Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Tallassee, TN 37878  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Tallassee, TN 37878. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

 Need more local sports? Learn how to get full MLB & NHL broadcasts!
8:00 pm8:30 pm9:00 pm9:30 pm10:00 pm10:30 pm11:00 pm11:30 pm12:00 am12:30 am1:00 am1:30 am2:00 am2:30 am3:00 am3:30 am4:00 am

WETPHD
2.1
 Straight from the Heart: Timeless Music of the '60s and '70s
7:00 pm
John Sebastian Presents: Folk Rewind
8:30 pm
Daryl Hall & John Oates - Live in Dublin
10:30 pm
Stampede City Sessions
12:00 am
NOVA
Why Sharks Attack1:00 am
Operation Maneater
Great White Shark2:00 am
  movie   Koko: The Gorilla Who Talks
3:00 am
Local Programming

PBSKIDS
2.2
Dinosaur Train
Paulie Pliosaurus; Elmer Visits the Desert8:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Junior Conductor Jamboree; Troodon Train Day8:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City9:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City9:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Pteranadon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor10:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Long Claws; Tank's Sleep Over11:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Friend12:30 am
Dinosaur Train
An Armored Tail Tale; Pterasaur Flying Club1:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia1:30 am
Dinosaur Train
The Good Mom/Diamond Anniversary2:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party2:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Carla Cretoxyrhina: Train Trouble3:00 am
Dinosaur Train
The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out3:30 am
Local Programming

WETPC
2.3
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
From Thailand With Love8:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
South African BBQ8:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Everyday Turkish Favorites9:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Tahini Rules!9:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Middle East Classics10:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
A Trip to Senegal10:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Chicken from Paris to the Middle East11:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Middle East Favorites11:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
New Flavors on the Grill12:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Gardening in the Desert Southwest (Phoenix, AZ)12:30 am
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Farm Fresh Herbs and Tomatoes1:00 am
Curious Traveler
Curious Rome1:30 am
Lidia's Kitchen
An Easy Holiday2:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
New Flavors on the Grill2:30 am
Pati's Mexican Table
Valladolid - A Day to Explore3:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Mole is Mexico's Mother Sauce3:30 am
Local Programming

WRCBHD
3.1
America's Got Talent
Quarter Finals 28:00 pm
Dateline NBC
The Summer of Manson10:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 11
11:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
Seth Meyers; Paul Simon11:30 pm
Major Crimes
Hindsight Part 51:00 am
1st Look
2:00 am
Open House NYC
2:30 am
Open House NYC
3:00 am
Beautiful Homes and Great Estates
Episode 17063:30 am
Local Programming

Light TV
3.2
Heartland
Running Against the Wind8:00 pm
Heartland
Blowing Smoke9:00 pm
  movie   The Miracle Worker
10:00 pm
Flipper
That's a Moray!12:00 am
Paid Programming
1:00 am
Paid Programming
1:30 am
Paid Programming
2:00 am
SoClean
2:30 am
Paid Programming
3:00 am
Organic Juice Cleanse
3:30 am
Local Programming

ION
3.3
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Snatched8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Transitions9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Lead10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Ballerina11:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Hell12:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Baggage1:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Selfish2:00 am
Paid Programming
3:00 am
Paid Programming
3:30 am
Local Programming

WCYB-DT
5.1
America's Got Talent
Quarter Finals 28:00 pm
Dateline NBC
The Summer of Manson10:00 pm
  new   News 5 Tonight at 11
11:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
Seth Meyers; Paul Simon11:29 pm
1st Look
1:02 am
Open House NYC
1:32 am
Open House NYC
2:02 am
Comedy.TV
Whitney Cummings (Host); Butch Bradley; Jeff Garcia; Erik Griffin; Loni Love; Craig Shoemaker; Taylor Williamson; Drake Witham2:32 am
SoClean
3:32 am
Local Programming

WCYBDT2
5.2
  sports   Ring of Honor
8:00 pm
Paid Programming
9:00 pm
Paid Programming
9:30 pm
Madam Secretary
So It Goes10:00 pm
Rizzoli & Isles
Home Town Glory11:00 pm
Major Crimes
Hindsight Part 512:00 am
Heartland
Change of Course1:00 am
Funny You Should Ask
05-06-20192:00 am
Raw Travel
RV Road Trip: Texas Hill Country2:30 am
Street Magic
The One With the Bag of Broken Glass3:00 am
Street Magic
The One With the Magic Television3:30 am
Local Programming

