7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               1:00 am               1:30 am               2:00 am               2:30 am               3:00 am               3:30 am               

ABCHD
3.1
sports  College Football: Miami at Louisville
Miami at Louisville5:30 pm
Wheel of Fortune
9:00 pm
Jeopardy!
9:30 pm
new KOTA Territory News Saturday
10:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Checkmate, Part I10:30 pm
Castle
Rise11:30 pm
Opry
12:30 am
movie Snow Day
1:30 am
Cooking with Emeril
3:30 am

K49LM-D
4.1
 The Lawrence Welk Show
7:00 pm
Keeping Up Appearances
The Candlelight Supper8:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Getting Rid of Gwen8:30 pm
Miss Fisher’s Murder Mysteries
Death at the Grand9:00 pm
Death in Paradise
The Complex Murder10:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene11:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene12:00 am
On Story
On Writing to All the Boys I’ve Loved Before1:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Peas, Please1:30 am
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime2:00 am
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar3:00 am

K49LM-D2
4.2
 All Creatures Great and Small
Brink of Disaster7:00 pm
Doc Martin
From the Mouths of Babes8:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
The Made-to-Measure Murders, Part 29:00 pm
Wyoming Chronicle
10:00 pm
Washington Week
09-18-202010:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Save the Flagpole11:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Stoop, Planters, Fireplace Insert11:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Wintertime Discovery12:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain by the Sea12:30 am
Somewhere South
Dumpling Dilemma1:00 am
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
Lambert Family/Mechanicsville, Va.2:00 am
Christina Cooks: Back to the Cutting Board
A Simple Supper3:00 am
Jazzy Vegetarian
Sweets for the Sweet3:30 am

KIVVH
5.1
 TBA
5:00 pm
sports American Athlete
09-14-20208:00 pm
sports GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Kristi Yamaguchi8:30 pm
new KEVN Black Hills FOX News
9:00 pm
Labor of Love
Some Like It Extra Hot10:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
I Found Your Moustache11:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Ixnay on the Oggie Day11:30 pm
The King of Queens
Hero Worship12:00 am
The King of Queens
Screwed Driver12:30 am
Mom
Sword Fights and a Dominican Shortstop1:00 am
Mom
Sparkling Water & Ba-Dinkers1:30 am
The Simpsons
Girl’s in the Band2:00 am
The Simpsons
I’m Just a Girl Who Can’t Say D’oh2:30 am
TMZ
3:00 am

KEVNHD
7.1
 TBA
5:00 pm
sports American Athlete
09-14-20208:00 pm
sports GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Kristi Yamaguchi8:30 pm
new KEVN Black Hills FOX News
9:00 pm
Labor of Love
Some Like It Extra Hot10:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
I Found Your Moustache11:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Ixnay on the Oggie Day11:30 pm
The King of Queens
Hero Worship12:00 am
The King of Queens
Screwed Driver12:30 am
Mom
Sword Fights and a Dominican Shortstop1:00 am
Mom
Sparkling Water & Ba-Dinkers1:30 am
The Simpsons
Girl’s in the Band2:00 am
The Simpsons
I’m Just a Girl Who Can’t Say D’oh2:30 am
TMZ
3:00 am

K39LT-D
8.1
 Shakespeare and Hathaway: Private Investigators
Best Beware My Sting7:00 pm
Father Brown
The Queen Bee8:00 pm
No Cover, No Minimum
Heather Gillis Band9:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene10:00 pm
Lost River Sessions
Dead Broke Barons Return11:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Devil Makes Three11:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Unspoken Tradition; The Litte Roy and Lizzy Show12:00 am
No Cover, No Minimum
Heather Gillis Band1:00 am
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene2:00 am
Lost River Sessions
Dead Broke Barons Return3:00 am
Bluegrass Underground
Devil Makes Three3:30 am

