http://api.rovicorp.com/TVlistings/v9/listings/gridschedule/20575/info?apikey=x7xyycydguhtzwdd34bf8hzc&sig=ba5d9af4028c8516690fb1923fa75ea2&locale=en-US&duration=240&includechannelimages=true&format=json Johnson City, TN TV Guide - Today's TV Schedule (37602)
Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Johnson City, TN 37602  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Johnson City, TN 37602. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

 Need more local sports? Learn how to get full MLB & NHL broadcasts!
8:00 am8:30 am9:00 am9:30 am10:00 am10:30 am11:00 am11:30 am12:00 pm12:30 pm1:00 pm1:30 pm2:00 pm2:30 pm3:00 pm3:30 pm4:00 pm

WETPHD
2.1
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Monkey Dance; Royal Peacock Dance8:00 am
Legends of Airpower
David Lee 'Tex' Hill8:30 am
Garden Smart
04-15-20199:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Waking Up the Garden Farm (Atlanta, GA)9:30 am
  sports   Tennessee's Wild Side
10:00 am
Marshal Andy's Riders of the Silver Screen
10:30 am
Classic Woodworking
Episode 10312:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Threaded Lid Canisters12:30 pm
MotorWeek
04-20-20191:00 pm
  new   This Old House
Stone Cold Pavers1:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Water Filter2:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Tahini Rules!2:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 19153:00 pm
Jazzy Vegetarian
Delightful Dairy-Free Desserts3:30 pm
It's Sew Easy
It's All in the Details4:00 pm

PBSKIDS
2.2
Martha Speaks
Martha the Witness; Martha Takes a Stand8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Package Problem; the Train Problem8:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Minnie the Meerkat; Leaves9:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Mo's Sunburn; Imagin-Ocean9:30 am
Sesame Street
Street Food10:00 am
Super WHY!
The Tortoise and the Hare10:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Clifford's Carnival; Clifford's Doggy Reunion11:00 am
Caillou
Blast Off to Space Caillou11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Clean Air12:00 pm
WordWorld
Pl-Pl-Plane; Mail Mix-Up12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Save It for Later; The Red Balloon1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Mo's Sunburn; Imagin-Ocean1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Street Food2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A New Friend at School; A New Friend at the Playground2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Minnie the Meerkat; Leaves4:00 pm

WETPC
2.3
Travels With Darley
West Virginia Adventures8:00 am
Travels With Darley
Hong Kong Island Hopping8:30 am
Travels With Darley
Illinois: Route 66 & Midewin9:00 am
Travels With Darley
Santa Fe Adventures9:30 am
Travels With Darley
Wyoming National Forests10:00 am
Travels With Darley
Maryland's Eastern Shore10:30 am
Travels With Darley
New Mexico's Continental Divide Trail11:00 am
Travels With Darley
North Dakota11:30 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Escape to the Garden12:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
Trading Cleats for Beets: NFL: Players Goes NPK (Louisburg, NC)12:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Trip to Spain1:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Pasta Party1:30 pm
Cook's Country
BBQ Thighs and Fried Peach Pies2:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Women of Oaxaca2:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
South American Classics3:00 pm
This Old House
Norm Revisits a Skylight3:30 pm
10 Parks That Changed America 
4:00 pm

WCYB-DT
5.1
  new   Today
04-20-20198:00 am
PIYO WORKOUT!
9:00 am
Secret to Regrow Beautiful Hair
9:30 am
The Voyager With Josh Garcia
Malaysian Melting Pot10:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Falklands10:30 am
Consumer 101
Lights Out11:00 am
Naturally, Danny Seo
Sebastian's Chocolate Factory11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
  sports   Premier League Soccer: Newcastle United vs. Southampton
Newcastle United vs. Southampton12:30 pm
  sports   Premier League Goal Zone
04-20-20192:30 pm
  sports   Stanley Cup Playoff/To Be Announced 
3:00 pm

