Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Mc Minnville, TN 37111  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Mc Minnville, TN 37111. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

 Need more local sports? Learn how to get full MLB & NHL broadcasts!
5:30 pm6:00 pm6:30 pm7:00 pm7:30 pm8:00 pm8:30 pm9:00 pm9:30 pm10:00 pm10:30 pm11:00 pm11:30 pm12:00 am12:30 am1:00 am1:30 am

WKRN-DT
2.1
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
  new   News 2 at 6pm
6:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Rail Tour Day 46:30 pm
  new   Holey Moley
Mother-Putter!7:00 pm
  new   Holey Moley
Power of the Fanny Pack8:00 pm
  new   Reef Break
The Hohenzollern Collection9:00 pm
Local Programming

METV
2.2
The Jeffersons
Marathon Man5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Dear Ma6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Der Tag6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Three's a Crowd7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Bookie Barber7:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
A Little Chicken Soup Wouldn't Hurt8:00 pm
Green Acres
Love Comes to Arnold Ziffel8:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
The General Swap9:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
The Great Brinksmeyer Robbery9:30 pm
Local Programming

WKRN3
2.3
 Very Bad Men
Center City Rapist5:00 pm
Nurses Who Kill
Elizabeth Wettlaufer6:00 pm
Nurses Who Kill
Efren Saldivar7:00 pm
City Confidential
Riggins, Idaho: Frontier Faceoff8:00 pm
City Confidential
New Orleans: Betrayal in the Big Easy9:00 pm
Local Programming

WKRN
2.4
  movie    Reprisal
5:00 pm
  movie   The Proud Ones
7:00 pm
  movie   The Badlanders
9:30 pm
Local Programming

WSMVDT
4.1
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
08-22-20195:30 pm
News 4 at 6pm
6:00 pm
News 4 at 6.30pm
6:30 pm
The Wall
Victor and Evelyn7:00 pm
Ellen's Game of Games
Air Force One Eyed Monster8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Dearly Beloved9:00 pm
Local Programming

HEART
4.2
 The FBI Files
Human Prey5:00 pm
The FBI Files
Death in Alaska6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Army of Evidence7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Tagging of a Suspect7:30 pm
Forensic Files
Crash Course8:00 pm
Forensic Files
Deadly Valentine8:30 pm
Forensic Files
Picture This9:00 pm
Forensic Files
Oily in the Morning9:30 pm
Local Programming

COZI
4.3
 Little House on the Prairie
Author, Author5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Crossed Connections6:00 pm
Frasier
The Good Son7:00 pm
Frasier
Space Quest7:30 pm
Frasier
Dinner at Eight8:00 pm
Frasier
I Hate Frasier Crane8:30 pm
Will & Grace
Stakin' Care of Business9:00 pm
Will & Grace
Jingle Balls9:30 pm
Local Programming

WSMVDT4
4.4
 Closing Arguments
5:00 pm
Closing Arguments
8:00 pm
Local Programming

WTVFHD
5.1
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
5:30 pm
  new   NewsChannel 5 at 6 PM
6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Laureate Accumulation7:00 pm
Young Sheldon
A Financial Secret and Fish Sauce7:31 pm
  new   Big Brother
21268:00 pm
FBI
Identity Crisis9:00 pm
Local Programming

NC5+
5.2
  new   NewsChannel 5 at 5 PM
5:30 pm
Taste of the Town
6:00 pm
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
Social Media Menace; Music Festival Fiasco6:30 pm
OpenLine
7:00 pm
  sports   Southern Woods & Waters
8:00 pm
  new   NewsChannel 5 at 6 PM
9:00 pm
Local Programming

LAFF
5.3
According to Jim
Two for the Money5:30 pm
According to Jim
Cabin Boys6:00 pm
According to Jim
The Ego Boost6:30 pm
According to Jim
The Yoga Bear7:00 pm
According to Jim
The Meaningful Gift7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Read My Hips8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Rites and Wrongs of Passage8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Overactive Glance9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Groin Pains9:30 pm
Local Programming

WRTN
6.1
Daniel Kolenda - Christ for All Nations
5:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
6:00 pm
Hagee Ministries
6:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
7:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
7:30 pm
Marcus Lamb
8:00 pm
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
9:00 pm
Mark Chironna
9:30 pm
Local Programming

