3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               

APTHD
2.1
 Let Us Now Praise Famous Men Bicentennial Opera
2:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 3, Episode Four5:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 3, Episode Five6:00 pm
new Last Tango in Halifax
7:00 pm
new Van der Valk on Masterpiece
Only in Amsterdam8:00 pm
Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise
Out of the Shadows; Move on Up10:00 pm

APTK
2.2
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Sleepover; Backyard Camping3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka4:00 pm
Nature Cat
A Prickly Problem; A Shedtime Story4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Cheetah Racer5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Zig-Zagged5:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?6:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
7:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 87:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?8:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey, Part 29:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink9:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste10:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 710:30 pm
new Sesame Street
The Great Sesame Street Cake Off11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Sleepover; Backyard Camping11:30 pm

APTCREAT
2.3
Pati’s Mexican Table
Altata, Hidden Gem by the Sea of Cortez3:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Flavors of Longevity – Ikaria4:00 pm
Simply Ming
Sara Moulton4:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
R-E-S-P-E-C-T the Butterbean5:00 pm
Eating in with Lidia
Back to Basics5:30 pm
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Girls at the Grill With Elizabeth Karmel6:00 pm
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
Loyal Friends in Sitiawan6:30 pm
Somewhere South
What a Pickle7:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
8:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
8:30 pm
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
Day Family; Llewellyn Park, Nj9:00 pm
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
Blake Mycoskie, Founder of TOMS10:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Roots Kitchen & Cannery; Bozeman, Montana10:30 pm
tasteMAKERS
Kô Hana Rum; Kunia, Hawaii11:00 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Ultimate Italian11:30 pm

APTW
2.4
On Story
Se7en: Script to Screen With Andrew Kevin Walker3:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Unafraid4:00 pm
Reel South
Santuario5:30 pm
History With David Rubenstein
Jill Lepore6:00 pm
History With David Rubenstein
Robert a. Caro6:30 pm
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar7:00 pm
Voces on PBS
The Pushouts8:00 pm
new Doc World
Siqueiros: Walls of Passion9:00 pm
movie Ivy League Rumba
10:00 pm
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar11:00 pm

WTVYDT
4.1
sports  NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA3:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
new WTVY News 4 @ 10PM
10:30 pm
sports The Nick Saban Show
11:00 pm
sports The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
S. Africa Cape Buffalo11:30 pm

My 4
4.2
Happy Days
Fonz Meets Kat3:30 pm
Mama’s Family
Harper vs. Harper4:00 pm
Mama’s Family
Mama’s Birthday4:30 pm
The Love Boat
Not So Fast, Gopher; Haven’t We Met Before; Seoul Mates5:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Foreign Affairs6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Joker Is Wild6:30 pm
Columbo
By Dawn’s Early Light7:00 pm
Collector’s Call
Meet Al Sorensen9:00 pm
The Honeymooners
Please Leave the Premises9:30 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Viva Petrie10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Go Tell the Birds and the Bees10:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Hitchhiker11:00 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Fever11:30 pm

WTVYDT3
4.3
movie  The Bad News Bears
2:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Jedi Master Adam Skywalker4:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Graduation Day4:30 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Like Gene for Chocolate5:00 pm
Bob’s Burgers
The Grand Mama-Pest Hotel5:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Houston Finals (Hour 1)6:00 pm
Fridge Wars
Matt Basile vs. Massimo Capra7:00 pm
Supernatural
Galaxy Brain8:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Package9:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Minneapolis City Finals9:30 pm
movie Scary Movie
10:30 pm

WTVY4
4.4
sports  U.S. Open Golf: U.S. Open Final Round
U.S. Open Final Round11:00 am
Two and a Half Men
Ixnay on the Oggie Day5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
sports Sunday Night Football: New England Patriots at Seattle Seahawks
New England Patriots at Seattle Seahawks7:20 pm
Paid Program
10:30 pm
Major Crimes
Party Foul11:00 pm

WKRGD
5.1
sports  NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA3:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
sports WKRG Sports Overtime
10:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
11:05 pm
Storm of Suspicion
11:35 pm

WKRG2
5.2
 NCIS: Los Angeles
Lone Wolf3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Honor4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Greed5:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Betrayal6:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Debt7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
If We Were Normal8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
In a Duffel Bag9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Justice10:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
She’s Got Us11:00 pm

MeTV
5.3
Happy Days
Fonz Meets Kat3:30 pm
Mama’s Family
Harper vs. Harper4:00 pm
Mama’s Family
Mama’s Birthday4:30 pm
The Love Boat
Not So Fast, Gopher; Haven’t We Met Before; Seoul Mates5:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Foreign Affairs6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Joker Is Wild6:30 pm
Columbo
By Dawn’s Early Light7:00 pm
Collector’s Call
Meet Al Sorensen9:00 pm
The Honeymooners
Please Leave the Premises9:30 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Viva Petrie10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Go Tell the Birds and the Bees10:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Hitchhiker11:00 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Fever11:30 pm

WKRG
5.4
new Corrupt Crimes
Until Death Do Us Part3:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Bus Stop Killer4:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
House of Horrors4:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Celebrity Obsessed Crooks5:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
The Negligent Director5:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Real Estate Tycoon’s Murder6:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Killer Sunday School Teachers6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new Deep Undercover
Operation Whiskey 12: Undercover Attack9:00 pm
new Deep Undercover
Operation Shi-Ron: Corrupt Cops9:30 pm
new Murderous Affairs
Dose of Evil10:00 pm
new Murderous Affairs
Aim to Maim10:30 pm
new Deep Undercover
Operation Straight Arrow: Double Agent Dirty Cop11:00 pm
new Deep Undercover
Operation 4U Lounge: Crossroads of Illegal Activity11:30 pm

WBRCDT
6.1
Engine Power
3:30 pm
Opry
4:00 pm
Inside Edition Weekend
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Girls Rock6:00 pm
Duncanville
Judge Annie6:30 pm
The Simpsons
The Fat Blue Line7:00 pm
Bless the Harts
Can’t Get There From Here7:30 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Just the Trip8:00 pm
Family Guy
Coma Guy8:30 pm
new WBRC News at 9p
9:00 pm
new WBRC News at 9:30p
9:30 pm
new WBRC News at 10p
10:00 pm
Law Call
10:30 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
sports Raceweek
11:30 pm

WBRC2
6.2
movie The Brave One
3:30 pm
movie Fire With Fire
6:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
movie All About the Benjamins
10:00 pm

WBRC5
6.5
movie  The Hanging Tree
2:00 pm
movie Heaven with a Gun
4:30 pm
movie The Oregon Trail
7:00 pm
movie Return of the Gunfighter
9:00 pm
movie A Day of Fury
11:30 pm

