3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               

WOIHD
5.1
Daily Blast Live
Nicole Walters3:30 pm
new Dr. Phil
Where Is Baby James?4:00 pm
Local Programming new ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
new Local 5 News at Six
6:00 pm
new ET Entertainment Tonight
6:30 pm
Local Programming 20/20
8:01 pm
new Local 5 News at Ten
10:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Maya Rudolph; Malcolm Gladwell; Kings of Leon10:35 pm
Local Programming

WOI2
5.2
According to Jim
The Tale of the Tape3:30 pm
According to Jim
The Tale of the Tape4:00 pm
According to Jim
Charity Begins at Hef’s4:30 pm
Home Improvement
Fear of Flying5:00 pm
Home Improvement
When Harry Kept Dolores5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Eye on Tim6:00 pm
Home Improvement
Bud Bowl6:30 pm
Home Improvement
Engine and a Haircut, Two Fights7:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Longest Day7:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Sandcastles in the Sand8:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Goat8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Rebound Bro9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Everything Must Go9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Miracles10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Do I Know You?10:30 pm
That ’70s Show
The Battle of Evermore11:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Hey Hey What Can I Do11:30 pm

WOI3
5.3
 Laramie
The Legend of Lily3:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Desert Showdown4:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
The Warriors Return4:30 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Remember the Yazoo5:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
The Jackass6:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
The Stage Line6:30 pm
movie Posse from Hell
7:00 pm
movie 40 Guns to Apache Pass
9:00 pm
movie Along the Great Divide
11:00 pm

WOI50-DT4
5.4
 Little House on the Prairie
Fred3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
The Bully Boys4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Blizzard5:00 pm
The Munsters
The Fregosi Emerald6:00 pm
The Munsters
Zombo6:30 pm
Frasier
The 1000th Show7:00 pm
Frasier
Voyage of the Damned7:30 pm
Roseanne
Nightmare on Oak Street8:00 pm
Roseanne
Mall Story8:30 pm
Roseanne
Becky’s Choice9:00 pm
Roseanne
The Slice of Life9:30 pm
The Nanny
That’s Midlife10:00 pm
The Nanny
The Cantor Show10:30 pm
The Nanny
Green Card11:00 pm
The Nanny
Ship of Fran’s11:30 pm

WOIHD
5.5
Daily Blast Live
Nicole Walters3:30 pm
new Dr. Phil
Where Is Baby James?4:00 pm
Local Programming new ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
new Local 5 News at Six
6:00 pm
new ET Entertainment Tonight
6:30 pm
Local Programming 20/20
8:01 pm
new Local 5 News at Ten
10:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Maya Rudolph; Malcolm Gladwell; Kings of Leon10:35 pm
Local Programming

DKCCI
8.1
new  The Dr. Oz Show
Busted! Dumbest And Clumsiest Robbers Caught On Tape!3:00 pm
new The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Mother’s Day Show4:00 pm
new KCCI 8 News at Five
5:00 pm
new CBS Evening News With Norah O’Donnell
5:30 pm
new KCCI 8 News at Six
6:00 pm
Inside Edition
6:30 pm
MacGyver
7:00 pm
new Magnum P.I.
Bloodline8:00 pm
new Blue Bloods
The New You9:00 pm
new KCCI 8 News at Ten
10:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
Senator Bernie Sanders; Julia Michaels10:35 pm
Local Programming

MeTV
8.2
 Wagon Train
The Marie Dupree Story3:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 814:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 32—Jimmy Eisley’s Dealing Smack4:30 pm
The Addams Family
The Addams Family Tree5:00 pm
Happy Days
Howard’s 45th Fiasco5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Ping Pong6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
End Run6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Christmas Story7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Alcohol and Old Lace7:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer, the Perfect MP8:00 pm
Green Acres
The Ex-Secretary8:30 pm
new KCCI 8 News at 9 on MeTV
9:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
No Names Please9:30 pm
The Carol Burnett Show
Ken Berry, Dionne Warwick10:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Unsuitable Uncle10:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Probe 7—Over and Out11:30 pm