REVN
6.2
  sports   Crackerbox Racing
5:30 pm
  sports   King of the Road
6:00 pm
  sports   America's 4x4 Invasion
6:30 pm
My Classic Car
7:00 pm
My Classic Car
7:30 pm
World of Collector Cars
8:00 pm
  sports   Crackerbox Racing
8:30 pm
  sports   King of the Road
9:00 pm
  sports   America's 4x4 Invasion
9:30 pm
Local Programming

THIS
6.3
  movie    How to Stuff a Wild Bikini
5:00 pm
  movie   Night of the Comet
7:00 pm
  movie   Bubba Ho-Tep
9:00 pm
Local Programming

WRTN4
6.4
 Classic TV Shows
1:00 am
Local Programming

WRTN2
6.5
One Step Beyond
5:30 pm
Four Star Playhouse
6:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
6:30 pm
Doctor Who
7:00 pm
Republic of Doyle
8:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
9:00 pm
Local Programming

TUFF
6.6
  sports   To Be Announced
5:30 pm
JBTV
6:00 pm
Video Vision
7:00 pm
American Builder
7:30 pm
To Be Announced
8:00 pm
  sports   Larysa Unleashed
8:30 pm
To Be Announced
9:00 pm
Woodwalkers
9:30 pm
Local Programming

WRTN7
6.7
Infomercials
5:30 pm
Infomercials
6:00 pm
Infomercials
6:30 pm
Infomercials
7:00 pm
Infomercials
7:30 pm
Infomercials
8:00 pm
Infomercials
8:30 pm
Infomercials
9:00 pm
Infomercials
9:30 pm
Local Programming

NPTHD
8.1
 The This Old House Hour
Modern Barn Raising; Tropical Yard5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
08-22-20196:00 pm
PBS Previews: Country Music
7:00 pm
Loretta Lynn: Still a Mountain Girl - American Masters
8:00 pm
Local Programming

NPT2
8.2
  new    PBS NewsHour
08-22-20195:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:00 pm
Last of the Summer Wine
A Brief Excursion in the Fast Lane6:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
Air Tight House; Fireplace Makeover7:00 pm
American Woodshop
Curvy Wall Shelf8:00 pm
Quilting Arts
Denim and Duck8:30 pm
Paint This With Jerry Yarnell
Artful Refuge, Part 49:00 pm
It's Sew Easy
Sewing Gifts Save the Day9:30 pm
Local Programming

KIDS
8.3
Wild Kratts
Blowfish Blowout5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Rattlesnake Crystal6:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost6:30 pm
Odd Squad
No Ifs, ands, or Robots; Worst First Day Ever7:00 pm
Arthur
Fernfern and the Secret of Moose Mountain; Thanks a Lot, Binky7:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Sean's Neptune Tune; Earthday Birthday8:00 pm
WordGirl
The Meaty Dimension; The Case of the Copied Mrs. Botsfore8:30 pm
Sesame Street
Our Family's Way9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better9:30 pm
Local Programming

WNINHD
9.1
  new   Nightly Business Report
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
08-22-20196:00 pm
Hometown Heritage
7:00 pm
This Old house 40th Anniversary Special
8:30 pm
Local Programming

WNINSD
9.2
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Chocolate and Churros, Breakfast of Champions5:30 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Masterclass 16:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
One-Pot Meals7:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Latin Summer Favorites7:30 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
8:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Chocolate and Churros, Breakfast of Champions8:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Goldsmith9:00 pm
Travelscope
Taiwan: Forgotten People9:30 pm
Local Programming

WBKOH
13.1
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
  new   WBKO at 6
6:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Rail Tour Day 46:30 pm
  new   Holey Moley
Mother-Putter!7:00 pm
  new   Holey Moley
Power of the Fanny Pack8:00 pm
  new   Reef Break
The Hohenzollern Collection9:00 pm
Local Programming

WBKOF
13.2
Last Man Standing
Guess Who's Coming to Dinner5:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Irish Pub Formulation6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Empathy Optimization6:30 pm
  sports   NFL Preseason Football: Jacksonville Jaguars at Miami Dolphins
Jacksonville Jaguars at Miami Dolphins7:00 pm
Local Programming