WVUA
7
Laura McKenzie’s Traveler
Copenhagen3:30 pm
MyDestination.TV
09-14-20204:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
HouseSmarts
5:00 pm
movie The Fog
5:30 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
The Accident8:00 pm
Heartland
9:00 pm
new WVUA News at 10
10:00 pm
sports Tommy Wilcox Outdoors
10:30 pm
movie Cop
11:00 pm

APTHD
7.1
 Let Us Now Praise Famous Men Bicentennial Opera
2:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 3, Episode Four5:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 3, Episode Five6:00 pm
new Last Tango in Halifax
7:00 pm
new Van der Valk on Masterpiece
Only in Amsterdam8:00 pm
Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise
Out of the Shadows; Move on Up10:00 pm

APTK
7.2
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Sleepover; Backyard Camping3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka4:00 pm
Nature Cat
A Prickly Problem; A Shedtime Story4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Cheetah Racer5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Zig-Zagged5:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?6:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
7:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 87:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?8:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey, Part 29:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink9:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste10:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 710:30 pm
new Sesame Street
The Great Sesame Street Cake Off11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Sleepover; Backyard Camping11:30 pm

APTCREAT
7.3
Pati’s Mexican Table
Altata, Hidden Gem by the Sea of Cortez3:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Flavors of Longevity – Ikaria4:00 pm
Simply Ming
Sara Moulton4:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
R-E-S-P-E-C-T the Butterbean5:00 pm
Eating in with Lidia
Back to Basics5:30 pm
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Girls at the Grill With Elizabeth Karmel6:00 pm
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
Loyal Friends in Sitiawan6:30 pm
Somewhere South
What a Pickle7:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
8:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
8:30 pm
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
Day Family; Llewellyn Park, Nj9:00 pm
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
Blake Mycoskie, Founder of TOMS10:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Roots Kitchen & Cannery; Bozeman, Montana10:30 pm
tasteMAKERS
Kô Hana Rum; Kunia, Hawaii11:00 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Ultimate Italian11:30 pm

APTIQ
7.4
On Story
Se7en: Script to Screen With Andrew Kevin Walker3:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Unafraid4:00 pm
Reel South
Santuario5:30 pm
History With David Rubenstein
Jill Lepore6:00 pm
History With David Rubenstein
Robert a. Caro6:30 pm
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar7:00 pm
Voces on PBS
The Pushouts8:00 pm
new Doc World
Siqueiros: Walls of Passion9:00 pm
movie Ivy League Rumba
10:00 pm
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar11:00 pm

WAKA-DT
8.1
sports  NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA3:00 pm
60 Minutes
6:30 pm
new Big Brother
7:30 pm
new Love Island
2258:30 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
The Root of All Evil9:30 pm
new CBS 8 News at 10
10:30 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
See You Soon11:00 pm

MeTV
8.2
Happy Days
Fonz Meets Kat3:30 pm
Mama’s Family
Harper vs. Harper4:00 pm
Mama’s Family
Mama’s Birthday4:30 pm
The Love Boat
Not So Fast, Gopher; Haven’t We Met Before; Seoul Mates5:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Foreign Affairs6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Joker Is Wild6:30 pm
Columbo
By Dawn’s Early Light7:00 pm
Collector’s Call
Meet Al Sorensen9:00 pm
The Honeymooners
Please Leave the Premises9:30 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Viva Petrie10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Go Tell the Birds and the Bees10:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Hitchhiker11:00 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Fever11:30 pm

ION
8.3
 NCIS: Los Angeles
Lone Wolf3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Honor4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Greed5:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Betrayal6:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Debt7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
If We Were Normal8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
In a Duffel Bag9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Justice10:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
She’s Got Us11:00 pm

WAKADT4
8.4
 Amazon Fire Tablet
3:00 pm
Belle by Kim Gravel – Fashion
4:00 pm
Amazon Fire Tablet
5:00 pm
Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
6:00 pm
Susan Graver Style
8:00 pm
Easy Solutions
10:00 pm
Tarte Beauty
11:00 pm

APTHD
10.1
 Let Us Now Praise Famous Men Bicentennial Opera
2:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 3, Episode Four5:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 3, Episode Five6:00 pm
new Last Tango in Halifax
7:00 pm
new Van der Valk on Masterpiece
Only in Amsterdam8:00 pm
Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise
Out of the Shadows; Move on Up10:00 pm

APTK
10.2
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Sleepover; Backyard Camping3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka4:00 pm
Nature Cat
A Prickly Problem; A Shedtime Story4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Cheetah Racer5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Zig-Zagged5:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?6:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
7:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 87:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?8:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey, Part 29:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink9:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste10:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 710:30 pm
new Sesame Street
The Great Sesame Street Cake Off11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Sleepover; Backyard Camping11:30 pm

APTCRT
10.3
Pati’s Mexican Table
Altata, Hidden Gem by the Sea of Cortez3:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Flavors of Longevity – Ikaria4:00 pm
Simply Ming
Sara Moulton4:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
R-E-S-P-E-C-T the Butterbean5:00 pm
Eating in with Lidia
Back to Basics5:30 pm
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Girls at the Grill With Elizabeth Karmel6:00 pm
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
Loyal Friends in Sitiawan6:30 pm
Somewhere South
What a Pickle7:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
8:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
8:30 pm
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
Day Family; Llewellyn Park, Nj9:00 pm
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
Blake Mycoskie, Founder of TOMS10:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Roots Kitchen & Cannery; Bozeman, Montana10:30 pm
tasteMAKERS
Kô Hana Rum; Kunia, Hawaii11:00 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Ultimate Italian11:30 pm

APTW
10.4
On Story
Se7en: Script to Screen With Andrew Kevin Walker3:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Unafraid4:00 pm
Reel South
Santuario5:30 pm
History With David Rubenstein
Jill Lepore6:00 pm
History With David Rubenstein
Robert a. Caro6:30 pm
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar7:00 pm
Voces on PBS
The Pushouts8:00 pm
new Doc World
Siqueiros: Walls of Passion9:00 pm
movie Ivy League Rumba
10:00 pm
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar11:00 pm

WSFADT
12.1
sports  U.S. Open Golf: U.S. Open Final Round
U.S. Open Final Round11:00 am
new WSFA 12 News at 5
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
sports Sunday Night Football: New England Patriots at Seattle Seahawks
New England Patriots at Seattle Seahawks7:20 pm
WSFA 12 News at 10:30
10:30 pm
new Full Court Press with Greta Van Susteren
09-14-202011:30 pm

WSFA2
12.2
movie The Brave One
3:30 pm
movie Fire With Fire
6:00 pm
Absolutely Alabama
8:00 pm
new TBA
8:30 pm
new News at Nine
9:00 pm
movie Saints and Sinners
9:30 pm
movie All About the Benjamins
10:00 pm

GRIT
12.3
 TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
movie County Fair, Texas
4:30 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
The Dailey and Vincent Show
Trace Adkins and Carolyn Vincent7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
The Dailey and Vincent Show
Paul Overstreet9:30 pm
movie County Fair, Texas
10:00 pm

