4:30 am               5:00 am               5:30 am               6:00 am               6:30 am               7:00 am               7:30 am               8:00 am               8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               

APTHD
2.1
 TBA
4:00 am
Workplace Essential Skills
Interviewing5:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
Upbeat and Fun5:30 am
Wai Lana Yoga
6:00 am
Wild Kratts
Secrets of the Spider’s Web6:30 am
Hero Elementary
Rough Sledding; Hungry Hungry Hoppers7:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Catherine the Great; I am Tomioka Tessai7:30 am
Curious George
The All-Animal Recycled Band; The Times of Sand8:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food8:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Katerina’s Costume; Dress Up Day9:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 89:30 am
Sesame Street
The Great Fruit Strike10:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
That Unicorn Feeling; School Rules10:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Haunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch11:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Aunt Violet the Pilot; Abra-Ca-Lifford!11:30 am
Sesame Street
The Great Fruit Strike12:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 812:30 pm

APTK
2.2
WordGirl
Oh, Holiday Cheese; Change Day4:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
Lu the Explorer; I’ve Got Rhythm?5:00 am
WordWorld
Pig’s Present; Tick Tock Space Clock5:30 am
Peg + Cat
The Slop Problem; The Birthday Present Problem6:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
The Tooth, the Whole Tooth and Nothing but Tooth; The Winter of Quack’s Discontent6:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Halloween Spooky Science Special7:00 am
Super WHY!
Cinderella7:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital8:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Red Beard the Pirate; The Space Race!8:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Lullaby for Baby Vlad; Space is the Place9:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model9:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
The Smart Move; Simply Simple10:00 am
Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
A Halloween Boo Fest10:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Jet’s First Halloween11:30 am
Arthur
Buster’s Breathless; The Fright Stuff12:00 pm
Odd Squad
Oscar of All Trades; Swamps ‘N’ Gators12:30 pm

APTCREAT
2.3
TBA
4:30 am
For Your Home
Media Chic5:00 am
Growing Bolder
The Keys to Active Longevity5:30 am
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Sew Simple with Rectangles & Squares, Part 16:00 am
Local Programming This Old House
7:00 am
Ask This Old House
7:30 am
Neven’s Spanish Food Trails
Pinchos8:00 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Brunch at Home8:30 am
TBA
9:00 am
Travels With Darley
France’s Western Front Part II9:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Assisi and Italian Country Charm10:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
10:30 am
Neven’s Spanish Food Trails
Pinchos11:00 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Brunch at Home11:30 am
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Sew Simple with Rectangles & Squares, Part 112:00 pm
Local Programming

APTW
2.4
Stories From the Stage
Stand Up4:30 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
Closer to Truth
What’s Fine-Tuning in Physics?5:30 am
Newsroom Tokyo
6:00 am
Local Programming TBA
7:00 am
Rivers of Life
The Amazon8:00 am
TBA
9:00 am
The Future of America’s Past
The Fire of a Movement10:00 am
Stories From the Stage
Stand Up10:30 am
TBA
11:00 am
TBA
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
TBA
12:30 pm

WTVYDT
4.1
new CBS Morning News
4:30 am
WTVY News 4 This Morning
5:00 am
new TBA
7:00 am
TBA
9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
new TBA
11:00 am
new Live at Lunch
12:00 pm
new TBA
12:30 pm

My 4
4.2
Dragnet
The Big Prophet4:30 am
Dragnet
The Big Amateur5:00 am
I Love Lucy
Lucy’s Schedule5:30 am
Gilligan’s Island
My Fair Gilligan6:00 am
My Three Sons
Chip the Trapper6:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver’s Team7:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver Won’t Eat7:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Difficult Detour8:00 am
Matlock
The Stripper9:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Road Kill10:00 am
The Waltons
The Beginning11:00 am
Gunsmoke
Tell Chester12:00 pm

WTVYDT3
4.3
new  TBA
4:00 am
Jerry Springer
Girlfriend Wannabes…Dumped5:00 am
Cops
Coast to Coast6:00 am
Cops
Coast to Coast6:30 am
Judge Jerry
7:00 am
Judge Jerry
7:30 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
Online Favorites8:00 am
new TBA
9:00 am
Maury
10:00 am
Maury
11:00 am
TBA
12:00 pm
TBA
12:30 pm

WTVY4
4.4
new Early Today
4:30 am
WTVY News 4 This Morning
5:00 am
new TBA
7:00 am
new TBA
9:00 am
new TBA
10:00 am
new TBA
11:00 am
new TBA
12:00 pm

WKRGD
5.1
new WKRG News at 4:30am
4:30 am
new WKRG News 5 This Morning
5:00 am
new TBA
7:00 am
new WKRG News 5 at 9:00
9:00 am
Boy Scout Abuse?  File Your Claim!
9:30 am
TBA
10:00 am
new TBA
11:00 am
new WKRG News 5 at Noon
12:00 pm
new TBA
12:30 pm

WKRG2
5.2
 Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am
Key Of David
5:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
5:30 am
Finding Stuff Out
Hot Stuff6:00 am
Finding Stuff Out
Creepy Critters6:30 am
Animal Science
Incredible Animals7:00 am
Animal Science
Journey to Africa7:30 am
Law & Order
Tragedy on Rye8:00 am
Law & Order
The Ring9:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Pretend10:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Screwed11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Alternate12:00 pm

MeTV
5.3
Dragnet
The Big Prophet4:30 am
Dragnet
The Big Amateur5:00 am
I Love Lucy
Lucy’s Schedule5:30 am
Gilligan’s Island
My Fair Gilligan6:00 am
My Three Sons
Chip the Trapper6:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver’s Team7:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver Won’t Eat7:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Difficult Detour8:00 am
Matlock
The Stripper9:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Road Kill10:00 am
The Waltons
The Beginning11:00 am
Gunsmoke
Tell Chester12:00 pm

WKRG
5.4
new  The FBI Files
Temple of Fear4:00 am
new The FBI Files
Silent Strike5:00 am
new The FBI Files
Deadly Stranger6:00 am
new Corrupt Crimes
Cashing Out on Marriage7:00 am
new Corrupt Crimes
From NFL Stardom to Murder7:30 am
Court TV Live
8:00 am
Court TV Live
11:00 am

WBRCDT
6.1
new Good Day Alabama 4:30a
4:30 am
new Good Day Alabama 5a
5:00 am
new Good Day Alabama 6a
6:00 am
new Good Day Alabama 7a
7:00 am
Good Day Alabama 8a
8:00 am
Good Day Xtra
9:00 am
new TBA
10:00 am
new TBA
11:00 am
new WBRC News at Noon
12:00 pm

WBRC2
6.2
 TBA
4:00 am
TBA
5:00 am
Judge Faith
Broke Down Baby Daddy; Good Deed Gone Wrong6:00 am
Judge Faith
Boobjob Bestie; Drunken Cowboy6:30 am
Judge Faith
Scrap It?; You Stole My Tools7:00 am
Judge Faith
Handyman Sham; Broken Promise7:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
8:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
8:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:30 am
Law & Order
Dissonance10:00 am
Law & Order
Standoff11:00 am
Law & Order
Return12:00 pm

WBRC5
6.5
PIYO WORKOUT!
4:30 am
Zane Grey Theatre
Knife of Hate5:00 am
Zane Grey Theatre
The Empty Shell5:30 am
Death Valley Days
The Paper Dynasty6:00 am
Death Valley Days
The Bigger They Are6:30 am
movie Wagon Master
7:00 am
The Virginian
The Mustangers9:00 am
The Virginian
Nora11:00 am

