5:30 am               6:00 am               6:30 am               7:00 am               7:30 am               8:00 am               8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               

SDPB1
2.1
Dakota Life
5:30 am
Mister Rogers’ Neighborhood
6:00 am
The Berenstain Bears
6:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
7:00 am
Molly of Denali
7:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
8:00 am
Let’s Go Luna!
8:30 am
Nature Cat
9:00 am
Wild Kratts
9:30 am
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
10:00 am
Quilting Arts
10:30 am
Quilt in a Day
11:00 am
Best of Sewing With Nancy
11:30 am
It’s Sew Easy
12:00 pm
Classic Woodworking
12:30 pm
Woodsmith Shop
1:00 pm
The This Old House Hour
1:30 pm

SDPB2
2.2
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
08-14-20205:30 am
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
6:00 am
Washington Week
6:30 am
The Revolutionist: Eugene V. Debs
7:00 am
American Experience
Reagan8:00 am
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
08-14-202010:00 am
Second Opinion
Smoking Cessation10:30 am
POV
About Love11:00 am
POV Shorts
There’s No Place Like Home12:30 pm
The Revolutionist: Eugene V. Debs
1:00 pm

SDPB3
2.3
Step It Up With Steph
Weight Loss As You Age5:30 am
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Orange Peel Two-Step6:00 am
Wyland’s Art Studio
Baby Seal Pup6:30 am
Ask This Old House
Women’s Repair Class, Garden7:00 am
This Old House
Westerly: Return to Paradise7:30 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Escape to the Garden8:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Mason Bee Revolution: How the Hardest Working Bee Can Save the World8:30 am
10 Homes That Changed America
9:00 am
10 Modern Marvels That Changed America
10:00 am
10 Monuments That Changed America
11:00 am
10 Parks That Changed America
12:00 pm
10 Streets That Changed America
1:00 pm

SDPB4
2.4
WordWorld
Superhero Sheep; Pirate Ship5:30 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
The Trip to Green Island; Give Me a Call6:00 am
Martha Speaks
Bulldozer Versus Dinosaur!; Carolina Tackles Football6:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
How Did My Dog Do That?7:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Calm at the Restaurant; Calm in Class7:30 am
new Sesame Street
Wild Adventure on Sesame Street8:00 am
Local Programming Super WHY!
Momotaro the Peach Boy9:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Surprise Surprise; A Howling Good Time9:30 am
Nature Cat
A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers10:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Space Junk; Scientific Scan10:30 am
Cyberchase
A Camping Conundrum11:00 am
Arthur
The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot11:30 am
Odd Squad
Breakfast Club; Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent12:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks12:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly1:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aardvark Town1:30 pm

KDLODT
3.1
 This Week in AgriBusiness
5:00 am
new KELOLAND This Morning
6:00 am
new CBS This Morning
08-15-20207:00 am
Lucky Dog
Julie & Moe9:00 am
The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation
Drybar Founder9:30 am
Mission Unstoppable
Stinger, Statues and Solar Power10:00 am
Pet Vet Dream Team
All Chewed Up10:30 am
Hope in the Wild
From Orphaned Fawns to Freedom11:00 am
Best Friends FURever with Kel Mitchell
Our Favorite Furry Friends11:30 am
movie TBA
12:00 pm
Local Programming

KDLODT2
3.2
 KELO WeatherNow
2:00 am
new KELOLAND This Morning
6:00 am
This Week in AgriBusiness
7:00 am
Xploration Awesome Planet
8:00 am
Xploration Outer Space
8:30 am
Xploration Earth 2050
9:00 am
Xploration Weird but True
9:30 am
Xploration DIY SCI
10:00 am
Xploration Nature Knows Best
10:30 am
Wild About Animals
11:00 am
Dog Tales
Family Dog Profile; Turken Dog Training Program; Training Tip: Biting Habits; Breed Profile: Afghan Hounds11:30 am
sports GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Kerri Walsh with Brooke Sweat12:00 pm
Hunt Fish Love
12:30 pm
sports Fishing Friendsy
1:00 pm
sports Wild Dakota
1:30 pm

KPRYHD
4.1
 U.S. Farm Report
5:00 am
Oh Baby!
6:00 am
Oh Baby!
6:30 am
new Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
7:00 am
new Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
Jack Hanna’s Wild Countdown
9:00 am
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
9:30 am
Sames Super Center
10:00 am
Local Programming sports Hot Wheels Monster Trucks Live: Crushing It!
11:00 am
Local Programming TBA
1:00 pm

