7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               1:00 am               1:30 am               2:00 am               2:30 am               3:00 am               

WETPHD
2.1
new PBS NewsHour
7:00 pm
Washington Week
8:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
8:30 pm
Great Performances
‘In the Heights’: Chasing Broadway Dreams9:00 pm
International Jazz Day From Cuba
10:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
NHK Newsline
12:30 am
Great Performances
‘In the Heights’: Chasing Broadway Dreams1:00 am
Family of Us: A PBS American Portrait Story
2:00 am
Beyond the Canvas
Episode 1012:30 am
The War
A Deadly Calling: November 1943 – June 19443:00 am

PBSKIDS
2.2
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly7:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Maya Angelou; I am Frederick Douglass7:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Louis Pasteur; I Am Rachel Carson8:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Kate Warne; I Am Sir Arthur Conan Doyle8:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Movie: I Am Madam President
9:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Leonardo Da Vinci; I Am Amelia Earhart10:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Sloth Bear Suction10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Likes to Be with Dad; Daniel Likes to Be with Mom11:30 pm
Sesame Street
Grocery Games12:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Real Hoot; Amazing Tower of Igloos12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung1:00 am
Nature Cat
Hooray, It’s Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Mom of a Croc2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Sloth Bear Suction2:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly3:00 am

WETPC
2.3
Simply Ming
On the Road in California: Santa Cruz7:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Beef, Dressed Up7:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Spicing Up the Grill8:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
A Meal in Messinia8:30 pm
No Passport Required
Seattle9:00 pm
No Passport Required
Los Angeles10:00 pm
No Passport Required
Houston11:00 pm
No Passport Required
Las Vegas12:00 am
No Passport Required
Boston1:00 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Spicing Up the Grill2:00 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
A Meal in Messinia2:30 am
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Celebrations
Neighborhood Fest3:00 am

WCYB-DT
5.1
Wheel of Fortune
7:00 pm
Jeopardy!
7:30 pm
The Wall
Nellie and Taylor8:00 pm
Dateline NBC
9:00 pm
new News 5 Tonight at 11
11:00 pm
Local Programming Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:36 am
A Little Late With Lilly Singh
1:36 am
Chicago P.D.
Disco Bob2:07 am
1st Look
3:00 am

CWHD
5.2
Maury
I’m 19 with 2 Kids…Which of These Men Is the Father?7:00 pm
new Masters of Illusion
The Sound of Magic and the Intrusive Rope8:00 pm
Masters of Illusion
Cell Phone Hack, Water Torture, and Alonzo’s Shop of Horrors8:30 pm
new Being Reuben
A Very Modern Family9:00 pm
new Being Reuben
Four Go Camping9:30 pm
Cops
Domestic Disturbances10:00 pm
Cops
Liar Liar10:30 pm
new Dish Nation
Episode 24511:00 pm
new Extra
11:30 pm
Praise Time
12:00 am
Forensic Files
The Metal Business12:30 am
The Game
1:00 am
The Game
1:30 am
America Says
Gym Couples vs. Lighting Crew2:00 am
25 Words or Less
02-25-20202:30 am
new Extra
3:00 am

COMET
5.3
Quantum Leap
What Price Gloria?7:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Torn8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
A Measure of Salvation9:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Threshold10:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Ascension11:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
The Fifth Man12:00 am
Babylon 5
Strange Relations1:00 am
Babylon 5
Secrets of the Soul2:00 am
Babylon 5
The Day of the Dead3:00 am

WATEH
6.1
Judge Judy
Reign of Homeless Terror?7:00 pm
Family Feud
7:30 pm
Shark Tank
Episode 11098:00 pm
20/20
9:01 pm
new WATE Six News at Eleven
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm
new Nightline
12:37 am
Family Feud
1:07 am
Rachael Ray
Today’s Show is All About the Snacks1:37 am
Beautiful Homes and Great Estates
2:37 am
MyDestination.TV
3:07 am

GETTV
6.2
Sanford and Son
Grady the Star Boarder7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Wine, Women and Aunt Esther7:30 pm
All in the Family
The Return of Stephanie’s Father8:00 pm
All in the Family
Too Good Edith8:30 pm
All in the Family
The Unemployment Story9:00 pm
All in the Family
The Unemployment Story9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Winning Ticket10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Committee Man10:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
I Hate Goodbyes11:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Pilot11:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Who’s Your Mama?12:00 am
Hot in Cleveland
Birthdates12:30 am
Married…With Children
But I Didn’t Shoot the Deputy1:00 am
Married…With Children
Whose Room Is It Anyway1:30 am
Married…With Children
Have You Driven a Ford Lately2:00 am
Married…With Children
16 Years and What Do You Get?2:30 am
Married…With Children
Married…Without Children3:00 am