WVUA
7
Local Programming Make Room for Daddy
A-Hunting We Will Go5:00 am
Make Room for Daddy
Ten Years Ago Today5:30 am
Larry King’s Investigative Prostate Health Report – Secrets To Prostate Hea…
6:00 am
Local Programming Cooking with Emeril
7:30 am
Support Your Heart, Brain, Musculoskeletal System, and Immune Function with…
8:00 am
How Men Stay Health
8:30 am
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
9:30 am
The Six Million Dollar Man
The Bionic Badge10:00 am
Emergency
Fuzz Lady11:00 am
Emergency
Trainee12:00 pm

APTHD
7.1
 TBA
4:00 am
Workplace Essential Skills
Interviewing5:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
Upbeat and Fun5:30 am
Wai Lana Yoga
6:00 am
Wild Kratts
Secrets of the Spider’s Web6:30 am
Hero Elementary
Rough Sledding; Hungry Hungry Hoppers7:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Catherine the Great; I am Tomioka Tessai7:30 am
Curious George
The All-Animal Recycled Band; The Times of Sand8:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food8:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Katerina’s Costume; Dress Up Day9:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 89:30 am
Sesame Street
The Great Fruit Strike10:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
That Unicorn Feeling; School Rules10:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Haunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch11:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Aunt Violet the Pilot; Abra-Ca-Lifford!11:30 am
Sesame Street
The Great Fruit Strike12:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 812:30 pm

APTK
7.2
WordGirl
Oh, Holiday Cheese; Change Day4:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
Lu the Explorer; I’ve Got Rhythm?5:00 am
WordWorld
Pig’s Present; Tick Tock Space Clock5:30 am
Peg + Cat
The Slop Problem; The Birthday Present Problem6:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
The Tooth, the Whole Tooth and Nothing but Tooth; The Winter of Quack’s Discontent6:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Halloween Spooky Science Special7:00 am
Super WHY!
Cinderella7:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital8:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Red Beard the Pirate; The Space Race!8:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Lullaby for Baby Vlad; Space is the Place9:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model9:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
The Smart Move; Simply Simple10:00 am
Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
A Halloween Boo Fest10:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Jet’s First Halloween11:30 am
Arthur
Buster’s Breathless; The Fright Stuff12:00 pm
Odd Squad
Oscar of All Trades; Swamps ‘N’ Gators12:30 pm

APTCREAT
7.3
TBA
4:30 am
For Your Home
Media Chic5:00 am
Growing Bolder
The Keys to Active Longevity5:30 am
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Sew Simple with Rectangles & Squares, Part 16:00 am
Local Programming This Old House
7:00 am
Ask This Old House
7:30 am
Neven’s Spanish Food Trails
Pinchos8:00 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Brunch at Home8:30 am
TBA
9:00 am
Travels With Darley
France’s Western Front Part II9:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Assisi and Italian Country Charm10:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
10:30 am
Neven’s Spanish Food Trails
Pinchos11:00 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Brunch at Home11:30 am
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Sew Simple with Rectangles & Squares, Part 112:00 pm
Local Programming

APTIQ
7.4
Stories From the Stage
Stand Up4:30 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
Closer to Truth
What’s Fine-Tuning in Physics?5:30 am
Newsroom Tokyo
6:00 am
Local Programming TBA
7:00 am
Rivers of Life
The Amazon8:00 am
TBA
9:00 am
The Future of America’s Past
The Fire of a Movement10:00 am
Stories From the Stage
Stand Up10:30 am
TBA
11:00 am
TBA
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
TBA
12:30 pm

WAKA-DT
8.1
new CBS Morning News
4:30 am
new CBS News 8 This Morning – 5:00am
5:00 am
new CBS News 8 This Morning – 6:00am
6:00 am
new TBA
7:00 am
Inside Edition
9:00 am
new TBA
9:30 am
TBA
10:00 am
new TBA
11:00 am
new CBS 8 News at Noon
12:00 pm
new TBA
12:30 pm

MeTV
8.2
Dragnet
The Big Prophet4:30 am
Dragnet
The Big Amateur5:00 am
I Love Lucy
Lucy’s Schedule5:30 am
Gilligan’s Island
My Fair Gilligan6:00 am
My Three Sons
Chip the Trapper6:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver’s Team7:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver Won’t Eat7:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Difficult Detour8:00 am
Matlock
The Stripper9:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Road Kill10:00 am
The Waltons
The Beginning11:00 am
Gunsmoke
Tell Chester12:00 pm

ION
8.3
 Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am
Key Of David
5:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
5:30 am
Finding Stuff Out
Hot Stuff6:00 am
Finding Stuff Out
Creepy Critters6:30 am
Animal Science
Incredible Animals7:00 am
Animal Science
Journey to Africa7:30 am
Law & Order
Tragedy on Rye8:00 am
Law & Order
The Ring9:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Pretend10:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Screwed11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Alternate12:00 pm

WAKADT4
8.4
 bareMinerals
4:00 am
bareMinerals
5:00 am
Fri-YAY!(R) Fashion Finds with Leah Williams
6:00 am
TBA
8:00 am
Very Merry Deals
11:00 am
Isaac Mizrahi Live!
12:00 pm

APTHD
10.1
 TBA
4:00 am
Workplace Essential Skills
Interviewing5:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
Upbeat and Fun5:30 am
Wai Lana Yoga
6:00 am
Wild Kratts
Secrets of the Spider’s Web6:30 am
Hero Elementary
Rough Sledding; Hungry Hungry Hoppers7:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Catherine the Great; I am Tomioka Tessai7:30 am
Curious George
The All-Animal Recycled Band; The Times of Sand8:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food8:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Katerina’s Costume; Dress Up Day9:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 89:30 am
Sesame Street
The Great Fruit Strike10:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
That Unicorn Feeling; School Rules10:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Haunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch11:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Aunt Violet the Pilot; Abra-Ca-Lifford!11:30 am
Sesame Street
The Great Fruit Strike12:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 812:30 pm

APTK
10.2
WordGirl
Oh, Holiday Cheese; Change Day4:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
Lu the Explorer; I’ve Got Rhythm?5:00 am
WordWorld
Pig’s Present; Tick Tock Space Clock5:30 am
Peg + Cat
The Slop Problem; The Birthday Present Problem6:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
The Tooth, the Whole Tooth and Nothing but Tooth; The Winter of Quack’s Discontent6:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Halloween Spooky Science Special7:00 am
Super WHY!
Cinderella7:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital8:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Red Beard the Pirate; The Space Race!8:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Lullaby for Baby Vlad; Space is the Place9:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model9:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
The Smart Move; Simply Simple10:00 am
Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
A Halloween Boo Fest10:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Jet’s First Halloween11:30 am
Arthur
Buster’s Breathless; The Fright Stuff12:00 pm
Odd Squad
Oscar of All Trades; Swamps ‘N’ Gators12:30 pm

APTCRT
10.3
TBA
4:30 am
For Your Home
Media Chic5:00 am
Growing Bolder
The Keys to Active Longevity5:30 am
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Sew Simple with Rectangles & Squares, Part 16:00 am
Local Programming This Old House
7:00 am
Ask This Old House
7:30 am
Neven’s Spanish Food Trails
Pinchos8:00 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Brunch at Home8:30 am
TBA
9:00 am
Travels With Darley
France’s Western Front Part II9:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Assisi and Italian Country Charm10:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
10:30 am
Neven’s Spanish Food Trails
Pinchos11:00 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Brunch at Home11:30 am
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Sew Simple with Rectangles & Squares, Part 112:00 pm
Local Programming

