3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               

SDPB1
2.1
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Soundcheck; Double Trouble4:00 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies4:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Balancing Act; Marvelous Marbles5:00 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20206:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
South Dakota Focus
8:00 pm
Shakespeare and Hathaway: Private Investigators
All That Glisters9:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
10:00 pm
BBC World News
11:00 pm
Dakota Life
125th Statehood Anniversary11:30 pm

SDPB2
2.2
 Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Smartphone3:00 pm
DW News
4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
4:30 pm
France 24
5:00 pm
NHK Newsline
5:30 pm
NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet6:00 pm
The Last Artifact
7:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Us vs. Them8:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20209:00 pm
new DW The Day
10:00 pm
BBC World News
10:30 pm
NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet11:00 pm

SDPB3
2.3
tasteMAKERS
Custom Foodscaping ; St. Louis, Missouri3:30 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 44:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Culture – Part 24:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art5:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean5:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Perfect Hog6:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Izamal – Gold & God6:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Japan Fried Chicken7:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean7:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
8:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Altata, Hidden Gem by the Sea of Cortez8:30 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 49:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Culture – Part 29:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art10:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Deep Woods10:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean11:00 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Japan Fried Chicken11:30 pm

SDPB4
2.4
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin’ in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Seasquatch5:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens6:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey6:30 pm
Hero Elementary
The Feed for Speed; An Uphill Task7:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:057:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies8:00 pm
Local Programming Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie9:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey9:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse10:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 810:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher11:30 pm

KDLODT
3.1
new  TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new KELOLAND News at Five
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new KELOLAND News at Six
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new Star Trek: Discovery
The Vulcan Hello9:00 pm
new KELOLAND News at Ten
10:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
10:35 pm
Local Programming

KPRYHD
4.1
new  TBA
3:00 pm
Judge Judy
Mermaid Mural and Assault in the Yogurt Shop?!; Stylist Wars!4:00 pm
Judge Judy
Got $42,000? Plane for Sale!4:30 pm
Dakota News Now @ 5pm
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
Dakota News Now @ 6pm
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
Press Your Luck
They’re Baaaaack!8:00 pm
Match Game
9:01 pm
Dakota News Now @ 10pm on KSFY
10:00 pm
new TBA
10:35 pm
Local Programming

KTIV-HD
4.1
new  TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new News 4 Live at Five
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new News 4 at Six
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
Council of Dads
7:00 pm
Blindspot
8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
9:00 pm
new News 4 at Ten
10:00 pm
Local Programming

KTIVDT2
4.2
 Jerry Springer
Shady Sexperiences3:00 pm
black-ish
Richard Youngsta4:00 pm
black-ish
Twindependence4:30 pm
Local Programming Bob’s Burgers
The Unbearable Like-Likeness of Gene5:30 pm
Family Guy
Farmer Guy6:00 pm
Family Guy
Excellence in Broadcasting6:30 pm
new Mysteries Decoded
The Montauk Experiments7:00 pm
Penn & Teller: Fool Us
Brad Sherwood’s Nuts8:00 pm
Seinfeld
Abstinence9:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Race9:30 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
10:00 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
09-13-201810:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Hersheypark11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Mini Murray11:30 pm

MeTV
4.3
 Wagon Train
The Elizabeth McQueeney Story3:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 34—Astro4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 14—S. W. A. T.4:30 pm
The Flintstones
Fred’s Island5:00 pm
Happy Days
Fonzie’s a Thespian5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Strange Bedfellows6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Say No More6:30 pm
Local Programming The Andy Griffith Show
Back to Nature7:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
The Show Must Go On8:00 pm
Green Acres
You Can’t Plug in a 2 with a 68:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Witness9:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Big Dish9:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
Guests Dick Martin and Anthony Newley10:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Crafty Kidnapper10:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Mirror Image11:30 pm

