3:30 am               4:00 am               4:30 am               5:00 am               5:30 am               6:00 am               6:30 am               7:00 am               7:30 am               8:00 am               8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               

WYFFHD
4.1
 TBA
3:00 am
new Early Today
4:00 am
new WYFF News 4 @ 4:30am
4:30 am
new WYFF News 4 @ 5am
5:00 am
new WYFF News 4 @ 6am
6:00 am
new Today
09-22-20207:00 am
TBA
9:00 am
new TBA
10:00 am
new TBA
11:00 am

METV
4.2
 Cannon
Murder by Moonlight3:00 am
Barnaby Jones
A Simple Case of Terror4:00 am
Highway Patrol
Blood Money5:00 am
Dragnet
Homicide – Who Killed Who?5:30 am
Dragnet
Burglary – The Son6:00 am
I Love Lucy
Lucy Is Jealous of Girl Singer6:30 am
Gilligan’s Island
Birds Gotta Fly, Fish Gotta Talk7:00 am
My Three Sons
One of Our Moose Is Missing7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Friendship8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Dance Contest8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Ominous Outcast9:00 am
Matlock
The Idol, Part 110:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Hatton’s Turn11:00 am

WSPAD
7.1
new  CBS Overnight News
2:07 am
TBA
4:00 am
Carolina Morning
4:30 am
new CBS This Morning
09-22-20207:00 am
Your Carolina With Jack & Megan
9:00 am
Let’s Make a Deal
09-23-201910:00 am
The Price Is Right
04-20-201811:00 am

METV
7.2
 Cannon
Murder by Moonlight3:00 am
Barnaby Jones
A Simple Case of Terror4:00 am
Highway Patrol
Blood Money5:00 am
Dragnet
Homicide – Who Killed Who?5:30 am
Dragnet
Burglary – The Son6:00 am
I Love Lucy
Lucy Is Jealous of Girl Singer6:30 am
Gilligan’s Island
Birds Gotta Fly, Fish Gotta Talk7:00 am
My Three Sons
One of Our Moose Is Missing7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Friendship8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Dance Contest8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Ominous Outcast9:00 am
Matlock
The Idol, Part 110:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Hatton’s Turn11:00 am

ION
7.3
BACK PAIN RELIEF NOW!
3:30 am
Oxygen Therapy Innovation
4:00 am
Best Pan Ever!
4:30 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
5:00 am
The PiYo Craze from Beachbody!
5:30 am
Total Gym; the most effective way to stay your best, without leaving home!
6:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
6:30 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
7:00 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Cold Comfort8:00 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Legion9:00 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Cherry Red10:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Higher Power11:00 am

WNCT-HD
9.1
new  CBS Overnight News
2:07 am
TBA
4:00 am
9 On Your Side Morning Edition
4:30 am
new 9 On Your Side Morning Edition I
5:00 am
new 9 On Your Side Morning Edition II
6:00 am
new CBS This Morning
09-22-20207:00 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
Let’s Make a Deal
09-23-201910:00 am
The Price Is Right
04-20-201811:00 am

WNCT2D
9.2
 Intervention
Lorna3:00 am
Boy Scouts: The Sex Abuse Coverup
4:00 am
The Key To Healthy Living
4:30 am
Relief from inflammation
5:00 am
Local Programming new TBA
6:00 am
Judge Jerry
6:30 am
Maury
7:00 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
You Fractured My Face…But You Love Me?8:00 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
He Was Brutally Beating Your 3 Year Old, Why Didnt You Stop It?9:00 am
Maury
10:00 am
Maury
11:00 am

WNCT3
9.3
Married…With Children
25 Years and What Do You Get?3:30 am
Catch 21
Episode 20214:00 am
Catch 21
Episode 20224:30 am
All in the Family
Archie’s Operation5:00 am
All in the Family
Archie’s Operation5:30 am
Amen
Unforgettable6:00 am
Amen
Deacon’s Slam Dunk6:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Last Dance7:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Love Is in the Air7:30 am
Good Times
The Snow Storm8:00 am
Sanford and Son
The Kid8:30 am
Amen
Wedding Bell Blues9:00 am
Amen
Fear of Flying9:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Educating Piggy10:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Welcome to Bernie’s10:30 am
Good Times
A Place to Die11:00 am
Sanford and Son
Rated X11:30 am

WNCT4
9.4
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Scandal
Gladiators Don’t Run6:00 am
American Greed
The Imposter: Dr. Barnes; The Interstate Bank Mart Bandit7:00 am
American Greed
Sticky Fingers; Life in the Fraud Lane8:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
9:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Murder by Teacup10:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
The Killer Imposter10:30 am
It Takes a Killer
Mother Knows Death11:00 am
It Takes a Killer
The Sadist of San Luis Obispo11:30 am

WGGS-DT
16.1
 Praise
3:00 am
Max Lucado: Unshakeable Hope
4:00 am
Jay Sekulow: Jerusalem
4:30 am
Shepherd’s Chapel
5:00 am
Beverly Exercise
6:00 am
Local Programming Through the Bible with Les Feldick
7:00 am
The Gospel Truth
7:30 am
Nite Line
8:00 am
Concepts of Faith
9:30 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
10:00 am
Joseph Prince
10:30 am
Life Today With James Robison
11:00 am
PROTECT YOUR RETIREMENT
11:30 am

16TOO
16.2
Four Star Playhouse
3:30 am
Club 36
4:00 am
Today With God
6:00 am
Oasis Ministries
6:30 am
CrossTalk With Dr. Randy Weiss
7:00 am
Paula Today
7:30 am
The blessed life with Pastor and Robert Morris
8:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
8:30 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
Bible Discovery
10:00 am
Dr. Ward Bond Show
10:30 am
Your Health With Dr. Richard and Cindy Becker
11:00 am

WGGS
16.3
 FWC Music
2:00 am
Jimmy Swaggart Crusade Classics
4:00 am
FWC Music
6:00 am
Study in the Word
7:00 am
FWC Music
7:30 am
Message of the Cross
8:00 am
FWC Music
9:00 am
Insight
9:30 am
Frances and Friends
10:00 am

WGGS4
16.4
Green Acres
The High Cost of Living3:30 am
Mister Ed
Never Ride Horses4:00 am
Mister Ed
Ed the Sentry4:30 am
Local Programming Flipper
A Fish Out of Water8:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
9:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
9:30 am
movie Her Best Move
10:00 am

WGGS5
16.5
 TBA
3:00 am
TBA
4:00 am
TBA
5:00 am
TBA
6:00 am
TBA
7:00 am
TBA
9:00 am
Denim & Co.
10:00 am

