Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Volin, SD 57072  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Volin, SD 57072. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

 Need more local sports? Learn how to get full MLB & NHL broadcasts!
7:30 pm8:00 pm8:30 pm9:00 pm9:30 pm10:00 pm10:30 pm11:00 pm11:30 pm12:00 am12:30 am1:00 am1:30 am2:00 am2:30 am3:00 am3:30 am

SDPB1
2.1
 Last of the Breed
6:30 pm
Vanished South Dakota: Towns of Yesterday
8:00 pm
PBS Previews: Country Music
9:30 pm
The Nitty Gritty Dirt Band: 50 Years and Circlin' Back
10:30 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Turnpike Troubadours12:00 am
The Lowertown Line
Doomtree12:30 am
Front and Center
Gary Clark Jr.1:00 am
  new   No Cover, No Minimum
The Record Company2:00 am
Austin City Limits
Residente3:00 am

SDPB2
2.2
 Wonders of Mexico
Mountain Worlds7:00 pm
Wonders of Mexico
Burning North8:00 pm
America ReFramed
Pyne Poynt9:00 pm
  movie   Oregon's Animation Magic
10:30 pm
Wonders of Mexico
Forests of the Maya11:00 pm
Wonders of Mexico
Mountain Worlds12:00 am
Wonders of Mexico
Burning North1:00 am
America ReFramed
Pyne Poynt2:00 am
Local Programming

SDPB3
2.3
Aging Backwards 2 With Miranda Esmonde-White
7:30 pm
The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe
8:30 pm
Memory Rescue With Daniel Amen, M.D.
10:00 pm
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Farm Fresh Herbs and Tomatoes12:00 am
Curious Traveler
Curious Rome12:30 am
Lidia's Kitchen
An Easy Holiday1:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
New Flavors on the Grill1:30 am
Pati's Mexican Table
Valladolid - A Day to Explore2:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Mole is Mexico's Mother Sauce2:30 am
This Old House
Jamestown: Modern Barn Raising3:00 am
Local Programming

SDPB4
2.4
Dinosaur Train
Junior Conductor Jamboree; Troodon Train Day7:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City8:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City8:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Pteranadon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor9:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll9:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep10:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Long Claws; Tank's Sleep Over10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Friend11:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
An Armored Tail Tale; Pterasaur Flying Club12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia12:30 am
Dinosaur Train
The Good Mom/Diamond Anniversary1:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party1:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Carla Cretoxyrhina: Train Trouble2:00 am
Dinosaur Train
The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out2:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Paulie Pliosaurus; Elmer Visits the Desert3:00 am
Local Programming

KDLODT
3.1
 NCIS
Destiny's Child7:00 pm
FBI
The Armorer's Faith8:00 pm
48 Hours
9:00 pm
  new   KELOLAND News at Ten
10:00 pm
The White Wall Sessions
10:30 pm
Person of Interest
Number Crunch11:00 pm
Madam Secretary
So It Goes12:00 am
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
08-24-20191:00 am
The White Wall Sessions
2:00 am
Marketplace
2:30 am
Marketplace
3:00 am
Local Programming

KPRYHD
4.1
 A Million Little Things
pilot7:00 pm
A Million Little Things
band of dads8:00 pm
A Million Little Things
save the date9:00 pm
  new   KSFY News @ 10:00
10:00 pm
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
Mozambique Warthog-Reedbok10:35 pm
Castle
Always Buy Retail11:05 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
The Recruits12:05 am
Paid Programming
1:05 am
Paid Programming
1:30 am
Off-Air 
2:05 am

KTIV-HD
4.1
 America's Got Talent
Quarter Finals 27:00 pm
Dateline NBC
The Summer of Manson9:00 pm
  new   News 4 at Ten
10:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
Seth Meyers; Paul Simon10:29 pm
  new   Extra
08-24-201912:02 am
1st Look
1:02 am
Open House NYC
1:32 am
Open House NYC
2:02 am
Entertainers
Christina Hendricks2:30 am
Local Programming

