Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Florala, AL 36442  

CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

                              7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               1:00 am               1:30 am               2:00 am               2:30 am               3:00 am               

APTHD
2.1
  new   Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)7:00 pm
Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)9:00 pm
Doc Martin
Control-Alt-Delete11:00 pm
The Appalachians
12:00 am
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Southern Roots1:00 am
Country Music 
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)2:00 am

APTK
2.2
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere7:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Whale of a Song; Pinkabubbles7:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
8:00 pm
Sesame Street
So You Think You Can Choreograph9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dancing Shoes; No Honking10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Blue Feet are Neat; A Little Reef Magic11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinos A-Z: Classification; Picnic11:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day; Jolly Special Friend12:00 am
Nature Cat
Enter the Dragonfly; Water Woes12:30 am
Wild Kratts
Choose Your Swordfish1:00 am
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost1:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
2:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere3:00 am

APTCREAT
2.3
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese7:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party7:30 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
8:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Crispy Carnitas8:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Seismic Retrofit, Dryer Vent9:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Paris: Regal and Intimate9:30 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Houston, Texas10:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese10:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party11:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
Hog Wild11:30 pm
Lucky Chow
Bay Area's Pacific Rim Cuisine12:00 am
Pedal America
Y'all Pedal and Eat Now!: Savannah, Georgia12:30 am
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese1:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party1:30 am
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
2:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Crispy Carnitas2:30 am
Ask This Old House
Seismic Retrofit, Dryer Vent3:00 am

APTW
2.4
Nature
Natural Born Rebels: Hunger Wars7:00 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World's a Stage8:00 pm
Doc World
Towards the North; Los Comandos9:30 pm
Reel South
Santuario10:30 pm
Nature
Natural Born Rebels: Hunger Wars11:00 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World's a Stage12:00 am
Doc World
Towards the North; Los Comandos1:30 am
Reel South
Santuario2:30 am
  movie   Freedom Writers: Stories From the Heart 
3:00 am

WTVYDT
4.1
  new   Big Brother
21367:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Guardian8:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
The River Styx, Part 19:00 pm
  new   WTVY News 4 @ 10PM
10:00 pm
  sports   The Nick Saban Show
10:30 pm
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
Mexico-S. Africa-LA Hunting11:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Baitfish11:30 pm
Person of Interest
Risk12:30 am
  new   CBS Overnight News 
1:30 am

My 4
4.2
Castle
Inventing the Girl7:00 pm
Leverage
The D.B. Cooper Job8:00 pm
The Jeffersons
George's Family Tree9:00 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
9:30 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Father of the Week10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
The Twizzle10:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Five Characters in Search of an Exit11:00 pm
The Twilight Zone
Quality of Mercy11:30 pm
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Crack of Doom12:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Jonathan12:30 am
Thriller
The Guillotine1:00 am
Thriller
The Premature Burial2:00 am
Peter Gunn
Blind Item3:00 am

WTVYDT3
4.3
  new   Warigami
7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Blood9:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
The Silence of the Louise9:30 pm
  movie   Labyrinth
10:00 pm
  new   Made in Hollywood Now
09-09-201912:00 am
Cops
Florida Heat Special Edition #112:30 am
Judge Jerry
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program 
2:00 am

WTVY4
4.4
  sports   Sunday Night Football: Philadelphia Eagles at Atlanta Falcons
Philadelphia Eagles at Atlanta Falcons7:15 pm
Jewelry Television
10:30 pm
Major Crimes
Tourist Trap11:00 pm
Meet the Press
12:00 am
Rizzoli & Isles
No More Drama in My Life1:00 am
Person of Interest
Baby Blue2:00 am
  new   Early Today
3:00 am
Local Programming

WBRCDT
6.1
  new   The Masked Singer
Super Sneak Peek7:02 pm
The Simpsons
Woo-Hoo Dunnit8:00 pm
Family Guy
Girl, Internetted8:30 pm
  new   WBRC News at 9p
9:00 pm
  new   WBRC News at 9:30p
9:30 pm
  new   WBRC News at 10p
10:00 pm
Law Call
10:30 pm
  sports   American Ninja Warrior
Midsouth Regional Qualifying Round Part 2 (of 2)11:00 pm
Absolutely Alabama
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Detroit Muscle
1:00 am
Engine Power
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
  new   Access Hollywood
09-07-20192:30 am

WBRC2
6.2
  movie    Harlem Nights
5:30 pm
  movie   What's Love Got to Do with It
8:00 pm
  movie   The Score
10:30 pm
  movie   Set Up
1:00 am
Last Call
Snowpocalypse3:00 am

WVUA
7
Leverage
The D.B. Cooper Job7:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
From Buffalo With Love8:00 pm
Heartland
9:00 pm
  new   WVUA News at 10
10:00 pm
  sports   Tommy Wilcox Outdoors
10:30 pm
Bob's Burgers
Brunchsquatch11:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
The Silence of the Louise11:30 pm
Leverage
The Cross My Heart Job12:00 am
  movie   Convoy
1:00 am
Highway Patrol
Oil Lease3:00 am

APTHD
7.1
  new   Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)7:00 pm
Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)9:00 pm
Doc Martin
Control-Alt-Delete11:00 pm
The Appalachians
12:00 am
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Southern Roots1:00 am
Country Music 
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)2:00 am

APTK
7.2
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere7:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Whale of a Song; Pinkabubbles7:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
8:00 pm
Sesame Street
So You Think You Can Choreograph9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dancing Shoes; No Honking10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Blue Feet are Neat; A Little Reef Magic11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinos A-Z: Classification; Picnic11:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day; Jolly Special Friend12:00 am
Nature Cat
Enter the Dragonfly; Water Woes12:30 am
Wild Kratts
Choose Your Swordfish1:00 am
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost1:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
2:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere3:00 am

APTCREAT
7.3
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese7:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party7:30 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
8:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Crispy Carnitas8:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Seismic Retrofit, Dryer Vent9:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Paris: Regal and Intimate9:30 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Houston, Texas10:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese10:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party11:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
Hog Wild11:30 pm
Lucky Chow
Bay Area's Pacific Rim Cuisine12:00 am
Pedal America
Y'all Pedal and Eat Now!: Savannah, Georgia12:30 am
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese1:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party1:30 am
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
2:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Crispy Carnitas2:30 am
Ask This Old House
Seismic Retrofit, Dryer Vent3:00 am