LAFF
6.3
According to Jim
7:00 pm
According to Jim
7:30 pm
According to Jim
8:00 pm
According to Jim
8:30 pm
Home Improvement
9:00 pm
Home Improvement
9:30 pm
Home Improvement
10:00 pm
Home Improvement
10:30 pm
According to Jim
11:00 pm
According to Jim
11:30 pm
That ’70s Show
12:00 am
That ’70s Show
12:30 am
That ’70s Show
1:00 am
That ’70s Show
1:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
2:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am

COZITV
6.4
The Munsters
Family Portrait7:00 pm
The Munsters
Grandpa Leaves Home7:30 pm
Frasier
Boo!8:00 pm
Frasier
The Good Son8:30 pm
Roseanne
PMS, I Love You9:00 pm
Roseanne
Bird Is the Word9:30 pm
Roseanne
Dream Lover10:00 pm
Roseanne
Do You Know Where Your Parents Are?10:30 pm
The Nanny
Christmas Episode11:00 pm
The Nanny
Personal Business11:30 pm
The Nanny
The Nanny-in-Law12:00 am
The Nanny
A Plot for Nanny12:30 am
Will & Grace
Love Is in the Airplane1:00 am
Will & Grace
Birds of a Feather Boa1:30 am
Will & Grace
Swish Out of Water2:00 am
Will & Grace
A Little Christmas Queer2:30 am
The Nanny
The Baby Shower3:00 am

WVLTD
8.1
new ET Entertainment Tonight
7:00 pm
Inside Edition
7:30 pm
new The Greatest #Athome Videos
8:00 pm
Magnum P.I.
The Night Has Eyes9:00 pm
Blue Bloods
10:00 pm
new WVLT Local 8 News @ 11PM
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
12:37 am
new Extra
1:37 am
sports Mantracker
2:07 am
Mad Dog & Merrill’s Midwest Grill’n
2:37 am
Hiring America
3:07 am

MYVLT
8.2
Mike & Molly
7:00 pm
Mike & Molly
The Good Wife7:30 pm
CSI: Miami
Blood Lust8:00 pm
CSI: Miami
Hunting Ground9:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
10:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
10:30 pm
Family Guy
Stewie Goes for a Drive11:00 pm
Family Guy
Don’t Make Me Over11:30 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Go Tina on the Mountain12:00 am
Bob’s Burgers
Are You There Bob? It’s Me, Birthday12:30 am
Seinfeld
1:00 am
Seinfeld
1:30 am
Maury
I’m 19 with 2 Kids…Which of These Men Is the Father?2:00 am
Jerry Springer
Sexxxy Strippers3:00 am

WVLTDT3
8.3
The Closer
Batter Up7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Greek Tragedy8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Ghost Busted9:00 pm
In Plain Sight
Girls, Interrupted10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Everything Is Ending11:00 pm
Strong Medicine
Identity Crisis12:00 am
Profiler
Old Acquaintance1:00 am
The Division
Keep Hope Alive2:00 am
Family Law
Going Home3:00 am

WBIRHD
10.1
Wheel of Fortune
7:00 pm
Jeopardy!
7:30 pm
The Wall
Nellie and Taylor8:00 pm
Dateline NBC
9:00 pm
new 10 News Nightbeat
11:00 pm
Local Programming Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:36 am
A Little Late With Lilly Singh
1:36 am
new NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
2:06 am
10 News Nightbeat
2:36 am
1st Look
3:00 am

MeTV
10.2
M*A*S*H
The Young and the Restless7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Hot Lips Is Back in Town7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy and Barney in the Big City8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Wedding Bells for Aunt Bee8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Show Me the Way to Go Home9:00 pm
Green Acres
The City Kids9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Information Please10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Art for Hogan’s Sake10:30 pm
Local Programming Perry Mason
The Case of the Deadly Debt11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Self-improvement of Salvadore Ross12:30 am
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
Who Needs an Enemy?1:00 am
Mannix
A Night Full of Darkness2:00 am
Cannon
Cry Wolf3:00 am