WATEH
6.1
A Million Little Things
pilot8:00 pm
A Million Little Things
band of dads9:00 pm
A Million Little Things
save the date10:00 pm
  new   WATE Six News at Eleven
11:00 pm
Castle
Always Buy Retail11:35 pm
Judge Judy
12:35 am
  new   Whacked Out Sports
08-22-20191:05 am
Ron Hazelton's HouseCalls
20071:35 am
Mr. Box Office
Crya-no You Didn't2:05 am
The First Family
The First Roast2:35 am
Entertainers
Christina Hendricks3:05 am
Local Programming

GETTV
6.2
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Road to Black Bayou8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Road to Black Bayou9:00 pm
True Justice
Deadly Crossing10:00 pm
True Justice
Deadly Crossing11:00 pm
The Unit
Inside Out12:00 am
The Unit
M.Ps1:00 am
Blue Thunder
Clipped Wings2:00 am
Blue Thunder
Payload3:00 am
Local Programming

LAFF
6.3
That '70s Show
Jackie's Cheese Squeeze8:00 pm
That '70s Show
Class Picture8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Where There's a Will, There's a Way9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Let's Did Lunch9:30 pm
Home Improvement
Abandoned Family10:00 pm
Home Improvement
I'm Scheming of a White Christmas10:30 pm
According to Jim
The Closet11:00 pm
According to Jim
Punch and Ruby11:30 pm
According to Jim
The Bachelor12:00 am
According to Jim
Father Disfigure12:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Rob vs. Jimmy1:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Grace's New Job1:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Smells Like Victory2:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Grace Under Construction2:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Don't Ask, Don't Tell3:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Mother Christmas3:30 am
Local Programming

COZITV
6.4
Columbo
Candidate for Crime8:00 pm
Frasier
Selling Out10:00 pm
Frasier
Oops!10:30 pm
Frasier
Death Becomes Him11:00 pm
Frasier
Miracle on Third or Fourth Street11:30 pm
The Office
Secret Santa12:00 am
The Office
The Banker12:30 am
The Office
Sabre1:00 am
The Office
Manager and Salesman1:30 am
Will & Grace
Field of Queens2:00 am
Will & Grace
Fagmalion Part One: Gay It Forward2:30 am
Will & Grace
Fagmalion Part Two: Attack of the Clones3:00 am
Will & Grace
Homojo3:30 am
Local Programming

WKNX
7.1
Paid Programming
8:00 pm
Paid Programming
9:00 pm
Paid Programming
10:00 pm
Paid Programming
10:30 pm
Paid Programming
11:00 pm
Paid Programming
11:30 pm
Paid Programming
12:00 am
Paid Programming
12:30 am
Paid Programming
1:00 am
Maintain Your Health
1:30 am
Paid Programming
2:00 am
Cooking with Emeril Everyday
2:30 am
Paid Programming
3:00 am
Paid Programming
3:30 am
Local Programming

DAYSTAR
7.2
  movie    He Sends Rain
6:30 pm
Michael Youssef
8:30 pm
Kenneth W. Hagin
9:00 pm
Sekulow
9:30 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
10:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
11:00 pm
Love Israel With Baruch Koman, PH.D
11:30 pm
Ron Carpenter
12:00 am
The OpenDoor Experience
12:30 am
Jack Graham
1:00 am
The Ramp With Karen Wheaton
1:30 am
Saving the World with Jarrod Davidoff
2:00 am
On the Road to Freedom
2:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
3:00 am
Local Programming

WKNXDT3
7.3
  new   The FBI Files
Terror for Sale8:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Death of a Diplomat9:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Deadly Payout10:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Death Play11:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Mistaken for Dead11:30 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Whodunit12:00 am
  new   Forensic Files
Root of All Evil12:30 am
  new   The FBI Files
Operation Seaload1:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Crackdown2:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Brothers Betrayed3:00 am
Local Programming

WVLTD
8.1
  sports   High-School Football: Alcoa at Blackman
8:00 pm
  new   WVLT Local 8 News @ 11PM
11:00 pm
48 Hours
11:35 pm
NCIS
Destiny's Child12:35 am
FBI
The Armorer's Faith1:35 am
Leverage
The First Contact Job2:35 am
Paid Programming
3:35 am
Local Programming