APTIQ
7.4
Nature
Natural Born Rebels: Hunger Wars7:00 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World's a Stage8:00 pm
Doc World
Towards the North; Los Comandos9:30 pm
Reel South
Santuario10:30 pm
Nature
Natural Born Rebels: Hunger Wars11:00 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World's a Stage12:00 am
Doc World
Towards the North; Los Comandos1:30 am
Reel South
Santuario2:30 am
  movie   Freedom Writers: Stories From the Heart 
3:00 am

WAKA-DT
8.1
  new   Big Brother
21367:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Guardian8:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
The River Styx, Part 19:00 pm
  new   CBS 8 News Weekend
10:00 pm
Overtime
10:30 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Baitfish11:00 pm
Madam Secretary
Tamerlane12:00 am
  new   CBS Overnight News 
1:00 am

MeTV
8.2
Columbo
Ashes to Ashes7:00 pm
The Jeffersons
George's Family Tree9:00 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
9:30 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Father of the Week10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
The Twizzle10:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Five Characters in Search of an Exit11:00 pm
The Twilight Zone
Quality of Mercy11:30 pm
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Crack of Doom12:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Jonathan12:30 am
Thriller
The Guillotine1:00 am
Thriller
The Premature Burial2:00 am
Peter Gunn
Blind Item3:00 am

ION
8.3
NCIS: Los Angeles
Unleashed7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
A Dead Kid, A Notebook, and a Lot of Maybes8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Forget My Name9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Never Forget I Love You10:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Now I'm God11:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Knocked the Family Right Out12:00 am
Chicago P.D.
Looking Out for Stateville1:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am

APTHD
10.1
  new   Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)7:00 pm
Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)9:00 pm
Doc Martin
Control-Alt-Delete11:00 pm
The Appalachians
12:00 am
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Southern Roots1:00 am
Country Music 
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)2:00 am

APTK
10.2
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere7:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Whale of a Song; Pinkabubbles7:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
8:00 pm
Sesame Street
So You Think You Can Choreograph9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dancing Shoes; No Honking10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Blue Feet are Neat; A Little Reef Magic11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinos A-Z: Classification; Picnic11:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day; Jolly Special Friend12:00 am
Nature Cat
Enter the Dragonfly; Water Woes12:30 am
Wild Kratts
Choose Your Swordfish1:00 am
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost1:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
2:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere3:00 am

APTCRT
10.3
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese7:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party7:30 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
8:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Crispy Carnitas8:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Seismic Retrofit, Dryer Vent9:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Paris: Regal and Intimate9:30 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Houston, Texas10:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese10:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party11:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
Hog Wild11:30 pm
Lucky Chow
Bay Area's Pacific Rim Cuisine12:00 am
Pedal America
Y'all Pedal and Eat Now!: Savannah, Georgia12:30 am
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese1:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party1:30 am
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
2:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Crispy Carnitas2:30 am
Ask This Old House
Seismic Retrofit, Dryer Vent3:00 am

APTW
10.4
Nature
Natural Born Rebels: Hunger Wars7:00 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World's a Stage8:00 pm
Doc World
Towards the North; Los Comandos9:30 pm
Reel South
Santuario10:30 pm
Nature
Natural Born Rebels: Hunger Wars11:00 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World's a Stage12:00 am
Doc World
Towards the North; Los Comandos1:30 am
Reel South
Santuario2:30 am
  movie   Freedom Writers: Stories From the Heart 
3:00 am

WSFADT
12.1
  sports   Sunday Night Football: Philadelphia Eagles at Atlanta Falcons
Philadelphia Eagles at Atlanta Falcons7:15 pm
  new   WSFA 12 News at 10
10:30 pm
Full Court Press with Greta Van Susteren
11:30 pm
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
Mexico-S. Africa-LA Hunting12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Meet the Press
1:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
  new   Early Today
3:00 am
Local Programming

WSFA2
12.2
  movie    Harlem Nights
5:30 pm
Absolutely Alabama
8:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
09-14-20198:30 pm
  new   News at Nine
9:00 pm
  movie   What's Love Got to Do with It
9:30 pm
  movie   The Score
10:30 pm
  movie   Set Up
1:00 am
Last Call
Snowpocalypse3:00 am

GRIT
12.3
  movie   Pale Rider
7:00 pm
  movie   The Texican
10:00 pm
  movie   A Thunder of Drums
12:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am

WVTM-DT
13.1
  sports   Sunday Night Football: Philadelphia Eagles at Atlanta Falcons
Philadelphia Eagles at Atlanta Falcons7:15 pm
WVTM 13 News @10:30pm
10:30 pm
The Attorneys
11:00 pm
  new   Matter of Fact With Soledad O'Brien
11:30 pm
  new   Extra
09-13-201912:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Meet the Press
1:30 am
  new   Early Today
2:30 am
  new   Early Today
3:00 am
Local Programming

MeTV
13.2
Columbo
Ashes to Ashes7:00 pm
The Jeffersons
George's Family Tree9:00 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
9:30 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Father of the Week10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
The Twizzle10:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Five Characters in Search of an Exit11:00 pm
The Twilight Zone
Quality of Mercy11:30 pm
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Crack of Doom12:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Jonathan12:30 am
Thriller
The Guillotine1:00 am
Thriller
The Premature Burial2:00 am
Peter Gunn
Blind Item3:00 am

JN
17.1
Deadly Wives
Where There's a Will, There's a Way7:00 pm
Dead of Night
The Manson Tunnel Murder8:00 pm
Dead of Night
Blood Never Lies9:00 pm
Dead of Night
Misfortune Teller10:00 pm
Bizarre Murders
Shape Shifter11:00 pm
Bizarre Murders
Mommie Dearest11:30 pm
Bizarre Murders
Vampire Diaries12:00 am
Bizarre Murders
The Luchalooters12:30 am
Nurses Who Kill
Victorino Chua1:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am