KTIVDT2
4.2
Family Guy
Foxx in the Men House7:30 pm
Bob's Burgers
Bob Fires the Kids8:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
Mutiny on the Windbreaker8:30 pm
The Cleveland Show
Hustle 'N' Bros9:00 pm
The Cleveland Show
The Wide World of Cleveland Show9:30 pm
King of the Hill
Bobby Slam10:00 pm
  movie   We Need to Talk About Kevin
10:30 pm
Blackish
The Real World12:30 am
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
1:00 am
Paid Programming
1:30 am
Paid Programming
2:00 am
Paid Programming
2:30 am
Paid Programming
3:00 am
Local Programming

MeTV
4.3
 Svengoolie
Strait-Jacket7:00 pm
Star Trek
Amok Time9:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Space Vampire10:00 pm
The Invaders
The Condemned11:00 pm
Lost in Space
Fugitives in Space12:00 am
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
Destroy the Seaview1:00 am
Land of the Giants
The Clones2:00 am
The Time Tunnel
Town of Terror3:00 am

KDLVDT
5.1
 America's Got Talent
Quarter Finals 27:00 pm
Dateline NBC
The Summer of Manson9:00 pm
  new   KDLT Weekend News
10:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
Seth Meyers; Paul Simon10:35 pm
The Simpsons
Ice Cream of Margie (With the Light Blue Hair)12:05 am
The Simpsons
Kamp Krustier12:35 am
KDLT News
1:05 am
EVERSTRONG
1:35 am
Maintain Your Health
2:00 am
Organic Juice Cleanse
2:30 am
1st Look
3:00 am
Local Programming

KPLODT
6.1
 NCIS
Destiny's Child7:00 pm
FBI
The Armorer's Faith8:00 pm
48 Hours
9:00 pm
  new   KELOLAND News at Ten
10:00 pm
The White Wall Sessions
10:30 pm
Person of Interest
Number Crunch11:00 pm
Madam Secretary
So It Goes12:00 am
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
08-24-20191:00 am
The White Wall Sessions
2:00 am
Marketplace
2:30 am
Marketplace
3:00 am
Local Programming

KPLO2
6.2
 Bones
The Recluse in the Recliner7:00 pm
Bones
The Corpse on the Canopy8:00 pm
Leverage
The First Contact Job9:00 pm
Person of Interest
Super10:00 pm
  sports   Outdoor America
11:00 pm
Comedy.TV
Whitney Cummings (Host); Butch Bradley; Jeff Garcia; Erik Griffin; Loni Love; Craig Shoemaker; Taylor Williamson; Drake Witham11:30 pm
KELO WeatherNow
12:30 am

KTTWD
7.1
 So You Think You Can Dance
Top 10 Perform, Round 27:00 pm
Beat Shazam
Lovers, Friends and Flossers!8:00 pm
  sports   American Ninja Warrior
Northeast Regional Finals9:00 pm
MasterChef Junior
The Grand Finale Part 210:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
05-06-201911:00 pm
Wipeout
Bucking Broncos and Jiggling Monkeys11:30 pm
Modern Family
It's the Great Pumpkin, Phil Dunphy12:30 am
Modern Family
Ten Years Later1:00 am
  new   TMZ
08-24-20191:30 am
Off-Air 
2:30 am

THIS
7.2
 In the Heat of the Night
Sanctuary7:00 pm
In the Heat of the Night
The Law on Trial8:00 pm
In the Heat of the Night
Brother's Keeper9:00 pm
In the Heat of the Night
A Frenzied Affair10:00 pm
  movie   Saved!
11:00 pm
  movie   Charlie Bartlett
1:00 am
The Rat Patrol
The Double or Nothing Raid3:00 am
Local Programming

COZI
7.3
 Columbo
Candidate for Crime7:00 pm
Frasier
Selling Out9:00 pm
Frasier
Oops!9:30 pm
Frasier
Death Becomes Him10:00 pm
Frasier
Miracle on Third or Fourth Street10:30 pm
The Office
Secret Santa11:00 pm
The Office
The Banker11:30 pm
The Office
Sabre12:00 am
The Office
Manager and Salesman12:30 am
Will & Grace
Field of Queens1:00 am
Will & Grace
Fagmalion Part One: Gay It Forward1:30 am
Will & Grace
Fagmalion Part Two: Attack of the Clones2:00 am
Will & Grace
Homojo2:30 am
Murdoch Mysteries
Murdoch Takes Manhattan3:00 am