QUEST
16.6
 Most Daring
Fighting Back 23:00 am
Most Daring
Campus Chaos4:00 am
Most Daring
Clueless Crooks5:00 am
Only in America With Larry the Cable Guy
Larry Digs for Gold6:00 am
Only in America With Larry the Cable Guy
Larry Goes North7:00 am
Only in America With Larry the Cable Guy
Larry Steps Into the Ring8:00 am
Modern Marvels
Commercial Fishing9:00 am
Modern Marvels
More Dangerous Cargo10:00 am
Auction Kings
U-Boat Telescope; Helen Keller Letter11:00 am
Auction Kings
M16; Butt-Activated Musical Chair11:30 am

WGGSDT7
16.7
 Court TV Live
2:00 am
new The FBI Files
Held for Ransom5:00 am
The FBI Files
Lawless6:00 am
new The FBI Files
Cruel Revenge7:00 am
new Corrupt Crimes
Honeymoon Carjack8:00 am
new Corrupt Crimes
Revolutionaries and the Rich Girl8:30 am
Court TV Live
9:00 am

W41DI
17.1
movie  Tales From the Royal Bedchamber
3:00 am
Secrets of Althorp: The Spencers
4:00 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
North England’s Lake District and Durham5:00 am
Curious Traveler
Curious Dublin Pubs5:30 am
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar6:00 am
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime7:00 am
Hacking Your Mind
Weapons of Influence8:00 am
movie Hawking
9:00 am
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm10:00 am
My Home, Nc
11:00 am
Ncimpact
11:30 am

W41DI2
17.2
 Antiques Roadshow
Cleveland3:00 am
POV
In My Blood in Runs4:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
Exercise Potpourri5:00 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
5:30 am
BBC World News
6:00 am
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course6:30 am
Molly of Denali
Froggy of Denali / Molly Mabray and the Mystery Stones7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric7:30 am
Hero Elementary
With a Little Push; Track That Pack8:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens8:30 am
Curious George
Candy Counter; Curious George, Rescue Monkey9:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Visits the Dentist; Daniel’s First Haircut9:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
The Baby Is Here10:00 am
new Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend10:30 am
Sesame Street
Counting Critters11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Love; Duocorn11:30 am

W41DI3
17.3
Molly of Denali
Ice Sculpture; Tale of a Totem3:30 am
Hero Elementary
All Over the Map; Lights Go Down in City Town4:00 am
Odd Squad
Hold the Door; Flatastrophe4:30 am
Arthur
Grandpa Dave’s Memory Album; Buster’s Carpool Catastrophe5:00 am
WordGirl
Mr. Big; Book Ends5:30 am
Local Programming WordWorld
Flying Ant; The Dancing Duck Bonanza6:30 am
Peg + Cat
The Race Car Problem; The Big Gig Problem7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Stormy Weather; Peep in Rabbitland7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Sid’s Holiday Adventure8:00 am
Super WHY!
Zora’s Art Adventure8:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Farm Friends; The Big Book Giveaway9:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Flower Power; Snowman’s Land11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha’s Best Worst Day; Truman’s Brother11:30 am

W12DK-D
18.1
 Murder Maps
In the Shadow of Jack3:00 am
Hometown Metter
4:00 am
Amanpour and Company
4:30 am
BBC World News
5:30 am
Mister Rogers’ Neighborhood
Making Mistakes6:00 am
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course6:30 am
Molly of Denali
Froggy of Denali / Molly Mabray and the Mystery Stones7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric7:30 am
Hero Elementary
With a Little Push; Track That Pack8:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens8:30 am
Curious George
Candy Counter; Curious George, Rescue Monkey9:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Visits the Dentist; Daniel’s First Haircut9:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
The Baby Is Here10:00 am
new Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend10:30 am
Sesame Street
Counting Critters11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Love; Duocorn11:30 am

W12DK-D2
18.2
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
Deepak Chopra, Author and Spiritual Teacher3:30 am
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation4:00 am
Ask This Old House
Ceiling Light, Tool Storage4:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Florence: Heart of the Renaissance5:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain Mirage5:30 am
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
Flowers to Wear & Share6:00 am
A Growing Passion
Episode 186:30 am
Quilting Arts
Design7:00 am
Landscapes Through Time With David Dunlop
American Impressionism: The Lieutenant River, Old Lyme, CT7:30 am
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Primitive Bowmaker8:00 am
Woodsmith Shop
Puzzle Boxes8:30 am
Ciao Italia
Cooking With Fresh Herbs; Cucinare Con L’ Erbe Fresche9:00 am
tasteMAKERS
Ramona Farms ; Gila River Indian Community, Arizona9:30 am
Passion Italy
Veneto10:00 am
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Cultures10:30 am
Local Programming The Best of The Joy of Painting
Double Oval Fantasy11:30 am

W12DK-D3
18.3
 PBS NewsHour
09-21-20203:00 am
Amanpour and Company
4:00 am
movie Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
5:00 am
BBC World News
6:00 am
Asia Insight
Episode 7066:30 am
Newsroom Tokyo
7:00 am
Local Programming Latino Americans
Foreigners in Their Own Land8:00 am
Latino Americans
Empire of Dreams9:00 am
Local, USA
States of America: Connection10:00 am
Stories From the Stage
Lost & Found, Part 110:30 am
movie Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
11:00 am

W20DD
18.5
Forensic Files
Burning Desire3:30 am
Forensic Files
Church Dis-service4:00 am
new WCCB News Rising 4:30AM
4:30 am
new WCCB News Rising 5AM
5:00 am
new WCCB News Rising 6AM
6:00 am
new WCCB News Rising 7AM
7:00 am
new WCCB News Rising 8AM
8:00 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
Jerry Springer
I Slept With My Twin Brother’s Boyfriend10:00 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
You Fractured My Face…But You Love Me?11:00 am

W20DD2
18.6
Murphy Brown
The Usual Suspects3:30 am
Family Ties
Love Me Do4:00 am
Family Ties
The Visit4:30 am
Growing Pains
Love Song of M. Aaron Seaver5:00 am
Growing Pains
First Blood5:30 am
The Partridge Family
They Shoot Managers, Don’t They?6:00 am
The Partridge Family
Partridge Up a Pear Tree6:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Ham in the Family7:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Follow That Mink7:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
The Texan Lady Macbeth8:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Ronnie’s Boat8:30 am
Father Knows Best
Never the Twain9:00 am
Father Knows Best
Betty Goes to College9:30 am
Dennis the Menace
The Three F’s10:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Never Say Dye10:30 am
Hazel
Potluck ala Mode11:00 am
Hazel
An Example for Hazel11:30 am

W20DD3
18.7
 Cannon
Murder by Moonlight3:00 am
Barnaby Jones
A Simple Case of Terror4:00 am
Highway Patrol
Blood Money5:00 am
Dragnet
Homicide – Who Killed Who?5:30 am
Dragnet
Burglary – The Son6:00 am
I Love Lucy
Lucy Is Jealous of Girl Singer6:30 am
Gilligan’s Island
Birds Gotta Fly, Fish Gotta Talk7:00 am
My Three Sons
One of Our Moose Is Missing7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Friendship8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Dance Contest8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Ominous Outcast9:00 am
Matlock
The Idol, Part 110:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Hatton’s Turn11:00 am