MYVLT
8.2
Rizzoli & Isles
Home Town Glory8:00 pm
Person of Interest
Super9:00 pm
Saving Hope
Start Me Up10:00 pm
Family Guy
Emmy-Winning Episode11:00 pm
Family Guy
Foxx in the Men House11:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie12:00 am
The Paul Lynde Show
Howie Comes Home to Roost12:30 am
Lotsa Luck
Arthur's Inheritance1:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Sergeant's Testimonial1:30 am
McHale's Navy
The Stool Parrot2:00 am
Father Knows Best
Family Contest2:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Vanderlip Leaves His Parakeet With George3:00 am
The Jack Benny Program
Jack Writes a Song3:30 am
Local Programming

START
8.3
Ghost Whisperer
Free Fall8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
The One9:00 pm
Profiler
Burnt Offerings10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Home11:00 pm
The Good Wife
Fixed12:00 am
The Division
Unfamiliar Territory1:00 am
Joan of Arcadia
Secret Service2:00 am
Promised Land
Balancing Act3:00 am
Local Programming

WBIRHD
10.1
America's Got Talent
Quarter Finals 28:00 pm
Dateline NBC
The Summer of Manson10:00 pm
  new   10 News Nightbeat
11:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
Seth Meyers; Paul Simon11:29 pm
Comedy.TV
Whitney Cummings (Host); Butch Bradley; Jeff Garcia; Erik Griffin; Loni Love; Craig Shoemaker; Taylor Williamson; Drake Witham1:02 am
Open House NYC
2:02 am
Heartland Tonight
2:32 am
Paid Programming
3:00 am
Paid Programming
3:30 am
Local Programming

MeTV
10.2
Svengoolie
Strait-Jacket8:00 pm
Star Trek
Amok Time10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Space Vampire11:00 pm
The Invaders
The Condemned12:00 am
Lost in Space
Fugitives in Space1:00 am
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
Destroy the Seaview2:00 am
Land of the Giants
The Clones3:00 am
Local Programming

JN
10.3
Secrets of the Morgue
Deadly Attraction8:00 pm
Secrets of the Morgue
Wolf at the Door9:00 pm
Secrets of the Morgue
Christmas in Ashes10:00 pm
Indecent Proposal
Witness or Wife?11:00 pm
Indecent Proposal
Child Custody or In Custody?11:30 pm
Sex Sent Me to the Slammer
DUI Love You; Flatbed Floozy12:00 am
Sex Sent Me to the Slammer
Sex on Wheels; Early Bird Special12:30 am
Drugs Inc.
Marijuana Mayhem1:00 am
Drugs Inc.
Manic Molly2:00 am
Paid Programming
3:00 am
Paid Programming
3:30 am
Local Programming

QUEST
10.4
Auction Kings
Buckets of Silver; USS Yorktown Locker8:00 pm
Auction Kings
Star Wars Stormtrooper; Mustang Motorcycle8:30 pm
Prehistoric
Dallas9:00 pm
Prehistoric
Los Angeles10:00 pm
The Ancient Life
Beneath the Great Pyramid11:00 pm
The Ancient Life
Secrets of Angkor Wat12:00 am
Dual Survival
Adrift1:00 am
Dual Survival
Bitten2:00 am
Mega Builders
Arctic Ice Crusher3:00 am
Local Programming

WJHL-DT
11.1
NCIS
Destiny's Child8:00 pm
FBI
The Armorer's Faith9:00 pm
48 Hours
10:00 pm
  new   WJHL 11:00pm News
11:00 pm
  new   Whacked Out Sports
08-22-201911:35 pm
Person of Interest
Number Crunch12:05 am
Person of Interest
Super1:05 am
  new   Access
08-24-20192:05 am
  new   Made in Hollywood
08-19-20193:05 am
Paid Programming
3:35 am
Local Programming

ABCHD
11.2
A Million Little Things
pilot8:00 pm
A Million Little Things
band of dads9:00 pm
A Million Little Things
save the date10:00 pm
  new   WJHL 11:00pm News
11:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
08-24-201911:35 pm
  sports   American Ninja Warrior
Denver City Finals Hour 112:05 am
EVERSTRONG
1:05 am
Elementary
The Five Orange Pipz1:35 am
Paid Programming
2:35 am
Paid Programming
3:05 am
Paid Programming
3:30 am
Local Programming