APTW
10.4
Stories From the Stage
Stand Up4:30 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
Closer to Truth
What’s Fine-Tuning in Physics?5:30 am
Newsroom Tokyo
6:00 am
Local Programming TBA
7:00 am
Rivers of Life
The Amazon8:00 am
TBA
9:00 am
The Future of America’s Past
The Fire of a Movement10:00 am
Stories From the Stage
Stand Up10:30 am
TBA
11:00 am
TBA
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
TBA
12:30 pm

WSFADT
12.1
Alabama Today
4:30 am
Alabama Today
5:00 am
Alabama Today
5:30 am
Alabama Today
6:00 am
new TBA
7:00 am
new TBA
9:00 am
new TBA
10:00 am
new Alabama Live
11:00 am
new WSFA 12 News at 12
12:00 pm
new TBA
12:30 pm

WSFA2
12.2
 TBA
4:00 am
TBA
5:00 am
Judge Faith
Broke Down Baby Daddy; Good Deed Gone Wrong6:00 am
Judge Faith
Boobjob Bestie; Drunken Cowboy6:30 am
Judge Faith
Scrap It?; You Stole My Tools7:00 am
Judge Faith
Handyman Sham; Broken Promise7:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
8:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
8:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:30 am
Law & Order
Dissonance10:00 am
Law & Order
Standoff11:00 am
Law & Order
Return12:00 pm

GRIT
12.3
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
The Dailey and Vincent Show
James Easter6:00 am
The Dailey and Vincent Show
Lee Greenwood6:30 am
Coffee, Country & Cody
7:00 am
Opry
Garth Brooks and Trisha Yearwood10:00 am
Hee Haw
Conway Twitty, Loretta Lynn and Johnny Bench11:00 am
Bonanza
Desert Justice12:00 pm

WVTM-DT
13.1
WVTM 13 News @ 4:30am
4:30 am
WVTM 13 News @ 5am
5:00 am
WVTM 13 News @ 5:30am
5:30 am
WVTM 13 News @ 6am
6:00 am
new TBA
7:00 am
new TBA
9:00 am
new TBA
10:00 am
WVTM 13 News @ 11am
11:00 am
new TBA
12:00 pm

MeTV
13.2
Dragnet
The Big Prophet4:30 am
Dragnet
The Big Amateur5:00 am
I Love Lucy
Lucy’s Schedule5:30 am
Gilligan’s Island
My Fair Gilligan6:00 am
My Three Sons
Chip the Trapper6:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver’s Team7:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver Won’t Eat7:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Difficult Detour8:00 am
Matlock
The Stripper9:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Road Kill10:00 am
The Waltons
The Beginning11:00 am
Gunsmoke
Tell Chester12:00 pm

JN
17.1
 Confessions of a Serial Killer
Gary Ridgway4:00 am
Deadly Motives
My Evil Sister Episode 15:00 am
Crime Stories
The House Hermit6:00 am
Crime Stories
The .22 Caliber Killer7:00 am
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
I’ve Been Watching You8:00 am
Cruise Ship Killers
Ashley9:01 am
Dominick Dunne
The Trophy Wife and the Tennis Pro10:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
In the Dead of Night11:00 am
Secrets of the Morgue
Valentine’s Heartbreak12:00 pm

LAFF
17.2
Paid Program
4:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Family Fun5:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
A Walk on the Wild Side5:30 am
Local Programming World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Fun With Science6:30 am
Night Court
Wheels of Justice7:00 am
Night Court
Wheels of Justice7:30 am
Night Court
Walk Away, Renee8:00 am
Night Court
Dan’s Escort8:30 am
Grace Under Fire
The Road to Paris, Texas9:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Dear Grace9:30 am
Home Improvement
Shooting Three to Make Tutu10:00 am
Home Improvement
Much Ado About Nana10:30 am
According to Jim
No Crime, but Punishment11:00 am
Local Programming That ’70s Show
Dine and Dash12:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Radio Daze12:30 pm

WALE-LD3
17.3
Paid Program
4:30 am
Scandal
The Fish Rots From the Head5:00 am
American Greed
Computer Hacker Masterminds6:00 am
American Greed
The Dirtiest Con7:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
The Parting Shot; The Money Mirage8:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Stranger at the Station9:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Vulture Feeder Fiend9:30 am
It Takes a Killer
Author of Death10:00 am
It Takes a Killer
Redneck Retribution10:30 am
It Takes a Killer
Seduced to Death11:00 am
It Takes a Killer
If the Walls Could Talk11:30 am
The FBI Files
Deadly Trail12:00 pm

JEWELRY
17.4
new  Diamond Jewelry in Gold
3:00 am
new Sparkle in Silver Jewelry
5:00 am
new Bella Luce Jewelry
7:00 am
new Wrapped in Gold Jewelry Show
9:00 am
new Diamond Elegance Jewelry
11:00 am

MOVIE
17.5
movie  Blonde Ice
3:20 am
movie The Stranger Wore a Gun
5:00 am
movie Arizona
6:50 am
movie Calamity Jane
9:30 am
movie The Curse of the Mummy’s Tomb
11:45 am

H&I
17.6
 Lancer
Lamp in the Wilderness4:00 am
Maverick
Iron Hand5:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Sheriff of Red Rock6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Die by the Gun6:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Prophet7:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Day of the Badman7:30 am
Rawhide
Incident of the Portrait8:00 am
The High Chaparral
It Takes a Smart Man9:00 am
JAG
A Merry Little Christmas10:00 am
The District
Bulldog’s Ghost11:00 am
House
Private Lives12:00 pm

WALE
17.7
Your Help is Needed Now!
4:30 am
Local Programming Unlimited Antenna
6:30 am
Local Programming Inogen Portable Oxygen – No More Tanks!
7:30 am
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
8:30 am
movie Stepfather II
9:00 am
movie Crossworlds
11:00 am

WDHNDT
18.1
new America This Morning
4:30 am
new America This Morning
5:30 am
Wake Up Wiregrass
6:00 am
new Good Morning America
7:00 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
The View
10:00 am
new TBA
11:00 am
new TBA
11:30 am
GMA3: What You Need To Know
12:00 pm

WDHNDT2
18.2
Paid Program
4:30 am
Scandal
The Fish Rots From the Head5:00 am
American Greed
Computer Hacker Masterminds6:00 am
American Greed
The Dirtiest Con7:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
The Parting Shot; The Money Mirage8:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Stranger at the Station9:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Vulture Feeder Fiend9:30 am
It Takes a Killer
Author of Death10:00 am
It Takes a Killer
Redneck Retribution10:30 am
It Takes a Killer
Seduced to Death11:00 am
It Takes a Killer
If the Walls Could Talk11:30 am
The FBI Files
Deadly Trail12:00 pm

WDHNDT3
18.3
Paid Program
4:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Family Fun5:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
A Walk on the Wild Side5:30 am
Local Programming World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Fun With Science6:30 am
Night Court
Wheels of Justice7:00 am
Night Court
Wheels of Justice7:30 am
Night Court
Walk Away, Renee8:00 am
Night Court
Dan’s Escort8:30 am
Grace Under Fire
The Road to Paris, Texas9:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Dear Grace9:30 am
Home Improvement
Shooting Three to Make Tutu10:00 am
Home Improvement
Much Ado About Nana10:30 am
According to Jim
No Crime, but Punishment11:00 am
Local Programming That ’70s Show
Dine and Dash12:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Radio Daze12:30 pm

WDHNDT4
18.4
Local Programming Make Room for Daddy
A-Hunting We Will Go5:00 am
Make Room for Daddy
Ten Years Ago Today5:30 am
Murder, She Wrote
Dead to Rights6:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
Lone Witness7:00 am
Charlie’s Angels
One Love…Two Angels8:00 am
The Bionic Woman
Fembots in Las Vegas9:00 am
The Six Million Dollar Man
The Bionic Badge10:00 am
Emergency
Fuzz Lady11:00 am
Emergency
Trainee12:00 pm

