Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Newbern, AL 36765  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Newbern, AL 36765. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

 Need more local sports? Learn how to get full MLB & NHL broadcasts!
10:00 am10:30 am11:00 am11:30 am12:00 pm12:30 pm1:00 pm1:30 pm2:00 pm2:30 pm3:00 pm3:30 pm4:00 pm4:30 pm5:00 pm5:30 pm6:00 pm

WBRCDT
6.1
Joel Osteen
10:00 am
Freedom Financial
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Detroit Muscle
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
  sports   Hot Wheels Monster Trucks Live: Crushing It 4
1:00 pm
  new   Red Bull Signature Series
Hare Scramble1:30 pm
  sports   Golf: U.S. Amateur Championship
U.S. Amateur Championship2:30 pm
Inside Edition
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WBRC2
6.2
In the Cut
Used To Be My Homie10:00 am
Family Time
Kick Rocks10:30 am
Saints & Sinners
The House Always Wins11:00 am
The Game
You Say You Want a Revolution12:00 pm
  movie   Rosewood
12:30 pm
  movie   Crash
3:30 pm
Local Programming

GRIT
6.3
  movie   Young Guns
10:00 am
  movie   Young Guns II
12:30 pm
  movie   Good Day for a Hanging
3:00 pm
  movie   At Gunpoint 
5:00 pm

LAFF
6.4
3rd Rock from the Sun
Big Giant Head Returns10:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
This Little Dick Goes to Market10:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Let's Get Physical11:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Honesty Would Have Been the Best Policy11:30 am
  movie   A Frosty Affair
12:00 pm
  movie   Soapdish
2:00 pm
  movie   Ladybugs
4:30 pm

APTHD
7.1
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Flood of Imagination; Lights Out10:00 am
WordGirl
Victoria Best; Showdown at the Secret Spaceship Hideout10:30 am
Aging Backwards 2 With Miranda Esmonde-White
11:00 am
10 Day Belly Slimdown With Dr. Kellyann
12:00 pm
3 Steps to Pain-Free Living
2:00 pm
Les Misérables: 25th Anniversary Concert at the O2 
4:00 pm

APTK
7.2
Wild Kratts
Build It Beaver10:00 am
Odd Squad
Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round10:30 am
Arthur
Sue Ellen's Lost Diary; Arthur's Knee11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
I Feel the Earth Move; Zerk Visits Earth11:30 am
Cyberchase
Bottled Up12:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha's Sweater; The Mystery of the Missing Dinosaur12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Our Family's Way1:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Firefighters at School; Daniel's Doll1:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Good Morning, Daniel; Goodnight, Daniel2:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes2:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Shadow Play; Play Ball3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin' in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun4:30 pm
Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
5:00 pm
Local Programming

APTCREAT
7.3
Garden Smart
05-13-201910:00 am
Urban Conversion
10:30 am
Weekends With Yankee
Winter in New England11:00 am
Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer
Ketchikan11:30 am
In the Americas With David Yetman
Winter in the Caldera: January in the Yellowstone Hotspot12:00 pm
Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge
Alaska: Glacier Bay12:30 pm
New Scandinavian Cooking
A Taste of Winter1:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Glacier Lake1:30 pm
Smart Travels: Europe with Rudy Maxa
Stockholm and Sweden2:00 pm
Family Travel With Colleen Kelly
Quebec City, Canada - Winter Carnival, Dog Sledding and the Famous Ice Hotel2:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Switzerland's Jungfrau Region: Best of the Alps3:00 pm
ADD and Loving It?!
3:30 pm
Food: What the Heck Should I Eat? With Mark Hyman, MD 
5:00 pm

APTW
7.4
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Barry Kibrick – The Elusive Peace of Mind10:00 am
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Dr. Pippa Malmgren – The Leadership Lab10:30 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Redefining "Possible"11:00 am
Colorado Experience
11:30 am
America's Heartland
04-27-201912:00 pm
Start Up
Meshuggah Bagels12:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Free Speech in the Internet Age1:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
08-16-20191:30 pm
The Open Mind
Super State Strategy2:00 pm
Focus on Europe
Spain: Concerns about Toxic Copper Mining; Germany: the Berlin Wall Fell 30 Years Ago2:30 pm
Global 3000
Turkey: Children at Work, not at School ; Ghana: Dying Cocoa Plantations3:00 pm
On Story
The Disaster Artist: A Conversation with Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber3:30 pm
America ReFramed
Bidder 704:00 pm
  movie   Far Afield: A Conservation Love Story
5:30 pm
Local Programming

APTHD
10.1
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Flood of Imagination; Lights Out10:00 am
WordGirl
Victoria Best; Showdown at the Secret Spaceship Hideout10:30 am
Aging Backwards 2 With Miranda Esmonde-White
11:00 am
10 Day Belly Slimdown With Dr. Kellyann
12:00 pm
3 Steps to Pain-Free Living
2:00 pm
Les Misérables: 25th Anniversary Concert at the O2 
4:00 pm

