5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               1:00 am               

WTTVD
4.1
sports  College Football: Mississippi State at LSU
Mississippi State at LSU3:30 pm
sports GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
George Will7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Military Miniaturization7:30 pm
Bull
The Sovereigns8:00 pm
S.W.A.T.
Knockout9:00 pm
48 Hours
10:00 pm
new CBS4 News at Eleven
11:00 pm
sports Colts 360
11:35 pm
sports GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
George Will12:05 am
Local Programming The Big Bang Theory
The Cohabitation Experimentation1:05 am

WTTV2
4.2
The Goldbergs
Fiddler5:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Bohemian Rap City5:30 pm
Modern Family
The Wow Factor6:00 pm
Modern Family
The Future Dunphys6:30 pm
Modern Family
Flip Flop7:00 pm
Modern Family
Career Day7:30 pm
Major Crimes
Acting Out8:00 pm
Major Crimes
Quid Pro Quo9:00 pm
Intervention
Lorna10:00 pm
Nightwatch
Those We Rely On11:00 pm
Sheriffs…El Dorado County
12:00 am
Sheriffs…El Dorado County
09-28-201912:30 am
F2: Forensic Factor
Bloody Valentine1:00 am

COMET
4.3
movie  Gojira
4:00 pm
movie Godzilla Raids Again
6:00 pm
movie Rodan
8:00 pm
movie Godzilla vs. Mothra
10:00 pm
movie Ghidorah, the Three-Headed Monster
12:00 am

RTV6HD
6.1
sports  College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA3:30 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
6:30 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
7:00 pm
sports College Football: Florida State at Miami
Florida State at Miami7:30 pm
WRTV News at 11:00
11:00 pm
TBA
11:35 pm
Smile Healthy National
12:05 am
Local Programming RightThisMinute
1:05 am

GRIT
6.2
movie  The Wild and the Innocent
4:00 pm
movie Tumbleweed
6:00 pm
movie Drums Across the River
8:00 pm
movie Ride a Crooked Trail
10:00 pm
movie Run of the Arrow
12:00 am

LAFF
6.3
Home Improvement
Twas the Flight Before Christmas5:00 pm
Home Improvement
High School Confidential5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Oh, Brother6:00 pm
Home Improvement
Tanks for the Memories6:30 pm
That ’70s Show
I Love Cake7:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Sleepover7:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Eric Gets Suspended8:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Red’s Birthday8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Brunch9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Ted Mosby, Architect9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
World’s Greatest Couple10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Aldrin Justice10:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Swarley11:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Atlantic City11:30 pm
According to Jim
The Meaningful Gift12:00 am
According to Jim
Kyle’s Crush12:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Pills1:00 am

WRTVDT4
6.4
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Law Student Stalker Murder; Killer Mother-in-Law5:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Long Island Railroad Killer6:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Primary Suspect6:30 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Murder in the Basement7:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Assassination of Anna7:30 pm
movie Fatal Attraction
8:00 pm
movie The Temp
10:30 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Bomb in a Bali Nightclub12:30 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
CEO Fakes Death1:00 am

WISHHD
8.1
new TBA
5:00 pm
new 24-Hour News 8 at 6PM
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
Castle
Head Case8:00 pm
Castle
Kick the Ballistics9:00 pm
new 24-Hour News 8 at 10PM
10:00 pm
WISH News 8 @ 11PM
11:00 pm
Inside Edition Weekend
11:30 pm
The World’s Funniest Weather
12:00 am
Smile Healthy National
12:30 am
NCIS: New Orleans
Checkmate, Part II1:00 am

GETTV
8.2
Bret Maverick
A Night at the Red Ox5:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Not So Magnificent Six6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Behind the Badge7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Blackout8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Deadline9:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring Stevie Wonder, Bill Monroe, and Ian & Sylvia10:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring Kris Kristofferson, Mama Cass and Lorne Greene11:00 pm
Married…With Children
Married…With Who?12:00 am
Married…With Children
The Godfather12:30 am
Married…With Children
Look Who’s Barking1:00 am