WOTM
19
sports  Sports Game Rotation ReAir
2:30 am
sports AHSAA Weekly
5:00 am
Daybreak w/ Jimmy Dale
5:30 am
Seeking the Lost
7:30 am
sports Sports Game Rotation ReAir
8:00 am
sports AHSAA Weekly
10:30 am
GOD’s House Of Prayer
11:00 am
TBA
11:30 am
sports Auburn Blitz
12:00 pm

WDSF-LD
19.1
 Most Daring
Caught in the Crosshairs4:00 am
Dual Survival
The Green Hell5:00 am
Dual Survival
Trouble in Paradise6:00 am
Dual Survival
On the Menu7:00 am
Modern Marvels
Dynamite8:00 am
Modern Marvels
Scuba & Deep Sea Diving9:00 am
Auction Kings
Samurai Sword; Steamer Trunk10:00 am
Auction Kings
Headhunter Axe; Vintage Coke Machine10:30 am
Auction Kings
Johnny Cash Guitar; Speed Rug11:00 am
Auction Kings
Lindbergh Scrapbook; Antique Toys11:30 am
Factory Made
Episode 312:00 pm
Factory Made
Episode 412:30 pm

Buzzr
19.2
Match Game
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Unlimited Antenna
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
7:00 am
What’s My Line?
7:30 am
Sale of the Century
8:00 am
Supermarket Sweep
8:30 am
Split Second
9:00 am
Blockbusters
9:30 am
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
10:00 am
Match Game
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Classic Concentration
12:00 pm
Classic Concentration
12:30 pm

GetTV
19.3
All in the Family
Edith’s Final Respects4:30 am
Local Programming Larry King’s Investigative Prostate Health Report – Secrets To Prostate Hea…
6:30 am
Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
7:00 am
Local Programming Amen
Two Men, One Woman and a Baby8:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Touched by a Pig9:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
African-American Pie9:30 am
Good Times
Florida the Matchmaker10:00 am
Good Times
The Windfall10:30 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
Deadline11:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Siege12:00 pm

WDSF
19.4
 Jewelry: Under $10
4:00 am
Jewelry: Under $10
5:00 am
Jewelry: Under $10
6:00 am
Jewelry: Under $10
7:00 am
Jewelry: Under $10
8:00 am
Jewelry: Under $10
9:00 am
Jewelry: Under $10
10:00 am
Jewelry: Under $10
11:00 am
Jewelry: Under $10
12:00 pm

WDSF
19.5
 The Howie Carr Show
4:00 am
TBA
5:00 am
Spicer & Co.
6:00 am
TBA
7:00 am
TBA
8:00 am
Newsmax Now
11:00 am
TBA
12:00 pm

QVC
19.6
 Martha Stewart – Holiday Decor
3:00 am
Holiday Headquarters
5:00 am
Holiday Headquarters
6:00 am
Holiday Headquarters
8:00 am
Classic Christmas Decor With Jane
9:00 am
Jim Shore Heartwood Creek – Folk Art Collectibles
11:00 am
Holiday Headquarters
12:00 pm

DECADES
19.7
new TBA
4:30 am
Rowan & Martin’s Laugh-In
5125:00 am
The Jeffersons
Florence’s Union6:00 am
The Jeffersons
George and Jimmy6:30 am
new TBA
7:00 am
The Lucy Show
Lucy Meets Sheldon Leonard8:00 am
The Lucy Show
Lucy Meets the Berles8:30 am
The Donna Reed Show
Trip to Nowhere9:00 am
The Donna Reed Show
The Geisha Girl9:30 am
Family Affair
A Helping Hand10:00 am
Family Affair
Once in Love With Buffy10:30 am
Petticoat Junction
A Millionaire for Kate11:00 am
Petticoat Junction
Bedloe and Son11:30 am
I Love Lucy
Charm School12:00 pm
I Love Lucy
Sentimental Anniversary12:30 pm

WCOVH
20.1
Local Programming Shepherd’s Chapel
6:00 am
new TBA
7:00 am
new TBA
8:00 am
new TBA
9:00 am
Justice With Judge Mablean
10:00 am
Justice With Judge Mablean
10:30 am
new TBA
11:00 am
Hot Bench
Solar Panel Power Struggle!; Big Fat Cat Abandoned?11:30 am
new TBA
12:00 pm

ANTEN
20.2
Family Ties
Mr. Keaton Takes a Vacation4:30 am
The Partridge Family
I Left My Heart in Cincinnati5:00 am
The Partridge Family
The 11-Year Itch5:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Masquerade Party6:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Joey, the Good Samaritan6:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
The Exchange Student7:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Wardrobe Woman Wins Free Trip to Hawaii7:30 am
Father Knows Best
Mr. Beal Meets His Match8:00 am
Father Knows Best
Kathy Makes a Wish8:30 am
Dennis the Menace
The Man of the House9:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Dennis and the Rock Collection9:30 am
Hazel
Champagne Tony10:00 am
Hazel
It’s a Dog’s World10:30 am
That Girl
Break a Leg11:00 am
That Girl
What’s in a Name?11:30 am
I Dream of Jeannie
Djinn and Water12:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Whatever Became of Baby Custer?12:30 pm

WCOVT
20.3
Local Programming Larry King’s Investigative Prostate Health Report – Secrets To Prostate Hea…
6:00 am
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
7:30 am
Get Wild at the San Diego Zoo
Get Wild at the San Diego Zoo8:00 am
TBA
8:30 am
movie Wild Bill
9:00 am
movie Ned Kelly
11:00 am

WTTOD
21.1
Seinfeld
The Betrayal4:30 am
TBA
5:00 am
Seinfeld
The Heart Attack5:30 am
Pastor Thomas Beavers
6:00 am
Robot Cleans Your House For You!
6:30 am
Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
7:30 am
Local Programming new TBA
9:00 am
new TBA
10:00 am
new TBA
11:00 am
Couples Court
Olliver v. Nelson12:00 pm
Couples Court
Johnson v. Lane12:30 pm

ANTNA
21.2
Family Ties
Mr. Keaton Takes a Vacation4:30 am
The Partridge Family
I Left My Heart in Cincinnati5:00 am
The Partridge Family
The 11-Year Itch5:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Masquerade Party6:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Joey, the Good Samaritan6:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
The Exchange Student7:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Wardrobe Woman Wins Free Trip to Hawaii7:30 am
Father Knows Best
Mr. Beal Meets His Match8:00 am
Father Knows Best
Kathy Makes a Wish8:30 am
Dennis the Menace
The Man of the House9:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Dennis and the Rock Collection9:30 am
Hazel
Champagne Tony10:00 am
Hazel
It’s a Dog’s World10:30 am
That Girl
Break a Leg11:00 am
That Girl
What’s in a Name?11:30 am
I Dream of Jeannie
Djinn and Water12:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Whatever Became of Baby Custer?12:30 pm

COMET
21.3
Your Help is Needed Now!
4:30 am
Local Programming Unlimited Antenna
6:30 am
Local Programming Inogen Portable Oxygen – No More Tanks!
7:30 am
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
8:30 am
movie Stepfather II
9:00 am
movie Crossworlds
11:00 am

WTTO
21.4
FBE: React
4:30 am
Local Programming Dog Tales
6:00 am
Dog Tales
6:30 am
Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
7:00 am
Local Programming movie Play Money
8:00 am
movie Code Girl
10:00 am
movie The Dungeon Masters
12:00 pm

