6:00 am               6:30 am               7:00 am               7:30 am               8:00 am               8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               

WETPHD
2.1
Local Programming Dinosaur Train
Confuciusornis Says; Tiny’s Tiny Doll6:30 am
Sesame Street
Play Time7:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Calm at the Restaurant; Calm in Class7:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes8:00 am
Legends of Airpower
Harry Combs8:30 am
Garden Smart
06-22-20209:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Don’t Feed the Landfills9:30 am
Wild Side
10:00 am
Marshal Andy’s Riders of the Silver Screen
10:30 am
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Decisions12:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Craftsman Rocker12:30 pm
MotorWeek
1:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly: The Doors1:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Switch, Affordable Geothermal2:00 pm

PBSKIDS
2.2
Local Programming WordWorld
Superhero Sheep; Pirate Ship6:30 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
The Trip to Green Island; Give Me a Call7:00 am
Martha Speaks
Bulldozer Versus Dinosaur!; Carolina Tackles Football7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
How Did My Dog Do That?8:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Calm at the Restaurant; Calm in Class8:30 am
new Sesame Street
Wild Adventure on Sesame Street9:00 am
Local Programming Super WHY!
Momotaro the Peach Boy10:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Surprise Surprise; A Howling Good Time10:30 am
Nature Cat
A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Space Junk; Scientific Scan11:30 am
Cyberchase
A Camping Conundrum12:00 pm
Arthur
The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot12:30 pm
Odd Squad
Breakfast Club; Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks1:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly2:00 pm

WETPC
2.3
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Feet Strengthening6:00 am
Step It Up With Steph
Weight Loss As You Age6:30 am
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Orange Peel Two-Step7:00 am
Wyland’s Art Studio
Baby Seal Pup7:30 am
Ask This Old House
Women’s Repair Class, Garden8:00 am
This Old House
Westerly: Return to Paradise8:30 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Escape to the Garden9:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Mason Bee Revolution: How the Hardest Working Bee Can Save the World9:30 am
10 Homes That Changed America
10:00 am
10 Modern Marvels That Changed America
11:00 am
10 Monuments That Changed America
12:00 pm
10 Parks That Changed America
1:00 pm
10 Streets That Changed America
2:00 pm

WRCBHD
3.1
new Eyewitness News: Weekend Today 6AM
6:00 am
new Eyewitness News: Weekend Today 7AM
7:00 am
new Today
08-15-20208:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
TBA
12:30 pm

Light TV
3.2
Local Programming Flipper
7:00 am
Flipper
8:00 am
Green Acres
9:00 am
Green Acres
9:30 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:30 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
11:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
11:30 am
movie TBA
12:00 pm
movie TBA
2:00 pm

ION
3.3
Local Programming Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Agent Provocateur9:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Padre Sandunguero10:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Decaying Morality11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Intimidation Game12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Undercover Mother1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
December Solstice2:00 pm

WCYB-DT
5.1
Local Programming new News 5 This Weekend
7:00 am
new Today
08-15-20208:00 am
Local Programming Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Return to Malaysia10:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Zanzibar Revisited10:30 am
Consumer 101
Electric Past Is Present11:00 am
sports TBA
11:30 am
sports TBA
12:00 pm

WCYBDT2
5.2
Pawn Stars
That Sinking Feeling6:00 am
Local Programming Real Life 101
08-26-20197:00 am
Young Icons
7:30 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
8:00 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
8:30 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
9:00 am
This Old House: Trade School
9:30 am
Chicken Soup for the Soul’s Animal Tales
10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
Chicago P.D.
Say Her Real Name11:00 am
Local Programming Live Life and Win!
Giving Back, Love is Louder, Ballroom Dancer2:00 pm

WATEH
6.1
new Good Morning Tennessee Weekend
6:00 am
new Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
new Good Morning Tennessee Weekend
9:00 am
Jack Hanna’s Wild Countdown
10:00 am
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
10:30 am
Hearts of Heroes
11:00 am
Rock the Park
11:30 am
Oh Baby!
12:00 pm
Oh Baby!
12:30 pm
sports UFC Live
Miocic vs. Cormier Pre-Show1:00 pm
Local Programming

