Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Needham, AL 36915  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Needham, AL 36915. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

 Need more local sports? Learn how to get full MLB & NHL broadcasts!
4:00 am4:30 am5:00 am5:30 am6:00 am6:30 am7:00 am7:30 am8:00 am8:30 am9:00 am9:30 am10:00 am10:30 am11:00 am11:30 am12:00 pm

WTOKD
11.1
  new   America This Morning
4:00 am
Good Morning Meridian at Daybreak
5:00 am
  new   Good Morning Meridian: Early Edition
5:30 am
Good Morning Meridian
6:00 am
  new   Good Morning America
French Montana; Gerard Butler7:00 am
  new   Live With Kelly and Ryan
Samuel L. Jackson; Juan Archuleta; Kaitlyn, Sarah Quinn; NOTD, Georgia Ku9:00 am
The View
Amy Poehler; Ciara10:00 am
Jeopardy!
Teachers Tournament: Day 1011:00 am
Family Feud
11-14-201811:30 am
Local Programming

eTOKH
11.2
Impractical Jokers
Junk in the Trunk4:00 am
Paid Programming
4:30 am
Shepherd's Chapel
6:00 am
Business First
7:00 am
Good Morning Meridian: Early Edition
7:30 am
Good Morning Meridian
8:00 am
The Dr. Oz Show
Oz Investigates: Grocery Store Pre-Marinated Meats: Safe Or Sorry?9:00 am
The Wendy Williams Show
Elizabeth Vargas; Bryce Vine; Hot Topics10:00 am
Divorce Court
Knight vs. Knight11:00 am
Divorce Court
Walker vs. Rhodes11:30 am
Local Programming

WTOKD
11.3
Cooking with Emeril!
4:00 am
Evangel Temple
5:00 am
  new   True Crime Files
Death Down on the Farm6:00 am
Cops
Coast to Coast7:00 am
Cheaters
7:30 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
Who's the Father: My Fiancé or His Best Friend?8:00 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
Accused of Incest and Molestation9:00 am
Maury
I Have 14 Children...but Your Baby Is Not Mine!10:00 am
Maury
I Recorded My Fiancée Cheating...Who Fathered Her Baby?11:00 am
Local Programming

ION
11.4
 Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
3:00 am
The Key of David
5:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
5:30 am
Paid Programming
6:00 am
LifeLock Protection
6:30 am
Safari Tracks
Animal Addresses7:00 am
Safari Tracks
Buffalo Still Roam7:30 am
Animal Science
Creatures of North America8:00 am
Animal Science
Europe's Coolest Creatures8:30 am
Zoo Clues
Zoos Now and Then9:00 am
Zoo Clues
Animals of the World: Asia9:30 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Gold Standard10:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Free Ride11:00 am
Local Programming

WMAWDT1
14.1
NOVA
Why Sharks Attack4:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
Somatosensory and Lymphatic Systems5:00 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Shoulder Pain Relief5:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Whole Lotta Shakin'; My Fair Jet6:00 am
Nature Cat
A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers6:30 am
Wild Kratts
Spots in the Desert7:00 am
Molly of Denali
Sap Season; Book of Mammoths7:30 am
Curious George
Hamster Cam; The Great Monkey Detective8:00 am
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris8:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Snowflake Day9:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Time for Daniel; There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too9:30 am
Sesame Street
Abby and Zoe Love Karate10:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere10:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model11:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Amazing Eyes; Water Walkers11:30 am
Local Programming

WMAWDT2
14.2
Ready Jet Go!
Sean's Neptune Tune; Earthday Birthday4:00 am
WordGirl
The Meaty Dimension; The Case of the Copied Mrs. Botsfore4:30 am
Caillou
Caillou the Sports Star5:00 am
WordWorld
Bugs to the Rescue; Sheep's First Bike Ride5:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
That's the Way the Ball Bounces6:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
A Daring Duck; The Trouble With Bubbles6:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!7:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Dance Problem; Follow the Bouncing Ball7:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Welcome to the Doghouse; Promises Promises8:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Secret Sculpture; The Celebrator8:30 am
Sesame Street
Cinderella's Slippery Slippers9:00 am
Super WHY!
The Little Mermaid9:30 am
Wild Kratts
Mystery of the Squirmy Worm10:00 am
Odd Squad
Olympia's Day; Otis's Day10:30 am
Arthur
Arthur vs. the Very Mean Crossing Guard; D.W.'s Very Bad Mood11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Asteroid Belt Space Race; Sydney 211:30 am
Local Programming