KTIV-HD
4.1
Beautiful Homes and Great Estates
5:30 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
Best of Akagera6:00 am
Machinery Pete TV
6:30 am
new Today
08-15-20207:00 am
Teen Kids News
8:30 am
Local Programming TBA
12:00 pm

KTIVDT2
4.2
Local Programming Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
8:00 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
8:30 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
9:00 am
This Old House: Trade School
9:30 am
Chicken Soup for the Soul’s Animal Tales
10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
Local Programming Made in Hollywood
12:00 pm
Local Programming The Listener
1:00 pm

MeTV
4.3
The Beverly Hillbillies
Jed Gets the Misery5:30 am
Bat Masterson
No Amnesty for Death6:00 am
Bat Masterson
Ledger of Guilt6:30 am
Trackdown
Terror7:00 am
Trackdown
The Feud7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Chase8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Alaska8:30 am
Maverick
Lonesome Reunion9:00 am
Wagon Train
The Sakae Ito Story10:00 am
The Big Valley
Brawlers11:00 am
Gunsmoke
Milly12:00 pm
Bonanza
Inger, My Love1:00 pm

KDLVDT
5.1
Local Programming Ag PhD
6:00 am
Local Programming new Today
08-15-20207:00 am
TBA
9:00 am
TBA
12:00 pm

KDLV2
5.2
Bewitched
5:30 am
Mork & Mindy
6:00 am
Mork & Mindy
6:30 am
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
7:00 am
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
7:30 am
Journey with Dylan Dreyer
8:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
8:30 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
9:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
9:30 am
Local Programming Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
Diff’rent Strokes
11:00 am
Diff’rent Strokes
11:30 am
The Facts of Life
12:00 pm
The Facts of Life
12:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
1:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
1:30 pm

KPLODT
6.1
 This Week in AgriBusiness
5:00 am
new KELOLAND This Morning
6:00 am
new CBS This Morning
08-15-20207:00 am
Lucky Dog
Julie & Moe9:00 am
The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation
Drybar Founder9:30 am
Mission Unstoppable
Stinger, Statues and Solar Power10:00 am
Pet Vet Dream Team
All Chewed Up10:30 am
Hope in the Wild
From Orphaned Fawns to Freedom11:00 am
Best Friends FURever with Kel Mitchell
Our Favorite Furry Friends11:30 am
movie TBA
12:00 pm
Local Programming

KPLO2
6.2
 KELO WeatherNow
2:00 am
new KELOLAND This Morning
6:00 am
This Week in AgriBusiness
7:00 am
Xploration Awesome Planet
8:00 am
Xploration Outer Space
8:30 am
Xploration Earth 2050
9:00 am
Xploration Weird but True
9:30 am
Xploration DIY SCI
10:00 am
Xploration Nature Knows Best
10:30 am
Wild About Animals
11:00 am
Dog Tales
Family Dog Profile; Turken Dog Training Program; Training Tip: Biting Habits; Breed Profile: Afghan Hounds11:30 am
sports GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Kerri Walsh with Brooke Sweat12:00 pm
Hunt Fish Love
12:30 pm
sports Fishing Friendsy
1:00 pm
sports Wild Dakota
1:30 pm

K50DG-D
7.1
Today’s Homeowner
Customize Your Space5:30 am
P. Allen Smith Garden Style
Metropolitan Makeover6:00 am
How I Met Your Mother
The Final Page, Part One6:30 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
Best of Akagera7:00 am
Animal Rescue
Helping an Abandoned Spider Monkey; Saving Orphaned Wolves; Saluting Animal Rescue Heroes; Tip: Bird Emergencies7:30 am
sports Sports Stars of Tomorrow
8:00 am
sports Mantracker
Liisa and Nicolina8:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
9:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
9:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:30 am
Local Programming sports Greatest Sports Legends
12:30 pm
Local Programming

K50DG-D2
7.2
Local Programming In the Heat of the Night
Good Cop, Bad Cop9:00 am
movie Bulletproof Monk
10:00 am
movie Out of Time
12:00 pm

SDPB1
8.1
Dakota Life
5:30 am
Mister Rogers’ Neighborhood
6:00 am
The Berenstain Bears
6:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
7:00 am
Molly of Denali
7:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
8:00 am
Let’s Go Luna!
8:30 am
Nature Cat
9:00 am
Wild Kratts
9:30 am
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
10:00 am
Quilting Arts
10:30 am
Quilt in a Day
11:00 am
Best of Sewing With Nancy
11:30 am
It’s Sew Easy
12:00 pm
Classic Woodworking
12:30 pm
Woodsmith Shop
1:00 pm
The This Old House Hour
1:30 pm