GETTV
6.2
Dolly
Featuring Chuck Woolery6:00 am
Laredo
Above the Law6:30 am
The Quest
The Last of the Mountain Men7:45 am
Curiosity Quest
Horseback Riding9:00 am
Curiosity Quest
Bakery9:30 am
Shane
Day of the Hawk10:00 am
Hondo
The Superstition Massacre11:15 am
How the West Was Won
Interlude12:30 pm
How the West Was Won
Orville Gant1:45 pm

LAFF
6.3
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Family Fun6:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
A Walk on the Wild Side6:30 am
Local Programming World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Fun With Science7:30 am
Night Court
Her Honor8:00 am
Night Court
Her Honor8:30 am
Night Court
Her Honor9:00 am
Night Court
Her Honor9:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Sporting Life10:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Vacation Destination10:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Kids and Pets11:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Baby, It’s Cold Outside11:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Smells Like Victory12:00 pm
Grace Under Fire
Grace Under Construction12:30 pm
Local Programming Grace Under Fire
Mother Christmas1:30 pm
Grace Under Fire
A River Runs Through Him2:00 pm

COZITV
6.4
Hart to Hart
Hit Jennifer Hart6:00 am
Hart to Hart
Passport to Murder7:00 am
Hart to Hart
Jonathan Hart, Jr.8:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
The Cemetery Vote9:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
The Days Dwindle Down10:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
Murder, She Spoke11:00 am
Starsky & Hutch
The Fix12:00 pm
Starsky & Hutch
Death Notice1:00 pm
Starsky & Hutch
Pariah2:00 pm

WKNX
7.1
Local Programming Xploration Weird but True
7:00 am
Tomorrow’s World
7:30 am
Xploration Earth 2050
8:00 am
Xploration Outer Space
8:30 am
Animal Science
9:00 am
Wild About Animals
9:30 am
Xploration Nature Knows Best
10:00 am
Local Programming

DAYSTAR
7.2
Reflections
6:00 am
Religious Programming
7:00 am
Dr. Wonder’s Workshop
8:30 am
Miss Charity’s Diner
9:00 am
Gospel Time Square
9:30 am
Maralee Dawn & Friends
10:00 am
Superbook
10:30 am
The Torchlighters
11:00 am
Local Programming Scaly Adventures
12:00 pm
Love a Child
12:30 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
1:00 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
2:00 pm

WKNXDT3
7.3
new Corrupt Crimes
Folsom Wolves6:00 am
new Corrupt Crimes
The Dumb Crook6:30 am
new Corrupt Crimes
Black Widows7:00 am
new Corrupt Crimes
South African Strangler7:30 am
new It Takes a Killer
A Son Snaps8:00 am
new It Takes a Killer
Trailer Park Tragedy8:30 am
new It Takes a Killer
Partners in Evil9:00 am
new It Takes a Killer
The House of Horrors9:30 am
new The FBI Files
Terror in Disguise10:00 am
new The FBI Files
Above the Law11:00 am
new The FBI Files
Hunter’s Game12:00 pm
new Oj25
Trying To Make It Fit1:00 pm
new Oj25
Straining Credulity2:00 pm

WVLTD
8.1
new WVLT Local 8 News 6AM Saturday
6:00 am
new WVLT Local 8 News 7AM Saturday
7:00 am
new CBS This Morning
08-15-20208:00 am
Lucky Dog
Julie & Moe10:00 am
The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation
Drybar Founder10:30 am
Mission Unstoppable
Stinger, Statues and Solar Power11:00 am
Pet Vet Dream Team
All Chewed Up11:30 am
Local Programming sports TBA
1:00 pm

MYVLT
8.2
Cars.TV
6:00 am
sports Outdoor America
World of Whitetail6:30 am
sports Outdoor America
Fin Chasers7:00 am
sports American Athlete
7:30 am
Local Programming Corryton Church
9:00 am
Hearts of Heroes
10:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
Whale Sounds10:30 am
Local Programming The Andy Griffith Show
2:00 pm

START
8.3
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
6:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
7:00 am
Local Programming Unforgettable
10:00 am
Medium
11:00 am
Medium
12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
2:00 pm

WBIRHD
10.1
new 10 News Weekend
6:00 am
new Today
08-15-20207:00 am
new 10 News Weekend
8:00 am
Roots Less Traveled
Connecting to the Civil War9:00 am
TBA
9:30 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Return to Malaysia10:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Zanzibar Revisited10:30 am
Consumer 101
Electric Past Is Present11:00 am
TBA
11:30 am
sports TBA
12:00 pm