SDPB1
8.1
 Last of the Breed
6:30 pm
Vanished South Dakota: Towns of Yesterday
8:00 pm
PBS Previews: Country Music
9:30 pm
The Nitty Gritty Dirt Band: 50 Years and Circlin' Back
10:30 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Turnpike Troubadours12:00 am
The Lowertown Line
Doomtree12:30 am
Front and Center
Gary Clark Jr.1:00 am
  new   No Cover, No Minimum
The Record Company2:00 am
Austin City Limits
Residente3:00 am

SDPB2
8.2
 Wonders of Mexico
Mountain Worlds7:00 pm
Wonders of Mexico
Burning North8:00 pm
America ReFramed
Pyne Poynt9:00 pm
  movie   Oregon's Animation Magic
10:30 pm
Wonders of Mexico
Forests of the Maya11:00 pm
Wonders of Mexico
Mountain Worlds12:00 am
Wonders of Mexico
Burning North1:00 am
America ReFramed
Pyne Poynt2:00 am
Local Programming

SDPB3
8.3
Aging Backwards 2 With Miranda Esmonde-White
7:30 pm
The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe
8:30 pm
Memory Rescue With Daniel Amen, M.D.
10:00 pm
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Farm Fresh Herbs and Tomatoes12:00 am
Curious Traveler
Curious Rome12:30 am
Lidia's Kitchen
An Easy Holiday1:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
New Flavors on the Grill1:30 am
Pati's Mexican Table
Valladolid - A Day to Explore2:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Mole is Mexico's Mother Sauce2:30 am
This Old House
Jamestown: Modern Barn Raising3:00 am
Local Programming

SDPB4
8.4
Dinosaur Train
Junior Conductor Jamboree; Troodon Train Day7:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City8:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City8:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Pteranadon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor9:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll9:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep10:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Long Claws; Tank's Sleep Over10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Friend11:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
An Armored Tail Tale; Pterasaur Flying Club12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia12:30 am
Dinosaur Train
The Good Mom/Diamond Anniversary1:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party1:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Carla Cretoxyrhina: Train Trouble2:00 am
Dinosaur Train
The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out2:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Paulie Pliosaurus; Elmer Visits the Desert3:00 am
Local Programming

KCAUD
9.1
 A Million Little Things
pilot7:00 pm
A Million Little Things
band of dads8:00 pm
A Million Little Things
save the date9:00 pm
  new   KCAU9 News at 10
10:00 pm
Madam Secretary
The French Revolution10:35 pm
Rizzoli & Isles
Cuts Like a Knife11:35 pm
Leverage
The First Contact Job12:35 am
Forensic Files
The Sniper's Trail1:35 am
Forensic Files
Plastic Fire2:05 am
Forensic Files
Last Will2:35 am
Forensic Files
Dessert Served Cold3:05 am
Local Programming

KCAU
9.2
Forensic Files
Forever Hold Your Peace7:30 pm
Forensic Files
Reel Danger8:00 pm
Forensic Files
Who's Your Daddy8:30 pm
Forensic Files
The Alibi9:00 pm
Forensic Files
Sips of Sin9:30 pm
The FBI Files
Shattered Shield10:00 pm
The FBI Files
Blood Brothers11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Fast Food Mogul Murder12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Horror on Hatteras Drive1:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Speed Freak Killers2:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Mysogynist Murderer2:30 am
Paid Programming
3:00 am
Local Programming

KCAU
9.3
That '70s Show
Class Picture7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Where There's a Will, There's a Way8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Let's Did Lunch8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Abandoned Family9:00 pm
Home Improvement
I'm Scheming of a White Christmas9:30 pm
According to Jim
The Closet10:00 pm
According to Jim
Punch and Ruby10:30 pm
According to Jim
The Bachelor11:00 pm
According to Jim
Father Disfigure11:30 pm
Grace Under Fire
Rob vs. Jimmy12:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Grace's New Job12:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Smells Like Victory1:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Grace Under Construction1:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Don't Ask, Don't Tell2:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Mother Christmas2:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
I Am Dick Pentameter!3:00 am
Local Programming

KCAU
9.4
  movie    Repentance
6:00 pm
  movie   Cadillac Records
8:00 pm
  movie   Sparkle
10:00 pm
  movie   A Raisin in the Sun
12:30 am
Local Programming