CWHD
5.2
Ready, Set, Pet
8:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
8:30 am
This Old House: Trade School
9:00 am
Welcome Home
9:30 am
Chicken Soup for the Soul's Animal Tales
10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
Chicago P.D.
A Dead Kid, A Notebook, and a Lot of Maybes11:00 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Replace Your Convection Oven,Toaster Oven & More with the Power Airfryer 36...
12:30 pm
Cop Cam
1:00 pm
  sports   3 Wide Life
1:30 pm
  movie   Go
2:00 pm
Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen
Adam Carolla; Jen Kober; Maz Jobrani; Mike Britt4:00 pm

COMET
5.3
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Replace Your Convection Oven,Toaster Oven & More with the Power Airfryer 36...
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
  movie   Creature from the Haunted Sea
10:00 am
  movie   Space Probe Taurus
12:00 pm
  movie   Queen of Blood
2:00 pm
  movie   Planet of the Vampires 
4:00 pm

WVLTD
8.1
  new   CBS This Morning
04-20-20198:00 am
  new   Lucky Dog
Stanley10:00 am
  new   Dr. Chris Pet Vet
Family Matters10:30 am
  new   The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Mars Training11:00 am
  new   Tails of Valor
Eating for Two!11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
National Cherry Blossom Festival 2019
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
  new   American Legends for Mountain Mission Kids at The Olde Farm
2:30 pm
  sports   PGA Tour Golf 
RBC Heritage3:00 pm

MYVLT
8.2
  sports   Whitetail Properties
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Corryton Church
9:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
Santa Catalina10:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
Costa Rican Amphibian Center10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Replace Your Convection Oven,Toaster Oven & More with the Power Airfryer 36...
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
  movie   Ultraviolet
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Friends
The One with the Football4:00 pm

WVLTDT3
8.3
Touched by an Angel
Manhunt8:00 am
Touched by an Angel
Chutzpah9:00 am
Unforgettable
Omega Hour10:00 am
Medium
Method to His Madness11:00 am
Medium
Doctor's Orders12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Shattered1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
33 Bullets2:00 pm
Cold Case
Glory Days3:00 pm
Cold Case 
True Calling4:00 pm

WJHL-DT
11.1
  new   CBS This Morning
04-20-20198:00 am
  new   Lucky Dog
Stanley10:00 am
  new   Dr. Chris Pet Vet
Family Matters10:30 am
  new   The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Mars Training11:00 am
  new   Hope in the Wild
Fawning over the Atlantic11:30 am
Try 3 Week Yoga Retreat Now!
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
BACK PAIN RELIEF NOW!
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Larry King Special Report
2:00 pm
  new   American Legends for Mountain Mission Kids at The Olde Farm
2:30 pm
  sports   PGA Tour Golf 
RBC Heritage3:00 pm

ABCHD
11.2
  new   Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
9:00 am
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
9:30 am
Rescue Heroes
10:00 am
The Great Dr. Scott
10:30 am
Rock the Park
11:00 am
Vacation Creation
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Never Fear Power Outages
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
  new   World of X Games
King of Hammers 2019 Ultra4 4400 Race2:00 pm
  new   SportsCenter Special: Mel and Todd's Mock Draft
3:00 pm

WJHL-DT3
11.3
Identity theft: learn about it and how to get LifeLock protection
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Nocture9:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Slaves10:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Wrong Is Right11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Honor12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Closure1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Legacy2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Baby Killer3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit 
Noncompliance4:00 pm

WLOSHD
13.1
  new   Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
Replace Your Convection Oven,Toaster Oven & More with the Power Airfryer 36...
9:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
9:30 am
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
10:00 am
Rescue Heroes
10:30 am
The Great Dr. Scott
11:00 am
Rock the Park
11:30 am
America's Heartland
An Alaskan Farm; Extra-Large Vegetables; a Potato Chip Factory12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
  new   World of X Games
King of Hammers 2019 Ultra4 4400 Race2:00 pm
  new   SportsCenter Special: Mel and Todd's Mock Draft
3:00 pm