MeTV
10.2
The Beverly Hillbillies
Jethro’s Friend6:00 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Jed Gets the Misery6:30 am
Bat Masterson
No Amnesty for Death7:00 am
Bat Masterson
Ledger of Guilt7:30 am
Trackdown
Terror8:00 am
Trackdown
The Feud8:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Chase9:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Alaska9:30 am
Maverick
Lonesome Reunion10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Sakae Ito Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Brawlers12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Milly1:00 pm
Bonanza
Inger, My Love2:00 pm

JN
10.3
Hard Time
6:00 am
Dead on Arrival
7:00 am
Boston’s Finest
8:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
9:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
10:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
11:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
12:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
1:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
2:00 pm

QUEST
10.4
Most Daring
6:00 am
IRT Deadliest Roads
7:00 am
American Loggers
8:00 am
Auction Kings
9:00 am
Auction Kings
9:30 am
Unsolved History
10:00 am
Modern Marvels
11:00 am
Modern Marvels
12:00 pm
Local Programming How Booze Built America
2:00 pm

WJHL-DT
11.1
new WJHL 6:00am News
6:00 am
new WJHL 7:00am News
7:00 am
new CBS This Morning
08-15-20208:00 am
Lucky Dog
Julie & Moe10:00 am
The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation
Drybar Founder10:30 am
Mission Unstoppable
Stinger, Statues and Solar Power11:00 am
Pet Vet Dream Team
All Chewed Up11:30 am
Local Programming new Korn Ferry Special
2:00 pm

ABCHD
11.2
new WJHL News Channel 11 This Morning
6:00 am
new WJHL News Channel 11 This Morning
7:00 am
new Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
new Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
9:00 am
Hearts of Heroes
10:00 am
Oh Baby!
10:30 am
Rock the Park
11:00 am
Oh Baby!
11:30 am
Local Programming sports UFC Live
Miocic vs. Cormier Pre-Show1:00 pm
Local Programming

WJHL-DT3
11.3
Bewitched
6:00 am
Bewitched
6:30 am
Mork & Mindy
7:00 am
Mork & Mindy
7:30 am
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
8:00 am
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
8:30 am
Journey with Dylan Dreyer
9:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
9:30 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
10:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
10:30 am
Local Programming Did I Mention Invention?
11:30 am
Diff’rent Strokes
12:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
12:30 pm
The Facts of Life
1:00 pm
The Facts of Life
1:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
2:00 pm

WLOSHD
13.1
News 13 Saturday at 6am
6:00 am
News 13 Saturday at 7am
7:00 am
new Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
new Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
9:00 am
Local Programming Jack Hanna’s Wild Countdown
10:30 am
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
11:00 am
Hearts of Heroes
11:30 am
Local Programming TBA
1:00 pm

WMYA
13.2
Right Side With Armstrong Williams
6:00 am
Beautiful Homes and Great Estates
6:30 am
Local Programming sports GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Kerri Walsh with Brooke Sweat10:00 am
sports Raceweek
10:30 am
sports The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
McNeely Family Sport Fishing11:00 am
Local Programming Wild America
Those Smelly Skunks12:00 pm
Rock the Park
Denali: Dog Sledding12:30 pm
Raw Travel
Get Your Busan On1:00 pm
Life in the Carolinas
1:30 pm
movie Charlotte’s Web
2:00 pm

Antenna
13.3
Bewitched
6:00 am
Bewitched
6:30 am
Mork & Mindy
7:00 am
Mork & Mindy
7:30 am
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
8:00 am
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
8:30 am
Journey with Dylan Dreyer
9:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
9:30 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
10:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
10:30 am
Local Programming Did I Mention Invention?
11:30 am
Diff’rent Strokes
12:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
12:30 pm
The Facts of Life
1:00 pm
The Facts of Life
1:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
2:00 pm

WLOS
13.4
Local Programming new Sports Woman
Profiles & Stories of Top Athletes10:00 am
new Sports Woman
Profiles & Stories of Top Athletes10:30 am
sports Inside the League
11:00 am
sports Campus Insiders
11:30 am
sports College Football: Ohio at Marshall
Ohio at Marshall12:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
2:00 pm

