Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Selma, AL 36703  

October 18th Register to Customize

                              2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               

APTHD
2.1
Wild Kratts
Bass Class2:30 pm
Molly of Denali
First Fish; A-Maze-Ing Snow3:00 pm
Odd Squad
Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods3:30 pm
Odd Squad
The Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers4:00 pm
Arthur
Paradise Lost; The Pride of Lakewood4:30 pm
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Jet's First Halloween5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-18-20196:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
10-18-20197:00 pm
  new   Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
10-18-20197:30 pm
Capitol Journal 2019
8:00 pm
  new   Great Performances
Grammy Salute to Music Legends 20199:00 pm

APTK
2.2
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away2:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Checking The Boxes; Batteries Not Included3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Zeppelin: Waterfall; Zeppelin: Atoll3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!4:30 pm
Nature Cat
Lights Out for Sea Turtles; Nature Art5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Bad Hair Day5:30 pm
Arthur: D.W. & the Beastly Birthday
6:00 pm
Arthur
Fright Night; Citizen Cheikh7:00 pm
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit7:30 pm
Arthur
When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 28:00 pm
Arthur
Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone; The Feud8:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Picture This9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away10:30 pm

APTCREAT
2.3
Travelscope
Cappadocia, Turkey2:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Southeast England3:00 pm
American Woodshop
"Gentleman's" Organizer and Gallery3:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Food From the Farm4:00 pm
J Schwanke's Life in Bloom
All Foliage: Living Green4:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Chimney Down and Walls Up5:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Raichlen Rules Steak5:30 pm
Simply Ming
Chris Hastings6:00 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Thanksgiving 1016:30 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
An Easy Holiday7:00 pm
Cook's Country
Pacific Northwest Supper7:30 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Road Trippin' with Javier Plascencia8:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Raichlen Rules Steak8:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Chimney Down and Walls Up9:00 pm
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
Norway: Quest for the Viking Spirit9:30 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
An Easy Holiday10:30 pm

APTW
2.4
 Wild Metropolis
Survivors2:00 pm
Neanderthal
Episode Two3:00 pm
NHK Newsline
4:00 pm
Dw News
4:30 pm
  new   The Day
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
The Dictator's Playbook
Benito Mussolini6:00 pm
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Three7:00 pm
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Four8:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-18-20199:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
10:00 pm
The Day
10:30 pm

WTVYDT
4.1
  new    Let's Make a Deal
10-18-20192:00 pm
  new   Rachael Ray
It's Breast Cancer Awareness Month and Our Friend3:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Sean Hayes; Helen Mirren; Jenna Dewan; Bebe Rexha; Nate Seltzer4:00 pm
  new   WTVY News 4 @ 5PM
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
5:30 pm
  new   WTVY News 4 @ 6PM
6:00 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
6:30 pm
  new   Hawaii Five-0
Ukuli'i ka pua, onaona i ka mau'u (Tiny is the flower, yet it scents the grasses around it)7:00 pm
  new   Magnum P.I.
Dead Inside8:00 pm
  new   Blue Bloods
Another Look9:00 pm
  new   WTVY News 4 @ 10PM
10:00 pm
Local Programming

My 4
4.2
The Rifleman
The Anvil Chorus2:30 pm
Wagon Train
The John Wilbot Story3:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
I Will Be Remembered4:00 pm
The Flintstones
Social Climbers5:00 pm
The Flintstones
The Beauty Contest5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Stars and Stripes6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Yessir, That's Our Baby6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Three Wishes for Opie7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Otis Sues the County7:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Daughter of the Sarge8:00 pm
Green Acres
Everywhere a Chick Chick8:30 pm
Modern Family
Strangers in the Night9:00 pm
Modern Family
Haley's 21st Birthday9:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
Castrating Sheep in Montana10:00 pm
Perry Mason 
The Case of the Half-Wakened Wife10:30 pm

WTVYDT3
4.3
  new    Maury
Are Two Different Men The Fathers of My Two Kids? Test Them!2:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Family Drama3:00 pm
  new   Judge Jerry
10-18-20194:00 pm
Judge Jerry
4:30 pm
Bob's Burgers
Wharf Horse (or How Bob Saves/Destroys the Town – Part I)5:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
World Wharf II: The Wharfening (or How Bob Saves/Destroys the Town – Part II)5:30 pm
Family Guy
High School English6:00 pm
Family Guy
Lottery Fever6:30 pm
  new   Charmed
Things to Do in Seattle When You're Dead7:00 pm
  new   Dynasty
Caution Never Won A War8:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Dinner Party9:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Engagement9:30 pm
black-ish
Colored Commentary10:00 pm
black-ish
Collateral Damage10:30 pm

WTVY4
4.4
  new    The Dr. Oz Show
Women Who Look Half Their Age – What They Do, Revealed!2:00 pm
Family Feud
10-26-20173:00 pm
  new   25 Words or Less
10-18-20193:30 pm
  new   WRGX First News @ 4
4:00 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
10-18-20194:30 pm
Family Feud
04-15-20195:00 pm
  new   WRGX News
5:30 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
10-18-20196:00 pm
Family Feud
04-22-20196:30 pm
  new   The Blacklist
Les Fleurs Du Mal7:00 pm
Dateline NBC
8:00 pm
  new   WTVY News 4 @ 10PM
10:00 pm
Local Programming

WKRGD
5.1
  new    Let's Make a Deal
10-18-20192:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Date Night Variable3:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Proton Regeneration3:30 pm
  new   The Kelly Clarkson Show
Ara Gilbert; Cyndi Lauper; Tiktok Girl4:00 pm
  new   WKRG News 5 at 5:00
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
5:30 pm
  new   WKRG News 5 at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   WKRG News 5 at 6:30
6:30 pm
  new   Hawaii Five-0
Ukuli'i ka pua, onaona i ka mau'u (Tiny is the flower, yet it scents the grasses around it)7:00 pm
  new   Magnum P.I.
Dead Inside8:00 pm
  new   Blue Bloods
Another Look9:00 pm
  new   WKRG News 5 at 10:00
10:00 pm
Local Programming

WKRG2
5.2
 NCIS: Los Angeles
Windfall2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Three Hearts3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
One More Chance4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Deep Trouble5:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Deep Trouble, Part II6:00 pm
  new   NCIS: Los Angeles
Party Crashers7:00 pm
  new   NCIS: Los Angeles
Se Murio el Payaso8:00 pm
  new   NCIS: Los Angeles
Assets9:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
High-Value Target10:00 pm

MeTV
5.3
The Rifleman
The Anvil Chorus2:30 pm
Wagon Train
The John Wilbot Story3:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
I Will Be Remembered4:00 pm
The Flintstones
Social Climbers5:00 pm
The Flintstones
The Beauty Contest5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Stars and Stripes6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Yessir, That's Our Baby6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Three Wishes for Opie7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Otis Sues the County7:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Daughter of the Sarge8:00 pm
Green Acres
Everywhere a Chick Chick8:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
Is There a Traitor in the House?9:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
At Last---Schultz Knows Something9:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
10:00 pm
Perry Mason 
The Case of the Half-Wakened Wife10:30 pm

WKRG
5.4
 Court TV Live
2:00 pm
Closing Arguments
5:00 pm
Closing Arguments
8:00 pm

WBRCDT
6.1
  new    TMZ Live
10-18-20192:00 pm
Judge Judy
When Exotic Cats Attack?!; Off to the Races3:00 pm
  new   Judge Judy
Oil Doesn't Go There!!; Lesbian Love Gone Wrong; Incarcerated Son's Loan Loss!3:30 pm
  new   The Four
4:00 pm
  new   WBRC News at 5p
5:00 pm
  new   WBRC News at 5:30p
5:30 pm
  new   WBRC News at 6p
6:00 pm
Inside Edition
6:30 pm
  sports   Friday Night SmackDown
10-18-20197:00 pm
  new   WBRC News at 9p
9:00 pm
  new   WBRC News at 9:30p
9:30 pm
  new   WBRC News at 10p
10:00 pm
  sports   Fox6 Sideline
10:25 pm