W20DD4
18.8
 TBA
3:00 am
TBA
4:00 am
TBA
5:00 am
TBA
6:00 am
TBA
7:00 am
TBA
9:00 am
Denim & Co.
10:00 am

W11DD-D
20.1
 Murder Maps
In the Shadow of Jack3:00 am
Hometown Metter
4:00 am
Amanpour and Company
4:30 am
BBC World News
5:30 am
Mister Rogers’ Neighborhood
Making Mistakes6:00 am
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course6:30 am
Molly of Denali
Froggy of Denali / Molly Mabray and the Mystery Stones7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric7:30 am
Hero Elementary
With a Little Push; Track That Pack8:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens8:30 am
Curious George
Candy Counter; Curious George, Rescue Monkey9:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Visits the Dentist; Daniel’s First Haircut9:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
The Baby Is Here10:00 am
new Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend10:30 am
Sesame Street
Counting Critters11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Love; Duocorn11:30 am

W11DD-D2
20.2
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
Deepak Chopra, Author and Spiritual Teacher3:30 am
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation4:00 am
Ask This Old House
Ceiling Light, Tool Storage4:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Florence: Heart of the Renaissance5:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain Mirage5:30 am
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
Flowers to Wear & Share6:00 am
A Growing Passion
Episode 186:30 am
Quilting Arts
Design7:00 am
Landscapes Through Time With David Dunlop
American Impressionism: The Lieutenant River, Old Lyme, CT7:30 am
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Primitive Bowmaker8:00 am
Woodsmith Shop
Puzzle Boxes8:30 am
Ciao Italia
Cooking With Fresh Herbs; Cucinare Con L’ Erbe Fresche9:00 am
tasteMAKERS
Ramona Farms ; Gila River Indian Community, Arizona9:30 am
Passion Italy
Veneto10:00 am
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Cultures10:30 am
Local Programming The Best of The Joy of Painting
Double Oval Fantasy11:30 am

W11DD-D3
20.3
 PBS NewsHour
09-21-20203:00 am
Amanpour and Company
4:00 am
movie Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
5:00 am
BBC World News
6:00 am
Asia Insight
Episode 7066:30 am
Newsroom Tokyo
7:00 am
Local Programming Latino Americans
Foreigners in Their Own Land8:00 am
Latino Americans
Empire of Dreams9:00 am
Local, USA
States of America: Connection10:00 am
Stories From the Stage
Lost & Found, Part 110:30 am
movie Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
11:00 am

W47DY
21.1
Judge Jerry
3:30 am
Who Wants To Be A Millionaire
4:00 am
new The Morning News at 4:30
4:30 am
new The Morning News at 5
5:00 am
new The Morning News at 6
6:00 am
Local Programming new The Morning News at 8
8:00 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
The Morning News at 10
10:00 am
new TBA
11:00 am

W47DY
21.2
The Nanny
The Bank Robbery3:30 am
Here’s Lucy
Lucy the American Mother4:00 am
Here’s Lucy
Lucy’s Wedding Party4:30 am
Under Eye Bags? SOLUTION!
5:00 am
Make Room for Daddy
Old Man Danny6:00 am
Make Room for Daddy
Danny and the Hoodlums6:30 am
Murder, She Wrote
Deadly Misunderstanding7:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
Hannigan’s Wake8:00 am
Charlie’s Angels
Avenging Angel9:00 am
The Bionic Woman
Assault on the Princess10:00 am
The Six Million Dollar Man
The ESP Spy11:00 am

W47DY3
21.3
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Scandal
Gladiators Don’t Run6:00 am
American Greed
The Imposter: Dr. Barnes; The Interstate Bank Mart Bandit7:00 am
American Greed
Sticky Fingers; Life in the Fraud Lane8:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
9:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Murder by Teacup10:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
The Killer Imposter10:30 am
It Takes a Killer
Mother Knows Death11:00 am
It Takes a Killer
The Sadist of San Luis Obispo11:30 am

W47DY
21.4
 Without a Trace
Baggage3:00 am
Scandal
Good People4:00 am
TBA
5:00 am
TBA
6:00 am
Judge Faith
Pistol Whips & Rent Slips; Wedding Ringer7:00 am
Judge Faith
Cougar Bailout7:30 am
Judge Faith
Serial Scammer8:00 am
Judge Faith
Mr. Snowman; Landlord Catfight8:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:30 am
Law & Order
Bad Girl11:00 am

UNCEX
27.1
movie  Tales From the Royal Bedchamber
3:00 am
Secrets of Althorp: The Spencers
4:00 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
North England’s Lake District and Durham5:00 am
Curious Traveler
Curious Dublin Pubs5:30 am
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar6:00 am
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime7:00 am
Hacking Your Mind
Weapons of Influence8:00 am
movie Hawking
9:00 am
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm10:00 am
My Home, Nc
11:00 am
Ncimpact
11:30 am

UNCTV
27.2
 Antiques Roadshow
Cleveland3:00 am
POV
In My Blood in Runs4:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
Exercise Potpourri5:00 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
5:30 am
BBC World News
6:00 am
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course6:30 am
Molly of Denali
Froggy of Denali / Molly Mabray and the Mystery Stones7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric7:30 am
Hero Elementary
With a Little Push; Track That Pack8:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens8:30 am
Curious George
Candy Counter; Curious George, Rescue Monkey9:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Visits the Dentist; Daniel’s First Haircut9:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
The Baby Is Here10:00 am
new Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend10:30 am
Sesame Street
Counting Critters11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Love; Duocorn11:30 am

UNCKD
27.3
Molly of Denali
Ice Sculpture; Tale of a Totem3:30 am
Hero Elementary
All Over the Map; Lights Go Down in City Town4:00 am
Odd Squad
Hold the Door; Flatastrophe4:30 am
Arthur
Grandpa Dave’s Memory Album; Buster’s Carpool Catastrophe5:00 am
WordGirl
Mr. Big; Book Ends5:30 am
Local Programming WordWorld
Flying Ant; The Dancing Duck Bonanza6:30 am
Peg + Cat
The Race Car Problem; The Big Gig Problem7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Stormy Weather; Peep in Rabbitland7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Sid’s Holiday Adventure8:00 am
Super WHY!
Zora’s Art Adventure8:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Farm Friends; The Big Book Giveaway9:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Flower Power; Snowman’s Land11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha’s Best Worst Day; Truman’s Brother11:30 am

NC
27.4
Ncimpact
3:30 am
A Chef’s Life
King Cornbread4:00 am
Growing a Greener World
09-14-20204:30 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
Amanpour and Company
5:30 am
Sit and Be Fit
Functional Fitness6:30 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Tone Your Entire Body7:00 am
Wai Lana Yoga
The Lion7:30 am
A Chef’s Life
King Cornbread8:00 am
Growing a Greener World
09-14-20208:30 am
Down Home: Jewish Life in North Carolina
9:00 am
N.C. Legends of Broadcast
10:00 am
North Carolina Weekend
10:30 am
David Holt’s State of Music
Jerry Douglas11:00 am
Ncimpact
11:30 am