3ABN
14.1
Revelation Insights
Warnings of a Global Warming & Pollution6:00 am
Amazing Facts with Doug Batchelor
Evolution, Creation & Logic7:00 am
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Big Animals7:30 am
Local Programming 3ABN Today
Place Holder9:00 am
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
10:00 am
3ABN Worship Hour
Place Holder11:00 am
Three Cosmic Messages: Earth’s Final Conflict
Satan’S Final Deceptions12:00 pm
Sabbath School Study Hour
Sharing The Word1:00 pm
New Perceptions
Place Holder2:00 pm

3ABNPR
14.2
Breath of Life
6:00 am
Breath of Life
6:30 am
His Harvest Is Ready
7:00 am
Thunder in the Holy Land
8:00 am
It Is Written
8:30 am
Remodeling Your Life
9:00 am
Breath of Life
9:30 am
Revelation Insights
10:00 am
Michigan Conference Camp Meeting
11:00 am
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
12:00 pm
Discover Prophecy Ministries
1:00 pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
2:00 pm

3ABNDD
14.3
3ABN Today
6:00 am
For Guys Only
7:00 am
Engage
7:30 am
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
8:00 am
Behold the Lamb Presents
9:00 am
Urban Report
10:00 am
SISS
10:30 am
The New Journey
11:00 am
Perfecting Me
11:30 am
Foundation of Our Faith
12:00 pm
Battles of Faith
1:00 pm
True Knowledge of Self
1:30 pm
Missing Peace
2:00 pm

3ABNES
14.4
Certeza y Convicción
6:00 am
A los pies de Jesús
6:30 am
Renacer en Jesús
7:00 am
Alabanzas infantiles
7:30 am
Estudiemos juntos
8:00 am
Local Programming 3ABN Hoy
9:00 am
Alabémosle por sus misericordias
10:00 am
Estudiemos juntos
10:30 am
Ofrenda Musical
12:00 pm
Capilla de fe
12:30 pm
Anclas de la Verdad
1:00 pm
Orígenes
2:00 pm

3ABNRD
14.5
Breath of Life
6:00 am
Reaching Your Heart
6:30 am
The Incomparable Jesus
7:00 am
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
7:30 am
Your Story Hour
8:00 am
Local Programming Simulcast- 3ABN Today
9:00 am
Genesis to Revelation
10:00 am
Discovery Mountain
10:30 am
Musical Meditations
11:00 am
Anchors of Truth
12:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
1:00 pm
Local Programming World-Wide Evangelism Group B
2:00 pm

3ABNRL
14.6
 3ABN Radio Latino
2:00 am

3ABNR74
14.7
Local Programming Nocturne
6:30 am
Songs of Praise
7:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 am
Local Programming Amazing Facts With Joe Crews
9:00 am
Songs of Praise
9:30 am
Local Programming Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 am
Heartwise
12:00 pm
White Horse Media
1:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
2:00 pm

WKOPHD
15.1
Local Programming Dinosaur Train
Confuciusornis Says; Tiny’s Tiny Doll6:30 am
Sesame Street
Play Time7:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Calm at the Restaurant; Calm in Class7:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes8:00 am
Legends of Airpower
Harry Combs8:30 am
Garden Smart
06-22-20209:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Don’t Feed the Landfills9:30 am
Wild Side
10:00 am
Marshal Andy’s Riders of the Silver Screen
10:30 am
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Decisions12:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Craftsman Rocker12:30 pm
MotorWeek
1:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly: The Doors1:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Switch, Affordable Geothermal2:00 pm

PBSKIDS
15.2
Local Programming WordWorld
Superhero Sheep; Pirate Ship6:30 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
The Trip to Green Island; Give Me a Call7:00 am
Martha Speaks
Bulldozer Versus Dinosaur!; Carolina Tackles Football7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
How Did My Dog Do That?8:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Calm at the Restaurant; Calm in Class8:30 am
new Sesame Street
Wild Adventure on Sesame Street9:00 am
Local Programming Super WHY!
Momotaro the Peach Boy10:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Surprise Surprise; A Howling Good Time10:30 am
Nature Cat
A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Space Junk; Scientific Scan11:30 am
Cyberchase
A Camping Conundrum12:00 pm
Arthur
The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot12:30 pm
Odd Squad
Breakfast Club; Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks1:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly2:00 pm