KDLVDT
5.1
Hot Bench
Bite Taken Out of Junebug the Chihuahua?3:30 pm
new Dakota News Now @ 4PM
4:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
new Dakota News Now @ 5:30PM
5:30 pm
new TBA
6:00 pm
new Dakota News Now @ 6:30PM
6:30 pm
Council of Dads
7:00 pm
Blindspot
8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
9:00 pm
new Dakota News Now On KDLT @ 10pm
10:00 pm
Local Programming

KPLODT
6.1
new  TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new KELOLAND News at Five
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new KELOLAND News at Six
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new Star Trek: Discovery
The Vulcan Hello9:00 pm
new KELOLAND News at Ten
10:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
10:35 pm
Local Programming

KPLO2
6.2
 KELOLAND Living
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
new KELOLAND News at Five
5:00 pm
new DailyMailTV
09-24-20205:30 pm
new KELOLAND News at Six
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
The Consoler8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new KELOLAND News at Ten
10:00 pm
Impractical Jokers
Pseudo-Sumo10:30 pm
Local Programming Just for Laughs Gags
Behold Old Prankful11:30 pm

KTTWD
7.1
new  TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Local Programming Mike & Molly
Carl Meets a Lady5:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
I’d Like to Start With the Cat6:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Big Girls Don’t Throw Food6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Mike Hires Chuck9:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Eve’s Breakup9:30 pm
Dateline
10:00 pm
Modern Family
Written in the Stars11:00 pm
Modern Family
Spanks for the Memories11:30 pm

THIS
7.2
movie  The Delta Force
2:00 pm
movie Behind Enemy Lines
5:00 pm
movie Platoon
7:00 pm
movie The Delta Force
9:00 pm

COZI
7.3
 Little House on the Prairie
Second Chance3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
A Promise to Keep4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
A Faraway Cry5:00 pm
The Munsters
Herman, the Master Spy6:00 pm
The Munsters
Bronco Bustin’ Munster6:30 pm
Frasier
Frasier Loves Roz7:00 pm
Frasier
The Focus Group7:30 pm
Roseanne
Arsenic and Old Mom8:00 pm
Roseanne
Into That Good Night8:30 pm
Roseanne
Into That Good Night9:00 pm
Roseanne
Twenty Years to Life9:30 pm
The Nanny
The Baby Shower10:00 pm
The Nanny
The Finale10:30 pm
The Nanny
The Nanny11:30 pm

SDPB1
8.1
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Soundcheck; Double Trouble4:00 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies4:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Balancing Act; Marvelous Marbles5:00 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20206:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
South Dakota Focus
8:00 pm
Shakespeare and Hathaway: Private Investigators
All That Glisters9:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
10:00 pm
BBC World News
11:00 pm
Dakota Life
125th Statehood Anniversary11:30 pm

SDPB2
8.2
 Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Smartphone3:00 pm
DW News
4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
4:30 pm
France 24
5:00 pm
NHK Newsline
5:30 pm
NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet6:00 pm
The Last Artifact
7:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Us vs. Them8:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20209:00 pm
new DW The Day
10:00 pm
BBC World News
10:30 pm
NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet11:00 pm

SDPB3
8.3
tasteMAKERS
Custom Foodscaping ; St. Louis, Missouri3:30 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 44:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Culture – Part 24:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art5:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean5:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Perfect Hog6:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Izamal – Gold & God6:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Japan Fried Chicken7:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean7:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
8:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Altata, Hidden Gem by the Sea of Cortez8:30 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 49:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Culture – Part 29:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art10:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Deep Woods10:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean11:00 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Japan Fried Chicken11:30 pm

SDPB4
8.4
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin’ in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Seasquatch5:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens6:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey6:30 pm
Hero Elementary
The Feed for Speed; An Uphill Task7:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:057:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies8:00 pm
Local Programming Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie9:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey9:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse10:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 810:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher11:30 pm