WBIQK
10.2
Wild Kratts
Build It Beaver10:00 am
Odd Squad
Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round10:30 am
Arthur
Sue Ellen's Lost Diary; Arthur's Knee11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
I Feel the Earth Move; Zerk Visits Earth11:30 am
Cyberchase
Bottled Up12:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha's Sweater; The Mystery of the Missing Dinosaur12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Our Family's Way1:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Firefighters at School; Daniel's Doll1:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Good Morning, Daniel; Goodnight, Daniel2:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes2:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Shadow Play; Play Ball3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin' in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun4:30 pm
Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
5:00 pm
Local Programming

APTCRT
10.3
Garden Smart
05-13-201910:00 am
Urban Conversion
10:30 am
Weekends With Yankee
Winter in New England11:00 am
Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer
Ketchikan11:30 am
In the Americas With David Yetman
Winter in the Caldera: January in the Yellowstone Hotspot12:00 pm
Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge
Alaska: Glacier Bay12:30 pm
New Scandinavian Cooking
A Taste of Winter1:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Glacier Lake1:30 pm
Smart Travels: Europe with Rudy Maxa
Stockholm and Sweden2:00 pm
Family Travel With Colleen Kelly
Quebec City, Canada - Winter Carnival, Dog Sledding and the Famous Ice Hotel2:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Switzerland's Jungfrau Region: Best of the Alps3:00 pm
Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge
Patagonia: Mt. Fitz Roy3:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Winter Mountain4:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Winter in New England4:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Swap Door Swing, Tropical Yard5:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
All in for Albondingas5:30 pm
Local Programming

WBIQQ
10.4
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Barry Kibrick – The Elusive Peace of Mind10:00 am
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Dr. Pippa Malmgren – The Leadership Lab10:30 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Redefining "Possible"11:00 am
Colorado Experience
11:30 am
America's Heartland
04-27-201912:00 pm
Start Up
Meshuggah Bagels12:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Free Speech in the Internet Age1:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
08-16-20191:30 pm
The Open Mind
Super State Strategy2:00 pm
Focus on Europe
Spain: Concerns about Toxic Copper Mining; Germany: the Berlin Wall Fell 30 Years Ago2:30 pm
Global 3000
Turkey: Children at Work, not at School ; Ghana: Dying Cocoa Plantations3:00 pm
On Story
The Disaster Artist: A Conversation with Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber3:30 pm
America ReFramed
Bidder 704:00 pm
  movie   Far Afield: A Conservation Love Story
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WVTM-DT
13.1
  new   Meet the Press
10:00 am
Teen Kids News
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
  sports   Payne
12:00 pm
  sports   PGA Tour Golf: BMW Championship
BMW Championship1:00 pm
WVTM 13 News @ 5pm
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
5:30 pm
Local Programming

MeTV
13.2
Saved by the Bell
Parents and Teachers10:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Showdown10:30 am
Matter of Fact
11:00 am
The Brady Bunch
Cyrano de Brady11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Fright Night12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Show Must Go On??12:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
They're Off and Running1:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Three to Get Ready1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Forget Me Not2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Diogenes, Won't You Please Go Home2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Physical Fatness3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
It's Magic3:30 pm
The Monkees
Monkees at the Wheel4:00 pm
The Monkees
Fairy Tale4:30 pm
The Love Boat
Japan Cruise: When Worlds Collide; The Captain and the Geisha; The Lottery Winner; The Emperor's Fortune5:00 pm
Local Programming

W16CM
16.1
 Local Programming 
1:00 am

W16CM2
16.2
 Local Programming 
1:00 am

W16CM3
16.3
 Local Programming 
1:00 am

W16CM4
16.4
 Local Programming 
1:00 am

WDBB
17.1
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Our Issues: Birmingham
10:30 am
Wild America
Canyon Creatures11:00 am
  new   Open House
08-17-201911:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
  movie   Yours, Mine & Ours
1:00 pm
Right Side With Armstrong Williams
3:00 pm
  new   Open House
08-17-20193:30 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
4:00 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
4:30 pm
Modern Family
Catch of the Day5:00 pm
Modern Family
Sex, Lies & Kickball5:30 pm
Local Programming

WDBBH
17.2
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
10:00 am
Leading The Way
11:00 am
The Voice of Alabama Politics
11:30 am
  sports   Backstory
Serena vs. The Umpire12:00 pm
  sports   Little League World Series: U.S. winners bracket
U.S. winners bracket1:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 5:00
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WOTM
19
Guerrilla Poltics TV
10:00 am
Guerrilla Poltics TV
10:30 am
Greater Vision Baptist Church
11:00 am
Dilworth Church of God
12:00 pm
Mannafest w/ Perry Stone
12:30 pm
  sports   Dora High School Football GOTW
1:00 pm
Southern Gospel Show
4:00 pm
Greater Vision Baptist Church
5:00 pm
Local Programming

WTTOD
21.1
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Our Issues: Birmingham
10:30 am
Wild America
Canyon Creatures11:00 am
  new   Open House
08-17-201911:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
  movie   Yours, Mine & Ours
1:00 pm
Right Side With Armstrong Williams
3:00 pm
  new   Open House
08-17-20193:30 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
4:00 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
4:30 pm
Modern Family
Catch of the Day5:00 pm
Modern Family
Sex, Lies & Kickball5:30 pm
Local Programming

