Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Loogootee, IN 47553  

Change Date (now)   Register to Customize

                              2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               

WTWODT
2.1
 Rachael Ray
2:00 pm
  new   Access Daily
11-18-20193:00 pm
Good Day Live
4:00 pm
  new   DailyMailTV
11-18-20194:30 pm
Dr. Phil
5:00 pm
  new   NBC2 at 6
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
GAC - Compilation Day 17:00 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
7:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
8:00 pm
Dateline NBC
10:00 pm

LAFF TV
2.2
Night Court
Fire2:30 pm
Night Court
Harry and the Tramp3:00 pm
Night Court
Educating Rhoda3:30 pm
That '70s Show
Kitty and Eric's Night Out4:00 pm
That '70s Show
Parents Find Out4:30 pm
That '70s Show
Kiss of Death5:00 pm
That '70s Show
Kelso's Serenade5:30 pm
According to Jim
Secret Santa6:00 pm
According to Jim
House for Sale6:30 pm
According to Jim
Dana Dates the Reverend7:00 pm
According to Jim
The Best Man7:30 pm
According to Jim
Cheryl Sings8:00 pm
According to Jim
When You Wish to Be a Star8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Twas the Night Before Chaos9:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Route of All Evil9:30 pm
Home Improvement
Brother, Can You Spare a Hot Rod?10:00 pm
Home Improvement
Super Bowl Fever10:30 pm

ESCAPE
2.3
 Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
5:00 pm
Forensic Files
Killer Fog6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Similar Circumstances6:30 pm
Forensic Files
Grave Evidence7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Deadly Formula7:30 pm
The First 48
Hale Storm8:00 pm
The First 48
In Harm's Way; Jealous Rage9:00 pm
The First 48
The Stranger; Prince of Darkness10:00 pm

COZI
2.4
 Murder, She Wrote
Snow White, Blood Red2:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
Oh Lucky Man3:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
Basinger's New York4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Blind Journey5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Blind Journey6:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Blind Man's Bluff7:00 pm
Frasier
An Affair to Forget8:00 pm
Frasier
Agents in America, Part 38:30 pm
Frasier
The Innkeepers9:00 pm
Frasier
Dark Victory9:30 pm
Will & Grace
The Unsinkable Mommy Adler10:00 pm
Will & Grace
Big Brother Is Coming Part 110:30 pm

WTVWH
7.1
Hot Bench
2:30 pm
Paid Program
3:00 pm
  new   Judge Jerry
11-18-20193:30 pm
Jerry Springer
Bad Blood BFF's4:00 pm
  new   The People's Court
11-18-20195:00 pm
Judge Judy
6:00 pm
Judge Judy
6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Big Bran Hypothesis7:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 6:30pm
7:30 pm
  new   All American
Hard Knock Life8:00 pm
  new   Black Lightning
The Book of Resistance: Chapter One9:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 9pm
10:00 pm

WTVW2
7.2
  movie    Roots
2:00 pm
  movie   Roots
4:00 pm
  movie   Roots
6:00 pm
The Game
I Love Luke...Ahh!7:00 pm
The Game
Photo-shoot Fresh7:30 pm
The Game
Psh!! I'm Good8:00 pm
The Game
A Swan Song for Rick and Tasha8:30 pm
  movie   Liberty Stands Still
9:00 pm

WTVWDT3
7.3
 Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
5:00 pm
Forensic Files
Killer Fog6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Similar Circumstances6:30 pm
Forensic Files
Grave Evidence7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Deadly Formula7:30 pm
The First 48
Hale Storm8:00 pm
The First 48
In Harm's Way; Jealous Rage9:00 pm
The First 48
The Stranger; Prince of Darkness10:00 pm

ION
7.4
 Criminal Minds
Spencer2:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Collision Course3:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Alpha Male4:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Assistance Is Futile5:00 pm
Criminal Minds
In the Dark6:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Hell's Kitchen7:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Rule 348:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Innocence9:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Luke10:00 pm

WTHIDT
10.1
 The Talk
2:00 pm
The Doctors
3:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
11-18-20194:00 pm
  new   News 10 at 5
5:00 pm
Inside Edition
5:30 pm
  new   News 10 WTHI
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
6:30 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
11-18-20197:00 pm
Family Feud
7:30 pm
  new   The Neighborhood
Welcome to Bowling8:00 pm
  new   Bob (Hearts) Abishola
Useless Potheads8:30 pm
  new   All Rise
Maricela and the Desert9:00 pm
  new   Bull
Safe and Sound10:00 pm