K39LT-D2
8.2
movie Salsa! The Dance Sensation
7:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Unafraid8:00 pm
Reel South
Santuario9:30 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage10:00 pm
movie Salsa! The Dance Sensation
11:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Unafraid12:00 am
Reel South
Santuario1:30 am
POV
Lindy Lou, Juror Number Two2:00 am
Speaking Grief
3:00 am

K39LT-D3
8.3
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain by the Sea7:30 pm
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
Lambert Family/Mechanicsville, Va.8:00 pm
Flavor of Poland
Katowice9:00 pm
Ciao Italia
Let’s Talk Tomatoes9:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Shrimp Three Ways10:00 pm
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
County Wicklow10:30 pm
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Dublin11:00 pm
Christina Cooks: Back to the Cutting Board
A Simple Supper11:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Wintertime Discovery12:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain by the Sea12:30 am
Somewhere South
Dumpling Dilemma1:00 am
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
Lambert Family/Mechanicsville, Va.2:00 am
Christina Cooks: Back to the Cutting Board
A Simple Supper3:00 am
Jazzy Vegetarian
Sweets for the Sweet3:30 am

SDPB1
9.1
 Shakespeare and Hathaway: Private Investigators
Best Beware My Sting7:00 pm
Father Brown
The Queen Bee8:00 pm
No Cover, No Minimum
Heather Gillis Band9:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene10:00 pm
Lost River Sessions
Dead Broke Barons Return11:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Devil Makes Three11:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Unspoken Tradition; The Litte Roy and Lizzy Show12:00 am
No Cover, No Minimum
Heather Gillis Band1:00 am
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene2:00 am
Lost River Sessions
Dead Broke Barons Return3:00 am
Bluegrass Underground
Devil Makes Three3:30 am

SDPB2
9.2
movie Salsa! The Dance Sensation
7:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Unafraid8:00 pm
Reel South
Santuario9:30 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage10:00 pm
movie Salsa! The Dance Sensation
11:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Unafraid12:00 am
Reel South
Santuario1:30 am
POV
Lindy Lou, Juror Number Two2:00 am
Speaking Grief
3:00 am

SDPB3
9.3
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain by the Sea7:30 pm
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
Lambert Family/Mechanicsville, Va.8:00 pm
Flavor of Poland
Katowice9:00 pm
Ciao Italia
Let’s Talk Tomatoes9:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Shrimp Three Ways10:00 pm
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
County Wicklow10:30 pm
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Dublin11:00 pm
Christina Cooks: Back to the Cutting Board
A Simple Supper11:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Wintertime Discovery12:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain by the Sea12:30 am
Somewhere South
Dumpling Dilemma1:00 am
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
Lambert Family/Mechanicsville, Va.2:00 am
Christina Cooks: Back to the Cutting Board
A Simple Supper3:00 am
Jazzy Vegetarian
Sweets for the Sweet3:30 am

SDPB4
9.4
 The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?7:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey8:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Cabbagezilla; Name Game8:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville9:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
9:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Big Bird Across America10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
There’s Time for Daniel and Baby Too10:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Stairway to Art Day; Melvini Madness11:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!11:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew12:00 am
Wild Kratts
Aqua Frog12:30 am
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?1:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
2:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 82:30 am
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?3:00 am

MeTV
10.1
 Svengoolie
Dr. Cyclops7:00 pm
Star Trek
What Are Little Girls Made Of?9:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
The Satyr10:00 pm
Kolchak: The Night Stalker
The Zombie11:00 pm
Lost in Space
Treasure of the Lost Planet12:00 am
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
The Secret of the Loch1:00 am
Land of the Giants
Our Man O’Reilly2:00 am
The Time Tunnel
Attack of the Barbarians3:00 am

KSGWH
12.1
sports  College Football: Miami at Louisville
Miami at Louisville5:30 pm
Wheel of Fortune
9:00 pm
Jeopardy!
9:30 pm
new KOTA Territory News Saturday
10:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Checkmate, Part I10:30 pm
Castle
Rise11:30 pm
Opry
12:30 am
movie Snow Day
1:30 am
Cooking with Emeril
3:30 am

