http://api.rovicorp.com/TVlistings/v9/listings/gridschedule/901351/info?apikey=x7xyycydguhtzwdd34bf8hzc&sig=edb246829d7cde4d15da2db129c3fdab&locale=en-US&duration=240&includechannelimages=true&format=json Erwin, TN TV Guide - Today's TV Schedule (37650)
Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Erwin, TN 37650  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Erwin, TN 37650. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

 Need more local sports? Learn how to get full MLB & NHL broadcasts!
8:30 am9:00 am9:30 am10:00 am10:30 am11:00 am11:30 am12:00 pm12:30 pm1:00 pm1:30 pm2:00 pm2:30 pm3:00 pm3:30 pm4:00 pm4:30 pm

WBTV HD
3.1
  new    CBS This Morning
04-20-20198:00 am
  new   Lucky Dog
Stanley10:00 am
  new   Dr. Chris Pet Vet
Family Matters10:30 am
  new   The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Mars Training11:00 am
  new   Tails of Valor
Eating for Two!11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
  new   American Legends for Mountain Mission Kids at The Olde Farm
2:30 pm
  sports   PGA Tour Golf 
RBC Heritage3:00 pm

WBTVB
3.2
The Bernie Mac Show
Love Thy Nephew8:30 am
One on One
Adventures in Double-Dating9:00 am
One on One
Me and My Shadow9:30 am
Animal Tails
Circus Tails10:00 am
Animal Tails
Western Tails10:30 am
Everyday Health
Super-sized Meal11:00 am
Everyday Health
Going Once, Going Twice...11:30 am
Living Single
Grumpy Old Man12:00 pm
Alex Haley's 'Queen'
12:30 pm
Alex Haley's 'Queen'
2:30 pm
Local Programming

Grit
3.3
  movie    Ambush
8:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
Creeped Out10:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
Jack's Jumpers10:30 am
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
Ho Chi Minh City: Vietnam11:00 am
Sea Rescue
The Right Thing to Do11:30 am
Sea Rescue
Race Against Time12:00 pm
Rock the Park
Dinosaur National Monument12:30 pm
  movie   Fort Osage
1:00 pm
  movie   Fort Vengeance
2:30 pm
Local Programming

W42DR
6.1
  new    Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
9:00 am
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
9:30 am
Rescue Heroes
10:00 am
The Great Dr. Scott
10:30 am
Rock the Park
11:00 am
Vacation Creation
11:30 am
  new   Eyewitness News Midday
12:00 pm
RightThisMinute
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Flipping Millionaire Maker
1:30 pm
  new   World of X Games
King of Hammers 2019 Ultra4 4400 Race2:00 pm
  new   SportsCenter Special: Mel and Todd's Mock Draft
3:00 pm
Local Programming

W42DR2
6.2
Rock the Park
Pictured Rocks: Sleds and Snow Beds8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Power Smokeless Grill
9:30 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Killer Mysteries
Fatal Desires1:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Killing in Geneva1:30 pm
The Listener
Zero Recall2:00 pm
Castle
Dead From New York3:00 pm
Castle
Hollander's Woods4:00 pm

WSOCH
9.1
  new    Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
9:00 am
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
9:30 am
Rescue Heroes
10:00 am
The Great Dr. Scott
10:30 am
Rock the Park
11:00 am
Vacation Creation
11:30 am
  new   Eyewitness News Midday
12:00 pm
RightThisMinute
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Flipping Millionaire Maker
1:30 pm
  new   World of X Games
King of Hammers 2019 Ultra4 4400 Race2:00 pm
  new   SportsCenter Special: Mel and Todd's Mock Draft
3:00 pm
Local Programming

WSOCHD
9.2
  new   Vivir al natural: Danny Seo
8:30 am
  new   Aventuras con Dylan Dreyer
9:00 am
  new   El viajero con Josh García
9:30 am
  new   El viajero con Josh García
10:00 am
Taller del consumidor
10:30 am
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Increíbles Resultados!
11:30 am
Shockwave
12:00 pm
La Voz
12:30 pm
  movie   Killing Jesus 
3:00 pm

