8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               1:00 am               1:30 am               2:00 am               2:30 am               3:00 am               3:30 am               4:00 am               4:30 am               

WTWODT
2.1
sports  Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 7 (if necessary): Tampa Bay Lightning vs. New Yor…
Game 7 (if necessary): Eastern Conference Final7:30 pm
new NBC2 Weekend Edition
11:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
Eddie Murphy11:29 pm
1st Look
1:02 am
Open House NYC
1:32 am
Open House NYC
2:02 am
Madam Secretary
2:30 am
sports Mantracker
3:30 am
Animal Rescue
Profiling a Beagle Rescue Organization; Saving Trapped Ducklings4:00 am
Missing
Profiling The Cases of Missing Children; Internet Safety Tip4:30 am

LAFF TV
2.2
That ’70s Show
Red’s Last Day8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Drumroll Please9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Zip, Zip, Zip9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Game Night10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Cupcake10:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Life Among the Gorillas11:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Nothing Good Happens After 2 AM11:30 pm
According to Jim
The Six Week Curse12:00 am
According to Jim
The Cheater12:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Redeeming Jimmy1:00 am
Grace Under Fire
The Show-Me State1:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Fire Music2:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Grace Tests Out2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am

WTWODT3
2.3
movie  Dead Again
8:00 pm
movie Turbulence
10:00 pm
movie Nick of Time
12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Police Cadet Kills Boyfriend; Killer Party2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am

COZI
2.4
 Columbo
A Bird in the Hand8:00 pm
Columbo
It’s All in the Game10:00 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
The Wolf Boy12:00 am
The Six Million Dollar Man
The Deadly Test1:00 am
Hart to Hart
Ex Wives Can Be Murder2:00 am
Hart to Hart
Murder Is a Drag3:00 am
Murdoch Mysteries
4:00 am

WTVWH
7.1
movie  The Fog
8:00 pm
new Eyewitness News at 9pm
10:00 pm
sports Chicago Football Weekly
11:00 pm
sports Tennessee Nation
11:30 pm
Raw Travel
Lovely Lviv, Ukraine12:00 am
sports The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
S. Africa Cape Buffalo12:30 am
NCIS: New Orleans
Checkmate, Part I1:00 am
Major Crimes
Party Foul2:00 am
Major Crimes
Cleared History3:00 am
Nightwatch
4:00 am

WTVW2
7.2
movie  Soul Food
7:00 pm
movie Tyler Perry’s Madea’s Big Happy Family
9:00 pm
movie A Chance in the World
11:30 pm
movie Black Nativity
2:00 am
Off the Chain
4:00 am
Off the Chain
Stand-up Comedy4:30 am

WTVWDT3
7.3
movie  Dead Again
8:00 pm
movie Turbulence
10:00 pm
movie Nick of Time
12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Police Cadet Kills Boyfriend; Killer Party2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am

ION
7.4
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Appearances8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Dominance9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Fallacy10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Futility11:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Grief12:00 am
Law & Order
Remains of the Day1:00 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
2:00 am
Local Programming Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am

WTHIDT
10.1
 Magnum P.I.
8:00 pm
new Love Island: More To Love
2249:00 pm
48 Hours
10:00 pm
new News 10 WTHI
11:00 pm
Friends
11:30 pm
Storm of Suspicion
12:00 am
TMZ
1:00 am
Inside Edition
2:00 am
Mike & Molly
Mike Likes Cake2:30 am
Mom
Sword Fights and a Dominican Shortstop3:00 am
Inside Indiana Business
3:30 am
This Week in AgriBusiness
4:00 am

WTHIFOX
10.2
 TBA
8:00 pm
new News 10 on Fox
10:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
10:30 pm
Labor of Love
Some Like It Extra Hot11:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
In a Duffel Bag12:00 am
Major Crimes
Party Foul1:00 am
The World’s Funniest Weather
2:00 am
The World’s Funniest Weather
2:30 am
new TBA
3:00 am
TBA
4:00 am

WTHI
10.3
 Nightwatch Nation
One Nation Under Watch8:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Minneapolis City Finals9:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Little Kicks10:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Kansas City Finals Hour (Part 2)10:30 pm
movie The Fog
11:30 pm
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
TBA
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
The Secret to Keeping your Mind and Body Strong at Home!
4:30 am

WTHI
10.4
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Appearances8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Dominance9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Fallacy10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Futility11:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Grief12:00 am
Law & Order
Remains of the Day1:00 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
2:00 am
Local Programming Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am

WFIEHD
14.1
sports  Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 7 (if necessary): Tampa Bay Lightning vs. New Yor…
Game 7 (if necessary): Eastern Conference Final7:30 pm
Saturday Night Live
Eddie Murphy10:00 pm
new 14 News at 10
11:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
Eddie Murphy11:29 pm
1st Look
1:02 am
Open House NYC
1:32 am
Open House NYC
2:02 am
Opry
2:30 am
Beautiful Homes and Great Estates
09-14-20203:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
MyDestination.TV
09-14-20204:30 am