JN
10.3
Cold Case Files
7:00 pm
Cold Case Files
8:00 pm
Masterminds
9:00 pm
Masterminds
9:30 pm
Masterminds
10:00 pm
Masterminds
10:30 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
11:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
11:30 pm
Manhunters: Fugitive Task Force
12:00 am
TBA
12:30 am
Crime Stories
1:00 am
Crime Stories
2:00 am
Local Programming

QUEST
10.4
Modern Marvels
7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
8:00 pm
Local Programming American Loggers
10:00 pm
IRT Deadliest Roads
11:00 pm
Most Daring
12:00 am
Auction Kings
1:00 am
Auction Kings
1:30 am
Unsolved History
2:00 am
Modern Marvels
3:00 am

WJHL-DT
11.1
new WJHL 7:00pm News
7:00 pm
Family Feud
7:30 pm
new The Greatest #Athome Videos
8:00 pm
Magnum P.I.
The Night Has Eyes9:00 pm
Blue Bloods
10:00 pm
new WJHL 11:00pm News
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
12:37 am
new Access Hollywood
1:37 am
Local Programming sports American Athlete
2:35 am
Local Programming

ABCHD
11.2
Family Feud
7:00 pm
new WJHL ABC Tri-Cities News At 7:30
7:30 pm
Shark Tank
Episode 11098:00 pm
20/20
9:01 pm
new WJHL ABC TriCities News at 11
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm
new Nightline
12:37 am
Local Programming

WJHL-DT3
11.3
Archie Bunker’s Place
7:00 pm
Alice
7:30 pm
It’s a Living
8:00 pm
Three’s Company
8:30 pm
Family Ties
9:00 pm
Growing Pains
9:30 pm
Designing Women
10:00 pm
Murphy Brown
10:30 pm
Johnny Carson
11:00 pm
Coach
12:00 am
NewsRadio
12:30 am
Becker
1:00 am
Dear John
1:30 am
Wings
2:00 am
Head of the Class
2:30 am
The Hogan Family
3:00 am

WLOSHD
13.1
Wheel of Fortune
7:00 pm
Jeopardy!
7:30 pm
Shark Tank
Episode 11098:00 pm
20/20
9:01 pm
new News 13 Tonight
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm
new Nightline
12:37 am
Local Programming movie Adult Life Skills
3:00 am

WMYA
13.2
Family Feud
7:00 pm
Family Feud
7:30 pm
CSI: Miami
Blood Lust8:00 pm
CSI: Miami
Hunting Ground9:00 pm
News13 on My40 at 10pm
10:00 pm
new DailyMailTV
10:30 pm
new DailyMailTV
11:00 pm
Last Man Standing
The Friending Library11:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Take Me to Church12:00 am
new TMZ
12:30 am
Local Programming Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen
04-24-20201:30 am
new TMZ Live
2:00 am
Personal Injury Court
Simpson v Franks3:00 am

Antenna
13.3
Archie Bunker’s Place
7:00 pm
Alice
7:30 pm
It’s a Living
8:00 pm
Three’s Company
8:30 pm
Family Ties
9:00 pm
Growing Pains
9:30 pm
Designing Women
10:00 pm
Murphy Brown
10:30 pm
Johnny Carson
11:00 pm
Coach
12:00 am
NewsRadio
12:30 am
Becker
1:00 am
Dear John
1:30 am
Wings
2:00 am
Head of the Class
2:30 am
The Hogan Family
3:00 am

WLOS
13.4
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
7:00 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
8:00 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
9:00 pm
World Poker Tour
WPT Premier League – Part 310:00 pm
World Poker Tour
WPT Premier League – Part 211:00 pm
World Poker Tour
WPT Premier League – Part 312:00 am
sports Tape Don’t Lie
1:00 am
sports #InsideTheAssociation
1:30 am
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
2:00 am
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
2:30 am
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
3:00 am

WKOPHD
15.1
new PBS NewsHour
7:00 pm
Washington Week
8:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
8:30 pm
Great Performances
‘In the Heights’: Chasing Broadway Dreams9:00 pm
International Jazz Day From Cuba
10:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
NHK Newsline
12:30 am
Great Performances
‘In the Heights’: Chasing Broadway Dreams1:00 am
Family of Us: A PBS American Portrait Story
2:00 am
Beyond the Canvas
Episode 1012:30 am
The War
A Deadly Calling: November 1943 – June 19443:00 am