ANTNA
21.2
Mork & Mindy
Mork's Best Friend10:00 am
Mork & Mindy
Mork in Wonderland10:30 am
Gimme a Break!
The Centerfold11:00 am
Gimme a Break!
The Custody Suit11:30 am
Webster
To Tell the Truth12:00 pm
Webster
Katherine Fights City Hall12:30 pm
What's Happening!!
The Eviction1:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Goodbye, Mr. Ripps1:30 pm
Head of the Class
The Joker Is Wild2:00 pm
Head of the Class
Tough Guys Don't Sew2:30 pm
Silver Spoons
St. Louis Blues3:00 pm
Silver Spoons
A-Hunting We Will Go3:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Little Orphan Hilda4:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Spoiled Rotten4:30 pm
Becker
Physician Heal Thyself5:00 pm
Becker
Choose Me5:30 pm
Local Programming

COMET
21.3
  movie    Panga
9:00 am
  movie   Catacombs
11:00 am
  movie   Gate II
1:00 pm
  movie   The Curse
3:00 pm
  movie   Curse II: The Bite 
5:00 pm

WTTO
21.4
FailFactory
10:00 am
FailFactory
10:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
11:00 am
Pranks Network After Dark
11:30 am
Best Pets of the Year So Far
12:00 pm
Best Pets of the Year So Far
12:30 pm
Best of the Week
1:00 pm
Best of the Week
1:30 pm
Best of the Week
2:00 pm
Best of the Week
2:30 pm
Best of the Week
3:00 pm
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
Best of the Week
5:00 pm
Best of the Week
5:30 pm
Local Programming

CHARGE
21.5
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
  movie   Blue Steel
11:00 am
  movie   Bandido
12:30 pm
  movie   Thief
2:30 pm
  movie   Gator 
5:00 pm

WBMMDT
22.1
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
  new   Nashville Insider
08-12-201912:30 pm
King of the Hill
Arrowhead1:00 pm
  movie   A Mighty Heart
1:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Friar's Club4:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Wig Master4:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Breakfast Club5:00 pm
The Goldbergs
I Heart Video Dating5:30 pm
Local Programming

START
22.2
Wonderful World
10:00 am
Wonderful World
10:30 am
Medium
11:00 am
Crossing Jordan
12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
1:00 pm
Cold Case
2:00 pm
Cold Case
3:00 pm
Profiler
4:00 pm
The Closer
5:00 pm
Local Programming

WBMMW
22.3
 Weather 
1:00 am

WVUAHD
23.1
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
First Baptist Church
11:00 am
At Your Service
12:00 pm
Church for Skeptics
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Miracle Deliverance Temple
2:30 pm
MyDestination.TV
Episode 15053:00 pm
Beautiful Homes and Great Estates
Episode 17063:30 pm
HouseSmarts
4:00 pm
ES.TV
4:30 pm
Corrupt Crimes
07-17-20195:00 pm
Killer Mysteries
07-11-20195:30 pm
Local Programming

WVUASD
23.2
All Dogs Go to Heaven
He Barked She Barked10:00 am
All Dogs Go to Heaven
The Doggone Truth10:30 am
Flipper
Night to Remember11:00 am
Flipper
Princess Weekend12:00 pm
  movie   Hachi: A Dog's Tale
1:00 pm
  movie   The Adventures of the American Rabbit
3:00 pm
  movie   The Dust Factory 
5:00 pm

WVUA3
23.3
 Weather Radar 
1:00 am

WVUA
23.4
 Exponential Radio 
1:00 am

WEAC
24
Joshua 24:15
10:00 am
Music and the Spoken Word
10:30 am
Parker Memorial Church
11:00 am
Southern Gospel Music
12:00 pm
  movie   To Be Announced
1:00 pm
Rick & Bubba
3:00 pm
Nashville Insider
4:00 pm
Calhoun County Most Wanted
4:30 pm
Dugger Mountain Music Hall
5:00 pm
  new   East Alabama Today
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WEAC-CD
24.1
Joshua 24:15
10:00 am
Music and the Spoken Word
10:30 am
Parker Memorial Church
11:00 am
Southern Gospel Music
12:00 pm
  movie   To Be Announced
1:00 pm
Rick & Bubba
3:00 pm
Nashville Insider
4:00 pm
Calhoun County Most Wanted
4:30 pm
Dugger Mountain Music Hall
5:00 pm
  new   East Alabama Today
5:30 pm
Local Programming

APTHD
25.1
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Flood of Imagination; Lights Out10:00 am
WordGirl
Victoria Best; Showdown at the Secret Spaceship Hideout10:30 am
Aging Backwards 2 With Miranda Esmonde-White
11:00 am
10 Day Belly Slimdown With Dr. Kellyann
12:00 pm
3 Steps to Pain-Free Living
2:00 pm
Les Misérables: 25th Anniversary Concert at the O2 
4:00 pm

