1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               

WETPHD
2.1
MotorWeek
1:00 pm
This Old House
Cape Ann; Move In Day1:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl2:00 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
From Spain With Love2:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Two Classic Pastas3:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Taste of Summer3:30 pm
It’s Sew Easy
Stylish Athletic Wear4:00 pm
Fit 2 Stitch
The Basic Blouse Modified!4:30 pm
The Dr. Bob Show
5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20205:30 pm
Volunteer Gardener
6:00 pm
Tennessee Crossroads
6:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
7:00 pm
Still Open All Hours
8:00 pm
Keeping Up Appearances
A Strange Man8:30 pm
Last of the Summer Wine
In Which Romance Springs a Leak9:00 pm

PBSKIDS
2.2
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book1:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend3:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
6:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
7:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
8:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Amazin’ Amazon Adventure
9:00 pm

WETPC
2.3
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
1:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
1:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 92:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 102:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation3:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Ceiling Light, Tool Storage3:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party4:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Holiday Feast4:30 pm
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Past Made New5:00 pm
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Pay It Forward5:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
North England’s Lake District and Durham6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Athens Rising6:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
BBQ’s Trinity7:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Valladolid – A Day to Explore7:30 pm
Somewhere South
It’s a Greens Thing8:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
High Tide9:00 pm

WRCBHD
3.1
 null: West Bromwich Albion vs. Chelsea
12:30 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
new Eyewitness News
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
sports Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 5 (if necessary): Tampa Bay Lightning vs. Dallas …
Game 5 (if necessary): Stanley Cup Final8:00 pm

Light TV
3.2
movie Follow that Dream
1:00 pm
movie Kid Galahad
3:30 pm
movie Clambake
5:30 pm
movie Frankie and Johnny
8:00 pm

ION
3.3
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Mean1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Careless2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Sick3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Lowdown4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Criminal5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Painless6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Bound7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Poison8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Head9:00 pm

WCYB-DT
5.1
 null: West Bromwich Albion vs. Chelsea
12:30 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
new News 5
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
Wheel of Fortune
America’s Game – Day 17:00 pm
Jeopardy!
7:30 pm
sports Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 5 (if necessary): Tampa Bay Lightning vs. Dallas …
Game 5 (if necessary): Stanley Cup Final8:00 pm

WCYBDT2
5.2
White House Chess Set
1:00 pm
BISSELLCrossWave
1:30 pm
sports TBA
2:00 pm
sports TBA
2:30 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
Street Magic
6:30 pm
After the Pandemic
7:00 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
8:00 pm
Local Programming

WATEH
6.1
sports  College Football: Notre Dame vs. Wake Forest
Notre Dame vs. Wake Forest12:00 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
3:00 pm
sports College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA3:30 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
6:30 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
7:00 pm
sports College Football: Florida State at Miami
Florida State at Miami7:30 pm

GETTV
6.2
 How the West Was Won
The Scavengers12:30 pm
Paradise
Vengeance3:00 pm
Hawkeye
The Bear4:00 pm
Bret Maverick
A Night at the Red Ox5:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Not So Magnificent Six6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Behind the Badge7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Blackout8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Deadline9:00 pm

LAFF
6.3
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Enjoy the Ride1:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Adventure Is out There1:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Let the Good Times Roll2:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
They Will Never Forget2:30 pm
According to Jim
Two for the Money3:00 pm
According to Jim
Cabin Boys3:30 pm
According to Jim
The Ego Boost4:00 pm
According to Jim
The Yoga Bear4:30 pm
Home Improvement
Twas the Flight Before Christmas5:00 pm
Home Improvement
High School Confidential5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Oh, Brother6:00 pm
Home Improvement
Tanks for the Memories6:30 pm
That ’70s Show
I Love Cake7:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Sleepover7:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Eric Gets Suspended8:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Red’s Birthday8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Brunch9:00 pm

COZITV
6.4
Starsky & Hutch
The Las Vegas Strangler1:00 pm
Starsky & Hutch
The Las Vegas Strangler2:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Mr. Galaxy3:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Let Our Angel Live4:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Hell Ride5:00 pm
Emergency
Grateful6:00 pm
Emergency
The Great Crash Diet7:00 pm
Columbo
A Butterfly in Shades of Grey8:00 pm

