8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               

SDPB1
2.1
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Takes His Time; Sometimes It’s Good to Go Slow8:30 am
Molly of Denali
Tooth or Consequences; Qyah Spy9:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
The House That Ants Built/Special Places9:30 am
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Cozy10:00 am
Quilting Arts
Free Motion10:30 am
Quilt in a Day
Irish Chain11:00 am
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Quilt With an Embroidery Machine in 8 Easy Lessons, Part 211:30 am
It’s Sew Easy
Man Talk12:00 pm
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Stained Glassmaker12:30 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Take Care of Your Tools1:00 pm
TBA
1:30 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
new Cook’s Country
Herbaceous Chicken and Potatoes3:00 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Entertaining Favorites3:30 pm
Savor Dakota
Spring4:00 pm
A Chef’s Life
Stand by Your Cabbage4:30 pm

SDPB2
2.2
 Dismantling Democracy
8:00 am
TBA
9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
Second Opinion
Smoking Cessation10:30 am
TBA
11:00 am
POV Shorts
Drawing on Experience12:30 pm
Dismantling Democracy
1:00 pm
Dismantling Democracy
2:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm

SDPB3
2.3
Growing a Greener World
From Seed to Fork: Growing an Abundant and Beautiful Cold-Climate Garden8:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain Hide-Away9:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Reflections of Calm9:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Tranquility Cove10:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Autumn Images10:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Autumn Distinction11:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Bridge to Autumn11:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Splendor of Autumn12:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
12:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
1:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
1:30 pm
This Old House
2:00 pm
Ask This Old House
2:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
How to Braise Everything3:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Pork and Pie3:30 pm
Great Estates Scotland
Inveraray4:00 pm

SDPB4
2.4
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Episode 3028:30 am
Local Programming Dinosaur Train
A Heck of a Neck; Gilbert Visits the Nest9:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!10:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha’s Slumber Party of the Weird; Return to Martha’s Slumber Party of the Weird10:30 am
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Castaway Carrot; Jet Can’t Sleep11:30 am
Arthur
Dear Adil; Bitzi’s Break-Up12:00 pm
Odd Squad
Deposit Slip up; Villains Always Win12:30 pm
Cyberchase
Invasion of the Funky Flower1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
King Run; The Native Youth Olympics1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
The Paper Trail; Bath Time2:30 pm
Sesame Street
The Great Fruit Strike3:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School3:30 pm
Curious George
George-O-Matic; Curious George, Sheep Herder4:00 pm
Curious George
George’s Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks4:30 pm

KDLODT
3.1
new  TBA
7:00 am
new TBA
9:00 am
new TBA
9:30 am
Mission Unstoppable
Teeth, Tremors and Tech10:00 am
Hope in the Wild
Semi-Aquatic Rodent Rehab10:30 am
Pet Vet Dream Team
Puppy Problems11:00 am
All in With Laila Ali
Photo Finish11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
sports TBA
2:00 pm
sports College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA2:30 pm

KPRYHD
4.1
new  Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
new Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
Culture in Kyoto9:00 am
new Sea Rescue
Cops to the Rescue!9:30 am
sports GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Doug Flutie10:00 am
Local Programming TBA
12:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
1:00 pm

KTIV-HD
4.1
Teen Kids News
8:30 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Sri Lanka9:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Cambodia9:30 am
A New Leaf
A Dedication to Dance10:00 am
sports The Champion Within
The Perfect Pairings10:30 am
TBA
11:00 am
sports Premier League Soccer: Teams TBA
Teams TBA11:30 am
TBA
1:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm

KTIVDT2
4.2
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
8:30 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
9:00 am
This Old House: Trade School
9:30 am
Jewels of the Natural World
10:00 am
Tails of Valor
10:30 am
TBA
11:00 am
Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
11:30 am
sports SSN Sports Immortals
12:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
1:00 pm
TBA
1:30 pm
movie Deep Impact
2:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new TBA
4:30 pm