APTK
25.2
Wild Kratts
Build It Beaver10:00 am
Odd Squad
Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round10:30 am
Arthur
Sue Ellen's Lost Diary; Arthur's Knee11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
I Feel the Earth Move; Zerk Visits Earth11:30 am
Cyberchase
Bottled Up12:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha's Sweater; The Mystery of the Missing Dinosaur12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Our Family's Way1:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Firefighters at School; Daniel's Doll1:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Good Morning, Daniel; Goodnight, Daniel2:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes2:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Shadow Play; Play Ball3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin' in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun4:30 pm
Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
5:00 pm
Local Programming

APTCREAT
25.3
Garden Smart
05-13-201910:00 am
Urban Conversion
10:30 am
Weekends With Yankee
Winter in New England11:00 am
Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer
Ketchikan11:30 am
In the Americas With David Yetman
Winter in the Caldera: January in the Yellowstone Hotspot12:00 pm
Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge
Alaska: Glacier Bay12:30 pm
New Scandinavian Cooking
A Taste of Winter1:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Glacier Lake1:30 pm
Smart Travels: Europe with Rudy Maxa
Stockholm and Sweden2:00 pm
Family Travel With Colleen Kelly
Quebec City, Canada - Winter Carnival, Dog Sledding and the Famous Ice Hotel2:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Switzerland's Jungfrau Region: Best of the Alps3:00 pm
ADD and Loving It?!
3:30 pm
Food: What the Heck Should I Eat? With Mark Hyman, MD 
5:00 pm

APTIQ
25.4
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Barry Kibrick – The Elusive Peace of Mind10:00 am
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Dr. Pippa Malmgren – The Leadership Lab10:30 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Redefining "Possible"11:00 am
Colorado Experience
11:30 am
America's Heartland
04-27-201912:00 pm
Start Up
Meshuggah Bagels12:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Free Speech in the Internet Age1:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
08-16-20191:30 pm
The Open Mind
Super State Strategy2:00 pm
Focus on Europe
Spain: Concerns about Toxic Copper Mining; Germany: the Berlin Wall Fell 30 Years Ago2:30 pm
Global 3000
Turkey: Children at Work, not at School ; Ghana: Dying Cocoa Plantations3:00 pm
On Story
The Disaster Artist: A Conversation with Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber3:30 pm
America ReFramed
Bidder 704:00 pm
  movie   Far Afield: A Conservation Love Story
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WHIQDT5
25.5
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

WCQT-LP
27
Christ Apostolic Church
10:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
10:30 am
First Baptist Cullman Morning Worship
11:00 am
First Baptist Cullman Morning Worship
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
1:30 pm
  movie   Dog Gone
2:00 pm
Liberty University Convocation
4:00 pm
American Heritage
5:00 pm
Always Good News With Franklin Graham
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WCQT
27.1
Christ Apostolic Church
10:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
10:30 am
First Baptist Cullman Morning Worship
11:00 am
First Baptist Cullman Morning Worship
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
1:30 pm
  movie   Dog Gone
2:00 pm
Liberty University Convocation
4:00 pm
American Heritage
5:00 pm
Always Good News With Franklin Graham
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WCQT2
27.2
 Local Programming 
1:00 am

WBUN
28.1
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
10:00 am
Your Move With Andy Stanley
10:30 am
The Winning Walk
11:00 am
Larry & Tiz Huch
11:30 am
Live with Passion with Fr. Cedric Pisegna
12:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus
12:30 pm
Pastor Kerry Shook
1:00 pm
Don Wilton
1:30 pm
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
2:00 pm
Ralph Douglas West
2:30 pm
Tommy Bates
3:00 pm
Time of Grace
3:30 pm
David Jeremiah
4:00 pm
John Ankerberg
4:30 pm
Robert Jeffress
5:00 pm
A. R. Bernard
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WSESDT
33.1
Safari
Rattlesnakes10:00 am
Safari
The Cougar of North America10:30 am
Daniel Boone
The Gun11:00 am
The High Chaparral
The Glory Soldiers12:00 pm
Lancer
The Great Humbug1:00 pm
Cheyenne
Counterfeit Gun2:00 pm
Cimarron Strip
Big Jessie3:00 pm
Branded
I Killed Jason McCord4:30 pm
Renegade
An Uncle in the Business5:00 pm
Local Programming

WSES
33.2
77 Sunset Strip
The Parallel Caper10:00 am
77 Sunset Strip
Twice Dead11:00 am
77 Sunset Strip
Jennifer12:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
Baker Street Caper1:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
The Long Shot Caper2:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
Violence for Your Furs3:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
The Pet Shop Caper4:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
The Steerer5:00 pm
Local Programming

WSESDT3
33.3
Wonderful World
10:00 am
Wonderful World
10:30 am
Medium
11:00 am
Crossing Jordan
12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
1:00 pm
Cold Case
2:00 pm
Cold Case
3:00 pm
Profiler
4:00 pm
The Closer
5:00 pm
Local Programming

HSN2
34.1
Electronic Showcase
10:00 am
Clever Solutions
11:00 am
Electronic Showcase
12:00 pm
Your Kitchen with Shannon Smith
1:00 pm
The Download on Electronics
2:00 pm
Fashion Showcase
3:00 pm
Electronic Showcase
4:00 pm
Clever Solutions
5:00 pm
Local Programming