WJHL-DT3
11.3
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Snatched8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Transitions9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Lead10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Ballerina11:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Hell12:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Baggage1:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Selfish2:00 am
Paid Programming
3:00 am
Paid Programming
3:30 am
Local Programming

WLOSHD
13.1
A Million Little Things
pilot8:00 pm
A Million Little Things
band of dads9:00 pm
A Million Little Things
save the date10:00 pm
  new   News 13 Tonight
11:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor
11:30 pm
Elementary
The Five Orange Pipz12:30 am
Life in the Carolinas
1:30 am
Raw Travel
RV Road Trip: Texas Hill Country2:00 am
Paid Programming
2:30 am
  movie   We Need to Talk About Kevin 
3:05 am

WMYA
13.2
Street Magic
The One With the Bag of Broken Glass8:00 pm
Street Magic
The One With the Magic Television8:30 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
9:00 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
9:30 pm
News13 on My40 at 10pm
10:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
10:30 pm
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
Mozambique Warthog-Reedbok11:30 pm
  new   The James Brown Show
Joe Namath12:00 am
  sports   American Athlete
Kasey Kahne; Jordyn Barratt; Jon Gordon12:30 am
  new   TMZ
08-24-20191:00 am
Clinical studies show that Flexuron helps alleviate joint aches and pains
2:00 am
  new   Made in Hollywood
08-19-20192:30 am
Kickin' It
Tony Hale Episode3:00 am
Local Programming

Antenna
13.3
Barney Miller
The Sniper8:00 pm
Barney Miller
Fear of Flying8:30 pm
Soap
9:00 pm
Soap
9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Bewitched
My, What Big Ears You Have11:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie12:00 am
The Paul Lynde Show
Howie Comes Home to Roost12:30 am
Lotsa Luck
Arthur's Inheritance1:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Sergeant's Testimonial1:30 am
McHale's Navy
The Stool Parrot2:00 am
Father Knows Best
Family Contest2:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Vanderlip Leaves His Parakeet With George3:00 am
The Jack Benny Program
Jack Writes a Song3:30 am
Local Programming

WLOS
13.4
  sports    MLL Lacrosse: Chesapeake Bayhawks at Dallas Rattlers
Chesapeake Bayhawks at Dallas Rattlers7:00 pm
  sports   MLL Lacrosse: New York Lizards at Denver Outlaws
New York Lizards at Denver Outlaws9:00 pm
  sports   Inside the League
2019 Fantasy Football Preview11:00 pm
  sports   Classic College Football: 2018: Florida State at Miami
2018: Florida State at Miami11:30 pm
  sports   High-School Football: Orem at Corner Canyon
2:00 am
Local Programming

3ABN
14.1
Table Talk
8:00 pm
3ABN Today
9:00 pm
Breath of Life
10:00 pm
Local Programming Generation. Youth. Christ.
11:00 pm
3ABN Today
12:00 am
Discover
1:00 am
Anchors of Truth
2:00 am
Pillars of Faith
3:00 am
Local Programming

3ABNPR
14.2
London 2016
8:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
9:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
9:30 pm
Central Study Hour
10:00 pm
Anchors of Truth
11:00 pm
Discover Prophecy
12:00 am
Revelation Speaks Peace
1:00 am
Eleventh Hour Evidence
2:00 am
Life Discovery Series
3:00 am
Local Programming

3ABNDD
14.3
The New Journey
8:00 pm
Magnify Him
8:30 pm
True Knowledge of Self
9:00 pm
A Father's Heart
9:30 pm
From Sickness To Health
10:00 pm
Pure Choices
10:30 pm
Taste of Paradise
11:00 pm
Chew's Challenge
11:30 pm
Living to Be Well
12:00 am
Perfecting Me
12:30 am
Breath of Life
1:00 am
Chew's Challenge
1:30 am
Table Talk
2:00 am
The New Journey
3:00 am
Creative Cooking
3:30 am
Local Programming

3ABNES
14.4
Enfoque Teológico
8:00 pm
Escrito está
8:30 pm
3ABN Hoy culto familiar
9:00 pm
Pilares de la Profecia
10:00 pm
Respuestas Bíblicas
11:00 pm
Descubriendo los Misterios del Génesis
12:00 am
Vence
1:00 am
Batallas de Fe
1:30 am
Profecías Maravilhosas
3:00 am