WBKODT3
13.3
American Dad!
Wife Insurance5:30 pm
Family Guy
Baking Bad6:00 pm
Family Guy
Stew-Roids6:30 pm
  new   The Outpost
Where You Go, People Die7:00 pm
  new   Two Sentence Horror Stories
Scion8:00 pm
Two Sentence Horror Stories
Gentleman8:30 pm
Page Six TV
08-23-20189:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Recipe for Death II: Kiss the Cook9:30 pm
Local Programming

WZTV-DT
17.1
FOX 17 News at 5:30
5:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Irish Pub Formulation6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Empathy Optimization6:30 pm
  sports   NFL Preseason Football: Jacksonville Jaguars at Miami Dolphins
Jacksonville Jaguars at Miami Dolphins7:00 pm
Local Programming

WZTV2
17.2
Pranks Network After Dark
5:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
6:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
6:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
7:00 pm
  new   Pranks Network After Dark
8:00 pm
  new   Pranks Network After Dark
8:30 pm
  new   What's Trending Now on TBD
9:00 pm
  new   Best of the Week
9:30 pm
Local Programming

ANT
17.3
Maude
Walter's Dream5:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Gloria Comes Home6:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Gloria Comes Home6:30 pm
Alice
Tommy Goes Overboard7:00 pm
Alice
Vera, the Horse Thief7:30 pm
Barney Miller
The Kidnapping8:00 pm
Barney Miller
The Search8:30 pm
Johnny Carson
9:00 pm
Local Programming

WHNTHD
19.1
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
5:30 pm
  new   WHNT News 19 at 6
6:00 pm
  new   WHNT News 19 at 6:30
6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Laureate Accumulation7:00 pm
Young Sheldon
A Financial Secret and Fish Sauce7:31 pm
  new   Big Brother
21268:00 pm
FBI
Identity Crisis9:00 pm
Local Programming

WHNT2
19.2
DailyMailTV
06-10-20195:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Recipe for Death II: Kiss the Cook6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Barry Goldberg's Day Off6:30 pm
Mom
Clumsy Monkeys and a Tilted Uterus7:00 pm
Mom
Push-Down Coffee and a Working Turn Signal7:30 pm
Last Man Standing
House Rules8:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Guess Who's Coming to Dinner8:30 pm
Blackish
The Real World9:00 pm
Blackish
Sex, Lies and Vasectomies9:30 pm
Local Programming

ANTNA
19.3
Maude
Walter's Dream5:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Gloria Comes Home6:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Gloria Comes Home6:30 pm
Alice
Tommy Goes Overboard7:00 pm
Alice
Vera, the Horse Thief7:30 pm
Barney Miller
The Kidnapping8:00 pm
Barney Miller
The Search8:30 pm
Johnny Carson
9:00 pm
Local Programming

WCKV
21.1
Laura McKenzie's Traveler
5:30 pm
Randall Terry: The Voice of Resistance
6:00 pm
Products for Healthy Living
6:30 pm
Jay Sekulow Live!
7:00 pm
  movie   Rescue from Gilligan's Island
8:00 pm
Local Programming

WCTEDT
22.1
  new   Nightly Business Report
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
08-22-20196:00 pm
  sports   High-School Football: Upperman at Cookeville
7:00 pm
Local Programming

WCTEW
22.2
BBC World News America
5:30 pm
NOVA
Why Sharks Attack6:00 pm
Blue Sky Metropolis
Back to the Future7:00 pm
Operation Maneater
Great White Shark8:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
08-22-20199:00 pm
Local Programming

WCTEC
22.3
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Chocolate and Churros, Breakfast of Champions5:30 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Masterclass 16:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
One-Pot Meals7:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Latin Summer Favorites7:30 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
8:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Chocolate and Churros, Breakfast of Champions8:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Goldsmith9:00 pm
Travelscope
Taiwan: Forgotten People9:30 pm
Local Programming

KIDS
22.4
Wild Kratts
Blowfish Blowout5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Rattlesnake Crystal6:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost6:30 pm
Odd Squad
No Ifs, ands, or Robots; Worst First Day Ever7:00 pm
Arthur
Fernfern and the Secret of Moose Mountain; Thanks a Lot, Binky7:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Sean's Neptune Tune; Earthday Birthday8:00 pm
WordGirl
The Meaty Dimension; The Case of the Copied Mrs. Botsfore8:30 pm
Sesame Street
Our Family's Way9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better9:30 pm
Local Programming