JN
8.3
Most Shocking
Lawless Ladies 25:00 pm
Most Shocking
Citizens Under Attack6:00 pm
Most Shocking
Dangerous Drivers 47:00 pm
Most Shocking
Under the Influence 28:00 pm
Most Shocking
Fights & Wild Riots 39:00 pm
Most Shocking
Criminals Out of Control 310:00 pm
Most Shocking
Dumbest Criminals 211:00 pm
World’s Most Evil Killers
Charles Ng and Leonard Lake12:00 am
World’s Most Evil Killers
The Railway Killers1:00 am

WTHRHD
13.1
 TBA
3:00 pm
new Eyewitness News Weekend at 6
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
Wheel of Fortune
America’s Game – Day 17:00 pm
Jeopardy!
7:30 pm
sports Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 5 (if necessary): Tampa Bay Lightning vs. Dallas …
Game 5 (if necessary): Stanley Cup Final8:00 pm
new Eyewitness News Weekend at 11
11:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
11:29 pm
Your Move With Andy Stanley
1:02 am

WTHRDT2
13.2
Local Programming Save With Jamie
Lamb6:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
Sell This House!
Yorktown Heights, New York10:00 pm
Sell This House!
Houston, TX: David & Jane Steadman10:30 pm
Find & Design
Matt & Felicia11:00 pm
Find & Design
Frankie & Susie11:30 pm
Local Programming Escape to the Country
Pembrokeshire1:00 am

MeTV
13.3
The Rifleman
The Fourflusher5:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Jailbird5:30 pm
Local Programming new TBA
8:00 pm
Star Trek
Miri10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Shgoratchx!11:00 pm
Kolchak: The Night Stalker
They Have Been, They Are, They Will Be12:00 am
Lost in Space
Revolt of the Androids1:00 am

WTHRDT4
13.4
Most Shocking
Lawless Ladies 25:00 pm
Most Shocking
Citizens Under Attack6:00 pm
Most Shocking
Dangerous Drivers 47:00 pm
Most Shocking
Under the Influence 28:00 pm
Most Shocking
Fights & Wild Riots 39:00 pm
Most Shocking
Criminals Out of Control 310:00 pm
Most Shocking
Dumbest Criminals 211:00 pm
World’s Most Evil Killers
Charles Ng and Leonard Lake12:00 am
World’s Most Evil Killers
The Railway Killers1:00 am

WTHRDT5
13.5
Dual Survival
Mars on Earth5:00 pm
Dual Survival
The Green Hell6:00 pm
Dual Survival
Trouble in Paradise7:00 pm
Dual Survival
On the Menu8:00 pm
America’s Book of Secrets
Presidential Transports9:00 pm
Presidential Secrets: Building the Beast
Presidential Secrets: Building The Beast10:00 pm
America’s Book of Secrets
Presidential Cover-Ups11:00 pm
America’s Book of Secrets
The Secret Service12:00 am
Yukon Gold
Bedrock Blues1:00 am

WREP
15.1
Local Weather
5:00 pm
sports TBA
5:30 pm
Local Weather
6:30 pm
Vegas Unveiled: A Virtual Vegas Vacation
7:00 pm
movie Spirit Stalkers
8:00 pm
movie Dungeon of Harrow
10:00 pm
The Red Booth
12:00 am
sports In This Corner
12:30 am
sports Championship Wrestling From Hollywood
1:00 am

WREP
15.2
 Local Programming
12:00 am
Local Programming

WREP
15.3
 Local Programming
12:00 am
Local Programming

WPBIF
16.1
sports  College Football: Texas at Texas Tech
Texas at Texas Tech3:30 pm
sports MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA7:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Hidden Stash10:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Gumby with a Pokey10:30 pm
Labor of Love
40 Year Old… Fathers11:00 pm
The Mystery Hour
12:00 am
Murdoch Mysteries
The Talking Dead12:30 am

WPBIN
16.2
 TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
sports Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 5 (if necessary): Tampa Bay Lightning vs. Dallas …
Game 5 (if necessary): Stanley Cup Final8:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
11:29 pm
1st Look
1:02 am