W28DB-D
28.1
movie  The Road to Wellville
3:15 am
movie Jail Bait
6:00 am
movie The Roaring Twenties
7:30 am
movie Mutiny on the Bounty
9:55 am

W28DB-D2
28.2
 The Division
Lost and Found3:00 am
Family Law
Prisoners4:00 am
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye
Pilot Part 25:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Legend6:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
The Tempest7:00 am
Touched by an Angel
Deconstructing Harry8:00 am
Touched by an Angel
The Trigger9:00 am
Any Day Now
You Promise? I Promise10:00 am
Medium
Penny for Your Thoughts11:00 am

W28DB-D3
28.3
 Trace of Evil
The Saturday Night Strangler3:00 am
Donal MacIntyre’s Murder Files
Vitalija Baliutavicienne4:00 am
The Killer Speaks
Devil Inside5:00 am
Deadly Motives
I Solved a Murder Episode 16:00 am
Crime Stories
The Boardinghouse Killer7:00 am
Crime Stories
The Human Hunter8:00 am
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Cold Streets9:00 am
Cruise Ship Killers
AMY10:01 am
Dominick Dunne
Deadly Delivery11:00 am

W28DB-D4
28.4
 Right Now TV Programming
12:00 am

W28DB-D5
28.5
 NYPD Blue
Voir Dire This3:00 am
NYPD Blue
Safe Home4:00 am
Lancer
Angel Day and Her Sunshine Girls5:00 am
Maverick
Strange Journey of Jenny Hill6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Triple Vice7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Black Belt7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
A Sense of Justice8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Young Gun8:30 am
Rawhide
Incident of the Little Fishes9:00 am
The High Chaparral
Lady Fair10:00 am
JAG
Complications11:00 am

W28DB-D6
28.6
movie  Helter Skelter
2:00 am
The Millionaire
4:00 am
I Married Joan
Little Girl4:30 am
Local Programming The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis
The French They Are a Funny Race5:30 am
The Best of Hollywood
Best of 1985: Back to the Future, St. Elmo’s Fire, The Color Purple, and more6:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Barbra Streisand, Chubby Checker, and More7:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Tony Bennett, Ethel Merman, Albert Brooks, and More7:30 am
new TBA
8:00 am
I Love Lucy
Ricky Asks for a Raise9:00 am
I Love Lucy
Job Switching9:30 am
The Lucy Show
Lucy and the Golden Greek10:00 am
The Lucy Show
Lucy in the Music World10:30 am
The Donna Reed Show
A Difference of Opinion11:00 am
The Donna Reed Show
The Homecoming Dance11:30 am

W28DB-D7
28.7
Family Feud
3:30 am
Match Game
4:00 am
Match Game
4:30 am
Match Game
5:00 am
Match Game
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Total Gym; the most effective way to stay your best, without leaving home!
6:30 am
National Debt
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
To Tell the Truth
8:00 am
What’s My Line?
8:30 am
Sale of the Century
9:00 am
Supermarket Sweep
9:30 am
Split Second
10:00 am
Blockbusters
10:30 am
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
11:00 am

W28DB-D8
28.8
 Genesis Science Network
12:00 am

W28DB-D9
28.9
Jóven bytes
3:30 am
Voz de Victoria
4:00 am
En contacto
4:30 am
Respuestas
5:00 am
Respuestas
5:30 am
Osvaldo Carnival Online
6:00 am
Restauración Espiritual
6:30 am
Aliento de Vida
7:00 am
Journal noticias – Resumen semanal
7:30 am
new Tiempo de Oración
8:00 am
new Tiempo de Oración
8:30 am
Reflexión espiritual
9:00 am
Salvando vidas
9:30 am
Aliento de Vida
10:00 am
Ciencia, diseño y creación
10:30 am
Voz de Victoria
11:00 am
Local Programming

ETVH
29.1
 Last Tango in Halifax
3:00 am
Van der Valk on Masterpiece
Only in Amsterdam4:00 am
Local Programming Yoga in Practice
Allow Yourself to Soar6:30 am
Molly of Denali
Froggy of Denali / Molly Mabray and the Mystery Stones7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric7:30 am
Hero Elementary
With a Little Push; Track That Pack8:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens8:30 am
Curious George
Candy Counter; Curious George, Rescue Monkey9:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Visits the Dentist; Daniel’s First Haircut9:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
The Baby Is Here10:00 am
new Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend10:30 am
Sesame Street
Counting Critters11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Love; Duocorn11:30 am

SCC
29.2
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
Deepak Chopra, Author and Spiritual Teacher3:30 am
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation4:00 am
Ask This Old House
Ceiling Light, Tool Storage4:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Florence: Heart of the Renaissance5:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain Mirage5:30 am
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
Flowers to Wear & Share6:00 am
A Growing Passion
Episode 186:30 am
Quilting Arts
Design7:00 am
Landscapes Through Time With David Dunlop
American Impressionism: The Lieutenant River, Old Lyme, CT7:30 am
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Primitive Bowmaker8:00 am
Woodsmith Shop
Puzzle Boxes8:30 am
Ciao Italia
Cooking With Fresh Herbs; Cucinare Con L’ Erbe Fresche9:00 am
tasteMAKERS
Ramona Farms ; Gila River Indian Community, Arizona9:30 am
Passion Italy
Veneto10:00 am
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Cultures10:30 am
Local Programming The Best of The Joy of Painting
Double Oval Fantasy11:30 am

ETVW
29.3
 Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Latino Heritage3:00 am
Antiques Roadshow Recut
Newport 24:00 am
Family of Us: A PBS American Portrait Story
4:30 am
POV
In My Blood in Runs5:00 am
Carolina Stories
Forgotten Founder6:00 am
More or Less Perfect Union, a Personal Exploration by Judge Douglas Ginsbur…
7:00 am
Inventing America: Liberty for All
8:00 am
Local Programming Sit and Be Fit
9:30 am
DW News
10:00 am
DW-TV Dw News – Asia / Corona Special
10:30 am
DW News
11:00 am
sports Kick Off!: The Bundesliga Highlights
11:30 am

ETVK
29.4
Molly of Denali
Ice Sculpture; Tale of a Totem3:30 am
Hero Elementary
All Over the Map; Lights Go Down in City Town4:00 am
Odd Squad
Hold the Door; Flatastrophe4:30 am
Arthur
Grandpa Dave’s Memory Album; Buster’s Carpool Catastrophe5:00 am
WordGirl
Mr. Big; Book Ends5:30 am
Local Programming WordWorld
Flying Ant; The Dancing Duck Bonanza6:30 am
Peg + Cat
The Race Car Problem; The Big Gig Problem7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Stormy Weather; Peep in Rabbitland7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Sid’s Holiday Adventure8:00 am
Super WHY!
Zora’s Art Adventure8:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Farm Friends; The Big Book Giveaway9:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Flower Power; Snowman’s Land11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha’s Best Worst Day; Truman’s Brother11:30 am