PBSKIDS
15.2
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly7:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Maya Angelou; I am Frederick Douglass7:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Louis Pasteur; I Am Rachel Carson8:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Kate Warne; I Am Sir Arthur Conan Doyle8:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Movie: I Am Madam President
9:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Leonardo Da Vinci; I Am Amelia Earhart10:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Sloth Bear Suction10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Likes to Be with Dad; Daniel Likes to Be with Mom11:30 pm
Sesame Street
Grocery Games12:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Real Hoot; Amazing Tower of Igloos12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung1:00 am
Nature Cat
Hooray, It’s Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Mom of a Croc2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Sloth Bear Suction2:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly3:00 am

WKOPC
15.3
Simply Ming
On the Road in California: Santa Cruz7:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Beef, Dressed Up7:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Spicing Up the Grill8:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
A Meal in Messinia8:30 pm
No Passport Required
Seattle9:00 pm
No Passport Required
Los Angeles10:00 pm
No Passport Required
Houston11:00 pm
No Passport Required
Las Vegas12:00 am
No Passport Required
Boston1:00 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Spicing Up the Grill2:00 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
A Meal in Messinia2:30 am
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Celebrations
Neighborhood Fest3:00 am

W42AX
17.1
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art7:00 pm
100 Days, Drinks, Dishes & Destinations
Dirt to Dinner7:30 pm
Victoria on Masterpiece
The White Elephant8:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Episode One9:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Episode Two10:00 pm
EastEnders
11:00 pm
EastEnders
11:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
12:00 am
Weekends With Yankee
12:30 am
Rick Steves Cruising the Mediterranean
1:00 am
Simply Ming
Ming Tsai With Guest Ken Oringer2:00 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
An Ionian Odyssey2:30 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Mexican Comfort Food3:00 am

W42AX2
17.2
new The McLaughlin Group
7:00 pm
NC Spin
7:30 pm
Washington Week
8:00 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
8:30 pm
Great Performances
‘In the Heights’: Chasing Broadway Dreams9:00 pm
International Jazz Day From Cuba
10:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
12:30 am
North Carolina Weekend
1:30 am
Endeavour on Masterpiece
Confection2:00 am

W42AX3
17.3
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly7:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Maya Angelou; I am Frederick Douglass7:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Louis Pasteur; I Am Rachel Carson8:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Kate Warne; I Am Sir Arthur Conan Doyle8:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Movie: I Am Madam President
9:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Leonardo Da Vinci; I Am Amelia Earhart10:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Sloth Bear Suction10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Likes to Be with Dad; Daniel Likes to Be with Mom11:30 pm
Sesame Street
Grocery Games12:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Real Hoot; Amazing Tower of Igloos12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung1:00 am
Nature Cat
Hooray, It’s Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Mom of a Croc2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Sloth Bear Suction2:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly3:00 am

COZI
19.1
The Munsters
Family Portrait7:00 pm
The Munsters
Grandpa Leaves Home7:30 pm
Frasier
Boo!8:00 pm
Frasier
The Good Son8:30 pm
Roseanne
PMS, I Love You9:00 pm
Roseanne
Bird Is the Word9:30 pm
Roseanne
Dream Lover10:00 pm
Roseanne
Do You Know Where Your Parents Are?10:30 pm
The Nanny
Christmas Episode11:00 pm
The Nanny
Personal Business11:30 pm
The Nanny
The Nanny-in-Law12:00 am
The Nanny
A Plot for Nanny12:30 am
Will & Grace
Love Is in the Airplane1:00 am
Will & Grace
Birds of a Feather Boa1:30 am
Will & Grace
Swish Out of Water2:00 am
Will & Grace
A Little Christmas Queer2:30 am
The Nanny
The Baby Shower3:00 am

MeTV
19.2
M*A*S*H
The Young and the Restless7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Hot Lips Is Back in Town7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy and Barney in the Big City8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Wedding Bells for Aunt Bee8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Show Me the Way to Go Home9:00 pm
Green Acres
The City Kids9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Information Please10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Art for Hogan’s Sake10:30 pm
Local Programming Perry Mason
The Case of the Deadly Debt11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Self-improvement of Salvadore Ross12:30 am
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
Who Needs an Enemy?1:00 am
Mannix
A Night Full of Darkness2:00 am
Appalachian Regional Community
3:00 am