WTHIFOX
10.2
 Maury
2:00 pm
The Dr. Oz Show
3:00 pm
The Kelly Clarkson Show
4:00 pm
25 Words or Less
5:00 pm
25 Words or Less
5:30 pm
Mike & Molly
This Old Peggy6:00 pm
Mom
Sparkling Banter and a Failing Steel Town6:30 pm
Friends
7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
7:30 pm
9-1-1
Kids Today8:00 pm
Prodigal Son
Annihilator9:01 pm
  new   News 10 on Fox
10:00 pm
  new   Access Hollywood
11-18-201910:30 pm

WTHI
10.3
 Maury
2:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Bad Blood BFF's3:00 pm
  new   Judge Jerry
11-18-20194:00 pm
  new   Judge Jerry
11-18-20194:30 pm
  new   Live PD: Police Patrol
5:00 pm
Live PD: Police Patrol
5:30 pm
Bob's Burgers
Stand by Gene6:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
House of 1000 Bounces6:30 pm
Family Guy
11-18-20197:00 pm
Family Guy
Leggo My Meg-O7:30 pm
  new   All American
Hard Knock Life8:00 pm
  new   Black Lightning
The Book of Resistance: Chapter One9:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Betrayal10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Wait Out10:30 pm

WTHI
10.4
 Criminal Minds
Spencer2:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Collision Course3:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Alpha Male4:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Assistance Is Futile5:00 pm
Criminal Minds
In the Dark6:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Hell's Kitchen7:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Rule 348:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Innocence9:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Luke10:00 pm

WFIEHD
14.1
  new    Days of Our Lives
2:00 pm
The Kelly Clarkson Show
3:00 pm
Jeopardy!
09-24-20184:00 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
4:30 pm
  new   14 News at 4:00PM
5:00 pm
  new   14 News at 5
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
  new   14 News at 6
7:00 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
GAC - Compilation Day 17:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
8:00 pm
Dateline NBC
10:00 pm

MeTV
14.2
 Bonanza
To Die in Darkness2:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Raid3:00 pm
The Rifleman
Outlaw's Inheritance3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Sister Rita Story4:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
Diamond in the Rough5:00 pm
The Flintstones
Kleptomaniac Pebbles6:00 pm
The Flintstones
Daddy's Little Beauty6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Where There's a Will, There's a War7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Promotion Commotion7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Cyrano Andy8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy and Opie, Housekeepers8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
A Visit From Cousin Goober9:00 pm
Green Acres
The Youth Center9:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
The Flight of the Valkyrie10:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
German Bridge Is Falling Down10:30 pm

GRIT
14.3
 Laramie
Company Man2:00 pm
  movie   Fort Apache
3:00 pm
  movie   Bend of the River
6:00 pm
  movie   Quantez
8:00 pm
  movie   The Night of the Grizzly 
10:00 pm

DABL
14.4
 Doctor and the Diva
2:00 pm
Cityline With Tracy Moore
3:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
4:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
5:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
6:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
6:30 pm
The Essence of Emeril
7:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
7:30 pm
Sell This House!
8:00 pm
Sell This House!
8:30 pm
Cityline With Tracy Moore
9:00 pm
Doctor and the Diva
10:00 pm

WUSI1
16.1
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris2:30 pm
Nature Cat
Garden Impossible; Agents of the Great Outdoors3:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Seahorse Rodeo3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Sap Season; Book of Mammoths4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Isaac Newton; I am Golda Meir4:30 pm
Odd Squad
Disorder in the Court5:00 pm
Arthur
The Director's Cut; Crime and Consequences5:30 pm
  new   River Region Evening Edition
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
11-18-20197:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Orlando8:00 pm
N. Scott Momaday: American Masters
N. Scott Momaday9:00 pm
  new   Independent Lens 
Conscience Point; Jewel's Hunt10:30 pm

WUSI2
16.2
 Nature
Nature's Biggest Beasts2:00 pm
Growing Native
Growing Native Northwest: Coast Salish3:00 pm
Growing Native
Growing Native Alaska: People of the North4:00 pm
NHK Newsline
5:00 pm
DW News
5:30 pm
  new   The Day
6:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
6:30 pm
Native America
From Caves to Cosmos7:00 pm
Native America
Nature to Nations8:00 pm
Local, USA
Seven Generation River9:00 pm
  new   Stories From the Stage
Sounds Like Summer9:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
11-18-201910:00 pm