W15EJ-D
31.1
 Campmeeting
3:00 am
Humanitarian
5:00 am
Mark Hankins
5:30 am
The Jim Bakker Show
6:00 am
From Israel to the Nations With Dominiquae Bierman
7:00 am
James Robinson
7:30 am
The Jewish Jesus
8:00 am
Jewish Voice
8:30 am
Gary Keesee: Fixing the Money Thing
9:00 am
Drenda Keesee
9:30 am
Joseph Prince
10:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
10:30 am
Creflo Dollar
11:00 am
Humanitarian
11:30 am

W15EJ-D2
31.2
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Bite Was Worse Than the Bark6:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Savor Every Moment6:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
You Wish You Had a Different Family7:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Think Outside the Box7:30 am
Night Court
Russkie Business8:00 am
Night Court
Jung and the Restless8:30 am
Night Court
Top Judge9:00 am
Night Court
Mac’s Millions9:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Sam’s Dad10:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Grace Graduates10:30 am
Home Improvement
Dead Weight11:00 am
Home Improvement
The Long and Winding Road 111:30 am

W15EJ-D3
31.3
movie  Desert Trail
2:30 am
NEW Larry King
4:00 am
Vitamin D Immune
4:30 am
The Secret to Keeping your Mind and Body Strong at Home!
5:00 am
Boy Scout Abuse?  File Your Claim!
5:30 am
Zane Grey Theatre
King of the Valley6:00 am
Zane Grey Theatre
Interrogation6:30 am
Death Valley Days
Way Station7:00 am
movie Arizona Raiders
7:30 am
The Virginian
The Gauntlet10:00 am

W15EJ-D4
31.4
 Colleen Lopez Collection
3:00 am
Colleen Lopez Collection
4:00 am
Colleen Lopez Collection
5:00 am
Colleen Lopez Collection
6:00 am
new M. Asam Beauty
7:00 am
new Doll 10 Beauty by Doris Dalton
8:00 am
new Colleen Lopez Collection
9:00 am
Welcome Home with Alyce
10:00 am
Welcome Home with Alyce
11:00 am

W15EJ-D5
31.5
 NYPD Blue
Voir Dire This3:00 am
NYPD Blue
Safe Home4:00 am
Lancer
Angel Day and Her Sunshine Girls5:00 am
Maverick
Strange Journey of Jenny Hill6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Triple Vice7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Black Belt7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
A Sense of Justice8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Young Gun8:30 am
Rawhide
Incident of the Little Fishes9:00 am
The High Chaparral
Lady Fair10:00 am
JAG
Complications11:00 am

W15EJ-D6
31.6
movie  Helter Skelter
2:00 am
The Millionaire
4:00 am
I Married Joan
Little Girl4:30 am
Local Programming The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis
The French They Are a Funny Race5:30 am
The Best of Hollywood
Best of 1985: Back to the Future, St. Elmo’s Fire, The Color Purple, and more6:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Barbra Streisand, Chubby Checker, and More7:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Tony Bennett, Ethel Merman, Albert Brooks, and More7:30 am
new TBA
8:00 am
I Love Lucy
Ricky Asks for a Raise9:00 am
I Love Lucy
Job Switching9:30 am
The Lucy Show
Lucy and the Golden Greek10:00 am
The Lucy Show
Lucy in the Music World10:30 am
The Donna Reed Show
A Difference of Opinion11:00 am
The Donna Reed Show
The Homecoming Dance11:30 am

W15EJ-D7
31.7
Family Feud
3:30 am
Match Game
4:00 am
Match Game
4:30 am
Match Game
5:00 am
Match Game
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Total Gym; the most effective way to stay your best, without leaving home!
6:30 am
National Debt
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
To Tell the Truth
8:00 am
What’s My Line?
8:30 am
Sale of the Century
9:00 am
Supermarket Sweep
9:30 am
Split Second
10:00 am
Blockbusters
10:30 am
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
11:00 am

W15EJ-D8
31.8
 Genesis Science Network
12:00 am

W15EJ-D9
31.9
Jóven bytes
3:30 am
Voz de Victoria
4:00 am
En contacto
4:30 am
Respuestas
5:00 am
Respuestas
5:30 am
Osvaldo Carnival Online
6:00 am
Restauración Espiritual
6:30 am
Aliento de Vida
7:00 am
Journal noticias – Resumen semanal
7:30 am
new Tiempo de Oración
8:00 am
new Tiempo de Oración
8:30 am
Reflexión espiritual
9:00 am
Salvando vidas
9:30 am
Aliento de Vida
10:00 am
Ciencia, diseño y creación
10:30 am
Voz de Victoria
11:00 am
Local Programming

H&I
32.1
 Cannon
Murder by Moonlight3:00 am
Barnaby Jones
A Simple Case of Terror4:00 am
Highway Patrol
Blood Money5:00 am
Dragnet
Homicide – Who Killed Who?5:30 am
Dragnet
Burglary – The Son6:00 am
I Love Lucy
Lucy Is Jealous of Girl Singer6:30 am
Gilligan’s Island
Birds Gotta Fly, Fish Gotta Talk7:00 am
My Three Sons
One of Our Moose Is Missing7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Friendship8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Dance Contest8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Ominous Outcast9:00 am
Matlock
The Idol, Part 110:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Hatton’s Turn11:00 am

WGTA
32.2
 NYPD Blue
Voir Dire This3:00 am
NYPD Blue
Safe Home4:00 am
Lancer
Angel Day and Her Sunshine Girls5:00 am
Maverick
Strange Journey of Jenny Hill6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Triple Vice7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Black Belt7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
A Sense of Justice8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Young Gun8:30 am
Rawhide
Incident of the Little Fishes9:00 am
The High Chaparral
Lady Fair10:00 am
JAG
Complications11:00 am

DECADES
32.3
movie  Helter Skelter
2:00 am
The Millionaire
4:00 am
I Married Joan
Little Girl4:30 am
Local Programming The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis
The French They Are a Funny Race5:30 am
The Best of Hollywood
Best of 1985: Back to the Future, St. Elmo’s Fire, The Color Purple, and more6:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Barbra Streisand, Chubby Checker, and More7:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Tony Bennett, Ethel Merman, Albert Brooks, and More7:30 am
new TBA
8:00 am
I Love Lucy
Ricky Asks for a Raise9:00 am
I Love Lucy
Job Switching9:30 am
The Lucy Show
Lucy and the Golden Greek10:00 am
The Lucy Show
Lucy in the Music World10:30 am
The Donna Reed Show
A Difference of Opinion11:00 am
The Donna Reed Show
The Homecoming Dance11:30 am

MOVIES
32.4
movie  The Road to Wellville
3:15 am
movie Jail Bait
6:00 am
movie The Roaring Twenties
7:30 am
movie Mutiny on the Bounty
9:55 am