SDPB2
8.2
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
08-14-20205:30 am
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
6:00 am
Washington Week
6:30 am
The Revolutionist: Eugene V. Debs
7:00 am
American Experience
Reagan8:00 am
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
08-14-202010:00 am
Second Opinion
Smoking Cessation10:30 am
POV
About Love11:00 am
POV Shorts
There’s No Place Like Home12:30 pm
The Revolutionist: Eugene V. Debs
1:00 pm

SDPB3
8.3
Step It Up With Steph
Weight Loss As You Age5:30 am
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Orange Peel Two-Step6:00 am
Wyland’s Art Studio
Baby Seal Pup6:30 am
Ask This Old House
Women’s Repair Class, Garden7:00 am
This Old House
Westerly: Return to Paradise7:30 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Escape to the Garden8:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Mason Bee Revolution: How the Hardest Working Bee Can Save the World8:30 am
10 Homes That Changed America
9:00 am
10 Modern Marvels That Changed America
10:00 am
10 Monuments That Changed America
11:00 am
10 Parks That Changed America
12:00 pm
10 Streets That Changed America
1:00 pm

SDPB4
8.4
WordWorld
Superhero Sheep; Pirate Ship5:30 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
The Trip to Green Island; Give Me a Call6:00 am
Martha Speaks
Bulldozer Versus Dinosaur!; Carolina Tackles Football6:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
How Did My Dog Do That?7:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Calm at the Restaurant; Calm in Class7:30 am
new Sesame Street
Wild Adventure on Sesame Street8:00 am
Local Programming Super WHY!
Momotaro the Peach Boy9:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Surprise Surprise; A Howling Good Time9:30 am
Nature Cat
A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers10:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Space Junk; Scientific Scan10:30 am
Cyberchase
A Camping Conundrum11:00 am
Arthur
The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot11:30 am
Odd Squad
Breakfast Club; Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent12:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks12:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly1:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aardvark Town1:30 pm

KABYD
9.1
 U.S. Farm Report
5:00 am
Oh Baby!
6:00 am
Oh Baby!
6:30 am
new Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
7:00 am
new Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
Jack Hanna’s Wild Countdown
9:00 am
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
9:30 am
Sames Super Center
10:00 am
Local Programming sports Hot Wheels Monster Trucks Live: Crushing It!
11:00 am
Local Programming TBA
1:00 pm

SDPB1
10.1
Dakota Life
5:30 am
Mister Rogers’ Neighborhood
6:00 am
The Berenstain Bears
6:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
7:00 am
Molly of Denali
7:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
8:00 am
Let’s Go Luna!
8:30 am
Nature Cat
9:00 am
Wild Kratts
9:30 am
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
10:00 am
Quilting Arts
10:30 am
Quilt in a Day
11:00 am
Best of Sewing With Nancy
11:30 am
It’s Sew Easy
12:00 pm
Classic Woodworking
12:30 pm
Woodsmith Shop
1:00 pm
The This Old House Hour
1:30 pm

SDPB2
10.2
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
08-14-20205:30 am
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
6:00 am
Washington Week
6:30 am
The Revolutionist: Eugene V. Debs
7:00 am
American Experience
Reagan8:00 am
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
08-14-202010:00 am
Second Opinion
Smoking Cessation10:30 am
POV
About Love11:00 am
POV Shorts
There’s No Place Like Home12:30 pm
The Revolutionist: Eugene V. Debs
1:00 pm

SDPB3
10.3
Step It Up With Steph
Weight Loss As You Age5:30 am
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Orange Peel Two-Step6:00 am
Wyland’s Art Studio
Baby Seal Pup6:30 am
Ask This Old House
Women’s Repair Class, Garden7:00 am
This Old House
Westerly: Return to Paradise7:30 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Escape to the Garden8:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Mason Bee Revolution: How the Hardest Working Bee Can Save the World8:30 am
10 Homes That Changed America
9:00 am
10 Modern Marvels That Changed America
10:00 am
10 Monuments That Changed America
11:00 am
10 Parks That Changed America
12:00 pm
10 Streets That Changed America
1:00 pm

SDPB4
10.4
WordWorld
Superhero Sheep; Pirate Ship5:30 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
The Trip to Green Island; Give Me a Call6:00 am
Martha Speaks
Bulldozer Versus Dinosaur!; Carolina Tackles Football6:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
How Did My Dog Do That?7:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Calm at the Restaurant; Calm in Class7:30 am
new Sesame Street
Wild Adventure on Sesame Street8:00 am
Local Programming Super WHY!
Momotaro the Peach Boy9:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Surprise Surprise; A Howling Good Time9:30 am
Nature Cat
A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers10:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Space Junk; Scientific Scan10:30 am
Cyberchase
A Camping Conundrum11:00 am
Arthur
The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot11:30 am
Odd Squad
Breakfast Club; Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent12:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks12:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly1:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aardvark Town1:30 pm