WSOC30
9.5
  new    Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
9:00 am
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
9:30 am
Rescue Heroes
10:00 am
The Great Dr. Scott
10:30 am
Rock the Park
11:00 am
Vacation Creation
11:30 am
  new   Eyewitness News Midday
12:00 pm
RightThisMinute
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Flipping Millionaire Maker
1:30 pm
  new   World of X Games
King of Hammers 2019 Ultra4 4400 Race2:00 pm
  new   SportsCenter Special: Mel and Todd's Mock Draft
3:00 pm
Local Programming

WSOC46
9.9
  new    Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
9:00 am
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
9:30 am
Rescue Heroes
10:00 am
The Great Dr. Scott
10:30 am
Rock the Park
11:00 am
Vacation Creation
11:30 am
  new   Eyewitness News Midday
12:00 pm
RightThisMinute
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Flipping Millionaire Maker
1:30 pm
  new   World of X Games
King of Hammers 2019 Ultra4 4400 Race2:00 pm
  new   SportsCenter Special: Mel and Todd's Mock Draft
3:00 pm
Local Programming

WHKY-DT
14.1
Celebrity Shopping
8:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
9:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
9:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
10:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
10:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
11:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
11:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
12:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
1:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
1:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
2:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
2:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
3:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
3:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
4:00 pm
Local Programming

THIS
14.2
  movie    Madhouse
7:00 am
The Patty Duke Show
Patty Meets a Celebrity9:00 am
Mister Ed
Ed Gets the Mumps9:30 am
Get Wild
Get Wild 11210:00 am
Swap TV
10:30 am
Animal Rescue
11:00 am
  movie   Bandido
11:30 am
  movie   Day of the Outlaw
1:30 pm
  movie   The Great Scout and Cathouse Thursday 
3:30 pm

COMET
14.3
Replace Your Convection Oven,Toaster Oven & More with the Power Airfryer 36...
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
  movie   Creature from the Haunted Sea
10:00 am
  movie   Space Probe Taurus
12:00 pm
  movie   Queen of Blood
2:00 pm
  movie   Planet of the Vampires 
4:00 pm

CHARGE
14.4
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
  sports   Raised Hunting
12:00 pm
  sports   Bow Hunting Turkeys
12:30 pm
  sports   Scott Martin Challenge
1:00 pm
  sports   Florida Adventure Quest
1:30 pm
  movie   Back to School
2:00 pm
  movie   Undisputed 
4:00 pm

WHKY5
14.5
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Local Programming

WHKY6
14.6
 Infomercials 
1:00 am

WCEE
16.1
Programación pagada
8:30 am
Programación pagada
9:00 am
Programación pagada
9:30 am
Programación pagada
10:00 am
Programación pagada
10:30 am
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
Fábrica de la Risa
12:00 pm
Fábrica de la Risa
12:30 pm
  movie   Atacan las Brujas
1:00 pm
  movie   Caballo Prieto Afamado
3:00 pm

NC
17.4
Local Programming Carolina Village
10:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
Hurray for Hickory!11:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
Painless Panel Doors11:30 am
Growing a Greener World
Cemetery Gardens (Atlanta, GA)12:00 pm
This American Land
Wyoming Wilderness, Rising Sea Levels, Managing National Forests12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
Earth Focus
1:30 pm
First in Future
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Jeffrey Lewis2:30 pm
  new   To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
3:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
04-19-20193:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
Local Programming

WCCBHD
18.1
The Wildlife Docs
8:30 am
This Old House: Trade School
9:00 am
Welcome Home
9:30 am
Chicken Soup for the Soul's Animal Tales
10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho...
2:00 pm
One-Day Fat Removal
2:30 pm
Friends
The One with the Thumb3:00 pm
Friends
The One with George Stephanopoulos3:30 pm
Friends
The One with the East German Laundry Detergent4:00 pm
Local Programming

WCCB
18.2
The Partridge Family
Days of Acne and Roses8:30 am
Get Wild
Get Wild 1109:00 am
Wild World
Wild World 1109:30 am
All in With Laila Ali
No Parachute Allowed10:00 am
All in With Laila Ali
Against the Flow10:30 am
  new   The Wildlife Docs
All Eyes on a Baby Aardvark11:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
Two Lemurs and a Cuscus11:30 am
Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
Kangaroo Jack12:00 pm
Rescue Me With Dr. Lisa
Meet the Beaumonts12:30 pm
The Hogan Family
Mark and Willie's Day Off1:00 pm
The Hogan Family
A Restaurant Named Desire1:30 pm
Head of the Class
Past Imperfect2:00 pm
Head of the Class
A Problem like Maria2:30 pm
Family Ties
Auntie Up3:00 pm
Family Ties
Philadelphia Story3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
The Way We Weren't4:00 pm
Local Programming