WKNX
7.1
Local Programming Slim Cycle
1:30 pm
movie Snow Day
2:00 pm
movie The Private Lives of Pippa Lee
4:00 pm
The Listener
The Shooting6:00 pm
White House Chess Set
7:00 pm
Local Programming Get 20/20 in 2020
8:00 pm
Slim Cycle
8:30 pm
BISSELLCrossWave
9:00 pm

DAYSTAR
7.2
The Jim Bakker Show
1:00 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
2:00 pm
Sid Roth It’s Supernatural
2:30 pm
Love a Child
3:00 pm
Katherine Ruonala
3:30 pm
Christian Worship Hour
4:00 pm
Mission Feeding Special
4:30 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
5:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
5:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
Michael Youssef
8:30 pm
Kenneth W. Hagin
9:00 pm

WKNXDT3
7.3
new The FBI Files
Dangerous Gamble1:00 pm
new Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony2:00 pm
Local Programming new Corrupt Crimes
Murder on the Lacrosse Team4:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Self Defense or Murder?4:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Ohio Craigslist Killer5:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
On the Hunt for Humans5:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Fatal Secrets6:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Killer Handyman6:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
New Orleans Massacre7:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
The Bladerunner7:30 pm
new Forensic Files
A Wrong Foot8:00 pm
new Forensic Files
Private Thoughts8:30 pm
new Forensic Files
Room With a View9:00 pm

WVLTD
8.1
Local Programming sports Hot Wheels Monster Trucks Live: Crushing It!
2020 Episode 52:00 pm
sports Golf Resorts International
Episode 52:30 pm
sports TBA
3:00 pm
sports College Football: Mississippi State at LSU
Mississippi State at LSU3:30 pm
new WVLT Local 8 News
7:00 pm
Bull
The Sovereigns8:00 pm
S.W.A.T.
Knockout9:00 pm

MYVLT
8.2
12 Dogs Of Christmas
1:00 pm
Local Programming Friends
4:00 pm
Friends
4:30 pm
Mike & Molly
Mike’s Boss5:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Yard Sale5:30 pm
The King of Queens
Two Thirty6:00 pm
The King of Queens
King Pong6:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Little Jerry7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Comeback7:30 pm
Weather Gone Viral
8:00 pm
Storm of Suspicion
9:00 pm

START
8.3
Crossing Jordan
Don’t Leave Me This Way1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Retribution2:00 pm
Cold Case
The War at Home3:00 pm
Cold Case
Sandhogs4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Special Treatment5:00 pm
The Closer
Last Rites6:00 pm
Local Programming Ghost Whisperer
First Do No Harm8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Home but Not Alone9:00 pm

WBIRHD
10.1
 null: West Bromwich Albion vs. Chelsea
12:30 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
new 10 News
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
Wheel of Fortune
America’s Game – Day 17:00 pm
Heartland Tonight
7:30 pm
sports Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 5 (if necessary): Tampa Bay Lightning vs. Dallas …
Game 5 (if necessary): Stanley Cup Final8:00 pm

MeTV
10.2
Gunsmoke
Phoebe Strunk1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Thunder Man2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident at El Crucero3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Vendetta4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Death Divided by Three4:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Fourflusher5:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Jailbird5:30 pm
Local Programming new TBA
8:00 pm

JN
10.3
Most Shocking
High Speed Chases 31:00 pm
Most Shocking
Criminals Out of Control 22:00 pm
Most Shocking
Bedlam and Brawls3:00 pm
Most Shocking
Stopped by the Law 44:00 pm
Most Shocking
Lawless Ladies 25:00 pm
Most Shocking
Citizens Under Attack6:00 pm
Most Shocking
Dangerous Drivers 47:00 pm
Most Shocking
Under the Influence 28:00 pm
Most Shocking
Fights & Wild Riots 39:00 pm