KCAUD
9.1
new  TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new KCAU9 News at 5
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new KCAU9 News at 6
6:00 pm
Inside Edition
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
Press Your Luck
They’re Baaaaack!8:00 pm
Match Game
9:01 pm
new KCAU9 News at 10
10:00 pm
new TBA
10:35 pm
Local Programming

KCAU
9.2
 Unsolved Mysteries
3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Killer Babysitters?; 911 Call Center5:00 pm
Forensic Files
Trial by Fire6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Marked for Life6:30 pm
Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony7:00 pm
American Greed
When Greed and Giving Collide; Confessions of a Con Man8:00 pm
American Greed
Unsolved: $300 Million Art Heist; Preying on Faith9:00 pm
The FBI Files
Killer Abroad10:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Husband and Wife Killers; Where’s John Terry?11:00 pm

KCAU
9.3
According to Jim
Mr. Right3:30 pm
According to Jim
The Stick4:00 pm
Local Programming Home Improvement
Swing Time5:00 pm
Home Improvement
What You See Is What You Get5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Reality Bytes6:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Great Race II6:30 pm
Home Improvement
Back in the Saddle Shoes Again7:00 pm
Home Improvement
Don’t Tell Momma7:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Best Man8:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Naked Truth8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Ducky Tie9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Stinson Missile Crisis9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Field Trip10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Mystery Vs. History10:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Eric’s Drunken Tattoo11:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Canadian Road Trip11:30 pm

KCAU
9.4
movie A Chance in the World
3:30 pm
The Game
The Truth Hurts6:00 pm
The Game
Turkey Basting Bitches6:30 pm
movie Tyler Perry’s Madea’s Big Happy Family
7:00 pm
movie Soul Food
9:30 pm
movie Addicted
11:30 pm

SDPB1
10.1
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Soundcheck; Double Trouble4:00 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies4:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Balancing Act; Marvelous Marbles5:00 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20206:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
South Dakota Focus
8:00 pm
Shakespeare and Hathaway: Private Investigators
All That Glisters9:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
10:00 pm
BBC World News
11:00 pm
Dakota Life
125th Statehood Anniversary11:30 pm

SDPB2
10.2
 Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Smartphone3:00 pm
DW News
4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
4:30 pm
France 24
5:00 pm
NHK Newsline
5:30 pm
NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet6:00 pm
The Last Artifact
7:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Us vs. Them8:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20209:00 pm
new DW The Day
10:00 pm
BBC World News
10:30 pm
NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet11:00 pm

SDPB3
10.3
tasteMAKERS
Custom Foodscaping ; St. Louis, Missouri3:30 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 44:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Culture – Part 24:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art5:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean5:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Perfect Hog6:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Izamal – Gold & God6:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Japan Fried Chicken7:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean7:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
8:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Altata, Hidden Gem by the Sea of Cortez8:30 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 49:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Culture – Part 29:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art10:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Deep Woods10:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean11:00 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Japan Fried Chicken11:30 pm

SDPB4
10.4
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin’ in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Seasquatch5:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens6:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey6:30 pm
Hero Elementary
The Feed for Speed; An Uphill Task7:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:057:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies8:00 pm
Local Programming Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie9:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey9:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse10:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 810:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher11:30 pm

KELO-DT
11.1
new  TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new KELOLAND News at Five
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new KELOLAND News at Six
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new Star Trek: Discovery
The Vulcan Hello9:00 pm
new KELOLAND News at Ten
10:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
10:35 pm
Local Programming

UTV
11.2
 KELOLAND Living
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
new KELOLAND News at Five
5:00 pm
new DailyMailTV
09-24-20205:30 pm
new KELOLAND News at Six
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
The Consoler8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new KELOLAND News at Ten
10:00 pm
Impractical Jokers
Pseudo-Sumo10:30 pm
Local Programming Just for Laughs Gags
Behold Old Prankful11:30 pm