WCCBDT3
18.3
Trackdown
Hard Lines8:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Soledad Crossing9:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Vigil9:30 am
Maverick
Maverick Line10:00 am
Wagon Train
The C.L. Harding Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
The Lady from Mesa12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Blue Heaven1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Colonel2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident near Gloomy River3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Fourth Headstone4:00 pm
Local Programming

WCCB4
18.4
 AM Style with Leah Williams
7:00 am
Saturday Morning Q - Fashion & Beauty
10:00 am
philosophy---beauty
3:00 pm

W20DD5
18.11
 Touched by an Angel
Manhunt8:00 am
Touched by an Angel
Chutzpah9:00 am
Unforgettable
Omega Hour10:00 am
Medium
Method to His Madness11:00 am
Medium
Doctor's Orders12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Shattered1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
33 Bullets2:00 pm
Cold Case
Glory Days3:00 pm
Cold Case
True Calling4:00 pm

W20DD
18.5
The Wildlife Docs
8:30 am
This Old House: Trade School
9:00 am
Welcome Home
9:30 am
Chicken Soup for the Soul's Animal Tales
10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho...
2:00 pm
One-Day Fat Removal
2:30 pm
Friends
The One with the Thumb3:00 pm
Friends
The One with George Stephanopoulos3:30 pm
Friends
The One with the East German Laundry Detergent4:00 pm
Local Programming

W20DD2
18.6
The Partridge Family
Days of Acne and Roses8:30 am
Get Wild
Get Wild 1109:00 am
Wild World
Wild World 1109:30 am
All in With Laila Ali
No Parachute Allowed10:00 am
All in With Laila Ali
Against the Flow10:30 am
  new   The Wildlife Docs
All Eyes on a Baby Aardvark11:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
Two Lemurs and a Cuscus11:30 am
Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
Kangaroo Jack12:00 pm
Rescue Me With Dr. Lisa
Meet the Beaumonts12:30 pm
The Hogan Family
Mark and Willie's Day Off1:00 pm
The Hogan Family
A Restaurant Named Desire1:30 pm
Head of the Class
Past Imperfect2:00 pm
Head of the Class
A Problem like Maria2:30 pm
Family Ties
Auntie Up3:00 pm
Family Ties
Philadelphia Story3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
The Way We Weren't4:00 pm
Local Programming

W20DD3
18.7
Trackdown
Hard Lines8:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Soledad Crossing9:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Vigil9:30 am
Maverick
Maverick Line10:00 am
Wagon Train
The C.L. Harding Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
The Lady from Mesa12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Blue Heaven1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Colonel2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident near Gloomy River3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Fourth Headstone4:00 pm
Local Programming

W20DD4
18.8
 AM Style with Leah Williams
7:00 am
Saturday Morning Q - Fashion & Beauty
10:00 am
philosophy---beauty
3:00 pm

W21CK
21.1
A Day With The King
Brave Queen Esther8:30 am
3ABN Today
9:00 am
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
10:00 am
Revelation's Ancient Discoveries
Revelation's Thousand Years of Peace11:00 am
3abn Australia Homecoming
Knowing God As He Pursues The Lost12:00 pm
Sabbath School Study Hour
Preparing for Change1:00 pm
New Perceptions
Tell Your Heart to Beat Again2:00 pm
Local Programming Adventist World Radio
Awr360° Broadcast to Baptism - Episode 13:30 pm
3ABN Today
4:00 pm

W21CK2
21.2
It Is Written
8:30 am
Remodeling Your Life
9:00 am
Breath of Life
9:30 am
Revelation Insights
10:00 am
3ABN on the Road
11:00 am
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
12:00 pm
Discover Prophecy
1:00 pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
2:00 pm
In the Footsteps of Paul
3:00 pm
It Is Written
3:30 pm
Revelation of Jesus Christ
4:00 pm