WUSI3
16.3
Savor Dakota
2:30 pm
Tennessee Crossroads
3:00 pm
Travelscope
Papua New Guinea3:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Highlights of Castile: Toledo and Salamanca4:00 pm
American Woodshop
Curvy Wall Shelf4:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
For the Pets5:00 pm
Beads, Baubles, and Jewels
Peaceful Pursuit5:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly The Doors6:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Burger Fest6:30 pm
Simply Ming
Minnesota Episode With Jamie Malone7:00 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Carnivores Unite!7:30 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
A Bright Summer Feast8:00 pm
Cook's Country
Pacific Northwest Supper8:30 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Road Trippin' with Javier Plascencia9:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Burger Fest9:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly The Doors10:00 pm
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose 
New Zealand: Quest for Kaitiakitanga10:30 pm

WVUTH
22.1
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris2:30 pm
Nature Cat
Garden Impossible; Agents of the Great Outdoors3:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Seahorse Rodeo3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Sap Season; Book of Mammoths4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Isaac Newton; I am Golda Meir4:30 pm
Newscenter
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
Newscenter
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
11-18-20197:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Orlando8:00 pm
N. Scott Momaday: American Masters
N. Scott Momaday9:00 pm
Independent Lens 
Conscience Point; Jewel's Hunt10:30 pm

WVUTDT2
22.2
Savor Dakota
2:30 pm
Tennessee Crossroads
3:00 pm
Travelscope
Papua New Guinea3:30 pm
Inside Indiana Business
4:00 pm
Indiana Week in Review
5:00 pm
Beads, Baubles, and Jewels
Peaceful Pursuit5:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly The Doors6:00 pm
Newscenter
6:30 pm
Simply Ming
Minnesota Episode With Jamie Malone7:00 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Carnivores Unite!7:30 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
A Bright Summer Feast8:00 pm
Cook's Country
Pacific Northwest Supper8:30 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Road Trippin' with Javier Plascencia9:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Burger Fest9:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly The Doors10:00 pm
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose 
New Zealand: Quest for Kaitiakitanga10:30 pm

WVUTK
22.3
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Learns About Lizards; Daniel Wonders About Trolley2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A New Friend at School; A New Friend at the Playground3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Monkey Dance; Royal Peacock Dance3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Step This Way; Anything You Can Do4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!; What's at the Center of the Earth? Fossils!4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Glocken Around the Clock; Good Knight5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Appily Ever After; Sound Off5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Tortuga Tune Up6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Real Ant Farm6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Isaac Newton; I am Golda Meir7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost7:30 pm
Odd Squad
And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies8:00 pm
Arthur
No Acting Please; Prunella Deegan and the Disappointing Ending8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Endless Summer; Jet Shrinks the Kids9:00 pm
WordGirl
Invasion of the Bunny Lovers9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Walking the Dog10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Learns About Lizards; Daniel Wonders About Trolley10:30 pm

WTIU-DT1
30.1
Garden Smart
2:30 pm
Arthur
D.W. Aims High; Flaw and Order3:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Seahorse Rodeo3:30 pm
Odd Squad
4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Isaac Newton; I am Golda Meir4:30 pm
Amanpour and Company
5:00 pm
Focus on Europe
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
11-18-20197:00 pm
Country Music
8:00 pm
Country Music 
10:00 pm

WTIUW
30.2
 Nature
Nature's Biggest Beasts2:00 pm
Growing Native
Growing Native Northwest: Coast Salish3:00 pm
Growing Native
Growing Native Alaska: People of the North4:00 pm
NHK Newsline
5:00 pm
DW News
5:30 pm
  new   The Day
6:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
6:30 pm
Native America
From Caves to Cosmos7:00 pm
Native America
Nature to Nations8:00 pm
Local, USA
Seven Generation River9:00 pm
  new   Stories From the Stage
Sounds Like Summer9:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
11-18-201910:00 pm

WTIUC
30.3
Savor Dakota
2:30 pm
Tennessee Crossroads
3:00 pm
Travelscope
Papua New Guinea3:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Highlights of Castile: Toledo and Salamanca4:00 pm
American Woodshop
Curvy Wall Shelf4:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
For the Pets5:00 pm
Beads, Baubles, and Jewels
Peaceful Pursuit5:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly The Doors6:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Burger Fest6:30 pm
Simply Ming
Minnesota Episode With Jamie Malone7:00 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Carnivores Unite!7:30 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
A Bright Summer Feast8:00 pm
Cook's Country
Pacific Northwest Supper8:30 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Road Trippin' with Javier Plascencia9:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Burger Fest9:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly The Doors10:00 pm
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose 
New Zealand: Quest for Kaitiakitanga10:30 pm