LAFF
17.2
That '70s Show
Going Mobile7:00 pm
That '70s Show
The Seeker7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Totally Tool Time8:00 pm
Home Improvement
A Funny Valentine8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Wilson's World9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Something Old, Someone Blue9:30 pm
According to Jim
Any Man of Mine10:00 pm
According to Jim
Jim's Birthday10:30 pm
According to Jim
Jim Almighty11:00 pm
According to Jim
The Hot Wife11:30 pm
Grace Under Fire
Jimmy's Girl12:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Splitsville12:30 am
Grace Under Fire
The Road to Paris, Texas1:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Dear Grace1:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Cold Turkey2:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Ka-Boom2:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
15 Minutes of Dick3:00 am

ESCAP
17.3
  movie    Angel of Death
6:00 pm
  movie   The Accused
8:00 pm
  movie   Love Thy Neighbor
10:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Who Killed Egypt Covington?; Justice for Amber12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
A Killer Scorned?; Who Killed Allison Feldman?1:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am

JEWELRY
17.4
  new   Jewelry Love
7:00 pm
  new   Artisan of Bali Jewelry Sale and Clearance
11:00 pm
  new   Bella Luce Jewelry Sale & Clearance
1:00 am
  new   Silver Jewelry 
3:00 am

MOVIE
17.5
  movie   The Letter
7:00 pm
  movie   Tension
9:05 pm
  movie   Lady in the Lake
11:05 pm
  movie   Shock
1:20 am
  movie   The House on Telegraph Hill 
2:55 am

H&I
17.6
  new   Star Trek
The Doomsday Machine7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Drumhead8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Let He Who Is Without Sin9:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Alice10:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Unexpected11:00 pm
The Dead Zone
Speak Now12:00 am
The Dead Zone
Cycle of Violence1:00 am
Mutant X
Inferno2:00 am
Mutant X 
One Step Closer3:00 am

WALE
17.7
  movie    Invaders from Mars
5:00 pm
  movie   Godzilla vs. Mechagodzilla
7:30 pm
  movie   Son of Godzilla
9:30 pm
  movie   Night of the Comet
11:30 pm
  movie   The Devil Bat
1:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am

WDHNDT
18.1
  new   Celebrity Family Feud
Terry Bradshaw vs. Adam Rippon and Skai Jackosn vs. Hudson Yang7:00 pm
  new   The $100,000 Pyramid
Rosie O'Donnell vs. Leslie Jones and Anna Camp vs. Chris Parnell8:00 pm
  new   To Tell the Truth
Michael Bolton, Craig Robinson, Joel McHale, Jenifer Lewis9:00 pm
  new   Open House
09-14-201910:00 pm
Hillcrest Baptist Church
10:30 pm
  new   Matter of Fact With Soledad O'Brien
11:00 pm
The Very Vera Show
11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
  new   World News Now
2:00 am

WDHNDT2
18.2
  movie    Angel of Death
6:00 pm
  movie   The Accused
8:00 pm
  movie   Love Thy Neighbor
10:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Who Killed Egypt Covington?; Justice for Amber12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
A Killer Scorned?; Who Killed Allison Feldman?1:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am

WDHNDT3
18.3
That '70s Show
Going Mobile7:00 pm
That '70s Show
The Seeker7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Totally Tool Time8:00 pm
Home Improvement
A Funny Valentine8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Wilson's World9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Something Old, Someone Blue9:30 pm
According to Jim
Any Man of Mine10:00 pm
According to Jim
Jim's Birthday10:30 pm
According to Jim
Jim Almighty11:00 pm
According to Jim
The Hot Wife11:30 pm
Grace Under Fire
Jimmy's Girl12:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Splitsville12:30 am
Grace Under Fire
The Road to Paris, Texas1:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Dear Grace1:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Cold Turkey2:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Ka-Boom2:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
15 Minutes of Dick3:00 am

WDHNDT4
18.4
Emergency
Insanity Epidemic7:00 pm
Emergency
Break Down8:00 pm
Kojak
Nursemaid9:00 pm
Kojak
You Can't Tell a Hurt Man How to Holler10:00 pm
Ironside
All About Andrea11:00 pm
Ironside
Another Shell Game12:00 am
Make Room for Daddy
Little League Umpire1:00 am
Make Room for Daddy
Danny Meets Kathy1:30 am
My Favorite Martian
Poor Little Rich Cat2:00 am
My Favorite Martian
Rx for a Martian2:30 am
Murdoch Mysteries 
The Keystone Constables3:00 am

WOTM
19
Reality Check w/ Scott Beason
7:00 pm
GOD's House Of Prayer
8:00 pm
UCOM in Unity
8:30 pm
Mannafest w/ Perry Stone
9:00 pm
Miracle Worker
9:30 pm
Guerrilla Poltics TV
10:00 pm
Guerrilla Poltics TV
10:30 pm
UCOM in Unity
11:00 pm
Southern Gospel Show
11:30 pm
  sports   Thursday Night Football ReAir
12:30 am

WDSF-LD
19.1
MysteryQuest
San Francisco Slaughter7:00 pm
Dangerous Flights
Down to Deadline8:00 pm
Dangerous Flights
Earning Your Stripes9:00 pm
Dangerous Flights
Storms a Brewin'10:00 pm
Dangerous Flights
Ground Turbulence11:00 pm
Appalachian Outlaws
Battle of Wolf Creek12:00 am
Appalachian Outlaws
Last Chance1:00 am
Modern Marvels
Aluminum2:00 am
Modern Marvels 
American Steel: Built to Last3:00 am

Buzzr
19.2
Password Plus
7:00 pm
Password Plus
7:30 pm
Card Sharks
8:00 pm
Card Sharks
8:30 pm
Press Your Luck
9:00 pm
Press Your Luck
9:30 pm
Password Plus
10:00 pm
Password Plus
10:30 pm
Card Sharks
11:00 pm
Card Sharks
11:30 pm
Press Your Luck
12:00 am
Press Your Luck
12:30 am
Press Your Luck
1:00 am
To Tell the Truth
1:30 am
What's My Line?
2:00 am
Password
2:30 am
Blockbusters
3:00 am