MeTV
4.3
Have Gun, Will Travel
Champagne Safari8:30 am
Maverick
Duel at Sundown9:00 am
Wagon Train
The Countess Baranof Story10:00 am
The Big Valley
Hazard11:00 am
Gunsmoke
Quint-Incident12:00 pm
Local Programming Rawhide
Incident at Two Graves2:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Looters3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Twain Shall Meet3:30 pm
The Rifleman
Shattered Iron, The4:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Long Gun from Tucson4:30 pm

KDLVDT
5.1
The Voyager With Josh Garcia
8:30 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Sri Lanka9:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Cambodia9:30 am
A New Leaf
A Dedication to Dance10:00 am
sports The Champion Within
The Perfect Pairings10:30 am
Roots Less Traveled
11:00 am
sports Premier League Soccer: Teams TBA
Teams TBA11:30 am
TBA
1:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm

KPLODT
6.1
new  TBA
7:00 am
new TBA
9:00 am
new TBA
9:30 am
Mission Unstoppable
Teeth, Tremors and Tech10:00 am
Hope in the Wild
Semi-Aquatic Rodent Rehab10:30 am
Pet Vet Dream Team
Puppy Problems11:00 am
All in With Laila Ali
Photo Finish11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
sports TBA
2:00 pm
sports College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA2:30 pm

KPLO2
6.2
Xploration Outer Space
8:30 am
Life 2.0
9:00 am
Xploration Weird but True
9:30 am
Xploration DIY SCI
10:00 am
Xploration Nature Knows Best
10:30 am
Dog Tales
Family dog profile; Police dog training school; Breed profile: Black & Tan Coonhounds11:00 am
sports GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Doug Flutie11:30 am
sports Outdoor America
12:00 pm
Hunt Fish Love
12:30 pm
sports Fishing Friendsy
1:00 pm
sports Wild Dakota
1:30 pm
Mad Dog & Merrill’s Midwest Grill’n
2:00 pm
Al Dia
2:30 pm
Real Green
Creating a Home Green Garden; Fishermen in India Adopt Sustainable Practices3:00 pm
TBA
3:30 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm

KTTWD
7.1
TBA
8:30 am
TBA
9:00 am
null: Nebraska at Ohio State
11:00 am
sports College Football: Iowa State at Oklahoma State
Iowa State at Oklahoma State2:30 pm

THIS
7.2
Local Programming movie Fargo
9:00 am
movie The Cutting Edge
11:30 am
movie Road House
1:30 pm
movie The Terminator
3:30 pm

COZI
7.3
 Murder, She Wrote
Ship of Thieves8:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
The Survivor9:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
Love’s Deadly Desire10:00 am
Starsky & Hutch
Iron Mike11:00 am
Starsky & Hutch
Little Girl Lost12:00 pm
Starsky & Hutch
Bloodbath1:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Bullseye2:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Consenting Adults3:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
The Seance4:00 pm

SDPB1
8.1
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Takes His Time; Sometimes It’s Good to Go Slow8:30 am
Molly of Denali
Tooth or Consequences; Qyah Spy9:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
The House That Ants Built/Special Places9:30 am
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Cozy10:00 am
Quilting Arts
Free Motion10:30 am
Quilt in a Day
Irish Chain11:00 am
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Quilt With an Embroidery Machine in 8 Easy Lessons, Part 211:30 am
It’s Sew Easy
Man Talk12:00 pm
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Stained Glassmaker12:30 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Take Care of Your Tools1:00 pm
TBA
1:30 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
new Cook’s Country
Herbaceous Chicken and Potatoes3:00 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Entertaining Favorites3:30 pm
Savor Dakota
Spring4:00 pm
A Chef’s Life
Stand by Your Cabbage4:30 pm

SDPB2
8.2
 Dismantling Democracy
8:00 am
TBA
9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
Second Opinion
Smoking Cessation10:30 am
TBA
11:00 am
POV Shorts
Drawing on Experience12:30 pm
Dismantling Democracy
1:00 pm
Dismantling Democracy
2:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm

SDPB3
8.3
Growing a Greener World
From Seed to Fork: Growing an Abundant and Beautiful Cold-Climate Garden8:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain Hide-Away9:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Reflections of Calm9:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Tranquility Cove10:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Autumn Images10:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Autumn Distinction11:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Bridge to Autumn11:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Splendor of Autumn12:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
12:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
1:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
1:30 pm
This Old House
2:00 pm
Ask This Old House
2:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
How to Braise Everything3:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Pork and Pie3:30 pm
Great Estates Scotland
Inveraray4:00 pm

SDPB4
8.4
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Episode 3028:30 am
Local Programming Dinosaur Train
A Heck of a Neck; Gilbert Visits the Nest9:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!10:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha’s Slumber Party of the Weird; Return to Martha’s Slumber Party of the Weird10:30 am
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Castaway Carrot; Jet Can’t Sleep11:30 am
Arthur
Dear Adil; Bitzi’s Break-Up12:00 pm
Odd Squad
Deposit Slip up; Villains Always Win12:30 pm
Cyberchase
Invasion of the Funky Flower1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
King Run; The Native Youth Olympics1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
The Paper Trail; Bath Time2:30 pm
Sesame Street
The Great Fruit Strike3:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School3:30 pm
Curious George
George-O-Matic; Curious George, Sheep Herder4:00 pm
Curious George
George’s Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks4:30 pm

KCAUD
9.1
new  Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
7:00 am
new Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
Culture in Kyoto9:00 am
new Sea Rescue
Cops to the Rescue!9:30 am
new TBA
10:00 am
Rock the Park
Moab Mountain Biking10:30 am
sports College Football: Oklahoma at TCU
Oklahoma at TCU11:00 am
sports College Football Scoreboard
2:00 pm
sports College Football: Notre Dame at Pittsburgh
Notre Dame at Pittsburgh2:30 pm

KCAU
9.2
Murderous Affairs
Whodunit?8:30 am
American Greed
Kevin Trudeau’s Secrets; Remington Steal9:00 am
American Greed
Fake It To Make It; Kill The Witnesses10:00 am
American Greed
Vintage Wine Fraud11:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Suicide or Murder?; Connected Killer?2:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Missing in Mississippi; 6 Ft. 8 Killer3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
The Husband, the Wife, and the Knife4:00 pm

KCAU
9.3
Night Court
Leon, We Hardly Knew Ye8:30 am
Night Court
Muggee9:00 am
Night Court
Could This Be Magic?9:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Gwen, Larry, Dick and Mary10:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Dick Puts the ‘Id’ in Cupid10:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Rutherford Beauty11:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Big Giant Head Returns11:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Celebrations12:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Man vs Machine12:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Down and Dirty1:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Games People Play1:30 pm
According to Jim
The Smell of Success2:00 pm
According to Jim
Slumber Party2:30 pm
According to Jim
The Ring3:00 pm
According to Jim
Wonder Woman3:30 pm
Home Improvement
Insult to Injury4:00 pm
Home Improvement
Family Un-Ties4:30 pm

KCAU
9.4
One on One
Manic Monday8:30 am
Living Single
High Anxiety9:00 am
Living Single
Reconcilable Differences9:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
The King and I10:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Hall of Fame10:30 am
movie Dr. Dolittle 2
11:00 am
movie Boomerang
1:00 pm
movie Kingdom Come
3:30 pm

SDPB1
10.1
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Takes His Time; Sometimes It’s Good to Go Slow8:30 am
Molly of Denali
Tooth or Consequences; Qyah Spy9:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
The House That Ants Built/Special Places9:30 am
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Cozy10:00 am
Quilting Arts
Free Motion10:30 am
Quilt in a Day
Irish Chain11:00 am
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Quilt With an Embroidery Machine in 8 Easy Lessons, Part 211:30 am
It’s Sew Easy
Man Talk12:00 pm
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Stained Glassmaker12:30 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Take Care of Your Tools1:00 pm
TBA
1:30 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
new Cook’s Country
Herbaceous Chicken and Potatoes3:00 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Entertaining Favorites3:30 pm
Savor Dakota
Spring4:00 pm
A Chef’s Life
Stand by Your Cabbage4:30 pm