SDPB1
10.1
 Last of the Breed
6:30 pm
Vanished South Dakota: Towns of Yesterday
8:00 pm
PBS Previews: Country Music
9:30 pm
The Nitty Gritty Dirt Band: 50 Years and Circlin' Back
10:30 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Turnpike Troubadours12:00 am
The Lowertown Line
Doomtree12:30 am
Front and Center
Gary Clark Jr.1:00 am
  new   No Cover, No Minimum
The Record Company2:00 am
Austin City Limits
Residente3:00 am

SDPB2
10.2
 Wonders of Mexico
Mountain Worlds7:00 pm
Wonders of Mexico
Burning North8:00 pm
America ReFramed
Pyne Poynt9:00 pm
  movie   Oregon's Animation Magic
10:30 pm
Wonders of Mexico
Forests of the Maya11:00 pm
Wonders of Mexico
Mountain Worlds12:00 am
Wonders of Mexico
Burning North1:00 am
America ReFramed
Pyne Poynt2:00 am
Local Programming

SDPB3
10.3
Aging Backwards 2 With Miranda Esmonde-White
7:30 pm
The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe
8:30 pm
Memory Rescue With Daniel Amen, M.D.
10:00 pm
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Farm Fresh Herbs and Tomatoes12:00 am
Curious Traveler
Curious Rome12:30 am
Lidia's Kitchen
An Easy Holiday1:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
New Flavors on the Grill1:30 am
Pati's Mexican Table
Valladolid - A Day to Explore2:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Mole is Mexico's Mother Sauce2:30 am
This Old House
Jamestown: Modern Barn Raising3:00 am
Local Programming

SDPB4
10.4
Dinosaur Train
Junior Conductor Jamboree; Troodon Train Day7:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City8:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City8:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Pteranadon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor9:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll9:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep10:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Long Claws; Tank's Sleep Over10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Friend11:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
An Armored Tail Tale; Pterasaur Flying Club12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia12:30 am
Dinosaur Train
The Good Mom/Diamond Anniversary1:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party1:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Carla Cretoxyrhina: Train Trouble2:00 am
Dinosaur Train
The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out2:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Paulie Pliosaurus; Elmer Visits the Desert3:00 am
Local Programming

KELO-DT
11.1
 NCIS
Destiny's Child7:00 pm
FBI
The Armorer's Faith8:00 pm
48 Hours
9:00 pm
  new   KELOLAND News at Ten
10:00 pm
The White Wall Sessions
10:30 pm
Person of Interest
Number Crunch11:00 pm
Madam Secretary
So It Goes12:00 am
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
08-24-20191:00 am
The White Wall Sessions
2:00 am
Marketplace
2:30 am
Marketplace
3:00 am
Local Programming

UTV
11.2
 Bones
The Recluse in the Recliner7:00 pm
Bones
The Corpse on the Canopy8:00 pm
Leverage
The First Contact Job9:00 pm
Person of Interest
Super10:00 pm
  sports   Outdoor America
11:00 pm
Comedy.TV
Whitney Cummings (Host); Butch Bradley; Jeff Garcia; Erik Griffin; Loni Love; Craig Shoemaker; Taylor Williamson; Drake Witham11:30 pm
KELO WeatherNow
12:30 am

ION
11.3
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Snatched7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Transitions8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Lead9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Ballerina10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Hell11:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Baggage12:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Selfish1:00 am
Paid Programming
2:00 am
Paid Programming
2:30 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting 
3:00 am

ESCAPE
11.4
Forensic Files
Forever Hold Your Peace7:30 pm
Forensic Files
Reel Danger8:00 pm
Forensic Files
Who's Your Daddy8:30 pm
Forensic Files
The Alibi9:00 pm
Forensic Files
Sips of Sin9:30 pm
The FBI Files
Shattered Shield10:00 pm
The FBI Files
Blood Brothers11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Fast Food Mogul Murder12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Horror on Hatteras Drive1:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Speed Freak Killers2:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Mysogynist Murderer2:30 am
Paid Programming
3:00 am
Local Programming