H&I
40.1
Safari
Rattlesnakes10:00 am
Safari
The Cougar of North America10:30 am
Daniel Boone
The Gun11:00 am
The High Chaparral
The Glory Soldiers12:00 pm
Lancer
The Great Humbug1:00 pm
Cheyenne
Counterfeit Gun2:00 pm
Cimarron Strip
Big Jessie3:00 pm
Branded
I Killed Jason McCord4:30 pm
Renegade
An Uncle in the Business5:00 pm
Local Programming

WGWWH
40.2
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
10:00 am
Leading The Way
11:00 am
The Voice of Alabama Politics
11:30 am
  sports   Backstory
Serena vs. The Umpire12:00 pm
  sports   Little League World Series: U.S. winners bracket
U.S. winners bracket1:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 5:00
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WGWWW
40.3
 James Spann 24/7 Weather 
12:00 am

WIAT HD
42.1
Dawson Memorial Church
10:00 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
  sports   Off-Road Racing
Lucas Oil Off Road Racing1:00 pm
  sports   PBR Bull Riding: 15/15 Bucking Battle in Houston
15/15 Bucking Battle in Houston2:00 pm
  sports   NFL Preseason Football: New Orleans Saints at Los Angeles Chargers
New Orleans Saints at Los Angeles Chargers3:00 pm
Local Programming

WIAT2
42.2
American Greed
Capturing the Fugitives10:00 am
American Greed
Six Feet Plunder11:00 am
The FBI Files
Deadly Heist12:00 pm
The FBI Files
Unlawful Flight1:00 pm
The FBI Files
Deadly Secrets2:00 pm
The FBI Files
Death in the Delta3:00 pm
The FBI Files
The Lost Boys4:00 pm
The FBI Files
Deadly Threat5:00 pm
Local Programming

JN
42.3
Dog Tales Family Edition
10:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
10:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
11:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
11:30 am
Parking Wars
12:00 pm
Parking Wars
12:30 pm
Parking Wars
1:00 pm
Parking Wars
1:30 pm
Parking Wars
2:00 pm
Parking Wars
2:30 pm
I Survived...
3:00 pm
I Survived!
4:00 pm
I Survived...
5:00 pm
Local Programming

WIATDT4
42.4
 Court TV Trial Coverage
8:00 am
Court TV Trial Coverage
11:00 am
Court TV Trial Coverage
2:00 pm
Closing Arguments 
5:00 pm

ION HD
44.1
NCIS: Los Angeles
Sans Voir10:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Sans Voir11:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Endgame12:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Recruit1:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Fifth Man2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Dead Body Politic3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Out of the Past4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Rude Awakenings5:00 pm
Local Programming

qubo
44.2
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Ones That Got Away10:00 am
Pirates: Adventures in Art
A Matter of Perspective10:30 am
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Next Top Pirate11:00 am
Pirates: Adventures in Art
Queen Conformia's Mine11:30 am
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Golden Gorgon12:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Phantom of Crazy Castle12:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Cleans Up; Riding High; Paddington Dines Out1:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Keeps Fit; Paddington Goes to Washington; Trouble at the Launderette1:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
The Case of the Doubtful Dummy; The Greatest Paddington on Earth; Paddington Goes to Court2:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
The Treasure Hunt; Paddington Goes to Hollywood; Mr. Gruber's Mystery Tour2:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
A Disappearing Trick; Paddington Saves the Day; Paddington Goes to School3:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Old Master Paddington; Paddington and the Pardon; Picnic on the River3:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
A Day to Remember; Paddington in Spain; A Most Unusual Ceremony4:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Steps Out; Paddington Prepares; Paddington Recommended4:30 pm
The DaVincibles
Atlas Saves the World5:00 pm
The DaVincibles
Not So Best in Show5:30 pm
Local Programming

ION Plus
44.3
White Collar
What Happens in Burma10:00 am
White Collar
Countermeasures11:00 am
White Collar
Payback12:00 pm
White Collar
Power Play1:00 pm
White Collar
Under the Radar2:00 pm
White Collar
On Guard3:00 pm
White Collar
Where There's a Will4:00 pm
White Collar
Deadline5:00 pm
Local Programming

SHOP
44.4
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Antique Rare Silver Nostalgic Dollars
11:00 am
Extremely Rare 1908 Saint Gaudens Gold
12:00 pm
1897 San Francisco Stunning Gold Coin
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
NEW! HOOVER® CORDLESS one-step hard floor cleaner!
2:30 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Hoover® SmartWash™ Makes Deep Cleaning Easy!
4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:30 pm
Local Programming

QVC
44.5
Shark Solutions
10:00 am
In the Kitchen with David
11:00 am
Shark Solutions
2:00 pm
Teeter Inversion by Roger Teeter
3:00 pm
Shark Solutions
4:00 pm
IT Cosmetics 
5:00 pm