SDPB2
10.2
 Dismantling Democracy
8:00 am
TBA
9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
Second Opinion
Smoking Cessation10:30 am
TBA
11:00 am
POV Shorts
Drawing on Experience12:30 pm
Dismantling Democracy
1:00 pm
Dismantling Democracy
2:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm

SDPB3
10.3
Growing a Greener World
From Seed to Fork: Growing an Abundant and Beautiful Cold-Climate Garden8:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain Hide-Away9:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Reflections of Calm9:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Tranquility Cove10:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Autumn Images10:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Autumn Distinction11:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Bridge to Autumn11:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Splendor of Autumn12:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
12:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
1:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
1:30 pm
This Old House
2:00 pm
Ask This Old House
2:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
How to Braise Everything3:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Pork and Pie3:30 pm
Great Estates Scotland
Inveraray4:00 pm

SDPB4
10.4
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Episode 3028:30 am
Local Programming Dinosaur Train
A Heck of a Neck; Gilbert Visits the Nest9:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!10:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha’s Slumber Party of the Weird; Return to Martha’s Slumber Party of the Weird10:30 am
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Castaway Carrot; Jet Can’t Sleep11:30 am
Arthur
Dear Adil; Bitzi’s Break-Up12:00 pm
Odd Squad
Deposit Slip up; Villains Always Win12:30 pm
Cyberchase
Invasion of the Funky Flower1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
King Run; The Native Youth Olympics1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
The Paper Trail; Bath Time2:30 pm
Sesame Street
The Great Fruit Strike3:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School3:30 pm
Curious George
George-O-Matic; Curious George, Sheep Herder4:00 pm
Curious George
George’s Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks4:30 pm

KELO-DT
11.1
new  TBA
7:00 am
new TBA
9:00 am
new TBA
9:30 am
Mission Unstoppable
Teeth, Tremors and Tech10:00 am
Hope in the Wild
Semi-Aquatic Rodent Rehab10:30 am
Pet Vet Dream Team
Puppy Problems11:00 am
All in With Laila Ali
Photo Finish11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
sports TBA
2:00 pm
sports College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA2:30 pm

UTV
11.2
Xploration Outer Space
8:30 am
Life 2.0
9:00 am
Xploration Weird but True
9:30 am
Xploration DIY SCI
10:00 am
Xploration Nature Knows Best
10:30 am
Dog Tales
Family dog profile; Police dog training school; Breed profile: Black & Tan Coonhounds11:00 am
sports GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Doug Flutie11:30 am
sports Outdoor America
12:00 pm
Hunt Fish Love
12:30 pm
sports Fishing Friendsy
1:00 pm
sports Wild Dakota
1:30 pm
Mad Dog & Merrill’s Midwest Grill’n
2:00 pm
Al Dia
2:30 pm
Real Green
Creating a Home Green Garden; Fishermen in India Adopt Sustainable Practices3:00 pm
TBA
3:30 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm

ION
11.3
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Unorthodox8:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Inconceivable9:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Undercover10:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Closet11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Authority12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Trade1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Cold2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Trials3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Confession4:00 pm

KELODT4
11.4
Murderous Affairs
Whodunit?8:30 am
American Greed
Kevin Trudeau’s Secrets; Remington Steal9:00 am
American Greed
Fake It To Make It; Kill The Witnesses10:00 am
American Greed
Vintage Wine Fraud11:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Suicide or Murder?; Connected Killer?2:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Missing in Mississippi; 6 Ft. 8 Killer3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
The Husband, the Wife, and the Knife4:00 pm

KTTMH
12.1
TBA
8:30 am
TBA
9:00 am
null: Nebraska at Ohio State
11:00 am
sports College Football: Iowa State at Oklahoma State
Iowa State at Oklahoma State2:30 pm

KTTM
12.2
Local Programming movie Fargo
9:00 am
movie The Cutting Edge
11:30 am
movie Road House
1:30 pm
movie The Terminator
3:30 pm

COZITV
12.3
 Murder, She Wrote
Ship of Thieves8:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
The Survivor9:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
Love’s Deadly Desire10:00 am
Starsky & Hutch
Iron Mike11:00 am
Starsky & Hutch
Little Girl Lost12:00 pm
Starsky & Hutch
Bloodbath1:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Bullseye2:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Consenting Adults3:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
The Seance4:00 pm