WVTM-DT
13.1
sports  U.S. Open Golf: U.S. Open Final Round
U.S. Open Final Round11:00 am
WVTM 13 News @ 5pm
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
sports Sunday Night Football: New England Patriots at Seattle Seahawks
New England Patriots at Seattle Seahawks7:20 pm
The Attorneys
10:35 pm
The Attorneys
11:05 pm
Paid Program
11:35 pm

MeTV
13.2
Happy Days
Fonz Meets Kat3:30 pm
Mama’s Family
Harper vs. Harper4:00 pm
Mama’s Family
Mama’s Birthday4:30 pm
The Love Boat
Not So Fast, Gopher; Haven’t We Met Before; Seoul Mates5:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Foreign Affairs6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Joker Is Wild6:30 pm
Columbo
By Dawn’s Early Light7:00 pm
Collector’s Call
Meet Al Sorensen9:00 pm
The Honeymooners
Please Leave the Premises9:30 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Viva Petrie10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Go Tell the Birds and the Bees10:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Hitchhiker11:00 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Fever11:30 pm

JN
17.1
 Unraveled
Day of Reckoning3:00 pm
I Killed My BFF
Mississippi Moms4:00 pm
I Killed My BFF
The Babysitter5:00 pm
I Killed My BFF
Cabin Fever6:00 pm
I Killed My BFF
Alabama Love Triangle7:00 pm
Masterminds
The Transylvania Job8:00 pm
Masterminds
The Dinner Set Gang8:30 pm
Masterminds
The Riviera Job9:00 pm
Masterminds
The Hotel Pierre Heist9:30 pm
Masterminds
The Perfect Score10:00 pm
Masterminds
A Day at the Races10:30 pm
Bizarre Murders
Shape Shifter11:00 pm
Bizarre Murders
Welcome Home11:30 pm

LAFF
17.2
According to Jim
The Blankie3:30 pm
Home Improvement
Room Without a View4:00 pm
Home Improvement
Chicago Hope4:30 pm
Home Improvement
Doctor in the House5:00 pm
Home Improvement
That’s My Momma5:30 pm
That ’70s Show
The Velvet Rope6:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Laurie and the Professor6:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Halloween7:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Vanstock7:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Mary the Paralegal8:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Best Prom Ever8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Milk9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Come On9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Where Were We?10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Scorpion and the Toad10:30 pm
According to Jim
Andy’s Proposal11:00 pm
According to Jim
Jami McFame11:30 pm

WALE-LD3
17.3
movie  The Temp
2:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Death Cab Update5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Where’s Kelsie?; Hansen vs. Predator6:00 pm
The First 48
Bicycle Bandits; First Shot7:00 pm
The First 48
Family Secrets; Clipped8:00 pm
Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony9:00 pm
Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony10:00 pm
Crime Stories
Gore / Waterfield Florida: The Killing Cousins11:00 pm

JEWELRY
17.4
new  Exclusively Gold Jewelry
3:00 pm
new Moissanite Fire Jewelry
5:00 pm
new Sterling Moments Jewelry
9:00 pm
new Moonlight Madness
11:00 pm

MOVIE
17.5
movie  The Fuller Brush Girl
3:00 pm
movie The Muppets Take Manhattan
4:55 pm
movie The Underworld Story
7:00 pm
movie Clash by Night
9:00 pm
movie Party Girl
11:15 pm

H&I
17.6
 The Untouchables
Come and Kill Me3:00 pm
The Untouchables
A Fist of Five4:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Floyd Gibbons Story5:00 pm
The Untouchables
Double Cross6:00 pm
Star Trek
7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Vengeance Factor8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Facets9:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Once upon a Time10:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Minefield11:00 pm

WALE
17.7
movie  Godzilla vs. Hedora
3:00 pm
movie Godzilla vs. Gigan
5:00 pm
movie Gojira
7:00 pm
movie Godzilla Raids Again
9:00 pm
movie Rodan
11:00 pm

WDHNDT
18.1
 TBA
1:00 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
sports Race Week
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new TBA
6:00 pm
72nd Emmy Awards
7:00 pm
sports SSN Sports Immortals
10:00 pm
Paid Program
10:30 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm

WDHNDT2
18.2
movie  The Temp
2:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Death Cab Update5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Where’s Kelsie?; Hansen vs. Predator6:00 pm
The First 48
Bicycle Bandits; First Shot7:00 pm
The First 48
Family Secrets; Clipped8:00 pm
Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony9:00 pm
Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony10:00 pm
Crime Stories
Gore / Waterfield Florida: The Killing Cousins11:00 pm

WDHNDT3
18.3
According to Jim
The Blankie3:30 pm
Home Improvement
Room Without a View4:00 pm
Home Improvement
Chicago Hope4:30 pm
Home Improvement
Doctor in the House5:00 pm
Home Improvement
That’s My Momma5:30 pm
That ’70s Show
The Velvet Rope6:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Laurie and the Professor6:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Halloween7:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Vanstock7:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Mary the Paralegal8:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Best Prom Ever8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Milk9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Come On9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Where Were We?10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Scorpion and the Toad10:30 pm
According to Jim
Andy’s Proposal11:00 pm
According to Jim
Jami McFame11:30 pm

WDHNDT4
18.4
The Office
Ben Franklin3:30 pm
The Office
Phyllis’ Wedding4:00 pm
The Office
Business School4:30 pm
The Office
Cocktails5:00 pm
The Office
The Negotiation5:30 pm
The Munsters
Country Club Munsters6:00 pm
The Munsters
Love Comes to Mockingbird Heights6:30 pm
The Munsters
Mummy Munster7:00 pm
The Munsters
Lily Munster, Girl Model7:30 pm
Roseanne
Pampered to a Pulp8:00 pm
Roseanne
Satan, Darling8:30 pm
Roseanne
Hoi Polloi Meets Hoity Toity9:00 pm
Roseanne
Roseambo9:30 pm
The Office
Safety Training10:00 pm
The Office
Product Recall10:30 pm
The Office
Women’s Appreciation11:00 pm
The Office
Beach Games11:30 pm

WOTM
19
sports  Sports Game Rotation ReAir
1:00 pm
News Net
3:30 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
Estelle Community Church
4:30 pm
The Word Ministry
5:30 pm
News Net
6:00 pm
Preaching The Gospel
6:30 pm
GOD’s House Of Prayer
7:00 pm
Preaching The Gospel
7:30 pm
Zelda Kitt Ministry
8:00 pm
UCOM in Unity
8:30 pm
Gospel News Magazine
9:00 pm
Miracle Worker w/ Apostle Willie Simmons
9:30 pm
UCOM In Unity
10:00 pm
Mannafest w/ Perry Stone
10:30 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
Southern Gospel Show
11:30 pm