ION
11.3
 Chicago P.D.
Some Friend3:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
300,000 Likes4:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
A Shot Heard Round the World5:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Don’t Bury This Case6:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Don’t Read the News7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
You Wish8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Sanctuary9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
I Remember Her Now10:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Seven Indictments11:00 pm

KELODT4
11.4
 Unsolved Mysteries
3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Killer Babysitters?; 911 Call Center5:00 pm
Forensic Files
Trial by Fire6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Marked for Life6:30 pm
Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony7:00 pm
American Greed
When Greed and Giving Collide; Confessions of a Con Man8:00 pm
American Greed
Unsolved: $300 Million Art Heist; Preying on Faith9:00 pm
The FBI Files
Killer Abroad10:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Husband and Wife Killers; Where’s John Terry?11:00 pm

KTTMH
12.1
new  TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Local Programming Mike & Molly
Carl Meets a Lady5:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
I’d Like to Start With the Cat6:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Big Girls Don’t Throw Food6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Mike Hires Chuck9:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Eve’s Breakup9:30 pm
Dateline
10:00 pm
Modern Family
Written in the Stars11:00 pm
Modern Family
Spanks for the Memories11:30 pm

KTTM
12.2
movie  The Delta Force
2:00 pm
movie Behind Enemy Lines
5:00 pm
movie Platoon
7:00 pm
movie The Delta Force
9:00 pm

COZITV
12.3
 Little House on the Prairie
Second Chance3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
A Promise to Keep4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
A Faraway Cry5:00 pm
The Munsters
Herman, the Master Spy6:00 pm
The Munsters
Bronco Bustin’ Munster6:30 pm
Frasier
Frasier Loves Roz7:00 pm
Frasier
The Focus Group7:30 pm
Roseanne
Arsenic and Old Mom8:00 pm
Roseanne
Into That Good Night8:30 pm
Roseanne
Into That Good Night9:00 pm
Roseanne
Twenty Years to Life9:30 pm
The Nanny
The Baby Shower10:00 pm
The Nanny
The Finale10:30 pm
The Nanny
The Nanny11:30 pm

KSFYD
13.1
new  TBA
3:00 pm
Judge Judy
Mermaid Mural and Assault in the Yogurt Shop?!; Stylist Wars!4:00 pm
Judge Judy
Got $42,000? Plane for Sale!4:30 pm
Dakota News Now @ 5pm
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
Dakota News Now @ 6pm
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
Press Your Luck
They’re Baaaaack!8:00 pm
Match Game
9:01 pm
Dakota News Now @ 10pm on KSFY
10:00 pm
new TBA
10:35 pm
Local Programming

CW-HD
13.2
 Jerry Springer
Shady Sexperiences3:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Hersheypark4:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Mini Murray4:30 pm
Local Programming Bob’s Burgers
The Unbearable Like-Likeness of Gene5:30 pm
Family Guy
Farmer Guy6:00 pm
Family Guy
Excellence in Broadcasting6:30 pm
new Mysteries Decoded
The Montauk Experiments7:00 pm
Penn & Teller: Fool Us
Brad Sherwood’s Nuts8:00 pm
Dakota News Now @ 9pm
9:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Race9:30 pm
black-ish
Richard Youngsta10:00 pm
black-ish
Twindependence10:30 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
11:00 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
11:30 pm

MeTV
13.3
 Wagon Train
The Elizabeth McQueeney Story3:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 34—Astro4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 14—S. W. A. T.4:30 pm
The Flintstones
Fred’s Island5:00 pm
Happy Days
Fonzie’s a Thespian5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Strange Bedfellows6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Say No More6:30 pm
Local Programming The Andy Griffith Show
Back to Nature7:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
The Show Must Go On8:00 pm
Green Acres
You Can’t Plug in a 2 with a 68:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Witness9:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Big Dish9:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
Guests Dick Martin and Anthony Newley10:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Crafty Kidnapper10:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Mirror Image11:30 pm