KSFYD
13.1
new  Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
new Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
Culture in Kyoto9:00 am
new Sea Rescue
Cops to the Rescue!9:30 am
sports GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Doug Flutie10:00 am
Local Programming TBA
12:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
1:00 pm

CW-HD
13.2
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
8:30 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
9:00 am
This Old House: Trade School
9:30 am
Jewels of the Natural World
10:00 am
Tails of Valor
10:30 am
TBA
11:00 am
Local Programming The Shortlist
12:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
1:00 pm
TBA
1:30 pm
movie Deep Impact
2:00 pm
movie TBA
3:00 pm

MeTV
13.3
Have Gun, Will Travel
Champagne Safari8:30 am
Maverick
Duel at Sundown9:00 am
Wagon Train
The Countess Baranof Story10:00 am
The Big Valley
Hazard11:00 am
Gunsmoke
Quint-Incident12:00 pm
Local Programming Rawhide
Incident at Two Graves2:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Looters3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Twain Shall Meet3:30 pm
The Rifleman
Shattered Iron, The4:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Long Gun from Tucson4:30 pm

SDPB1
16.1
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Takes His Time; Sometimes It’s Good to Go Slow8:30 am
Molly of Denali
Tooth or Consequences; Qyah Spy9:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
The House That Ants Built/Special Places9:30 am
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Cozy10:00 am
Quilting Arts
Free Motion10:30 am
Quilt in a Day
Irish Chain11:00 am
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Quilt With an Embroidery Machine in 8 Easy Lessons, Part 211:30 am
It’s Sew Easy
Man Talk12:00 pm
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Stained Glassmaker12:30 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Take Care of Your Tools1:00 pm
TBA
1:30 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
new Cook’s Country
Herbaceous Chicken and Potatoes3:00 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Entertaining Favorites3:30 pm
Savor Dakota
Spring4:00 pm
A Chef’s Life
Stand by Your Cabbage4:30 pm

SDPB2
16.2
 Dismantling Democracy
8:00 am
TBA
9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
Second Opinion
Smoking Cessation10:30 am
TBA
11:00 am
POV Shorts
Drawing on Experience12:30 pm
Dismantling Democracy
1:00 pm
Dismantling Democracy
2:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm

SDPB3
16.3
Growing a Greener World
From Seed to Fork: Growing an Abundant and Beautiful Cold-Climate Garden8:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain Hide-Away9:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Reflections of Calm9:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Tranquility Cove10:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Autumn Images10:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Autumn Distinction11:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Bridge to Autumn11:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Splendor of Autumn12:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
12:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
1:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
1:30 pm
This Old House
2:00 pm
Ask This Old House
2:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
How to Braise Everything3:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Pork and Pie3:30 pm
Great Estates Scotland
Inveraray4:00 pm

SDPB3
16.4
Growing a Greener World
From Seed to Fork: Growing an Abundant and Beautiful Cold-Climate Garden8:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain Hide-Away9:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Reflections of Calm9:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Tranquility Cove10:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Autumn Images10:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Autumn Distinction11:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Bridge to Autumn11:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Splendor of Autumn12:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
12:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
1:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
1:30 pm
This Old House
2:00 pm
Ask This Old House
2:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
How to Braise Everything3:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Pork and Pie3:30 pm
Great Estates Scotland
Inveraray4:00 pm

KSMN
20.1
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Takes His Time; Sometimes It’s Good to Go Slow8:30 am
Beyond Your Backyard
Muskogee, Ok9:00 am
Creative Living With Sheryl Borden
9:30 am
TBA
10:00 am
Farm Connections
10:30 am
America’s Heartland
11:00 am
Ag PhD
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
TBA
12:30 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Shop Stool & Step Stool1:30 pm
Make48
Clock Is Counting Down. Time Is Up2:00 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Fearless Quilting Finishes, Part 32:30 pm
It’s Sew Easy
Finish it Right3:00 pm
Quilt in a Day
Gothic Barn3:30 pm
Prairie Yard & Garden
4:00 pm
new TBA
4:30 pm