MeTV
14.2
 Svengoolie
Dr. Cyclops8:00 pm
Star Trek
What Are Little Girls Made Of?10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
The Satyr11:00 pm
Kolchak: The Night Stalker
The Zombie12:00 am
Lost in Space
Treasure of the Lost Planet1:00 am
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
The Secret of the Loch2:00 am
Land of the Giants
Our Man O’Reilly3:00 am
The Time Tunnel
Attack of the Barbarians4:00 am

GRIT
14.3
 Opry
8:00 pm
Opry
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
Ditty TV’s Americana Connection
Nathaniel Rateliff & Parker Millsap10:30 pm
Ditty TV’s Concert Series
Jaime Wyatt11:30 pm
movie County Fair, Texas
12:30 am
Best of Coffee, Country & Cody
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am

DABL
14.4
movie  3:10 to Yuma
8:00 pm
movie Saddle the Wind
10:00 pm
movie The Oklahoman
12:00 am
movie Blue Steel
2:00 am
BACK PAIN RELIEF NOW!
3:30 am
Boy Scouts: The Sex Abuse Coverup
4:00 am
The Secret to Keeping your Mind and Body Strong at Home!
4:30 am

WUSI1
16.1
movie  A Passage to India
8:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene11:00 pm
Before We Die
Episode 10712:00 am
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime1:00 am
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar2:00 am
Hacking Your Mind
Weapons of Influence3:00 am
American Experience
The Vote4:00 am

WUSI2
16.2
 American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage8:00 pm
movie Salsa! The Dance Sensation
9:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Unafraid10:00 pm
Reel South
Santuario11:30 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage12:00 am
movie Salsa! The Dance Sensation
1:30 am
America ReFramed
The Unafraid2:00 am
Reel South
Santuario3:30 am
POV
Lindy Lou, Juror Number Two4:00 am

WUSI3
16.3
 Somewhere South
Dumpling Dilemma8:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Wintertime Discovery9:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain by the Sea9:30 pm
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
Lambert Family/Mechanicsville, Va.10:00 pm
Flavor of Poland
Katowice11:00 pm
Ciao Italia
Let’s Talk Tomatoes11:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Shrimp Three Ways12:00 am
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
County Wicklow12:30 am
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Dublin1:00 am
Christina Cooks: Back to the Cutting Board
A Simple Supper1:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Wintertime Discovery2:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain by the Sea2:30 am
Somewhere South
Dumpling Dilemma3:00 am
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
Lambert Family/Mechanicsville, Va.4:00 am

WVUTH
22.1
 Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise
Out of the Shadows; Move on Up8:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene11:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Gregory Alan Isakov12:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Peas, Please12:30 am
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime1:00 am
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar2:00 am
Hacking Your Mind
Weapons of Influence3:00 am
TBA
4:00 am

WVUTDT2
22.2
 Somewhere South
Dumpling Dilemma8:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Wintertime Discovery9:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain by the Sea9:30 pm
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
Lambert Family/Mechanicsville, Va.10:00 pm
Flavor of Poland
Katowice11:00 pm
Ciao Italia
Let’s Talk Tomatoes11:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Shrimp Three Ways12:00 am
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
County Wicklow12:30 am
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Dublin1:00 am
Christina Cooks: Back to the Cutting Board
A Simple Supper1:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Wintertime Discovery2:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain by the Sea2:30 am
Somewhere South
Dumpling Dilemma3:00 am
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
Lambert Family/Mechanicsville, Va.4:00 am

WVUTK
22.3
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 88:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?9:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Cabbagezilla; Name Game10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Big Bird Across America12:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
There’s Time for Daniel and Baby Too12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Stairway to Art Day; Melvini Madness1:00 am
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Aqua Frog2:30 am
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?3:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
4:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 84:30 am

WTIU-DT1
30.1
The Red Green Show
The Petting Zoo8:30 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene9:00 pm
WoodSongs
The Lee Boys and Grady Champion10:00 pm
Live From the Artists Den
James Bay11:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Gregory Alan Isakov12:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Peas, Please12:30 am
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime1:00 am
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar2:00 am
Hacking Your Mind
Weapons of Influence3:00 am
American Experience
The Vote4:00 am

WTIUW
30.2
 American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage8:00 pm
movie Salsa! The Dance Sensation
9:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Unafraid10:00 pm
Reel South
Santuario11:30 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage12:00 am
movie Salsa! The Dance Sensation
1:30 am
America ReFramed
The Unafraid2:00 am
Reel South
Santuario3:30 am
POV
Lindy Lou, Juror Number Two4:00 am