WPBI-LD3
16.3
sports  College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA3:30 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
6:30 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
7:00 pm
sports College Football: Florida State at Miami
Florida State at Miami7:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Conjugal Conjecture11:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Military Miniaturization11:30 pm
NCIS
Once Upon a Tim12:00 am
The Listener
The Shooting1:00 am

WIIH
17
Bret Maverick
A Night at the Red Ox5:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Not So Magnificent Six6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Behind the Badge7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Blackout8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Deadline9:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring Stevie Wonder, Bill Monroe, and Ian & Sylvia10:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring Kris Kristofferson, Mama Cass and Lorne Greene11:00 pm
Married…With Children
Married…With Who?12:00 am
Married…With Children
The Godfather12:30 am
Married…With Children
Look Who’s Barking1:00 am

WIIH
17.1
Bret Maverick
A Night at the Red Ox5:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Not So Magnificent Six6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Behind the Badge7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Blackout8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Deadline9:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring Stevie Wonder, Bill Monroe, and Ian & Sylvia10:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring Kris Kristofferson, Mama Cass and Lorne Greene11:00 pm
Married…With Children
Married…With Who?12:00 am
Married…With Children
The Godfather12:30 am
Married…With Children
Look Who’s Barking1:00 am

WLFIHD
18.1
sports  College Football: Mississippi State at LSU
Mississippi State at LSU3:30 pm
Wheel of Fortune
America’s Game – Day 17:00 pm
Jeopardy!
7:30 pm
Bull
The Sovereigns8:00 pm
S.W.A.T.
Knockout9:00 pm
48 Hours
10:00 pm
new News 18 at Eleven
11:00 pm
Modern Family
The Wow Factor11:35 pm
Modern Family
The Future Dunphys12:05 am
TBA
12:35 am
TBA
1:05 am

WLFI
18.2
Central Ave
5:00 pm
Central Ave
5:30 pm
black-ish
Sister, Sister6:00 pm
Local Programming Family Guy
Trump Guy7:00 pm
Family Guy
Bri Robot7:30 pm
Nightwatch Nation
Ready for Anything8:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Las Vegas Finals Night 19:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Little Jerry10:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Houston Finals (Hour 2)10:30 pm
movie Ten Thousand Saints
11:30 pm

ION
18.3
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Criminal5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Painless6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Bound7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Poison8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Head9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Birthright10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Debt11:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Obscene12:00 am
Law & Order
Submission1:00 am

WLFI
18.4
Bret Maverick
A Night at the Red Ox5:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Not So Magnificent Six6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Behind the Badge7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Blackout8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Deadline9:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring Stevie Wonder, Bill Monroe, and Ian & Sylvia10:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring Kris Kristofferson, Mama Cass and Lorne Greene11:00 pm
Married…With Children
Married…With Who?12:00 am
Married…With Children
The Godfather12:30 am
Married…With Children
Look Who’s Barking1:00 am

WDNI
19
new Noticias Telemundo fin de semana
5:25 pm
null: Guadalajara vs. Mazatlán FC
5:55 pm
new The condemned 2
8:00 pm
Minuto para ganar
10:00 pm
new Noticias Telemundo fin de semana
11:00 pm
new Zona Mixta
11:30 pm
Decisiones
12:00 am
new Latinx Now!
12:30 am
Programación pagada
1:00 am
Local Programming

WDNI
19.1
new Noticias Telemundo fin de semana
5:25 pm
null: Guadalajara vs. Mazatlán FC
5:55 pm
new The condemned 2
8:00 pm
Minuto para ganar
10:00 pm
new Noticias Telemundo fin de semana
11:00 pm
new Zona Mixta
11:30 pm
Decisiones
12:00 am
new Latinx Now!
12:30 am
Programación pagada
1:00 am
Local Programming

WFYIH
20.1
BackStage Pass
Eliza Neals5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20206:00 pm
The Laura Flanders Show
Disability Justice6:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Salute to the Swing Bands7:00 pm
movie Big Ben: Saving the World’s Most Famous Clock
8:00 pm
Local Programming Father Brown
The Tower of Lost Souls10:00 pm
Are You Being Served?
Sit Out11:00 pm
Mum
11:30 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Steve Earle and the Dukes12:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Stand by Your Cabbage12:30 am
NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet1:00 am