KSMN
20.2
Growing a Greener World
From Seed to Fork: Growing an Abundant and Beautiful Cold-Climate Garden8:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain Hide-Away9:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Reflections of Calm9:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Tranquility Cove10:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Autumn Images10:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Autumn Distinction11:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Bridge to Autumn11:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Splendor of Autumn12:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
12:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
1:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
1:30 pm
This Old House
2:00 pm
Ask This Old House
2:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
How to Braise Everything3:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Pork and Pie3:30 pm
Great Estates Scotland
Inveraray4:00 pm

KSMN
20.3
Local Programming Speak Your Mind
9:00 am
What Is Race?
9:30 am
Urban Youth Poets: Quest for the Voice
10:00 am
American Dream Under Fire
11:00 am
This Is My Home
11:30 am
Almanac
12:00 pm
Backroads
Caleigh1:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
1:30 pm
The Lowertown Line
Cloud Cult2:00 pm
Local Programming Speak Your Mind
3:00 pm
What Is Race?
3:30 pm
Urban Youth Poets: Quest for the Voice
4:00 pm

KSMN
20.4
 Dismantling Democracy
8:00 am
TBA
9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
Second Opinion
Smoking Cessation10:30 am
TBA
11:00 am
POV Shorts
Drawing on Experience12:30 pm
Dismantling Democracy
1:00 pm
Dismantling Democracy
2:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm

KSMNK
20.5
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Episode 3028:30 am
Local Programming Dinosaur Train
A Heck of a Neck; Gilbert Visits the Nest9:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!10:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha’s Slumber Party of the Weird; Return to Martha’s Slumber Party of the Weird10:30 am
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Castaway Carrot; Jet Can’t Sleep11:30 am
Arthur
Dear Adil; Bitzi’s Break-Up12:00 pm
Odd Squad
Deposit Slip up; Villains Always Win12:30 pm
Cyberchase
Invasion of the Funky Flower1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
King Run; The Native Youth Olympics1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
The Paper Trail; Bath Time2:30 pm
Sesame Street
The Great Fruit Strike3:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School3:30 pm
Curious George
George-O-Matic; Curious George, Sheep Herder4:00 pm
Curious George
George’s Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks4:30 pm

SDPB1
23.1
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Takes His Time; Sometimes It’s Good to Go Slow8:30 am
Molly of Denali
Tooth or Consequences; Qyah Spy9:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
The House That Ants Built/Special Places9:30 am
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Cozy10:00 am
Quilting Arts
Free Motion10:30 am
Quilt in a Day
Irish Chain11:00 am
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Quilt With an Embroidery Machine in 8 Easy Lessons, Part 211:30 am
It’s Sew Easy
Man Talk12:00 pm
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Stained Glassmaker12:30 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Take Care of Your Tools1:00 pm
TBA
1:30 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
new Cook’s Country
Herbaceous Chicken and Potatoes3:00 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Entertaining Favorites3:30 pm
Savor Dakota
Spring4:00 pm
A Chef’s Life
Stand by Your Cabbage4:30 pm

SDPB2
23.2
 Dismantling Democracy
8:00 am
TBA
9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
Second Opinion
Smoking Cessation10:30 am
TBA
11:00 am
POV Shorts
Drawing on Experience12:30 pm
Dismantling Democracy
1:00 pm
Dismantling Democracy
2:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm

SDPB3
23.3
Growing a Greener World
From Seed to Fork: Growing an Abundant and Beautiful Cold-Climate Garden8:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain Hide-Away9:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Reflections of Calm9:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Tranquility Cove10:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Autumn Images10:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Autumn Distinction11:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Bridge to Autumn11:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Splendor of Autumn12:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
12:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
1:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
1:30 pm
This Old House
2:00 pm
Ask This Old House
2:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
How to Braise Everything3:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Pork and Pie3:30 pm
Great Estates Scotland
Inveraray4:00 pm