WMYA
13.2
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
  new   The James Brown Show
Toby Keith10:00 am
  sports   Raceweek
10:30 am
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
S. Africa Kudu-Waterbuck11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Wild America
Learning About Cotton-Tail Rabbits and Their Habitat.12:00 pm
Culture Click
Make-up12:30 pm
Raw Travel
Historic Downtown Sanford, Florida1:00 pm
Life in the Carolinas
1:30 pm
  movie   Hard Eight
2:00 pm
  new   The First Family
04-20-20194:00 pm

Antenna
13.3
Hazel
The Natural Athlete8:00 am
The Partridge Family
Days of Acne and Roses8:30 am
Get Wild
Get Wild 1109:00 am
Wild World
Wild World 1109:30 am
All in With Laila Ali
No Parachute Allowed10:00 am
All in With Laila Ali
Against the Flow10:30 am
  new   The Wildlife Docs
All Eyes on a Baby Aardvark11:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
Two Lemurs and a Cuscus11:30 am
Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
Kangaroo Jack12:00 pm
Rescue Me With Dr. Lisa
Meet the Beaumonts12:30 pm
The Hogan Family
Mark and Willie's Day Off1:00 pm
The Hogan Family
A Restaurant Named Desire1:30 pm
Head of the Class
Past Imperfect2:00 pm
Head of the Class
A Problem like Maria2:30 pm
Family Ties
Auntie Up3:00 pm
Family Ties
Philadelphia Story3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
The Way We Weren't4:00 pm

WLOS
13.4
  sports   Emerge
Tomorrow's Stars Today8:00 am
  sports   Campus Insiders
Campus Insiders8:30 am
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture9:00 am
  sports   Campus Insiders
Campus Insiders10:00 am
  sports   Women's College Lacrosse: Boston University at Lehigh
Boston University at Lehigh10:30 am
  sports   Women's College Lacrosse: Army at Boston University
Army at Boston University12:00 pm
  sports   Stadium NFL Draft Special
2:00 pm
  sports   NBA Season in Review
3:00 pm
  sports   Game Changers 
3:30 pm

W42AX
17.1
Civilizations
Renaissances8:00 am
NOVA Wonders
Can We Build a Brain?9:00 am
New Scandinavian Cooking
Campfire Fish10:00 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Beans for Humanity10:30 am
A Taste of History
A Tribute to Mrs. Goodfellow11:00 am
Lidia's Kitchen
Starring Olive Oil11:30 am
Smart Travels: Europe with Rudy Maxa
Bordeaux and the Dordogne12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Colombia: Cartagena and a Hidden Palenque12:30 pm
Travelscope
Madhya Pradesh, India: The Heart of India1:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Oslo1:30 pm
Stephen Fry in Central America
Costa Rica to Panama2:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Bern Region, Switzerland3:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Scotland: Land of Loch Ness3:30 pm
History Detectives 
Season 10, Episode 84:00 pm

W42AX2
17.2
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Monkey Dance; Royal Peacock Dance8:00 am
Curious George
George and Allie's Lawn Service; Curious George's Scavenger Hunt8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Where's Luna?; Pulling Strings9:00 am
Nature Cat
Animal Rescue Crew Nature of Dreams9:30 am
Local Programming Growing a Greener World
From Food Desert to Urban Oasis (Philadelphia, PA)11:00 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Native Plants11:30 am
Garden Smart
Season 52, Episode 212:00 pm
America's Heartland
Episode 130912:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Philbrook Museum Hour 21:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
France's Loire: Château Country2:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Huntsville, Alabama2:30 pm
Home Diagnosis
Philadelphia, PA: Home Is Where the Heat Is3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Live Edge Tall Case Wall Cabinet3:30 pm
The This Old House Hour 
Stone Cold Pavers; Water Filter4:00 pm