HSN
44.6
Sunday Fashion Edit with Callie Northagen
10:00 am
Clarks Footwear
11:00 am
Electronic Connection
12:00 pm
Chef Wolfgang Puck Anniversary
1:00 pm
Chef Wolfgang Puck Anniversary
2:00 pm
Clarks Footwear
3:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body
4:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body
5:00 pm
Local Programming

WUOAHD
46.1
3rd Rock from the Sun
Big Giant Head Returns10:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
This Little Dick Goes to Market10:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Let's Get Physical11:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Honesty Would Have Been the Best Policy11:30 am
  movie   A Frosty Affair
12:00 pm
  movie   Soapdish
2:00 pm
  movie   Ladybugs
4:30 pm

WUOA2
46.2
Wild Wonders
10:00 am
Match Game
10:30 am
Match Game
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
3:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
3:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
4:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
4:30 pm
Super Password
5:00 pm
Super Password
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WUOA3
46.3
American Greed
Capturing the Fugitives10:00 am
American Greed
Six Feet Plunder11:00 am
The FBI Files
Deadly Heist12:00 pm
The FBI Files
Unlawful Flight1:00 pm
The FBI Files
Deadly Secrets2:00 pm
The FBI Files
Death in the Delta3:00 pm
The FBI Files
The Lost Boys4:00 pm
The FBI Files
Deadly Threat5:00 pm
Local Programming

WUOA
46.4
 Shane
The Silent Gift9:00 am
Hondo
The Savage10:15 am
How the West Was Won
The Judge11:30 am
How the West Was Won
Gold12:45 pm
Bret Maverick
The Eight Swords of Dyrus and Other Illusions of Grandeur2:00 pm
Paradise
Dust on the Wind3:00 pm
  movie   Santa Fe 
4:00 pm

WUOA5
46.5
Shark Solutions
10:00 am
In the Kitchen with David
11:00 am
Shark Solutions
2:00 pm
Teeter Inversion by Roger Teeter
3:00 pm
Shark Solutions
4:00 pm
IT Cosmetics 
5:00 pm

WUOA
46.7
Jewelry: Under $10
10:00 am
Jewelry: Under $10
11:00 am
Jewelry: Under $10
12:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
1:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
2:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
3:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
4:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
5:00 pm
Local Programming

WUOA
46.8
Shoe Shopping
10:00 am
Susan Graver Style
11:00 am
Obsessed With Shoes
12:00 pm
Denim & Co.
1:00 pm
Obsessed With Handbags
3:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday
4:00 pm
Quacker Factory by Jeanne Bice 
5:00 pm

WOIL
47
Gospel Music Southern Style
10:00 am
The Word Ministries
11:00 am
CVMC Healthlinks
11:30 am
  sports   High-School Basketball: AHSAA Alabama Class 2A Boys Final
12:00 pm
The Conn Jackson Show
1:30 pm
Gospel Music Southern Style
2:00 pm
Library Connection
3:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
3:30 pm
Unity Free Will Baptist Church
4:00 pm
Estelle Community Church
4:30 pm
The Word Ministries
5:30 pm
Local Programming

W47EI-D
47.1
Sunday School of the Air
10:00 am
Help and Hope
10:30 am
In Touch - Charles Stanley
11:00 am
Glen Iris Hour Dr. Chris Lamb
12:00 pm
Music
1:00 pm
First Baptist Dallas
1:30 pm
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
2:00 pm
Truth for Today
2:30 pm
First Baptist Fort Smith
3:00 pm
The Variety Hour
4:00 pm
Grace to You
5:00 pm
Day of Discovery
5:30 pm
Local Programming

W47EI-D2
47.2
 Nature Scenes 
1:00 am

WAFFDT
48.1
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
10:00 am
  new   Simply Southern
10:30 am
  new   RightThisMinute
08-17-201911:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
  sports   Payne
12:00 pm
  sports   PGA Tour Golf: BMW Championship
BMW Championship1:00 pm
WAFF 48 News Today - Saturday
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
5:30 pm
Local Programming

BOUNC
48.2
In the Cut
Used To Be My Homie10:00 am
Family Time
Kick Rocks10:30 am
Saints & Sinners
The House Always Wins11:00 am
The Game
You Say You Want a Revolution12:00 pm
  movie   Rosewood
12:30 pm
  movie   Crash
3:30 pm
Local Programming

WAFF3
48.3
  movie   Young Guns
10:00 am
  movie   Young Guns II
12:30 pm
  movie   Good Day for a Hanging
3:00 pm
  movie   At Gunpoint 
5:00 pm

LAFF
48.4
3rd Rock from the Sun
Big Giant Head Returns10:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
This Little Dick Goes to Market10:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Let's Get Physical11:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Honesty Would Have Been the Best Policy11:30 am
  movie   A Frosty Affair
12:00 pm
  movie   Soapdish
2:00 pm
  movie   Ladybugs
4:30 pm