WKOPC
15.3
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Feet Strengthening6:00 am
Step It Up With Steph
Weight Loss As You Age6:30 am
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Orange Peel Two-Step7:00 am
Wyland’s Art Studio
Baby Seal Pup7:30 am
Ask This Old House
Women’s Repair Class, Garden8:00 am
This Old House
Westerly: Return to Paradise8:30 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Escape to the Garden9:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Mason Bee Revolution: How the Hardest Working Bee Can Save the World9:30 am
10 Homes That Changed America
10:00 am
10 Modern Marvels That Changed America
11:00 am
10 Monuments That Changed America
12:00 pm
10 Parks That Changed America
1:00 pm
10 Streets That Changed America
2:00 pm

COZI
19.1
Hart to Hart
Hit Jennifer Hart6:00 am
Hart to Hart
Passport to Murder7:00 am
Hart to Hart
Jonathan Hart, Jr.8:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
The Cemetery Vote9:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
The Days Dwindle Down10:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
Murder, She Spoke11:00 am
Starsky & Hutch
The Fix12:00 pm
Starsky & Hutch
Death Notice1:00 pm
Starsky & Hutch
Pariah2:00 pm

MeTV
19.2
The Beverly Hillbillies
Jethro’s Friend6:00 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Jed Gets the Misery6:30 am
Bat Masterson
No Amnesty for Death7:00 am
Bat Masterson
Ledger of Guilt7:30 am
Trackdown
Terror8:00 am
Trackdown
The Feud8:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Chase9:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Alaska9:30 am
Maverick
Lonesome Reunion10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Sakae Ito Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Brawlers12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Milly1:00 pm
Bonanza
Inger, My Love2:00 pm

WOPI
19.3
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Family Fun6:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
A Walk on the Wild Side6:30 am
Local Programming World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Fun With Science7:30 am
Night Court
Her Honor8:00 am
Night Court
Her Honor8:30 am
Night Court
Her Honor9:00 am
Night Court
Her Honor9:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Sporting Life10:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Vacation Destination10:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Kids and Pets11:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Baby, It’s Cold Outside11:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Smells Like Victory12:00 pm
Grace Under Fire
Grace Under Construction12:30 pm
Local Programming Grace Under Fire
Mother Christmas1:30 pm
Grace Under Fire
A River Runs Through Him2:00 pm

WKPTDT4
19.4
The FBI Files
Death of a Diplomat6:00 am
The FBI Files
Deadly Payout7:00 am
The FBI Files
Operation Seaload8:00 am
Deep Undercover
Operation Orozco: Cartel Laundry9:00 am
Murderous Affairs
Love Blind9:30 am
American Greed
$1.2 Billion Scam: Ft. Frauderdale10:00 am
American Greed
The Bling Ring; The Fraudster, the Ex-Stripper and the Missing Millions11:00 am
American Greed
Fraudster of the Opera; Frozen Assets – The Ice Capers12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm

WKPTDT5
19.5
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
6:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
7:00 am
Local Programming Unforgettable
10:00 am
Medium
11:00 am
Medium
12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
2:00 pm

WKPTDT6
19.6
Short MOVIES!
6:00 am
Hopalong Cassidy
6:30 am
movie Sons of the Desert
8:00 am
movie Blondie’s Blessed Event
9:30 am
movie The Blob
11:30 am
movie The Blob
1:30 pm

WBXXH
20.1
Local Programming Wonderama
Garage band Recess, Animal Expert Corbin Maxey, & Dancers Elin & Dylan7:00 am
Wonderama
Circus Harmony, Toy Reviews, & Singer Brennley Brown7:30 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
8:00 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
8:30 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
9:00 am
This Old House: Trade School
9:30 am
Jewels of the Natural World
10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
Local Programming movie The Queen
1:00 pm

WBXX2
20.2
The FBI Files
Death of a Diplomat6:00 am
The FBI Files
Deadly Payout7:00 am
The FBI Files
Operation Seaload8:00 am
Deep Undercover
Operation Orozco: Cartel Laundry9:00 am
Murderous Affairs
Love Blind9:30 am
American Greed
$1.2 Billion Scam: Ft. Frauderdale10:00 am
American Greed
The Bling Ring; The Fraudster, the Ex-Stripper and the Missing Millions11:00 am
American Greed
Fraudster of the Opera; Frozen Assets – The Ice Capers12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm

H&I
20.3
The Adventures of Superman
6:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
6:30 am
Batman
7:00 am
Batman
7:30 am
Local Programming MacGyver
11:00 am
MacGyver
12:00 pm
MacGyver
1:00 pm
Martial Law
2:00 pm

WEEE
32
 WEEE Programming
1:00 am

UNCTV
33.1
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighbourhood
Calm at the Restaurant; Calm in Class6:30 am
Sesame Street
Wild Adventure on Sesame Street7:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
It’s Time to Go; Daniel Doesn’t Want to Stop Playing7:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes8:00 am
Molly of Denali
Winter Champions; Hus-keys8:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Monster Park / Meet the Strongs9:00 am
Nature Cat
Under Pressure; Rainy Day9:30 am
Local Programming J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
From Farm to Plate & Vase11:00 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Add a Little Color11:30 am
Garden Smart
12:00 pm
America’s Heartland
12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Tucson1:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Vienna and the Danube2:00 pm

UNCKD
33.2
Local Programming WordWorld
Superhero Sheep; Pirate Ship6:30 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
The Trip to Green Island; Give Me a Call7:00 am
Martha Speaks
Bulldozer Versus Dinosaur!; Carolina Tackles Football7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
How Did My Dog Do That?8:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Calm at the Restaurant; Calm in Class8:30 am
new Sesame Street
Wild Adventure on Sesame Street9:00 am
Local Programming Super WHY!
Momotaro the Peach Boy10:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Surprise Surprise; A Howling Good Time10:30 am
Nature Cat
A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Space Junk; Scientific Scan11:30 am
Cyberchase
A Camping Conundrum12:00 pm
Arthur
The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot12:30 pm
Odd Squad
Breakfast Club; Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks1:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly2:00 pm

UNCEX
33.3
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Drum Beat6:00 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
The Great Plains, an Ever-Changing Tapestry6:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
7:00 am
My Home, Nc
7:30 am
Animals with Cameras, A Nature Miniseries
Episode 38:00 am
NOVA
Rise of the Mammals9:00 am
Lidia’s Kitchen
Childhood Cravings10:00 am
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Taste Bud Temptations10:30 am
tasteMAKERS
Extracted11:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Pickle Perfect11:30 am
A Taste of History
Return to the Dockyard12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Mexico’s Sierra Pinacate12:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
1:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
South Africa: Land of the Penguins1:30 pm
Lucy Worsley’s Royal Myths & Secrets
Elizabeth I: The Warrior Queen2:00 pm

NC
33.4
Civil War Songs and Stories
6:00 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
7:00 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
South Texas – The Border7:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
8:00 am
Local Programming N.C. Legends of Broadcast
10:30 am
The Woodwright’s Shop
Sharpen That Saw!11:00 am
EcoSense for Living
Innovation & Biomimicry11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Custom Foodscaping ; St. Louis, Missouri12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
South Texas – The Border1:30 pm
My Home, Nc
2:00 pm

PBJ
34.1
 Local Programming
1:00 am

DAYSTAR
38
Reflections
6:00 am
Religious Programming
7:00 am
Dr. Wonder’s Workshop
8:30 am
Miss Charity’s Diner
9:00 am
Gospel Time Square
9:30 am
Maralee Dawn & Friends
10:00 am
Superbook
10:30 am
The Torchlighters
11:00 am
Local Programming Scaly Adventures
12:00 pm
Love a Child
12:30 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
1:00 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
2:00 pm

WEMTD
39.1
Cars.TV
6:00 am
Beautiful Homes and Great Estates
6:30 am
MyDestination.TV
10-14-20197:00 am
Local Programming Xploration Weird but True
9:00 am
Career Day
9:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:30 am
Local Programming movie Charlotte’s Web
1:30 pm

WEMT2
39.2
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Pick a Puppy
Sisterly Love8:30 am
Wild Times At The San Diego Zoo
Raptors, Fennec Foxes and Cheetah Cubs9:00 am
Wild Stories At The San Diego Zoo
Orangutans and Elephants9:30 am
Animal Rescue
Bunny Rescue and Bird Sanctuary10:00 am
Dog Tales
Inmate Dog Grooming10:30 am
Home Again with Bob Vila
Vermont Farmhouse: Connected Home Update and Garage Doors11:00 am
Home Again with Bob Vila
Vermont Farmhouse: Kitchen Update and Bathroom Tile Installation11:30 am
The Instant Gardener
Episode 712:00 pm
Martha Stewart Presents
Hot Water with Lemon1:00 pm
Find & Design
Ashley & Jeremy2:00 pm