W21CK3
21.3
Local Programming 3ABN Hoy
9:00 am
Alabémosle por sus misericordias
10:00 am
Estudiemos juntos
10:30 am
Ofrenda Musical
12:00 pm
Capilla de fe
12:30 pm
Anclas de la Verdad
1:00 pm
Orígenes
2:00 pm
Descubra
2:30 pm
Guardianes de la Llama
3:00 pm
3ABN Hoy
4:00 pm

W21CK4
21.4
Local Programming 3ABN Today
9:00 am
Dynamics in the Science of Prayer
10:00 am
Discovery Mountain
10:30 am
Anchors of Truth
12:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
1:00 pm
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
2:00 pm
The Pen of Inspiration
3:30 pm
Freedom's Ring
4:00 pm
Local Programming

W21CK5
21.5
Local Programming Songs of Praise
9:35 am
Local Programming Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:35 am
White Horse Media
12:35 pm
White Horse Media
1:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
2:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
4:00 pm
Local Programming

WDMC
25.1
Dr. Wonder's Workshop
8:30 am
Gospel Bill
9:00 am
Two By 2
9:30 am
Adventures in Odyssey
10:00 am
Maralee Dawn & Friends
10:30 am
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
11:00 am
iShine KNECT
11:30 am
Scaly Adventures
12:00 pm
Love a Child
12:30 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
1:00 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
2:00 pm
Ignite Your Life
2:30 pm
The Green Room
3:00 pm
Katherine Ruonala
3:30 pm
Christian Worship Hour
4:00 pm
Local Programming

WGTB
28
Quigley's Village
8:30 am
Swamp Critters
9:00 am
Creation Creatures
9:30 am
Tween You and Me
10:00 am
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
10:30 am
Adventures in Odyssey
11:00 am
Sarah's Stories
11:30 am
  movie   The Ride
12:00 pm
  sports   Lindner's Angling Edge
1:30 pm
P. Allen Smith Garden Style
2:00 pm
Green House Project
2:30 pm
Designing Spaces
3:00 pm
Home & Style
3:30 pm
  new   WalkTv Western World
4:00 pm

WGTB
28.1
Quigley's Village
8:30 am
Swamp Critters
9:00 am
Creation Creatures
9:30 am
Tween You and Me
10:00 am
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
10:30 am
Adventures in Odyssey
11:00 am
Sarah's Stories
11:30 am
  movie   The Ride
12:00 pm
  sports   Lindner's Angling Edge
1:30 pm
P. Allen Smith Garden Style
2:00 pm
Green House Project
2:30 pm
Designing Spaces
3:00 pm
Home & Style
3:30 pm
  new   WalkTv Western World
4:00 pm

WGTB2
28.2
Quigley's Village
8:30 am
Swamp Critters
9:00 am
Creation Creatures
9:30 am
Tween You and Me
10:00 am
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
10:30 am
Adventures in Odyssey
11:00 am
Sarah's Stories
11:30 am
  movie   The Ride
12:00 pm
  sports   Lindner's Angling Edge
1:30 pm
P. Allen Smith Garden Style
2:00 pm
Green House Project
2:30 pm
Designing Spaces
3:00 pm
Home & Style
3:30 pm
  new   WalkTv Western World
4:00 pm

ETVH
30.1
Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
Darling8:30 am
  new   The This Old House Hour
Stone Cold Pavers; Water Filter9:00 am
Woodsmith Shop
Workshop Tips & Tricks10:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
Roman Work Bench10:30 am
tasteMAKERS
Grounded11:00 am
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
Daniel Rose & Jean-Georges Vongerichten11:30 am
Cook's Country
Ballpark Classics12:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
A Bright Summer Feast12:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Chewing the Sea1:00 pm
Simply Ming
On the Road – Hudson Valley1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 19122:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
All That Jazz Fest2:30 pm
Martha Bakes
Berries3:00 pm
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Pork; Prawns; Gnocchi; Cheesecake3:30 pm
A Chef's Life
All Sunchoked Up4:00 pm
Local Programming