WSFG
51.1
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
10:00 am
Your Move With Andy Stanley
10:30 am
The Winning Walk
11:00 am
Larry & Tiz Huch
11:30 am
Live with Passion with Fr. Cedric Pisegna
12:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus
12:30 pm
Pastor Kerry Shook
1:00 pm
Don Wilton
1:30 pm
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
2:00 pm
Ralph Douglas West
2:30 pm
Tommy Bates
3:00 pm
Time of Grace
3:30 pm
David Jeremiah
4:00 pm
John Ankerberg
4:30 pm
Robert Jeffress
5:00 pm
A. R. Bernard
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WSFG2
51.2
  new   Love Worth Finding
The Problem Of Pain10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
The Lone Ranger
Tenderfoot11:00 am
The Lone Ranger
A Broken Match11:30 am
The Lone Ranger
Colorado Gold12:00 pm
The Lone Ranger
Homer With a High Hat12:30 pm
The Lone Ranger
Two for Juan Ringo1:00 pm
The Lone Ranger
The Globe1:30 pm
  sports   EQ Sports Hour
NCEA College National Championships2:00 pm
  sports   Tuff Hedeman Bull Riding Tour
5:00 pm
The Cowboys' Kitchen
Little Buckaroos5:30 pm
Local Programming

WSFG3
51.3
Kid Fit
10:00 am
Raggs
10:30 am
Cherub Wings
11:00 am
Miss Charity's Diner
11:30 am
Dooley and Pals
12:00 pm
Gina D's Kids Club
12:30 pm
Faithville
1:00 pm
Pahappahooey Island
1:30 pm
From Aardvark to Zucchini: Alphabet Prayers
2:00 pm
The Storykeepers
2:30 pm
Tune Time
3:00 pm
The Choo Choo Bob Show
3:30 pm
Monster Truck Adventures
4:00 pm
RocKids TV
4:30 pm
Wild About Animals
5:00 pm
Paws and Tales
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WSFG4
51.4
Brian Houston @ Hillsong TV
10:00 am
Let's Talk With Brian Houston
10:30 am
Cafe Theology With Terry Crist
11:00 am
Hillsong Teaching With Robert Fergusson
11:30 am
The Jesus Trek
12:00 pm
Hillsong Church Special Guests
12:30 pm
Worship by Hillsong
1:00 pm
Joseph Prince Special
2:00 pm
LIVE BIG with Dr. Derek Grier
2:30 pm
Hillsong Conference
3:00 pm
Daniel Kolenda - Christ for All Nations
4:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
4:30 pm
Ron Carpenter
5:00 pm
Touching Lives with Dr. James Merritt
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WSFG5
51.5
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
American Gospel
11:00 am
Great American Gospel
11:30 am
Music Mix USA
12:00 pm
  sports   Reel Animals Fishing Show
12:30 pm
Designing Spaces
1:00 pm
Real Green
1:30 pm
The Folklorist
2:00 pm
Man's Great Achievements
2:30 pm
Cash Cowboys
3:00 pm
King of the Road
3:30 pm
Country Classics
4:00 pm
Country Fix
4:30 pm
Nashville Insider
5:00 pm
Bluegrass Ridge
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WSFG6
51.6
Joseph Prince
10:00 am
Ron Carpenter
10:30 am
Allen Jackson Ministries
11:00 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
11:30 am
Power Point
12:00 pm
It Is Written
12:30 pm
Ed Young TV
1:00 pm
Bethel Presents Heaven to Earth
1:30 pm
Daniel Kolenda
2:00 pm
Hagee Ministries
2:30 pm
Gregory Dickow: Power to Change Today
3:30 pm
Your World with Creflo
4:00 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
4:30 pm
The Potter's Touch with Bishop T.D. Jakes
5:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WSFG7
51.7
 Local Programming 
1:00 am

WZDXH
54.1
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Lockard Wechsler
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
New Day Marketing
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
  new   Red Bull Signature Series
Hare Scramble1:30 pm
  sports   Golf: U.S. Amateur Championship
U.S. Amateur Championship2:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Romance Recalibration5:30 pm
Local Programming

WAMY
54.2
New Day Marketing
10:00 am
Passion For Christ
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
  movie   Foul Play
12:00 pm
  movie   Step Up Revolution
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Tease Time5:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Jessica Shmessica5:30 pm
Local Programming

MeTV
54.3
Saved by the Bell
Parents and Teachers10:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Showdown10:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Today, I Am a Freshman11:00 am
The Brady Bunch
Cyrano de Brady11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Fright Night12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Show Must Go On??12:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
They're Off and Running1:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Three to Get Ready1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Forget Me Not2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Diogenes, Won't You Please Go Home2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Physical Fatness3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
It's Magic3:30 pm
The Monkees
Monkees at the Wheel4:00 pm
The Monkees
Fairy Tale4:30 pm
The Love Boat
Japan Cruise: When Worlds Collide; The Captain and the Geisha; The Lottery Winner; The Emperor's Fortune5:00 pm
Local Programming

Escape
54.4
American Greed
Capturing the Fugitives10:00 am
American Greed
Six Feet Plunder11:00 am
The FBI Files
Deadly Heist12:00 pm
The FBI Files
Unlawful Flight1:00 pm
The FBI Files
Deadly Secrets2:00 pm
The FBI Files
Death in the Delta3:00 pm
The FBI Files
The Lost Boys4:00 pm
The FBI Files
Deadly Threat5:00 pm
Local Programming