KTTMH
12.1
 So You Think You Can Dance
Top 10 Perform, Round 27:00 pm
Beat Shazam
Lovers, Friends and Flossers!8:00 pm
  sports   American Ninja Warrior
Northeast Regional Finals9:00 pm
MasterChef Junior
The Grand Finale Part 210:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
05-06-201911:00 pm
Wipeout
Bucking Broncos and Jiggling Monkeys11:30 pm
Modern Family
It's the Great Pumpkin, Phil Dunphy12:30 am
Modern Family
Ten Years Later1:00 am
  new   TMZ
08-24-20191:30 am
Off-Air 
2:30 am

KTTM
12.2
 In the Heat of the Night
Sanctuary7:00 pm
In the Heat of the Night
The Law on Trial8:00 pm
In the Heat of the Night
Brother's Keeper9:00 pm
In the Heat of the Night
A Frenzied Affair10:00 pm
  movie   Saved!
11:00 pm
  movie   Charlie Bartlett
1:00 am
The Rat Patrol
The Double or Nothing Raid3:00 am
Local Programming

COZITV
12.3
 Columbo
Candidate for Crime7:00 pm
Frasier
Selling Out9:00 pm
Frasier
Oops!9:30 pm
Frasier
Death Becomes Him10:00 pm
Frasier
Miracle on Third or Fourth Street10:30 pm
The Office
Secret Santa11:00 pm
The Office
The Banker11:30 pm
The Office
Sabre12:00 am
The Office
Manager and Salesman12:30 am
Will & Grace
Field of Queens1:00 am
Will & Grace
Fagmalion Part One: Gay It Forward1:30 am
Will & Grace
Fagmalion Part Two: Attack of the Clones2:00 am
Will & Grace
Homojo2:30 am
Murdoch Mysteries
Murdoch Takes Manhattan3:00 am

KSFYD
13.1
 A Million Little Things
pilot7:00 pm
A Million Little Things
band of dads8:00 pm
A Million Little Things
save the date9:00 pm
  new   KSFY News @ 10:00
10:00 pm
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
Mozambique Warthog-Reedbok10:35 pm
Castle
Always Buy Retail11:05 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
The Recruits12:05 am
Paid Programming
1:05 am
Paid Programming
1:30 am
Off-Air 
2:05 am

CW-HD
13.2
Family Guy
Foxx in the Men House7:30 pm
Bob's Burgers
Bob Fires the Kids8:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
Mutiny on the Windbreaker8:30 pm
The Cleveland Show
Hustle 'N' Bros9:00 pm
The Cleveland Show
The Wide World of Cleveland Show9:30 pm
King of the Hill
Bobby Slam10:00 pm
The King of Queens
Hi-Def Jam10:30 pm
The King of Queens
Deacon Blues11:00 pm
Saving Hope
Start Me Up11:30 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
12:30 am
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
1:00 am
  new   Made in Hollywood
08-19-20191:30 am
Paid Programming
2:00 am
Paid Programming
2:30 am
Paid Programming
3:00 am
Local Programming

MeTV
13.3
 Svengoolie
Strait-Jacket7:00 pm
Star Trek
Amok Time9:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Space Vampire10:00 pm
The Invaders
The Condemned11:00 pm
Lost in Space
Fugitives in Space12:00 am
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
Destroy the Seaview1:00 am
Land of the Giants
The Clones2:00 am
The Time Tunnel
Town of Terror3:00 am

SDPB1
16.1
 Last of the Breed
6:30 pm
Vanished South Dakota: Towns of Yesterday
8:00 pm
PBS Previews: Country Music
9:30 pm
The Nitty Gritty Dirt Band: 50 Years and Circlin' Back
10:30 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Turnpike Troubadours12:00 am
The Lowertown Line
Doomtree12:30 am
Front and Center
Gary Clark Jr.1:00 am
  new   No Cover, No Minimum
The Record Company2:00 am
Austin City Limits
Residente3:00 am

SDPB2
16.2
 Wonders of Mexico
Mountain Worlds7:00 pm
Wonders of Mexico
Burning North8:00 pm
America ReFramed
Pyne Poynt9:00 pm
  movie   Oregon's Animation Magic
10:30 pm
Wonders of Mexico
Forests of the Maya11:00 pm
Wonders of Mexico
Mountain Worlds12:00 am
Wonders of Mexico
Burning North1:00 am
America ReFramed
Pyne Poynt2:00 am
Local Programming