SCC
30.2
Travels With Darley
Hong Kong Island Hopping8:30 am
Travels With Darley
Illinois: Route 66 & Midewin9:00 am
Travels With Darley
Santa Fe Adventures9:30 am
Travels With Darley
Wyoming National Forests10:00 am
Travels With Darley
Maryland's Eastern Shore10:30 am
Travels With Darley
New Mexico's Continental Divide Trail11:00 am
Travels With Darley
North Dakota11:30 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Escape to the Garden12:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
Trading Cleats for Beets: NFL: Players Goes NPK (Louisburg, NC)12:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Trip to Spain1:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Pasta Party1:30 pm
Cook's Country
BBQ Thighs and Fried Peach Pies2:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Women of Oaxaca2:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
South American Classics3:00 pm
This Old House
Norm Revisits a Skylight3:30 pm
10 Parks That Changed America
4:00 pm

ETVW
30.3
 The This Old House Hour
Stone Cold Pavers; Water Filter8:00 am
Yoga in Practice
Opening to Self-love9:00 am
Yoga in Practice
The Art of Connection9:30 am
Beyond Your Backyard
Chicago, IL10:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Copenhagen10:30 am
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Lake Geneva and the Valais, Switzerland11:00 am
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Maine: Beyond the Sea11:30 am
Nature
Big Birds Can't Fly12:00 pm
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Telescope1:00 pm
NOVA
Secrets of Noah's Ark2:00 pm
  movie   The Search for the Last Supper
3:00 pm
Confucius Was a Foodie
Episode 1044:00 pm

ETVK
30.4
Peg + Cat
The Package Problem; the Train Problem8:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Minnie the Meerkat; Leaves9:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Mo's Sunburn; Imagin-Ocean9:30 am
Sesame Street
Street Food10:00 am
Super WHY!
The Tortoise and the Hare10:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Clifford's Carnival; Clifford's Doggy Reunion11:00 am
Caillou
Blast Off to Space Caillou11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Clean Air12:00 pm
WordWorld
Pl-Pl-Plane; Mail Mix-Up12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Save It for Later; The Red Balloon1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Mo's Sunburn; Imagin-Ocean1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Street Food2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A New Friend at School; A New Friend at the Playground2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Minnie the Meerkat; Leaves4:00 pm
Local Programming

WCNC-DT
36.1
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 9:00
8:30 am
  sports   The Champion Within
Home Versus Visitors9:30 am
The Voyager With Josh Garcia
Malaysian Melting Pot10:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Falklands10:30 am
Consumer 101
Lights Out11:00 am
Naturally, Danny Seo
Sebastian's Chocolate Factory11:30 am
Vets Saving Pets
Dr. French Restores a Smile12:00 pm
  sports   Premier League Soccer: Newcastle United vs. Southampton
Newcastle United vs. Southampton12:30 pm
  sports   Premier League Goal Zone
04-20-20192:30 pm
  sports   Stanley Cup Playoff/To Be Announced 
3:00 pm

JN
36.2
 Boston's Finest
Protecting Home8:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Ticking Time Bomb9:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Dark Secrets10:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Deadly Destination11:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Toxic Forces12:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Who Shot the Sheriff?1:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Romance Is Dead2:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Lafayette's Little Sisters3:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Directions to Hell4:00 pm

DECADES
36.3
The Trouble With Father
Jackie Writes a Book8:30 am
Through the Decades
Through the Decades: A Family Affair9:00 am
Animal Rescue Classics
10:00 am
Animal Rescue Classics
10:30 am
America's Heartland
11:00 am
America's Heartland
11:30 am
Missing: Cold Cases
12:00 pm
Missing: Cold Cases
12:30 pm
21 Jump Street
Blue Flu1:00 pm
21 Jump Street
Swallowed Alive2:00 pm
21 Jump Street
What About Love?3:00 pm
21 Jump Street
Woolly Bullies4:00 pm

QUEST
36.4
 1000 Days For The Planet
Gibbon Rescue8:00 am
Mega Builders
Spanning the Saigon River9:00 am
Whaddyado
Episode 4210:00 am
Whaddyado
Episode 4310:30 am
Dogs With Jobs
Beauty, Cinder and Blaze11:00 am
Dogs With Jobs
Nyack; Cinder; Clancy11:30 am
Dogs With Jobs
Cooper; Wasabe; Frito12:00 pm
Dogs With Jobs
Zoro, Suzy Q And Sven12:30 pm
Dual Survival
Eating Dust1:00 pm
Dual Survival
Slash and Burn2:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Bedrock Blues3:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Desperate Measures4:00 pm