MyDSM
8.3
 Monk
Mr. Monk Gets Stuck in Traffic3:00 pm
MacGyver
The Road Not Taken4:00 pm
Baywatch
Father’s Day5:00 pm
Baywatch
Fire with Fire6:00 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Masquerade7:00 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
The War at Home8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Shattered Mirror9:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Tinker, Tenor, Doctor, Spy10:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Dead Stop11:00 pm

IPTV
11.1
Ready Jet Go!
Mars Rock for Mom Sean Has a Cold3:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Last Largest Lobster4:00 pm
Arthur
Arthur’s Baby; D.W.’s Baby4:30 pm
Odd Squad
O Is Not for Over5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour
5:30 pm
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Seeing & Being Seen6:30 pm
new Washington Week
7:00 pm
Iowa Press
7:30 pm
new Market to Market
8:00 pm
new Great Performances
Uncle Vanya8:30 pm
Austin City Limits
John Prine11:00 pm

IPTVK
11.2
Curious George
Shipwrecked With Hundley; Chasing Rainbows3:30 pm
Curious George
Relax!; The Box and the Hound4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Johann Sebastian Bach; I Am Marie Curie4:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?5:00 pm
Donkey Hodie
Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem6:00 pm
Donkey Hodie
A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce6:30 pm
Donkey Hodie
Super Duper Sleepover/Mountain Climb Time7:00 pm
Donkey Hodie
The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party7:30 pm
Donkey Hodie
The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts8:00 pm
Arthur
Arthur’s Baby; D.W.’s Baby8:30 pm
Cyberchase
Water Woes9:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Peterrific Mother’s Day Surprise9:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sweet Pea Pixie; Pink Piper10:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse10:30 pm
Donkey Hodie
Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom11:30 pm

IPTVW
11.3
 Little Women on Masterpiece
Part Three3:00 pm
DW News
4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
4:30 pm
France 24
5:00 pm
NHK Newsline
5:30 pm
Rise of the Nazis
Politics6:00 pm
American Masters
Amy Tan: Unintended Memoir7:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour
9:00 pm
BBC World News
10:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
10:30 pm
new DW The Day
Episode 9011:30 pm

IPTVC
11.4
America’s Test Kitchen
Chocolate Delights3:30 pm
Cycle Around Japan Highlights
Episode 3054:00 pm
Samantha Brown’s Places to Love
Shanghai, China4:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Dublin and Mystical Side Trips5:00 pm
How to Cook Well With Rory O’Connell
Episode 2015:30 pm
Simply Ming
On the Road – Heidelberg6:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Grilled Chicken, Two Ways6:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Spicing Up the Grill7:00 pm
How to Cook Well With Rory O’Connell
Episode 2017:30 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Childhood Cravings8:00 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Growing up Italian8:30 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Storytime with Grandma9:00 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
My Italian American9:30 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Restaurant’s Greatest Hits10:00 pm
Local Programming Lidia’s Kitchen
Home Cooked Restaurant Classics11:00 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Restaurant Inspiration11:30 pm

WHO-DT
13.1
new Jeopardy!
Bill Whitaker3:30 pm
new Channel 13 News at Four
4:00 pm
new Channel 13 Live at 5
5:00 pm
new NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
5:30 pm
new Channel 13 News at 6
6:00 pm
new Wheel of Fortune
Mother’s Day6:30 pm
new The Blacklist
Nicholas Obenrader7:00 pm
Dateline NBC
8:00 pm
new Channel 13 News at 10
10:00 pm
Local Programming

WHODT2
13.2
 Hello Iowa
3:00 pm
new Iowa Weather Channel: Midday
4:00 pm
new Iowa Weather Channel: Evening
5:30 pm
new Iowa Weather Channel: Overnight
9:30 pm

KDSMH
13.3
new  The Drew Barrymore Show
Vanessa Hudgens, Cookbook Club “Grand Dishes” with Jessica Alba, Drew’s News3:00 pm
new Family Feud
4:00 pm
new Family Feud
4:30 pm
Mike & Molly
First Kiss5:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Beta Test Initiation5:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
That Special Tug6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Opening Night Excitation6:30 pm
sports Friday Night SmackDown
7:00 pm
new 13 News at Nine on FOX 17
9:00 pm
new DailyMailTV
10:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Rich Man, Poor Girl10:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Andrea Doria11:00 pm
The Simpsons
11:30 pm