QUEST
10.4
Backroad Bounty
Bountiful Bests1:00 pm
Backroad Bounty
Farm Finds2:00 pm
Auction Kings
Iwo Jima Sword; Cathouse Chairs3:00 pm
Auction Kings
Love Meter; Knights of Templar Sword3:30 pm
Auction Kings
Spy Watch; Model A4:00 pm
Auction Kings
Dinosaur Tooth; Victorian Furniture4:30 pm
Dual Survival
Mars on Earth5:00 pm
Dual Survival
The Green Hell6:00 pm
Dual Survival
Trouble in Paradise7:00 pm
Dual Survival
On the Menu8:00 pm
America’s Book of Secrets
Presidential Transports9:00 pm

WJHL-DT
11.1
null: Washington Spirit at Chicago Red Stars
1:00 pm
sports TBA
3:00 pm
sports College Football: Mississippi State at LSU
Mississippi State at LSU3:30 pm
Local Programming Bull
The Sovereigns8:00 pm
S.W.A.T.
Knockout9:00 pm

ABCHD
11.2
sports  College Football: Notre Dame vs. Wake Forest
Notre Dame vs. Wake Forest12:00 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
3:00 pm
sports College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA3:30 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
6:30 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
7:00 pm
sports College Football: Florida State at Miami
Florida State at Miami7:30 pm

WJHL-DT3
11.3
The Facts of Life
Two Guys From Appleton1:00 pm
The Facts of Life
With a Little Help From My Friends1:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Break Dance2:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Daddy’s Little Girl2:30 pm
Webster
The Derby3:00 pm
Webster
A Run for the Money3:30 pm
227
Pilot Episode4:00 pm
227
The Sidewalk Sale4:30 pm
Local Programming Benson
Jessica5:30 pm
The Partridge Family
None but the Onely6:00 pm
The Partridge Family
Beethoven, Brahms and Partridge6:30 pm
Father Knows Best
No Partiality7:00 pm
Father Knows Best
Close Decision7:30 pm
Hazel
George’s Assistant8:00 pm
Hazel
Hazel’s Day8:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
My Master, the Thief9:00 pm

WLOSHD
13.1
sports  College Football: Notre Dame vs. Wake Forest
Notre Dame vs. Wake Forest12:00 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
3:00 pm
sports College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA3:30 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
6:30 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
7:00 pm
sports College Football: Florida State at Miami
Florida State at Miami7:30 pm

WMYA
13.2
Raw Travel
Made in Hong Kong1:00 pm
Life in the Carolinas
1:30 pm
movie TBA
2:00 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Trunk Load of Laughs4:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Giving Mike the Business5:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Bride of Prankenstein5:30 pm
The Song
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
Street Magic
The One With the Arm Slicing Machine8:00 pm
Raw Travel
Made in Hong Kong8:30 pm
Sheriffs…El Dorado County
9:00 pm

Antenna
13.3
The Facts of Life
Two Guys From Appleton1:00 pm
The Facts of Life
With a Little Help From My Friends1:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Break Dance2:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Daddy’s Little Girl2:30 pm
Webster
The Derby3:00 pm
Webster
A Run for the Money3:30 pm
227
Pilot Episode4:00 pm
227
The Sidewalk Sale4:30 pm
Local Programming Benson
Jessica5:30 pm
The Partridge Family
None but the Onely6:00 pm
The Partridge Family
Beethoven, Brahms and Partridge6:30 pm
Father Knows Best
No Partiality7:00 pm
Father Knows Best
Close Decision7:30 pm
Hazel
George’s Assistant8:00 pm
Hazel
Hazel’s Day8:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
My Master, the Thief9:00 pm

WLOS
13.4
new Boundless
Kenya: Born to Run1:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
2:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
2:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
3:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
3:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
4:00 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
Russia5:00 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
Serbia6:00 pm
sports Shogun Fights 10: From Baltimore
7:00 pm
sports Shogun Fights 11: Part 1 from Baltimore
8:00 pm
sports Shogun Fights 11: Part 2 from Baltimore
9:00 pm

3ABN
14.1
Sabbath School Study Hour
A Step In Faith1:00 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
TBA
5:30 pm
Sanctuary, Salvation, & Our Savior
The Table of Shewbread6:00 pm
Lineage
From The Waldneses to Wycliffe6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm

3ABNPR
14.2
Discover Prophecy Ministries
1:00 pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
2:00 pm
In the Footsteps of Paul
3:00 pm
It Is Written
3:30 pm
Give Me the Bible
4:00 pm
New Perceptions
5:00 pm
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm
Amazing Prophecies
7:00 pm
Discover Prophecy Ministries
8:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
9:00 pm

3ABNDD
14.3
Battles of Faith
1:00 pm
True Knowledge of Self
1:30 pm
Missing Peace
2:00 pm
Magnify Him
2:30 pm
The New Journey
3:00 pm
Pure Choices
3:30 pm
Special
4:00 pm
Perfecting Me
5:00 pm
Table Talk
5:30 pm
Missing Peace
6:30 pm
Urban Report
7:00 pm
SISS
7:30 pm
The New Journey
8:00 pm
Magnify Him
8:30 pm
True Knowledge of Self
9:00 pm

3ABNES
14.4
Anclas de la Verdad
1:00 pm
Orígenes
2:00 pm
Descubra
2:30 pm
Guardianes de la Llama
3:00 pm
3ABN Hoy
4:00 pm
3ABN Visita
5:00 pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
5:30 pm
Conexiones bíblicas
6:00 pm
Ciencia 360
6:30 pm
Hechos “Libros Del Libro”
7:00 pm
Salud Total
7:30 pm
Enfoque Teológico
8:00 pm
Escrito está
8:30 pm
3ABN Hoy culto familiar
9:00 pm

3ABNRD
14.5
Bible In Living Sound
1:00 pm
3ABN Radio Family
1:30 pm
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
2:00 pm
Local Programming The Pen of Inspiration
3:30 pm
Local Programming Lift Him Up
4:30 pm
The Best of 3ABN Camp Meetings
5:00 pm
Anchors of Truth
6:00 pm
Inverse
7:00 pm
Reaching Your Heart
7:30 pm
Your Story Hour – Sabbath Program
8:00 pm
Local Programming Simulcast- 3ABN Today
9:00 pm

3ABNRL
14.6
 3ABN Radio Latino
2:00 am

3ABNR74
14.7
White Horse Media
1:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
2:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
4:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 pm
It Is Written
5:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
7:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
8:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
9:00 pm

WKOPHD
15.1
MotorWeek
1:00 pm
This Old House
Cape Ann; Move In Day1:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl2:00 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
From Spain With Love2:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Two Classic Pastas3:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Taste of Summer3:30 pm
It’s Sew Easy
Stylish Athletic Wear4:00 pm
Fit 2 Stitch
The Basic Blouse Modified!4:30 pm
The Dr. Bob Show
5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20205:30 pm
Volunteer Gardener
6:00 pm
Tennessee Crossroads
6:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
7:00 pm
Still Open All Hours
8:00 pm
Keeping Up Appearances
A Strange Man8:30 pm
Last of the Summer Wine
In Which Romance Springs a Leak9:00 pm

PBSKIDS
15.2
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book1:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend3:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
6:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
7:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
8:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Amazin’ Amazon Adventure
9:00 pm

WKOPC
15.3
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
1:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
1:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 92:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 102:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation3:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Ceiling Light, Tool Storage3:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party4:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Holiday Feast4:30 pm
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Past Made New5:00 pm
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Pay It Forward5:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
North England’s Lake District and Durham6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Athens Rising6:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
BBQ’s Trinity7:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Valladolid – A Day to Explore7:30 pm
Somewhere South
It’s a Greens Thing8:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
High Tide9:00 pm

COZI
19.1
Starsky & Hutch
The Las Vegas Strangler1:00 pm
Starsky & Hutch
The Las Vegas Strangler2:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Mr. Galaxy3:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Let Our Angel Live4:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Hell Ride5:00 pm
Emergency
Grateful6:00 pm
Emergency
The Great Crash Diet7:00 pm
Columbo
A Butterfly in Shades of Grey8:00 pm

MeTV
19.2
Gunsmoke
Phoebe Strunk1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Thunder Man2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident at El Crucero3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Vendetta4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Death Divided by Three4:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Fourflusher5:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Jailbird5:30 pm
Local Programming new TBA
8:00 pm