SDPB1
16.1
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Soundcheck; Double Trouble4:00 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies4:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Balancing Act; Marvelous Marbles5:00 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20206:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
South Dakota Focus
8:00 pm
Shakespeare and Hathaway: Private Investigators
All That Glisters9:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
10:00 pm
BBC World News
11:00 pm
Dakota Life
125th Statehood Anniversary11:30 pm

SDPB2
16.2
 Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Smartphone3:00 pm
DW News
4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
4:30 pm
France 24
5:00 pm
NHK Newsline
5:30 pm
NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet6:00 pm
The Last Artifact
7:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Us vs. Them8:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20209:00 pm
new DW The Day
10:00 pm
BBC World News
10:30 pm
NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet11:00 pm

SDPB3
16.3
tasteMAKERS
Custom Foodscaping ; St. Louis, Missouri3:30 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 44:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Culture – Part 24:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art5:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean5:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Perfect Hog6:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Izamal – Gold & God6:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Japan Fried Chicken7:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean7:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
8:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Altata, Hidden Gem by the Sea of Cortez8:30 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 49:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Culture – Part 29:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art10:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Deep Woods10:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean11:00 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Japan Fried Chicken11:30 pm

SDPB3
16.4
tasteMAKERS
Custom Foodscaping ; St. Louis, Missouri3:30 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 44:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Culture – Part 24:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art5:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean5:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Perfect Hog6:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Izamal – Gold & God6:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Japan Fried Chicken7:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean7:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
8:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Altata, Hidden Gem by the Sea of Cortez8:30 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 49:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Culture – Part 29:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art10:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Deep Woods10:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean11:00 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Japan Fried Chicken11:30 pm

KSMN
20.1
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Things That Go Bump; Sherlock Bones3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Soundcheck; Double Trouble4:00 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies4:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Astronaut Ellen Ochoa!5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Chameleon on Target5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20206:00 pm
Meet the Candidates ’20
7:00 pm
Meet the Candidates ’20
8:00 pm
Meet the Candidates ’20
9:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene10:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm

KSMN
20.2
tasteMAKERS
Custom Foodscaping ; St. Louis, Missouri3:30 pm
Prairie Yard & Garden
4:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Culture – Part 24:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art5:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean5:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Perfect Hog6:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Izamal – Gold & God6:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Japan Fried Chicken7:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean7:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
8:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Altata, Hidden Gem by the Sea of Cortez8:30 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 49:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Culture – Part 29:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art10:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Deep Woods10:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean11:00 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Japan Fried Chicken11:30 pm

KSMN
20.3
 Birds of Wisconsin
3:00 pm
Farmers & Chefs in Minnesota
4:00 pm
Rebirth: Mississippi’s National Park
4:30 pm
Minnesota’s Deadliest Blizzards
5:00 pm
Minnesota’s Deadliest Tornadoes
5:30 pm
sports Prairie Sportsman
6:00 pm
Common Ground
6:30 pm
MN Original
7:00 pm
Dakota Life
7:30 pm
On the Trail: An ‘In Wisconsin’ Special
8:00 pm
Birds of Wisconsin
9:00 pm
Farmers & Chefs in Minnesota
10:00 pm
Rebirth: Mississippi’s National Park
10:30 pm
Minnesota’s Deadliest Blizzards
11:00 pm
Minnesota’s Deadliest Tornadoes
11:30 pm

KSMN
20.4
 Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Smartphone3:00 pm
DW News
4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
4:30 pm
France 24
5:00 pm
NHK Newsline
5:30 pm
NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet6:00 pm
The Last Artifact
7:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Us vs. Them8:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20209:00 pm
new DW The Day
10:00 pm
BBC World News
10:30 pm
NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet11:00 pm

KSMNK
20.5
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin’ in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Seasquatch5:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens6:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey6:30 pm
Hero Elementary
The Feed for Speed; An Uphill Task7:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:057:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies8:00 pm
Local Programming Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie9:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey9:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse10:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 810:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher11:30 pm