SDPB4
23.4
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Episode 3028:30 am
Local Programming Dinosaur Train
A Heck of a Neck; Gilbert Visits the Nest9:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!10:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha’s Slumber Party of the Weird; Return to Martha’s Slumber Party of the Weird10:30 am
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Castaway Carrot; Jet Can’t Sleep11:30 am
Arthur
Dear Adil; Bitzi’s Break-Up12:00 pm
Odd Squad
Deposit Slip up; Villains Always Win12:30 pm
Cyberchase
Invasion of the Funky Flower1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
King Run; The Native Youth Olympics1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
The Paper Trail; Bath Time2:30 pm
Sesame Street
The Great Fruit Strike3:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School3:30 pm
Curious George
George-O-Matic; Curious George, Sheep Herder4:00 pm
Curious George
George’s Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks4:30 pm

KCPO
26
Hot Products
8:30 am
Designing Spaces
9:00 am
TBA
9:30 am
TBA
10:00 am
Local Programming TBA
11:00 am
Hot Products
11:30 am
movie KCPO Saturday Matinee
12:00 pm
movie KCPO Saturday Matinee
2:00 pm
SAF3
4:00 pm

K43LX-D
27.1
TBA
8:30 am
TBA
9:00 am
The Great British Baking Show
Biscuits and Traybakes9:30 am
TBA
10:30 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Springtime Feast11:00 am
Iowa Ingredient
Kohlrabi11:30 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Athenian Riviera12:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Bread, Cheese and Meat Can’t Be Beat12:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Milk Street Bakes!Milk Street Bakes!1:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Three Bright Candle Projects1:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Presto!3:00 pm
It’s Sew Easy
Finish it Right3:30 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
30 Minute Doll Clothes, Part 24:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Golden Age of Travel Special4:30 pm

K43LX-D2
27.2
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Episode 3028:30 am
Local Programming Dinosaur Train
A Heck of a Neck; Gilbert Visits the Nest9:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!10:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha’s Slumber Party of the Weird; Return to Martha’s Slumber Party of the Weird10:30 am
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Castaway Carrot; Jet Can’t Sleep11:30 am
Arthur
Dear Adil; Bitzi’s Break-Up12:00 pm
Odd Squad
Deposit Slip up; Villains Always Win12:30 pm
Cyberchase
Invasion of the Funky Flower1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
King Run; The Native Youth Olympics1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
The Paper Trail; Bath Time2:30 pm
Sesame Street
The Great Fruit Strike3:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School3:30 pm
Curious George
George-O-Matic; Curious George, Sheep Herder4:00 pm
Curious George
George’s Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks4:30 pm

K43LX-D3
27.3
Iowa Press
8:30 am
TBA
9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
Second Opinion
Smoking Cessation10:30 am
Itzhak Perlman: American Masters
11:00 am
POV Shorts
Drawing on Experience12:30 pm
Dismantling Democracy
1:00 pm
Dismantling Democracy
2:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm

MeTV
36.4
Have Gun, Will Travel
Champagne Safari8:30 am
Maverick
Duel at Sundown9:00 am
Wagon Train
The Countess Baranof Story10:00 am
The Big Valley
Hazard11:00 am
Gunsmoke
Quint-Incident12:00 pm
Local Programming Rawhide
Incident at Two Graves2:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Looters3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Twain Shall Meet3:30 pm
The Rifleman
Shattered Iron, The4:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Long Gun from Tucson4:30 pm

KAUN
36.5
The Barkleys
Play No Favorites8:30 am
The Lone Ranger
The Tenderfeet9:00 am
Legacy Of The Silver Shadow
Round One9:30 am
The Genie from Down Under
Where It’s At10:00 am
Sky Trackers
The Beast10:30 am
Spellbinder II: Land of the Dragon Lord
Oracle11:00 am
Girl From Tomorrow
Truth and Lies11:30 am
Escape from Jupiter
Stake Out12:00 pm
The Soupy Sales Show
12:30 pm
The Jerry Lewis Show
1:00 pm
The Lucy Show
Lucy Meets the Law1:30 pm
Petticoat Junction
The Ringer2:00 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
Jed Cuts the Family Tree2:30 pm
Dragnet
The Big Cast3:00 pm
The Green Hornet
Seek, Stalk and Destroy3:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Pedestrian4:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
A Sound of Thunder4:30 pm