KSGW
12.2
sports  Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 7 (if necessary): Tampa Bay Lightning vs. New Yor…
Game 7 (if necessary): Eastern Conference Final5:30 pm
Saturday Night Live
Eddie Murphy9:00 pm
Wyoming News Now @ 10pm
10:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
Eddie Murphy10:29 pm
1st Look
12:02 am
Open House NYC
12:32 am
Opry
1:02 am
Major Crimes
Party Foul2:02 am
new TBA
3:00 am

H&I
12.3
 Combat!
The Bridge at Chalons7:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Blind Man’s Bluff Raid8:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Fatal Chase Raid8:30 pm
12 O’clock High
The Loneliest Place in the World9:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Fecund Hand Rose10:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Rites of Spring11:00 pm
Police Story
Love, Mabel12:00 am
Police Story
Explosion1:00 am
Police Story
Captain Hook2:00 am
The Green Hornet
The Hornet and the Firefly3:00 am
The Green Hornet
Seek, Stalk and Destroy3:30 am

K04GW-D
13.1
 Shakespeare and Hathaway: Private Investigators
Best Beware My Sting7:00 pm
Father Brown
The Queen Bee8:00 pm
No Cover, No Minimum
Heather Gillis Band9:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene10:00 pm
Lost River Sessions
Dead Broke Barons Return11:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Devil Makes Three11:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Unspoken Tradition; The Litte Roy and Lizzy Show12:00 am
No Cover, No Minimum
Heather Gillis Band1:00 am
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene2:00 am
Lost River Sessions
Dead Broke Barons Return3:00 am
Bluegrass Underground
Devil Makes Three3:30 am

K04GW-D2
13.2
movie Salsa! The Dance Sensation
7:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Unafraid8:00 pm
Reel South
Santuario9:30 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage10:00 pm
movie Salsa! The Dance Sensation
11:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Unafraid12:00 am
Reel South
Santuario1:30 am
POV
Lindy Lou, Juror Number Two2:00 am
Speaking Grief
3:00 am

K04GW-D3
13.3
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain by the Sea7:30 pm
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
Lambert Family/Mechanicsville, Va.8:00 pm
Flavor of Poland
Katowice9:00 pm
Ciao Italia
Let’s Talk Tomatoes9:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Shrimp Three Ways10:00 pm
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
County Wicklow10:30 pm
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Dublin11:00 pm
Christina Cooks: Back to the Cutting Board
A Simple Supper11:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Wintertime Discovery12:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain by the Sea12:30 am
Somewhere South
Dumpling Dilemma1:00 am
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
Lambert Family/Mechanicsville, Va.2:00 am
Christina Cooks: Back to the Cutting Board
A Simple Supper3:00 am
Jazzy Vegetarian
Sweets for the Sweet3:30 am

K28KM-D
14.1
 Magnum P.I.
7:00 pm
new Love Island: More To Love
2248:00 pm
48 Hours
9:00 pm
Castle
Rise10:00 pm
Paid Program
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am

K28KM-D2
14.2
 TBA
7:00 pm
new K2 News @ 10
10:00 pm
Report to Wyoming
10:30 pm
TMZ
11:00 pm
Jewelry Television
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am

KCLOHD
15.1
new  Love Island: More To Love
2247:00 pm
48 Hours
8:00 pm
new KELOLAND News at Ten
9:00 pm
The White Wall Sessions
9:30 pm
Hunt Fish Love
10:00 pm
sports Fishing Friendsy
10:30 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
TBA
11:30 pm
new TBA
12:00 am
The White Wall Sessions
1:00 am
new KELOLAND Weather Now
1:30 am