ION HD
28.1
 Chicago P.D.
Favor, Affection, Mallice or Ill-Will5:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Emotional Proximity6:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Remember the Devil7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Little Bit of Light8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Last Minute Resistance9:00 pm
Local Programming

WNPX2
28.2
Look Kool
Tiling5:30 pm
Secret Millionaires Club
Midwestern Yankee in King Arthur's Court - Part 26:00 pm
Secret Millionaires Club
Midwestern Yankee in King Arthur's Court - Part 36:30 pm
Thomas Edison's Secret Lab
Awesomoblie Deluxe; Follow Your Nose7:00 pm
Thomas Edison's Secret Lab
Fungal Bungal; Water Friends For?7:30 pm
Class of the Titans
Pandemonium8:00 pm
Class of the Titans
Nothing to Fear but Fear Itself8:30 pm
Rescue Heroes
Edge of Disaster; Flood of Fear9:00 pm
Rescue Heroes
Summertime Twister; the Chilling Championship9:30 pm
Local Programming

ION Plus
28.3
 Saving Hope
Days of Heaven5:00 pm
Saving Hope
Parent Trap6:00 pm
Saving Hope
Hearts of Glass7:00 pm
Saving Hope
Narrow Margin8:00 pm
Saving Hope
Trading Places9:00 pm
Local Programming

SHOP
28.4
Paid Programming
5:30 pm
Paid Programming
6:00 pm
Paid Programming
6:30 pm
Brilliant Uncirculated Mercury Dimes
7:00 pm
Stunning 1911 Gold St Gaudens Rare Coin
8:00 pm
Super Spectacular Silver & Clad Ike Set
9:00 pm
Local Programming

QVC
28.5
 Authentic Living With Sandra
4:00 pm
Algenist Skin Care & Color Cosmetics
6:00 pm
Down Home With David
7:00 pm
Local Programming

HSN
28.6
 Shoe Lover's Closet
5:00 pm
Skinnygirl Jeans by Bethenny Frankel
6:00 pm
Home Solutions
7:00 pm
The List with Colleen Lopez
8:00 pm
The List with Colleen Lopez
9:00 pm
Local Programming

W29DM-D
29.1
 Local Programming
12:00 am
Local Programming

W29DM-D2
29.2
 Local Programming
12:00 am
Local Programming

WUXPD
30.1
Family Feud
11-13-20185:30 pm
Jeopardy!
07-12-20186:00 pm
Family Feud
02-04-20196:30 pm
Chicago P.D.
A Little Devil Complex7:00 pm
The Good Wife
Foreign Affairs8:00 pm
The Good Wife
In Sickness9:00 pm
Local Programming

GETTV
30.2
Hot in Cleveland
Storage Wars5:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
What's Behind the Door?6:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Blow Outs6:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie Goes Too Far7:00 pm
All in the Family
Class Reunion7:30 pm
All in the Family
Hot Watch8:00 pm
All in the Family
Archie Is Branded8:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Strange Bedfellows9:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Masquerade Party9:30 pm
Local Programming

COMET
30.3
 Stargate SG-1
Dead Man Switch5:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Demons6:00 pm
Babylon 5
All Alone in the Night7:00 pm
Babylon 5
Acts of Sacrifice8:00 pm
The Outer Limits
New Lease9:00 pm
Local Programming

WJDE
31.1
 Monk
Mr. Monk and the Birds and the Bees5:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Buried Treasure6:00 pm
Star Trek
Shore Leave7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Best of Both Worlds8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Crossfire9:00 pm
Local Programming

WJDE2
31.2
  movie    Movie
5:00 pm
  movie   Movie
7:00 pm
  movie   Movie
9:00 pm
Local Programming

WJDE3
31.3
 The Joan Rivers Show
Dave Coulier, Nancy Wilson, Lea Thompson, Cheryl Ladd, and Ricki Lake5:00 pm
Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In
6116:00 pm
Through the Decades
Through the Decades: August 227:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Phil Silvers8:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Tom Selleck8:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
George Carlin, Johnny Rivers, and More9:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Peter O'Toole, John Byner, and More9:30 pm
Local Programming