KELO-DT
11.1
 This Week in AgriBusiness
5:00 am
new KELOLAND This Morning
6:00 am
new CBS This Morning
08-15-20207:00 am
Lucky Dog
Julie & Moe9:00 am
The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation
Drybar Founder9:30 am
Mission Unstoppable
Stinger, Statues and Solar Power10:00 am
Pet Vet Dream Team
All Chewed Up10:30 am
Hope in the Wild
From Orphaned Fawns to Freedom11:00 am
Best Friends FURever with Kel Mitchell
Our Favorite Furry Friends11:30 am
movie TBA
12:00 pm
Local Programming

UTV
11.2
 KELO WeatherNow
2:00 am
new KELOLAND This Morning
6:00 am
This Week in AgriBusiness
7:00 am
Xploration Awesome Planet
8:00 am
Xploration Outer Space
8:30 am
Xploration Earth 2050
9:00 am
Xploration Weird but True
9:30 am
Xploration DIY SCI
10:00 am
Xploration Nature Knows Best
10:30 am
Wild About Animals
11:00 am
Dog Tales
Family Dog Profile; Turken Dog Training Program; Training Tip: Biting Habits; Breed Profile: Afghan Hounds11:30 am
sports GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Kerri Walsh with Brooke Sweat12:00 pm
Hunt Fish Love
12:30 pm
sports Fishing Friendsy
1:00 pm
sports Wild Dakota
1:30 pm

KELOW
11.3
 KELO WeatherNow
1:00 am

KTTMH
12.1
Today’s Homeowner
Customize Your Space5:30 am
P. Allen Smith Garden Style
Metropolitan Makeover6:00 am
How I Met Your Mother
The Final Page, Part One6:30 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
Best of Akagera7:00 am
Animal Rescue
Helping an Abandoned Spider Monkey; Saving Orphaned Wolves; Saluting Animal Rescue Heroes; Tip: Bird Emergencies7:30 am
sports Sports Stars of Tomorrow
8:00 am
sports Mantracker
Liisa and Nicolina8:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
9:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
9:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:30 am
Local Programming sports Greatest Sports Legends
12:30 pm
Local Programming

KTTM
12.2
Local Programming In the Heat of the Night
Good Cop, Bad Cop9:00 am
movie Bulletproof Monk
10:00 am
movie Out of Time
12:00 pm

COZITV
12.3
 Hart to Hart
Hit Jennifer Hart5:00 am
Hart to Hart
Passport to Murder6:00 am
Hart to Hart
Jonathan Hart, Jr.7:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
The Cemetery Vote8:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
The Days Dwindle Down9:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
Murder, She Spoke10:00 am
Starsky & Hutch
The Fix11:00 am
Starsky & Hutch
Death Notice12:00 pm
Starsky & Hutch
Pariah1:00 pm

KSFYD
13.1
 U.S. Farm Report
5:00 am
Oh Baby!
6:00 am
Oh Baby!
6:30 am
new Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
7:00 am
new Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
Jack Hanna’s Wild Countdown
9:00 am
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
9:30 am
Sames Super Center
10:00 am
Local Programming sports Hot Wheels Monster Trucks Live: Crushing It!
11:00 am
Local Programming TBA
1:00 pm

CW-HD
13.2
Local Programming Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
8:00 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
8:30 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
9:00 am
This Old House: Trade School
9:30 am
Chicken Soup for the Soul’s Animal Tales
10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
Local Programming Made in Hollywood
12:00 pm
Local Programming The Listener
1:00 pm

SDPB3
13.3
Step It Up With Steph
Weight Loss As You Age5:30 am
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Orange Peel Two-Step6:00 am
Wyland’s Art Studio
Baby Seal Pup6:30 am
Ask This Old House
Women’s Repair Class, Garden7:00 am
This Old House
Westerly: Return to Paradise7:30 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Escape to the Garden8:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Mason Bee Revolution: How the Hardest Working Bee Can Save the World8:30 am
10 Homes That Changed America
9:00 am
10 Modern Marvels That Changed America
10:00 am
10 Monuments That Changed America
11:00 am
10 Parks That Changed America
12:00 pm
10 Streets That Changed America
1:00 pm