GetTV
19.3
  movie    Murphy's Romance
6:20 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring Mahalia Jackson and the Staple Singers9:00 pm
Sisters in the Name of Love
10:00 pm
Married...With Children
Ship Happens: Part 111:30 pm
Married...With Children
Ship Happens: Part 212:00 am
Married...With Children
Something Larry This Way Comes12:30 am
Married...With Children
And Bingo Was Her Game-O1:00 am
Married...With Children
User Friendly1:30 am
Designing Women
Big Haas and Little Falsies2:00 am
Designing Women
Hard Hats and Lovers2:30 am
Designing Women
Curtains3:00 am

WDSF
19.4
Jewelry: Under $10
7:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
8:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
9:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
10:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
11:00 pm
Royal Bali Collection
12:00 am
Royal Bali Collection
1:00 am
Spin for Savings
2:00 am
Spin for Savings 
3:00 am

WDSF
19.5
The Riddle Of The Crucifixion
7:00 pm
Lucy: Queen of Comedy
8:00 pm
  movie   JFK Remembered: 50 Years Later
9:00 pm
Real Vice Cops
San Diego11:00 pm
The 70s: Decade of Disruption
12:00 am
The Pyramid of Doom: An Ancient Murder Mystery
1:00 am
The Nazi War Machine of WWII
The World Is Ours2:00 am
Hitler: A Journey Through His World 
3:00 am

QVC
19.6
Innovations in Electronics - Apple Products
7:00 pm
La-Z-Boy
8:00 pm
Denim & Co.
9:00 pm
Patricia Nash Handbags
10:00 pm
La-Z-Boy
11:00 pm
Susan Graver Style
12:00 am
La-Z-Boy
2:00 am
Crepe Erase Body Care 
3:00 am

DECADES
19.7
The Big Valley
Legend of a General7:00 pm
The Big Valley
Legend of a General8:00 pm
The Big Valley
Caesar's Wife9:00 pm
The Big Valley
Pursuit10:00 pm
The Big Valley
Martyr11:00 pm
The Big Valley
Target12:00 am
The Big Valley
Velvet Trap1:00 am
The Big Valley
Man From Nowhere2:00 am
The Big Valley 
The Great Safe Robbery3:00 am

WCOVH
20.1
  new   The Masked Singer
Super Sneak Peek7:02 pm
The Simpsons
Woo-Hoo Dunnit8:00 pm
Family Guy
Girl, Internetted8:30 pm
  new   WCOV News at Nine
9:00 pm
  sports   Auburn Football Review
9:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Retraction Reaction10:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Relaxation Integration10:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Not Broke Parents11:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the New Lease on Life11:30 pm
Rizzoli & Isles
Over/Under12:00 am
Rizzoli & Isles
No More Drama in My Life1:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am

ANTEN
20.2
My Two Dads
Joey's Mother-in-Law7:00 pm
My Two Dads
Nicole in Charge7:30 pm
Growing Pains
Maggie's Brilliant Career8:00 pm
Growing Pains
Wrath of Con Ed8:30 pm
Johnny Carson
9:00 pm
Coach
Out of Control10:30 pm
Wings
The Bank Dick11:00 pm
Wings
Say It Ain't So, Joe11:30 pm
Dear John
A Matter of Trust12:00 am
Dear John
Molly and Me12:30 am
Murphy Brown
Altered States1:00 am
Murphy Brown
The Awful Truth1:30 am
The Hogan Family
The Baby Stops Here2:00 am
The Hogan Family
The Play's the Thing2:30 am
Benson
Quest for Retire3:00 am

WCOVT
20.3
In the Heat of the Night
Virgil Tibbs Attorney at Law7:00 pm
In the Heat of the Night
Every Man's Family8:00 pm
In the Heat of the Night
A Baby Called Rocket9:00 pm
In the Heat of the Night
Little Girl Lost10:00 pm
  movie   AntiTrust
11:00 pm
  movie   Convoy
1:00 am
Highway Patrol
Oil Lease3:00 am

WTTOD
21.1
  new   Warigami
7:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the New Lease on Life9:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Free Money9:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy's Trip to Raleigh10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Blood10:30 pm
  new   Comedy.TV
09-14-201911:00 pm
Off-Air 
12:00 am

ANTNA
21.2
My Two Dads
Joey's Mother-in-Law7:00 pm
My Two Dads
Nicole in Charge7:30 pm
Growing Pains
Maggie's Brilliant Career8:00 pm
Growing Pains
Wrath of Con Ed8:30 pm
Johnny Carson
9:00 pm
Coach
Out of Control10:30 pm
Wings
The Bank Dick11:00 pm
Wings
Say It Ain't So, Joe11:30 pm
Dear John
A Matter of Trust12:00 am
Dear John
Molly and Me12:30 am
Murphy Brown
Altered States1:00 am
Murphy Brown
The Awful Truth1:30 am
The Hogan Family
The Baby Stops Here2:00 am
The Hogan Family
The Play's the Thing2:30 am
Benson
Quest for Retire3:00 am

COMET
21.3
  movie    Invaders from Mars
5:00 pm
  movie   Godzilla vs. Mechagodzilla
7:30 pm
  movie   Son of Godzilla
9:30 pm
  movie   Night of the Comet
11:30 pm
  movie   The Devil Bat
1:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am

WTTO
21.4
FailFactory
7:00 pm
FailFactory
7:30 pm
FailFactory
8:00 pm
FailFactory
8:30 pm
FailFactory
9:00 pm
FailFactory
9:30 pm
Best of the Week
10:00 pm
Best of the Week
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
While You Were...
12:00 am
While You Were...
12:30 am
This Week in Falls
1:00 am
This Week in Falls
1:30 am
  movie   Gameplay: The Story of the Videogame Revolution 
2:00 am

CHARGE
21.5
  movie   Rocky V
7:00 pm
  movie   Windtalkers
9:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor
11:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor
12:00 am
American Gladiators
1:00 am
American Gladiators
2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am

WBMMDT
22.1
  new   Warigami
7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Blood9:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
The Silence of the Louise9:30 pm
  movie   Labyrinth
10:00 pm
  new   Made in Hollywood Now
09-09-201912:00 am
Cops
Florida Heat Special Edition #112:30 am
Judge Jerry
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am

START
22.2
Ghost Whisperer
7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
8:00 pm
Profiler
9:00 pm
The Good Wife
10:00 pm
The Good Wife
11:00 pm
The Division
12:00 am
Joan of Arcadia
1:00 am
Promised Land
2:00 am
Early Edition 
3:00 am