WBRC2
6.2
  movie    Mr. 3000
1:30 pm
  movie   Snow Dogs
4:00 pm
The Game
Media Blitz6:00 pm
WBRC News
6:30 pm
The Game
Turkey Basting Bitches7:00 pm
The Game
The Ghost of Derwin Past7:30 pm
Family Time
Age Ain't Nothin' but a Number8:00 pm
Last Call
Pilot8:30 pm
  movie   Brown Sugar
9:00 pm

WVUA
7
ES.TV
09-20-20192:30 pm
The King of Queens
Queens'bro Bridge3:00 pm
America's Court With Judge Ross
No Fish for You; Sparking up Tension3:30 pm
  new   The Mel Robbins Show
Do You Have Anxiety and Not Know It?4:00 pm
  new   WVUA News at 5
5:00 pm
  new   Celebrity Page
10-17-20195:30 pm
  new   WVUA News at 6
6:00 pm
  sports   Crimson Cover
6:30 pm
  new   Access Daily
10-18-20197:00 pm
Forensic Files
Memories8:00 pm
Forensic Files
Lasting Impression8:30 pm
Pawn Stars
Bo Knows9:00 pm
Pawn Stars
Break Room Battle9:30 pm
  new   WVUA News at 10
10:00 pm
  sports   Nick Saban's Hey Coach 
10:30 pm

APTHD
7.1
Wild Kratts
Bass Class2:30 pm
Molly of Denali
First Fish; A-Maze-Ing Snow3:00 pm
Odd Squad
Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods3:30 pm
Odd Squad
The Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers4:00 pm
Arthur
Paradise Lost; The Pride of Lakewood4:30 pm
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Jet's First Halloween5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-18-20196:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
10-18-20197:00 pm
  new   Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
10-18-20197:30 pm
Capitol Journal 2019
8:00 pm
  new   Great Performances
Grammy Salute to Music Legends 20199:00 pm

APTK
7.2
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away2:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Checking The Boxes; Batteries Not Included3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Zeppelin: Waterfall; Zeppelin: Atoll3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!4:30 pm
Nature Cat
Lights Out for Sea Turtles; Nature Art5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Bad Hair Day5:30 pm
Arthur: D.W. & the Beastly Birthday
6:00 pm
Arthur
Fright Night; Citizen Cheikh7:00 pm
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit7:30 pm
Arthur
When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 28:00 pm
Arthur
Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone; The Feud8:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Picture This9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away10:30 pm

APTCREAT
7.3
Travelscope
Cappadocia, Turkey2:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Southeast England3:00 pm
American Woodshop
"Gentleman's" Organizer and Gallery3:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Food From the Farm4:00 pm
J Schwanke's Life in Bloom
All Foliage: Living Green4:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Chimney Down and Walls Up5:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Raichlen Rules Steak5:30 pm
Simply Ming
Chris Hastings6:00 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Thanksgiving 1016:30 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
An Easy Holiday7:00 pm
Cook's Country
Pacific Northwest Supper7:30 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Road Trippin' with Javier Plascencia8:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Raichlen Rules Steak8:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Chimney Down and Walls Up9:00 pm
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
Norway: Quest for the Viking Spirit9:30 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
An Easy Holiday10:30 pm

APTIQ
7.4
 Wild Metropolis
Survivors2:00 pm
Neanderthal
Episode Two3:00 pm
NHK Newsline
4:00 pm
Dw News
4:30 pm
  new   The Day
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
The Dictator's Playbook
Benito Mussolini6:00 pm
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Three7:00 pm
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Four8:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-18-20199:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
10:00 pm
The Day
10:30 pm

WAKA-DT
8.1
  new    Let's Make a Deal
10-18-20192:00 pm
  new   The Doctors
Professional Honey Trapping?3:00 pm
  new   Dr. Phil
Dying To Be Hot4:00 pm
  new   CBS 8 News at 5
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
5:30 pm
  new   CBS 8 News at 6
6:00 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
6:30 pm
  new   Hawaii Five-0
Ukuli'i ka pua, onaona i ka mau'u (Tiny is the flower, yet it scents the grasses around it)7:00 pm
  new   Magnum P.I.
Dead Inside8:00 pm
  new   Blue Bloods
Another Look9:00 pm
  new   CBS 8 News at 10
10:00 pm
Local Programming

MeTV
8.2
The Rifleman
The Anvil Chorus2:30 pm
Wagon Train
The John Wilbot Story3:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
I Will Be Remembered4:00 pm
The Flintstones
Social Climbers5:00 pm
The Flintstones
The Beauty Contest5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Stars and Stripes6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Yessir, That's Our Baby6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Three Wishes for Opie7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Otis Sues the County7:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Daughter of the Sarge8:00 pm
Green Acres
Everywhere a Chick Chick8:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
Is There a Traitor in the House?9:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
At Last---Schultz Knows Something9:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
10:00 pm
Perry Mason 
The Case of the Half-Wakened Wife10:30 pm

ION
8.3
 NCIS: Los Angeles
Windfall2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Three Hearts3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
One More Chance4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Deep Trouble5:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Deep Trouble, Part II6:00 pm
  new   NCIS: Los Angeles
Party Crashers7:00 pm
  new   NCIS: Los Angeles
Se Murio el Payaso8:00 pm
  new   NCIS: Los Angeles
Assets9:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
High-Value Target10:00 pm

WAKADT4
8.4
 Gourmet Holiday
2:00 pm
Dyson Airwrap Styler
4:00 pm
IT Cosmetics
5:00 pm
  new   David's Holi-Yays
6:00 pm
Isaac Mizrahi Live!
8:00 pm
Dyson Airwrap Styler
9:00 pm
Daretosharebeauty With Shawn
10:00 pm

APTHD
10.1
Wild Kratts
Bass Class2:30 pm
Molly of Denali
First Fish; A-Maze-Ing Snow3:00 pm
Odd Squad
Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods3:30 pm
Odd Squad
The Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers4:00 pm
Arthur
Paradise Lost; The Pride of Lakewood4:30 pm
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Jet's First Halloween5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-18-20196:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
10-18-20197:00 pm
  new   Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
10-18-20197:30 pm
Capitol Journal 2019
8:00 pm
  new   Great Performances
Grammy Salute to Music Legends 20199:00 pm

APTK
10.2
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away2:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Checking The Boxes; Batteries Not Included3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Zeppelin: Waterfall; Zeppelin: Atoll3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!4:30 pm
Nature Cat
Lights Out for Sea Turtles; Nature Art5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Bad Hair Day5:30 pm
Arthur: D.W. & the Beastly Birthday
6:00 pm
Arthur
Fright Night; Citizen Cheikh7:00 pm
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit7:30 pm
Arthur
When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 28:00 pm
Arthur
Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone; The Feud8:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Picture This9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away10:30 pm

APTCRT
10.3
Travelscope
Cappadocia, Turkey2:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Southeast England3:00 pm
American Woodshop
"Gentleman's" Organizer and Gallery3:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Food From the Farm4:00 pm
J Schwanke's Life in Bloom
All Foliage: Living Green4:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Chimney Down and Walls Up5:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Raichlen Rules Steak5:30 pm
Simply Ming
Chris Hastings6:00 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Thanksgiving 1016:30 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
An Easy Holiday7:00 pm
Cook's Country
Pacific Northwest Supper7:30 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Road Trippin' with Javier Plascencia8:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Raichlen Rules Steak8:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Chimney Down and Walls Up9:00 pm
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
Norway: Quest for the Viking Spirit9:30 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
An Easy Holiday10:30 pm

APTW
10.4
 Wild Metropolis
Survivors2:00 pm
Neanderthal
Episode Two3:00 pm
NHK Newsline
4:00 pm
Dw News
4:30 pm
  new   The Day
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
The Dictator's Playbook
Benito Mussolini6:00 pm
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Three7:00 pm
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Four8:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-18-20199:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
10:00 pm
The Day
10:30 pm

