Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Sioux City, IA 51101  

Change Date (now)   Register to Customize

                              10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               

SDPB1
2.1
Quilting Arts
10:30 am
Local Programming Best of Sewing With Nancy
Quilt With Carefree Curves, Part 111:30 am
It's Sew Easy
Spring Spruce Up12:00 pm
Classic Woodworking
Episode 10412:30 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Adjustable Stool1:00 pm
TBA
1:30 pm
MotorWeek
2:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
3:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
The Joy of Cooking Lebanon3:30 pm
Martha Bakes
Perfect Pâte à Choux4:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Brisket 24/74:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Joy in the Camp5:00 pm
  new   TBA
6:00 pm

SDPB2
2.2
Second Opinion
Addiction & Recovery10:30 am
  movie   Mankiller
11:00 am
  movie   Massacre River: The Woman Without a Country
12:00 pm
American Experience
The Polio Crusade1:00 pm
Inheritance
2:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
4:00 pm
Washington Week
4:30 pm
Local Programming Airplay: The Rise and Fall of Rock Radio
5:30 pm

SDPB3
2.3
America's Test Kitchen
Vibrant Mediterranean Cooking10:30 am
America's Test Kitchen
Mexican Fare11:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
All Chocolate, All the Time11:30 am
America's Test Kitchen
Mediterranean Sweets12:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Vegan for Everyone12:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Brunch at Home1:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Grilled Steak and Fruit Tart1:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly; Seaside Transformation2:00 pm
Ask This Old House
2:30 pm
Cook's Country
Pub-Style Seafood3:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
A Seaside Buffet3:30 pm
  movie   Real Rail Adventures: Switzerland
4:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Budapest: The Best of Hungary5:00 pm
100 Days, Drinks, Dishes & Destinations
Vienna, Austria5:30 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Wrangler Tailgate6:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Surfside Eats6:30 pm

SDPB4
2.4
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse10:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Goes to Sleep; Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over11:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Underwater Race; Buddy Wants to Fly11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
King and Crystal Play Red Rock; Nick of Time12:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring12:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye1:00 pm
Nature Cat
Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing1:30 pm
Arthur
Arthur Loses His Marbles; Friday the 13th2:00 pm
Arthur
When Carl Met George; D.W. Swims With the Fishes2:30 pm
Odd Squad
Train of Thoughts; Overdue!3:00 pm
Odd Squad
Trading Places; Bad Lemonade3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Operation Sleepover; Beneath the Surface4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Shelley; I Am Harry Houdini4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Voyage of the Butterflier XT5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aardvark Town5:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Birthday Party for Kendra; Norman Plans a Playdate6:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring6:30 pm

KTIV-HD
4.1
  movie   TBA
10:30 am
TBA
11:00 am
TBA
12:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
Local Programming   new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
5:30 pm
  new   News 4 at Six
6:00 pm
Open House
6:30 pm

KTIV2
4.2
Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
Campmeeting Inspirational Ministries
11:00 am
Made in Hollywood
03-30-202012:00 pm
Local Programming The Listener
Man in the Mirror1:00 pm
The Listener
Amuse Bouche2:00 pm
Elementary
An Unnatural Arrangement3:00 pm
Local Programming Sheriffs...El Dorado County
5:00 pm
Family Guy
Bill and Peter's Bogus Journey5:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Denver Finals Part 26:00 pm

MeTV
4.3
 Wagon Train
The Nancy Davis Story10:00 am
The Big Valley
Battle of Mineral Springs11:00 am
Gunsmoke
General Parsley Smith12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Magnus12:30 pm
Bonanza
The Younger Brother's Younger Brother1:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident of the Wolvers2:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Die by the Gun3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Rawhide Breed3:30 pm
The Rifleman
Stopover4:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Lonesome Bride4:30 pm
Local Programming

KTIVDT4
4.4
  new    The FBI Files
A Bitter End10:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Dangerous Gamble11:00 am
  new   Oj25
I Think You Know His Record12:00 pm
  new   Oj25
A Plaintive Wail1:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Radical Agenda2:00 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
Deadly Religion3:00 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
Casanova Serial Killer3:30 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
A Motown Family Tragedy4:00 pm
Local Programming   new   It Takes a Killer
Six Degrees of Serial Murder5:30 pm
  new   It Takes a Killer
Fatal Secrets6:00 pm
  new   It Takes a Killer
Killer Handyman6:30 pm

KTIVDT5
4.5
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Entitled10:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
The Third Guy11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Misleader12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Chat Room1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Contact2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Remorse3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Nocturne4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Slaves5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Wrong Is Right6:00 pm

KSXC
5
 KSXC-LP Programming 
12:00 am

KCAUD
9.1
Oh Baby!
10:30 am
  sports   TBA
11:00 am
  new   KCAU9 News at 6
6:00 pm
Inside Edition Weekend
6:30 pm

KCAU
9.2
 American Greed
Phony Phone Calls; Heavy Metal Fraud10:00 am
American Greed
Insider Trading Trio; Cocaine Cash Cleaner11:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily with Chris Hansen
2:00 pm
Local Programming Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
The Revenge Plot4:00 pm
Forensic Files
Two in a Million5:00 pm
Forensic Files
Message in a Bottle5:30 pm
Forensic Files
Insulated Evidence6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Freedom Fighter6:30 pm