TBD
39.4
Cooking with Trust
6:00 am
Local Programming Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
TBD’s The Link
11:00 am
TBD’s The Link
11:30 am
TBD’s The Link
12:00 pm
TBD’s The Link
12:30 pm
FailFactory
1:00 pm
FailFactory
1:30 pm
FailFactory
2:00 pm

WTNZH
43.1
Local Programming DragonflyTV
Human Body7:00 am
Animal Rescue
Helping an Abandoned Spider Monkey; Saving Orphaned Wolves; Saluting Animal Rescue Heroes; Tip: Bird Emergencies7:30 am
Think Big
Jade & Mack; Andrew & Drew8:00 am
Biz Kid$
The Global Economy8:30 am
Xploration Awesome Planet
9:00 am
Xploration DIY SCI
9:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm

WTNZT
43.2
The Wendy Williams Show
Tyrese Gibson; Sadie Murray6:00 am
The Black College Quiz
7:00 am
Living Single
Grumpy Old Man7:30 am
Moesha
Mama Said Knock You Out8:00 am
Moesha
Basket Case8:30 am
One on One
15 Candles9:00 am
One on One
Mi Casa Es Mi Casa9:30 am
Living Single
The James Bond10:00 am
Living Single
The Handyman Can10:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Big Brother11:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Stiff Upper Lip11:30 am
The Game
How Tasha Got Her Groove Back12:00 pm
movie The Man
12:30 pm

GRIT
43.3
The Virginian: The Men From Shiloh
Lady at Bar6:00 am
Death Valley Days
The Little Trooper7:30 am
Death Valley Days
Ten Feet of Nothing8:00 am
Death Valley Days
Lady of the Press8:30 am
Death Valley Days
His Brother’s Keeper9:00 am
Death Valley Days
The Reluctant Gun9:30 am
movie Tall in the Saddle
10:00 am
movie Angel and the Badman
12:00 pm

WAGVD
44.1
Living Faith Now
6:00 am
Sing Time
7:00 am
Pickin’ Time
7:30 am
Adventures in Odyssey
8:00 am
Dr. Wonder’s Workshop
8:30 am
Adventures of Donkey Ollie
9:00 am
Youth Bytes
9:30 am
Feed My Sheep
10:00 am
Old Grove Hour
10:30 am
Time for Hope
11:00 am
Sing Time
11:30 am
Various Ministries
12:00 pm
Rev-Up
12:30 pm
Gospel Message
1:00 pm
Sing Time
2:00 pm

W45DF HSN
45.1
Iman Global Chic Fashions
6:00 am
Make Yourself at Home
7:00 am
Make Yourself at Home
8:00 am
KORRES Beauty
9:00 am
Saturday Morning with Callie & Alyce
10:00 am
Saturday Morning with Callie & Alyce
11:00 am
Shopping with Colleen & IMAN
12:00 pm
Shopping with Colleen & IMAN
1:00 pm
Lancome Paris Beauty
2:00 pm

WSBNHD
47.1
Local Programming Dinosaur Train
Confuciusornis Says; Tiny’s Tiny Doll6:30 am
Sesame Street
Play Time7:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Calm at the Restaurant; Calm in Class7:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes8:00 am
Molly of Denali
Ice Sculpture; Tale of a Totem8:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Johann Sebastian Bach; I Am Marie Curie9:00 am
Let’s Go Luna
Stinky Fruit / Kick It Good9:30 am
Twice as Good
10:00 am
new Family Plot: Gardening in the Mid-South
10:30 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Plum and Pear Desserts11:00 am
Virginia Farming
11:30 am
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
Thinking Outside the Vase12:00 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Growing up Italian12:30 pm
Cookin’ Cheap
1:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly: The Doors1:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Switch, Affordable Geothermal2:00 pm