WSFADT
12.1
 The Kelly Clarkson Show
Ara Gilbert; Cyndi Lauper; Tiktok Girl2:00 pm
  new   Judge Judy
Oil Doesn't Go There!!; Lesbian Love Gone Wrong; Incarcerated Son's Loan Loss!3:00 pm
Judge Judy
When Exotic Cats Attack?!; Off to the Races3:30 pm
  new   WSFA 12 News First at 4
4:00 pm
  new   WSFA 12 News at 5
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
10-18-20195:30 pm
  new   WSFA 12 News at 6
6:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
Elton John; Judge Judy; Garth Brooks; Trisha Yearwood; Anne Hathaway; Patsy Cline; Loretta Lynn6:30 pm
  new   The Blacklist
Les Fleurs Du Mal7:00 pm
Dateline NBC
8:00 pm
  new   WSFA 12 News at 10
10:00 pm
Local Programming

WSFA2
12.2
  movie    Mr. 3000
1:30 pm
  movie   Snow Dogs
4:00 pm
The Game
Media Blitz6:00 pm
The Game
The Truth Hurts6:30 pm
The Game
Turkey Basting Bitches7:00 pm
The Game
The Ghost of Derwin Past7:30 pm
Family Time
Age Ain't Nothin' but a Number8:00 pm
Last Call
Pilot8:30 pm
  new   News at Nine
9:00 pm
  movie   Brown Sugar
9:30 pm

GRIT
12.3
  movie   Colorado Territory
2:30 pm
  movie   The Virginian
5:00 pm
  movie   How the West Was Won
7:00 pm
  movie   Pat Garrett and Billy the Kid 
10:30 pm

WVTM-DT
13.1
  new    Tamron Hall
10-18-20192:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Sean Hayes; Helen Mirren; Jenna Dewan; Bebe Rexha; Nate Seltzer3:00 pm
WVTM 13 News @ 4pm
4:00 pm
WVTM 13 News @ 5pm
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
10-18-20195:30 pm
WVTM 13 News @ 6pm
6:00 pm
WVTM 13 News @ 6:30pm
6:30 pm
  new   The Blacklist
Les Fleurs Du Mal7:00 pm
Dateline NBC
8:00 pm
WVTM 13 News @ 10pm
10:00 pm
Local Programming

MeTV
13.2
The Rifleman
The Anvil Chorus2:30 pm
Wagon Train
The John Wilbot Story3:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
I Will Be Remembered4:00 pm
The Flintstones
Social Climbers5:00 pm
The Flintstones
The Beauty Contest5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Stars and Stripes6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Yessir, That's Our Baby6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Three Wishes for Opie7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Otis Sues the County7:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Daughter of the Sarge8:00 pm
Green Acres
Everywhere a Chick Chick8:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
Is There a Traitor in the House?9:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
At Last---Schultz Knows Something9:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
10:00 pm
Perry Mason 
The Case of the Half-Wakened Wife10:30 pm

JN
17.1
 Most Shocking
Dumbest Criminals2:00 pm
Most Shocking
Stopped by the Law 33:00 pm
Most Shocking
Under Siege 24:00 pm
Manhunters: Fugitive Task Force
Fingerprints Don't Lie5:00 pm
Manhunters: Fugitive Task Force
The Boxer5:30 pm
Manhunters: Fugitive Task Force
Stakeout6:00 pm
Manhunters: Fugitive Task Force
Wake Up Call6:30 pm
The Real NCIS
Leave of Conscience7:00 pm
The Real NCIS
Wrong Place, Wrong Time8:00 pm
  new   Detroit SWAT
Detroit Swat9:00 pm
SWAT
Kansas City Swat10:00 pm

LAFF
17.2
Night Court
A Guy Named Phantom2:30 pm
That '70s Show
Moon over Point Place3:00 pm
That '70s Show
Red Sees Red3:30 pm
That '70s Show
Hyde's Father4:00 pm
That '70s Show
Hyde's Christmas Rager4:30 pm
According to Jim
The Best Man5:00 pm
According to Jim
Cheryl Sings5:30 pm
According to Jim
When You Wish to Be a Star6:00 pm
According to Jim
When You Wish to Be a Star6:30 pm
According to Jim
No Crime, but Punishment7:00 pm
According to Jim
The Baby7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Taps8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Kiss and Kiss Off8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Quest for Fire9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Clash of the Taylors9:30 pm
According to Jim
The Perfect Fight10:00 pm
According to Jim
Cheryl Goes to Florida10:30 pm

ESCAP
17.3
 Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Cold Case Closed; The Dog Did It3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Blood Brothers; San Diego Pool Shooting4:00 pm
Forensic Files
About Face5:00 pm
Forensic Files
In the Bag5:30 pm
Forensic Files
Yes, In Deed6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Horse Play6:30 pm
The First 48
Live Bait; Drama at the Classic7:00 pm
The First 48
In Broad Daylight; Fight Club8:00 pm
The First 48
Heart of Gold; Last Breath9:00 pm
  new   Vanished in Paradise: The Untold Story
10:00 pm

JEWELRY
17.4
  new    Southwest Style Jewelry Collection by JTV
1:00 pm
  new   Moissanite Fire Jewelry
3:00 pm
  new   Artisan Collection of India Jewelry
5:00 pm
  new   Girlfriend Friday
7:00 pm
  new   Diamonds in Gold Jewelry
9:00 pm

MOVIE
17.5
  movie    The Werewolf
1:15 pm
  movie   Swamp Thing
3:00 pm
  movie   Night of the Living Dead
5:00 pm
  movie   Invasion of the Body Snatchers
7:00 pm
  movie   The Blob
8:45 pm
  movie   The Thing From Another World 
10:30 pm

H&I
17.6
 NUMB3RS
Cover Me2:00 pm
NUMB3RS
First Law3:00 pm
NUMB3RS
4:00 pm
NUMB3RS
Animal Rites5:00 pm
NUMB3RS
The Fifth Man6:00 pm
Star Trek
The Tholian Web7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Next Phase8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Magnificent Ferengi9:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Nightingale10:00 pm

WALE
17.7
  movie    Dead of Winter
1:00 pm
  movie   The Beast Within
3:00 pm
  movie   The Lost Brigade
5:00 pm
  movie   Haunted Honeymoon
7:00 pm
  movie   High Spirits
9:00 pm

WDHNDT
18.1
  new   Hot Bench
Solar Panel Hot Seat!; Nightmare Lemon of a Car for College!2:30 pm
  new   The Doctors
Professional Honey Trapping?3:00 pm
  new   Dr. Phil
Dying To Be Hot4:00 pm
  new   News 18 at 5pm
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
  new   News 18 at 6pm
6:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
Elton John; Judge Judy; Garth Brooks; Trisha Yearwood; Anne Hathaway; Patsy Cline; Loretta Lynn6:30 pm
  new   American Housewife
Lasagna7:00 pm
  new   Fresh Off the Boat
S'mothered7:30 pm
20/20
8:00 pm
  sports   Extra Point
10:05 pm
Local Programming

WDHNDT2
18.2
 Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Cold Case Closed; The Dog Did It3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Blood Brothers; San Diego Pool Shooting4:00 pm
Forensic Files
About Face5:00 pm
Forensic Files
In the Bag5:30 pm
Forensic Files
Yes, In Deed6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Horse Play6:30 pm
The First 48
Live Bait; Drama at the Classic7:00 pm
The First 48
In Broad Daylight; Fight Club8:00 pm
The First 48
Heart of Gold; Last Breath9:00 pm
  new   Vanished in Paradise: The Untold Story
10:00 pm

WDHNDT3
18.3
Night Court
A Guy Named Phantom2:30 pm
That '70s Show
Moon over Point Place3:00 pm
That '70s Show
Red Sees Red3:30 pm
That '70s Show
Hyde's Father4:00 pm
That '70s Show
Hyde's Christmas Rager4:30 pm
According to Jim
The Best Man5:00 pm
According to Jim
Cheryl Sings5:30 pm
According to Jim
When You Wish to Be a Star6:00 pm
According to Jim
When You Wish to Be a Star6:30 pm
According to Jim
No Crime, but Punishment7:00 pm
According to Jim
The Baby7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Taps8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Kiss and Kiss Off8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Quest for Fire9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Clash of the Taylors9:30 pm
According to Jim
The Perfect Fight10:00 pm
According to Jim
Cheryl Goes to Florida10:30 pm