CHARGE
21.5
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
7:30 am
Boy Scout Abuse?  File Your Claim!
8:00 am
Local Programming Hunter
Blood Line9:00 am
Hunter
Shoot to Kill10:00 am
Magnum, P.I.
Out of Sync11:00 am
Magnum, P.I.
The Aunt Who Came to Dinner12:00 pm

WBMMDT
22.1
How Men Stay Health
4:30 am
Never Fear Power Outages
5:00 am
UCOM in Unity
5:30 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
6:00 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
09-21-20186:30 am
new TBA
7:00 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
Online Favorites8:00 am
new TBA
9:00 am
Maury
10:00 am
Maury
11:00 am
new CW News at Noon
12:00 pm
new TBA
12:30 pm

START
22.2
 Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye
The Mentor4:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Giving Thanks5:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Best Friends6:00 am
Touched by an Angel
Quality Time7:00 am
Touched by an Angel
Living the Rest of My Life8:00 am
Any Day Now
The Outsiders9:00 am
Medium
Soul Survivor10:00 am
Medium
Things to Do in Phoenix When You’re Dead11:00 am
Crossing Jordan
Wild Card12:00 pm

WBMMW
22.3
 Weather
1:00 am

WUOA-LD
23.1
 TBA
12:00 am

WEAC
24
movie  Before the Devil Knows You’re Dead
3:00 am
Rick & Bubba
5:00 am
Calhoun County Most Wanted
6:00 am
The Marc & Mandy Show
6:30 am
TV24 Primetime News
7:00 am
Covenant Life
7:30 am
Daily Flash
8:00 am
The Marc & Mandy Show
8:30 am
new Local Matters
9:00 am
Frank Miles Auto Show
9:30 am
Celebrity Page
10:00 am
Leverage
10:30 am
TBA
11:00 am
TBA
11:30 am
Business First AM
12:00 pm
MovieStar
12:30 pm

WKNI
25
 WKNI Programming
12:00 am
new WKNI Interviews
6:30 am
Good News Covington County
12:00 pm

WKNI
25.1
 WKNI Programming
12:00 am
new WKNI Interviews
6:30 am
Good News Covington County
12:00 pm

APTHD
26.1
 TBA
4:00 am
Workplace Essential Skills
Interviewing5:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
Upbeat and Fun5:30 am
Wai Lana Yoga
6:00 am
Wild Kratts
Secrets of the Spider’s Web6:30 am
Hero Elementary
Rough Sledding; Hungry Hungry Hoppers7:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Catherine the Great; I am Tomioka Tessai7:30 am
Curious George
The All-Animal Recycled Band; The Times of Sand8:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food8:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Katerina’s Costume; Dress Up Day9:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 89:30 am
Sesame Street
The Great Fruit Strike10:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
That Unicorn Feeling; School Rules10:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Haunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch11:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Aunt Violet the Pilot; Abra-Ca-Lifford!11:30 am
Sesame Street
The Great Fruit Strike12:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 812:30 pm

APTK
26.2
WordGirl
Oh, Holiday Cheese; Change Day4:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
Lu the Explorer; I’ve Got Rhythm?5:00 am
WordWorld
Pig’s Present; Tick Tock Space Clock5:30 am
Peg + Cat
The Slop Problem; The Birthday Present Problem6:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
The Tooth, the Whole Tooth and Nothing but Tooth; The Winter of Quack’s Discontent6:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Halloween Spooky Science Special7:00 am
Super WHY!
Cinderella7:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital8:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Red Beard the Pirate; The Space Race!8:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Lullaby for Baby Vlad; Space is the Place9:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model9:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
The Smart Move; Simply Simple10:00 am
Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
A Halloween Boo Fest10:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Jet’s First Halloween11:30 am
Arthur
Buster’s Breathless; The Fright Stuff12:00 pm
Odd Squad
Oscar of All Trades; Swamps ‘N’ Gators12:30 pm

APTCREAT
26.3
TBA
4:30 am
For Your Home
Media Chic5:00 am
Growing Bolder
The Keys to Active Longevity5:30 am
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Sew Simple with Rectangles & Squares, Part 16:00 am
Local Programming This Old House
7:00 am
Ask This Old House
7:30 am
Neven’s Spanish Food Trails
Pinchos8:00 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Brunch at Home8:30 am
TBA
9:00 am
Travels With Darley
France’s Western Front Part II9:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Assisi and Italian Country Charm10:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
10:30 am
Neven’s Spanish Food Trails
Pinchos11:00 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Brunch at Home11:30 am
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Sew Simple with Rectangles & Squares, Part 112:00 pm
Local Programming

APTIQ
26.4
Stories From the Stage
Stand Up4:30 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
Closer to Truth
What’s Fine-Tuning in Physics?5:30 am
Newsroom Tokyo
6:00 am
Local Programming TBA
7:00 am
Rivers of Life
The Amazon8:00 am
TBA
9:00 am
The Future of America’s Past
The Fire of a Movement10:00 am
Stories From the Stage
Stand Up10:30 am
TBA
11:00 am
TBA
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
TBA
12:30 pm

WCQT-LP
27
 Club 36
3:00 am
Today With God
5:00 am
Oasis Ministries
5:30 am
Local Programming Answers
6:30 am
Cullman Today
7:00 am
Cullman Today
7:30 am
The 700 Club
8:00 am
Bible Discovery
9:00 am
Dr. Ward Bond Show
9:30 am
Your Health With Dr. Richard and Cindy Becker
10:00 am
Know the Cause With Doug Kaufmann
11:00 am
On Call TV with Dr. Asa Andrew
12:00 pm
Coffee With America
12:30 pm

WBIHDT
29.1
Damon Davis
4:30 am
TCT Today
5:00 am
Faith in History
5:30 am
Creflo Dollar
6:00 am
TBA
6:30 am
TBA
7:00 am
Julie & Friends
7:30 am
movie THE 700 CLUB
8:00 am
The Gospel Truth With Andrew Wommack
9:00 am
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
9:30 am
Kenneth Copeland
10:00 am
TBA
10:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
11:00 am
TBA
11:30 am
TCT Today
12:00 pm
TBA
12:30 pm

WAXC
31.1
Local Programming sports Auburn Blitz
5:00 am
Front Porch
6:00 am
Gospel Heritage Video
8:00 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Clampetts Meet the Dodgers9:00 am
Man With a Camera
Another Barrier9:30 am
Dusty’s Trail
John J Callahan10:00 am
The Adventures of Annie Oakley
Hard luck Ranch10:30 am
Love Lake Martin
11:00 am
Barnyard Jamboree
11:30 am
sports Auburn Blitz
12:00 pm

WNCFH
32.1
new America This Morning
4:35 am
ALABAMA NEWS RISING ON ABC 32
5:00 am
new Good Morning America
7:00 am
new TBA
9:00 am
The View
10:00 am
ABC Montgomery News at 11
11:00 am
TBA
11:30 am
GMA3: What You Need To Know
12:00 pm

WNCF
32.2
How Men Stay Health
4:30 am
Never Fear Power Outages
5:00 am
UCOM in Unity
5:30 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
6:00 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
09-21-20186:30 am
new TBA
7:00 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
Online Favorites8:00 am
new TBA
9:00 am
Maury
10:00 am
Maury
11:00 am
new CW News at Noon
12:00 pm
new TBA
12:30 pm

WNCFW
32.3
 WAKA Weather Radar
1:00 am

WSESDT
33.1
 Lancer
Lamp in the Wilderness4:00 am
Maverick
Iron Hand5:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Sheriff of Red Rock6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Die by the Gun6:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Prophet7:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Day of the Badman7:30 am
Rawhide
Incident of the Portrait8:00 am
The High Chaparral
It Takes a Smart Man9:00 am
JAG
A Merry Little Christmas10:00 am
The District
Bulldog’s Ghost11:00 am
House
Private Lives12:00 pm