WHO4
13.4
 Court TV Live
1:00 pm
Court TV Live
4:00 pm
Closing Arguments with Vinnie Politan
7:00 pm
Closing Arguments with Vinnie Politan
10:00 pm

COMET
17.2
 Sliders
Easy Slider3:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
The Enemy Within4:00 pm
Local Programming movie Starcrash
6:00 pm
movie Pandorum
8:00 pm
movie Galaxy of Terror
10:30 pm

CHARGE
17.3
 CHiPs
Return to Death’s Door3:00 pm
CHiPs
Fallout4:00 pm
CHiPs
Day of the Robot5:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Texas vs. Cahill6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Rookie7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Fighting McLains8:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Let the Punishment Fit the Crime9:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Holmes Is Where the Heart Is10:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
On Face Value11:00 pm

TBDTV
17.4
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
FailFactory
4:00 pm
FailFactory
4:30 pm
FailFactory
5:00 pm
FailFactory
5:30 pm
Wipeout
6:00 pm
Wipeout
7:00 pm
Wipeout
8:00 pm
Fear Factor
9:00 pm
Fear Factor
10:00 pm
Fear Factor
11:00 pm

KDMIDT
19.1
movie  ASK THE PASTOR
3:00 pm
Our Jewish Roots
4:00 pm
Julie & Friends
4:30 pm
movie Left Behind II: Tribulation Force
5:00 pm
Pushing Envelopes
6:39 pm
TCT Today
7:00 pm
CBN NewsWatch
7:30 pm
Life Outreach International
8:00 pm
Life Today With James & Betty Robison
8:30 pm
movie PRAYER ON PURPOSE
9:00 pm
The Gospel Truth With Andrew Wommack
10:00 pm
movie ASK THE PASTOR
10:30 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
11:30 pm

TCTSD
19.2
movie  ASK THE PASTOR
3:00 pm
Our Jewish Roots
4:00 pm
Julie & Friends
4:30 pm
movie Left Behind II: Tribulation Force
5:00 pm
Pushing Envelopes
6:39 pm
TCT Today
7:00 pm
CBN NewsWatch
7:30 pm
Life Outreach International
8:00 pm
Life Today With James & Betty Robison
8:30 pm
movie PRAYER ON PURPOSE
9:00 pm
The Gospel Truth With Andrew Wommack
10:00 pm
movie ASK THE PASTOR
10:30 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
11:30 pm

GRIO
19.3
movie  Friday Foster
3:00 pm
movie Sheba, Baby
5:00 pm
movie Coffy
7:00 pm
movie Foxy Brown
9:00 pm
movie Black Mama, White Mama
11:00 pm

KSVT
20
new  The People’s Court
3:00 pm
new Funny You Should Ask
4:00 pm
new Funny You Should Ask
4:30 pm
The Dr. Oz Show
The Superstar Money Summit: The 30-Day Debt Diet5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Precedent Nixin’6:00 pm
The King of Queens
Hungry Man6:30 pm
Modern Family
Mother’s Day7:00 pm
Modern Family
Two Monkeys and a Panda7:30 pm
new Friday Night SmackDown
8:00 pm
new KSVT News at 9
10:00 pm
new TMZ
10:30 pm
Mom
Hacky Sack and a Beautiful Experience11:00 pm
Mom
Jail Jail and Japanese Porn11:30 pm

IPTV
21.1
Ready Jet Go!
Mars Rock for Mom Sean Has a Cold3:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Last Largest Lobster4:00 pm
Arthur
Arthur’s Baby; D.W.’s Baby4:30 pm
Odd Squad
O Is Not for Over5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour
5:30 pm
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Seeing & Being Seen6:30 pm
new Washington Week
7:00 pm
Iowa Press
7:30 pm
new Market to Market
8:00 pm
new Great Performances
Uncle Vanya8:30 pm
Austin City Limits
John Prine11:00 pm