WDHNDT4
18.4
 Highway to Heaven
The Banker and the Bum2:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
The Brightest Star3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Ebenezer Sprague4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
In the Big Inning5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Haunted House6:00 pm
Frasier
Bully for Martin7:00 pm
Frasier
Mother Load7:30 pm
Frasier
Mother Load8:00 pm
Frasier
Juvenilia8:30 pm
Will & Grace
The Fabulous Baker Boy9:00 pm
Will & Grace
Sour Balls9:30 pm
The Office
Valentine's Day10:00 pm
The Office
Dwight's Speech10:30 pm

WOTM
19
  sports    Thursday Night Football Replay
1:30 pm
Time Of Your Life
4:30 pm
  sports   Inside Gamecock Athletics
5:00 pm
  sports   AHSAA Weekly
5:30 pm
  sports   Tide TV
6:00 pm
  sports   Friday Night HS Football Game
6:30 pm
  sports   Inside Gamecock Athletics
9:30 pm
  sports   Tide TV
10:00 pm
  sports   Pigskin Roundup 
10:30 pm

WDSF-LD
19.1
 America's Book of Secrets
Big Brother2:00 pm
America's Book of Secrets
American Terrorists3:00 pm
Factory Made
Plastic Bags, American Flags, Fire Axes, Pocket Screwdrivers4:00 pm
Factory Made
Vinyl Records, Wire Baskets, Compasses, Aluminum Cans4:30 pm
Modern Marvels
Bathroom Tech5:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Bible Tech6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Oil Fire Fighting7:00 pm
Blowdown
Nuclear Plant8:00 pm
Blowdown
Vegas Casino9:00 pm
Blowdown
The Miami Job10:00 pm

Buzzr
19.2
Tattletales
2:30 pm
Card Sharks
3:00 pm
Card Sharks
3:30 pm
Match Game
4:00 pm
Match Game
4:30 pm
Match Game
5:00 pm
Match Game
5:30 pm
Press Your Luck
6:00 pm
Let's Make a Deal
6:30 pm
Password Plus
7:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
7:30 pm
Sale of the Century
8:00 pm
Card Sharks
8:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
9:00 pm
Password Plus
10:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
10:30 pm

GetTV
19.3
 Walker, Texas Ranger
The Reel Rangers2:00 pm
Rescue 911
African Crocodile Attack; 113:00 pm
Rescue 911
911 Knoxville Intruder; Plaster of Peril3:30 pm
Rescue 911
Boy Scout Treehouse Save; Greco Roman Rescue4:00 pm
Rescue 911
Trading Places; Mystery Dispatch4:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Bad George Clooney5:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Bucket: We're Going to New York5:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Undercover Lovers6:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
I Just Met the Man I'm Going to Marry6:30 pm
All in the Family
Edith's Accident7:00 pm
All in the Family
The Blockbuster7:30 pm
All in the Family
Mike's Problem8:00 pm
All in the Family
The Insurance Is Cancelled8:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Sgt. Gork9:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Hawaiian Connection9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Hawaiian Connection10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Hawaiian Connection10:30 pm

WDSF
19.4
 Fantastic Friday Under $10
2:00 pm
Fantastic Friday Under $10
3:00 pm
Fantastic Friday Under $10
4:00 pm
Fantastic Friday Under $10
5:00 pm
Fantastic Friday Under $10
6:00 pm
Fantastic Friday Under $10
7:00 pm
Fantastic Friday Under $10
8:00 pm
Fantastic Friday Under $10
9:00 pm
Fantastic Friday Under $10
10:00 pm

WDSF
19.5
  new    The Schnitt Show
2:00 pm
  new   The Howie Carr Show
3:00 pm
  new   The Howie Carr Show
4:00 pm
  new   Newsmax Now
5:00 pm
  new   The Joe Pags Show
6:00 pm
  new   The Wayne Allyn Root Show
7:00 pm
Newsmax Now
8:00 pm
The Wayne Allyn Root Show
9:00 pm
  new   Hitler and Stalin: Roots of Evil
10:00 pm

QVC
19.6
 Gift Guide
2:00 pm
Gifts of Style
5:00 pm
Gifts Under $50
6:00 pm
Lug - Travel & Handbags
7:00 pm
Gifts for Foodie
8:00 pm
Comforts of Home
9:00 pm

DECADES
19.7
The Bob Newhart Show
Desperate Sessions2:30 pm
Newhart
This Blood's for You3:00 pm
Newhart
I Married Dick3:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Rowan and Martin, Jay North, Connie Francis, and more5:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Duke Ellington, The Smothers Brothers, and more5:30 pm
Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In
6:00 pm
Through the Decades
Through the Decades: October 187:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Celeste Holm8:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Sissy Spacek8:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Rowan and Martin, Jay North, Connie Francis, and more9:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Duke Ellington, The Smothers Brothers, and more9:30 pm
The Lost Honeymooners
Peacemaker10:00 pm
Abbott and Costello
Pots and Pans10:30 pm

WCOVH
20.1
Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Hammond v Hammond2:30 pm
  new   The Real
Gary Owen; Pam Grier3:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Sean Hayes; Helen Mirren; Jenna Dewan; Bebe Rexha; Nate Seltzer4:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Date Night Variable5:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Proton Regeneration5:30 pm
  new   DailyMailTV
10-18-20196:00 pm
  new   Extra
10-18-20196:30 pm
  sports   Friday Night SmackDown
10-18-20197:00 pm
  new   WCOV News at Nine
9:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Aunt Bee's Big Moment9:35 pm
The Dr. Oz Show
Beyonce's Dad Mathew Knowles Announces He Has Breast Cancer10:05 pm

ANTEN
20.2
What's Happening!!
If I'm Elected2:30 pm
Benson
Two Boys and Their Dog3:00 pm
227
My Aching Back3:30 pm
227
Country Cousins4:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Class of '844:30 pm
Maude
Vivian's Decision5:00 pm
Maude
Carol's Dilemma5:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Harry's Investment6:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Three's a Crowd6:30 pm
Alice
Block Those Kicks7:00 pm
Alice
What Happened to the Class of 78?7:30 pm
Barney Miller
Obituary8:00 pm
Barney Miller
Inquiry8:30 pm
Johnny Carson
9:00 pm
Three's Company
The Best of Three's Company10:00 pm
Three's Company
The Best of Three's Company10:30 pm

WCOVT
20.3
  movie   Murders in the Rue Morgue
2:30 pm
  movie   The Believers
4:30 pm
  movie   Bram Stoker's Dracula
6:30 pm
  movie   An American Werewolf in London
9:00 pm

WTTOD
21.1
Judge Jerry
2:30 pm
  new   Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Phillips v Polk3:00 pm
Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Hammond v Hammond3:30 pm
  new   Hot Bench
Solar Panel Hot Seat!; Nightmare Lemon of a Car for College!4:00 pm
Hot Bench
$30,000 Down the Landlord Drain!4:30 pm
The Goldbergs
The Adam Bomb5:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Hidden Stash5:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Date Night Variable6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Proton Regeneration6:30 pm
  new   Charmed
Things to Do in Seattle When You're Dead7:00 pm
  new   Dynasty
Caution Never Won A War8:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Castrating Sheep in Montana9:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Oh WALD-E, Good Times Ahead9:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy and Barney in the Big City10:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Wedding Bells for Aunt Bee10:30 pm

ANTNA
21.2
What's Happening!!
If I'm Elected2:30 pm
Benson
Two Boys and Their Dog3:00 pm
227
My Aching Back3:30 pm
227
Country Cousins4:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Class of '844:30 pm
Maude
Vivian's Decision5:00 pm
Maude
Carol's Dilemma5:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Harry's Investment6:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Three's a Crowd6:30 pm
Alice
Block Those Kicks7:00 pm
Alice
What Happened to the Class of 78?7:30 pm
Barney Miller
Obituary8:00 pm
Barney Miller
Inquiry8:30 pm
Johnny Carson
9:00 pm
Three's Company
The Best of Three's Company10:00 pm
Three's Company
The Best of Three's Company10:30 pm