WOPI
19.3
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Enjoy the Ride1:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Adventure Is out There1:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Let the Good Times Roll2:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
They Will Never Forget2:30 pm
According to Jim
Two for the Money3:00 pm
According to Jim
Cabin Boys3:30 pm
According to Jim
The Ego Boost4:00 pm
According to Jim
The Yoga Bear4:30 pm
Home Improvement
Twas the Flight Before Christmas5:00 pm
Home Improvement
High School Confidential5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Oh, Brother6:00 pm
Home Improvement
Tanks for the Memories6:30 pm
That ’70s Show
I Love Cake7:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Sleepover7:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Eric Gets Suspended8:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Red’s Birthday8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Brunch9:00 pm

WKPTDT4
19.4
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Local Programming Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Defending the Prosecutor4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Law Student Stalker Murder; Killer Mother-in-Law5:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Long Island Railroad Killer6:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Primary Suspect6:30 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Murder in the Basement7:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Assassination of Anna7:30 pm
movie Fatal Attraction
8:00 pm

WKPTDT5
19.5
Crossing Jordan
Don’t Leave Me This Way1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Retribution2:00 pm
Cold Case
The War at Home3:00 pm
Cold Case
Sandhogs4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Special Treatment5:00 pm
The Closer
Last Rites6:00 pm
Local Programming Ghost Whisperer
First Do No Harm8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Home but Not Alone9:00 pm

WKPTDT6
19.6
movie Fame
1:10 pm
movie A Star Is Born
4:05 pm
movie Cabaret
8:00 pm

WBXXH
20.1
movie The Bad News Bears
1:00 pm
Vitamin D Immune
3:00 pm
PROTECT YOUR RETIREMENT
3:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Giving Mike the Business4:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Bride of Prankenstein4:30 pm
black-ish
Sister, Sister5:00 pm
Local Programming Modern Family
The Wow Factor6:00 pm
Modern Family
The Future Dunphys6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Conjugal Conjecture7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Military Miniaturization7:30 pm
Major Crimes
Acting Out8:00 pm
Opry
9:00 pm

WBXX2
20.2
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Local Programming Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Defending the Prosecutor4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Law Student Stalker Murder; Killer Mother-in-Law5:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Long Island Railroad Killer6:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Primary Suspect6:30 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Murder in the Basement7:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Assassination of Anna7:30 pm
movie Fatal Attraction
8:00 pm

H&I
20.3
MacGyver
Blow Out1:00 pm
Martial Law
Freefall2:00 pm
Martial Law
The Thrill Is Gone3:00 pm
The Pretender
Quallupilluit4:00 pm
The Pretender
DoNotErase5:00 pm
Renegade
Ghost Story6:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron
Hotshot7:00 pm
Tour of Duty
Hard Stripe8:00 pm
Combat!
Bridgehead9:00 pm

WEEE
32
 WEEE Programming
1:00 am

UNCTV
33.1
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Latino Heritage1:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Copenhagen2:00 pm
Outside: Beyond the Lens
Alabama Hills2:30 pm
The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg
Hidden Gems of Azores3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Arts and Crafts End Table3:30 pm
This Old House
Cape Ann; Move In Day4:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl4:30 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Mountain Colors5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20205:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
The Highwaymen – A Musical Tribute6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Animal Magnetism7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Bathroom7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Echoes of the Dead8:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
Echoes of the Dead9:00 pm

UNCKD
33.2
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book1:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend3:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
6:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
7:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
8:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Amazin’ Amazon Adventure
9:00 pm

UNCEX
33.3
North Carolina Weekend
1:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Labrador: Remote Canada1:30 pm
The Queen’s Garden
2:00 pm
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II3:00 pm
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
4:00 pm
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar5:00 pm
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime6:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Weapons of Influence7:00 pm
movie Hawking
8:00 pm
The War
A World Without War: March 1945 – September 19459:00 pm

NC
33.4
This American Land
Salton Sea, Farmers Challenge Climate Change, Forest Habitat for Birds1:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
California Superbloom – A World of Dramatic Change1:30 pm
My Home, Nc
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
2:30 pm
new To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-27-20203:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 03:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20205:00 pm
new Washington Week
09-25-20205:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Singing Contractors: Working on a Building6:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Gregory Alan Isakov7:00 pm
Echo Sessions
7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Abby the Spoon Lady & Chris Rodrigues/ Chatham Rabbits/?8:00 pm
new Farm and Fun Time
9:00 pm