IPTVK
21.2
Curious George
Shipwrecked With Hundley; Chasing Rainbows3:30 pm
Curious George
Relax!; The Box and the Hound4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Johann Sebastian Bach; I Am Marie Curie4:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?5:00 pm
Donkey Hodie
Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem6:00 pm
Donkey Hodie
A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce6:30 pm
Donkey Hodie
Super Duper Sleepover/Mountain Climb Time7:00 pm
Donkey Hodie
The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party7:30 pm
Donkey Hodie
The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts8:00 pm
Arthur
Arthur’s Baby; D.W.’s Baby8:30 pm
Cyberchase
Water Woes9:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Peterrific Mother’s Day Surprise9:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sweet Pea Pixie; Pink Piper10:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse10:30 pm
Donkey Hodie
Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom11:30 pm

IPTVW
21.3
 Little Women on Masterpiece
Part Three3:00 pm
DW News
4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
4:30 pm
France 24
5:00 pm
NHK Newsline
5:30 pm
Rise of the Nazis
Politics6:00 pm
American Masters
Amy Tan: Unintended Memoir7:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour
9:00 pm
BBC World News
10:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
10:30 pm
new DW The Day
Episode 9011:30 pm

CREATE
21.4
America’s Test Kitchen
Chocolate Delights3:30 pm
Cycle Around Japan Highlights
Episode 3054:00 pm
Samantha Brown’s Places to Love
Shanghai, China4:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Dublin and Mystical Side Trips5:00 pm
How to Cook Well With Rory O’Connell
Episode 2015:30 pm
Simply Ming
On the Road – Heidelberg6:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Grilled Chicken, Two Ways6:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Spicing Up the Grill7:00 pm
How to Cook Well With Rory O’Connell
Episode 2017:30 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Childhood Cravings8:00 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Growing up Italian8:30 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Storytime with Grandma9:00 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
My Italian American9:30 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Restaurant’s Greatest Hits10:00 pm
Local Programming Lidia’s Kitchen
Home Cooked Restaurant Classics11:00 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Restaurant Inspiration11:30 pm

KCWIHD
23.1
 Jerry Springer
Happy Trampy Mother’s Day3:00 pm
Mom
Hacky Sack and a Beautiful Experience4:00 pm
Mom
Jail Jail and Japanese Porn4:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Urban Exploring5:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Cards on the Table5:30 pm
Modern Family
Mother’s Day6:00 pm
Modern Family
Two Monkeys and a Panda6:30 pm
new Charmed
Witchful Thinking7:00 pm
new Dynasty
That Unfortunate Dinner8:00 pm
CWIowa at 9pm
9:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Lainey Loves Lionel9:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Stop Arguing and Start Thanking10:00 pm
The King of Queens
Precedent Nixin’10:30 pm
The King of Queens
Hungry Man11:00 pm
new TMZ
11:30 pm

KCWI2
23.2
 Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Missing Police Cadet; Judge McBain3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Murder of Self-Defense?; Mystery After MIdnight4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Killer Girlfriend; The Hunt for Eric Jones5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Trail Of Murder; Hansen vs. Predator6:00 pm
The First 48
Burden of Proof; Backfire7:00 pm
The First 48
American Dream; Easter Sunday8:00 pm
The First 48
Lured In; Disaster9:00 pm
Forensic Files
Root of All Evil10:00 pm
Forensic Files
Army of Evidence10:30 pm
Forensic Files
Cop Out11:00 pm
Forensic Files
Elemental Clue11:30 pm

BOUNCE
23.3
Local Programming movie Lottery Ticket
4:00 pm
Everybody Hates Chris
Everybody Hates Bad Boys6:00 pm
The Bernie Mac Show
Big Brother6:30 pm
movie Tyler Perry’s Madea’s Big Happy Family
7:00 pm
movie Madea’s Family Reunion
9:30 pm

QUEST
23.4
American Restoration
Hot & Salty3:30 pm
Shipping Wars
Power Rangers & Vampire Dangers4:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Big Pigs Fly, Little Pirates Cry4:30 pm
Local Programming Shipping Wars
Up in Smoke & Going Broke5:30 pm
Storage Wars Texas
A Jenny for Your Thoughts6:00 pm
Storage Wars Texas
Rhymes With Witch6:30 pm
Storage Wars Texas
Fast Times at Texas High7:00 pm
Storage Wars Texas
I’d Do Anything for Lesa7:30 pm
Cajun Pawn Stars
A Whole Lotta Jerry Lee Going On8:00 pm
Cajun Pawn Stars
Pair of Jokers8:30 pm
Ice Road Truckers
Hammer Down9:00 pm
Ice Road Truckers
No Way Out10:00 pm
Ice Road Truckers
Desperate Measures11:00 pm