PBSCLT
42.1
Wild Kratts
Neck and Neck8:30 am
Odd Squad
Xs and Os; Dr. O No9:00 am
Odd Squad
The Potato Ultimato; A Fistful of Fruit Juice9:30 am
This Old House
Norm Revisits a Skylight10:00 am
Ask This Old House
Smart Irrigation10:30 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
A Tour of Tacos Al Pastor11:00 am
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
A Trip to Senegal11:30 am
Charlotte Cooks
12:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Festive Occasions12:30 pm
Martha Bakes
Oats1:00 pm
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Sausage Carbonara; Thai Red Chicken1:30 pm
Cook's Country
New Recipes for the Grill2:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party2:30 pm
Nature
Big Birds Can't Fly3:00 pm
NOVA
Secrets of Noah's Ark4:00 pm

PBSCLT
42.2
Local Programming China's Largest Relocation Policy
9:10 am
  new   Great Gear
10:10 am
Local Programming Cool Japan
12:10 pm
Tsuruko's Tea Journey
1:10 pm
Darwin's Amazing Animals
2:20 pm
Local Programming China's Largest Relocation Policy
3:10 pm
Great Gear
4:10 pm
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.3
Travels With Darley
Hong Kong Island Hopping8:30 am
Travels With Darley
Illinois: Route 66 & Midewin9:00 am
Travels With Darley
Santa Fe Adventures9:30 am
Travels With Darley
Wyoming National Forests10:00 am
Travels With Darley
Maryland's Eastern Shore10:30 am
Travels With Darley
New Mexico's Continental Divide Trail11:00 am
Travels With Darley
North Dakota11:30 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Escape to the Garden12:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
Trading Cleats for Beets: NFL: Players Goes NPK (Louisburg, NC)12:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Trip to Spain1:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Pasta Party1:30 pm
Cook's Country
BBQ Thighs and Fried Peach Pies2:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Women of Oaxaca2:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
South American Classics3:00 pm
This Old House
Norm Revisits a Skylight3:30 pm
10 Parks That Changed America
4:00 pm

WJZYHD
46.1
Xploration Outer Space
8:30 am
Xploration Earth 2050
9:00 am
Xploration Weird but True
9:30 am
Xploration DIY SCI
10:00 am
Xploration Nature Knows Best
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Flipping Millionaire Maker
11:30 am
Life in the Carolinas
12:30 pm
  movie   Derby Dogs
1:00 pm
  movie   The Longest Yard
3:00 pm

ION
46.2
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Nocture9:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Slaves10:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Wrong Is Right11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Honor12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Closure1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Legacy2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Baby Killer3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Noncompliance4:00 pm

H&I
46.3
 The Greatest American Hero
A Chicken in Every Plot8:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
The Devil and the Deep Blue Sea9:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
It's All Downhill from Here10:00 am
MacGyver
Serenity11:00 am
MacGyver
Live and Learn12:00 pm
MacGyver
Log Jam1:00 pm
Martial Law
Requiem - Part 12:00 pm
Martial Law
End Game - Part 23:00 pm
The Pretender
Extreme4:00 pm

WTBL
49.1
International Fellowship of Christians and Jews
8:30 am
  sports   Spiritual Outdoor Adventures
9:00 am
  sports   Jimmy Houston Outdoors
9:30 am
  sports   Outdoors with Joey Mines
10:00 am
  sports   Wingshooting USA
10:30 am
  sports   Lindner's Angling Edge
11:00 am
  sports   Liberty Sports
11:30 am
Sporting Dog Adventures
12:00 pm
Ron Hazelton's HouseCalls
12:30 pm
  sports   Dynamic Outdoors
1:00 pm
  sports   Lindner's Angling Edge
1:30 pm
P. Allen Smith Garden Style
2:00 pm
Green House Project
2:30 pm
Designing Spaces
3:00 pm
Home & Style
3:30 pm
  new   WalkTv Western World
4:00 pm