WFYI
20.2
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
6:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
7:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
8:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Amazin’ Amazon Adventure
9:00 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend11:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals1:00 am

Plus
20.3
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Past Made New5:00 pm
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Pay It Forward5:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
North England’s Lake District and Durham6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Athens Rising6:30 pm
Shakespeare Uncovered
Measure for Measure With Romola Garai7:00 pm
The War
A World Without War: March 1945 – September 19458:00 pm
Veteran Children
10:30 pm
Songs at the Center
Jan Krist, Timothy Paul, Carly Fratianne11:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Eric Brace, Peter Cooper, Thomm Jutz11:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Sicilian Supper; Cena Siciliana12:00 am
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Tipperary12:30 am
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Cork1:00 am

WNDY-17 L
23.1
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
The Last Street in Manhattan5:00 pm
Bob’s Burgers
There’s No Business Like Mr. Business Business6:00 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Aquaticism6:30 pm
Family Guy
Trump Guy7:00 pm
Family Guy
Bri Robot7:30 pm
Pawn Stars
Choo Choo Chum8:00 pm
Pawn Stars
April Fooled8:30 pm
Pawn Stars
Traffic Jammed9:00 pm
Pawn Stars
Sleeping Giant9:30 pm
WISH News 8 @ 10PM
10:00 pm
WISH News 8 @ 11PM
11:00 pm
Pawn Stars
Road Test11:30 pm
Local Programming World’s Funniest Weather
12:30 am
Local Programming

WNDY BOUN
23.2
movie Rebound
5:00 pm
movie Where’s the Money
7:00 pm
movie All About the Benjamins
9:00 pm
movie Fire With Fire
11:00 pm
movie The Brave One
1:00 am

COZI
27
The Rifleman
The Fourflusher5:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Jailbird5:30 pm
Local Programming new TBA
8:00 pm
Star Trek
Miri10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Shgoratchx!11:00 pm
Kolchak: The Night Stalker
They Have Been, They Are, They Will Be12:00 am
Lost in Space
Revolt of the Androids1:00 am

WSOT
27.1
Wretched TV
5:00 pm
Bethlehem Seminary Lecture Series
5:30 pm
Why I’m a Christian – Dr. Lennox
6:00 pm
Connecting Lives Ministry
7:00 pm
City Talk
8:00 pm
The Giant Showcase
8:30 pm
Fly-In/Cruise-In Magazine
9:00 pm
Michael Youssef
9:30 pm
Faithwire
10:00 pm
Connecting Lives Ministry
10:30 pm
Next Gen Voices
11:30 pm
Cold Case Christianity
12:00 am
Change TV
12:30 am
7th Street Theater
1:00 am

WUDZ
28.1
Classic Concentration
5:00 pm
Classic Concentration
5:30 pm
Classic Concentration
6:00 pm
Classic Concentration
6:30 pm
Card Sharks
7:00 pm
Card Sharks
7:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
8:00 pm
Super Password
9:00 pm
Super Password
9:30 pm
Tattletales
10:00 pm
Tattletales
10:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
11:00 pm
Super Password
12:00 am
Super Password
12:30 am
Tattletales
1:00 am

WUDZ
28.2
The Pretender
DoNotErase5:00 pm
Renegade
Ghost Story6:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron
Hotshot7:00 pm
Tour of Duty
Hard Stripe8:00 pm
Combat!
Bridgehead9:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Blow Sky-High Raid10:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Moment of Truce Raid10:30 pm
12 O’clock High
Rx for a Sick Bird11:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Rites of Spring12:00 am
Hill Street Blues
Jungle Madness1:00 am

WUDZ
28.3
 Donnie Swaggart Broadcast
4:00 pm
Message of the Cross
6:00 pm
Frances and Friends
7:00 pm
FWC Music
9:00 pm
Family Worship Center Wednesday Night Service
10:00 pm
FWC Music
11:00 pm
Crossfire Service
12:00 am
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
1:00 am