WSES
33.2
new TBA
4:30 am
Rowan & Martin’s Laugh-In
5125:00 am
The Jeffersons
Florence’s Union6:00 am
The Jeffersons
George and Jimmy6:30 am
new TBA
7:00 am
The Lucy Show
Lucy Meets Sheldon Leonard8:00 am
The Lucy Show
Lucy Meets the Berles8:30 am
The Donna Reed Show
Trip to Nowhere9:00 am
The Donna Reed Show
The Geisha Girl9:30 am
Family Affair
A Helping Hand10:00 am
Family Affair
Once in Love With Buffy10:30 am
Petticoat Junction
A Millionaire for Kate11:00 am
Petticoat Junction
Bedloe and Son11:30 am
I Love Lucy
Charm School12:00 pm
I Love Lucy
Sentimental Anniversary12:30 pm

WSESDT3
33.3
 Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye
The Mentor4:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Giving Thanks5:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Best Friends6:00 am
Touched by an Angel
Quality Time7:00 am
Touched by an Angel
Living the Rest of My Life8:00 am
Any Day Now
The Outsiders9:00 am
Medium
Soul Survivor10:00 am
Medium
Things to Do in Phoenix When You’re Dead11:00 am
Crossing Jordan
Wild Card12:00 pm

WFRZ
34.1
Forgotten Truths
4:30 am
Marriage Today With Jimmy & Karen
5:00 am
Radiant TV
5:30 am
CrossTalk
6:00 am
Beverly Exercise
6:30 am
The Blessed Life
7:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
7:30 am
The 700 Club
8:00 am
Bible Discovery
9:00 am
Meeting House
9:30 am
Vision for Israel
10:00 am
Jewish Voice
10:30 am
The 700 Club
11:00 am
Larry & Tiz Huch
12:00 pm
Time of Your Life
12:30 pm

WFRZ
34.2
Forgotten Truths
4:30 am
Marriage Today With Jimmy & Karen
5:00 am
Radiant TV
5:30 am
CrossTalk
6:00 am
Beverly Exercise
6:30 am
The Blessed Life
7:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
7:30 am
The 700 Club
8:00 am
Bible Discovery
9:00 am
Meeting House
9:30 am
Vision for Israel
10:00 am
Jewish Voice
10:30 am
The 700 Club
11:00 am
Larry & Tiz Huch
12:00 pm
Time of Your Life
12:30 pm

WETU
39
 CornerStore
10:00 pm
Local Programming

DAYSTAR
39.1
Joseph Prince
4:30 am
Marriage Today
5:00 am
Rod Parsley
5:30 am
Joni Table Talk
6:00 am
TD Jakes
6:30 am
Life Today
7:00 am
Andrew Wommack
7:30 am
Jonathan Bernis: Jewish Voice
8:00 am
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
8:30 am
Kenneth Copeland
9:00 am
Local Programming ROOTS & REFLECTIONS WITH BARRY SEGAL
10:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
10:30 am
Marcus Lamb
11:00 am
Larry & Tiz Huch
12:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus
12:30 pm

H&I
40.1
 Lancer
Lamp in the Wilderness4:00 am
Maverick
Iron Hand5:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Sheriff of Red Rock6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Die by the Gun6:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Prophet7:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Day of the Badman7:30 am
Rawhide
Incident of the Portrait8:00 am
The High Chaparral
It Takes a Smart Man9:00 am
JAG
A Merry Little Christmas10:00 am
The District
Bulldog’s Ghost11:00 am
House
Private Lives12:00 pm

WAAO
40.1
 WAAO 103.7 FM
12:00 am

WGWWH
40.2
Good Morning Alabama
4:30 am
Good Morning Alabama
5:00 am
Good Morning Alabama
6:00 am
new Good Morning America
7:00 am
Good Morning Alabama
9:00 am
The View
10:00 am
new ABC 33/40 News
11:00 am
GMA3: What You Need To Know
12:00 pm

WGWWW
40.3
 James Spann 24/7 Weather
12:00 am

APTHD
41.1
 TBA
4:00 am
Workplace Essential Skills
Interviewing5:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
Upbeat and Fun5:30 am
Wai Lana Yoga
6:00 am
Wild Kratts
Secrets of the Spider’s Web6:30 am
Hero Elementary
Rough Sledding; Hungry Hungry Hoppers7:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Catherine the Great; I am Tomioka Tessai7:30 am
Curious George
The All-Animal Recycled Band; The Times of Sand8:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food8:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Katerina’s Costume; Dress Up Day9:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 89:30 am
Sesame Street
The Great Fruit Strike10:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
That Unicorn Feeling; School Rules10:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Haunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch11:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Aunt Violet the Pilot; Abra-Ca-Lifford!11:30 am
Sesame Street
The Great Fruit Strike12:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 812:30 pm

APTK
41.2
WordGirl
Oh, Holiday Cheese; Change Day4:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
Lu the Explorer; I’ve Got Rhythm?5:00 am
WordWorld
Pig’s Present; Tick Tock Space Clock5:30 am
Peg + Cat
The Slop Problem; The Birthday Present Problem6:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
The Tooth, the Whole Tooth and Nothing but Tooth; The Winter of Quack’s Discontent6:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Halloween Spooky Science Special7:00 am
Super WHY!
Cinderella7:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital8:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Red Beard the Pirate; The Space Race!8:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Lullaby for Baby Vlad; Space is the Place9:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model9:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
The Smart Move; Simply Simple10:00 am
Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
A Halloween Boo Fest10:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Jet’s First Halloween11:30 am
Arthur
Buster’s Breathless; The Fright Stuff12:00 pm
Odd Squad
Oscar of All Trades; Swamps ‘N’ Gators12:30 pm

APTCREAT
41.3
TBA
4:30 am
For Your Home
Media Chic5:00 am
Growing Bolder
The Keys to Active Longevity5:30 am
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Sew Simple with Rectangles & Squares, Part 16:00 am
Local Programming This Old House
7:00 am
Ask This Old House
7:30 am
Neven’s Spanish Food Trails
Pinchos8:00 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Brunch at Home8:30 am
TBA
9:00 am
Travels With Darley
France’s Western Front Part II9:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Assisi and Italian Country Charm10:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
10:30 am
Neven’s Spanish Food Trails
Pinchos11:00 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Brunch at Home11:30 am
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Sew Simple with Rectangles & Squares, Part 112:00 pm
Local Programming

APTW
41.4
Stories From the Stage
Stand Up4:30 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
Closer to Truth
What’s Fine-Tuning in Physics?5:30 am
Newsroom Tokyo
6:00 am
Local Programming TBA
7:00 am
Rivers of Life
The Amazon8:00 am
TBA
9:00 am
The Future of America’s Past
The Fire of a Movement10:00 am
Stories From the Stage
Stand Up10:30 am
TBA
11:00 am
TBA
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
TBA
12:30 pm

WIAT HD
42.1
new CBS42 Morning News with Art Franklin 4:30A
4:30 am
new CBS42 Morning News with Art Franklin 5A
5:00 am
new CBS42 Morning News with Art Franklin 6A
6:00 am
new TBA
7:00 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
new TBA
11:00 am
new CBS42 News at Noon
12:00 pm
new TBA
12:30 pm

WIAT2
42.2
Paid Program
4:30 am
Scandal
The Fish Rots From the Head5:00 am
American Greed
Computer Hacker Masterminds6:00 am
American Greed
The Dirtiest Con7:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
The Parting Shot; The Money Mirage8:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Stranger at the Station9:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Vulture Feeder Fiend9:30 am
It Takes a Killer
Author of Death10:00 am
It Takes a Killer
Redneck Retribution10:30 am
It Takes a Killer
Seduced to Death11:00 am
It Takes a Killer
If the Walls Could Talk11:30 am
The FBI Files
Deadly Trail12:00 pm