WMAWC
14.3
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Maine: Beyond the Sea4:00 am
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
One-Pot Meals4:30 am
Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
Using Panels for Practice5:00 am
Paint This With Jerry Yarnell
The Umbrella Man, Part 45:30 am
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Full of Fresh6:00 am
New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton
Reveillon Dinner6:30 am
Jazzy Vegetarian
What's for Breakfast?7:00 am
Healthful Indian Flavors With Alamelu
Nutritious and Colorful7:30 am
Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi
Where Asia Meets Europe (Turkey)8:00 am
Travelscope
Greece: Cruising the Isles8:30 am
This Old House
Jamestown: Modern Barn Raising9:00 am
American Woodshop
Shaker Inspired Spindle Bench Turning for Beginners - Very Affordable!9:30 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Embrace Your Space10:00 am
J Schwanke's Life in Bloom
Life in Bloom10:30 am
Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
Using Panels for Practice11:00 am
Paint This With Jerry Yarnell
The Umbrella Man, Part 411:30 am
Local Programming

WMAWFM
14.4
 Local Programming 
1:00 am

WMDNHD
24.1
  new    CBS Overnight News
2:05 am
Paid Programming
5:00 am
Paid Programming
5:30 am
AgDay
6:00 am
  new   CBS Morning News
6:30 am
  new   CBS This Morning
08-23-20197:00 am
Rachael Ray
Katie Lee Has Two Quick And Easy Breakfasts; Kim Kardashian's Hairstylist9:00 am
The Price Is Right
12-31-201810:00 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
05-17-201911:00 am
  new   The Young and the Restless
08-23-201911:30 am
Local Programming

WMDN2
24.2
The Wendy Williams Show
4:00 am
The Real
5:00 am
Judge Faith
King Sized Scandal; A Bronx Tale6:00 am
Judge Faith
3rd Party Hit; Lost in Translation6:30 am
Judge Faith
It's Hammer Time; Slowdown Grandpa7:00 am
Judge Faith
Craigslist Queen; Virgin Hair Faux Pas7:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
8:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
8:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:30 am
Law & Order
Right to Counsel10:00 am
Law & Order
Night and Fog11:00 am
Local Programming

MeTV
24.3
Night Gallery
The Return of the Sorcerer4:00 am
The Facts of Life
Brave New World4:30 am
The Facts of Life
Gamma Gamma or Bust5:00 am
Diff'rent Strokes
The Older Woman5:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Clampetts in Washington6:00 am
My Three Sons
Honorable Guest6:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Wally Buys a Car7:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
The Parking Attendants7:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Wayward Wife8:00 am
Matlock
The Man of the Year9:00 am
Diagnosis Murder
Murder with Mirrors10:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Lake Winahatchie11:00 am
Local Programming

WGBCF
30.1
Paid Programming
4:00 am
Paid Programming
4:30 am
Paid Programming
5:00 am
Paid Programming
5:30 am
Recipe TV
05-10-20196:00 am
ES.TV
07-05-20196:30 am
The Doctors
Mom Sedates Kids on Long Flights? Tightly Wound!7:00 am
Dr. Phil
Our Son is a 40-Year-Old Homeless Car Camper8:00 am
Pickler & Ben
Maddie & Tae9:00 am
Judge Mathis
05-16-201810:00 am
The People's Court
09-05-201811:00 am
Local Programming

WGBCDT2
30.2
Paid Programming
4:07 am
Paid Programming
4:30 am
Paid Programming
5:00 am
Paid Programming
5:30 am
Paid Programming
6:00 am
  new   Early Today
6:30 am
  new   Today
08-23-20197:00 am
  new   Today 3rd Hour
08-23-20199:00 am
  new   Today with Hoda & Jenna
08-23-201910:00 am
Maury
I Recorded My Fiancée Cheating...Who Fathered Her Baby?11:00 am
Local Programming

WRBJ
34.1
John Gray World
4:00 am
Steven Furtick
4:30 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
5:00 am
The Gospel Truth
5:30 am
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
6:00 am
Joseph Prince
6:30 am
Pathway to Victory
7:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
7:30 am
Creflo Dollar
8:00 am
Hagee Ministries
8:30 am
Joel Osteen
9:00 am
Joseph Prince
9:30 am
Kenneth Copeland
10:00 am
Kingdom Connection
10:30 am
Steven Furtick
11:00 am
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
11:30 am
Local Programming

WRBJD
34.2
Worship by Hillsong
4:00 am
Hillsong Church Special Guests
4:30 am
Christine Caine
5:00 am
T.D. Jakes
5:30 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
6:00 am
Elevation with Steven Furtick
6:30 am
Joseph Prince Ministries
7:00 am
Pathway to Victory
7:30 am
Life Today With James Robison
8:00 am
BillyGraham.TV
8:30 am
Creflo Dollar
9:00 am
The Potter's Touch
9:30 am
Brian Houston @ Hillsong TV
10:00 am
Hillsong Israel Tour: The Temple Mount
10:30 am
Hillsong Conference
11:30 am

WRBJD
34.3
  movie    The Touch
3:00 am
Music Videos
4:30 am
Cruise With a Cause
5:00 am
Mx Tv
5:30 am
Music Videos
6:00 am
  sports   The Real Winning Edge
7:00 am
Music Videos
7:30 am
Consumed By the Call With Ron Luce
11:00 am
The Way of the Master
11:30 am
Local Programming