WUDZ
28.4
Gold Plus Smackdown
5:00 pm
Gold Plus Smackdown
6:00 pm
Gold Plus Smackdown
7:00 pm
Gold Plus Smackdown
8:00 pm
Gold Plus Smackdown
9:00 pm
Gold Plus Smackdown
10:00 pm
Gold Plus Smackdown
11:00 pm
Today’s Leading Value
12:00 am
Jewelry: Under $10
1:00 am

WUDZ
28.5
Basic Versus Baller: Travel at Any Cost
Simplicity vs. Splendor on the Seaside5:00 pm
Basic Versus Baller: Travel at Any Cost
Keep Austin Weird5:30 pm
Basic Versus Baller: Travel at Any Cost
Levels of Luxury in Laos6:00 pm
Basic Versus Baller: Travel at Any Cost
The Gainful Grace of Geneva6:30 pm
Exhibition Awesome
Go7:00 pm
LX Network Programming
7:30 pm
Best Of The Pet Collective Monthly
Best Pets Of The Monthly Ep. 3.18:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
Local Programming TBA
9:30 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
TBA
10:30 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
TBA
11:30 pm
Paid Programing
12:00 am
LX News – PM
1:00 am

WUDZ
28.6
Susan Graver Style
5:00 pm
Down Home With David
7:00 pm
Shark Solutions
9:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday
10:00 pm
Shark Solutions
12:00 am
House to Home by Valerie Holiday Edition
1:00 am

WUDZ
28.7
movie  A Star Is Born
4:05 pm
movie Cabaret
8:00 pm
movie 42nd Street
10:40 pm
movie International Lady
12:40 am

WTTKDT
29.1
sports  College Football: Mississippi State at LSU
Mississippi State at LSU3:30 pm
sports GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
George Will7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Military Miniaturization7:30 pm
Bull
The Sovereigns8:00 pm
S.W.A.T.
Knockout9:00 pm
48 Hours
10:00 pm
new CBS4 News at Eleven
11:00 pm
sports Colts 360
11:35 pm
sports GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
George Will12:05 am
Local Programming The Big Bang Theory
The Cohabitation Experimentation1:05 am

WTTKDT2
29.2
The Goldbergs
Fiddler5:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Bohemian Rap City5:30 pm
Modern Family
The Wow Factor6:00 pm
Modern Family
The Future Dunphys6:30 pm
Modern Family
Flip Flop7:00 pm
Modern Family
Career Day7:30 pm
Major Crimes
Acting Out8:00 pm
Major Crimes
Quid Pro Quo9:00 pm
Intervention
Lorna10:00 pm
Nightwatch
Those We Rely On11:00 pm
Sheriffs…El Dorado County
12:00 am
Sheriffs…El Dorado County
09-28-201912:30 am
F2: Forensic Factor
Bloody Valentine1:00 am

WTTKDT2
29.3
Charlie’s Angels
Hell Ride5:00 pm
Emergency
Grateful6:00 pm
Emergency
The Great Crash Diet7:00 pm
Columbo
A Butterfly in Shades of Grey8:00 pm
Columbo
Undercover10:00 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
Target in the Sky12:00 am
The Six Million Dollar Man
One of Our Running Backs Is Missing1:00 am

WTIU-DT1
30.1
 Inside Indiana Busines
4:30 pm
Indiana Week in Review
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20206:00 pm
Joy of Music
6:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
7:00 pm
Are You Being Served?
Sit Out8:00 pm
The Red Green Show
Good Government8:30 pm
Austin City Limits
Billie Eilish9:00 pm
WoodSongs
Over the Rhine and Bridge 1910:00 pm
Live From the Artists Den
Vance Joy11:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Steve Earle and the Dukes12:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Stand by Your Cabbage12:30 am
NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet1:00 am

WTIUW
30.2
 The War
A World Without War: March 1945 – September 19453:00 pm
Washington Week
09-25-20205:30 pm
new Focus on Europe
6:00 pm
The Migrant Kitchen
Omotenashi6:30 pm
Actually, Iconic: Richard Estes
7:00 pm
Voces on PBS
Children of Giant8:00 pm
Compadre Huashayo
9:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Hand That Feeds10:00 pm
movie Our American Family: The Barreras
11:30 pm
Voces on PBS
Children of Giant12:00 am