WDSF-LD
19.1
 Life After People
The Bodies Left Behind3:00 pm
Life After People
Outbreak4:00 pm
Life After People
The Capital Threat5:00 pm
Life After People
Heavy Metal6:00 pm
Life After People
The Invaders7:00 pm
Gold Fever
Eureka!8:00 pm
Gold Fever
San Francisco Burning9:00 pm
Gold Fever
Lawless10:00 pm
Gold Fever
Battle for Gold11:00 pm

Buzzr
19.2
Concentration
3:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
4:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
4:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
5:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
5:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
6:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
6:30 pm
Password Plus
7:00 pm
Password Plus
7:30 pm
Match Game PM
8:00 pm
Match Game PM
8:30 pm
Body Language
9:00 pm
Body Language
9:30 pm
Password Plus
10:00 pm
Password Plus
10:30 pm
Match Game PM
11:00 pm
Match Game PM
11:30 pm

GetTV
19.3
 Hawkeye
Stand Alone Part 23:00 pm
Bret Maverick
Hallie4:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Ballad of Bret Maverick5:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
El Coyote, Part 16:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
El Coyote, Part 27:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Avenger8:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring George Lindsey, Joni Mitchell and J South9:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring Linda Ronstadt, Eddie Albert and Jerry Reed10:00 pm
Married…With Children
Desperately Seeking Miss October11:00 pm
Married…With Children
976-SHOE11:30 pm

WDSF
19.4
 Jewelry: Under $10
3:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
4:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
5:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
6:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
7:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
8:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
9:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
10:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
11:00 pm

WDSF
19.5
new  TBA
3:00 pm
JFK Declassified: Tracking Oswald
The Russian Network4:00 pm
JFK Declassified: Tracking Oswald
Oswald Goes Dark5:00 pm
Vietnam in HD
A Changing War (1969-1970)6:00 pm
Vietnam in HD
Peace with Honor (1971-1975)7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
Hunting Hitler
Secret Nazi Lair10:00 pm

QVC
19.6
 Isaac Mizrahi Live!
1:00 pm
Dooney & Bourke
4:00 pm
Doll 10 Beauty
5:00 pm
Dr. Denese SkinScience
6:00 pm
In the Kitchen with David
7:00 pm
Tracfone Wireless – Featuring Samsung
11:00 pm

DECADES
19.7
 Thriller
3:00 pm
Thriller
4:00 pm
Thriller
5:00 pm
Thriller
6:00 pm
Thriller
7:00 pm
Thriller
8:00 pm
Thriller
9:00 pm
Thriller
10:00 pm
Thriller
11:00 pm

WCOVH
20.1
new TBA
3:30 pm
Wipeout
Winter Wipeout: Ice, Ice Baby4:30 pm
2020 FOX Fall Preview
5:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Girls Rock6:00 pm
Duncanville
Judge Annie6:30 pm
The Simpsons
The Fat Blue Line7:00 pm
Bless the Harts
Can’t Get There From Here7:30 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Just the Trip8:00 pm
Family Guy
Coma Guy8:30 pm
new WCOV News at Nine
9:00 pm
sports Auburn Football Review
9:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Fermentation Bifurcation10:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Convergence Convergence10:30 pm
Intervention
Jamie11:00 pm

ANTEN
20.2
227
Do You Love Me?3:30 pm
What’s Happening Now!!
Dwayne’s Big Step4:00 pm
What’s Happening Now!!
Girls’ Night Out4:30 pm
Silver Spoons
Hi, Mom5:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Best Friends5:30 pm
The Hogan Family
The Long Good-Bye6:00 pm
The Hogan Family
Oh Dad, Poor Dad6:30 pm
Growing Pains
How the West Was Won7:00 pm
Growing Pains
How the West Was Won7:30 pm
Wings
Boys Just Wanna Have Fun8:00 pm
Wings
Here It Is: The Big Wedding8:30 pm
Coach
The Neighbor Hood9:00 pm
Coach
Leaving Orlando9:30 pm
Dear John
Margo10:00 pm
Dear John
Bound for Gloria10:30 pm
Murphy Brown
My Dinner with Einstein11:00 pm
Murphy Brown
Funnies Girl11:30 pm

WCOVT
20.3
movie  Out of Time
3:00 pm
movie WarGames
5:00 pm
movie Road House
7:00 pm
movie Out of Time
9:00 pm
movie Cop
11:00 pm

WTTOD
21.1
Open House
05-18-20193:30 pm
Sheriffs…El Dorado County
09-21-20194:00 pm
Sheriffs…El Dorado County
4:30 pm
Modern Family
Bad Hair Day5:00 pm
Modern Family
Best Men5:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Line Substitution Solution6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Convergence Convergence6:30 pm
Fridge Wars
Matt Basile vs. Massimo Capra7:00 pm
Supernatural
Galaxy Brain8:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And Martha Stewart Have a Ball (Part Two)9:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And Martha Stewart Have a Ball (Part Two)9:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Little Kicks10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Package10:30 pm
TBA
11:00 pm

ANTNA
21.2
227
Do You Love Me?3:30 pm
What’s Happening Now!!
Dwayne’s Big Step4:00 pm
What’s Happening Now!!
Girls’ Night Out4:30 pm
Silver Spoons
Hi, Mom5:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Best Friends5:30 pm
The Hogan Family
The Long Good-Bye6:00 pm
The Hogan Family
Oh Dad, Poor Dad6:30 pm
Growing Pains
How the West Was Won7:00 pm
Growing Pains
How the West Was Won7:30 pm
Wings
Boys Just Wanna Have Fun8:00 pm
Wings
Here It Is: The Big Wedding8:30 pm
Coach
The Neighbor Hood9:00 pm
Coach
Leaving Orlando9:30 pm
Dear John
Margo10:00 pm
Dear John
Bound for Gloria10:30 pm
Murphy Brown
My Dinner with Einstein11:00 pm
Murphy Brown
Funnies Girl11:30 pm

COMET
21.3
movie  Godzilla vs. Hedora
3:00 pm
movie Godzilla vs. Gigan
5:00 pm
movie Gojira
7:00 pm
movie Godzilla Raids Again
9:00 pm
movie Rodan
11:00 pm

WTTO
21.4
sports Outside TV Shorts
3:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
4:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
4:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
5:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
5:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
6:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
6:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
7:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
7:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
8:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
8:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
9:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
9:30 pm
Best of the Week
10:00 pm
Best of the Week
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm

CHARGE
21.5
 Magnum, P.I.
Squeeze Play3:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
A Sense of Debt4:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
The Look5:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Operation Silent Night6:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Jororo Farewell7:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
The Case of the Red-faced Thespian8:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
No More Mr. Nice Guy9:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Rembrandt’s Girl10:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Paradise Blues11:00 pm