WTIUE
30.4
 Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Grandparents and Other Strangers2:00 pm
  movie   Songs to Keep: Treasures of an Adirondack Folk Collector
3:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen Special: Home for the Holidays
4:00 pm
Hoosier Hospitality: Wine
5:00 pm
PBS NewsHour
11-18-20196:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
Journey Indiana
7:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen Special: Home for the Holidays
8:00 pm
Hoosier Hospitality: Wine
9:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Grandparents and Other Strangers10:00 pm

WAWV
38.1
  new    General Hospital
11-18-2092:00 pm
  new   The People's Court
11-18-20193:00 pm
Judge Judy
4:00 pm
Judge Judy
4:30 pm
  new   Live at Five on ABC
5:00 pm
Modern Family
The Storm6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The D & D Vortex7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Big Bran Hypothesis7:30 pm
  new   Dancing With the Stars
Semi-Finals8:00 pm
  new   The Good Doctor
Moonshot10:00 pm

GRIT
38.2
 Laramie
Company Man2:00 pm
  movie   Fort Apache
3:00 pm
  movie   Bend of the River
6:00 pm
  movie   Quantez
8:00 pm
  movie   The Night of the Grizzly 
10:00 pm

Bounce
38.3
  movie    Roots
2:00 pm
  movie   Roots
4:00 pm
  movie   Roots
6:00 pm
The Game
I Love Luke...Ahh!7:00 pm
The Game
Photo-shoot Fresh7:30 pm
The Game
Psh!! I'm Good8:00 pm
The Game
A Swan Song for Rick and Tasha8:30 pm
  movie   Liberty Stands Still
9:00 pm

WEVV-DT
44.1
 The Talk
2:00 pm
  new   Let's Make a Deal
11-18-20193:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
11-18-20194:00 pm
Dr. Phil
5:00 pm
  new   44News at 5
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
6:30 pm
  new   44News at 6
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
11-18-20197:30 pm
  new   The Neighborhood
Welcome to Bowling8:00 pm
  new   Bob (Hearts) Abishola
Useless Potheads8:30 pm
  new   All Rise
Maricela and the Desert9:00 pm
  new   Bull
Safe and Sound10:00 pm

FOX44
44.2
Two and a Half Men
Pie Hole, Herb2:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Tip Slip3:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Rock Me on the Dais3:30 pm
America's Court With Judge Ross
4:00 pm
America's Court With Judge Ross
4:30 pm
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
5:00 pm
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
5:30 pm
Modern Family
The Storm6:00 pm
Modern Family
I Don't Know How She Does It6:30 pm
Mike & Molly
This Old Peggy7:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Peggy Goes to Branson7:30 pm
9-1-1
Kids Today8:00 pm
Prodigal Son
Annihilator9:01 pm
  new   44News at 9
10:00 pm

WEIU.1
51.1
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
The Search for String; Mirror Mirror2:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Shiny and Snakes; Tiny Loves Flowers3:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Sap Season; Book of Mammoths3:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Isaac Newton; I am Golda Meir4:00 pm
Cyberchase
Double Trouble4:30 pm
Odd Squad
Disorder in the Court5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Seahorse Rodeo5:30 pm
Arthur
The Director's Cut; Crime and Consequences6:00 pm
Newswatch
6:30 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
Landscapes Through Time With David Dunlop
American Impressionism: The Lieutenant River, Old Lyme, CT7:30 pm
The Paw Report
8:00 pm
In Julia's Kitchen with Master Chefs
Jimmy Sneed8:30 pm
Thou Shalt Not Kill
Episode 69:00 pm
Mercy Street
Unknown Soldier10:00 pm

WEUI.2
51.2
 Tatort: Borowski
Borowski and the Silent Guest1:00 pm
DW News
3:00 pm
The Day
3:30 pm
Local Programming The Day
5:00 pm
Close Up
5:30 pm
France 24 Programming
6:00 pm
France 24 Programming
7:00 pm
France 24 Programming
8:00 pm
  new   Chefs
Season Two, Episode 019:00 pm
  new   Chefs
Season Two, Episode 0210:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for 47553! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Terre Haute Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.