WTIUC
30.3
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Past Made New5:00 pm
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Pay It Forward5:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
North England’s Lake District and Durham6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Athens Rising6:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
BBQ’s Trinity7:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Valladolid – A Day to Explore7:30 pm
Somewhere South
It’s a Greens Thing8:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
High Tide9:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain Mirage9:30 pm
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
10:00 pm
Flavor of Poland
Wroclaw11:00 pm
Ciao Italia
Cooking With Fresh Herbs; Cucinare Con L’ Erbe Fresche11:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Sicilian Supper; Cena Siciliana12:00 am
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Tipperary12:30 am
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Cork1:00 am

WTIUE
30.4
The War
A World Without War: March 1945 – September 19455:00 pm
Lost River Sessions
Caroline Spence7:30 pm
This Old House
Cape Ann; Move In Day8:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl8:30 pm
The War
A World Without War: March 1945 – September 19459:00 pm
Lost River Sessions
Caroline Spence11:30 pm
new Washington Week
09-25-202012:00 am
new Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 012:30 am
new Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: The Schubert Generation1:00 am

WTIUK
30.5
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
6:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
7:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
8:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Amazin’ Amazon Adventure
9:00 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend11:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals1:00 am

WPBY
35.1
sports  College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA3:30 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
6:30 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
7:00 pm
sports College Football: Florida State at Miami
Florida State at Miami7:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Conjugal Conjecture11:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Military Miniaturization11:30 pm
NCIS
Once Upon a Tim12:00 am
The Listener
The Shooting1:00 am

WHMBDT1
40.1
Murdoch Mysteries
The Talking Dead5:00 pm
Local Programming The Ernest Angley Hour
7:00 pm
Hope for Life
8:00 pm
Local Programming Heartland
The Passing of the Torch9:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
10:00 pm
It Does Matter
11:00 pm
Christ Talk
12:00 am
Eastern Star Church
12:30 am
Sergeant Preston of the Yukon
1:00 am

WHMBDT2
40.2
movie  Kid Galahad
3:30 pm
movie Clambake
5:30 pm
movie Frankie and Johnny
8:00 pm
movie Follow that Dream
10:00 pm
movie Kid Galahad
12:30 am

WHMBDT3
40.3
Diane Gilman Fashions
5:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
6:00 pm
Black Friday Jump Start
7:00 pm
Black Friday Jump Start
8:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Beauty
9:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Beauty
10:00 pm
Health & Fitness Solutions with Tony Little
11:00 pm
Tech Talk featuring HP
12:00 am
Tech Talk featuring HP
1:00 am

ION Plus
42.1
Murdoch Mysteries
Loch Ness Murdoch5:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Republic of Murdoch6:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Midnight Train to Kingston7:00 pm
new Murdoch Mysteries
Murdoch in Ragtime8:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Journey to the Center of Toronto9:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Unfinished Business10:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
The Murdoch Sting11:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Friday the 13th, 190112:00 am
Local Programming

WCLJDT2
42.2
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Criminal5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Painless6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Bound7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Poison8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Head9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Birthright10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Debt11:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Obscene12:00 am
Law & Order
Submission1:00 am

WCLJDT3
42.3
Pet Alien
Master Bakers!/The Horror that Is Klattou5:00 pm
Pet Alien
He Walks and Talks Like an Alien/Night of the Two Tommy’s + 15:30 pm
Pet Alien
They Took the Toilet to Outer Space/This Phone, This Insanity6:00 pm
Pet Alien
They Took the Toilet to Outer Space/This Phone, This Insanity6:30 pm
Pet Alien
A World Without Hamburgers/The Evil that Pinched My Feet7:00 pm
Pet Alien
The Earth Boy Who Needed Protection/Seventy Foot Tommy7:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Amusement Park8:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Art Heist8:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Volcano Island9:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Invasion9:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Infiltration10:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
The Curse of the Pharaoh10:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
M.A.D. Trap11:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Basic Training11:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Sleeping Gas12:00 am
Inspector Gadget
Gadget’s Replacement12:30 am
Local Programming