KCLO
15.2
 Nightwatch Nation
One Nation Under Watch7:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Minneapolis City Finals8:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Little Kicks9:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Kansas City Finals Hour (Part 2)9:30 pm
movie The Fog
10:30 pm
Paid Program
12:30 am
sports SSN Sports Pure Outdoor
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
TBA
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am

ION
15.3
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Dominance7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Fallacy8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Futility9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Grief10:00 pm
Law & Order
Remains of the Day11:00 pm
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
12:00 am
Local Programming Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
3:00 am

KCLODT4
15.4
movie  Dead Again
6:00 pm
movie Turbulence
8:00 pm
movie Nick of Time
10:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Police Cadet Kills Boyfriend; Killer Party12:00 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am

KNBND
21.1
sports  Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 7 (if necessary): Tampa Bay Lightning vs. New Yor…
Game 7 (if necessary): Eastern Conference Final5:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
Eddie Murphy9:00 pm
new NewsCenter1
10:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
Eddie Murphy10:30 pm
1st Look
12:03 am
Open House NYC
12:33 am
Open House NYC
1:03 am
Overnight Radar
1:33 am

KWBHD
21.2
new TBA
7:30 pm
Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen
09-14-20208:00 pm
The World’s Funniest Weather
8:30 pm
CONNECT NOW ADVENTURES
9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
Overnight Radar
10:30 pm

METV
23.1
 Svengoolie
Dr. Cyclops7:00 pm
Star Trek
What Are Little Girls Made Of?9:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
The Satyr10:00 pm
Kolchak: The Night Stalker
The Zombie11:00 pm
Lost in Space
Treasure of the Lost Planet12:00 am
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
The Secret of the Loch1:00 am
Land of the Giants
Our Man O’Reilly2:00 am
The Time Tunnel
Attack of the Barbarians3:00 am

H&I
23.2
 Combat!
The Bridge at Chalons7:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Blind Man’s Bluff Raid8:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Fatal Chase Raid8:30 pm
12 O’clock High
The Loneliest Place in the World9:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Fecund Hand Rose10:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Rites of Spring11:00 pm
Police Story
Love, Mabel12:00 am
Police Story
Explosion1:00 am
Police Story
Captain Hook2:00 am
The Green Hornet
The Hornet and the Firefly3:00 am
The Green Hornet
Seek, Stalk and Destroy3:30 am

KWBH-LP
27
 Nightwatch Nation
One Nation Under Watch7:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Minneapolis City Finals8:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Little Kicks9:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Kansas City Finals Hour (Part 2)9:30 pm
movie The Fog
10:30 pm
Paid Program
12:30 am
sports SSN Sports Pure Outdoor
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
TBA
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am

KRPC
33.1
 Funny Business
7:00 pm
movie Tulsa
8:00 pm
Country Music Today
10:00 pm
3rd Shift
11:00 pm

RETRO
33.2
 Murdoch Mysteries
7:00 pm
movie Get Christie Love!
8:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am

REVN
33.3
Motorz
7:30 pm
The Car Guy Show
8:00 pm
Dream Car Garage
8:30 pm
Cruise-In
9:00 pm
The Appraisers
9:30 pm
OPGI
10:00 pm
Motorz
10:30 pm
sports What Would Mike Do?
11:00 pm
sports NHRA Pro Mod Series
11:30 pm
Route 66
12:00 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am

TUFF
33.4
 United Fight Alliance
7:00 pm
sports SWE Fury TV
8:00 pm
sports Championship Wrestling From Hollywood
9:00 pm
movie Dementia 13
10:00 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am

KKRA
38
new TBA
7:30 pm
Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen
09-14-20208:00 pm
The World’s Funniest Weather
8:30 pm
CONNECT NOW ADVENTURES
9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
Overnight Radar
10:30 pm

KCPL
52
Forensic Files
Constructive Criticism7:30 pm
That Country Video Show
8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
sports Planet X
10:00 pm
sports Planet X
10:30 pm
TBA
11:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.