WRBJE
34.4
Maratónica Agosto 2019
4:00 am
Maratónica Agosto 2019
4:30 am
Maratónica Agosto 2019
5:00 am
Maratónica Agosto 2019
5:30 am
Maratónica Agosto 2019
6:00 am
Maratónica Agosto 2019
6:30 am
Maratónica Agosto 2019
7:00 am
Maratónica Agosto 2019
7:30 am
Maratónica Agosto 2019
8:00 am
Maratónica Agosto 2019
8:30 am
Maratónica Agosto 2019
9:00 am
Maratónica Agosto 2019
9:30 am
Maratónica Agosto 2019
10:00 am
Maratónica Agosto 2019
10:30 am
Maratónica Agosto 2019
11:00 am
Maratónica Agosto 2019
11:30 am
Local Programming

WRBJS
34.5
In the Mix
4:00 am
The Livingway: Bill Moore
4:30 am
Invasion TV
5:00 am
Loving Every Moment
5:30 am
God Knows TV - Cindy Jacobs
6:00 am
The Power of a Turned Heart
6:30 am
Keion's Korner
7:00 am
New Season CWC
7:30 am
Praise the Lord Salsa Style
8:00 am
Somebody Loves You with Raul Ries
9:00 am
New Beginnings
9:30 am
Faith Alive
10:00 am
Real
10:30 am
Winning with Deborah Pegues
11:00 am
The Supernatural Now
11:30 am
Local Programming

APTHD
41.1
PBS Previews: Country Music
4:00 am
Workplace Essential Skills
Supplying Information: Directions, Forms and Charts5:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
Wake Your Body With Exercise5:30 am
Nightly Business Report
6:00 am
Nature Cat
A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers6:30 am
Wild Kratts
Spots in the Desert7:00 am
Molly of Denali
Sap Season; Book of Mammoths7:30 am
Curious George
Hamster Cam; The Great Monkey Detective8:00 am
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris8:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Snowflake Day9:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Time for Daniel; There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too9:30 am
Sesame Street
Abby and Zoe Love Karate10:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere10:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model11:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Amazing Eyes; Water Walkers11:30 am
Local Programming

APTK
41.2
Ready Jet Go!
Sean's Neptune Tune; Earthday Birthday4:00 am
WordGirl
The Meaty Dimension; The Case of the Copied Mrs. Botsfore4:30 am
Caillou
Caillou the Sports Star5:00 am
WordWorld
Bugs to the Rescue; Sheep's First Bike Ride5:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
That's the Way the Ball Bounces6:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
A Daring Duck; The Trouble With Bubbles6:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!7:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Dance Problem; Follow the Bouncing Ball7:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Welcome to the Doghouse; Promises Promises8:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Secret Sculpture; The Celebrator8:30 am
Sesame Street
Cinderella's Slippery Slippers9:00 am
Super WHY!
The Little Mermaid9:30 am
Wild Kratts
Mystery of the Squirmy Worm10:00 am
Odd Squad
Olympia's Day; Otis's Day10:30 am
Arthur
Arthur vs. the Very Mean Crossing Guard; D.W.'s Very Bad Mood11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Asteroid Belt Space Race; Sydney 211:30 am
Local Programming

APTCREAT
41.3
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Maine: Beyond the Sea4:00 am
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
One-Pot Meals4:30 am
Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
Using Panels for Practice5:00 am
Paint This With Jerry Yarnell
The Umbrella Man, Part 45:30 am
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Full of Fresh6:00 am
New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton
Reveillon Dinner6:30 am
Jazzy Vegetarian
What's for Breakfast?7:00 am
Healthful Indian Flavors With Alamelu
Nutritious and Colorful7:30 am
Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi
Where Asia Meets Europe (Turkey)8:00 am
Travelscope
Greece: Cruising the Isles8:30 am
This Old House
Jamestown: Modern Barn Raising9:00 am
American Woodshop
Shaker Inspired Spindle Bench Turning for Beginners - Very Affordable!9:30 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Embrace Your Space10:00 am
J Schwanke's Life in Bloom
Life in Bloom10:30 am
Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
Using Panels for Practice11:00 am
Paint This With Jerry Yarnell
The Umbrella Man, Part 411:30 am
Local Programming

APTW
41.4
Life on the Line
Determination is Mine4:00 am
Stories From the Stage
Rain or Shine4:30 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
Closer to Truth
What's Fine-Tuning in Cosmology?5:30 am
10 Years With Hayao Miyazaki
6:10 am
NOVA
Why Sharks Attack7:00 am
Blue Sky Metropolis
Back to the Future8:00 am
Operation Maneater
Great White Shark9:00 am
Life on the Line
Determination is Mine10:00 am
Stories From the Stage
Rain or Shine10:30 am
Amanpour and Company
08-22-201911:00 am
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Meridian Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com