W55BJ
55
 W55BJ Programming 
1:00 am

WBMA
58
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
10:00 am
Leading The Way
11:00 am
The Voice of Alabama Politics
11:30 am
  sports   Backstory
Serena vs. The Umpire12:00 pm
  sports   Little League World Series: U.S. winners bracket
U.S. winners bracket1:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 5:00
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WBMA
58.1
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
10:00 am
Leading The Way
11:00 am
The Voice of Alabama Politics
11:30 am
  sports   Backstory
Serena vs. The Umpire12:00 pm
  sports   Little League World Series: U.S. winners bracket
U.S. winners bracket1:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 5:00
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WBMA
58.2
 ABC 33/40 Weather 
11:00 pm

WBMA
58.3
  new   The Real Winning Edge
10:00 am
  new   Dragonfly TV Sports
10:30 am
  new   Sports Lab
11:00 am
  new   Dragonfly TV Sports
11:30 am
  new   Future Phenoms
12:00 pm
  new   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
12:30 pm
  sports   Emerge
ACC Preview1:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
Big 12 Preview2:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
Pac-12 Preview3:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
Big Ten Preview4:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
SEC Preview5:00 pm
Local Programming

WBMA
58.4
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
  movie   Blue Steel
11:00 am
  movie   Bandido
12:30 pm
  movie   Thief
2:30 pm
  movie   Gator 
5:00 pm

WTJPDT
60.1
Joseph Prince
10:00 am
Ron Carpenter
10:30 am
Allen Jackson Ministries
11:00 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
11:30 am
Power Point
12:00 pm
It Is Written
12:30 pm
Ed Young TV
1:00 pm
Bethel Presents Heaven to Earth
1:30 pm
Daniel Kolenda
2:00 pm
Hagee Ministries
2:30 pm
Gregory Dickow: Power to Change Today
3:30 pm
Your World with Creflo
4:00 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
4:30 pm
The Potter's Touch with Bishop T.D. Jakes
5:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WTJP2
60.2
Brian Houston @ Hillsong TV
10:00 am
Let's Talk With Brian Houston
10:30 am
Cafe Theology With Terry Crist
11:00 am
Hillsong Teaching With Robert Fergusson
11:30 am
The Jesus Trek
12:00 pm
Hillsong Church Special Guests
12:30 pm
Worship by Hillsong
1:00 pm
Joseph Prince Special
2:00 pm
LIVE BIG with Dr. Derek Grier
2:30 pm
Hillsong Conference
3:00 pm
Daniel Kolenda - Christ for All Nations
4:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
4:30 pm
Ron Carpenter
5:00 pm
Touching Lives with Dr. James Merritt
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WTJP3
60.3
Sarah's Stories
10:00 am
Dr. Wonder's Workshop
10:30 am
Kid Fit
11:00 am
Raggs
11:30 am
Cherub Wings
12:00 pm
Miss Charity's Diner
12:30 pm
Dooley and Pals
1:00 pm
Gina D's Kids Club
1:30 pm
Faithville
2:00 pm
Pahappahooey Island
2:30 pm
From Aardvark to Zucchini: Alphabet Prayers
3:00 pm
The Storykeepers
3:30 pm
Tune Time
4:00 pm
The Choo Choo Bob Show
4:30 pm
Monster Truck Adventures
5:00 pm
RocKids TV
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WTJP4
60.4
Maratónica Agosto 2019
10:00 am
Maratónica Agosto 2019
10:30 am
Maratónica Agosto 2019
11:00 am
Maratónica Agosto 2019
11:30 am
Maratónica Agosto 2019
12:00 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
12:30 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
1:00 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
1:30 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
2:00 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
2:30 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
3:00 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
3:30 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
4:00 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
4:30 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
5:00 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WTJPS
60.5
Encounter TV
10:00 am
Now Living
10:30 am
Rise to the Call with Dr. Antipas Harris
11:00 am
New Season CWC
11:30 am
Somebody Loves You with Raul Ries
12:00 pm
Real
12:30 pm
Faith Alive
1:00 pm
New Beginnings
1:30 pm
The Dynamic Life
2:00 pm
Now Living
2:30 pm
Life Today
3:00 pm
The Church Movement
3:30 pm
The Kingdom System
4:00 pm
The Livingway: Bill Moore
4:30 pm
Invasion TV
5:00 pm
Loving Every Moment
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WABMDT
68.1
Catholic Mass
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
  new   Nashville Insider
08-12-201912:30 pm
Teen Kids News
1:00 pm
Xploration DIY SCI
1:30 pm
  movie   She's the Man
2:00 pm
Elementary
Enough Nemesis to Go Around4:00 pm
Saving Hope
Beasts of Burden5:00 pm
Local Programming

WABM
68.2
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
10:00 am
Leading The Way
11:00 am
The Voice of Alabama Politics
11:30 am
  sports   Backstory
Serena vs. The Umpire12:00 pm
  sports   Little League World Series: U.S. winners bracket
U.S. winners bracket1:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 5:00
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WABMW
68.3
 James Spann 24/7 Weather
1:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
11:00 am
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Birmingham Ann/Tusc Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com