WKPT-DT
19.3
According to Jim
7:00 pm
According to Jim
7:30 pm
According to Jim
8:00 pm
According to Jim
8:30 pm
Home Improvement
9:00 pm
Home Improvement
9:30 pm
Home Improvement
10:00 pm
Home Improvement
10:30 pm
According to Jim
11:00 pm
According to Jim
11:30 pm
That ’70s Show
12:00 am
That ’70s Show
12:30 am
That ’70s Show
1:00 am
That ’70s Show
1:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
2:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am

WKPTDT4
19.4
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
7:00 pm
The First 48
Live to Tell; Field of Lies8:00 pm
The First 48
Fatal Pickup; Bad Neighbor9:00 pm
The First 48
Get That Money; Senseless10:00 pm
The FBI Files
A Bitter End11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
1:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am

WKPTDT5
19.5
The Closer
Batter Up7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Greek Tragedy8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Ghost Busted9:00 pm
In Plain Sight
Girls, Interrupted10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Everything Is Ending11:00 pm
Strong Medicine
Identity Crisis12:00 am
Profiler
Old Acquaintance1:00 am
The Division
Keep Hope Alive2:00 am
Family Law
Going Home3:00 am

WKPTDT6
19.6
movie  PT 109
4:50 pm
movie Jailhouse Rock
8:00 pm
movie Viva Las Vegas
10:05 pm
movie Hell’s Angels on Wheels
12:00 am
movie Hell’s Angels ’69
2:05 am

W50DV-D
26.1
new The McLaughlin Group
7:00 pm
NC Spin
7:30 pm
Washington Week
8:00 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
8:30 pm
Great Performances
‘In the Heights’: Chasing Broadway Dreams9:00 pm
International Jazz Day From Cuba
10:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
12:30 am
North Carolina Weekend
1:30 am
Endeavour on Masterpiece
Confection2:00 am

W50DV-D2
26.2
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly7:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Maya Angelou; I am Frederick Douglass7:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Louis Pasteur; I Am Rachel Carson8:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Kate Warne; I Am Sir Arthur Conan Doyle8:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Movie: I Am Madam President
9:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Leonardo Da Vinci; I Am Amelia Earhart10:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Sloth Bear Suction10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Likes to Be with Dad; Daniel Likes to Be with Mom11:30 pm
Sesame Street
Grocery Games12:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Real Hoot; Amazing Tower of Igloos12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung1:00 am
Nature Cat
Hooray, It’s Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Mom of a Croc2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Sloth Bear Suction2:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly3:00 am

W50DV-D3
26.3
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art7:00 pm
100 Days, Drinks, Dishes & Destinations
Dirt to Dinner7:30 pm
Victoria on Masterpiece
The White Elephant8:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Episode One9:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Episode Two10:00 pm
EastEnders
11:00 pm
EastEnders
11:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
12:00 am
Weekends With Yankee
12:30 am
Rick Steves Cruising the Mediterranean
1:00 am
Simply Ming
Ming Tsai With Guest Ken Oringer2:00 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
An Ionian Odyssey2:30 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Mexican Comfort Food3:00 am

WAPW
31
M*A*S*H
The Young and the Restless7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Hot Lips Is Back in Town7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy and Barney in the Big City8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Wedding Bells for Aunt Bee8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Show Me the Way to Go Home9:00 pm
Green Acres
The City Kids9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Information Please10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Art for Hogan’s Sake10:30 pm
Local Programming Perry Mason
The Case of the Deadly Debt11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Self-improvement of Salvadore Ross12:30 am
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
Who Needs an Enemy?1:00 am
Mannix
A Night Full of Darkness2:00 am
Appalachian Regional Community
3:00 am

UNCTV
33.1
new The McLaughlin Group
7:00 pm
NC Spin
7:30 pm
Washington Week
8:00 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
8:30 pm
Great Performances
‘In the Heights’: Chasing Broadway Dreams9:00 pm
International Jazz Day From Cuba
10:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
12:30 am
North Carolina Weekend
1:30 am
Endeavour on Masterpiece
Confection2:00 am