KEFB
34.1
Bevere:Multiply Your God Given Potential
3:30 pm
new Drive Thru History”Mother’s Day Special”
4:00 pm
Eric Metaxas Radio Show
5:00 pm
Local Programming Transformation Church With Pastor Mike Todd
6:00 pm
The Potter’s Touch
6:30 pm
Dear Mom
7:00 pm
Dear Mom
8:00 pm
Dear Mom
9:00 pm
Dear Mom
10:00 pm
Joseph Prince
11:00 pm
Jordan Rubin:SuperGreens
11:30 pm

KEFB2
34.2
 Worship by Hillsong
3:00 pm
Ron Carpenter
4:00 pm
Elevation Church with Steven Furtick
4:30 pm
T.D. Jakes Special
5:00 pm
Church by the Glades
5:30 pm
Joel Osteen
6:00 pm
Joseph Prince Ministries
6:30 pm
Michael Todd
7:00 pm
Kingdom Connection With Jentezen Franklin
7:30 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
8:00 pm
BillyGraham.TV
8:30 pm
Brian Houston @ Hillsong TV
9:00 pm
In Pursuit of the Light
9:30 pm
Touch of Heaven
Episode 011710:00 pm
Worship by Hillsong
10:30 pm
Worship by Hillsong
11:30 pm

KAJR
36.1
movie  Hanky Panky
1:45 pm
movie Mister Roberts
4:10 pm
movie PT 109
7:00 pm
movie The Missiles of October
10:05 pm

KAJR
36.2
 Jimmy Swaggart Crusade Classics
3:00 pm
Insight
5:00 pm
Study in the Word
5:30 pm
Frances and Friends
6:00 pm
Message of the Cross
8:00 pm
Donnie Swaggart Broadcast
9:00 pm
FWC Music
11:00 pm

KAJR
36.3
 Walker, Texas Ranger
Faith3:00 pm
Local Programming Mickey Spillane’s Mike Hammer
Little Miss Murder5:00 pm
Starsky & Hutch
The Groupie6:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Antique Angels7:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Angel Come Home8:00 pm
Hart to Hart
Chamber of Lost Harts9:00 pm
All in the Family
Gloria’s Pregnancy10:00 pm
All in the Family
The Very Moving Day10:30 pm
Local Programming All in the Family
The First and Last Supper11:30 pm

KAJR
36.4
Newhart
Beauty and the Pest3:30 pm
The Odd Couple
The Bigger They Are4:00 pm
The Odd Couple
Old Flames Never Die4:30 pm
The Love Boat
Good Neighbors; Captain’s Portrait; Familiar Faces5:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Johnnie Ray, Brook Benton, and More6:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
The Four Seasons, Leslie Uggams, and More6:30 pm
Through the Decades
Through the Decades: May 77:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Carroll O’Connor8:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Buddy Sorrell—Man and Boy9:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Bad Reception in Albany9:30 pm
Cheers
Showdown10:00 pm
Cheers
Power Play10:30 pm
Taxi
Louie Meets the Folks11:00 pm
The Bob Newhart Show
The Man with the Golden Wrist11:30 pm

KAJR
36.5
Card Sharks
3:30 pm
Match Game
4:00 pm
Match Game
4:30 pm
Match Game
5:00 pm
Match Game
5:30 pm
Match Game PM
6:00 pm
Sale of the Century
6:30 pm
Classic Concentration
7:00 pm
Password Plus
7:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
8:00 pm
Card Sharks
8:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
9:00 pm
Classic Concentration
10:00 pm
Password Plus
10:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
11:00 pm
Card Sharks
11:30 pm

KAJR
36.6
 The Perfect Accessory With Jen Coffey
2:00 pm
Belle by Kim Gravel – Fashion
4:00 pm
Fri-YAY!(R) with Courtney and Jane – Fashion Day
5:00 pm
Women With Control(R) – feat. Attitudes by Renee(R)
7:00 pm
LOGO by Lori Goldstein
8:00 pm
Candace Cameron Bure – Fashion
9:00 pm
Shawn’s Summer Fashion Essentials
10:00 pm
Clarks Footwear
11:00 pm