JN
42.3
 Confessions of a Serial Killer
Gary Ridgway4:00 am
Deadly Motives
My Evil Sister Episode 15:00 am
Crime Stories
The House Hermit6:00 am
Crime Stories
The .22 Caliber Killer7:00 am
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
I’ve Been Watching You8:00 am
Cruise Ship Killers
Ashley9:01 am
Dominick Dunne
The Trophy Wife and the Tennis Pro10:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
In the Dead of Night11:00 am
Secrets of the Morgue
Valentine’s Heartbreak12:00 pm

WIATDT4
42.4
new  The FBI Files
Temple of Fear4:00 am
new The FBI Files
Silent Strike5:00 am
new The FBI Files
Deadly Stranger6:00 am
new Corrupt Crimes
Cashing Out on Marriage7:00 am
new Corrupt Crimes
From NFL Stardom to Murder7:30 am
Court TV Live
8:00 am
Court TV Live
11:00 am

APTHD
43.1
 TBA
4:00 am
Workplace Essential Skills
Interviewing5:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
Upbeat and Fun5:30 am
Wai Lana Yoga
6:00 am
Wild Kratts
Secrets of the Spider’s Web6:30 am
Hero Elementary
Rough Sledding; Hungry Hungry Hoppers7:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Catherine the Great; I am Tomioka Tessai7:30 am
Curious George
The All-Animal Recycled Band; The Times of Sand8:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food8:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Katerina’s Costume; Dress Up Day9:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 89:30 am
Sesame Street
The Great Fruit Strike10:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
That Unicorn Feeling; School Rules10:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Haunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch11:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Aunt Violet the Pilot; Abra-Ca-Lifford!11:30 am
Sesame Street
The Great Fruit Strike12:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 812:30 pm

APTK
43.2
WordGirl
Oh, Holiday Cheese; Change Day4:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
Lu the Explorer; I’ve Got Rhythm?5:00 am
WordWorld
Pig’s Present; Tick Tock Space Clock5:30 am
Peg + Cat
The Slop Problem; The Birthday Present Problem6:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
The Tooth, the Whole Tooth and Nothing but Tooth; The Winter of Quack’s Discontent6:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Halloween Spooky Science Special7:00 am
Super WHY!
Cinderella7:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital8:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Red Beard the Pirate; The Space Race!8:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Lullaby for Baby Vlad; Space is the Place9:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model9:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
The Smart Move; Simply Simple10:00 am
Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
A Halloween Boo Fest10:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Jet’s First Halloween11:30 am
Arthur
Buster’s Breathless; The Fright Stuff12:00 pm
Odd Squad
Oscar of All Trades; Swamps ‘N’ Gators12:30 pm

APTCREAT
43.3
TBA
4:30 am
For Your Home
Media Chic5:00 am
Growing Bolder
The Keys to Active Longevity5:30 am
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Sew Simple with Rectangles & Squares, Part 16:00 am
Local Programming This Old House
7:00 am
Ask This Old House
7:30 am
Neven’s Spanish Food Trails
Pinchos8:00 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Brunch at Home8:30 am
TBA
9:00 am
Travels With Darley
France’s Western Front Part II9:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Assisi and Italian Country Charm10:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
10:30 am
Neven’s Spanish Food Trails
Pinchos11:00 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Brunch at Home11:30 am
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Sew Simple with Rectangles & Squares, Part 112:00 pm
Local Programming

APTW
43.4
Stories From the Stage
Stand Up4:30 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
Closer to Truth
What’s Fine-Tuning in Physics?5:30 am
Newsroom Tokyo
6:00 am
Local Programming TBA
7:00 am
Rivers of Life
The Amazon8:00 am
TBA
9:00 am
The Future of America’s Past
The Fire of a Movement10:00 am
Stories From the Stage
Stand Up10:30 am
TBA
11:00 am
TBA
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
TBA
12:30 pm

ION HD
44.1
 Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am
Key Of David
5:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
5:30 am
Finding Stuff Out
Hot Stuff6:00 am
Finding Stuff Out
Creepy Critters6:30 am
Animal Science
Incredible Animals7:00 am
Animal Science
Journey to Africa7:30 am
Law & Order
Tragedy on Rye8:00 am
Law & Order
The Ring9:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Pretend10:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Screwed11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Alternate12:00 pm

qubo
44.2
Never Fear Power Outages
4:30 am
Jerry and the Raiders
Grandfather Clock5:00 am
Vivi
London; Venice5:30 am
Doki
Traders of ‘Taters; Doki’s Bright Idea6:00 am
Rainbow Ruby
Ruby’s Ranger Adventure; The Show Must Go On6:30 am
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Crab7:00 am
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Seal7:30 am
Mike the Knight
Knightly Training Tricks; Hidden Garden8:00 am
Mike the Knight
Tour of the Castle; Gargoyle8:30 am
Chirp
Journey to the Cave of Wonders9:00 am
Chirp
Staying on Track9:30 am
Local Programming Harry and His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs
Mirror Mirror!; Splash!10:30 am
Local Programming Fishtronaut
The Case of the Pirate Ship; The Case of the Other Fishtronaut11:30 am
Wibbly Pig
Footprints; Puddle12:00 pm
Wibbly Pig
Puddle12:30 pm

ION Plus
44.3
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
7:30 am
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
8:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
9:00 am
Local Programming Murdoch Mysteries
Rich Boy, Poor Boy10:00 am
Murdoch Mysteries
Me, Myself and Murdoch11:00 am
Murdoch Mysteries
This One Goes to Eleven12:00 pm

SHOP
44.4
Local Programming Cyber Protection – Lifelock and Norton
7:00 am
Local Programming TBA
9:30 am
Local Programming How Men Stay Health
11:30 am
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
12:30 pm

WMCFDT
45.1
Steven Furtick
4:30 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
5:00 am
The Gospel Truth
5:30 am
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
6:00 am
Joseph Prince
6:30 am
Pathway to Victory
7:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
7:30 am
Creflo Dollar
8:00 am
Hagee Ministries
8:30 am
Joel Osteen
9:00 am
Intend with pastor Allen Jackson
9:30 am
Steven Furtick
10:00 am
Praise
10:30 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:00 pm
Better Together
12:30 pm

WMCF2
45.2
Sex, Love & Relationships
4:30 am
Christine Caine
5:00 am
The Basics With Beth
5:30 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
6:00 am
Elevation with Steven Furtick
6:30 am
Joseph Prince Ministries
7:00 am
Pathway to Victory
7:30 am
Life Today With James Robison
8:00 am
BillyGraham.TV
8:30 am
Creflo Dollar
9:00 am
The Potter’s Touch
9:30 am
Brian Houston @ Hillsong TV
10:00 am
What Do You See?
10:30 am
Sex, Love & Relationships
11:00 am
We Are Sisterhood
11:30 am
Worship by Hillsong
12:30 pm

WMCFD
45.3
Puppet Parade
4:30 am
Quigley’s Village
5:00 am
Colby’s Clubhouse
5:30 am
Mickey’s Farm
6:00 am
Bed Bug Bible Gang
6:30 am
Flying House
7:00 am
Dooley and Pals
7:30 am
Dr. Wonder’s Workshop
8:00 am
Kid’s Club
8:30 am
Cherub Wings
9:00 am
From Aardvark to Zucchini: Alphabet Prayers
9:30 am
Another Sommer-Time Adventure
10:00 am
Theo
10:30 am
Sarah’s Stories
11:00 am
Gina D’s Kids Club
11:30 am
Mike’s Inspiration Station
12:00 pm
Mickey’s Farm
12:30 pm