WBMMW
22.3
 Weather
1:00 am
Local Programming

WUOAHD
23.1
That '70s Show
Going Mobile7:00 pm
That '70s Show
The Seeker7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Totally Tool Time8:00 pm
Home Improvement
A Funny Valentine8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Wilson's World9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Something Old, Someone Blue9:30 pm
According to Jim
Any Man of Mine10:00 pm
According to Jim
Jim's Birthday10:30 pm
According to Jim
Jim Almighty11:00 pm
According to Jim
The Hot Wife11:30 pm
Grace Under Fire
Jimmy's Girl12:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Splitsville12:30 am
Grace Under Fire
The Road to Paris, Texas1:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Dear Grace1:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Cold Turkey2:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Ka-Boom2:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
15 Minutes of Dick3:00 am

WEAC
24
Joshua 24:15
7:00 pm
Anniston Funeral Service
7:30 pm
Word Alive
8:30 pm
1st Baptist Church Saks
9:00 pm
Covenant Life
10:00 pm
  new   East Alabama Today
10:30 pm
Rick & Bubba
11:00 pm
TBA
12:00 am
Forensic Factor
2:00 am
Pawn Stars
3:00 am

WKNI
25
 WKNI Programming
12:00 am
WKNI Programming 
12:00 am

WKNI
25.1
 WKNI Programming
12:00 am
WKNI Programming 
12:00 am

APTHD
26.1
  new   Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)7:00 pm
Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)9:00 pm
Doc Martin
Control-Alt-Delete11:00 pm
The Appalachians
12:00 am
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Southern Roots1:00 am
Country Music 
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)2:00 am

APTK
26.2
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere7:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Whale of a Song; Pinkabubbles7:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
8:00 pm
Sesame Street
So You Think You Can Choreograph9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dancing Shoes; No Honking10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Blue Feet are Neat; A Little Reef Magic11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinos A-Z: Classification; Picnic11:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day; Jolly Special Friend12:00 am
Nature Cat
Enter the Dragonfly; Water Woes12:30 am
Wild Kratts
Choose Your Swordfish1:00 am
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost1:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
2:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere3:00 am

APTCREAT
26.3
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese7:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party7:30 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
8:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Crispy Carnitas8:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Seismic Retrofit, Dryer Vent9:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Paris: Regal and Intimate9:30 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Houston, Texas10:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese10:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party11:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
Hog Wild11:30 pm
Lucky Chow
Bay Area's Pacific Rim Cuisine12:00 am
Pedal America
Y'all Pedal and Eat Now!: Savannah, Georgia12:30 am
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese1:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party1:30 am
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
2:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Crispy Carnitas2:30 am
Ask This Old House
Seismic Retrofit, Dryer Vent3:00 am

APTIQ
26.4
Nature
Natural Born Rebels: Hunger Wars7:00 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World's a Stage8:00 pm
Doc World
Towards the North; Los Comandos9:30 pm
Reel South
Santuario10:30 pm
Nature
Natural Born Rebels: Hunger Wars11:00 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World's a Stage12:00 am
Doc World
Towards the North; Los Comandos1:30 am
Reel South
Santuario2:30 am
  movie   Freedom Writers: Stories From the Heart 
3:00 am

WCQT-LP
27
The Walk TV Presents
7:00 pm
Walk in the Word With James MacDonald
7:30 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
8:00 pm
From His Heart
9:00 pm
Studio Five
9:30 pm
CBN News Sunday
10:00 pm
American Gospel Onstage
10:30 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
11:00 pm
Gaither's Special
12:00 am
Faith on Film
12:30 am
  movie   The Room Upstairs
1:00 am
Radiant TV 
3:00 am

WBIHDT
29.1
  movie    TBA
6:00 pm
Peach Outdoor (Clanton)
8:00 pm
  movie   TBA
8:30 pm
Clanton Tractor Kubota (Clanton AL)
10:30 pm
Ravi Zacharias
11:00 pm
Day of Discovery
11:30 pm
David Jeremiah
12:00 am
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
1:00 am
Second Presbyterian Church, Memphis TN
1:30 am
Breath of Life
2:00 am
Day of Discovery
2:30 am
Oral Roberts University 
3:00 am

WAXC
31.1
Gospel Heritage Video
7:00 pm
Love Lake Martin
8:00 pm
Law Talk
8:30 pm
  sports   High-School Football: Teams TBA
9:00 pm
Intelligence
12:00 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am

WNCFH
32.1
  new   Celebrity Family Feud
Terry Bradshaw vs. Adam Rippon and Skai Jackosn vs. Hudson Yang7:00 pm
  new   The $100,000 Pyramid
Rosie O'Donnell vs. Leslie Jones and Anna Camp vs. Chris Parnell8:00 pm
  new   To Tell the Truth
Michael Bolton, Craig Robinson, Joel McHale, Jenifer Lewis9:00 pm
  new   ABC 32 News Sunday at 10
10:00 pm
  sports   The Nick Saban Show
10:30 pm
  sports   Overtime
11:00 pm
Castle
The Double Down11:30 pm
Entertainers
09-09-201912:30 am
Stellar Sunday
1:30 am
Black College Quiz Show
2:00 am
  new   World News Now 
2:30 am

WNCF
32.2
  new   Warigami
7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Blood9:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
The Silence of the Louise9:30 pm
  movie   Labyrinth
10:00 pm
  new   Made in Hollywood Now
09-09-201912:00 am
Cops
Florida Heat Special Edition #112:30 am
Judge Jerry
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am

WNCFW
32.3
 WAKA Weather Radar
1:00 am
Local Programming

WSESDT
33.1
  new   Star Trek
The Doomsday Machine7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Drumhead8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Let He Who Is Without Sin9:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Alice10:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Unexpected11:00 pm
The Dead Zone
Speak Now12:00 am
The Dead Zone
Cycle of Violence1:00 am
Mutant X
Inferno2:00 am
Mutant X 
One Step Closer3:00 am