KAJR
36.7
new  Diamond Elegance Jewelry
3:00 pm
new Sterling Moments Jewelry
5:00 pm
new Girlfriend Friday
7:00 pm
new Girlfriend Friday After Party – Jewelry
9:00 pm
new Precious World of Pearls Jewelry
11:00 pm

K38AB
38
Curious George
Shipwrecked With Hundley; Chasing Rainbows3:30 pm
Curious George
Relax!; The Box and the Hound4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Johann Sebastian Bach; I Am Marie Curie4:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?5:00 pm
Donkey Hodie
Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem6:00 pm
Donkey Hodie
A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce6:30 pm
Donkey Hodie
Super Duper Sleepover/Mountain Climb Time7:00 pm
Donkey Hodie
The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party7:30 pm
Donkey Hodie
The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts8:00 pm
Arthur
Arthur’s Baby; D.W.’s Baby8:30 pm
Cyberchase
Water Woes9:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Peterrific Mother’s Day Surprise9:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sweet Pea Pixie; Pink Piper10:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse10:30 pm
Donkey Hodie
Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom11:30 pm

ION HD
39.1
 Hawaii Five-0
Pa’ani (The Game)3:00 pm
Hawaii Five-0
Na Ki’i (Dolls)4:00 pm
Hawaii Five-0
Hoa Pili (Close Friend)5:00 pm
Hawaii Five-0
Olelo Pa’a (The Promise)6:00 pm
Hawaii Five-0
Imi Loko Ka ‘Uhane (Seek Within One’s Soul)7:00 pm
Hawaii Five-0
Ho’opio (To Take Captive)8:00 pm
Hawaii Five-0
He welo ‘oihana (Family Business)9:00 pm
Hawaii Five-0
Aloha, Malama Pono (Farewell and Take Care)10:00 pm
Hawaii Five-0
Aloha ke kahi I ke kahi (We Need Each Other)11:00 pm

COURTTV
39.2
 Court TV Live
1:00 pm
Court TV Live
4:00 pm
Closing Arguments with Vinnie Politan
7:00 pm
Closing Arguments with Vinnie Politan
10:00 pm

LAFF
39.3
According to Jim
The Tale of the Tape3:30 pm
According to Jim
The Tale of the Tape4:00 pm
According to Jim
Charity Begins at Hef’s4:30 pm
Home Improvement
Fear of Flying5:00 pm
Home Improvement
When Harry Kept Dolores5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Eye on Tim6:00 pm
Home Improvement
Bud Bowl6:30 pm
Home Improvement
Engine and a Haircut, Two Fights7:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Longest Day7:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Sandcastles in the Sand8:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Goat8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Rebound Bro9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Everything Must Go9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Miracles10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Do I Know You?10:30 pm
That ’70s Show
The Battle of Evermore11:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Hey Hey What Can I Do11:30 pm

MYSTERY
39.4
 Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Missing Police Cadet; Judge McBain3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Murder of Self-Defense?; Mystery After MIdnight4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Killer Girlfriend; The Hunt for Eric Jones5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Trail Of Murder; Hansen vs. Predator6:00 pm
The First 48
Burden of Proof; Backfire7:00 pm
The First 48
American Dream; Easter Sunday8:00 pm
The First 48
Lured In; Disaster9:00 pm
Forensic Files
Root of All Evil10:00 pm
Forensic Files
Army of Evidence10:30 pm
Forensic Files
Cop Out11:00 pm
Forensic Files
Elemental Clue11:30 pm

QVC
39.5
 The Perfect Accessory With Jen Coffey
2:00 pm
Belle by Kim Gravel – Fashion
4:00 pm
Fri-YAY!(R) with Courtney and Jane – Fashion Day
5:00 pm
Women With Control(R) – feat. Attitudes by Renee(R)
7:00 pm
LOGO by Lori Goldstein
8:00 pm
Candace Cameron Bure – Fashion
9:00 pm
Shawn’s Summer Fashion Essentials
10:00 pm
Clarks Footwear
11:00 pm