3ABNRD
14.5
 Reaching Your Heart
7:30 pm
His Words Are Life
8:45 pm
Bible In Living Sound
11:00 pm
Carter Report, The
11:30 pm
Bible Answers
12:00 am
It Is Written
3:00 am
Local Programming

3ABNRL
14.6
 3ABN Radio Latino
2:00 am
Local Programming

3ABNR74
14.7
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
8:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
9:00 pm
Eventide
10:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 pm
White Horse Media
12:00 am
It Is Written
1:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 am
Nocturne
2:00 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 am
Local Programming

WKOPHD
15.1
 Straight from the Heart: Timeless Music of the '60s and '70s
7:00 pm
John Sebastian Presents: Folk Rewind
8:30 pm
Daryl Hall & John Oates - Live in Dublin
10:30 pm
Stampede City Sessions
12:00 am
NOVA
Why Sharks Attack1:00 am
Operation Maneater
Great White Shark2:00 am
  movie   Koko: The Gorilla Who Talks
3:00 am
Local Programming

PBSKIDS
15.2
Dinosaur Train
Paulie Pliosaurus; Elmer Visits the Desert8:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Junior Conductor Jamboree; Troodon Train Day8:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City9:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City9:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Pteranadon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor10:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Long Claws; Tank's Sleep Over11:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Friend12:30 am
Dinosaur Train
An Armored Tail Tale; Pterasaur Flying Club1:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia1:30 am
Dinosaur Train
The Good Mom/Diamond Anniversary2:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party2:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Carla Cretoxyrhina: Train Trouble3:00 am
Dinosaur Train
The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out3:30 am
Local Programming

WKOPC
15.3
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
From Thailand With Love8:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
South African BBQ8:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Everyday Turkish Favorites9:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Tahini Rules!9:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Middle East Classics10:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
A Trip to Senegal10:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Chicken from Paris to the Middle East11:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Middle East Favorites11:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
New Flavors on the Grill12:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Gardening in the Desert Southwest (Phoenix, AZ)12:30 am
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Farm Fresh Herbs and Tomatoes1:00 am
Curious Traveler
Curious Rome1:30 am
Lidia's Kitchen
An Easy Holiday2:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
New Flavors on the Grill2:30 am
Pati's Mexican Table
Valladolid - A Day to Explore3:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Mole is Mexico's Mother Sauce3:30 am
Local Programming

COZI
19.1
Columbo
Candidate for Crime8:00 pm
Frasier
Selling Out10:00 pm
Frasier
Oops!10:30 pm
Frasier
Death Becomes Him11:00 pm
Frasier
Miracle on Third or Fourth Street11:30 pm
The Office
Secret Santa12:00 am
The Office
The Banker12:30 am
The Office
Sabre1:00 am
The Office
Manager and Salesman1:30 am
Will & Grace
Field of Queens2:00 am
Will & Grace
Fagmalion Part One: Gay It Forward2:30 am
Will & Grace
Fagmalion Part Two: Attack of the Clones3:00 am
Will & Grace
Homojo3:30 am
Local Programming

MeTV
19.2
Svengoolie
Strait-Jacket8:00 pm
Star Trek
Amok Time10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Space Vampire11:00 pm
The Invaders
The Condemned12:00 am
Lost in Space
Fugitives in Space1:00 am
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
Destroy the Seaview2:00 am
Land of the Giants
The Clones3:00 am
Local Programming

WOPI
19.3
That '70s Show
Jackie's Cheese Squeeze8:00 pm
That '70s Show
Class Picture8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Where There's a Will, There's a Way9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Let's Did Lunch9:30 pm
Home Improvement
Abandoned Family10:00 pm
Home Improvement
I'm Scheming of a White Christmas10:30 pm
According to Jim
The Closet11:00 pm
According to Jim
Punch and Ruby11:30 pm
According to Jim
The Bachelor12:00 am
According to Jim
Father Disfigure12:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Rob vs. Jimmy1:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Grace's New Job1:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Smells Like Victory2:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Grace Under Construction2:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Don't Ask, Don't Tell3:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Mother Christmas3:30 am
Local Programming

ESCAPE
19.4
Forensic Files
Bad Blood8:00 pm
Forensic Files
Forever Hold Your Peace8:30 pm
Forensic Files
Reel Danger9:00 pm
Forensic Files
Who's Your Daddy9:30 pm
Forensic Files
The Alibi10:00 pm
Forensic Files
Sips of Sin10:30 pm
The FBI Files
Shattered Shield11:00 pm
The FBI Files
Blood Brothers12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Fast Food Mogul Murder1:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Horror on Hatteras Drive2:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Speed Freak Killers3:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Mysogynist Murderer3:30 am
Local Programming