PBJ
34.1
 Local Programming
1:00 am

DAYSTAR
38
The Jim Bakker Show
1:00 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
2:00 pm
Sid Roth It’s Supernatural
2:30 pm
Love a Child
3:00 pm
Katherine Ruonala
3:30 pm
Christian Worship Hour
4:00 pm
Mission Feeding Special
4:30 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
5:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
5:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
Michael Youssef
8:30 pm
Kenneth W. Hagin
9:00 pm

WEMTD
39.1
sports  College Football: Kansas State at Oklahoma
Kansas State at Oklahoma12:00 pm
sports College Football: Texas at Texas Tech
Texas at Texas Tech3:30 pm
sports MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA7:00 pm

WEMT2
39.2
Sell This House!
Yorktown Heights, New York1:00 pm
Sell This House!
Houston, TX: David & Jane Steadman1:30 pm
Find & Design
Matt & Felicia2:00 pm
Find & Design
Frankie & Susie2:30 pm
Martha Stewart Living
Restaurant Show3:00 pm
Yum!
Hors D’Oeuvres4:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Onion Family4:30 pm
Emeril Live
Classic Poultry Dishes5:00 pm
Save With Jamie
Lamb6:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm

TBD
39.4
Best of the Week
1:00 pm
Best of the Week
1:30 pm
Best of the Week
2:00 pm
Best of the Week
2:30 pm
Best of the Week
3:00 pm
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
Best of the Week
5:00 pm
Best of the Week
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
Best of the Week
7:30 pm
Best of the Week
8:00 pm
Best of the Week
8:30 pm
Best of the Week
9:00 pm

WTNZH
43.1
sports  College Football: Kansas State at Oklahoma
Kansas State at Oklahoma12:00 pm
sports College Football: Texas at Texas Tech
Texas at Texas Tech3:30 pm
sports MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA7:00 pm

WTNZT
43.2
movie Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London
1:00 pm
movie Love Don’t Cost a Thing
3:00 pm
movie Rebound
5:00 pm
movie Where’s the Money
7:00 pm
movie All About the Benjamins
9:00 pm

GRIT
43.3
movie  Thunder Over the Plains
12:00 pm
movie Belle Starr
2:00 pm
movie The Wild and the Innocent
4:00 pm
movie Tumbleweed
6:00 pm
movie Drums Across the River
8:00 pm

WAGVD
44.1
Gospel Message
1:00 pm
Sing Time
2:00 pm
Fred Shmidt
2:30 pm
The Gaithers
3:00 pm
David Mullins
4:00 pm
Sing Time
5:00 pm
Mantle of Praise
5:30 pm
movie Eddie’s Day
6:00 pm
Instant Reference Bible
6:30 pm
Temple Baptist Church
7:00 pm
Grace Alive
7:30 pm
Higher Ground
8:00 pm
Belle Meadows
9:00 pm

W45DF HSN
45.1
Shopping with Colleen – Black Friday Jump Start
1:00 pm
Health & Fitness Solutions with Tony Little
2:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Beauty
3:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Beauty
4:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
5:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
6:00 pm
Black Friday Jump Start
7:00 pm
Black Friday Jump Start
8:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Beauty
9:00 pm

WSBNHD
47.1
Cookin’ Cheap
1:00 pm
This Old House
Cape Ann; Move In Day1:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl2:00 pm
MotorWeek
2:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Ceiling Light, Tool Storage3:00 pm
A Chef’s Life
Stand by Your Cabbage3:30 pm
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Forest Jubilee4:00 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
No-Hassle Triangles Quilt Blocks, Part 14:30 pm
Paint This With Jerry Yarnell
Ageless Beauty, Part 25:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain Path5:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
6:00 pm
Radio Bristol’s Farm and Fun Time
7:00 pm
Song of the Mountains
Emery Adeline/ Jim & Lynna Woolsey/ the Family Sowell8:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene9:00 pm