KCAU
9.3
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Road Trip10:30 am
  movie   Elizabethtown
11:00 am
  movie   Win a Date With Tad Hamilton!
2:00 pm
  movie   A Very Brady Sequel
4:00 pm
That '70s Show
Grandma's Dead6:00 pm
That '70s Show
Hyde Moves In6:30 pm

KCAU
9.4
The Bernie Mac Show
Make Room for Caddy10:30 am
Local Programming   movie   The Forbidden Kingdom
1:00 pm
  movie   Chain Reaction
3:30 pm
  movie   Assassination Games 
6:00 pm

K32HI-D
10.1
  new   TBA
10:30 am
  new   TBA
11:00 am
  new   TBA
11:30 am
Local Programming   new   WTT Celebrity All-Star Special
12:30 pm
TBA
1:30 pm
10/11 Now at Six Saturday
6:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
6:30 pm

K32HI-D2
10.2
  new   TBA
10:30 am
TBA
11:00 am
TBA
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
5:30 pm
  new   Local4 News at 6
6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
6:30 pm

K32HI-D3
10.3
 Wagon Train
The Nancy Davis Story10:00 am
The Big Valley
Battle of Mineral Springs11:00 am
Gunsmoke
General Parsley Smith12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Magnus12:30 pm
Bonanza
The Younger Brother's Younger Brother1:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident of the Wolvers2:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Die by the Gun3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Rawhide Breed3:30 pm
The Rifleman
Stopover4:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Lonesome Bride4:30 pm
Local Programming

KMEG HD
14.1
  new   TBA
10:30 am
America's Heartland
Crop Dusting; Green Houses; Shell Fishing11:00 am
Local Programming   new   WTT Celebrity All-Star Special
12:30 pm
TBA
1:30 pm
Jeopardy!
09-28-20186:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
6:30 pm

TBD
14.2
FailFactory
10:30 am
Animals Unscripted
11:00 am
Animals Unscripted
11:30 am
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
12:00 pm
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
12:30 pm
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
1:00 pm
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
1:30 pm
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
2:00 pm
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
2:30 pm
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
3:00 pm
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
3:30 pm
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
4:00 pm
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
4:30 pm
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
5:00 pm
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
5:30 pm
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
6:00 pm
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
6:30 pm

COMET
14.3
  movie    Reptilicus
9:00 am
  movie   Squirm
11:00 am
  movie   Futureworld
1:00 pm
  movie   The Adventures of Hercules
3:00 pm
  movie   Scarecrows
5:00 pm

NET
19.1
 TBA 
6:00 am

NET-W
19.2
Second Opinion
Addiction & Recovery10:30 am
  movie   Mankiller
11:00 am
  movie   Massacre River: The Woman Without a Country
12:00 pm
American Experience
The Polio Crusade1:00 pm
Inheritance
2:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
4:00 pm
Washington Week
4:30 pm
  new   Focus on Europe
5:00 pm
Airplay: The Rise and Fall of Rock Radio
5:30 pm

NET-C
19.3
America's Test Kitchen
Vibrant Mediterranean Cooking10:30 am
America's Test Kitchen
Mexican Fare11:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
All Chocolate, All the Time11:30 am
America's Test Kitchen
Mediterranean Sweets12:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Vegan for Everyone12:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Brunch at Home1:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Grilled Steak and Fruit Tart1:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly; Seaside Transformation2:00 pm
Ask This Old House
2:30 pm
Cook's Country
Pub-Style Seafood3:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
A Seaside Buffet3:30 pm
  movie   Real Rail Adventures: Switzerland
4:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Budapest: The Best of Hungary5:00 pm
100 Days, Drinks, Dishes & Destinations
Vienna, Austria5:30 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Wrangler Tailgate6:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Surfside Eats6:30 pm

KXNEH
19.5
 TBA 
6:00 am

IPTV
27.1
  sports    TBA 
12:00 am

IPTVK
27.2
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse10:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Goes to Sleep; Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over11:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Underwater Race; Buddy Wants to Fly11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
King and Crystal Play Red Rock; Nick of Time12:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring12:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye1:00 pm
Nature Cat
Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing1:30 pm
Arthur
Arthur Loses His Marbles; Friday the 13th2:00 pm
Arthur
When Carl Met George; D.W. Swims With the Fishes2:30 pm
Odd Squad
Train of Thoughts; Overdue!3:00 pm
Odd Squad
Trading Places; Bad Lemonade3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Operation Sleepover; Beneath the Surface4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Shelley; I Am Harry Houdini4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Voyage of the Butterflier XT5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aardvark Town5:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Birthday Party for Kendra; Norman Plans a Playdate6:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring6:30 pm

IPTVW
27.3
Second Opinion
Addiction & Recovery10:30 am
  movie   Mankiller
11:00 am
  movie   Massacre River: The Woman Without a Country
12:00 pm
American Experience
The Polio Crusade1:00 pm
Inheritance
2:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
4:00 pm
Washington Week
4:30 pm
  new   Focus on Europe
5:00 pm
Local Programming Reel South
Gip6:00 pm