COMET
21.3
  movie    Dead of Winter
1:00 pm
  movie   The Beast Within
3:00 pm
  movie   The Lost Brigade
5:00 pm
  movie   Haunted Honeymoon
7:00 pm
  movie   High Spirits
9:00 pm

WTTO
21.4
Best of the Week
2:30 pm
Best of the Week
3:00 pm
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
FailFactory
4:00 pm
FailFactory
4:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
5:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
5:30 pm
  movie   All Things Must Pass
6:00 pm
  movie   Score: A Film Music Documentary
8:00 pm
Best of the Week
10:00 pm
Best of the Week
10:30 pm

CHARGE
21.5
  movie    The Missouri Breaks
12:30 pm
CHiPs
This Year's Riot3:00 pm
CHiPs
Head over Heels4:00 pm
CHiPs
Return to Death's Door5:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Saturday Night6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Justice for All7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Medieval Crimes9:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Legends10:00 pm

WBMMDT
22.1
  new    Maury
Are Two Different Men The Fathers of My Two Kids? Test Them!2:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Family Drama3:00 pm
  new   Judge Jerry
10-18-20194:00 pm
Judge Jerry
4:30 pm
Bob's Burgers
Wharf Horse (or How Bob Saves/Destroys the Town – Part I)5:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
World Wharf II: The Wharfening (or How Bob Saves/Destroys the Town – Part II)5:30 pm
Family Guy
High School English6:00 pm
Family Guy
Lottery Fever6:30 pm
  new   Charmed
Things to Do in Seattle When You're Dead7:00 pm
  new   Dynasty
Caution Never Won A War8:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Dinner Party9:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Engagement9:30 pm
black-ish
Colored Commentary10:00 pm
black-ish
Collateral Damage10:30 pm

START
22.2
 Cold Case
Love Conquers Al2:00 pm
Cold Case
A Time to Hate3:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Suffer the Children4:00 pm
The Closer
The Life5:00 pm
The Closer
Make Over6:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Love Still Won't Die7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Drowned Lives8:00 pm
In Plain Sight
Trojan Horst9:00 pm
The Good Wife
Tying the Knot10:00 pm

WBMMW
22.3
 Weather 
1:00 am

WUOAHD
23.1
Night Court
A Guy Named Phantom2:30 pm
That '70s Show
Moon over Point Place3:00 pm
That '70s Show
Red Sees Red3:30 pm
That '70s Show
Hyde's Father4:00 pm
That '70s Show
Hyde's Christmas Rager4:30 pm
According to Jim
The Best Man5:00 pm
According to Jim
Cheryl Sings5:30 pm
According to Jim
When You Wish to Be a Star6:00 pm
According to Jim
When You Wish to Be a Star6:30 pm
According to Jim
No Crime, but Punishment7:00 pm
According to Jim
The Baby7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Taps8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Kiss and Kiss Off8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Quest for Fire9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Clash of the Taylors9:30 pm
According to Jim
The Perfect Fight10:00 pm
According to Jim
Cheryl Goes to Florida10:30 pm

WEAC
24
Zoo Diaries
2:30 pm
Think Big
Tyler vs. Brian3:00 pm
Veteran's Issues
3:30 pm
The Jet Set
4:00 pm
Hollywood Uncut
4:30 pm
Forensic Files
Memories5:00 pm
Frank Miles Auto Show
5:30 pm
TV24 Primetime News
6:00 pm
  new   East Alabama Today
6:30 pm
Pawn Stars
Bo Knows7:00 pm
Impractical Jokers
The Q-Pay7:30 pm
The Happi House
8:00 pm
  sports   Mantracker
8:30 pm
TV24 Primetime News
9:00 pm
Unscripted
9:30 pm
TV24 Primetime News
10:00 pm
Celebrity Page
10:30 pm

WKNI
25
 WKNI Programming
1:00 pm
Good News Covington County
6:00 pm
WKNI Programming
7:00 pm
Good News Covington County
9:00 pm
WKNI Programming 
10:00 pm

WKNI
25.1
 WKNI Programming
1:00 pm
Good News Covington County
6:00 pm
WKNI Programming
7:00 pm
Good News Covington County
9:00 pm
WKNI Programming 
10:00 pm

APTHD
26.1
Wild Kratts
Bass Class2:30 pm
Molly of Denali
First Fish; A-Maze-Ing Snow3:00 pm
Odd Squad
Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods3:30 pm
Odd Squad
The Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers4:00 pm
Arthur
Paradise Lost; The Pride of Lakewood4:30 pm
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Jet's First Halloween5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-18-20196:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
10-18-20197:00 pm
  new   Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
10-18-20197:30 pm
Capitol Journal 2019
8:00 pm
  new   Great Performances
Grammy Salute to Music Legends 20199:00 pm

APTK
26.2
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away2:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Checking The Boxes; Batteries Not Included3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Zeppelin: Waterfall; Zeppelin: Atoll3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!4:30 pm
Nature Cat
Lights Out for Sea Turtles; Nature Art5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Bad Hair Day5:30 pm
Arthur: D.W. & the Beastly Birthday
6:00 pm
Arthur
Fright Night; Citizen Cheikh7:00 pm
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit7:30 pm
Arthur
When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 28:00 pm
Arthur
Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone; The Feud8:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Picture This9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away10:30 pm

APTCREAT
26.3
Travelscope
Cappadocia, Turkey2:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Southeast England3:00 pm
American Woodshop
"Gentleman's" Organizer and Gallery3:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Food From the Farm4:00 pm
J Schwanke's Life in Bloom
All Foliage: Living Green4:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Chimney Down and Walls Up5:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Raichlen Rules Steak5:30 pm
Simply Ming
Chris Hastings6:00 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Thanksgiving 1016:30 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
An Easy Holiday7:00 pm
Cook's Country
Pacific Northwest Supper7:30 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Road Trippin' with Javier Plascencia8:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Raichlen Rules Steak8:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Chimney Down and Walls Up9:00 pm
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
Norway: Quest for the Viking Spirit9:30 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
An Easy Holiday10:30 pm

APTIQ
26.4
 Wild Metropolis
Survivors2:00 pm
Neanderthal
Episode Two3:00 pm
NHK Newsline
4:00 pm
Dw News
4:30 pm
  new   The Day
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
The Dictator's Playbook
Benito Mussolini6:00 pm
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Three7:00 pm
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Four8:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-18-20199:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
10:00 pm
The Day
10:30 pm

WCQT-LP
27
Love Your Hair, Live Your Life
2:30 pm
Adventures in Odyssey
3:00 pm
Real Life 101
3:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
4:00 pm
Water for Life
4:30 pm
Cullman Today
5:00 pm
Cullman Today
5:30 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
6:00 pm
Wretched TV
6:30 pm
Jay Sekulow Live!
7:00 pm
First Baptist Cullman Morning Worship
8:00 pm
Faith on Film
9:00 pm
MXTV
9:30 pm
Cullman Today
10:00 pm
  sports   Cullman County Football: Beyond the Scoreboard 
10:30 pm

WBIHDT
29.1
  movie    Murder on the High Seas
1:00 pm
Day of Discovery
3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
Eternal Truth
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Forensic Files
Memories5:00 pm
  sports   Inside the Wildside
5:30 pm
Pawn Stars
6:00 pm
Impractical Jokers
6:30 pm
  movie   The Falcon in Mexico
7:00 pm
Clanton Tractor Kubota (Clanton AL)
9:00 pm
Pawn Stars
Bo Knows9:30 pm
Airport Marine (Alabaster AL)
10:00 pm
Paid Program
10:30 pm