UNCTV
33.1
 Antiques Roadshow
Cleveland3:00 am
POV
In My Blood in Runs4:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
Exercise Potpourri5:00 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
5:30 am
BBC World News
6:00 am
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course6:30 am
Molly of Denali
Froggy of Denali / Molly Mabray and the Mystery Stones7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric7:30 am
Hero Elementary
With a Little Push; Track That Pack8:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens8:30 am
Curious George
Candy Counter; Curious George, Rescue Monkey9:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Visits the Dentist; Daniel’s First Haircut9:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
The Baby Is Here10:00 am
new Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend10:30 am
Sesame Street
Counting Critters11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Love; Duocorn11:30 am

UNCKD
33.2
Molly of Denali
Ice Sculpture; Tale of a Totem3:30 am
Hero Elementary
All Over the Map; Lights Go Down in City Town4:00 am
Odd Squad
Hold the Door; Flatastrophe4:30 am
Arthur
Grandpa Dave’s Memory Album; Buster’s Carpool Catastrophe5:00 am
WordGirl
Mr. Big; Book Ends5:30 am
Local Programming WordWorld
Flying Ant; The Dancing Duck Bonanza6:30 am
Peg + Cat
The Race Car Problem; The Big Gig Problem7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Stormy Weather; Peep in Rabbitland7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Sid’s Holiday Adventure8:00 am
Super WHY!
Zora’s Art Adventure8:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Farm Friends; The Big Book Giveaway9:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Flower Power; Snowman’s Land11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha’s Best Worst Day; Truman’s Brother11:30 am

UNCEX
33.3
movie  Tales From the Royal Bedchamber
3:00 am
Secrets of Althorp: The Spencers
4:00 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
North England’s Lake District and Durham5:00 am
Curious Traveler
Curious Dublin Pubs5:30 am
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar6:00 am
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime7:00 am
Hacking Your Mind
Weapons of Influence8:00 am
movie Hawking
9:00 am
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm10:00 am
My Home, Nc
11:00 am
Ncimpact
11:30 am

NC
33.4
Ncimpact
3:30 am
A Chef’s Life
King Cornbread4:00 am
Growing a Greener World
09-14-20204:30 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
Amanpour and Company
5:30 am
Sit and Be Fit
Functional Fitness6:30 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Tone Your Entire Body7:00 am
Wai Lana Yoga
The Lion7:30 am
A Chef’s Life
King Cornbread8:00 am
Growing a Greener World
09-14-20208:30 am
Down Home: Jewish Life in North Carolina
9:00 am
N.C. Legends of Broadcast
10:00 am
North Carolina Weekend
10:30 am
David Holt’s State of Music
Jerry Douglas11:00 am
Ncimpact
11:30 am

ETVH
38.1
 Last Tango in Halifax
3:00 am
Van der Valk on Masterpiece
Only in Amsterdam4:00 am
Local Programming Yoga in Practice
Allow Yourself to Soar6:30 am
Molly of Denali
Froggy of Denali / Molly Mabray and the Mystery Stones7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric7:30 am
Hero Elementary
With a Little Push; Track That Pack8:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens8:30 am
Curious George
Candy Counter; Curious George, Rescue Monkey9:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Visits the Dentist; Daniel’s First Haircut9:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
The Baby Is Here10:00 am
new Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend10:30 am
Sesame Street
Counting Critters11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Love; Duocorn11:30 am

SCC
38.2
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
Deepak Chopra, Author and Spiritual Teacher3:30 am
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation4:00 am
Ask This Old House
Ceiling Light, Tool Storage4:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Florence: Heart of the Renaissance5:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain Mirage5:30 am
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
Flowers to Wear & Share6:00 am
A Growing Passion
Episode 186:30 am
Quilting Arts
Design7:00 am
Landscapes Through Time With David Dunlop
American Impressionism: The Lieutenant River, Old Lyme, CT7:30 am
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Primitive Bowmaker8:00 am
Woodsmith Shop
Puzzle Boxes8:30 am
Ciao Italia
Cooking With Fresh Herbs; Cucinare Con L’ Erbe Fresche9:00 am
tasteMAKERS
Ramona Farms ; Gila River Indian Community, Arizona9:30 am
Passion Italy
Veneto10:00 am
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Cultures10:30 am
Local Programming The Best of The Joy of Painting
Double Oval Fantasy11:30 am

EVTW
38.3
 Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Latino Heritage3:00 am
Antiques Roadshow Recut
Newport 24:00 am
Family of Us: A PBS American Portrait Story
4:30 am
POV
In My Blood in Runs5:00 am
Carolina Stories
Forgotten Founder6:00 am
More or Less Perfect Union, a Personal Exploration by Judge Douglas Ginsbur…
7:00 am
Inventing America: Liberty for All
8:00 am
Local Programming Sit and Be Fit
9:30 am
DW News
10:00 am
DW-TV Dw News – Asia / Corona Special
10:30 am
DW News
11:00 am
sports Kick Off!: The Bundesliga Highlights
11:30 am

WNEHDT4
38.4
Molly of Denali
Ice Sculpture; Tale of a Totem3:30 am
Hero Elementary
All Over the Map; Lights Go Down in City Town4:00 am
Odd Squad
Hold the Door; Flatastrophe4:30 am
Arthur
Grandpa Dave’s Memory Album; Buster’s Carpool Catastrophe5:00 am
WordGirl
Mr. Big; Book Ends5:30 am
Local Programming WordWorld
Flying Ant; The Dancing Duck Bonanza6:30 am
Peg + Cat
The Race Car Problem; The Big Gig Problem7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Stormy Weather; Peep in Rabbitland7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Sid’s Holiday Adventure8:00 am
Super WHY!
Zora’s Art Adventure8:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Farm Friends; The Big Book Giveaway9:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Flower Power; Snowman’s Land11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha’s Best Worst Day; Truman’s Brother11:30 am

WMYA
40.1
new  TBA
3:00 am
Protection Court
Fed Up With Step Father; Middle of the Night at Mom’s4:00 am
Couples Court
Harris v. Boone4:30 am
new TBA
5:00 am
new TBA
5:30 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
You Fractured My Face…But You Love Me?6:00 am
new TBA
7:00 am
Looking for a Medicare Plan? Tune in Now!
8:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
8:30 am
True Crime Files
9:00 am
new TBA
10:00 am
Personal Injury Court
Simmons v Hargrove10:30 am
new TBA
11:00 am

COMET
40.2
movie  Gojira
2:00 am
Local Programming TBA
4:30 am
Local Programming Marie Osmond’s BodyGym
6:00 am
Dr. Ho’s Total Body Relief
6:30 am
Local Programming Relief From Inflammation
7:30 am
Boy Scout Abuse?  File Your Claim!
8:00 am
Looking for a Medicare Plan? Tune in Now!
8:30 am
Local Programming Total Gym; the most effective way to stay your best, without leaving home!
9:30 am
movie Galaxina
10:00 am