WBXXH
20.1
Major Crimes
Hindsight Part 58:00 pm
Elementary
The Five Orange Pipz9:00 pm
  new   WVLT News at 10p on CW
10:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Dad Day Afternoon10:35 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Baby and Other Things11:00 pm
Mom
A Small Nervous Meltdown and a Misplaced Fork11:30 pm
Mom
Loathing and Tube Socks12:00 am
Madam Secretary
So It Goes12:30 am
Wipeout
Bucking Broncos and Jiggling Monkeys1:30 am
Paid Programming
2:30 am
  sports   Outdoor America
3:00 am
  sports   Outdoor America
3:30 am
Local Programming

WBXX2
20.2
Forensic Files
Bad Blood8:00 pm
Forensic Files
Forever Hold Your Peace8:30 pm
Forensic Files
Reel Danger9:00 pm
Forensic Files
Who's Your Daddy9:30 pm
Forensic Files
The Alibi10:00 pm
Forensic Files
Sips of Sin10:30 pm
The FBI Files
Shattered Shield11:00 pm
The FBI Files
Blood Brothers12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Fast Food Mogul Murder1:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Horror on Hatteras Drive2:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Speed Freak Killers3:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Mysogynist Murderer3:30 am
Local Programming

H&I
20.3
The District
Drug Money8:00 pm
The District
Faith9:00 pm
The District
Old Wounds10:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Chipped Beef11:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
The World According to Freedom12:00 am
Hill Street Blues
Pestolozzi's Revenge1:00 am
Police Story
Little Boy Lost2:00 am
Police Story
Vice: 24 Hours3:00 am
Local Programming

WEEE
32
 WEEE Programming
1:00 am
Local Programming

UNCTV
33.1
The O'Jays: Live in New York
8:00 pm
Prince: Rave Un2 the Year 2000
9:30 pm
The Tunnel: Vengeance
Episode 30511:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Residente12:00 am
Echo Sessions
1:00 am
Songs at the Center
Craig Carothers; Don Henry; Anne E. DeChant1:30 am
Front and Center
CMA Songwriters Series Presents: Miranda Lambert2:00 am
EastEnders
03/01/2019 Part 23:00 am
EastEnders
04/01/20193:29 am
Local Programming

UNCKD
33.2
Dinosaur Train
Paulie Pliosaurus; Elmer Visits the Desert8:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Junior Conductor Jamboree; Troodon Train Day8:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City9:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City9:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Pteranadon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor10:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Long Claws; Tank's Sleep Over11:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Friend12:30 am
Dinosaur Train
An Armored Tail Tale; Pterasaur Flying Club1:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia1:30 am
Dinosaur Train
The Good Mom/Diamond Anniversary2:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party2:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Carla Cretoxyrhina: Train Trouble3:00 am
Dinosaur Train
The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out3:30 am
Local Programming

UNCEX
33.3
Jazz
Swing: The Velocity of Celebration (1937-1939)8:00 pm
  movie   Defying the Nazis: The Sharps' War
10:00 pm
Music Voyager
From D.C. to Cajun Country11:30 pm
The Planets on NOVA
Saturn12:00 am
NOVA
Pluto and Beyond1:00 am
Jazz
Swing: The Velocity of Celebration (1937-1939)2:00 am
Local Programming

NC
33.4
Song of the Mountains
Lillian Chase; The Moron Brothers; David Davis & The Warrior River Boys8:00 pm
Front and Center
Jack Johnson9:00 pm
The Kate
JJ Grey & Mofro10:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Residente11:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Blue Mother Tupelo12:00 am
Echo Sessions
12:30 am
Song of the Mountains
Lillian Chase; The Moron Brothers; David Davis & The Warrior River Boys1:00 am
Front and Center
Jack Johnson2:00 am
The Kate
JJ Grey & Mofro3:00 am
Local Programming

PBJ
34.1
 Local Programming
1:00 am
Local Programming

DAYSTAR
38
  movie    He Sends Rain
6:30 pm
Michael Youssef
8:30 pm
Kenneth W. Hagin
9:00 pm
Sekulow
9:30 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
10:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
11:00 pm
Love Israel With Baruch Koman, PH.D
11:30 pm
Ron Carpenter
12:00 am
The OpenDoor Experience
12:30 am
Jack Graham
1:00 am
The Ramp With Karen Wheaton
1:30 am
Saving the World with Jarrod Davidoff
2:00 am
On the Road to Freedom
2:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
3:00 am
Local Programming