SDPB3
16.3
Aging Backwards 2 With Miranda Esmonde-White
7:30 pm
The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe
8:30 pm
Memory Rescue With Daniel Amen, M.D.
10:00 pm
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Farm Fresh Herbs and Tomatoes12:00 am
Curious Traveler
Curious Rome12:30 am
Lidia's Kitchen
An Easy Holiday1:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
New Flavors on the Grill1:30 am
Pati's Mexican Table
Valladolid - A Day to Explore2:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Mole is Mexico's Mother Sauce2:30 am
This Old House
Jamestown: Modern Barn Raising3:00 am
Local Programming

SDPB3
16.4
Aging Backwards 2 With Miranda Esmonde-White
7:30 pm
The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe
8:30 pm
Memory Rescue With Daniel Amen, M.D.
10:00 pm
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Farm Fresh Herbs and Tomatoes12:00 am
Curious Traveler
Curious Rome12:30 am
Lidia's Kitchen
An Easy Holiday1:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
New Flavors on the Grill1:30 am
Pati's Mexican Table
Valladolid - A Day to Explore2:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Mole is Mexico's Mother Sauce2:30 am
This Old House
Jamestown: Modern Barn Raising3:00 am
Local Programming

KSMN
20.1
 Moments to Remember
5:30 pm
The O'Jays: Live in New York
8:00 pm
Daryl Hall & John Oates - Live in Dublin
9:30 pm
This Old house 40th Anniversary Special
11:00 pm
  sports   Prairie Sportsman
12:30 am
Operation Maneater
Great White Shark1:00 am
  movie   Koko: The Gorilla Who Talks
2:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth3:00 am

KSMN
20.2
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
South African BBQ7:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Everyday Turkish Favorites8:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Tahini Rules!8:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Middle East Classics9:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
A Trip to Senegal9:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Chicken from Paris to the Middle East10:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Middle East Favorites10:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
New Flavors on the Grill11:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
Gardening in the Desert Southwest (Phoenix, AZ)11:30 pm
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Farm Fresh Herbs and Tomatoes12:00 am
Curious Traveler
Curious Rome12:30 am
Lidia's Kitchen
An Easy Holiday1:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
New Flavors on the Grill1:30 am
Pati's Mexican Table
Valladolid - A Day to Explore2:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Mole is Mexico's Mother Sauce2:30 am
This Old House
Jamestown: Modern Barn Raising3:00 am
Local Programming

KSMN
20.3
Prairie Musicians
7:30 pm
Prized Writers: Matters of Fact
8:00 pm
Prized Writers: Creating Realities
8:30 pm
Indian Women: Strength and Resilience
9:00 pm
Minnesota Native Showcase
9:30 pm
The People of the Big Lake
10:00 pm
First Speakers: Restoring the Ojibwe Language
11:00 pm
Capitol Report
12:00 am
Ready for the Future
12:30 am
Hands-On Science
1:00 am
Hands-On Science
1:30 am
We're in This Together
2:00 am
Home for Heroes
2:30 am
Mind-Body Dialogues III: Embodied Compassion
3:00 am

KSMN
20.4
 Wonders of Mexico
Mountain Worlds7:00 pm
Wonders of Mexico
Burning North8:00 pm
America ReFramed
Pyne Poynt9:00 pm
  movie   Oregon's Animation Magic
10:30 pm
Wonders of Mexico
Forests of the Maya11:00 pm
Wonders of Mexico
Mountain Worlds12:00 am
Wonders of Mexico
Burning North1:00 am
America ReFramed
Pyne Poynt2:00 am
Local Programming

KSMNK
20.5
Dinosaur Train
Junior Conductor Jamboree; Troodon Train Day7:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City8:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City8:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Pteranadon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor9:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll9:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep10:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Long Claws; Tank's Sleep Over10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Friend11:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
An Armored Tail Tale; Pterasaur Flying Club12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia12:30 am
Dinosaur Train
The Good Mom/Diamond Anniversary1:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party1:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Carla Cretoxyrhina: Train Trouble2:00 am
Dinosaur Train
The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out2:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Paulie Pliosaurus; Elmer Visits the Desert3:00 am
Local Programming