SDPB4
13.4
WordWorld
Superhero Sheep; Pirate Ship5:30 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
The Trip to Green Island; Give Me a Call6:00 am
Martha Speaks
Bulldozer Versus Dinosaur!; Carolina Tackles Football6:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
How Did My Dog Do That?7:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Calm at the Restaurant; Calm in Class7:30 am
new Sesame Street
Wild Adventure on Sesame Street8:00 am
Local Programming Super WHY!
Momotaro the Peach Boy9:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Surprise Surprise; A Howling Good Time9:30 am
Nature Cat
A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers10:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Space Junk; Scientific Scan10:30 am
Cyberchase
A Camping Conundrum11:00 am
Arthur
The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot11:30 am
Odd Squad
Breakfast Club; Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent12:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks12:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly1:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aardvark Town1:30 pm

SDPB1
16.1
Dakota Life
5:30 am
Mister Rogers’ Neighborhood
6:00 am
The Berenstain Bears
6:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
7:00 am
Molly of Denali
7:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
8:00 am
Let’s Go Luna!
8:30 am
Nature Cat
9:00 am
Wild Kratts
9:30 am
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
10:00 am
Quilting Arts
10:30 am
Quilt in a Day
11:00 am
Best of Sewing With Nancy
11:30 am
It’s Sew Easy
12:00 pm
Classic Woodworking
12:30 pm
Woodsmith Shop
1:00 pm
The This Old House Hour
1:30 pm

SDPB2
16.2
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
08-14-20205:30 am
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
6:00 am
Washington Week
6:30 am
The Revolutionist: Eugene V. Debs
7:00 am
American Experience
Reagan8:00 am
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
08-14-202010:00 am
Second Opinion
Smoking Cessation10:30 am
POV
About Love11:00 am
POV Shorts
There’s No Place Like Home12:30 pm
The Revolutionist: Eugene V. Debs
1:00 pm

SDPB3
16.3
Step It Up With Steph
Weight Loss As You Age5:30 am
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Orange Peel Two-Step6:00 am
Wyland’s Art Studio
Baby Seal Pup6:30 am
Ask This Old House
Women’s Repair Class, Garden7:00 am
This Old House
Westerly: Return to Paradise7:30 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Escape to the Garden8:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Mason Bee Revolution: How the Hardest Working Bee Can Save the World8:30 am
10 Homes That Changed America
9:00 am
10 Modern Marvels That Changed America
10:00 am
10 Monuments That Changed America
11:00 am
10 Parks That Changed America
12:00 pm
10 Streets That Changed America
1:00 pm

SDPB3
16.4
Step It Up With Steph
Weight Loss As You Age5:30 am
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Orange Peel Two-Step6:00 am
Wyland’s Art Studio
Baby Seal Pup6:30 am
Ask This Old House
Women’s Repair Class, Garden7:00 am
This Old House
Westerly: Return to Paradise7:30 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Escape to the Garden8:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Mason Bee Revolution: How the Hardest Working Bee Can Save the World8:30 am
10 Homes That Changed America
9:00 am
10 Modern Marvels That Changed America
10:00 am
10 Monuments That Changed America
11:00 am
10 Parks That Changed America
12:00 pm
10 Streets That Changed America
1:00 pm

K39CZ-D
17.1
Today’s Homeowner
Customize Your Space5:30 am
P. Allen Smith Garden Style
Metropolitan Makeover6:00 am
How I Met Your Mother
The Final Page, Part One6:30 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
Best of Akagera7:00 am
Animal Rescue
Helping an Abandoned Spider Monkey; Saving Orphaned Wolves; Saluting Animal Rescue Heroes; Tip: Bird Emergencies7:30 am
sports Sports Stars of Tomorrow
8:00 am
sports Mantracker
Liisa and Nicolina8:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
9:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
9:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:30 am
Local Programming sports Greatest Sports Legends
12:30 pm
Local Programming

K39CZ-D2
17.2
Local Programming In the Heat of the Night
Good Cop, Bad Cop9:00 am
movie Bulletproof Monk
10:00 am
movie Out of Time
12:00 pm

KSMN
20.1
Dinosaur Train
Confuciusornis Says; Tiny’s Tiny Doll5:30 am
Sesame Street
Play Time6:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Calm at the Restaurant; Calm in Class6:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes7:00 am
Molly of Denali
Ice Sculpture; Tale of a Totem7:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Johann Sebastian Bach; I Am Marie Curie8:00 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Stinky Fruit / Kick It Good8:30 am
Local Programming Farm Connections
10:30 am
Local Programming Ag PhD
11:30 am
Market to Market
12:00 pm
Local Programming