W42AX3
17.3
Martha Speaks
Martha the Witness; Martha Takes a Stand8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Package Problem; the Train Problem8:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Minnie the Meerkat; Leaves9:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Mo's Sunburn; Imagin-Ocean9:30 am
Sesame Street
Street Food10:00 am
Super WHY!
The Tortoise and the Hare10:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Clifford's Carnival; Clifford's Doggy Reunion11:00 am
Caillou
Blast Off to Space Caillou11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Clean Air12:00 pm
WordWorld
Pl-Pl-Plane; Mail Mix-Up12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Save It for Later; The Red Balloon1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Mo's Sunburn; Imagin-Ocean1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Street Food2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A New Friend at School; A New Friend at the Playground2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Minnie the Meerkat; Leaves4:00 pm

COZI
19.1
Lassie
8:00 am
Lassie
8:30 am
Kojak
The Trade Off9:00 am
Kojak
I Want to Report a Dream...10:00 am
McCloud
The Moscow Connection11:00 am
McMillan and Wife
Terror Times Two12:30 pm
Dragnet
The Trial Board2:00 pm
Dragnet
The Christmas Story2:30 pm
Adam-12
Harbor Division3:00 pm
Adam-12
Rampart Division3:30 pm
Emergency 
Smoke Eater4:00 pm

MeTV
19.2
Trackdown
The Threat8:00 am
Trackdown
Hard Lines8:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Soledad Crossing9:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Vigil9:30 am
Maverick
Maverick Line10:00 am
Wagon Train
The C.L. Harding Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
The Lady from Mesa12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Blue Heaven1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Colonel2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident near Gloomy River3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Fourth Headstone4:00 pm

WKPT-DT
19.3
A Different World
Lean On Me8:00 am
A Different World
Dancing Machines8:30 am
A Different World
Cabin in the Sky9:00 am
A Different World
Homie Don't Ya Know Me9:30 am
Jack Hanna's Animal Adventures
Parque Historico10:00 am
Jack Hanna's Animal Adventures
Hai Bar10:30 am
Recipe Rehab
Pork Chops11:00 am
Recipe Rehab
Noodle Kugel11:30 am
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Voice Magic of Autotune12:00 pm
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Shark Repellant12:30 pm
  movie   Summer School
1:00 pm
  movie   A Date With Miss Fortune 
3:00 pm

ESCAPE
19.4
The FBI Files
Backstage Murder8:00 am
The FBI Files
Under Fire9:00 am
Missing
10:00 am
Better Planet TV
10:30 am
Better Planet TV
11:00 am
Walking Wild
11:30 am
Wild Wonders
12:00 pm
Missing
12:30 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries 
4:00 pm

W50DV-D
26.1
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Monkey Dance; Royal Peacock Dance8:00 am
Curious George
George and Allie's Lawn Service; Curious George's Scavenger Hunt8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Where's Luna?; Pulling Strings9:00 am
Nature Cat
Animal Rescue Crew Nature of Dreams9:30 am
Local Programming Growing a Greener World
From Food Desert to Urban Oasis (Philadelphia, PA)11:00 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Native Plants11:30 am
Garden Smart
Season 52, Episode 212:00 pm
America's Heartland
Episode 130912:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Philbrook Museum Hour 21:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
France's Loire: Château Country2:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Huntsville, Alabama2:30 pm
Home Diagnosis
Philadelphia, PA: Home Is Where the Heat Is3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Live Edge Tall Case Wall Cabinet3:30 pm
The This Old House Hour 
Stone Cold Pavers; Water Filter4:00 pm

W50DV-D2
26.2
Martha Speaks
Martha the Witness; Martha Takes a Stand8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Package Problem; the Train Problem8:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Minnie the Meerkat; Leaves9:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Mo's Sunburn; Imagin-Ocean9:30 am
Sesame Street
Street Food10:00 am
Super WHY!
The Tortoise and the Hare10:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Clifford's Carnival; Clifford's Doggy Reunion11:00 am
Caillou
Blast Off to Space Caillou11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Clean Air12:00 pm
WordWorld
Pl-Pl-Plane; Mail Mix-Up12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Save It for Later; The Red Balloon1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Mo's Sunburn; Imagin-Ocean1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Street Food2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A New Friend at School; A New Friend at the Playground2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Minnie the Meerkat; Leaves4:00 pm