WCLJDT4
42.4
 TBN Enlace
12:00 am
Local Programming

WCLJDT5
42.5
 House to Home by Valerie Holiday Edition
3:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Tweak’d by Nature – Hair & Body Care
8:00 pm
Holiday Gift Preview
9:00 pm
Flameless Candles
12:00 am
Holiday Gift Preview
1:00 am

WCLJDT6
42.6
Diane Gilman Fashions
5:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
6:00 pm
Black Friday Jump Start
7:00 pm
Black Friday Jump Start
8:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Beauty
9:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Beauty
10:00 pm
Health & Fitness Solutions with Tony Little
11:00 pm
Tech Talk featuring HP
12:00 am
Tech Talk featuring HP
1:00 am

COZI
46.1
The Rifleman
The Fourflusher5:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Jailbird5:30 pm
Local Programming new TBA
8:00 pm
Star Trek
Miri10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Shgoratchx!11:00 pm
Kolchak: The Night Stalker
They Have Been, They Are, They Will Be12:00 am
Lost in Space
Revolt of the Androids1:00 am

START
47.1
Cagney & Lacey
Special Treatment5:00 pm
The Closer
Last Rites6:00 pm
Local Programming Ghost Whisperer
First Do No Harm8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Home but Not Alone9:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
The Gravesitter10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Driven11:00 pm
In Plain Sight
The Born Identity12:00 am
Unforgettable
Moving On1:00 am

WIPBHD
49.1
Woodsmith Shop
Puzzle Boxes5:00 pm
Classic Woodworking
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20206:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Winding Stream6:30 pm
WoodSongs
Dom Flemons and The Burnett Sisters7:00 pm
Decision 2020: Electing Indiana’s Future
8:00 pm
The Children’s Crusade Revisited: Slaughterhouse-Five at 50
9:30 pm
Do No Harm
10:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Billie Eilish11:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Steve Earle and the Dukes12:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Stand by Your Cabbage12:30 am
NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet1:00 am

WIPBDT
49.2
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Past Made New5:00 pm
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Pay It Forward5:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
North England’s Lake District and Durham6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Athens Rising6:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
BBQ’s Trinity7:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Valladolid – A Day to Explore7:30 pm
Somewhere South
It’s a Greens Thing8:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
High Tide9:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain Mirage9:30 pm
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
10:00 pm
Flavor of Poland
Wroclaw11:00 pm
Ciao Italia
Cooking With Fresh Herbs; Cucinare Con L’ Erbe Fresche11:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Sicilian Supper; Cena Siciliana12:00 am
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Tipperary12:30 am
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Cork1:00 am

WIPBW
49.3
 WIPB Weather
1:00 am
Local Programming

WIWU
51
Good Hoosier Cookin’
5:00 pm
IWU Best Lecture
5:30 pm
Crossroads
6:00 pm
Perspectives
6:30 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
7:00 pm
Phipps Gospel Sing
8:00 pm
Phipps Gospel Sing
9:00 pm
Good Hoosier Cookin’
10:00 pm
Crossroads
10:30 pm
IWU Best Lecture
11:00 pm
Day of Discovery
11:30 pm
IWU Chapel Reflections
12:00 am
Crossroads
12:30 am
Perspectives
1:00 am

WIWU
51.1
Good Hoosier Cookin’
5:00 pm
IWU Best Lecture
5:30 pm
Crossroads
6:00 pm
Perspectives
6:30 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
7:00 pm
Phipps Gospel Sing
8:00 pm
Phipps Gospel Sing
9:00 pm
Good Hoosier Cookin’
10:00 pm
Crossroads
10:30 pm
IWU Best Lecture
11:00 pm
Day of Discovery
11:30 pm
IWU Chapel Reflections
12:00 am
Crossroads
12:30 am
Perspectives
1:00 am

WXIN-DT
59.1
sports  College Football: Texas at Texas Tech
Texas at Texas Tech3:30 pm
sports MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA7:00 pm
new FOX 59 News at 10
10:00 pm
Labor of Love
40 Year Old… Fathers11:00 pm
The Simpsons
YOLO12:00 am
The Simpsons
The Kid Is All Right12:30 am
Major Crimes
Acting Out1:00 am