SDPB1
23.1
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Soundcheck; Double Trouble4:00 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies4:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Balancing Act; Marvelous Marbles5:00 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20206:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
South Dakota Focus
8:00 pm
Shakespeare and Hathaway: Private Investigators
All That Glisters9:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
10:00 pm
BBC World News
11:00 pm
Dakota Life
125th Statehood Anniversary11:30 pm

SDPB2
23.2
 Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Smartphone3:00 pm
DW News
4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
4:30 pm
France 24
5:00 pm
NHK Newsline
5:30 pm
NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet6:00 pm
The Last Artifact
7:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Us vs. Them8:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20209:00 pm
new DW The Day
10:00 pm
BBC World News
10:30 pm
NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet11:00 pm

SDPB3
23.3
tasteMAKERS
Custom Foodscaping ; St. Louis, Missouri3:30 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 44:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Culture – Part 24:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art5:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean5:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Perfect Hog6:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Izamal – Gold & God6:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Japan Fried Chicken7:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean7:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
8:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Altata, Hidden Gem by the Sea of Cortez8:30 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 49:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Culture – Part 29:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art10:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Deep Woods10:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean11:00 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Japan Fried Chicken11:30 pm

SDPB4
23.4
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin’ in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Seasquatch5:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens6:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey6:30 pm
Hero Elementary
The Feed for Speed; An Uphill Task7:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:057:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies8:00 pm
Local Programming Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie9:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey9:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse10:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 810:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher11:30 pm

KCPO
26
movie  Nurse Edith Cavell
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
TBA
5:30 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
KCPO Thursday Night Movie
7:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
Forensic Files
DNA Dragnet10:30 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm
Hot Products
11:30 pm

K43LX-D
27.1
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies3:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Chameleon on Target4:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Red Panda Rescue4:30 pm
Odd Squad
Soundcheck; Double Trouble5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20205:30 pm
new Iowa Ingredient
Carrots6:30 pm
Father Brown
The Fall of the House of St Gardner7:00 pm
Death in Paradise
Murder Most Animal8:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
The Night of the Stag9:00 pm
Shakespeare and Hathaway: Private Investigators
All That Glisters10:00 pm
Frankie Drake Mysteries
Dressed To Kill11:00 pm
Local Programming

K43LX-D2
27.2
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin’ in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Seasquatch5:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens6:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey6:30 pm
Hero Elementary
The Feed for Speed; An Uphill Task7:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:057:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies8:00 pm
Local Programming Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie9:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey9:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse10:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 810:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher11:30 pm

K43LX-D3
27.3
 Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Smartphone3:00 pm
DW News
4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
4:30 pm
France 24
5:00 pm
NHK Newsline
5:30 pm
NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet6:00 pm
The Last Artifact
7:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Us vs. Them8:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20209:00 pm
BBC World News
10:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
09-24-202010:30 pm
DW The Day
11:30 pm

MeTV
36.4
 Wagon Train
The Elizabeth McQueeney Story3:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 34—Astro4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 14—S. W. A. T.4:30 pm
The Flintstones
Fred’s Island5:00 pm
Happy Days
Fonzie’s a Thespian5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Strange Bedfellows6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Say No More6:30 pm
Local Programming The Andy Griffith Show
Back to Nature7:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
The Show Must Go On8:00 pm
Green Acres
You Can’t Plug in a 2 with a 68:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Witness9:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Big Dish9:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
Guests Dick Martin and Anthony Newley10:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Crafty Kidnapper10:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Mirror Image11:30 pm