W50DV-D3
26.3
Civilizations
Renaissances8:00 am
NOVA Wonders
Can We Build a Brain?9:00 am
New Scandinavian Cooking
Campfire Fish10:00 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Beans for Humanity10:30 am
A Taste of History
A Tribute to Mrs. Goodfellow11:00 am
Lidia's Kitchen
Starring Olive Oil11:30 am
Smart Travels: Europe with Rudy Maxa
Bordeaux and the Dordogne12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Colombia: Cartagena and a Hidden Palenque12:30 pm
Travelscope
Madhya Pradesh, India: The Heart of India1:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Oslo1:30 pm
Stephen Fry in Central America
Costa Rica to Panama2:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Bern Region, Switzerland3:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Scotland: Land of Loch Ness3:30 pm
History Detectives 
Season 10, Episode 84:00 pm

WAPW
31
Trackdown
The Threat8:00 am
Trackdown
Hard Lines8:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Soledad Crossing9:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Vigil9:30 am
Maverick
Maverick Line10:00 am
Wagon Train
The C.L. Harding Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
The Lady from Mesa12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Blue Heaven1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Colonel2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident near Gloomy River3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Fourth Headstone4:00 pm

UNCTV
33.1
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Monkey Dance; Royal Peacock Dance8:00 am
Curious George
George and Allie's Lawn Service; Curious George's Scavenger Hunt8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Where's Luna?; Pulling Strings9:00 am
Nature Cat
Animal Rescue Crew Nature of Dreams9:30 am
Local Programming Growing a Greener World
From Food Desert to Urban Oasis (Philadelphia, PA)11:00 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Native Plants11:30 am
Garden Smart
Season 52, Episode 212:00 pm
America's Heartland
Episode 130912:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Philbrook Museum Hour 21:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
France's Loire: Château Country2:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Huntsville, Alabama2:30 pm
Home Diagnosis
Philadelphia, PA: Home Is Where the Heat Is3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Live Edge Tall Case Wall Cabinet3:30 pm
The This Old House Hour 
Stone Cold Pavers; Water Filter4:00 pm

UNCKD
33.2
Martha Speaks
Martha the Witness; Martha Takes a Stand8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Package Problem; the Train Problem8:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Minnie the Meerkat; Leaves9:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Mo's Sunburn; Imagin-Ocean9:30 am
Sesame Street
Street Food10:00 am
Super WHY!
The Tortoise and the Hare10:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Clifford's Carnival; Clifford's Doggy Reunion11:00 am
Caillou
Blast Off to Space Caillou11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Clean Air12:00 pm
WordWorld
Pl-Pl-Plane; Mail Mix-Up12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Save It for Later; The Red Balloon1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Mo's Sunburn; Imagin-Ocean1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Street Food2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A New Friend at School; A New Friend at the Playground2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Minnie the Meerkat; Leaves4:00 pm

UNCEX
33.3
Civilizations
Renaissances8:00 am
NOVA Wonders
Can We Build a Brain?9:00 am
New Scandinavian Cooking
Campfire Fish10:00 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Beans for Humanity10:30 am
A Taste of History
A Tribute to Mrs. Goodfellow11:00 am
Lidia's Kitchen
Starring Olive Oil11:30 am
Smart Travels: Europe with Rudy Maxa
Bordeaux and the Dordogne12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Colombia: Cartagena and a Hidden Palenque12:30 pm
Travelscope
Madhya Pradesh, India: The Heart of India1:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Oslo1:30 pm
Stephen Fry in Central America
Costa Rica to Panama2:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Bern Region, Switzerland3:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Scotland: Land of Loch Ness3:30 pm
History Detectives 
Season 10, Episode 84:00 pm