KSMN
20.2
Step It Up With Steph
Weight Loss As You Age5:30 am
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Orange Peel Two-Step6:00 am
Wyland’s Art Studio
Baby Seal Pup6:30 am
Ask This Old House
Women’s Repair Class, Garden7:00 am
This Old House
Westerly: Return to Paradise7:30 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Escape to the Garden8:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Mason Bee Revolution: How the Hardest Working Bee Can Save the World8:30 am
10 Homes That Changed America
9:00 am
10 Modern Marvels That Changed America
10:00 am
10 Monuments That Changed America
11:00 am
10 Parks That Changed America
12:00 pm
10 Streets That Changed America
1:00 pm

KSMN
20.3
This Is My Home
5:30 am
Almanac
6:00 am
Backroads
Michael Rendahl7:00 am
Prairie Musicians
7:30 am
The Lowertown Line
Davina and the Vagabonds8:00 am
The Lowertown Line
Songwriters8:30 am
Winter Bees: Beyond the Book
9:00 am
Somalia: A Nation of Poets
9:30 am
Livable Communities
10:00 am
American Dream Under Fire
11:00 am
This Is My Home
11:30 am
Almanac
12:00 pm
Backroads
Michael Rendahl1:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
1:30 pm

KSMN
20.4
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
08-14-20205:30 am
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
6:00 am
Washington Week
6:30 am
The Revolutionist: Eugene V. Debs
7:00 am
American Experience
Reagan8:00 am
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
08-14-202010:00 am
Second Opinion
Smoking Cessation10:30 am
POV
About Love11:00 am
POV Shorts
There’s No Place Like Home12:30 pm
The Revolutionist: Eugene V. Debs
1:00 pm

KSMNK
20.5
WordWorld
Superhero Sheep; Pirate Ship5:30 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
The Trip to Green Island; Give Me a Call6:00 am
Martha Speaks
Bulldozer Versus Dinosaur!; Carolina Tackles Football6:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
How Did My Dog Do That?7:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Calm at the Restaurant; Calm in Class7:30 am
new Sesame Street
Wild Adventure on Sesame Street8:00 am
Local Programming Super WHY!
Momotaro the Peach Boy9:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Surprise Surprise; A Howling Good Time9:30 am
Nature Cat
A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers10:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Space Junk; Scientific Scan10:30 am
Cyberchase
A Camping Conundrum11:00 am
Arthur
The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot11:30 am
Odd Squad
Breakfast Club; Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent12:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks12:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly1:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aardvark Town1:30 pm

SDPB1
23.1
Dakota Life
5:30 am
Mister Rogers’ Neighborhood
6:00 am
The Berenstain Bears
6:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
7:00 am
Molly of Denali
7:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
8:00 am
Let’s Go Luna!
8:30 am
Nature Cat
9:00 am
Wild Kratts
9:30 am
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
10:00 am
Quilting Arts
10:30 am
Quilt in a Day
11:00 am
Best of Sewing With Nancy
11:30 am
It’s Sew Easy
12:00 pm
Classic Woodworking
12:30 pm
Woodsmith Shop
1:00 pm
The This Old House Hour
1:30 pm

SDPB2
23.2
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
08-14-20205:30 am
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
6:00 am
Washington Week
6:30 am
The Revolutionist: Eugene V. Debs
7:00 am
American Experience
Reagan8:00 am
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
08-14-202010:00 am
Second Opinion
Smoking Cessation10:30 am
POV
About Love11:00 am
POV Shorts
There’s No Place Like Home12:30 pm
The Revolutionist: Eugene V. Debs
1:00 pm

SDPB3
23.3
Step It Up With Steph
Weight Loss As You Age5:30 am
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Orange Peel Two-Step6:00 am
Wyland’s Art Studio
Baby Seal Pup6:30 am
Ask This Old House
Women’s Repair Class, Garden7:00 am
This Old House
Westerly: Return to Paradise7:30 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Escape to the Garden8:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Mason Bee Revolution: How the Hardest Working Bee Can Save the World8:30 am
10 Homes That Changed America
9:00 am
10 Modern Marvels That Changed America
10:00 am
10 Monuments That Changed America
11:00 am
10 Parks That Changed America
12:00 pm
10 Streets That Changed America
1:00 pm