WAXC
31.1
 Gospel Heritage Video
2:00 pm
West End Baptist Church
3:00 pm
Front Porch
4:00 pm
It's All Good
6:00 pm
Law Talk
7:00 pm
Barnyard Jamboree
7:30 pm
  sports   Friday Night Scoreboard Live
8:00 pm
  sports   Lake Martin Scoreboard Final
9:30 pm
  sports   AHSAA Radio Network Scoreboard Show 
10:00 pm

WNCFH
32.1
  new    Tamron Hall
10-18-20192:00 pm
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
Jeremy Parsons; Mercedes Sanchez3:00 pm
  new   Maury
Are Two Different Men The Fathers of My Two Kids? Test Them!4:00 pm
  new   Divorce Court
Selina Frazier v. Derrick Thomas5:00 pm
  new   ABC 32 News at 5:30
5:30 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:00 pm
Family Feud
04-15-20196:30 pm
  new   American Housewife
Lasagna7:00 pm
  new   Fresh Off the Boat
S'mothered7:30 pm
20/20
8:00 pm
  new   ABC 32 News at 10 in HD
10:00 pm
Local Programming

WNCF
32.2
  new    Maury
Are Two Different Men The Fathers of My Two Kids? Test Them!2:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Family Drama3:00 pm
  new   Judge Jerry
10-18-20194:00 pm
Judge Jerry
4:30 pm
Bob's Burgers
Wharf Horse (or How Bob Saves/Destroys the Town – Part I)5:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
World Wharf II: The Wharfening (or How Bob Saves/Destroys the Town – Part II)5:30 pm
Family Guy
High School English6:00 pm
Family Guy
Lottery Fever6:30 pm
  new   Charmed
Things to Do in Seattle When You're Dead7:00 pm
  new   Dynasty
Caution Never Won A War8:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Dinner Party9:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Engagement9:30 pm
black-ish
Colored Commentary10:00 pm
black-ish
Collateral Damage10:30 pm

WNCFW
32.3
 WAKA Weather Radar 
1:00 am

WSESDT
33.1
 NUMB3RS
Cover Me2:00 pm
NUMB3RS
First Law3:00 pm
NUMB3RS
4:00 pm
NUMB3RS
Animal Rites5:00 pm
NUMB3RS
The Fifth Man6:00 pm
Star Trek
The Tholian Web7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Next Phase8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Magnificent Ferengi9:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Nightingale10:00 pm

WSES
33.2
The Bob Newhart Show
Desperate Sessions2:30 pm
Newhart
This Blood's for You3:00 pm
Newhart
I Married Dick3:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Rowan and Martin, Jay North, Connie Francis, and more5:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Duke Ellington, The Smothers Brothers, and more5:30 pm
Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In
6:00 pm
Through the Decades
Through the Decades: October 187:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Celeste Holm8:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Sissy Spacek8:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Rowan and Martin, Jay North, Connie Francis, and more9:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Duke Ellington, The Smothers Brothers, and more9:30 pm
The Lost Honeymooners
Peacemaker10:00 pm
Abbott and Costello
Pots and Pans10:30 pm

WSESDT3
33.3
 Cold Case
Love Conquers Al2:00 pm
Cold Case
A Time to Hate3:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Suffer the Children4:00 pm
The Closer
The Life5:00 pm
The Closer
Make Over6:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Love Still Won't Die7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Drowned Lives8:00 pm
In Plain Sight
Trojan Horst9:00 pm
The Good Wife
Tying the Knot10:00 pm

WFRZ
34.1
Gary Keesee: Fixing the Money Thing
2:30 pm
Sam Adeyemi
3:00 pm
The Young Explorers
3:30 pm
CBN News
4:00 pm
That Kids' Show
4:30 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
5:00 pm
Frazer Contemporary Worship Service
6:00 pm
Wretched With Todd Friel
6:30 pm
Dr. Jay Seculow
7:00 pm
Frazer Family Worship
8:00 pm
Meeting House
9:00 pm
Billy Graham.TV
9:30 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
10:00 pm

WFRZ
34.2
Gary Keesee: Fixing the Money Thing
2:30 pm
Sam Adeyemi
3:00 pm
The Young Explorers
3:30 pm
CBN News
4:00 pm
That Kids' Show
4:30 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
5:00 pm
Frazer Contemporary Worship Service
6:00 pm
Wretched With Todd Friel
6:30 pm
Dr. Jay Seculow
7:00 pm
Frazer Family Worship
8:00 pm
Meeting House
9:00 pm
Billy Graham.TV
9:30 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
10:00 pm

WETU
39
 River Region TV
9:00 am
Local Programming

DAYSTAR
39.1
Gary Keesee: Fixing the Money Thing
2:30 pm
Sam Adeyemi
3:00 pm
Bill Winston
3:30 pm
Paula Today
4:00 pm
Reflections
4:30 pm
Zola Levitt Presents
5:00 pm
Love a Child
5:30 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
6:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
6:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
7:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
7:30 pm
Dominion Camp Meeting
8:00 pm
The Hope Connection
9:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus
9:30 pm
Hour of Salvation
10:00 pm
Kenneth Copeland
10:30 pm

H&I
40.1
 NUMB3RS
Cover Me2:00 pm
NUMB3RS
First Law3:00 pm
NUMB3RS
4:00 pm
NUMB3RS
Animal Rites5:00 pm
NUMB3RS
The Fifth Man6:00 pm
Star Trek
The Tholian Web7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Next Phase8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Magnificent Ferengi9:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Nightingale10:00 pm

WAAO
40.1
 WAAO 103.7 FM 
12:00 am

WGWWH
40.2
  new    The Wendy Williams Show
Jeremy Parsons; Mercedes Sanchez2:00 pm
Family Feud
04-15-20193:00 pm
Family Feud
04-22-20193:30 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 04:00
4:00 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 5:00
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
6:30 pm
  new   American Housewife
Lasagna7:00 pm
  new   Fresh Off the Boat
S'mothered7:30 pm
20/20
8:00 pm
Local Programming

WGWWW
40.3
 James Spann 24/7 Weather 
12:00 am

APTHD
41.1
Wild Kratts
Bass Class2:30 pm
Molly of Denali
First Fish; A-Maze-Ing Snow3:00 pm
Odd Squad
Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods3:30 pm
Odd Squad
The Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers4:00 pm
Arthur
Paradise Lost; The Pride of Lakewood4:30 pm
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Jet's First Halloween5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-18-20196:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
10-18-20197:00 pm
  new   Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
10-18-20197:30 pm
Capitol Journal 2019
8:00 pm
  new   Great Performances
Grammy Salute to Music Legends 20199:00 pm

APTK
41.2
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away2:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Checking The Boxes; Batteries Not Included3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Zeppelin: Waterfall; Zeppelin: Atoll3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!4:30 pm
Nature Cat
Lights Out for Sea Turtles; Nature Art5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Bad Hair Day5:30 pm
Arthur: D.W. & the Beastly Birthday
6:00 pm
Arthur
Fright Night; Citizen Cheikh7:00 pm
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit7:30 pm
Arthur
When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 28:00 pm
Arthur
Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone; The Feud8:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Picture This9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away10:30 pm

APTCREAT
41.3
Travelscope
Cappadocia, Turkey2:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Southeast England3:00 pm
American Woodshop
"Gentleman's" Organizer and Gallery3:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Food From the Farm4:00 pm
J Schwanke's Life in Bloom
All Foliage: Living Green4:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Chimney Down and Walls Up5:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Raichlen Rules Steak5:30 pm
Simply Ming
Chris Hastings6:00 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Thanksgiving 1016:30 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
An Easy Holiday7:00 pm
Cook's Country
Pacific Northwest Supper7:30 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Road Trippin' with Javier Plascencia8:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Raichlen Rules Steak8:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Chimney Down and Walls Up9:00 pm
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
Norway: Quest for the Viking Spirit9:30 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
An Easy Holiday10:30 pm

APTW
41.4
 Wild Metropolis
Survivors2:00 pm
Neanderthal
Episode Two3:00 pm
NHK Newsline
4:00 pm
Dw News
4:30 pm
  new   The Day
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
The Dictator's Playbook
Benito Mussolini6:00 pm
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Three7:00 pm
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Four8:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-18-20199:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
10:00 pm
The Day
10:30 pm