NC
33.4
Exploring North Carolina
8:00 am
Local Programming Carolina Village
10:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
Hurray for Hickory!11:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
Painless Panel Doors11:30 am
Growing a Greener World
Cemetery Gardens (Atlanta, GA)12:00 pm
This American Land
Wyoming Wilderness, Rising Sea Levels, Managing National Forests12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
Earth Focus
1:30 pm
First in Future
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Jeffrey Lewis2:30 pm
  new   To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
3:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
04-19-20193:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm

MeTV
36
Trackdown
The Threat8:00 am
Trackdown
Hard Lines8:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Soledad Crossing9:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Vigil9:30 am
Maverick
Maverick Line10:00 am
Wagon Train
The C.L. Harding Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
The Lady from Mesa12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Blue Heaven1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Colonel2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident near Gloomy River3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Fourth Headstone4:00 pm

MeTV
36.1
Trackdown
The Threat8:00 am
Trackdown
Hard Lines8:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Soledad Crossing9:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Vigil9:30 am
Maverick
Maverick Line10:00 am
Wagon Train
The C.L. Harding Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
The Lady from Mesa12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Blue Heaven1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Colonel2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident near Gloomy River3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Fourth Headstone4:00 pm

GRIT
36.2
  movie   Ambush
8:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
Creeped Out10:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
Jack's Jumpers10:30 am
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
Ho Chi Minh City: Vietnam11:00 am
Sea Rescue
The Right Thing to Do11:30 am
Sea Rescue
Race Against Time12:00 pm
Rock the Park
Dinosaur National Monument12:30 pm
  movie   Fort Osage
1:00 pm
  movie   Fort Vengeance
2:30 pm

BOUNCE
36.3
The Bernie Mac Show
Eye of the Tiger8:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Love Thy Nephew8:30 am
One on One
Adventures in Double-Dating9:00 am
One on One
Me and My Shadow9:30 am
Animal Tails
Circus Tails10:00 am
Animal Tails
Western Tails10:30 am
Everyday Health
Super-sized Meal11:00 am
Everyday Health
Going Once, Going Twice...11:30 am
Living Single
Grumpy Old Man12:00 pm
Alex Haley's 'Queen'
12:30 pm
Alex Haley's 'Queen'
2:30 pm

H&I
36.4
The Greatest American Hero
A Chicken in Every Plot8:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
The Devil and the Deep Blue Sea9:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
It's All Downhill from Here10:00 am
MacGyver
Serenity11:00 am
MacGyver
Live and Learn12:00 pm
MacGyver
Log Jam1:00 pm
Martial Law
Requiem - Part 12:00 pm
Martial Law
End Game - Part 23:00 pm
The Pretender 
Extreme4:00 pm

WEMTD
39.1
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Xploration Weird but True
9:00 am
Career Day
9:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:30 am
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
S. Africa Kudu-Waterbuck12:00 pm
  movie   Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
12:30 pm
  sports   Xterra World Championship: From Maui
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm

MOVIE
39.2
 Hopalong Cassidy
Santa Fe Marshal7:00 am
Laurel and Hardy
The Perfect Day; Be Big; Brats8:30 am
  movie   Blondie's Big Deal
10:00 am
  movie   C.H.U.D.
12:00 pm
  movie   The Alligator People
2:00 pm
  movie   It Happens Every Spring 
4:00 pm

Charge
39.3
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
  sports   Raised Hunting
12:00 pm
  sports   Bow Hunting Turkeys
12:30 pm
  sports   Scott Martin Challenge
1:00 pm
  sports   Florida Adventure Quest
1:30 pm
  movie   Back to School
2:00 pm
  movie   Undisputed 
4:00 pm

TBD
39.4
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
Dust
10:00 am
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
11:00 am
FBE: React
11:30 am
FBE: Try Again
12:00 pm
FBE: React Gaming
12:30 pm
The Baeble Block Party
1:00 pm
The Baeble Block Party
2:00 pm
The Baeble Block Party
3:00 pm
The Baeble Block Party 
4:00 pm