WBMMDT
22.1
movie  The Bad News Bears
2:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Jedi Master Adam Skywalker4:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Graduation Day4:30 pm
black-ish
One Angry Man5:00 pm
black-ish
Plus Two Isn’t a Thing5:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Houston Finals (Hour 1)6:00 pm
Fridge Wars
Matt Basile vs. Massimo Capra7:00 pm
Supernatural
Galaxy Brain8:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Package9:00 pm
The Listener
The Bro-Code9:30 pm
The Listener
Emotional Rescue10:30 pm
Sheriffs…El Dorado County
11:30 pm

START
22.2
 Cold Case
Dog Day Afternoons3:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Favors4:00 pm
The Closer
A Family Affair5:00 pm
The Closer
Death Warrant6:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
No Safe Place7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Weight of What Was8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Double Exposure9:00 pm
The Good Wife
Bond10:00 pm
In Plain Sight
Fish or Cut Betta11:00 pm

WUOA-LD
23.1
 TBA
12:00 am

WEAC
24
 Rick & Bubba
3:00 pm
Nashville Insider
4:00 pm
Calhoun County Most Wanted
4:30 pm
Dugger Mountain Music Hall
5:00 pm
new East Alabama Today
5:30 pm
Southern Gospel Music
6:00 pm
Joshua 24:15
7:00 pm
Anniston Funeral Service
7:30 pm
Word Alive
8:30 pm
1st Baptist Church Saks
9:00 pm
Covenant Life
10:00 pm
new East Alabama Today
10:30 pm
Rick & Bubba
11:00 pm

WKNI
25
 WKNI Programming
12:00 am

WKNI
25.1
 WKNI Programming
12:00 am

APTHD
26.1
 Let Us Now Praise Famous Men Bicentennial Opera
2:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 3, Episode Four5:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 3, Episode Five6:00 pm
new Last Tango in Halifax
7:00 pm
new Van der Valk on Masterpiece
Only in Amsterdam8:00 pm
Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise
Out of the Shadows; Move on Up10:00 pm

APTK
26.2
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Sleepover; Backyard Camping3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka4:00 pm
Nature Cat
A Prickly Problem; A Shedtime Story4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Cheetah Racer5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Zig-Zagged5:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?6:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
7:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 87:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?8:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey, Part 29:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink9:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste10:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 710:30 pm
new Sesame Street
The Great Sesame Street Cake Off11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Sleepover; Backyard Camping11:30 pm

APTCREAT
26.3
Pati’s Mexican Table
Altata, Hidden Gem by the Sea of Cortez3:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Flavors of Longevity – Ikaria4:00 pm
Simply Ming
Sara Moulton4:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
R-E-S-P-E-C-T the Butterbean5:00 pm
Eating in with Lidia
Back to Basics5:30 pm
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Girls at the Grill With Elizabeth Karmel6:00 pm
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
Loyal Friends in Sitiawan6:30 pm
Somewhere South
What a Pickle7:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
8:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
8:30 pm
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
Day Family; Llewellyn Park, Nj9:00 pm
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
Blake Mycoskie, Founder of TOMS10:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Roots Kitchen & Cannery; Bozeman, Montana10:30 pm
tasteMAKERS
Kô Hana Rum; Kunia, Hawaii11:00 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Ultimate Italian11:30 pm

APTIQ
26.4
On Story
Se7en: Script to Screen With Andrew Kevin Walker3:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Unafraid4:00 pm
Reel South
Santuario5:30 pm
History With David Rubenstein
Jill Lepore6:00 pm
History With David Rubenstein
Robert a. Caro6:30 pm
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar7:00 pm
Voces on PBS
The Pushouts8:00 pm
new Doc World
Siqueiros: Walls of Passion9:00 pm
movie Ivy League Rumba
10:00 pm
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar11:00 pm

WCQT-LP
27
Gospel Music USA
3:30 pm
Origins
4:00 pm
Joy of Music
4:30 pm
Love Worth Finding
5:00 pm
Jesus Connection with Nancy Harmon
5:30 pm
First Baptist Cullman Morning Worship
6:00 pm
Rod Parsley
7:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
7:30 pm
The Way of the Master
8:00 pm
Josh & Ashley
8:30 pm
From His Heart
9:00 pm
Joseph Prince
9:30 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
10:00 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
11:00 pm
The Lucy Show
11:30 pm

WBIHDT
29.1
David Jeremiah
3:30 pm
David Jeremiah
4:00 pm
Second Presbyterian Church, Memphis TN
4:30 pm
Travel The Road
5:00 pm
Dr. Michael King Ministries
5:30 pm
movie TBA
6:00 pm
Clanton Tractor Kubota (Clanton AL)
8:00 pm
movie TBA
8:30 pm
Peach Outdoor (Clanton)
10:30 pm
Airport Marine (Alabaster AL)
11:00 pm
Peach Outdoor (Clanton)
11:30 pm

WAXC
31.1
Law Talk
3:30 pm
West End Baptist Church
4:00 pm
First Baptist Church
5:00 pm
First United Methodist Church Arbor
6:00 pm
Gospel Heritage Video
7:00 pm
Love Lake Martin
8:00 pm
Law Talk
8:30 pm
movie Teenagers from Outer Space
9:00 pm
Cold Squad
Career Opportunists11:00 pm

WNCFH
32.1
movie  TBA
12:00 pm
sports Tide TV This Week
4:00 pm
sports American Athlete
4:30 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
new ABC 32 News at 5:30
5:30 pm
new TBA
6:00 pm
72nd Emmy Awards
7:00 pm
new ABC 32 News Sunday at 10
10:00 pm
sports The Nick Saban Show
10:30 pm
Weather Gone Viral
11:00 pm

WNCF
32.2
movie  The Bad News Bears
2:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Jedi Master Adam Skywalker4:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Graduation Day4:30 pm
black-ish
One Angry Man5:00 pm
black-ish
Plus Two Isn’t a Thing5:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Houston Finals (Hour 1)6:00 pm
Fridge Wars
Matt Basile vs. Massimo Capra7:00 pm
Supernatural
Galaxy Brain8:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Package9:00 pm
The Listener
The Bro-Code9:30 pm
The Listener
Emotional Rescue10:30 pm
Sheriffs…El Dorado County
11:30 pm

WNCFW
32.3
 WAKA Weather Radar
1:00 am

WSESDT
33.1
 The Untouchables
Come and Kill Me3:00 pm
The Untouchables
A Fist of Five4:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Floyd Gibbons Story5:00 pm
The Untouchables
Double Cross6:00 pm
Star Trek
7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Vengeance Factor8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Facets9:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Once upon a Time10:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Minefield11:00 pm

WSES
33.2
 Thriller
3:00 pm
Thriller
4:00 pm
Thriller
5:00 pm
Thriller
6:00 pm
Thriller
7:00 pm
Thriller
8:00 pm
Thriller
9:00 pm
Thriller
10:00 pm
Thriller
11:00 pm