SDPB1
23.1
 Last of the Breed
6:30 pm
Vanished South Dakota: Towns of Yesterday
8:00 pm
PBS Previews: Country Music
9:30 pm
The Nitty Gritty Dirt Band: 50 Years and Circlin' Back
10:30 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Turnpike Troubadours12:00 am
The Lowertown Line
Doomtree12:30 am
Front and Center
Gary Clark Jr.1:00 am
  new   No Cover, No Minimum
The Record Company2:00 am
Austin City Limits
Residente3:00 am

SDPB2
23.2
 Wonders of Mexico
Mountain Worlds7:00 pm
Wonders of Mexico
Burning North8:00 pm
America ReFramed
Pyne Poynt9:00 pm
  movie   Oregon's Animation Magic
10:30 pm
Wonders of Mexico
Forests of the Maya11:00 pm
Wonders of Mexico
Mountain Worlds12:00 am
Wonders of Mexico
Burning North1:00 am
America ReFramed
Pyne Poynt2:00 am
Local Programming

SDPB3
23.3
Aging Backwards 2 With Miranda Esmonde-White
7:30 pm
The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe
8:30 pm
Memory Rescue With Daniel Amen, M.D.
10:00 pm
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Farm Fresh Herbs and Tomatoes12:00 am
Curious Traveler
Curious Rome12:30 am
Lidia's Kitchen
An Easy Holiday1:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
New Flavors on the Grill1:30 am
Pati's Mexican Table
Valladolid - A Day to Explore2:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Mole is Mexico's Mother Sauce2:30 am
This Old House
Jamestown: Modern Barn Raising3:00 am
Local Programming

SDPB4
23.4
Dinosaur Train
Junior Conductor Jamboree; Troodon Train Day7:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City8:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City8:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Pteranadon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor9:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll9:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep10:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Long Claws; Tank's Sleep Over10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Friend11:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
An Armored Tail Tale; Pterasaur Flying Club12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia12:30 am
Dinosaur Train
The Good Mom/Diamond Anniversary1:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party1:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Carla Cretoxyrhina: Train Trouble2:00 am
Dinosaur Train
The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out2:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Paulie Pliosaurus; Elmer Visits the Desert3:00 am
Local Programming

KCPO
26
To Be Announced
7:30 pm
Forensic Files
The Sniper's Trail8:00 pm
Forensic Files
Plastic Fire8:30 pm
That Country Video Show
9:00 pm
To Be Announced
10:00 pm
To Be Announced
10:30 pm
  sports   Planet X
11:00 pm
  sports   Planet X
11:30 pm
To Be Announced 
12:00 am

K43LX-D
27.1
  new    The Lawrence Welk Show
Hawaii7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Bypass8:00 pm
Keeping Up Appearances
Daisy's Toyboy8:30 pm
Shakespeare and Hathaway: Private Investigators
O Brave New World9:00 pm
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries
Murder in Montparnasse10:00 pm
Doctor Who
The Two Doctors - Part 111:00 pm
Doctor Who
The Two Doctors - Part 212:44 am
Operation Maneater
Great White Shark1:10 am
NOVA
Why Sharks Attack2:07 am
NOVA 
Vaccines: Calling the Shots3:04 am

K43LX-D2
27.2
Dinosaur Train
Junior Conductor Jamboree; Troodon Train Day7:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City8:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City8:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Pteranadon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor9:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll9:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep10:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Long Claws; Tank's Sleep Over10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Friend11:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
An Armored Tail Tale; Pterasaur Flying Club12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia12:30 am
Dinosaur Train
The Good Mom/Diamond Anniversary1:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party1:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Carla Cretoxyrhina: Train Trouble2:00 am
Dinosaur Train
The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out2:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Paulie Pliosaurus; Elmer Visits the Desert3:00 am
Local Programming

K43LX-D3
27.3
 Wonders of Mexico
Mountain Worlds7:00 pm
Wonders of Mexico
Burning North8:00 pm
America ReFramed
Pyne Poynt9:00 pm
  movie   Oregon's Animation Magic
10:30 pm
Wonders of Mexico
Forests of the Maya11:00 pm
Wonders of Mexico
Mountain Worlds12:00 am
Wonders of Mexico
Burning North1:00 am
America ReFramed
Pyne Poynt2:00 am
Local Programming