WJDE4
31.4
 Shoe Lover's Closet
5:00 pm
Skinnygirl Jeans by Bethenny Frankel
6:00 pm
Home Solutions
7:00 pm
The List with Colleen Lopez
8:00 pm
The List with Colleen Lopez
9:00 pm
Local Programming

WJDE5
31.5
Study in the Word
5:30 pm
Frances and Friends
6:00 pm
Message of the Cross
8:00 pm
Crossfire Service
9:00 pm
Local Programming

WJDE6
31.6
  movie    Nightmare Alley
4:30 pm
  movie   The Dark Corner
7:00 pm
  movie   Little Caesar
9:10 pm
Local Programming

WJNK
34.1
 Thompsonville Worship Hour
5:00 pm
The Carter Report
6:00 pm
The Carter Report
6:30 pm
Sabbath School Study Hour
7:00 pm
3ABN Today Live
8:00 pm
Local Programming

WJNK
34.2
  new    Revelation Now
5:00 pm
White Horse Media
6:00 pm
White Horse Media
6:30 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
7:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
7:30 pm
Anchors of Truth
8:00 pm
Cracking the Genesis Code
9:00 pm
Local Programming

WJNK
34.4
Renacer en Jesús
5:30 pm
Descubra
6:00 pm
Certeza y Convicción
6:30 pm
Descubriendo los Misterios del Génesis
7:00 pm
Guardianes de la Llama
9:00 pm
Local Programming

WJNK
34.5
Carter Report, The
5:30 pm
Classic Radio Sermons Featuring Joe Crews
6:30 pm
Bible In Living Sound
9:00 pm
3ABN Insight
9:30 pm
Local Programming

WJNK
34.6
 3ABN Radio Latino
1:00 am
Local Programming

WJNK
34.7
Word of God: Bible Reading
5:35 pm
Your Story Hour
6:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
6:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
7:00 pm
Eventide
8:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
8:35 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
9:00 pm
Local Programming

KET
35.1
  new   Nightly Business Report
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
08-22-20196:00 pm
Neil Diamond: Hot August Night III
7:00 pm
The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe
8:30 pm
Local Programming

KET2
35.2
 Alone in the Wilderness
4:30 pm
Best of the Joy of Painting: Special Edition
6:00 pm
This Old house 40th Anniversary Special
7:00 pm
  movie   John Denver: Country Boy
8:30 pm
Local Programming

KETKY
35.3
 Headwaters
A Place in the Country5:00 pm
bookclub@ket
The Poisonwood Bible6:00 pm
Kentucky Collectibles
6:30 pm
Kentucky Afield
7:00 pm
Kentucky Life
7:30 pm
Tim Farmer's Country Kitchen
8:00 pm
Lanham Brothers Jamboree
8:30 pm
Vintage Kentucky: The Vine to Wine Experience
9:00 pm
Connections With Renee Shaw
9:30 pm
Local Programming

KETKIDS
35.4
Wild Kratts
Blowfish Blowout5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Rattlesnake Crystal6:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost6:30 pm
Odd Squad
No Ifs, ands, or Robots; Worst First Day Ever7:00 pm
Arthur
Fernfern and the Secret of Moose Mountain; Thanks a Lot, Binky7:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Sean's Neptune Tune; Earthday Birthday8:00 pm
WordGirl
The Meaty Dimension; The Case of the Copied Mrs. Botsfore8:30 pm
Sesame Street
Our Family's Way9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better9:30 pm
Local Programming

WHTN-CTN
39.1
Power Fueled Living
5:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
6:00 pm
The Great Awakening with Dr. Rodney Howard-Browne
6:30 pm
Victorious Living
7:30 pm
Empowered
8:00 pm
Bridges
8:30 pm
The THREE with Laura Harris-Smith
9:00 pm
Bishop J. W. Walker III
9:30 pm
Local Programming

WHTNDT2
39.2
 Conciertos
5:00 pm
Impactando las Naciones
6:00 pm
Conversando
7:00 pm
Triunfadores en Cristo
8:00 pm
Mi Amigo Miguelito
8:30 pm
Voces y guitarras
9:00 pm
Nuestras leyendas con David Colón
9:30 pm
Local Programming