WSBNHD
47.1
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Monkey Dance; Royal Peacock Dance8:00 am
Curious George
George and Allie's Lawn Service; Curious George's Scavenger Hunt8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Where's Luna?; Pulling Strings9:00 am
Nature Cat
Animal Rescue Crew Nature of Dreams9:30 am
Beyond Your Backyard
St. Pete/Clearwater10:00 am
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Beef; Squid; Pork; Polenta10:30 am
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party11:00 am
Virginia Farming
11:30 am
EcoSense for Living
Do We Still Need the Clean Air Act?12:00 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Designing Gardens12:30 pm
Cookin' Cheap
1:00 pm
  new   This Old House
Stone Cold Pavers1:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Water Filter2:00 pm
  new   MotorWeek
04-20-20192:30 pm
The Woodwright's Shop
Big Ash Mallet!3:00 pm
A Chef's Life
If You Can't Beet 'Em...3:30 pm
Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
A House and a Home4:00 pm

SWVAP
47.2
Reconstruction: America After The Civil War
Part 28:00 am
Time Team America
New Philadelphia, Illinois10:00 am
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
11:00 am
Second Opinion
Rosacea11:30 am
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Charleston, South Carolina12:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
The History of Water12:30 pm
Cook's Country
Holiday Roast and Potatoes1:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Chocolate and Churros, Breakfast of Champions1:30 pm
Neven's Irish Food Trails
Wexford, Limerick and Lough Ree2:00 pm
Feel Better Fast and Make It Last with Daniel Amen, MD
2:30 pm

BRPBSK
47.3
Martha Speaks
Martha the Witness; Martha Takes a Stand8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Package Problem; the Train Problem8:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Minnie the Meerkat; Leaves9:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Mo's Sunburn; Imagin-Ocean9:30 am
Sesame Street
Street Food10:00 am
Super WHY!
The Tortoise and the Hare10:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Clifford's Carnival; Clifford's Doggy Reunion11:00 am
Caillou
Blast Off to Space Caillou11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Clean Air12:00 pm
WordWorld
Pl-Pl-Plane; Mail Mix-Up12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Save It for Later; The Red Balloon1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Mo's Sunburn; Imagin-Ocean1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Street Food2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A New Friend at School; A New Friend at the Playground2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Minnie the Meerkat; Leaves4:00 pm

W25AY
58.1
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Monkey Dance; Royal Peacock Dance8:00 am
Curious George
George and Allie's Lawn Service; Curious George's Scavenger Hunt8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Where's Luna?; Pulling Strings9:00 am
Nature Cat
Animal Rescue Crew Nature of Dreams9:30 am
Local Programming Growing a Greener World
From Food Desert to Urban Oasis (Philadelphia, PA)11:00 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Native Plants11:30 am
Garden Smart
Season 52, Episode 212:00 pm
America's Heartland
Episode 130912:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Philbrook Museum Hour 21:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
France's Loire: Château Country2:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Huntsville, Alabama2:30 pm
Home Diagnosis
Philadelphia, PA: Home Is Where the Heat Is3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Live Edge Tall Case Wall Cabinet3:30 pm
The This Old House Hour 
Stone Cold Pavers; Water Filter4:00 pm

W25AY2
58.2
Martha Speaks
Martha the Witness; Martha Takes a Stand8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Package Problem; the Train Problem8:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Minnie the Meerkat; Leaves9:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Mo's Sunburn; Imagin-Ocean9:30 am
Sesame Street
Street Food10:00 am
Super WHY!
The Tortoise and the Hare10:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Clifford's Carnival; Clifford's Doggy Reunion11:00 am
Caillou
Blast Off to Space Caillou11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Clean Air12:00 pm
WordWorld
Pl-Pl-Plane; Mail Mix-Up12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Save It for Later; The Red Balloon1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Mo's Sunburn; Imagin-Ocean1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Street Food2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A New Friend at School; A New Friend at the Playground2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Minnie the Meerkat; Leaves4:00 pm