KAUN
42
The Barkleys
Play No Favorites8:30 am
The Lone Ranger
The Tenderfeet9:00 am
Legacy Of The Silver Shadow
Round One9:30 am
The Genie from Down Under
Where It’s At10:00 am
Sky Trackers
The Beast10:30 am
Spellbinder II: Land of the Dragon Lord
Oracle11:00 am
Girl From Tomorrow
Truth and Lies11:30 am
Escape from Jupiter
Stake Out12:00 pm
The Soupy Sales Show
12:30 pm
The Jerry Lewis Show
1:00 pm
The Lucy Show
Lucy Meets the Law1:30 pm
Petticoat Junction
The Ringer2:00 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
Jed Cuts the Family Tree2:30 pm
Dragnet
The Big Cast3:00 pm
The Green Hornet
Seek, Stalk and Destroy3:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Pedestrian4:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
A Sound of Thunder4:30 pm

KPTHD
44.1
Wild America
Learning About Martens and Their Habitat8:30 am
TBA
9:00 am
null: Nebraska at Ohio State
11:00 am
sports College Football: Iowa State at Oklahoma State
Iowa State at Oklahoma State2:30 pm

KPTHDT2
44.2
Wild Stories At The San Diego Zoo
Orangutan Baby and Mountain Lions8:30 am
Animal Rescue
Dog, Gosling and Tiger Rescues9:00 am
Dog Tales
Family Dog Profile; Actor Bryan Cranston and His Dog9:30 am
Local Programming TBA
10:30 am
From Martha’s Garden
Light Meter; Humidity Detector11:00 am
From Martha’s Garden
Rose Techniques11:30 am
Sell This House!
San Francisco, CA12:00 pm
Sell This House!
San Mateo, CA12:30 pm
Find & Design
Tom and Renee McDonald1:00 pm
Find & Design
Brian Li and Lance Lee1:30 pm
Tricking and Treating With Martha Stewart
2:00 pm
Yum!
Kale3:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Techniques of Confit3:30 pm
Emeril Live
Cranberry Cravings4:00 pm

CHARGE
44.3
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
10:00 am
Local Programming movie Blitz
11:00 am
Local Programming movie Eye See You
3:00 pm

KDLTHD
46.1
The Voyager With Josh Garcia
8:30 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Sri Lanka9:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Cambodia9:30 am
A New Leaf
A Dedication to Dance10:00 am
sports The Champion Within
The Perfect Pairings10:30 am
Roots Less Traveled
11:00 am
sports Premier League Soccer: Teams TBA
Teams TBA11:30 am
TBA
1:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm

ANT
46.2
new TBA
8:30 am
new TBA
9:00 am
The Jack Benny Show
Palm Springs Story9:30 am
The Jack Benny Show
Jack Hunts for Uranium10:00 am
new TBA
10:30 am
new TBA
11:00 am
new TBA
11:30 am
The Jack Benny Show
Ginger Rogers Show12:00 pm
The Jack Benny Show
Hillbilly Act12:30 pm
The Jack Benny Show
Jack Goes to the Races1:00 pm
The Jack Benny Show
Jack’s Life Story1:30 pm
The Jack Benny Show
Jack Arrested for Disturbing the Peace2:00 pm
The Jack Benny Show
Jack Takes Beaver to the Dentist2:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
The Jack Benny Show
Ben Blue Show3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new TBA
4:30 pm

KSCBDT
53.1
Gospel Time Square
8:30 am
Maralee Dawn & Friends
9:00 am
Superbook
9:30 am
The Torchlighters
10:00 am
Local Programming Scaly Adventures
11:00 am
Love a Child
11:30 am
The Jim Bakker Show
12:00 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
1:00 pm
Religious Programming
1:30 pm
Love a Child
2:00 pm
Katherine Ruonala
2:30 pm
Christian Worship Hour
3:00 pm
Mission Feeding Special
3:30 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
4:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
4:30 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.