UNCKD
33.2
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly7:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Maya Angelou; I am Frederick Douglass7:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Louis Pasteur; I Am Rachel Carson8:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Kate Warne; I Am Sir Arthur Conan Doyle8:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Movie: I Am Madam President
9:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Leonardo Da Vinci; I Am Amelia Earhart10:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Sloth Bear Suction10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Likes to Be with Dad; Daniel Likes to Be with Mom11:30 pm
Sesame Street
Grocery Games12:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Real Hoot; Amazing Tower of Igloos12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung1:00 am
Nature Cat
Hooray, It’s Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Mom of a Croc2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Sloth Bear Suction2:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly3:00 am

UNCEX
33.3
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art7:00 pm
100 Days, Drinks, Dishes & Destinations
Dirt to Dinner7:30 pm
Victoria on Masterpiece
The White Elephant8:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Episode One9:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Episode Two10:00 pm
EastEnders
11:00 pm
EastEnders
11:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
12:00 am
Weekends With Yankee
12:30 am
Rick Steves Cruising the Mediterranean
1:00 am
Simply Ming
Ming Tsai With Guest Ken Oringer2:00 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
An Ionian Odyssey2:30 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Mexican Comfort Food3:00 am

NC
33.4
new PBS NewsHour
7:00 pm
North Carolina Weekend
8:00 pm
My Home, Nc
8:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:00 pm
Washington Week
9:30 pm
NC Spin
10:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
10:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
11:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
12:00 am
North Carolina Weekend
1:00 am
My Home, Nc
1:30 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
2:00 am
Washington Week
2:30 am
NC Spin
3:00 am

MeTV
36
M*A*S*H
The Young and the Restless7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Hot Lips Is Back in Town7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy and Barney in the Big City8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Wedding Bells for Aunt Bee8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Show Me the Way to Go Home9:00 pm
Green Acres
The City Kids9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Information Please10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Art for Hogan’s Sake10:30 pm
Local Programming Perry Mason
The Case of the Deadly Debt11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Self-improvement of Salvadore Ross12:30 am
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
Who Needs an Enemy?1:00 am
Mannix
A Night Full of Darkness2:00 am
Appalachian Regional Community
3:00 am

MeTV
36.1
M*A*S*H
The Young and the Restless7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Hot Lips Is Back in Town7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy and Barney in the Big City8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Wedding Bells for Aunt Bee8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Show Me the Way to Go Home9:00 pm
Green Acres
The City Kids9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Information Please10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Art for Hogan’s Sake10:30 pm
Local Programming Perry Mason
The Case of the Deadly Debt11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Self-improvement of Salvadore Ross12:30 am
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
Who Needs an Enemy?1:00 am
Mannix
A Night Full of Darkness2:00 am
Appalachian Regional Community
3:00 am

GRIT
36.2
Tales of Wells Fargo
The Border Renegade7:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Captain Scoville7:30 pm
movie Good Day for a Hanging
8:00 pm
movie Face of a Fugitive
10:00 pm
movie Firecreek
12:00 am
movie The Golden Stallion
2:30 am

BOUNCE
36.3
The Game
I’m Not Kelly Pitts7:00 pm
The Game
I Love Luke…Ahh!7:30 pm
movie Jumper
8:00 pm
movie Black Snake Moan
10:00 pm
movie Mindhunters
12:30 am
The Game
Insert Car Here2:30 am
Without a Trace
All for One3:00 am

H&I
36.4
NUMB3RS
7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Original Series
8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Favorite Son11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
The Aenar12:00 am
NYPD Blue
1:00 am
NYPD Blue
Personal Foul2:00 am
NYPD Blue
NYPD Lou3:00 am

WEMTD
39.1
The Big Bang Theory
7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
7:30 pm
sports Friday Night SmackDown
8:00 pm
new Fox Tri-Cities 10 O’Clock News
10:00 pm
Dateline
Deadly Deceit11:00 pm
Mom
Diabetic Lesbians and a Blushing Bride12:00 am
Local Programming Modern Family
1:00 am
Modern Family
Haley’s 21st Birthday1:30 am
2 Broke Girls
And the “It” Hole2:00 am
The Simpsons
The Last Temptation of Homer2:30 am
True Crime Files
3:00 am

WEMT2
39.2
60 Minute Makeover
Loughton7:00 pm
Local Programming Sell This House!
Los Angeles, CA: Roy Berry, Sr.9:00 pm
Sell This House!
Los Angeles—Arnauld & Marie-Laure Filancia9:30 pm
Design Inc.
The Carlu10:00 pm
Room Service
Executive Order10:30 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Kati Allo11:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Bella Luna12:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
Fresh Spinach1:00 am
You Gotta Eat Here!
Coastal Waters; Tunnel BBQ; Chez Claudette1:30 am
You Gotta Eat Here!
Baffo’s Pizza; Tres Carnales; New Glasgow2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am