WMCFD
45.4
Código de vida
4:30 am
Local Programming En concierto
5:30 am
Chiquivida
7:00 am
Música Enlace
7:30 am
Aquí entre nos
8:00 am
Vida y más
9:00 am
Un estilo de vida
9:30 am
Casa de Dios
10:00 am
Mujer de éxito
10:30 am
Enlace ora
11:00 am
Más vida
11:30 am
Otoniel Font
12:00 pm
Todo es posible
12:30 pm

WMCFS
45.5
movie  I Flunked Sunday School
4:00 am
movie Spirit Riders
6:30 am
movie An Ordinary Hero: The True Story of Joan Trumpauer Mulholland
8:30 am
movie Spirit Riders
10:30 am
movie One Night with the King
12:30 pm

WOIL
47
 Star Student of the Month
4:00 am
Preaching the Gospel
5:00 am
Daybreak With Jimmy Dale
5:30 am
Library Connection
7:30 am
Serra Sylacauga Auto Show
8:00 am
Library Connection
8:30 am
The Doctor & the Diva
9:00 am
Daybreak With Jimmy Dale
10:00 am
Star Student of the Month
12:00 pm

WIYCDT
48.1
Local Programming Make Room for Daddy
A-Hunting We Will Go5:00 am
Make Room for Daddy
Ten Years Ago Today5:30 am
Murder, She Wrote
Dead to Rights6:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
Lone Witness7:00 am
Charlie’s Angels
One Love…Two Angels8:00 am
The Bionic Woman
Fembots in Las Vegas9:00 am
The Six Million Dollar Man
The Bionic Badge10:00 am
Emergency
Fuzz Lady11:00 am
Emergency
Trainee12:00 pm

WIYCDT3
48.3
new  The FBI Files
Temple of Fear4:00 am
new The FBI Files
Silent Strike5:00 am
new The FBI Files
Deadly Stranger6:00 am
new Corrupt Crimes
Cashing Out on Marriage7:00 am
new Corrupt Crimes
From NFL Stardom to Murder7:30 am
Court TV Live
8:00 am
Court TV Live
11:00 am

WIYCDT4
48.4
 Lancer
Lamp in the Wilderness4:00 am
Maverick
Iron Hand5:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Sheriff of Red Rock6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Die by the Gun6:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Prophet7:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Day of the Badman7:30 am
Rawhide
Incident of the Portrait8:00 am
The High Chaparral
It Takes a Smart Man9:00 am
JAG
A Merry Little Christmas10:00 am
The District
Bulldog’s Ghost11:00 am
House
Private Lives12:00 pm

WBMA
58
Good Morning Alabama
4:30 am
Good Morning Alabama
5:00 am
Good Morning Alabama
6:00 am
new Good Morning America
7:00 am
Good Morning Alabama
9:00 am
The View
10:00 am
new ABC 33/40 News
11:00 am
GMA3: What You Need To Know
12:00 pm

WBMA
58.1
Good Morning Alabama
4:30 am
Good Morning Alabama
5:00 am
Good Morning Alabama
6:00 am
new Good Morning America
7:00 am
Good Morning Alabama
9:00 am
The View
10:00 am
new ABC 33/40 News
11:00 am
GMA3: What You Need To Know
12:00 pm

WBMA
58.2
 ABC 33/40 Weather
11:00 pm
Rock the Park
Mississippi National River and Recreation Area9:00 am
Local Programming

WBMA
58.3
Cooking with Emeril
4:30 am
Marie Osmond BodyGym
5:00 am
Never Fear Power Outages
5:30 am
Local Programming TBA
7:00 am
sports Fight Stars
Tony Bellew and David Haye8:00 am
sports Fight Stars
Gennady Golovkin8:30 am
TBA
9:00 am
TBA
9:30 am
sports Strongman Champions League
2015 Lithuania10:00 am
sports Strongman Champions League
2015 Portugal11:00 am
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
12:00 pm

WBMA
58.4
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
7:30 am
Boy Scout Abuse?  File Your Claim!
8:00 am
Local Programming Hunter
Blood Line9:00 am
Hunter
Shoot to Kill10:00 am
Magnum, P.I.
Out of Sync11:00 am
Magnum, P.I.
The Aunt Who Came to Dinner12:00 pm

WTJPDT
60.1
Steven Furtick
4:30 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
5:00 am
The Gospel Truth
5:30 am
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
6:00 am
Joseph Prince
6:30 am
Pathway to Victory
7:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
7:30 am
Creflo Dollar
8:00 am
Hagee Ministries
8:30 am
Joel Osteen
9:00 am
Intend with pastor Allen Jackson
9:30 am
Steven Furtick
10:00 am
Kingdom Connection
10:30 am
Pathway to Victory
11:00 am
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
11:30 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:00 pm
Better Together
12:30 pm

WFRZ
61
Forgotten Truths
4:30 am
Marriage Today With Jimmy & Karen
5:00 am
Radiant TV
5:30 am
CrossTalk
6:00 am
Beverly Exercise
6:30 am
The Blessed Life
7:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
7:30 am
The 700 Club
8:00 am
Bible Discovery
9:00 am
Meeting House
9:30 am
Vision for Israel
10:00 am
Jewish Voice
10:30 am
The 700 Club
11:00 am
Larry & Tiz Huch
12:00 pm
Time of Your Life
12:30 pm

WAXC
64
Local Programming sports Auburn Blitz
5:00 am
Front Porch
6:00 am
Gospel Heritage Video
8:00 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Clampetts Meet the Dodgers9:00 am
Man With a Camera
Another Barrier9:30 am
Dusty’s Trail
John J Callahan10:00 am
The Adventures of Annie Oakley
Hard luck Ranch10:30 am
Love Lake Martin
11:00 am
Barnyard Jamboree
11:30 am
sports Auburn Blitz
12:00 pm

WABMDT
68.1
 Shepherd’s Chapel
4:00 am
Impractical Jokers
Putting the P in Pool5:00 am
Impractical Jokers
Heckle and Hide5:30 am
Local Programming TBA
6:30 am
TBA
7:00 am
TBA
8:00 am
Xploration Weird but True
8:30 am
Justice With Judge Mablean
9:00 am
Justice With Judge Mablean
9:30 am
The Verdict With Judge Hatchett
10:00 am
Protection Court
Argument at the Nail Shop; Can’t Talk So Upset10:30 am
new TBA
11:00 am
Maury
12:00 pm

WABM
68.2
Good Morning Alabama
4:30 am
Good Morning Alabama
5:00 am
Good Morning Alabama
6:00 am
new Good Morning America
7:00 am
Good Morning Alabama
9:00 am
The View
10:00 am
new ABC 33/40 News
11:00 am
GMA3: What You Need To Know
12:00 pm

WABMDT4
68.4
H2O Steam Fx Pro
4:30 am
MAXX Oven
5:00 am
ROCK, POP & DOO WOP
5:30 am
24 ladders in 1
6:00 am
Unlimited Antenna
6:30 am
Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
7:00 am
You Gotta Eat Here!
7:30 am
TBA
8:00 am
The Martha Stewart Show
Isaac Mizrahi and Chef Marcella Hazen9:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
Szechuan10:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
Veal10:30 am
Emeril Live
Nuttin’ but Honey11:00 am
You Gotta Eat Here!
Ben & Izzy’s Deli; Rinos; Little Louie’s Burger Joint & Soupery12:00 pm
You Gotta Eat Here!
Miami Edition12:30 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.