WTBL2
49.2
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

WMYTH
55.1
  new   Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
04-15-20198:30 am
Identity theft: learn about it and how to get LifeLock protection
9:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
9:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:30 am
  new   Live Life and Win!
04-15-201911:00 am
Elizabeth Stanton's Great Big World
11:30 am
Flipping Millionaire Maker
12:00 pm
Flipping Millionaire Maker
1:00 pm
Life in the Carolinas
1:30 pm
Life in the Carolinas
2:00 pm
  movie   Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
2:30 pm
  movie   Derby Dogs 
4:00 pm

BUZZR
55.2
U-Box by U-Haul moving and storage containers provide a convenient, flexibl...
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Dragonfly TV
10:00 am
Dragonfly TV
10:30 am
Walking Wild
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Match Game
3:00 pm
Match Game
3:30 pm
Classic Concentration
4:00 pm
Local Programming

H&I
55.3
 The Greatest American Hero
A Chicken in Every Plot8:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
The Devil and the Deep Blue Sea9:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
It's All Downhill from Here10:00 am
MacGyver
Serenity11:00 am
MacGyver
Live and Learn12:00 pm
MacGyver
Log Jam1:00 pm
Martial Law
Requiem - Part 12:00 pm
Martial Law
End Game - Part 23:00 pm
The Pretender
Extreme4:00 pm

LIGHTV
55.4
The Busy World of Richard Scarry
Hat Pie; Hans, the Dutch Plumber; Hilda's Romantic Tea Party8:30 am
The New Adventures of Madeline
Madeline and the Dog Show9:00 am
Heathcliff & the Catillac Cats
Heathcliff's Double; Big Foot9:30 am
The Pink Panther Show
10:00 am
The Pink Panther Show
10:30 am
All Dogs Go to Heaven
Dogs in the House11:00 am
All Dogs Go to Heaven
Cyrano De Barkinac11:30 am
Flipper
Black Dolphin12:00 pm
Flipper
Class1:00 pm
  movie   Lilies of the Field
2:00 pm
  movie   Amazing Grace 
4:00 pm

UNCTV
58.1
Curious George
George and Allie's Lawn Service; Curious George's Scavenger Hunt8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Where's Luna?; Pulling Strings9:00 am
Nature Cat
Animal Rescue Crew Nature of Dreams9:30 am
Local Programming Growing a Greener World
From Food Desert to Urban Oasis (Philadelphia, PA)11:00 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Native Plants11:30 am
Garden Smart
Season 52, Episode 212:00 pm
America's Heartland
Episode 130912:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Philbrook Museum Hour 21:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
France's Loire: Château Country2:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Huntsville, Alabama2:30 pm
Home Diagnosis
Philadelphia, PA: Home Is Where the Heat Is3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Live Edge Tall Case Wall Cabinet3:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
Stone Cold Pavers; Water Filter4:00 pm

UNCKD
58.2
Peg + Cat
The Package Problem; the Train Problem8:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Minnie the Meerkat; Leaves9:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Mo's Sunburn; Imagin-Ocean9:30 am
Sesame Street
Street Food10:00 am
Super WHY!
The Tortoise and the Hare10:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Clifford's Carnival; Clifford's Doggy Reunion11:00 am
Caillou
Blast Off to Space Caillou11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Clean Air12:00 pm
WordWorld
Pl-Pl-Plane; Mail Mix-Up12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Save It for Later; The Red Balloon1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Mo's Sunburn; Imagin-Ocean1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Street Food2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A New Friend at School; A New Friend at the Playground2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Minnie the Meerkat; Leaves4:00 pm
Local Programming

UNCEX
58.3
 Civilizations
Renaissances8:00 am
NOVA Wonders
Can We Build a Brain?9:00 am
New Scandinavian Cooking
Campfire Fish10:00 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Beans for Humanity10:30 am
A Taste of History
A Tribute to Mrs. Goodfellow11:00 am
Lidia's Kitchen
Starring Olive Oil11:30 am
Smart Travels: Europe with Rudy Maxa
Bordeaux and the Dordogne12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Colombia: Cartagena and a Hidden Palenque12:30 pm
Travelscope
Madhya Pradesh, India: The Heart of India1:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Oslo1:30 pm
Stephen Fry in Central America
Costa Rica to Panama2:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Bern Region, Switzerland3:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Scotland: Land of Loch Ness3:30 pm
History Detectives
Season 10, Episode 84:00 pm