WIAT HD
42.1
  new    Let's Make a Deal
10-18-20192:00 pm
Jeopardy!
05-24-20193:00 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
10-18-20193:30 pm
  new   Dr. Phil
Dying To Be Hot4:00 pm
  new   CBS42 News 5pm
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
5:30 pm
CBS42 News 6pm
6:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
Elton John; Judge Judy; Garth Brooks; Trisha Yearwood; Anne Hathaway; Patsy Cline; Loretta Lynn6:30 pm
  new   Hawaii Five-0
Ukuli'i ka pua, onaona i ka mau'u (Tiny is the flower, yet it scents the grasses around it)7:00 pm
  new   Magnum P.I.
Dead Inside8:00 pm
  new   Blue Bloods
Another Look9:00 pm
  new   CBS42 News 10pm
10:00 pm
Local Programming

WIAT2
42.2
 Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Cold Case Closed; The Dog Did It3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Blood Brothers; San Diego Pool Shooting4:00 pm
Forensic Files
About Face5:00 pm
Forensic Files
In the Bag5:30 pm
Forensic Files
Yes, In Deed6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Horse Play6:30 pm
The First 48
Live Bait; Drama at the Classic7:00 pm
The First 48
In Broad Daylight; Fight Club8:00 pm
The First 48
Heart of Gold; Last Breath9:00 pm
  new   Vanished in Paradise: The Untold Story
10:00 pm

JN
42.3
 Most Shocking
Dumbest Criminals2:00 pm
Most Shocking
Stopped by the Law 33:00 pm
Most Shocking
Under Siege 24:00 pm
Manhunters: Fugitive Task Force
Fingerprints Don't Lie5:00 pm
Manhunters: Fugitive Task Force
The Boxer5:30 pm
Manhunters: Fugitive Task Force
Stakeout6:00 pm
Manhunters: Fugitive Task Force
Wake Up Call6:30 pm
The Real NCIS
Leave of Conscience7:00 pm
The Real NCIS
Wrong Place, Wrong Time8:00 pm
  new   Detroit SWAT
Detroit Swat9:00 pm
SWAT
Kansas City Swat10:00 pm

WIATDT4
42.4
 Court TV Live
2:00 pm
Closing Arguments
5:00 pm
Closing Arguments
8:00 pm

APTHD
43.1
Wild Kratts
Bass Class2:30 pm
Molly of Denali
First Fish; A-Maze-Ing Snow3:00 pm
Odd Squad
Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods3:30 pm
Odd Squad
The Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers4:00 pm
Arthur
Paradise Lost; The Pride of Lakewood4:30 pm
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Jet's First Halloween5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-18-20196:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
10-18-20197:00 pm
  new   Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
10-18-20197:30 pm
Capitol Journal 2019
8:00 pm
  new   Great Performances
Grammy Salute to Music Legends 20199:00 pm

APTK
43.2
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away2:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Checking The Boxes; Batteries Not Included3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Zeppelin: Waterfall; Zeppelin: Atoll3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!4:30 pm
Nature Cat
Lights Out for Sea Turtles; Nature Art5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Bad Hair Day5:30 pm
Arthur: D.W. & the Beastly Birthday
6:00 pm
Arthur
Fright Night; Citizen Cheikh7:00 pm
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit7:30 pm
Arthur
When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 28:00 pm
Arthur
Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone; The Feud8:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Picture This9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away10:30 pm

APTCREAT
43.3
Travelscope
Cappadocia, Turkey2:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Southeast England3:00 pm
American Woodshop
"Gentleman's" Organizer and Gallery3:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Food From the Farm4:00 pm
J Schwanke's Life in Bloom
All Foliage: Living Green4:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Chimney Down and Walls Up5:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Raichlen Rules Steak5:30 pm
Simply Ming
Chris Hastings6:00 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Thanksgiving 1016:30 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
An Easy Holiday7:00 pm
Cook's Country
Pacific Northwest Supper7:30 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Road Trippin' with Javier Plascencia8:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Raichlen Rules Steak8:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Chimney Down and Walls Up9:00 pm
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
Norway: Quest for the Viking Spirit9:30 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
An Easy Holiday10:30 pm

APTW
43.4
 Wild Metropolis
Survivors2:00 pm
Neanderthal
Episode Two3:00 pm
NHK Newsline
4:00 pm
Dw News
4:30 pm
  new   The Day
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
The Dictator's Playbook
Benito Mussolini6:00 pm
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Three7:00 pm
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Four8:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-18-20199:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
10:00 pm
The Day
10:30 pm

ION HD
44.1
 NCIS: Los Angeles
Windfall2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Three Hearts3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
One More Chance4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Deep Trouble5:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Deep Trouble, Part II6:00 pm
  new   NCIS: Los Angeles
Party Crashers7:00 pm
  new   NCIS: Los Angeles
Se Murio el Payaso8:00 pm
  new   NCIS: Los Angeles
Assets9:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
High-Value Target10:00 pm

qubo
44.2
Fishtronaut
The Case of the Zzzs; The Case of the Mysterious Song2:30 pm
Monster Math Squad
Hand Monster's Helpers3:00 pm
Monster Math Squad
Number Line Monster's New Game3:30 pm
  new   Finding Stuff Out
Dirt4:00 pm
  new   Finding Stuff Out
The Nose Knows4:30 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Golden Gorgon5:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Phantom of Crazy Castle5:30 pm
Jakers!
Milk Melodrama6:00 pm
Jakers!
No Girls Allowed6:30 pm
Rescue Heroes
Underwater Nightmare; Eye of the Storm7:00 pm
Rescue Heroes
Terror in the Tower; Canyon Catastrophe7:30 pm
Rescue Heroes
Sibling Blow Out; Mayhem in the Mist8:00 pm
Rescue Heroes
Smokejumpers8:30 pm
Rescue Heroes
Edge of Disaster; Flood of Fear9:00 pm
Rescue Heroes
Summertime Twister; the Chilling Championship9:30 pm
Rescue Heroes
Flashback to Danger10:00 pm
Rescue Heroes
Tidal Wave of Pride; A Whale of an Adventure10:30 pm

ION Plus
44.3
 Rookie Blue
A Real Gentleman2:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Home Run3:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Best Man4:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Integrity Test5:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Ninety Degrees6:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Breaking Up the Band7:00 pm
Rookie Blue
74 Epiphanies8:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Fresh Paint9:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Mercury Retrograde10:00 pm

SHOP
44.4
Get out of that monthly payment hole you are digging! Learn how NDR may be ...
2:30 pm
Hoover® SmartWash™ Makes Deep Cleaning Easy!
3:00 pm
The Hard Truth
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Power Air Fryer Oven
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Marvin Gaye, James Brown, Barry White
7:30 pm
Proudly Made American Silver Eagles
8:00 pm
Ancient Old Shipwreck 1857 Gold Coin
9:00 pm
Collect Special Silver JFK Half Dollars
10:00 pm

WMCFDT
45.1
 The 700 Club
2:00 pm
Hagee Ministries
3:00 pm
How I Beat Cancer by Andrea Thompson
3:30 pm
Praise
4:00 pm
Eric Metaxas Radio Show
5:00 pm
Allen Jackson Ministries
5:30 pm
The Power of Holy Communion
6:00 pm
The Potter's Touch
6:30 pm
Praise
7:00 pm
It's Supernatural
8:00 pm
End of the Age
8:30 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
9:00 pm
The Watchman With Erick Stakelbeck
9:30 pm
Praise
10:00 pm

WMCF2
45.2
The Spirit Contemporary Life
2:30 pm
Colour Conference: Main Stage
3:00 pm
Towards Belief
3:30 pm
Living Free With Mark Hoover
4:00 pm
Daniel Kolenda - Christ for All Nations
4:30 pm
Jurgen and Leanne TV
5:00 pm
Church by the Glades
5:30 pm
Joel Osteen
6:00 pm
Joseph Prince Ministries
6:30 pm
John Gray World
7:00 pm
Kingdom Connection With Jentezen Franklin
7:30 pm
The Basics With Beth
8:00 pm
BillyGraham.TV
8:30 pm
Brian Houston @ Hillsong TV
9:00 pm
Hillsong Teaching With Carl Lentz
9:30 pm
Worship by Hillsong
10:00 pm