SDPB4
23.4
WordWorld
Superhero Sheep; Pirate Ship5:30 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
The Trip to Green Island; Give Me a Call6:00 am
Martha Speaks
Bulldozer Versus Dinosaur!; Carolina Tackles Football6:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
How Did My Dog Do That?7:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Calm at the Restaurant; Calm in Class7:30 am
new Sesame Street
Wild Adventure on Sesame Street8:00 am
Local Programming Super WHY!
Momotaro the Peach Boy9:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Surprise Surprise; A Howling Good Time9:30 am
Nature Cat
A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers10:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Space Junk; Scientific Scan10:30 am
Cyberchase
A Camping Conundrum11:00 am
Arthur
The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot11:30 am
Odd Squad
Breakfast Club; Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent12:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks12:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly1:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aardvark Town1:30 pm

KCPO
26
 Shepherd’s Chapel
12:00 am
Missing
The Cases of 22 Missing Children and 2 Missing Adults.7:00 am
Hot Products
7:30 am
Hot Products
8:00 am
Hot Products
8:30 am
Designing Spaces
9:00 am
TBA
9:30 am
Ron Hazelton’s HouseCalls
06-15-202010:00 am
Local Programming TBA
11:00 am
Hot Products
11:30 am
movie KCPO Saturday Matinee
12:00 pm

K26JI-D
27.1
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
5:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
The Magic of Fall6:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Calm at the Restaurant; Calm in Class6:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes7:00 am
Molly of Denali
Ice Sculpture; Tale of a Totem7:30 am
Samantha Brown’s Places to Love
Santa Fe, NM8:00 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Palestine8:30 am
Iowa Outdoors
9:00 am
The Great British Baking Show
Pies and Tarts9:30 am
Lidia’s Kitchen
Mediterranean Essentials10:30 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Eggs for the Holidays11:00 am
Iowa Ingredient
State Fair Special11:30 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Tasty Teardrops and Tomatoes Chios12:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Regional Italian American Favorites12:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Thailand North to South1:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Trestle Hall Table1:30 pm

K26JI-D2
27.2
WordWorld
Superhero Sheep; Pirate Ship5:30 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
The Trip to Green Island; Give Me a Call6:00 am
Martha Speaks
Bulldozer Versus Dinosaur!; Carolina Tackles Football6:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
How Did My Dog Do That?7:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Calm at the Restaurant; Calm in Class7:30 am
new Sesame Street
Wild Adventure on Sesame Street8:00 am
Local Programming Super WHY!
Momotaro the Peach Boy9:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Surprise Surprise; A Howling Good Time9:30 am
Nature Cat
A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers10:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Space Junk; Scientific Scan10:30 am
Cyberchase
A Camping Conundrum11:00 am
Arthur
The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot11:30 am
Odd Squad
Breakfast Club; Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent12:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks12:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly1:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aardvark Town1:30 pm

K26JI-D3
27.3
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
08-14-20205:30 am
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
6:00 am
Washington Week
6:30 am
The Revolutionist: Eugene V. Debs
7:00 am
Market to Market
8:00 am
Iowa Press
8:30 am
Himalaya: Kingdoms of the Sky
Himalaya: Kingdoms of the Sky9:00 am
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
08-14-202010:00 am
Second Opinion
Smoking Cessation10:30 am
POV
About Love11:00 am
POV Shorts
There’s No Place Like Home12:30 pm
The Revolutionist: Eugene V. Debs
1:00 pm

MeTV
36.1
The Beverly Hillbillies
Jed Gets the Misery5:30 am
Bat Masterson
No Amnesty for Death6:00 am
Bat Masterson
Ledger of Guilt6:30 am
Trackdown
Terror7:00 am
Trackdown
The Feud7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Chase8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Alaska8:30 am
Maverick
Lonesome Reunion9:00 am
Wagon Train
The Sakae Ito Story10:00 am
The Big Valley
Brawlers11:00 am
Gunsmoke
Milly12:00 pm
Bonanza
Inger, My Love1:00 pm

KAUN
36.2
Local Programming The Droogles
7:00 am
The Mooh Brothers
7:30 am
The Houndcats
The Over the Waves Mission8:00 am
The Barkleys
Arnie Come Clean8:30 am
The Lone Ranger
The Man Who Came Back9:00 am
Legacy Of The Silver Shadow
New Girl9:30 am
The Genie from Down Under
Lord of the Nail Files10:00 am
Sky Trackers
10:30 am
Spellbinder
Reunions11:00 am
The Girl From Tomorrow
The Great Disaster Begins11:30 am
Return To Jupiter
Ghosts12:00 pm
The Soupy Sales Show
12:30 pm
The Jerry Lewis Show
1:00 pm
The Lucy Show
Lucy and Carol in Palm Springs1:30 pm