SWVAP
47.2
Second Opinion
Smoking Cessation6:00 am
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
08-14-20206:30 am
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
7:00 am
Washington Week
7:30 am
The Revolutionist: Eugene V. Debs
8:00 am
American Experience
Reagan9:00 am
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
08-14-202011:00 am
Second Opinion
Smoking Cessation11:30 am
Food Over 50
The Seafood Diet12:00 pm
Local Programming Fit 2 Stitch
Collar and Sleeve Lessons1:30 pm
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
Traditional Japanese Flower Arts2:00 pm

BRPBSK
47.3
Local Programming WordWorld
Superhero Sheep; Pirate Ship6:30 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
The Trip to Green Island; Give Me a Call7:00 am
Martha Speaks
Bulldozer Versus Dinosaur!; Carolina Tackles Football7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
How Did My Dog Do That?8:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Calm at the Restaurant; Calm in Class8:30 am
new Sesame Street
Wild Adventure on Sesame Street9:00 am
Local Programming Super WHY!
Momotaro the Peach Boy10:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Surprise Surprise; A Howling Good Time10:30 am
Nature Cat
A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Space Junk; Scientific Scan11:30 am
Cyberchase
A Camping Conundrum12:00 pm
Arthur
The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot12:30 pm
Odd Squad
Breakfast Club; Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks1:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly2:00 pm

WVLRDT
48.1
Adventures of Donkey Ollie
6:00 am
Christian Fitness
6:30 am
Kids Ablaze
7:00 am
Aqua Kids
7:30 am
Adventures in Odyssey
8:00 am
Taylor’s Attic
8:30 am
Ignite Your Light Kidz
9:00 am
Nanna’s Cottage
9:30 am
Scaly Adventures
10:00 am
Dr. Wonder’s Workshop
10:30 am
Superbook
11:00 am
Real Life 101
11:30 am
sports Spiritual Outdoor Adventures
12:00 pm
All Over the World
12:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
1:00 pm
Executive Talk
1:30 pm
Oasis Ministries
2:00 pm

ION HD
54.1
Local Programming Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Agent Provocateur9:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Padre Sandunguero10:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Decaying Morality11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Intimidation Game12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Undercover Mother1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
December Solstice2:00 pm

qubo
54.2
Dive Olly Dive!
Galapagos Duck; No Fear6:00 am
Dive Olly Dive!
Fun and Games; Mussel Mystery6:30 am
Dive Olly Dive!
Skid Addled/Bimini Road7:00 am
Dive Olly Dive!
Salvage Mystery/Scooter And Subs7:30 am
Secret Millionaires Club
Far Out Future8:00 am
Secret Millionaires Club
For Pete’s Pets Sake8:30 am
Secret Millionaires Club
Big Things Come in Micro Packages9:00 am
Secret Millionaires Club
Camp Big Foot9:30 am
Secret Millionaires Club
Be Cool to Your School10:00 am
Secret Millionaires Club
Neither a Borrower Nor a Lender Be, Dude10:30 am
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
Rock It to the Moon; Great Bouncing Eyeballs!11:00 am
new Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
Stranger in a Strange Lab; Sturm und Drang11:30 am
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
All The Heavy Lifting; Twas the Night Before Liftoff12:00 pm
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
Von Bolt Meets Santa; And to All a Good Flight12:30 pm
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
Nicky’s Compassion Goes South; A Gem of a Deal1:00 pm
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
The Eagle Has Landed; Bee-Gone1:30 pm
Fireman Sam
Paper Plane Down, Hot & Cold Running Sniffer Dog2:00 pm

QVC
54.5
NuFACE Anti-Aging Innovations
6:00 am
AM Style(R) With Leah Williams – Beauty Edition
7:00 am
Saturday Morning Q(R) – Beauty Edition
10:00 am
NuFACE Anti-Aging Innovations
2:00 pm

HSN
54.6
Iman Global Chic Fashions
6:00 am
Make Yourself at Home
7:00 am
Make Yourself at Home
8:00 am
KORRES Beauty
9:00 am
Saturday Morning with Callie & Alyce
10:00 am
Saturday Morning with Callie & Alyce
11:00 am
Shopping with Colleen & IMAN
12:00 pm
Shopping with Colleen & IMAN
1:00 pm
Lancome Paris Beauty
2:00 pm


Local Programming Murdoch Mysteries
Jagged Little Pill11:00 am
Murdoch Mysteries
Bend It Like Brackenreid12:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Painted Ladies1:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Weekend at Murdoch’s2:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.