NC
58.4
Local Programming Carolina Village
10:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
Hurray for Hickory!11:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
Painless Panel Doors11:30 am
Growing a Greener World
Cemetery Gardens (Atlanta, GA)12:00 pm
This American Land
Wyoming Wilderness, Rising Sea Levels, Managing National Forests12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
Earth Focus
1:30 pm
First in Future
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Jeffrey Lewis2:30 pm
  new   To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
3:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
04-19-20193:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
Local Programming

WAXN-DT
64.1
Rock the Park
Pictured Rocks: Sleds and Snow Beds8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Power Smokeless Grill
9:30 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Killer Mysteries
Fatal Desires1:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Killing in Geneva1:30 pm
The Listener
Zero Recall2:00 pm
Castle
Dead From New York3:00 pm
Castle
Hollander's Woods4:00 pm

GetTV
64.2
 The Quest
Shanklin7:45 am
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
Howdy-Do, I'm Mad Jack9:00 am
Curiosity Quest
10:00 am
Curiosity Quest
Cheese10:30 am
Real Life 101
11:00 am
Awesome Adventures
Switzerland11:30 am
Aqua Kids Adventures
Newark Urban Gardens and the Eco-System12:00 pm
Aqua Kids Adventures
Horseshoe Crabs12:30 pm
  movie   Stage to Tucson
1:00 pm
  movie   Montana Territory
2:55 pm
Local Programming

ESCAPE
64.3
 The FBI Files
Backstage Murder8:00 am
The FBI Files
Under Fire9:00 am
Missing
10:00 am
Better Planet TV
10:30 am
Better Planet TV
11:00 am
Walking Wild
11:30 am
Wild Wonders
12:00 pm
Missing
12:30 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm

LAFFTV
64.4
A Different World
Dancing Machines8:30 am
A Different World
Cabin in the Sky9:00 am
A Different World
Homie Don't Ya Know Me9:30 am
Jack Hanna's Animal Adventures
Parque Historico10:00 am
Jack Hanna's Animal Adventures
Hai Bar10:30 am
Recipe Rehab
Pork Chops11:00 am
Recipe Rehab
Noodle Kugel11:30 am
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Voice Magic of Autotune12:00 pm
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Shark Repellant12:30 pm
  movie   Summer School
1:00 pm
  movie   A Date With Miss Fortune
3:00 pm

WSCO30-2
64.5
Rock the Park
Pictured Rocks: Sleds and Snow Beds8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Power Smokeless Grill
9:30 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Killer Mysteries
Fatal Desires1:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Killing in Geneva1:30 pm
The Listener
Zero Recall2:00 pm
Castle
Dead From New York3:00 pm
Castle
Hollander's Woods4:00 pm

WAXN36
64.7
Rock the Park
Pictured Rocks: Sleds and Snow Beds8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Power Smokeless Grill
9:30 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Killer Mysteries
Fatal Desires1:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Killing in Geneva1:30 pm
The Listener
Zero Recall2:00 pm
Castle
Dead From New York3:00 pm
Castle
Hollander's Woods4:00 pm

WAXN36-2
64.8
 The Quest
Shanklin7:45 am
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
Howdy-Do, I'm Mad Jack9:00 am
Curiosity Quest
10:00 am
Curiosity Quest
Cheese10:30 am
Real Life 101
11:00 am
Awesome Adventures
Switzerland11:30 am
Aqua Kids Adventures
Newark Urban Gardens and the Eco-System12:00 pm
Aqua Kids Adventures
Horseshoe Crabs12:30 pm
  movie   Stage to Tucson
1:00 pm
  movie   Montana Territory
2:55 pm
Local Programming

WSCO46-2
64.9
Rock the Park
Pictured Rocks: Sleds and Snow Beds8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Power Smokeless Grill
9:30 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Killer Mysteries
Fatal Desires1:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Killing in Geneva1:30 pm
The Listener
Zero Recall2:00 pm
Castle
Dead From New York3:00 pm
Castle
Hollander's Woods4:00 pm



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Bakersville Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com