WSES
33.2
The Big Valley
Legend of a General7:00 pm
The Big Valley
Legend of a General8:00 pm
The Big Valley
Caesar's Wife9:00 pm
The Big Valley
Pursuit10:00 pm
The Big Valley
Martyr11:00 pm
The Big Valley
Target12:00 am
The Big Valley
Velvet Trap1:00 am
The Big Valley
Man From Nowhere2:00 am
The Big Valley 
The Great Safe Robbery3:00 am

WSESDT3
33.3
Ghost Whisperer
7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
8:00 pm
Profiler
9:00 pm
The Good Wife
10:00 pm
The Good Wife
11:00 pm
The Division
12:00 am
Joan of Arcadia
1:00 am
Promised Land
2:00 am
Early Edition 
3:00 am

WFRZ
34.1
Frazer Contemporary Worship Service
7:00 pm
Frazer Family Worship
8:00 pm
Meeting House
9:00 pm
Harbor Light
9:30 pm
CBN News Sunday
10:00 pm
The Hour
10:30 pm
Frazer Family Worship
11:00 pm
Real Life
12:00 am
More Than a Song
1:00 am
Let's Talk Truth
1:30 am
Great American Bluegrass
2:00 am
American Gospel Onstage
2:30 am
Watchword Bible
3:00 am

WFRZ
34.2
Frazer Contemporary Worship Service
7:00 pm
Frazer Family Worship
8:00 pm
Meeting House
9:00 pm
Harbor Light
9:30 pm
CBN News Sunday
10:00 pm
The Hour
10:30 pm
Frazer Family Worship
11:00 pm
Real Life
12:00 am
More Than a Song
1:00 am
Let's Talk Truth
1:30 am
Great American Bluegrass
2:00 am
American Gospel Onstage
2:30 am
Watchword Bible
3:00 am

WETU
39
 River Region TV
9:00 am
Local Programming

DAYSTAR
39.1
Rejoice in the Lord
7:00 pm
John Ankerberg
8:00 pm
Michael Youssef
8:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
9:00 pm
David Jeremiah
9:30 pm
Hal Lindsey
10:00 pm
Irvin Baxter
10:30 pm
Focus on Israel
11:00 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
11:30 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
12:00 am
Kerry Pharr
12:30 am
Joni Table Talk
1:00 am
Reflections
1:30 am
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
2:00 am
Reflections
2:30 am

H&I
40.1
  new   Star Trek
The Doomsday Machine7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Drumhead8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Let He Who Is Without Sin9:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Alice10:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Unexpected11:00 pm
The Dead Zone
Speak Now12:00 am
The Dead Zone
Cycle of Violence1:00 am
Mutant X
Inferno2:00 am
Mutant X 
One Step Closer3:00 am

WAAO
40.1
 WAAO 103.7 FM
12:00 am
Local Programming

WGWWH
40.2
  new   Celebrity Family Feud
Terry Bradshaw vs. Adam Rippon and Skai Jackosn vs. Hudson Yang7:00 pm
  new   The $100,000 Pyramid
Rosie O'Donnell vs. Leslie Jones and Anna Camp vs. Chris Parnell8:00 pm
  new   To Tell the Truth
Michael Bolton, Craig Robinson, Joel McHale, Jenifer Lewis9:00 pm
  new   ABC 33/40 News at 10:00
10:00 pm
  sports   The Zone
10:35 pm
  sports   Auburn Football Review
11:05 pm
Wheel of Fortune
America's Game - Day 311:35 pm
Castle
Inventing the Girl12:05 am
  new   World News Now 
1:05 am

WGWWW
40.3
 James Spann 24/7 Weather
12:00 am
Local Programming

APTHD
41.1
  new   Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)7:00 pm
Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)9:00 pm
Doc Martin
Control-Alt-Delete11:00 pm
The Appalachians
12:00 am
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Southern Roots1:00 am
Country Music 
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)2:00 am

APTK
41.2
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere7:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Whale of a Song; Pinkabubbles7:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
8:00 pm
Sesame Street
So You Think You Can Choreograph9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dancing Shoes; No Honking10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Blue Feet are Neat; A Little Reef Magic11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinos A-Z: Classification; Picnic11:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day; Jolly Special Friend12:00 am
Nature Cat
Enter the Dragonfly; Water Woes12:30 am
Wild Kratts
Choose Your Swordfish1:00 am
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost1:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
2:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere3:00 am

APTCREAT
41.3
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese7:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party7:30 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
8:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Crispy Carnitas8:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Seismic Retrofit, Dryer Vent9:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Paris: Regal and Intimate9:30 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Houston, Texas10:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese10:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party11:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
Hog Wild11:30 pm
Lucky Chow
Bay Area's Pacific Rim Cuisine12:00 am
Pedal America
Y'all Pedal and Eat Now!: Savannah, Georgia12:30 am
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese1:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party1:30 am
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
2:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Crispy Carnitas2:30 am
Ask This Old House
Seismic Retrofit, Dryer Vent3:00 am

APTW
41.4
Nature
Natural Born Rebels: Hunger Wars7:00 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World's a Stage8:00 pm
Doc World
Towards the North; Los Comandos9:30 pm
Reel South
Santuario10:30 pm
Nature
Natural Born Rebels: Hunger Wars11:00 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World's a Stage12:00 am
Doc World
Towards the North; Los Comandos1:30 am
Reel South
Santuario2:30 am
  movie   Freedom Writers: Stories From the Heart 
3:00 am

WIAT HD
42.1
  new   Big Brother
21367:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Guardian8:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
The River Styx, Part 19:00 pm
  new   CBS42 News 10pm
10:00 pm
  sports   The Nick Saban Show
10:35 pm
Madam Secretary
Tamerlane11:05 pm
Jeopardy!
01-17-201812:05 am
  new   Face the Nation
09-15-201912:35 am
NCIS: New Orleans
Baitfish1:05 am
  new   CBS Overnight News 
2:05 am

WIAT2
42.2
  movie    Angel of Death
6:00 pm
  movie   The Accused
8:00 pm
  movie   Love Thy Neighbor
10:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Who Killed Egypt Covington?; Justice for Amber12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
A Killer Scorned?; Who Killed Allison Feldman?1:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am