MeTV
36.4
The Beverly Hillbillies
Jed Gets the Misery5:30 am
Bat Masterson
No Amnesty for Death6:00 am
Bat Masterson
Ledger of Guilt6:30 am
Trackdown
Terror7:00 am
Trackdown
The Feud7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Chase8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Alaska8:30 am
Maverick
Lonesome Reunion9:00 am
Wagon Train
The Sakae Ito Story10:00 am
The Big Valley
Brawlers11:00 am
Gunsmoke
Milly12:00 pm
Bonanza
Inger, My Love1:00 pm

KAUN
36.5
Local Programming The Droogles
7:00 am
The Mooh Brothers
7:30 am
The Houndcats
The Over the Waves Mission8:00 am
The Barkleys
Arnie Come Clean8:30 am
The Lone Ranger
The Man Who Came Back9:00 am
Legacy Of The Silver Shadow
New Girl9:30 am
The Genie from Down Under
Lord of the Nail Files10:00 am
Sky Trackers
10:30 am
Spellbinder
Reunions11:00 am
The Girl From Tomorrow
The Great Disaster Begins11:30 am
Return To Jupiter
Ghosts12:00 pm
The Soupy Sales Show
12:30 pm
The Jerry Lewis Show
1:00 pm
The Lucy Show
Lucy and Carol in Palm Springs1:30 pm

KAUN-RTV
42
Local Programming The Droogles
7:00 am
The Mooh Brothers
7:30 am
The Houndcats
The Over the Waves Mission8:00 am
The Barkleys
Arnie Come Clean8:30 am
The Lone Ranger
The Man Who Came Back9:00 am
Legacy Of The Silver Shadow
New Girl9:30 am
The Genie from Down Under
Lord of the Nail Files10:00 am
Sky Trackers
10:30 am
Spellbinder
Reunions11:00 am
The Girl From Tomorrow
The Great Disaster Begins11:30 am
Return To Jupiter
Ghosts12:00 pm
The Soupy Sales Show
12:30 pm
The Jerry Lewis Show
1:00 pm
The Lucy Show
Lucy and Carol in Palm Springs1:30 pm

KCWS
44
 Overnight Radar
12:00 am
Overnight Radar
6:00 am
Local Programming HouseSmarts
9:30 am
AG Week
10:00 am
Local Programming

K17NF-D
46.1
Local Programming Ag PhD
6:00 am
Local Programming new Today
08-15-20207:00 am
TBA
9:00 am
TBA
12:00 pm

K17NF-D2
46.2
Bewitched
5:30 am
Mork & Mindy
6:00 am
Mork & Mindy
6:30 am
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
7:00 am
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
7:30 am
Journey with Dylan Dreyer
8:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
8:30 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
9:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
9:30 am
Local Programming Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
Diff’rent Strokes
11:00 am
Diff’rent Strokes
11:30 am
The Facts of Life
12:00 pm
The Facts of Life
12:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
1:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
1:30 pm

K42FI
46.4
Bewitched
5:30 am
Mork & Mindy
6:00 am
Mork & Mindy
6:30 am
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
7:00 am
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
7:30 am
Journey with Dylan Dreyer
8:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
8:30 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
9:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
9:30 am
Local Programming Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
Diff’rent Strokes
11:00 am
Diff’rent Strokes
11:30 am
The Facts of Life
12:00 pm
The Facts of Life
12:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
1:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
1:30 pm

KSCBDT
53.1
 Reflections
5:00 am
Religious Programming
6:00 am
Dr. Wonder’s Workshop
7:30 am
Miss Charity’s Diner
8:00 am
Gospel Time Square
8:30 am
Maralee Dawn & Friends
9:00 am
Superbook
9:30 am
The Torchlighters
10:00 am
Local Programming Scaly Adventures
11:00 am
Love a Child
11:30 am
The Jim Bakker Show
12:00 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
1:00 pm
Sid Roth It’s Supernatural
1:30 pm

K56GF
56
Jordan Rubin: Multi Collagen Protein
5:30 am
Joel Osteen
6:00 am
Joseph Prince
6:30 am
Owlegories
7:00 am
Tune Time
7:30 am
Topsy Turvy
8:00 am
Adventures in booga booga land
8:30 am
Joel Osteen
9:00 am
Joseph Prince
9:30 am
VeggieTales
10:00 am
VeggieTales
10:30 am
Superbook
11:00 am
Sea Kids
11:30 am
Drive Thru History: The Gospels
12:00 pm
Creation in the 21st Century
12:30 pm
Steven Scott: Greatest Words Ever Spoken
1:00 pm
Behind the Scenes Legacy
1:30 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.