KAUN
36.5
movie  Nurse Edith Cavell
3:00 pm
Legacy Of The Silver Shadow
No Such Thing5:00 pm
One Step Beyond
The Open Window5:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Dwarf6:00 pm
The Doctors
6:30 pm
Doctor Who
Warriors of the Deep – Part 27:00 pm
Doctor Who
Warriors of the Deep – Part 37:30 pm
Republic of Doyle
Under Pressure8:00 pm
The Indian Doctor
9:00 pm
Da Vinci’s Inquest
It’s a Bad Corner10:00 pm
Cold Squad
Bob & Carol & Len & Ali11:00 pm

KAUN
42
movie  Nurse Edith Cavell
3:00 pm
Legacy Of The Silver Shadow
No Such Thing5:00 pm
One Step Beyond
The Open Window5:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Dwarf6:00 pm
The Doctors
6:30 pm
Doctor Who
Warriors of the Deep – Part 27:00 pm
Doctor Who
Warriors of the Deep – Part 37:30 pm
Republic of Doyle
Under Pressure8:00 pm
The Indian Doctor
9:00 pm
Da Vinci’s Inquest
It’s a Bad Corner10:00 pm
Cold Squad
Bob & Carol & Len & Ali11:00 pm

KPTHD
44.1
Hot Bench
Bite Taken Out of Junebug the Chihuahua?3:30 pm
Maury
10 Kids…5 Men Tested…Who’s Their Father?4:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
TBA
5:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Excelsior Acquisition6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Explosion Implosion6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
new Siouxland News at 9 on FOX 44
9:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Mike Hires Chuck9:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Eve’s Breakup10:00 pm
Modern Family
Written in the Stars10:30 pm
Modern Family
Spanks for the Memories11:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
I’d Like to Start With the Cat11:30 pm

KPTHDT2
44.2
 Escape to the Country
Jurassic Coast3:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Northumberland4:00 pm
Local Programming 60 Minute Makeover
Orpington6:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
The Consoler8:00 pm
Flip This House
The Money Pit9:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Fleming10:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
PJ’s Steakhouse11:00 pm

CHARGE
44.3
 CHiPs
Something Special3:00 pm
CHiPs
This Year’s Riot4:00 pm
CHiPs
Head over Heels5:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Children of Halloween6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Survival7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Second Chance8:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
The Legacy of Garwood Huddle9:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Under World10:00 pm
Local Programming

KDLTHD
46.1
Hot Bench
Bite Taken Out of Junebug the Chihuahua?3:30 pm
new Dakota News Now @ 4PM
4:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
new Dakota News Now @ 5:30PM
5:30 pm
new TBA
6:00 pm
new Dakota News Now @ 6:30PM
6:30 pm
Council of Dads
7:00 pm
Blindspot
8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
9:00 pm
new Dakota News Now On KDLT @ 10pm
10:00 pm
Local Programming

ANT
46.2
Diff’rent Strokes
Lifestyles of the Poor and Unknown3:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Love Thy Neighbor4:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Love, Kidney4:30 pm
Barney Miller
Copy Cat5:00 pm
Barney Miller
Blizzard5:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
The Promotion6:00 pm
new KDLT News at 6pm
6:30 pm
Alice
Block Those Kicks7:00 pm
Alice
What Happened to the Class of 78?7:30 pm
Three’s Company
The Gift8:00 pm
Three’s Company
The Rivals8:30 pm
Johnny Carson
9:00 pm
Designing Women
Shades of Vanessa10:00 pm
Designing Women
Of Human Bondage10:30 pm
Coach
Coach’s Cornered11:00 pm
Dakota News Now On KDLT @ 10pm
11:30 pm

KSCBDT
53.1
Bill Winston
3:30 pm
Paula Today
4:00 pm
David Jeremiah
4:30 pm
Guillermo Maldonado
5:00 pm
Love a Child
5:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
6:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
6:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
7:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
7:30 pm
Ministry Now!
8:00 pm
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
9:00 pm
Dr. Mark Chironna
9:30 pm
New Level With Hank and Brenda
10:00 pm
Kenneth Copeland
10:30 pm
Life Today
11:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
11:30 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.