WSESDT3
33.3
 Cold Case
Dog Day Afternoons3:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Favors4:00 pm
The Closer
A Family Affair5:00 pm
The Closer
Death Warrant6:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
No Safe Place7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Weight of What Was8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Double Exposure9:00 pm
The Good Wife
Bond10:00 pm
In Plain Sight
Fish or Cut Betta11:00 pm

WFRZ
34.1
Great American Gospel
3:30 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
4:00 pm
Robert Jefress
5:00 pm
Harbor Light
5:30 pm
First Baptist of Montgomery
6:00 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
6:30 pm
Frazer Contemporary Worship Service
7:00 pm
Frazer Family Worship
8:00 pm
Meeting House
9:00 pm
Harbor Light
9:30 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
10:00 pm
Frazer Family Worship
11:00 pm

WFRZ
34.2
Great American Gospel
3:30 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
4:00 pm
Robert Jefress
5:00 pm
Harbor Light
5:30 pm
First Baptist of Montgomery
6:00 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
6:30 pm
Frazer Contemporary Worship Service
7:00 pm
Frazer Family Worship
8:00 pm
Meeting House
9:00 pm
Harbor Light
9:30 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
10:00 pm
Frazer Family Worship
11:00 pm

WETU
39
 River Region TV
9:00 am
Local Programming

H&I
40.1
 The Untouchables
Come and Kill Me3:00 pm
The Untouchables
A Fist of Five4:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Floyd Gibbons Story5:00 pm
The Untouchables
Double Cross6:00 pm
Star Trek
7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Vengeance Factor8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Facets9:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Once upon a Time10:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Minefield11:00 pm

WAAO
40.1
 WAAO 103.7 FM
12:00 am

WGWWH
40.2
 TBA
3:00 pm
Best Knife Ever!
4:00 pm
new ABC 33/40 News at 5:00
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new TBA
6:00 pm
72nd Emmy Awards
7:00 pm
new ABC 33/40 News at 10:00
10:00 pm
Full Measure With Sharyl Attkisson
11:05 pm
Today’s Homeowner
Backyard Paradise 202011:35 pm

WGWWW
40.3
 James Spann 24/7 Weather
12:00 am

APTHD
41.1
 Let Us Now Praise Famous Men Bicentennial Opera
2:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 3, Episode Four5:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 3, Episode Five6:00 pm
new Last Tango in Halifax
7:00 pm
new Van der Valk on Masterpiece
Only in Amsterdam8:00 pm
Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise
Out of the Shadows; Move on Up10:00 pm

APTK
41.2
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Sleepover; Backyard Camping3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka4:00 pm
Nature Cat
A Prickly Problem; A Shedtime Story4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Cheetah Racer5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Zig-Zagged5:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?6:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
7:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 87:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?8:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey, Part 29:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink9:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste10:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 710:30 pm
new Sesame Street
The Great Sesame Street Cake Off11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Sleepover; Backyard Camping11:30 pm

APTCREAT
41.3
Pati’s Mexican Table
Altata, Hidden Gem by the Sea of Cortez3:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Flavors of Longevity – Ikaria4:00 pm
Simply Ming
Sara Moulton4:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
R-E-S-P-E-C-T the Butterbean5:00 pm
Eating in with Lidia
Back to Basics5:30 pm
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Girls at the Grill With Elizabeth Karmel6:00 pm
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
Loyal Friends in Sitiawan6:30 pm
Somewhere South
What a Pickle7:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
8:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
8:30 pm
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
Day Family; Llewellyn Park, Nj9:00 pm
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
Blake Mycoskie, Founder of TOMS10:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Roots Kitchen & Cannery; Bozeman, Montana10:30 pm
tasteMAKERS
Kô Hana Rum; Kunia, Hawaii11:00 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Ultimate Italian11:30 pm

APTW
41.4
On Story
Se7en: Script to Screen With Andrew Kevin Walker3:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Unafraid4:00 pm
Reel South
Santuario5:30 pm
History With David Rubenstein
Jill Lepore6:00 pm
History With David Rubenstein
Robert a. Caro6:30 pm
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar7:00 pm
Voces on PBS
The Pushouts8:00 pm
new Doc World
Siqueiros: Walls of Passion9:00 pm
movie Ivy League Rumba
10:00 pm
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar11:00 pm

WIAT HD
42.1
sports  NFL Football: Kansas City Chiefs at Los Angeles Chargers
Kansas City Chiefs at Los Angeles Chargers3:00 pm
60 Minutes
6:30 pm
new Big Brother
7:30 pm
new Love Island
2258:30 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
The Root of All Evil9:30 pm
new CBS42 News 10pm
10:30 pm
Paid Program
11:05 pm
NCIS
11:35 pm

WIAT2
42.2
movie  The Temp
2:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Death Cab Update5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Where’s Kelsie?; Hansen vs. Predator6:00 pm
The First 48
Bicycle Bandits; First Shot7:00 pm
The First 48
Family Secrets; Clipped8:00 pm
Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony9:00 pm
Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony10:00 pm
Crime Stories
Gore / Waterfield Florida: The Killing Cousins11:00 pm

JN
42.3
 Unraveled
Day of Reckoning3:00 pm
I Killed My BFF
Mississippi Moms4:00 pm
I Killed My BFF
The Babysitter5:00 pm
I Killed My BFF
Cabin Fever6:00 pm
I Killed My BFF
Alabama Love Triangle7:00 pm
Masterminds
The Transylvania Job8:00 pm
Masterminds
The Dinner Set Gang8:30 pm
Masterminds
The Riviera Job9:00 pm
Masterminds
The Hotel Pierre Heist9:30 pm
Masterminds
The Perfect Score10:00 pm
Masterminds
A Day at the Races10:30 pm
Bizarre Murders
Shape Shifter11:00 pm
Bizarre Murders
Welcome Home11:30 pm

WIATDT4
42.4
new Corrupt Crimes
Until Death Do Us Part3:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Bus Stop Killer4:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
House of Horrors4:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Celebrity Obsessed Crooks5:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
The Negligent Director5:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Real Estate Tycoon’s Murder6:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Killer Sunday School Teachers6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new Deep Undercover
Operation Whiskey 12: Undercover Attack9:00 pm
new Deep Undercover
Operation Shi-Ron: Corrupt Cops9:30 pm
new Murderous Affairs
Dose of Evil10:00 pm
new Murderous Affairs
Aim to Maim10:30 pm
new Deep Undercover
Operation Straight Arrow: Double Agent Dirty Cop11:00 pm
new Deep Undercover
Operation 4U Lounge: Crossroads of Illegal Activity11:30 pm

APTHD
43.1
 Let Us Now Praise Famous Men Bicentennial Opera
2:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 3, Episode Four5:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 3, Episode Five6:00 pm
new Last Tango in Halifax
7:00 pm
new Van der Valk on Masterpiece
Only in Amsterdam8:00 pm
Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise
Out of the Shadows; Move on Up10:00 pm