WTIUC
30.3
 Somewhere South
Dumpling Dilemma8:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Wintertime Discovery9:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain by the Sea9:30 pm
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
Lambert Family/Mechanicsville, Va.10:00 pm
Flavor of Poland
Katowice11:00 pm
Ciao Italia
Let’s Talk Tomatoes11:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Shrimp Three Ways12:00 am
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
County Wicklow12:30 am
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Dublin1:00 am
Christina Cooks: Back to the Cutting Board
A Simple Supper1:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Wintertime Discovery2:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain by the Sea2:30 am
Somewhere South
Dumpling Dilemma3:00 am
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
Lambert Family/Mechanicsville, Va.4:00 am

WTIUE
30.4
Ask This Old House
Ceiling Light, Tool Storage8:30 pm
The War
The Ghost Front: December 1944 – March 19459:00 pm
Journey Indiana
11:00 pm
Lost River Sessions
The Other Years11:30 pm
new Washington Week
09-18-202012:00 am
new Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
09-19-202012:30 am
new Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: Haydn: King of Strings1:00 am
new Art in the Twenty-First Century
London2:00 am
Indiana Week in Review
3:00 am
Indiana Newsdesk
3:30 am
new Washington Week
09-18-20204:00 am
new Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
09-19-20204:30 am

WAWV
38.1
sports  College Football: Miami at Louisville
Miami at Louisville7:30 pm
Modern Family
A Slight at the Opera11:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
I Found Your Moustache11:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Welcome Baxter12:00 am
Last Man Standing
Man vs. Myth12:30 am
The Simpsons
Forgive and Regret1:00 am
Wipeout
Episode 2031:30 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Copper Chef Titan
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am

GRIT
38.2
movie  3:10 to Yuma
8:00 pm
movie Saddle the Wind
10:00 pm
movie The Oklahoman
12:00 am
movie Blue Steel
2:00 am
BACK PAIN RELIEF NOW!
3:30 am
Boy Scouts: The Sex Abuse Coverup
4:00 am
The Secret to Keeping your Mind and Body Strong at Home!
4:30 am

Bounce
38.3
movie  Soul Food
7:00 pm
movie Tyler Perry’s Madea’s Big Happy Family
9:00 pm
movie A Chance in the World
11:30 pm
movie Black Nativity
2:00 am
Off the Chain
4:00 am
Off the Chain
Stand-up Comedy4:30 am

WEVV-DT
44.1
 Magnum P.I.
8:00 pm
new Love Island: More To Love
2249:00 pm
48 Hours
10:00 pm
44News at 10
11:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
11:30 pm
Funny You Should Ask
12:00 am
movie Days of Thunder
12:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am

FOX44
44.2
sports  MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA7:00 pm
new 44News at 9
10:00 pm
Labor of Love
Some Like It Extra Hot11:00 pm
TBA
12:00 am
Modern Family
A Slight at the Opera1:00 am
Modern Family
Heart Broken1:30 am
2 Broke Girls
And Martha Stewart Have a Ball (Part One)2:00 am
2 Broke Girls
And Martha Stewart Have a Ball (Part One)2:30 am
Mom
Sword Fights and a Dominican Shortstop3:00 am
Mom
Sparkling Water & Ba-Dinkers3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am

WEIU.1
51.1
 The Kate
Jimmy Webb With Ashley Campbell8:00 pm
All-Star Orchestra
09-14-20209:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Memphis Ukulele Band10:00 pm
Ray Stevens CabaRay Nashville
Guest: Gospel Show, Cece Winans10:30 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene11:00 pm
BackStage Pass
The Crane Wives12:00 am
The Kate
Jimmy Webb With Ashley Campbell1:00 am
Sun Studio Sessions
Memphis Ukulele Band2:00 am
Ray Stevens CabaRay Nashville
Guest: Gospel Show, Cece Winans2:30 am
Song of the Mountains
Lonesome River Band3:00 am
BackStage Pass
The Crane Wives4:00 am

WEUI.2
51.2
Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
8:30 pm
Wapos Bay
Raiders of the Lost Art9:00 pm
Wild Archaeology
Inuvialuit9:30 pm
sports Hit the Ice
The Assessment10:00 pm
Fish Out of Water
Tseycum Canoe Tours10:30 pm
Cashing In
It Never Goes Away11:00 pm
Mixed Blessings
Dead Goose11:30 pm
movie Turquoise Rose
12:00 am
Wapos Bay: Long Goodbyes
1:35 am
Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
Episode 4013:00 am
Dab Iyiyuu
The Sled Maker3:30 am
Wapos Bay
Raven Power4:00 am
Vitality Gardening
The End of the Season4:30 am

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.