SWVAP
47.2
Knit and Crochet Now!
Gansey Stoles1:00 pm
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Lightning in a Bottle1:30 pm
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
Flowers: Nature’s Rainbow2:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
09-21-20202:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Winter’s Grace3:00 pm
American Woodshop
“Gentleman’s” Organizer and Gallery3:30 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
The Lobster Story4:00 pm
This Old House
Cape Ann; Move In Day4:30 pm
History Detectives
Amelia Earhart Plane; Fillmore Pardon; Boxcar Home5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20206:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 06:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Latino Heritage7:00 pm
Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise
Keep Your Head Up; Touch the Sky8:00 pm

BRPBSK
47.3
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book1:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend3:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
6:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
7:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
8:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Amazin’ Amazon Adventure
9:00 pm

WVLRDT
48.1
CBN NewsWatch
1:00 pm
Executive Talk
1:30 pm
Oasis Ministries
2:00 pm
RHEMA Praise
2:30 pm
A Relevant Word
3:00 pm
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
4:00 pm
Hillsong Television
4:30 pm
Joel Osteen
5:00 pm
Jerry Savelle
5:30 pm
Voice of Hope with Sandra Hancock
6:00 pm
A Better Life With Charles Nieman
6:30 pm
Fresh Start
7:00 pm
Smoky Mountain Gospel Jubilee
7:30 pm
God’s Place, A Party for Jesus
8:00 pm
Life Outreach International
8:30 pm
Power of the Word
9:00 pm

ION HD
54.1
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Mean1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Careless2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Sick3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Lowdown4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Criminal5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Painless6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Bound7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Poison8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Head9:00 pm

qubo
54.2
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
Mutant Mascot; Freaky Furry1:00 pm
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
The Monster Not Under the Bed; Nanobots Byte1:30 pm
Fireman Sam
Fiery Finale; Birthday Surprise2:00 pm
Fireman Sam
Firefighter of Tomorrow, Fields of Fire2:30 pm
Fireman Sam
Let it Snow, Big Freeze, The3:00 pm
Fireman Sam
Paper Plane Down, Hot & Cold Running Sniffer Dog3:30 pm
Fireman Sam
Hearts on Fire, Perilous Path4:00 pm
Fireman Sam
New Hero Next Door, Santa Overboard4:30 pm
Pet Alien
Master Bakers!/The Horror that Is Klattou5:00 pm
Pet Alien
He Walks and Talks Like an Alien/Night of the Two Tommy’s + 15:30 pm
Pet Alien
They Took the Toilet to Outer Space/This Phone, This Insanity6:00 pm
Pet Alien
They Took the Toilet to Outer Space/This Phone, This Insanity6:30 pm
Pet Alien
A World Without Hamburgers/The Evil that Pinched My Feet7:00 pm
Pet Alien
The Earth Boy Who Needed Protection/Seventy Foot Tommy7:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Amusement Park8:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Art Heist8:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Volcano Island9:00 pm

ION Plus
54.3
Murdoch Mysteries
The Filmed Adventures of Detective William Murdoch1:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Return of Sherlock Holmes2:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Murdoch of the Living Dead3:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Murdochophobia4:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Loch Ness Murdoch5:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Republic of Murdoch6:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Midnight Train to Kingston7:00 pm
new Murdoch Mysteries
Murdoch in Ragtime8:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Journey to the Center of Toronto9:00 pm

SHOP
54.4
H2O Steam Fx Pro
1:00 pm
Local Programming H2O Steam Fx Pro
2:30 pm
Slim Cycle
3:00 pm
Local Programming Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
5:00 pm
Local Programming

QVC
54.5
 Holiday Gift Preview
7:00 am
TBA
2:00 pm
House to Home by Valerie Holiday Edition
3:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Tweak’d by Nature – Hair & Body Care
8:00 pm
Holiday Gift Preview
9:00 pm

HSN
54.6
Shopping with Colleen – Black Friday Jump Start
1:00 pm
Health & Fitness Solutions with Tony Little
2:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Beauty
3:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Beauty
4:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
5:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
6:00 pm
Black Friday Jump Start
7:00 pm
Black Friday Jump Start
8:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Beauty
9:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.