Charge
39.3
Walker, Texas Ranger
7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
9:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
10:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
11:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
12:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
1:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
2:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
3:00 am

TBD
39.4
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
Best of the Week
7:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:30 pm
FailFactory
9:00 pm
FailFactory
9:30 pm
FailFactory
10:00 pm
FailFactory
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Best of the Week
12:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
1:00 am
Pranks Network After Dark
1:30 am
Dust
2:00 am
FBE: People vs. Food
3:00 am

WSBNHD
47.1
Poetry in America
Musée des Beaux Arts – W.H. Auden7:00 pm
Write Around the Corner
7:30 pm
Washington Week
8:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
8:30 pm
Great Performances
‘In the Heights’: Chasing Broadway Dreams9:00 pm
International Jazz Day From Cuba
10:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
Washington Week
12:00 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
12:30 am
Great Performances
‘In the Heights’: Chasing Broadway Dreams1:00 am
International Jazz Day From Cuba
2:00 am
The War
A Deadly Calling: November 1943 – June 19443:00 am

SWVAP
47.2
new PBS NewsHour
7:00 pm
Classic Gospel
David Phelps: Freedom8:00 pm
Song of the Mountains
Jeff Parker & Company; The King James Boys; Billy Droze9:00 pm
Radio Bristol’s Farm and Fun Time
Stell City Jug Slammers; Sierra Ferrell10:00 pm
new DW The Day
11:00 pm
BBC World News
11:30 pm
Statecraft: The Bush 41 Team
12:00 am
American Experience
Reagan1:00 am
PBS NewsHour
3:00 am

BRPBSK
47.3
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly7:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Maya Angelou; I am Frederick Douglass7:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Louis Pasteur; I Am Rachel Carson8:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Kate Warne; I Am Sir Arthur Conan Doyle8:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Movie: I Am Madam President
9:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Leonardo Da Vinci; I Am Amelia Earhart10:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Sloth Bear Suction10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Likes to Be with Dad; Daniel Likes to Be with Mom11:30 pm
Sesame Street
Grocery Games12:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Real Hoot; Amazing Tower of Igloos12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung1:00 am
Nature Cat
Hooray, It’s Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Mom of a Croc2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Sloth Bear Suction2:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly3:00 am

ION HD
54.1
NCIS: Los Angeles
7:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
8:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
9:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
10:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
11:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
12:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
1:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
2:00 am
Local Programming

qubo
54.2
The DaVincibles
Astronuts7:00 pm
The DaVincibles
A Pirate’s Life for Me7:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Doubled Agent8:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Plantform of the Opera8:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Don’t Hold Your Breath9:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gone Went the Wind9:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
King Wrong10:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Pirate Island10:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
MAD Academy11:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
No Flies on Us11:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Luck of the Irish12:00 am
Inspector Gadget
Prince of the Gypsies12:30 am
Local Programming

ION Plus
54.3
Saving Hope
Doctor Robot7:00 pm
Saving Hope
Gutted8:00 pm
Saving Hope
Knowing Me, Knowing You9:00 pm
Saving Hope
All Our Yesterdays10:00 pm
Saving Hope
Change of Heart11:00 pm
Saving Hope
Nightmares & Dreamscapes12:00 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
1:00 am
Local Programming

QVC
54.5
Logo by Lori Goldstein
7:00 pm
In the Kitchen With David – PM Edition
8:00 pm
Isaac Mizrahi Live!
10:00 pm
Logo by Lori Goldstein
11:00 pm
Outdoor Living
12:00 am
Roberta’s Unique Gardens
1:00 am
Patio & Garden
3:00 am

HSN
54.6
Shannon’s In The House!
7:00 pm
Shannon’s In The House!
8:00 pm
Fashion Fridays with Diane Gilman
9:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body Anniversary
10:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body Anniversary
11:00 pm
Home Solutions Featuring Hunter
12:00 am
Home Solutions Featuring Hunter
1:00 am
Home Solutions Featuring Hunter
2:00 am
Home Solutions Featuring Hunter
3:00 am