APTK
43.2
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Sleepover; Backyard Camping3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka4:00 pm
Nature Cat
A Prickly Problem; A Shedtime Story4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Cheetah Racer5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Zig-Zagged5:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?6:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
7:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 87:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?8:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey, Part 29:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink9:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste10:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 710:30 pm
new Sesame Street
The Great Sesame Street Cake Off11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Sleepover; Backyard Camping11:30 pm

APTCREAT
43.3
Pati’s Mexican Table
Altata, Hidden Gem by the Sea of Cortez3:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Flavors of Longevity – Ikaria4:00 pm
Simply Ming
Sara Moulton4:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
R-E-S-P-E-C-T the Butterbean5:00 pm
Eating in with Lidia
Back to Basics5:30 pm
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Girls at the Grill With Elizabeth Karmel6:00 pm
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
Loyal Friends in Sitiawan6:30 pm
Somewhere South
What a Pickle7:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
8:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
8:30 pm
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
Day Family; Llewellyn Park, Nj9:00 pm
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
Blake Mycoskie, Founder of TOMS10:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Roots Kitchen & Cannery; Bozeman, Montana10:30 pm
tasteMAKERS
Kô Hana Rum; Kunia, Hawaii11:00 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Ultimate Italian11:30 pm

APTW
43.4
On Story
Se7en: Script to Screen With Andrew Kevin Walker3:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Unafraid4:00 pm
Reel South
Santuario5:30 pm
History With David Rubenstein
Jill Lepore6:00 pm
History With David Rubenstein
Robert a. Caro6:30 pm
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar7:00 pm
Voces on PBS
The Pushouts8:00 pm
new Doc World
Siqueiros: Walls of Passion9:00 pm
movie Ivy League Rumba
10:00 pm
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar11:00 pm

ION HD
44.1
 NCIS: Los Angeles
Lone Wolf3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Honor4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Greed5:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Betrayal6:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Debt7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
If We Were Normal8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
In a Duffel Bag9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Justice10:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
She’s Got Us11:00 pm

qubo
44.2
Willa’s Wild Life
Happy Willa’s Dad’s Day; Willa’s Wild Pony Tail Tale!3:30 pm
Funniest Pets & People
Catch Me4:00 pm
Funniest Pets & People
Join the Party4:30 pm
Funniest Pets & People
Just for Kicks5:00 pm
Funniest Pets & People
Let’s Play5:30 pm
Funniest Pets & People
Look What I Can Do6:00 pm
Funniest Pets & People
Shake a Leg to the TV6:30 pm
Toddworld
Quill She or Won’t She?; Pizza on Earth7:00 pm
Toddworld
Flavor of the Month; Bark like a Cat7:30 pm
Toddworld
Colorless Todd; Underwear Everywhere8:00 pm
Toddworld
It’s OK to Talk with Your Hands; Water U Thinking?8:30 pm
Toddworld
Peace Is Reading All Different Kinds of Books; A Roaring Success9:00 pm
Toddworld
Shoe In; Itchy Itch9:30 pm
Toddworld
Whatever Sways Your Swing; A Trunkful of Trouble10:00 pm
Toddworld
For Yelling Out Loud; Crazy for Cookies10:30 pm
Toddworld
Hoppy Poppy Pokey; Stella’s Star Day11:00 pm
Toddworld
New Baby in Town; Imagine That11:30 pm

ION Plus
44.3
 Murdoch Mysteries
A Study in Sherlock3:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Murdoch and the Cloud of Doom4:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
The Ghost of Queen’s Park5:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Murdoch in Ladies Wear6:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Victoria Cross7:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Twisted Sisters8:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Lovers in a Murderous Time9:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Crime & Punishment10:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
The Murdoch Trap11:00 pm

SHOP
44.4
Paid Program
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Paid Program
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm
Paid Program
10:30 pm
Paid Program
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm

WMCFDT
45.1
Gregory Dickow: Power to Change Today
3:30 pm
Michael Youssef
4:00 pm
Kerry Shook
4:30 pm
The Potter’s Touch with Bishop T.D. Jakes
5:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
5:30 pm
Crossroads Church with Brian Tome
6:00 pm
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
6:30 pm
Joel Osteen
7:00 pm
Turning Point with Dr. David Jeremiah
7:30 pm
Huckabee
8:00 pm
Eric Metaxas Radio Show
9:00 pm
Creflo Dollar
9:30 pm
Praise
10:00 pm
Praise
11:00 pm

WMCF2
45.2
 Worship by Hillsong
3:00 pm
Life Today With James Robison
4:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
4:30 pm
Joyce Meyer Special
5:00 pm
Answers With Bayless Conley
5:30 pm
Joel Osteen
6:00 pm
Joseph Prince Ministries
6:30 pm
John Gray World
7:00 pm
Kingdom Connection With Jentezen Franklin
7:30 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
8:00 pm
Brian Houston @ Hillsong TV
9:00 pm
Now with Natalie
9:30 pm
Hillsong Church Online
10:00 pm
Hillsong Teaching With Phil Dooley
11:00 pm
Worship by Hillsong
11:30 pm

WMCFD
45.3
The Choo Choo Bob Show
3:30 pm
Monster Truck Adventures
4:00 pm
RocKids TV
4:30 pm
Wild About Animals
5:00 pm
Paws and Tales
5:30 pm
Curiosity Quest
6:00 pm
Mike’s Inspiration Station
6:30 pm
iShine KNECT
7:00 pm
Superbook
7:30 pm
Owlegories
8:00 pm
Colby’s Clubhouse
8:30 pm
Hermie and Friends
9:00 pm
The Choo Choo Bob Show
9:30 pm
Spunky’s First Christmas
10:30 pm
Rocka-bye Island
11:00 pm
Aqua Kids Adventures
11:30 pm

WMCFD
45.4
Tesoros
3:30 pm
Guía para padres
4:00 pm
Encuéntralo por Enlace Plus
4:30 pm
Reflexión espiritual
5:00 pm
Disfrutando la vida diaria
5:30 pm
Jentezen Franklin
6:00 pm
Tiempo de reflexionar
6:30 pm
Principios de éxito
7:00 pm
Justo a tiempo
7:30 pm
Iglesia Lakewood
8:00 pm
Aliento
8:30 pm
Vida nueva para el mundo
9:00 pm
El centro en casa
10:00 pm
El lugar de su presencia
10:30 pm
Respuestas con Bayless Conley
11:00 pm
Visión y éxito para tu vida
11:30 pm

WMCFS
45.5
movie  TBA
2:30 pm
movie TBA
4:30 pm
movie TBA
7:00 pm
movie TBA
9:00 pm
movie TBA
11:00 pm