TBD
40.3
 FBE: People vs. Food
3:00 am
FBE: People vs. Food
4:00 am
FBE: Try Again
4:30 am
FBE: React
5:00 am
FBE: React
5:30 am
A Bra So Supporting & Flattering, Yet So Comfortable
6:00 am
Local Programming Total Gym; the most effective way to stay your best, without leaving home!
7:00 am
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
8:00 am
Local Programming Dust
11:00 am

WMYA4
40.4
 Walker, Texas Ranger
Undercover3:00 am
Local Programming Larry King’s Investigative Prostate Health Report – Secrets To Prostate Hea…
5:00 am
Local Programming Dr. Ho’s Total Body Pain Relief
6:30 am
Trouble Hearing?
7:00 am
Total Gym; the most effective way to stay your best, without leaving home!
7:30 am
Local Programming Boy Scout Abuse?  File Your Claim!
8:30 am
Looking for a Medicare Plan? Tune in Now!
9:00 am
Total Gym; the most effective way to stay your best, without leaving home!
9:30 am
Hunter
Fagin 198610:00 am
Hunter
62 Hours of Terror11:00 am

WMYADT5
40.5
Easy Indoor Cooking!
3:30 am
Never Fear Power Outages
4:00 am
H2O Steam Fx Pro
4:30 am
Cooking with Emeril
5:00 am
Cyber Protection – Lifelock and Norton
5:30 am
H2O Steam Fx Pro
6:00 am
Marie Osmond BodyGym
6:30 am
BACK PAIN RELIEF NOW!
7:00 am
Cyber Protection – Lifelock and Norton
7:30 am
PIYO WORKOUT!
8:00 am
Jamie’s 30 Minute Meals
Spaghetti8:30 am
The Martha Stewart Show
The Worst Cooks in America9:00 am
The Martha Stewart Show
America Cooks10:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
Pasta Dishes11:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
Ginger11:30 am

W41BQ-D
44.1
Mission Trek
The Final Episode3:30 am
Melody from My Heart
Music4:00 am
Sanctuary, Salvation, & Our Savior
The Laver4:30 am
TBA
5:00 am
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
6:00 am
Wonderfully Made
Heart Disease Pt.16:30 am
Body & Spirit Aerobics
Beginning Exercising7:00 am
The Heavens Declare
7:30 am
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Birds In Heaven8:00 am
Local Programming TBA
9:00 am
Pressing In To His Presence
11:00 am
Thunder in the Holy Land
Salvation In One Word: Yes!11:30 am

W41BQ-D2
44.2
 Life Discovery Series
3:00 am
3ABN on the Road
4:00 am
3ABN Homecoming
5:00 am
Breath of Life “Walter Pearson”
6:00 am
Breath of Life “Walter Pearson”
6:30 am
His Harvest Is Ready
7:00 am
Thunder in the Holy Land
8:00 am
It Is Written
8:30 am
Remodeling Your Life
9:00 am
Breath of Life
9:30 am
Revelation Insights
10:00 am
Michigan Conference Camp Meeting
11:00 am

W41BQ-D3
44.3
Multitude of Counselors
3:30 am
Take it to the Bank
4:00 am
Magnify Him
4:30 am
Taste of Paradise
5:00 am
Pathway of Hope
5:30 am
Action 4 Life
6:00 am
Breath of Life
6:30 am
Abundant Living
7:00 am
Engage
7:30 am
Battles of Faith
8:00 am
Chew’s Challenge
8:30 am
Behold the Lamb Presents
9:00 am
Urban Report
10:00 am
SISS
10:30 am
The New Journey
11:00 am
Multitude of Counselors
11:30 am

W41BQ-D3
44.4
 Profecías Maravilhosas
3:00 am
Local Programming 3ABN Visita
5:00 am
Diálogo Abierto
5:30 am
Mejor cada día
6:00 am
Local Programming Buenos días Señor Jesús
7:00 am
Cuerpo y Espíritu
7:30 am
Amiguitos de Jesús
8:00 am
Escrito está
8:30 am
new 3 ABN en vivo hoy
9:00 am
A los pies de Jesús
11:00 am
Diálogo Abierto
11:30 am

W41BQ-D5
44.5
The Incomparable Jesus
3:30 am
3ABN TV Worship Hour
4:00 am
Discovery Mountain
5:00 am
Genesis to Revelation
5:30 am
Dynamics in the Science of Prayer
6:00 am
Bible Answers
6:30 am
Faith Chapel
7:00 am
Carter Report, The
7:30 am
Your Story Hour
8:00 am
Local Programming Simulcast- 3ABN Today
9:00 am
The Best of 3ABN Camp Meetings
10:00 am
Musical Meditations
11:00 am

W41BQ-D6
44.6
 3ABN Radio Latino
2:00 am

W41BQ-D7
44.7
 Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 am
Nocturne
4:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 am
Nocturne
5:15 am
Nocturne
6:30 am
Songs of Praise
7:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 am
Local Programming Amazing Facts With Joe Crews
9:00 am
Garden of Prayer
9:30 am
Local Programming Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 am
Local Programming

ETVH
49.1
 Last Tango in Halifax
3:00 am
Van der Valk on Masterpiece
Only in Amsterdam4:00 am
Local Programming Yoga in Practice
Allow Yourself to Soar6:30 am
Molly of Denali
Froggy of Denali / Molly Mabray and the Mystery Stones7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric7:30 am
Hero Elementary
With a Little Push; Track That Pack8:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens8:30 am
Curious George
Candy Counter; Curious George, Rescue Monkey9:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Visits the Dentist; Daniel’s First Haircut9:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
The Baby Is Here10:00 am
new Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend10:30 am
Sesame Street
Counting Critters11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Love; Duocorn11:30 am

SCC
49.2
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
Deepak Chopra, Author and Spiritual Teacher3:30 am
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation4:00 am
Ask This Old House
Ceiling Light, Tool Storage4:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Florence: Heart of the Renaissance5:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain Mirage5:30 am
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
Flowers to Wear & Share6:00 am
A Growing Passion
Episode 186:30 am
Quilting Arts
Design7:00 am
Landscapes Through Time With David Dunlop
American Impressionism: The Lieutenant River, Old Lyme, CT7:30 am
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Primitive Bowmaker8:00 am
Woodsmith Shop
Puzzle Boxes8:30 am
Ciao Italia
Cooking With Fresh Herbs; Cucinare Con L’ Erbe Fresche9:00 am
tasteMAKERS
Ramona Farms ; Gila River Indian Community, Arizona9:30 am
Passion Italy
Veneto10:00 am
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Cultures10:30 am
Local Programming The Best of The Joy of Painting
Double Oval Fantasy11:30 am