JN
42.3
Deadly Wives
Where There's a Will, There's a Way7:00 pm
Dead of Night
The Manson Tunnel Murder8:00 pm
Dead of Night
Blood Never Lies9:00 pm
Dead of Night
Misfortune Teller10:00 pm
Bizarre Murders
Shape Shifter11:00 pm
Bizarre Murders
Mommie Dearest11:30 pm
Bizarre Murders
Vampire Diaries12:00 am
Bizarre Murders
The Luchalooters12:30 am
Nurses Who Kill
Victorino Chua1:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am

WIATDT4
42.4
  new   Forensic Files
Private Thoughts7:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Brotherhoods7:30 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Hair of the Dog8:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Breaking News8:30 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Voice of Terror9:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Dangerous Cause10:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Human Prey11:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Hunter's Game12:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
The Dixie Mafia1:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Shattered Shield2:00 am
  new   The FBI Files 
Blood Brothers3:00 am

APTHD
43.1
  new   Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)7:00 pm
Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)9:00 pm
Doc Martin
Control-Alt-Delete11:00 pm
The Appalachians
12:00 am
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Southern Roots1:00 am
Country Music 
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)2:00 am

APTK
43.2
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere7:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Whale of a Song; Pinkabubbles7:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
8:00 pm
Sesame Street
So You Think You Can Choreograph9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dancing Shoes; No Honking10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Blue Feet are Neat; A Little Reef Magic11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinos A-Z: Classification; Picnic11:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day; Jolly Special Friend12:00 am
Nature Cat
Enter the Dragonfly; Water Woes12:30 am
Wild Kratts
Choose Your Swordfish1:00 am
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost1:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
2:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere3:00 am

APTCREAT
43.3
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese7:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party7:30 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
8:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Crispy Carnitas8:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Seismic Retrofit, Dryer Vent9:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Paris: Regal and Intimate9:30 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Houston, Texas10:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese10:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party11:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
Hog Wild11:30 pm
Lucky Chow
Bay Area's Pacific Rim Cuisine12:00 am
Pedal America
Y'all Pedal and Eat Now!: Savannah, Georgia12:30 am
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese1:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party1:30 am
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
2:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Crispy Carnitas2:30 am
Ask This Old House
Seismic Retrofit, Dryer Vent3:00 am

APTW
43.4
Nature
Natural Born Rebels: Hunger Wars7:00 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World's a Stage8:00 pm
Doc World
Towards the North; Los Comandos9:30 pm
Reel South
Santuario10:30 pm
Nature
Natural Born Rebels: Hunger Wars11:00 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World's a Stage12:00 am
Doc World
Towards the North; Los Comandos1:30 am
Reel South
Santuario2:30 am
  movie   Freedom Writers: Stories From the Heart 
3:00 am

ION HD
44.1
NCIS: Los Angeles
Unleashed7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
A Dead Kid, A Notebook, and a Lot of Maybes8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Forget My Name9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Never Forget I Love You10:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Now I'm God11:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Knocked the Family Right Out12:00 am
Chicago P.D.
Looking Out for Stateville1:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am

qubo
44.2
  new   Inspector Gadget
Follow That Jet7:00 pm
  new   Inspector Gadget
Dry Spell7:30 pm
  new   Inspector Gadget
Smelderado8:00 pm
  new   Inspector Gadget
Quimby Exchange8:30 pm
  new   Inspector Gadget
Weather in Tibet9:00 pm
  new   Inspector Gadget
Unhenged9:30 pm
  new   Inspector Gadget
Snakin' All Over10:00 pm
  new   Inspector Gadget
In Seine10:30 pm
  new   Inspector Gadget
Tree Guesses11:00 pm
  new   Inspector Gadget
Birds of a Feather11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am

ION Plus
44.3
White Collar
Bad Judgment7:00 pm
White Collar
Vital Signs8:00 pm
White Collar
Home Invasion9:00 pm
White Collar
Bottlenecked10:00 pm
White Collar
Front Man11:00 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am

SHOP
44.4
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Paid Program
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm
Paid Program
10:30 pm
Paid Program
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am

WMCFDT
45.1
Joel Osteen
7:00 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
7:30 pm
Huckabee
8:00 pm
Eric Metaxas Radio Show
9:00 pm
Your World with Creflo
9:30 pm
  movie   First Of May
10:00 pm
The Truth About Israel: The Roots of Redemption
12:00 am
  new   Jordan Rubin: CBD 2
12:30 am
Scott Hannen: Stop the Pain
1:00 am
Tabernacle
1:30 am
The Potter's Touch with Bishop T.D. Jakes
2:00 am
Creflo Dollar
2:30 am
Steven Scott: Greatest Words Ever Spoken
3:00 am

WMCF2
45.2
John Gray World
7:00 pm
Kingdom Connection With Jentezen Franklin
7:30 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
8:00 pm
Brian Houston @ Hillsong TV
9:00 pm
Sunday Night Live
9:30 pm
Cafe Theology With Terry Crist
11:00 pm
Let's Talk With Brian Houston
11:30 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:00 am
Your World with Creflo
12:30 am
Hillsong Teaching With Robert Fergusson
1:00 am
The Last Arrow
1:30 am
Brian Houston @ Hillsong TV
2:00 am
Hillsong Church Special Guests
2:30 am
Hillsong Teaching With Phil Dooley
3:00 am

WMCFD
45.3
Music Videos
7:00 pm
Laugh With the Skit Guys
8:30 pm
  movie   Perfect Stranger
9:00 pm
Music Videos
10:30 pm
  movie   The Touch
12:00 am
Music Videos
1:30 am
Music Videos
2:00 am
The Crew
2:30 am
Global Ventures
3:00 am

WMCFD
45.4
Principios de éxito
7:00 pm
Justo a tiempo
7:30 pm
Iglesia Lakewood
8:00 pm
Aliento
8:30 pm
Vida nueva para el mundo
9:00 pm
Un día en tu casa
10:00 pm
El lugar de su presencia
10:30 pm
Respuestas con Bayless Conley
11:00 pm
Visión y éxito para tu vida
11:30 pm
Soldados de Dios
12:00 am
Conociendo la verdad
12:30 am
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
1:00 am
Ministración del Espíritu Santo
1:30 am
Venga Tu Reino
2:00 am
Noche de paz '17 
2:30 am