ANTEN
59.2
Local Programming Benson
Jessica5:30 pm
The Partridge Family
None but the Onely6:00 pm
The Partridge Family
Beethoven, Brahms and Partridge6:30 pm
Father Knows Best
No Partiality7:00 pm
Father Knows Best
Close Decision7:30 pm
Hazel
George’s Assistant8:00 pm
Hazel
Hazel’s Day8:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
My Master, the Thief9:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
This Is Murder9:30 pm
Bewitched
Samantha’s Bad Day in Salem10:00 pm
Bewitched
Samantha’s Old Salem Trip10:30 pm
Local Programming That Girl
The Seventh Time Around11:30 pm
McHale’s Navy
War Italian Style12:00 am
McHale’s Navy
The Bathtub Thief12:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
The Home Graduation1:00 am

WXIN3
59.3
new Corrupt Crimes
Ohio Craigslist Killer5:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
On the Hunt for Humans5:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Fatal Secrets6:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Killer Handyman6:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
New Orleans Massacre7:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
The Bladerunner7:30 pm
new Forensic Files
A Wrong Foot8:00 pm
new Forensic Files
Private Thoughts8:30 pm
new Forensic Files
Room With a View9:00 pm
new Forensic Files
Telltale Tracks9:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
British Pub Massacre10:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Stranger at the Station10:30 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
new Forensic Files
Head Games12:00 am
new Forensic Files
The Financial Downfall12:30 am
new The FBI Files
Dangerous Takedown1:00 am

CHARGE
59.4
Local Programming movie Survivor
6:00 pm
movie Top Dog
8:00 pm
movie Mechanik
10:00 pm
movie Stolen
12:00 am

ION HD
63.1
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Criminal5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Painless6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Bound7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Poison8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Head9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Birthright10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Debt11:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Obscene12:00 am
Law & Order
Submission1:00 am

qubo
63.2
Pet Alien
Master Bakers!/The Horror that Is Klattou5:00 pm
Pet Alien
He Walks and Talks Like an Alien/Night of the Two Tommy’s + 15:30 pm
Pet Alien
They Took the Toilet to Outer Space/This Phone, This Insanity6:00 pm
Pet Alien
They Took the Toilet to Outer Space/This Phone, This Insanity6:30 pm
Pet Alien
A World Without Hamburgers/The Evil that Pinched My Feet7:00 pm
Pet Alien
The Earth Boy Who Needed Protection/Seventy Foot Tommy7:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Amusement Park8:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Art Heist8:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Volcano Island9:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Invasion9:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Infiltration10:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
The Curse of the Pharaoh10:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
M.A.D. Trap11:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Basic Training11:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Sleeping Gas12:00 am
Inspector Gadget
Gadget’s Replacement12:30 am
Local Programming

ION Plus
63.3
Murdoch Mysteries
Loch Ness Murdoch5:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Republic of Murdoch6:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Midnight Train to Kingston7:00 pm
new Murdoch Mysteries
Murdoch in Ragtime8:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Journey to the Center of Toronto9:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Unfinished Business10:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
The Murdoch Sting11:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Friday the 13th, 190112:00 am
Local Programming

SHOP
63.4
Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
5:00 pm
Local Programming

QVC
63.5
 House to Home by Valerie Holiday Edition
3:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Tweak’d by Nature – Hair & Body Care
8:00 pm
Holiday Gift Preview
9:00 pm
Flameless Candles
12:00 am
Holiday Gift Preview
1:00 am

HSN
63.6
Diane Gilman Fashions
5:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
6:00 pm
Black Friday Jump Start
7:00 pm
Black Friday Jump Start
8:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Beauty
9:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Beauty
10:00 pm
Health & Fitness Solutions with Tony Little
11:00 pm
Tech Talk featuring HP
12:00 am
Tech Talk featuring HP
1:00 am

DAYSTAR
69.1
Gospel Music Showcase
5:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
5:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
Michael Youssef
8:30 pm
Kenneth W. Hagin
9:00 pm
Religious Programming
9:30 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
10:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
11:00 pm
Local Programming Israel: The Prophetic Connection
12:00 am
The Jewish Jesus
12:30 am
Getting to Know Your Bible
1:00 am

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.