W25AY
58.1
new The McLaughlin Group
7:00 pm
NC Spin
7:30 pm
Washington Week
8:00 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
8:30 pm
Great Performances
‘In the Heights’: Chasing Broadway Dreams9:00 pm
International Jazz Day From Cuba
10:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
12:30 am
North Carolina Weekend
1:30 am
Endeavour on Masterpiece
Confection2:00 am

W25AY2
58.2
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly7:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Maya Angelou; I am Frederick Douglass7:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Louis Pasteur; I Am Rachel Carson8:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Kate Warne; I Am Sir Arthur Conan Doyle8:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Movie: I Am Madam President
9:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Leonardo Da Vinci; I Am Amelia Earhart10:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Sloth Bear Suction10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Likes to Be with Dad; Daniel Likes to Be with Mom11:30 pm
Sesame Street
Grocery Games12:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Real Hoot; Amazing Tower of Igloos12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung1:00 am
Nature Cat
Hooray, It’s Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Mom of a Croc2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Sloth Bear Suction2:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly3:00 am

W25AY3
58.3
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art7:00 pm
100 Days, Drinks, Dishes & Destinations
Dirt to Dinner7:30 pm
Victoria on Masterpiece
The White Elephant8:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Episode One9:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Episode Two10:00 pm
EastEnders
11:00 pm
EastEnders
11:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
12:00 am
Weekends With Yankee
12:30 am
Rick Steves Cruising the Mediterranean
1:00 am
Simply Ming
Ming Tsai With Guest Ken Oringer2:00 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
An Ionian Odyssey2:30 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Mexican Comfort Food3:00 am

WLFG
68.1
Feed My Sheep
7:00 pm
Dr. Phil Kidd Ministries
8:00 pm
Temple Baptist Church
8:30 pm
Aubrey Jackson Ministries
9:00 pm
Cathedral Alive
9:30 pm
Abundant Life
10:00 pm
Apostolic Connection
10:30 pm
Everyday Manna
11:00 pm
Rev-Up
11:30 pm
The Gaithers
12:00 am
Living Faith Now
1:00 am
Everyday Manna
2:00 am
Sing Time
2:30 am
The Gaithers
3:00 am

LIGHT
68.2
Heartland
7:00 pm
Heartland
8:00 pm
Heartland
9:00 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:00 pm
movie TBA
11:00 pm
movie TBA
1:00 am
Flipper
3:00 am

ION
68.3
NCIS: Los Angeles
7:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
8:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
9:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
10:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
11:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
12:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
1:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
2:00 am
Local Programming

BUZZR
68.4
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Concentration
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
10:00 pm
Password Plus
11:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
11:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
12:00 am
Card Sharks
12:30 am
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
1:00 am
Classic Concentration
2:00 am
Classic Concentration
2:30 am
Family Feud
3:00 am

JN
68.5
Cold Case Files
7:00 pm
Cold Case Files
8:00 pm
Masterminds
9:00 pm
Masterminds
9:30 pm
Masterminds
10:00 pm
Masterminds
10:30 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
11:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
11:30 pm
Manhunters: Fugitive Task Force
12:00 am
TBA
12:30 am
Crime Stories
1:00 am
Crime Stories
2:00 am
Local Programming

Quest
68.6
Modern Marvels
7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
8:00 pm
Local Programming American Loggers
10:00 pm
IRT Deadliest Roads
11:00 pm
Most Daring
12:00 am
Auction Kings
1:00 am
Auction Kings
1:30 am
Unsolved History
2:00 am
Modern Marvels
3:00 am

WLFGDT7
68.7
Shannon’s In The House!
7:00 pm
Shannon’s In The House!
8:00 pm
Fashion Fridays with Diane Gilman
9:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body Anniversary
10:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body Anniversary
11:00 pm
Home Solutions Featuring Hunter
12:00 am
Home Solutions Featuring Hunter
1:00 am
Home Solutions Featuring Hunter
2:00 am
Home Solutions Featuring Hunter
3:00 am

WLFGDT8
68.8
Logo by Lori Goldstein
7:00 pm
In the Kitchen With David – PM Edition
8:00 pm
Isaac Mizrahi Live!
10:00 pm
Logo by Lori Goldstein
11:00 pm
Outdoor Living
12:00 am
Roberta’s Unique Gardens
1:00 am
Patio & Garden
3:00 am

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.