WEMTD
39.1
So You Think You Can Dance
Top 10 Perform, Round 28:00 pm
Beat Shazam
Lovers, Friends and Flossers!9:00 pm
  new   Fox Tri-Cities 10 O'Clock News
10:00 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Liittle Park of Horrors10:30 pm
MasterChef Junior
The Grand Finale Part 211:00 pm
Blackish
The Talk12:00 am
Blackish
The Nod12:30 am
How I Met Your Mother
Blitzgiving1:00 am
How I Met Your Mother
The Mermaid Theory1:30 am
Modern Family
Winner Winner Turkey Dinner2:00 am
Modern Family
Brushes With Celebrity2:30 am
Just for Laughs Gags
Liittle Park of Horrors3:00 am
Just for Laughs Gags
Liittle Park of Horrors3:30 am
Local Programming

MOVIE
39.2
  movie   Guess Who's Coming to Dinner
8:00 pm
  movie   Adam's Rib
10:30 pm
  movie   PT 109
12:45 am
Local Programming

TBD
39.4
The Laboratory with CRH
8:00 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
8:30 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
9:00 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
9:30 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
10:00 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Best of the Week
12:30 am
Dust
1:00 am
Dust
2:00 am
  movie   Monster Camp 
3:00 am

WTNZH
43.1
So You Think You Can Dance
Top 10 Perform, Round 28:00 pm
Beat Shazam
Lovers, Friends and Flossers!9:00 pm
  new   Fox 43 News at 10
10:00 pm
Nashville Insider
10:30 pm
  new   Access
08-24-201911:00 pm
MasterChef Junior
The Grand Finale Part 212:00 am
  new   TMZ
08-24-20191:00 am
Paid Programming
2:00 am
Paid Programming
2:30 am
Paid Programming
3:00 am
Paid Programming
3:30 am
Local Programming

WTNZT
43.2
  movie    Repentance
7:00 pm
  movie   Cadillac Records
9:00 pm
  movie   Sparkle
11:00 pm
  movie   A Raisin in the Sun
1:30 am

GRIT
43.3
  movie   The Cowboys
8:00 pm
  movie   Tall in the Saddle
11:00 pm
  movie   The Hanging Tree
1:00 am
LifeLock Protection
3:30 am
Local Programming

WAGVD
44.1
Higher Ground
8:00 pm
Belle Meadows
9:00 pm
Souls Harbor Church
9:30 pm
Apostolic Connection
10:00 pm
Power of the Harvest
10:30 pm
Everyday Manna
11:00 pm
Gospel Message
11:30 pm
The Gaithers
12:30 am
Everyday Manna
1:30 am
Gospel Message
2:00 am
Sing Time
3:00 am
Local Programming

W45DF HSN
45.1
Bose Sound Innovations
8:00 pm
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
9:00 pm
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
10:00 pm
Bose Sound Innovations
11:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
12:00 am
Diane Gilman Fashions
1:00 am
Diane Gilman Fashions
2:00 am
Diane Gilman Fashions
3:00 am
Local Programming

WSBNHD
47.1
 Hotel Roanoke: The Grand Old Lady on the Hill
7:00 pm
Hotel Roanoke: The Grand Old Lady on the Hill
8:30 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
The Local10:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Chris Trapper, Olivia Millerschin and Diana Chittester10:30 pm
Austin City Limits
Residente11:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Brandi Carlile12:00 am
A Chef's Life
Shake, Rattle, and Pole (Beans)12:30 am
NOVA
Why Sharks Attack1:00 am
Operation Maneater
Great White Shark2:00 am
  movie   Koko: The Gorilla Who Talks
3:00 am
Local Programming

SWVAP
47.2
 Hotel Roanoke: The Grand Old Lady on the Hill
7:30 pm
Mill Mountain - Grandin Theatre Doc
9:00 pm
Jessica Lynn Live at Dramatic Hall
10:30 pm
Wonders of Mexico
Forests of the Maya12:00 am
Wonders of Mexico
Mountain Worlds1:00 am
Wonders of Mexico
Burning North2:00 am
America ReFramed
Pyne Poynt3:00 am