HSN
39.6
 Your Best Backyard
3:00 pm
Electronic Connection
4:00 pm
Organize Your Living Space – Origami
5:00 pm
Shannon’s In The House!
6:00 pm
Shannon’s In The Kitchen!
7:00 pm
Home & Garden Event Finale
8:00 pm
Home & Garden Event Finale
9:00 pm
Home & Garden Event Finale
10:00 pm
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
11:00 pm

K41DD
41.1
 Your Best Backyard
3:00 pm
Electronic Connection
4:00 pm
Organize Your Living Space – Origami
5:00 pm
Shannon’s In The House!
6:00 pm
Shannon’s In The Kitchen!
7:00 pm
Home & Garden Event Finale
8:00 pm
Home & Garden Event Finale
9:00 pm
Home & Garden Event Finale
10:00 pm
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
11:00 pm

KDAO
45
 Who Dun It Theater
3:00 pm
Escape from Jupiter
Blast Off5:00 pm
One Step Beyond
Devil’s Laughter5:30 pm
Local Programming The Doctors
6:30 pm
Doctor Who
The Stones of Blood – Part 17:00 pm
Doctor Who
The Stones of Blood – Part 27:30 pm
Doctor Who
The Stones of Blood – Part 38:00 pm
Doctor Who
The Stones of Blood – Part 48:30 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Bend It Like Brakenreid9:00 pm
Da Vinci’s Inquest
You Promised Me a Celebrity10:00 pm
movie Dawn of the Mummy
11:00 pm

NEWSMX
45.1
new  American Agenda
1:00 pm
new The Chris Salcedo Show
4:00 pm
new Spicer & Co.
5:00 pm
new Greg Kelly Reports
6:00 pm
new Stinchfield
7:00 pm
Spicer & Co.
8:00 pm
new Rob Schmitt Tonight
9:00 pm
Greg Kelly Reports
10:00 pm
Stinchfield
11:00 pm

TCN
45.2
 Video Jukebox
2:00 pm
Prime Cuts
6:00 pm
Nashville Insider
7:00 pm
Video Jukebox
7:30 pm
On the Rise
8:00 pm
Top 20
9:00 pm
Video Jukebox
11:00 pm

WEATHER
45.3
 Accuweather
2:00 pm
Accuweather
6:00 pm
Accuweather
10:00 pm

KCYM
45.4
sports Parkour Adventures
3:30 pm
sports #InsideTheAssociation
4:00 pm
sports Inside Baseball
4:30 pm
sports Inside the League
Draft Recap5:00 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
Finland6:00 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
Serbia7:00 pm
World Poker Tour
WPT Seminole Hard Rock Poker Showdown – Part 28:00 pm
World Poker Tour
WPT Seminole Hard Rock Poker Showdown – Part 39:00 pm
sports #InsideTheAssociation
10:00 pm
sports Inside Baseball
10:30 pm
sports Inside the League
Draft Recap11:00 pm

KCYM
45.6
 Little House on the Prairie
Fred3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
The Bully Boys4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Blizzard5:00 pm
The Munsters
The Fregosi Emerald6:00 pm
The Munsters
Zombo6:30 pm
Frasier
The 1000th Show7:00 pm
Frasier
Voyage of the Damned7:30 pm
Roseanne
Nightmare on Oak Street8:00 pm
Roseanne
Mall Story8:30 pm
Roseanne
Becky’s Choice9:00 pm
Roseanne
The Slice of Life9:30 pm
The Nanny
That’s Midlife10:00 pm
The Nanny
The Cantor Show10:30 pm
The Nanny
Green Card11:00 pm
The Nanny
Ship of Fran’s11:30 pm

SHOP
45.7
 Deals Under $10
3:00 pm
Deals Under $10 – Lifestyle
4:00 pm
Deals Under $10 – Lifestyle
5:00 pm
Deals Under $10
6:00 pm
Deals Under $10 – Lifestyle
7:00 pm
Deals Under $10 – Lifestyle
8:00 pm
Deals Under $10
9:00 pm
Deals Under $10
10:00 pm
Today’s Leading Value
11:00 pm

QVCP
45.8
 Marigold – Outdoor Decor
3:00 pm
Outdoor Living
4:00 pm
Deals on the Daily
6:00 pm
Down Home With David
7:00 pm
Kerstin’s Closet
11:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.