MeTV
36.4
 Svengoolie
Strait-Jacket7:00 pm
Star Trek
Amok Time9:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Space Vampire10:00 pm
The Invaders
The Condemned11:00 pm
Lost in Space
Fugitives in Space12:00 am
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
Destroy the Seaview1:00 am
Land of the Giants
The Clones2:00 am
The Time Tunnel
Town of Terror3:00 am

KAUN
36.5
 The Indian Doctor
7:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
8:00 pm
  movie   Queen of Blood
9:00 pm
  movie   Devil Times Five
11:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 am
Paid Programming
1:30 am
Paid Programming
2:00 am
Paid Programming
2:30 am
Paid Programming
3:00 am
Local Programming

KAUN
42
 The Indian Doctor
7:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
8:00 pm
  movie   Queen of Blood
9:00 pm
  movie   Devil Times Five
11:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 am
Paid Programming
1:30 am
Paid Programming
2:00 am
Paid Programming
2:30 am
Paid Programming
3:00 am
Local Programming

KPTHD
44.1
 So You Think You Can Dance
Top 10 Perform, Round 27:00 pm
Beat Shazam
Lovers, Friends and Flossers!8:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Changing Light Bulbs9:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Outdoor Man Grill9:30 pm
MasterChef Junior
The Grand Finale Part 210:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
11:00 pm
America This Week
12:00 am
Modern Family
It's the Great Pumpkin, Phil Dunphy1:00 am
Modern Family
Ten Years Later1:30 am
Today's Homeowner
Win Danny & His Crew 20192:00 am
  new   Nashville Insider
08-19-20192:30 am
Right Side With Armstrong Williams
3:00 am
Local Programming

KPTHDT2
44.2
 In the Heat of the Night
Sanctuary7:00 pm
In the Heat of the Night
The Law on Trial8:00 pm
In the Heat of the Night
Brother's Keeper9:00 pm
In the Heat of the Night
A Frenzied Affair10:00 pm
  movie   Saved!
11:00 pm
  movie   Charlie Bartlett
1:00 am
The Rat Patrol
The Double or Nothing Raid3:00 am
Local Programming

CHARGE
44.3
  movie    Dirty Work
7:00 pm
  movie   Men at Work
9:00 pm
  movie   Thelma & Louise
11:00 pm
  movie   Sagebrush Trail
1:30 am
Westmore Beauty
3:00 am
Local Programming

KDLTHD
46.1
 America's Got Talent
Quarter Finals 27:00 pm
Dateline NBC
The Summer of Manson9:00 pm
  new   KDLT Weekend News
10:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
Seth Meyers; Paul Simon10:35 pm
The Simpsons
Ice Cream of Margie (With the Light Blue Hair)12:05 am
The Simpsons
Kamp Krustier12:35 am
KDLT News
1:05 am
EVERSTRONG
1:35 am
Maintain Your Health
2:00 am
Organic Juice Cleanse
2:30 am
1st Look
3:00 am
Local Programming

ANT
46.2
Barney Miller
Fear of Flying7:30 pm
Soap
8:00 pm
Soap
8:30 pm
Johnny Carson
9:00 pm
Bewitched
My, What Big Ears You Have10:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie11:00 pm
The Paul Lynde Show
Howie Comes Home to Roost11:30 pm
Lotsa Luck
Arthur's Inheritance12:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Sergeant's Testimonial12:30 am
McHale's Navy
The Stool Parrot1:00 am
Father Knows Best
Family Contest1:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Vanderlip Leaves His Parakeet With George2:00 am
The Jack Benny Program
Jack Writes a Song2:30 am
Hazel
The Baby Came C.O.D.3:00 am
Local Programming

KSCBDT
53.1
Michael Youssef
7:30 pm
Kenneth W. Hagin
8:00 pm
Sekulow
8:30 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
10:00 pm
Love Israel With Baruch Koman, PH.D
10:30 pm
Ron Carpenter
11:00 pm
The OpenDoor Experience
11:30 pm
Jack Graham
12:00 am
The Ramp With Karen Wheaton
12:30 am
Saving the World with Jarrod Davidoff
1:00 am
On the Road to Freedom
1:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
2:00 am
Reflections
3:00 am



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Sioux Falls(Mitchll) Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com