WMCFS
45.5
Keion's Korner
7:00 pm
New Season CWC
7:30 pm
Praise the Lord Salsa Style
8:00 pm
Somebody Loves You with Raul Ries
9:00 pm
New Beginnings
9:30 pm
Faith Alive
10:00 pm
Real
10:30 pm
Winning with Deborah Pegues
11:00 pm
The Supernatural Now
11:30 pm
Present Truth
12:00 am
Anne Gimenez Ministries
12:30 am
Freedom
1:00 am
Planetshakers
1:30 am
The Dynamic Life
2:00 am
Now Living
2:30 am
The Dynamic Life
3:00 am

WOIL
47
  sports    Pigskin Roundup
6:00 pm
Miracle Worker
8:00 pm
Star Student Recap
8:30 pm
Library Connection
9:30 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
10:00 pm
Miracle Prayer House
10:30 pm
CVMC Healthlinks
11:30 pm
  sports   Pigskin Roundup
12:00 am
  sports   High-School Football: Teams TBA 
2:00 am

WIYCDT
48.1
Emergency
Insanity Epidemic7:00 pm
Emergency
Break Down8:00 pm
Kojak
Nursemaid9:00 pm
Kojak
You Can't Tell a Hurt Man How to Holler10:00 pm
Ironside
All About Andrea11:00 pm
Ironside
Another Shell Game12:00 am
Make Room for Daddy
Little League Umpire1:00 am
Make Room for Daddy
Danny Meets Kathy1:30 am
Closing Remarks
2:00 am
Closing Remarks
2:30 am
Murdoch Mysteries 
The Keystone Constables3:00 am

W55BJ
55
 W55BJ Programming
1:00 am
Local Programming

WBMA
58
  new   Celebrity Family Feud
Terry Bradshaw vs. Adam Rippon and Skai Jackosn vs. Hudson Yang7:00 pm
  new   The $100,000 Pyramid
Rosie O'Donnell vs. Leslie Jones and Anna Camp vs. Chris Parnell8:00 pm
  new   To Tell the Truth
Michael Bolton, Craig Robinson, Joel McHale, Jenifer Lewis9:00 pm
  new   ABC 33/40 News at 10:00
10:00 pm
  sports   The Zone
10:35 pm
  sports   Auburn Football Review
11:05 pm
Wheel of Fortune
America's Game - Day 311:35 pm
Castle
Inventing the Girl12:05 am
  new   World News Now 
1:05 am

WBMA
58.1
  new   Celebrity Family Feud
Terry Bradshaw vs. Adam Rippon and Skai Jackosn vs. Hudson Yang7:00 pm
  new   The $100,000 Pyramid
Rosie O'Donnell vs. Leslie Jones and Anna Camp vs. Chris Parnell8:00 pm
  new   To Tell the Truth
Michael Bolton, Craig Robinson, Joel McHale, Jenifer Lewis9:00 pm
  new   ABC 33/40 News at 10:00
10:00 pm
  sports   The Zone
10:35 pm
  sports   Auburn Football Review
11:05 pm
Wheel of Fortune
America's Game - Day 311:35 pm
Castle
Inventing the Girl12:05 am
  new   World News Now 
1:05 am

WBMA
58.2
 ABC 33/40 Weather
11:00 pm
Local Programming

WBMA
58.3
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
7:00 pm
  sports   UFA
CFL XIV Part 18:00 pm
  sports   World MMA Awards: From Las Vegas
9:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
10:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
11:00 pm
  sports   UFA
CFL XIV Part 112:00 am
  sports   World MMA Awards: From Las Vegas
1:00 am
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
2:00 am
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling 
3:00 am

WBMA
58.4
  movie   Rocky V
7:00 pm
  movie   Windtalkers
9:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor
11:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor
12:00 am
American Gladiators
1:00 am
American Gladiators
2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am

WTJPDT
60.1
Joel Osteen
7:00 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
7:30 pm
Huckabee
8:00 pm
Eric Metaxas Radio Show
9:00 pm
Your World with Creflo
9:30 pm
  movie   First Of May
10:00 pm
The Truth About Israel: The Roots of Redemption
12:00 am
  new   Jordan Rubin: CBD 2
12:30 am
Scott Hannen: Stop the Pain
1:00 am
Tabernacle
1:30 am
The Potter's Touch with Bishop T.D. Jakes
2:00 am
Creflo Dollar
2:30 am
Steven Scott: Greatest Words Ever Spoken
3:00 am

WFRZ
61
Frazer Contemporary Worship Service
7:00 pm
Frazer Family Worship
8:00 pm
Meeting House
9:00 pm
Harbor Light
9:30 pm
CBN News Sunday
10:00 pm
The Hour
10:30 pm
Frazer Family Worship
11:00 pm
Real Life
12:00 am
More Than a Song
1:00 am
Let's Talk Truth
1:30 am
Great American Bluegrass
2:00 am
American Gospel Onstage
2:30 am
Watchword Bible
3:00 am

WAXC
64
Gospel Heritage Video
7:00 pm
Love Lake Martin
8:00 pm
Law Talk
8:30 pm
  sports   High-School Football: Teams TBA
9:00 pm
Intelligence
12:00 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am

WABMDT
68.1
  movie   Legally Blonde
7:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
09-09-20199:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Kyle's Friend9:30 pm
Our Issues: Birmingham
10:00 pm
Mike McClure Jr.
10:30 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
11:00 pm
Wipeout
Winter Wipeout: A Sight for Sore Ice12:00 am
Off Air 
1:00 am

WABM
68.2
  new   Celebrity Family Feud
Terry Bradshaw vs. Adam Rippon and Skai Jackosn vs. Hudson Yang7:00 pm
  new   The $100,000 Pyramid
Rosie O'Donnell vs. Leslie Jones and Anna Camp vs. Chris Parnell8:00 pm
  new   To Tell the Truth
Michael Bolton, Craig Robinson, Joel McHale, Jenifer Lewis9:00 pm
  new   ABC 33/40 News at 10:00
10:00 pm
  sports   The Zone
10:35 pm
  sports   Auburn Football Review
11:05 pm
Wheel of Fortune
America's Game - Day 311:35 pm
Castle
Inventing the Girl12:05 am
  new   World News Now 
1:05 am



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Montgomery (Selma) Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com