WMCFD
45.3
 Music Videos
1:00 pm
The Canyon
4:00 pm
  sports   The Real Winning Edge
4:30 pm
Music Videos
5:00 pm
Drive Thru History With Dave Stotts
7:00 pm
Dream Quest
7:30 pm
The Canyon
8:00 pm
Thin Places
8:30 pm
JUCE TV Live
9:00 pm
Juce TV Live After Party
10:00 pm
Music Videos 
10:30 pm

WMCFD
45.4
Amarás a Israel
2:30 pm
Fe Victoriosa
3:00 pm
Él puede hacerlo de nuevo
3:30 pm
Un tiempo de esperanza
4:00 pm
Vida real
4:30 pm
Mesa redonda
5:00 pm
Viviendo con sentido común
5:30 pm
Renovados en su gloria
6:00 pm
Más vida
6:30 pm
Local Programming Cristo la solución
7:30 pm
Transición
8:00 pm
Casa de Dios
8:30 pm
Otoniel Font
9:00 pm
Venga Tu Reino
9:30 pm
Viernes de avivamiento 
10:00 pm

WMCFS
45.5
Vida Dura
2:30 pm
Parent Compass
3:00 pm
Raising The Standards
3:30 pm
The Kingdom System
4:00 pm
The Livingway: Bill Moore
4:30 pm
Invasion TV
5:00 pm
Loving Every Moment
5:30 pm
God Knows TV - Cindy Jacobs
6:00 pm
The Power of a Turned Heart
6:30 pm
Keion's Korner
7:00 pm
New Season CWC
7:30 pm
Praise the Lord Salsa Style
8:00 pm
Somebody Loves You with Raul Ries
9:00 pm
New Beginnings
9:30 pm
Faith Alive
10:00 pm
Real
10:30 pm

WOIL
47
  sports    High-School Football: Teams TBA
12:00 pm
  sports   The Nick Saban Show
3:00 pm
  sports   Auburn Football Review
3:30 pm
  new   Daybreak With Jimmy Dale
4:00 pm
Tide TV
6:00 pm
  sports   High-School Football: Teams TBA
6:30 pm
  sports   AHSAA Radio Network Scoreboard Show 
9:30 pm

WIYCDT
48.1
 Highway to Heaven
The Banker and the Bum2:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
The Brightest Star3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Ebenezer Sprague4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
In the Big Inning5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Haunted House6:00 pm
Frasier
Bully for Martin7:00 pm
Frasier
Mother Load7:30 pm
Frasier
Mother Load8:00 pm
Frasier
Juvenilia8:30 pm
Will & Grace
The Fabulous Baker Boy9:00 pm
Will & Grace
Sour Balls9:30 pm
The Office
Valentine's Day10:00 pm
The Office
Dwight's Speech10:30 pm

WIYCDT3
48.3
 Court TV Live
2:00 pm
Closing Arguments
5:00 pm
Closing Arguments
8:00 pm

WIYCDT4
48.4
 NUMB3RS
Cover Me2:00 pm
NUMB3RS
First Law3:00 pm
NUMB3RS
4:00 pm
NUMB3RS
Animal Rites5:00 pm
NUMB3RS
The Fifth Man6:00 pm
Star Trek
The Tholian Web7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Next Phase8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Magnificent Ferengi9:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Nightingale10:00 pm

W55BJ
55
 W55BJ Programming 
1:00 am

WBMA
58
  new    The Wendy Williams Show
Jeremy Parsons; Mercedes Sanchez2:00 pm
Family Feud
04-15-20193:00 pm
Family Feud
04-22-20193:30 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 04:00
4:00 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 5:00
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
6:30 pm
  new   American Housewife
Lasagna7:00 pm
  new   Fresh Off the Boat
S'mothered7:30 pm
20/20
8:00 pm
Local Programming

WBMA
58.1
  new    The Wendy Williams Show
Jeremy Parsons; Mercedes Sanchez2:00 pm
Family Feud
04-15-20193:00 pm
Family Feud
04-22-20193:30 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 04:00
4:00 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 5:00
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
6:30 pm
  new   American Housewife
Lasagna7:00 pm
  new   Fresh Off the Boat
S'mothered7:30 pm
20/20
8:00 pm
Local Programming

WBMA
58.2
 ABC 33/40 Weather 
9:30 am

WBMA
58.3
  movie    Killer Bees
1:00 pm
  sports   Campus Insiders
Inside College Sports3:00 pm
  sports   Campus Insiders
Inside College Sports3:30 pm
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture4:00 pm
  sports   The Fantasy Sportsbook
News & Info. + Strategy & Analysis5:00 pm
  sports   High-School Football: Aliquippa at Keystone Oaks
6:00 pm
  new   Emerge Extra
Best Sports Videos & Viral Moments9:00 pm
  sports   High-School Football: Edison at San Joaquin 
9:30 pm

WBMA
58.4
  movie    The Missouri Breaks
12:30 pm
CHiPs
This Year's Riot3:00 pm
CHiPs
Head over Heels4:00 pm
CHiPs
Return to Death's Door5:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Saturday Night6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Justice for All7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Medieval Crimes9:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Legends10:00 pm

WTJPDT
60.1
 The 700 Club
2:00 pm
Hagee Ministries
3:00 pm
How I Beat Cancer by Andrea Thompson
3:30 pm
Praise
4:00 pm
Eric Metaxas Radio Show
5:00 pm
Allen Jackson Ministries
5:30 pm
The Power of Holy Communion
6:00 pm
The Potter's Touch
6:30 pm
Praise
7:00 pm
It's Supernatural
8:00 pm
End of the Age
8:30 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
9:00 pm
The Watchman With Erick Stakelbeck
9:30 pm
Praise
10:00 pm

WFRZ
61
Gary Keesee: Fixing the Money Thing
2:30 pm
Sam Adeyemi
3:00 pm
The Young Explorers
3:30 pm
CBN News
4:00 pm
That Kids' Show
4:30 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
5:00 pm
Frazer Contemporary Worship Service
6:00 pm
Wretched With Todd Friel
6:30 pm
Dr. Jay Seculow
7:00 pm
Frazer Family Worship
8:00 pm
Meeting House
9:00 pm
Billy Graham.TV
9:30 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
10:00 pm

WAXC
64
 Gospel Heritage Video
2:00 pm
West End Baptist Church
3:00 pm
Front Porch
4:00 pm
It's All Good
6:00 pm
Law Talk
7:00 pm
Barnyard Jamboree
7:30 pm
  sports   Friday Night Scoreboard Live
8:00 pm
  sports   Lake Martin Scoreboard Final
9:30 pm
  sports   AHSAA Radio Network Scoreboard Show 
10:00 pm

WABMDT
68.1
 The People's Court
2:00 pm
  new   Judge Mathis
Plaintiff says her father was killed before she was born3:00 pm
  new   Maury
Are Two Different Men The Fathers of My Two Kids? Test Them!4:00 pm
  new   25 Words or Less
10-18-20195:00 pm
America Says
Salon vs. Glampers5:30 pm
Family Feud
10-26-20176:00 pm
  sports   Friday Night Rivals Blitz Gameday
6:30 pm
  sports   TBA
7:00 pm
CSI: Miami
Bone Voyage10:00 pm

WABM
68.2
  new    The Wendy Williams Show
Jeremy Parsons; Mercedes Sanchez2:00 pm
Family Feud
04-15-20193:00 pm
Family Feud
04-22-20193:30 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 04:00
4:00 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 5:00
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
6:30 pm
  new   American Housewife
Lasagna7:00 pm
  new   Fresh Off the Boat
S'mothered7:30 pm
20/20
8:00 pm
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Montgomery (Selma) Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.