CREATE
27.4
America's Test Kitchen
Vibrant Mediterranean Cooking10:30 am
America's Test Kitchen
Mexican Fare11:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
All Chocolate, All the Time11:30 am
America's Test Kitchen
Mediterranean Sweets12:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Vegan for Everyone12:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Brunch at Home1:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Grilled Steak and Fruit Tart1:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly; Seaside Transformation2:00 pm
Ask This Old House
2:30 pm
Cook's Country
Pub-Style Seafood3:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
A Seaside Buffet3:30 pm
  movie   Real Rail Adventures: Switzerland
4:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Budapest: The Best of Hungary5:00 pm
100 Days, Drinks, Dishes & Destinations
Vienna, Austria5:30 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Wrangler Tailgate6:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Surfside Eats6:30 pm

KNENHD
35.1
  new   NCN Daybreak
10:30 am
  new   NCN Midday
12:00 pm
  new   NCN Evening Edition 
6:00 pm

KNEN2
35.2
Did I Mention Invention?
Digital Camera Inventor10:30 am
Diff'rent Strokes
The Accident11:00 am
Diff'rent Strokes
The Accident11:30 am
The Facts of Life
Ain't Miss Beholden12:00 pm
The Facts of Life
The Source12:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Parents Week1:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Parents Week1:30 pm
Webster
That's Entertainment2:00 pm
Webster
Educating Katherine2:30 pm
227
Rapture3:00 pm
Local Programming What's Happening Now!!
The Improbable Dream4:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Goodbye, Mr. Ripps4:30 pm
The Partridge Family
Tale of Two Hamsters5:00 pm
The Partridge Family
The 40-Year Itch5:30 pm
McHale's Navy
Ensign Parker, ESP6:00 pm
McHale's Navy
Carpenter in Command6:30 pm

TELEM
35.3
Programación pagada
10:30 am
Mega desastres
11:00 am
  movie   Noah
12:00 pm
La voz
3:00 pm
Decisiones
5:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo fin de semana
5:30 pm
  new   Trolls 
6:00 pm

KPTHD
44.1
Weekend Marketplace
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Funny You Should Ask
03-16-202011:30 am
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
12:00 pm
  sports   The Shortlist
1:00 pm
  sports   Outdoor
1:30 pm
  movie   Days of Heaven
2:00 pm
Family Feud
4:00 pm
Family Feud
09-20-20174:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
5:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
5:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Kickstarter6:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Kitty Kitty Spank Spank6:30 pm

KPTHDT2
44.2
Find & Design
Jason & Heather10:30 am
Sell This House!
Seattle, Washington--Christopher & Jennifer Taylor11:00 am
TBA
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
TBA
12:30 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
Jamie's 15 Minute Meals
Lamb Lollipops and Prawn Linguine2:00 pm
Jamie's 15 Minute Meals
Chicken Dim Sum and Crab Briks2:30 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
3:30 pm
Emeril's Table
Cocktails for Entertaining4:00 pm
Emeril's Table
Turn Up the Heat4:30 pm
You Gotta Eat Here!
The Hogtown Vegan; The Dish Bistro; Motor Burger5:00 pm
You Gotta Eat Here!
American Cheesesteak; Soulyve; Murray's Sandwich Emporium5:30 pm
Everyday Food
Easy Weekend Entertaining6:00 pm
Everyday Baking From Everyday Food
Bars and Squares6:30 pm

CHARGE
44.3
Local Programming   movie   Chrome and Hot Leather
11:00 am
  movie   Valdez Is Coming
1:00 pm
  movie   Murphy's Law
3:00 pm
  movie   UHF
5:00 pm

KPTH
44.4
  sports   The Immortals
10:30 am
  sports   WCC All-Access
11:00 am
  sports   Sauce & Shram Extra
11:30 am
  sports   MLL Lacrosse
12:00 pm
  sports   Change in Play
2:00 pm
  sports   Change in Play
2:30 pm
  sports   College Football
3:00 pm
  sports   Sauce & Shram Extra
6:30 pm

K54GK
51
VeggieTales
10:30 am
VeggieTales
11:00 am
VeggieTales
11:30 am
Drive Thru History Ends of the Earth
12:00 pm
Creation in the 21st Century
12:30 pm
Access 360
1:00 pm
Jordan Rubin: Multi Collagen Protein
1:30 pm
Steven Scott: Greatest Words Ever Spoken
2:00 pm
Christian World News
2:30 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
3:00 pm
Billy Graham Crusade
4:00 pm
BillyGraham.TV
4:30 pm
Bill & Gloria Gaither Precious Memories
5:00 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
6:00 pm


Local Programming   movie   Did You Hear About the Morgans?
3:00 pm
Laura McKenzie's Traveler
5:00 pm
Nashville Insider
03-30-20205:30 pm
  sports   High School SportsZone
6:00 pm
Local Programming

  Printable TV Guide



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for 51101! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Sioux City Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.