BRPBSK
47.3
Dinosaur Train
Paulie Pliosaurus; Elmer Visits the Desert8:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Junior Conductor Jamboree; Troodon Train Day8:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City9:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City9:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Pteranadon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor10:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Long Claws; Tank's Sleep Over11:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Friend12:30 am
Dinosaur Train
An Armored Tail Tale; Pterasaur Flying Club1:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia1:30 am
Dinosaur Train
The Good Mom/Diamond Anniversary2:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party2:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Carla Cretoxyrhina: Train Trouble3:00 am
Dinosaur Train
The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out3:30 am
Local Programming

WVLRDT
48.1
God's Place, A Party for Jesus
8:00 pm
Life Outreach International
8:30 pm
Power of the Word
9:00 pm
Apostolic Connection
9:30 pm
Real Life 101
10:00 pm
I Believe With Gwen Ford
10:30 pm
Jesse Duplantis
11:00 pm
Creflo Dollar
11:30 pm
Concepts of Faith
12:00 am
Hillsong Television
12:30 am
FLC-Keith Moore
1:00 am
Jerry Savelle
1:30 am
Jesse Duplantis
2:00 am
MXTV
2:30 am
Scaly Adventures
3:00 am
All Over the World
3:30 am
Local Programming

ION HD
54.1
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Snatched8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Transitions9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Lead10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Ballerina11:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Hell12:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Baggage1:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Selfish2:00 am
Paid Programming
3:00 am
Paid Programming
3:30 am
Local Programming

qubo
54.2
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Let's Play a Game8:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Oh Mother Where Art Thou?8:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Tangled Up in Twins9:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Cosmic Quantum Robbie9:30 pm
Zoo Clues
Taking Flight10:00 pm
Zoo Clues
Great Migrations10:30 pm
Zoo Clues
Animals of Asia, Africa, and Europe Before Man11:00 pm
Zoo Clues
Animals Who Are Not What They Seem11:30 pm
Zoo Clues
Life in the Forest12:00 am
Zoo Clues
The Greatest Places to See Animals12:30 am
Try Total Gym for $14.95
1:00 am
U2, Tom Petty, Bruce Springsteen
1:30 am
Paid Programming
2:00 am
The NEW BISSELL CrossWave Pet Pro
2:30 am
The Hard Truth
3:00 am
Paid Programming
3:30 am
Local Programming

ION Plus
54.3
Rookie Blue
Cold Comforts8:00 pm
Rookie Blue
The Rules9:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Every Man10:00 pm
Rookie Blue
I Never11:00 pm
Rookie Blue
I Never12:00 am
Foreigner, Peter Frampton, Chicago, Christopher Cross
1:00 am
Barry White, Luther Vandross, Al Green
1:30 am
Dr Josh Axe & Jordan Rubin Health Secrets Revealed -Multi Collagen Protein ...
2:00 am
Paid Programming
2:30 am
Paid Programming
3:00 am
Paid Programming
3:30 am
Local Programming

SHOP
54.4
Foreigner, Peter Frampton, Chicago, Christopher Cross
8:00 pm
Frankie Valli, The Supremes, Aretha Franklin
8:30 pm
Foreigner, Peter Frampton, Chicago, Christopher Cross
9:00 pm
Paid Programming
9:30 pm
Paid Programming
10:00 pm
Paid Programming
10:30 pm
The NEW BISSELL CrossWave Pet Pro
11:00 pm
Paid Programming
11:30 pm
Paid Programming
12:00 am
Paid Programming
12:30 am
Paid Programming
1:00 am
Paid Programming
1:30 am
Paid Programming
2:00 am
Paid Programming
2:30 am
Paid Programming
3:00 am
Try Total Gym for $14.95
3:31 am
Local Programming

QVC
54.5
Skechers
8:00 pm
Kim Gravel NOW
9:00 pm
Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
10:00 pm
Bethlehem Lights Seasonal Lighting
12:00 am
House to Home by Valerie Holiday Edition
1:00 am
The Joy of Christmas 
3:00 am

HSN
54.6
Bose Sound Innovations
8:00 pm
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
9:00 pm
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
10:00 pm
Bose Sound Innovations
11:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
12:00 am
Diane Gilman Fashions
1:00 am
Diane Gilman Fashions
2:00 am
Diane Gilman Fashions
3:00 am
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Knoxville Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com