WOIL
47
sports  Sports Game Rotation
1:00 pm
Unity Free Will Baptist Church
4:00 pm
Estelle Community Church
4:30 pm
The Word Ministries
5:30 pm
Gospel Music Southern Style
6:00 pm
Manna-Fest
7:00 pm
Health Links
7:30 pm
Miracle Worker
8:00 pm
Star Student Recap
8:30 pm
Library Connection
9:30 pm
Manna-Fest
10:00 pm
Miracle Prayer House
10:30 pm
Health Links
11:30 pm

WIYCDT
48.1
The Office
Ben Franklin3:30 pm
The Office
Phyllis’ Wedding4:00 pm
The Office
Business School4:30 pm
The Office
Cocktails5:00 pm
The Office
The Negotiation5:30 pm
The Munsters
Country Club Munsters6:00 pm
The Munsters
Love Comes to Mockingbird Heights6:30 pm
The Munsters
Mummy Munster7:00 pm
The Munsters
Lily Munster, Girl Model7:30 pm
Roseanne
Pampered to a Pulp8:00 pm
Roseanne
Satan, Darling8:30 pm
Roseanne
Hoi Polloi Meets Hoity Toity9:00 pm
Roseanne
Roseambo9:30 pm
The Office
Safety Training10:00 pm
The Office
Product Recall10:30 pm
The Office
Women’s Appreciation11:00 pm
The Office
Beach Games11:30 pm

WIYCDT3
48.3
new Corrupt Crimes
Until Death Do Us Part3:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Bus Stop Killer4:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
House of Horrors4:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Celebrity Obsessed Crooks5:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
The Negligent Director5:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Real Estate Tycoon’s Murder6:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Killer Sunday School Teachers6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new Deep Undercover
Operation Whiskey 12: Undercover Attack9:00 pm
new Deep Undercover
Operation Shi-Ron: Corrupt Cops9:30 pm
new Murderous Affairs
Dose of Evil10:00 pm
new Murderous Affairs
Aim to Maim10:30 pm
new Deep Undercover
Operation Straight Arrow: Double Agent Dirty Cop11:00 pm
new Deep Undercover
Operation 4U Lounge: Crossroads of Illegal Activity11:30 pm

WIYCDT4
48.4
 The Untouchables
Come and Kill Me3:00 pm
The Untouchables
A Fist of Five4:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Floyd Gibbons Story5:00 pm
The Untouchables
Double Cross6:00 pm
Star Trek
7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Vengeance Factor8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Facets9:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Once upon a Time10:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Minefield11:00 pm

W55BJ
55
 W55BJ Programming
1:00 am

WBMA
58
 TBA
3:00 pm
Best Knife Ever!
4:00 pm
new ABC 33/40 News at 5:00
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new TBA
6:00 pm
72nd Emmy Awards
7:00 pm
new ABC 33/40 News at 10:00
10:00 pm
Full Measure With Sharyl Attkisson
11:05 pm
Today’s Homeowner
Backyard Paradise 202011:35 pm

WBMA
58.1
 TBA
3:00 pm
Best Knife Ever!
4:00 pm
new ABC 33/40 News at 5:00
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new TBA
6:00 pm
72nd Emmy Awards
7:00 pm
new ABC 33/40 News at 10:00
10:00 pm
Full Measure With Sharyl Attkisson
11:05 pm
Today’s Homeowner
Backyard Paradise 202011:35 pm

WBMA
58.2
 ABC 33/40 Weather
11:00 pm
Local Programming

WBMA
58.3
sports  Boundless
Hawaii: The Channel of Bones3:00 pm
sports No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
4:00 pm
sports No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
4:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
5:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
5:30 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
6:00 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
7:00 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
8:00 pm
null: SFT 23
9:00 pm
sports UFA
KOK Bushido Part 210:00 pm
null: SFT 23
11:00 pm

WBMA
58.4
 Magnum, P.I.
Squeeze Play3:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
A Sense of Debt4:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
The Look5:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Operation Silent Night6:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Jororo Farewell7:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
The Case of the Red-faced Thespian8:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
No More Mr. Nice Guy9:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Rembrandt’s Girl10:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Paradise Blues11:00 pm

WTJPDT
60.1
Gregory Dickow: Power to Change Today
3:30 pm
Michael Youssef
4:00 pm
Kerry Shook
4:30 pm
The Potter’s Touch with Bishop T.D. Jakes
5:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
5:30 pm
Crossroads Church with Brian Tome
6:00 pm
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
6:30 pm
Joel Osteen
7:00 pm
Turning Point with Dr. David Jeremiah
7:30 pm
Huckabee
8:00 pm
Eric Metaxas Radio Show
9:00 pm
Creflo Dollar
9:30 pm
Praise
10:00 pm
Praise
11:00 pm

WFRZ
61
Great American Gospel
3:30 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
4:00 pm
Robert Jefress
5:00 pm
Harbor Light
5:30 pm
First Baptist of Montgomery
6:00 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
6:30 pm
Frazer Contemporary Worship Service
7:00 pm
Frazer Family Worship
8:00 pm
Meeting House
9:00 pm
Harbor Light
9:30 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
10:00 pm
Frazer Family Worship
11:00 pm

WAXC
64
Law Talk
3:30 pm
West End Baptist Church
4:00 pm
First Baptist Church
5:00 pm
First United Methodist Church Arbor
6:00 pm
Gospel Heritage Video
7:00 pm
Love Lake Martin
8:00 pm
Law Talk
8:30 pm
movie Teenagers from Outer Space
9:00 pm
Cold Squad
Career Opportunists11:00 pm

WABMDT
68.1
movie  The Private Lives of Pippa Lee
2:00 pm
Super Storms: Hurricane 2020
4:00 pm
Raw Travel
Lovely Lviv, Ukraine4:30 pm
The Listener
The Bro-Code5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
Stellar Gospel Music Awards
7:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
9:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Man vs. Myth9:30 pm
Our Issues: Birmingham
10:00 pm
Mike McClure Jr.
10:30 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
11:00 pm

WABM
68.2
 TBA
3:00 pm
Best Knife Ever!
4:00 pm
new ABC 33/40 News at 5:00
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new TBA
6:00 pm
72nd Emmy Awards
7:00 pm
new ABC 33/40 News at 10:00
10:00 pm
Full Measure With Sharyl Attkisson
11:05 pm
Today’s Homeowner
Backyard Paradise 202011:35 pm

WABMDT4
68.4
The Essence of Emeril
Tailgate3:30 pm
Emeril Live
Las Vegas Memories4:00 pm
Save With Jamie
Chicken5:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
Sell This House!
Watauga, TX9:00 pm
Sell This House!
Dallas, TX9:30 pm
Find & Design
Brannon & Alana10:00 pm
Find & Design
Brian & Courtney10:30 pm
Escape to the Country
South Devon11:00 pm


Local Programming Sid Roth It’s Supernatural
11:00 pm
Local Programming

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.