WKUW
40.1
Match Game
5:30 pm
Sale of the Century
6:00 pm
Temptation
6:30 pm
Password Plus
7:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
7:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
8:00 pm
Card Sharks
8:30 pm
Press Your Luck
9:00 pm
Match Game
9:30 pm
Local Programming

WKUW
40.2
 Swarovski Zirconia
5:00 pm
Lifestyle Connection
6:00 pm
Lifestyle Connection
7:00 pm
Precious Gemstones
8:00 pm
Precious Gemstones
9:00 pm
Local Programming

WKUW
40.3
  sports    The Rally: Gametime in America
Nightly Sports Preview5:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
Inside High School & College Sports6:00 pm
  sports   High-School Football: Marquette at Muskego
7:00 pm
Local Programming

WKUW
40.4
 Modern Marvels
More Dangerous Cargo5:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Presidential Movers6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Police Pursuit7:00 pm
Engineering an Empire
China8:00 pm
Engineering an Empire
The Maya9:00 pm
Local Programming

WKUW
40.5
 Tarte Beauty
5:00 pm
philosophy---beauty
20th Anniversary6:00 pm
Aerobed Mattress Solutions
7:00 pm
Obsessed With Shoes
8:00 pm
Joan Rivers Classics Collection
9:00 pm
Local Programming

WKUW
40.6
On The Homefront
5:30 pm
The 700 Club
6:00 pm
700 Club Interactive
7:30 pm
Global Lane
8:30 pm
The 700 Club
9:00 pm
Local Programming

WKUW
40.7
  new    Artisan of Ireland Jewelry Collection
5:00 pm
  new   Bella Luce Jewelry
7:00 pm
  new   Sterling Moments Jewelry
9:00 pm
Local Programming

WLLC
42.1
  new   Noticiero Univisión
5:30 pm
Amor eterno
08-22-20196:00 pm
La reina soy yo
08-22-20197:00 pm
Juntos el corazón nunca se equivoca
08-22-20198:00 pm
Sin miedo a la verdad
08-22-20199:00 pm
Local Programming

WLLC2
42.2
 Qué pobres tan ricos
Qué pobres tan ricos5:00 pm
  movie   Contagion
6:00 pm
Apocalipsis
Apocalipsis8:00 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión: Edición nocturna
9:00 pm
Apocalipsis
Apocalipsis9:30 pm
Local Programming

WLLC3
42.3
  movie    Underclassman
4:00 pm
The Game
The Iceman Cometh6:00 pm
The Game
All-Star Blues6:30 pm
The Game
Out of Bounds7:00 pm
The Game
Baby B.S.7:30 pm
In the Cut
Lucky Charmed8:00 pm
Family Time
It's About to Be Lit8:30 pm
  movie   Swordfish
9:00 pm
Local Programming

WLLC
42.4
 From the Vault: Country Standard Time
5:00 pm
The Red Green Show
6:00 pm
The Red Green Show
6:30 pm
Bluegrass Ridge
7:00 pm
Nashville Insider
7:30 pm
Music City Tonight
8:00 pm
Country Music Rewind
9:30 pm
Local Programming

WJFBD
44.1
Len & Cathy Show
5:30 pm
The 700 Club
6:00 pm
TCT Today
7:00 pm
CBN NewsWatch
7:30 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
8:00 pm
Life Today
8:30 pm
Marilyn and Sarah
9:00 pm
TCT Today
9:30 pm
Local Programming

WJFBD2
44.2
Len & Cathy Show
5:30 pm
The 700 Club
6:00 pm
TCT Today
7:00 pm
CBN NewsWatch
7:30 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
8:00 pm
Life Today
8:30 pm
Marilyn and Sarah
9:00 pm
TCT Today
9:30 pm
Local Programming

WFJB
44.3
 Heartland
Crossed Signals5:00 pm
Heartland
Keeping Up Appearances6:00 pm
Heartland
The Natural7:00 pm
Heartland
Trial Run8:00 pm
  movie   Where the Lilies Bloom
9:00 pm
Local Programming