ETVW
49.3
 Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Latino Heritage3:00 am
Antiques Roadshow Recut
Newport 24:00 am
Family of Us: A PBS American Portrait Story
4:30 am
POV
In My Blood in Runs5:00 am
Carolina Stories
Forgotten Founder6:00 am
More or Less Perfect Union, a Personal Exploration by Judge Douglas Ginsbur…
7:00 am
Inventing America: Liberty for All
8:00 am
Local Programming Sit and Be Fit
9:30 am
DW News
10:00 am
DW-TV Dw News – Asia / Corona Special
10:30 am
DW News
11:00 am
sports Kick Off!: The Bundesliga Highlights
11:30 am

KIDS
49.4
Molly of Denali
Ice Sculpture; Tale of a Totem3:30 am
Hero Elementary
All Over the Map; Lights Go Down in City Town4:00 am
Odd Squad
Hold the Door; Flatastrophe4:30 am
Arthur
Grandpa Dave’s Memory Album; Buster’s Carpool Catastrophe5:00 am
WordGirl
Mr. Big; Book Ends5:30 am
Local Programming WordWorld
Flying Ant; The Dancing Duck Bonanza6:30 am
Peg + Cat
The Race Car Problem; The Big Gig Problem7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Stormy Weather; Peep in Rabbitland7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Sid’s Holiday Adventure8:00 am
Super WHY!
Zora’s Art Adventure8:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Farm Friends; The Big Book Giveaway9:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Flower Power; Snowman’s Land11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha’s Best Worst Day; Truman’s Brother11:30 am

WASV
50.1
 3rd Shift
1:00 am
Country Music Today
6:00 am
Morning Beats
9:00 am
Small Town Big Deal
9:30 am
Today’s Wild West
10:00 am
Morning Beats
10:30 am
From the Vault: Country Standard Time
11:00 am

W31DI
58.1
 Antiques Roadshow
Cleveland3:00 am
POV
In My Blood in Runs4:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
Exercise Potpourri5:00 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
5:30 am
BBC World News
6:00 am
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course6:30 am
Molly of Denali
Froggy of Denali / Molly Mabray and the Mystery Stones7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric7:30 am
Hero Elementary
With a Little Push; Track That Pack8:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens8:30 am
Curious George
Candy Counter; Curious George, Rescue Monkey9:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Visits the Dentist; Daniel’s First Haircut9:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
The Baby Is Here10:00 am
new Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend10:30 am
Sesame Street
Counting Critters11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Love; Duocorn11:30 am

W31DI2
58.2
Molly of Denali
Ice Sculpture; Tale of a Totem3:30 am
Hero Elementary
All Over the Map; Lights Go Down in City Town4:00 am
Odd Squad
Hold the Door; Flatastrophe4:30 am
Arthur
Grandpa Dave’s Memory Album; Buster’s Carpool Catastrophe5:00 am
WordGirl
Mr. Big; Book Ends5:30 am
Local Programming WordWorld
Flying Ant; The Dancing Duck Bonanza6:30 am
Peg + Cat
The Race Car Problem; The Big Gig Problem7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Stormy Weather; Peep in Rabbitland7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Sid’s Holiday Adventure8:00 am
Super WHY!
Zora’s Art Adventure8:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Farm Friends; The Big Book Giveaway9:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Flower Power; Snowman’s Land11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha’s Best Worst Day; Truman’s Brother11:30 am

W31DI3
58.3
movie  Tales From the Royal Bedchamber
3:00 am
Secrets of Althorp: The Spencers
4:00 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
North England’s Lake District and Durham5:00 am
Curious Traveler
Curious Dublin Pubs5:30 am
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar6:00 am
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime7:00 am
Hacking Your Mind
Weapons of Influence8:00 am
movie Hawking
9:00 am
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm10:00 am
My Home, Nc
11:00 am
Ncimpact
11:30 am

W31DI-LD4
58.4
Ncimpact
3:30 am
A Chef’s Life
King Cornbread4:00 am
Growing a Greener World
09-14-20204:30 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
Amanpour and Company
5:30 am
Sit and Be Fit
Functional Fitness6:30 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Tone Your Entire Body7:00 am
Wai Lana Yoga
The Lion7:30 am
A Chef’s Life
King Cornbread8:00 am
Growing a Greener World
09-14-20208:30 am
Down Home: Jewish Life in North Carolina
9:00 am
N.C. Legends of Broadcast
10:00 am
North Carolina Weekend
10:30 am
David Holt’s State of Music
Jerry Douglas11:00 am
Ncimpact
11:30 am

WYCWDT
62.1
The Goldbergs
Goldbergs Feel Hard3:30 am
The King of Queens
Patrons Ain’t4:00 am
Mike & Molly
They Shoot Asses, Don’t They?4:30 am
Local Programming Shepherd’s Chapel
5:30 am
How Men Stay Health
6:30 am
Carolina Morning
7:00 am
Dateline
9:00 am
The People’s Court
10:00 am
The First 48
Family Affair; The Hustler11:00 am

WYCWDT2
62.2
new  CBS Overnight News
2:07 am
TBA
4:00 am
Carolina Morning
4:30 am
new CBS This Morning
09-22-20207:00 am
Your Carolina With Jack & Megan
9:00 am
Let’s Make a Deal
09-23-201910:00 am
The Price Is Right
04-20-201811:00 am

GETTV
62.3
Married…With Children
25 Years and What Do You Get?3:30 am
Catch 21
Episode 20214:00 am
Catch 21
Episode 20224:30 am
All in the Family
Archie’s Operation5:00 am
All in the Family
Archie’s Operation5:30 am
Amen
Unforgettable6:00 am
Amen
Deacon’s Slam Dunk6:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Last Dance7:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Love Is in the Air7:30 am
Good Times
The Snow Storm8:00 am
Sanford and Son
The Kid8:30 am
Amen
Wedding Bell Blues9:00 am
Amen
Fear of Flying9:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Educating Piggy10:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Welcome to Bernie’s10:30 am
Good Times
A Place to Die11:00 am
Sanford and Son
Rated X11:30 am

WAEN-LP
64
 WAEN Programming
1:00 am


Local Programming Daytime
8:00 am
Morning Beats
9:00 am
The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet
The Jet Pilot9:30 am
Petticoat Junction
Quick, Hide the Railroad10:00 am
Dangerous Assignment
The Blood-Stained-Feather Story10:30 am
Shotgun Slade
11:00 am
Adventures of Annie Oakley
Santa Claus Wears a Gun11:30 am


Local Programming sports Superlift Off-Road Adventures
8:00 am
sports Personal Watercraft TV
8:30 am
World of Collector Cars
9:00 am
My Classic Car
9:30 am
Reality Rides
10:00 am
Reality Rides
10:30 am
Sport Compact TV
11:00 am
World of Collector Cars
11:30 am


Local Programming Laura McKenzie’s Traveler
8:00 am
Missing
8:30 am
sports American Shooter
9:00 am
Only In
9:30 am
50 Plus Prime
10:00 am
Hiring America
10:30 am
sports Fusion TV
11:00 am

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.