W25AY3
58.3
Civilizations
Renaissances8:00 am
NOVA Wonders
Can We Build a Brain?9:00 am
New Scandinavian Cooking
Campfire Fish10:00 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Beans for Humanity10:30 am
A Taste of History
A Tribute to Mrs. Goodfellow11:00 am
Lidia's Kitchen
Starring Olive Oil11:30 am
Smart Travels: Europe with Rudy Maxa
Bordeaux and the Dordogne12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Colombia: Cartagena and a Hidden Palenque12:30 pm
Travelscope
Madhya Pradesh, India: The Heart of India1:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Oslo1:30 pm
Stephen Fry in Central America
Costa Rica to Panama2:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Bern Region, Switzerland3:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Scotland: Land of Loch Ness3:30 pm
History Detectives 
Season 10, Episode 84:00 pm

WLFG
68.1
Adventures in Odyssey
8:00 am
Dr. Wonder's Workshop
8:30 am
Adventures of Donkey Ollie
9:00 am
Youth Bytes
9:30 am
Feed My Sheep
10:00 am
Old Grove Hour
10:30 am
Time for Hope
11:00 am
Sing Time
11:30 am
Various Ministries
12:00 pm
Rev-Up
12:30 pm
Gospel Message
1:00 pm
Sing Time
2:00 pm
Fred Shmidt
2:30 pm
The Gaithers
3:00 pm
David Mullins 
4:00 pm

LIGHT
68.2
Franny's Feet
Iguana Play Paddleball; Lighthouse Lily8:00 am
The Busy World of Richard Scarry
Hat Pie; Hans, the Dutch Plumber; Hilda's Romantic Tea Party8:30 am
The New Adventures of Madeline
Madeline and the Dog Show9:00 am
Heathcliff & the Catillac Cats
Heathcliff's Double; Big Foot9:30 am
The Pink Panther Show
10:00 am
The Pink Panther Show
10:30 am
All Dogs Go to Heaven
Dogs in the House11:00 am
All Dogs Go to Heaven
Cyrano De Barkinac11:30 am
Flipper
Black Dolphin12:00 pm
Flipper
Class1:00 pm
  movie   Lilies of the Field
2:00 pm
  movie   Amazing Grace 
4:00 pm

ION
68.3
Identity theft: learn about it and how to get LifeLock protection
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Nocture9:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Slaves10:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Wrong Is Right11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Honor12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Closure1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Legacy2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Baby Killer3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit 
Noncompliance4:00 pm

BUZZR
68.4
Paid Programming
8:00 am
U-Box by U-Haul moving and storage containers provide a convenient, flexibl...
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Dragonfly TV
10:00 am
Dragonfly TV
10:30 am
Walking Wild
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Match Game
3:00 pm
Match Game
3:30 pm
Classic Concentration
4:00 pm

JN
68.5
Boston's Finest
Protecting Home8:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Ticking Time Bomb9:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Dark Secrets10:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Deadly Destination11:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Toxic Forces12:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Who Shot the Sheriff?1:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Romance Is Dead2:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Lafayette's Little Sisters3:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide 
Directions to Hell4:00 pm

Quest
68.6
1000 Days For The Planet
Gibbon Rescue8:00 am
Mega Builders
Spanning the Saigon River9:00 am
Whaddyado
Episode 4210:00 am
Whaddyado
Episode 4310:30 am
Dogs With Jobs
Beauty, Cinder and Blaze11:00 am
Dogs With Jobs
Nyack; Cinder; Clancy11:30 am
Dogs With Jobs
Cooper; Wasabe; Frito12:00 pm
Dogs With Jobs
Zoro, Suzy Q And Sven12:30 pm
Dual Survival
Eating Dust1:00 pm
Dual Survival
Slash and Burn2:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Bedrock Blues3:00 pm
Yukon Gold 
Desperate Measures4:00 pm



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Tri-Cities, Tn-Va Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com