WCKV
49
Laura McKenzie's Traveler
5:30 pm
Randall Terry: The Voice of Resistance
6:00 pm
Products for Healthy Living
6:30 pm
Jay Sekulow Live!
7:00 pm
  movie   Rescue from Gilligan's Island
8:00 pm
Local Programming

WPGDD
50.1
Love Speaks
5:30 pm
Drive Thru History: Acts to Revelation
6:00 pm
The Potter's Touch
6:30 pm
Praise
7:00 pm
Joseph Prince
8:00 pm
Jordan Rubin: Multi Collagen Protein
8:30 pm
Joel Osteen
9:00 pm
Overcomer Movie Promo
9:30 pm
Local Programming

WPGD2
50.2
From His Heart with Jeff Schreve
5:30 pm
Joel Osteen
6:00 pm
Joseph Prince Ministries
6:30 pm
John Gray World
7:00 pm
Kingdom Connection With Jentezen Franklin
7:30 pm
The Basics With Beth
8:00 pm
Ron Carpenter
8:30 pm
Brian Houston @ Hillsong TV
9:00 pm
Hillsong Teaching With Robert Fergusson
9:30 pm
Local Programming

WPGDJ
50.3
 Music Videos
5:00 pm
The Crew
7:00 pm
Laugh With the Skit Guys
7:30 pm
Next
8:00 pm
Mx Tv
8:30 pm
The Crew
9:00 pm
Soul Mag TV
9:30 pm
Local Programming

WPGDE
50.4
Maratónica Agosto 2019
5:30 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
6:00 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
6:30 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
7:00 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
7:30 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
8:00 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
8:30 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
9:00 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
9:30 pm
Local Programming

WPGDS
50.5
Loving Every Moment
5:30 pm
God Knows TV - Cindy Jacobs
6:00 pm
The Power of a Turned Heart
6:30 pm
Keion's Korner
7:00 pm
New Season CWC
7:30 pm
Praise the Lord Salsa Style
8:00 pm
Somebody Loves You with Raul Ries
9:00 pm
New Beginnings
9:30 pm
Local Programming

WZDXH
54.1
WZDX News @ 5:30PM
5:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Empathy Optimization6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Irish Pub Formulation6:30 pm
  sports   NFL Preseason Football: Jacksonville Jaguars at Miami Dolphins
Jacksonville Jaguars at Miami Dolphins7:00 pm
Local Programming

WAMY
54.2
Friends
5:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Soul Mate6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Understudy6:30 pm
The Good Wife
Foreign Affairs7:00 pm
The Good Wife
In Sickness8:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Childhood Not Included9:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Hack to the Future9:30 pm
Local Programming

MeTV
54.3
The Jeffersons
Marathon Man5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Dear Ma6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Der Tag6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Three's a Crowd7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Bookie Barber7:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
A Little Chicken Soup Wouldn't Hurt8:00 pm
Green Acres
Love Comes to Arnold Ziffel8:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
The General Swap9:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
The Great Brinksmeyer Robbery9:30 pm
Local Programming

Escape
54.4
 The FBI Files
Human Prey5:00 pm
The FBI Files
Death in Alaska6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Army of Evidence7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Tagging of a Suspect7:30 pm
Forensic Files
Crash Course8:00 pm
Forensic Files
Deadly Valentine8:30 pm
Forensic Files
Picture This9:00 pm
Forensic Files
Oily in the Morning9:30 pm
Local Programming

WNABDT
58.1
Modern Family
Someone to Watch Over Lily5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Recipe for Death II: Kiss the Cook6:00 pm
Blackish
The Real World6:30 pm
  new   The Outpost
Where You Go, People Die7:00 pm
  new   Two Sentence Horror Stories
Scion8:00 pm
Two Sentence Horror Stories
Gentleman8:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
I Can't Afford Hyenas9:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Clank, Clank, Drunken Skank9:30 pm
Local Programming

WNAB2
58.2
  sports    The Rally: Gametime in America
Nightly Sports Preview5:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
Inside High School & College Sports6:00 pm
  sports   High-School Football: Marquette at Muskego
7:00 pm
Local Programming

WNAB
58.3
 CHiPs
Moving Violation5:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Desperate Measures6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Division Street7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Saturday Night8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Justice for All9:00 pm
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Nashville Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com