Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Milnor, ND 58060  

CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

                              8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               1:00 am               1:30 am               2:00 am               2:30 am               3:00 am               3:30 am               4:00 am               4:30 am               

PPB1
2.1
My Family
An Embarrassment of Susans8:30 pm
Austin City Limits
Willie Nelson9:00 pm
Front and Center
Santana IV – Live at the House of Blues in Las Vegas10:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Sugarcane Jane, Andrew Adkins and Ronnie "Diamond" Hoard11:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Delta Music Experience11:30 pm
BackStage Pass
Joe Hertler & The Rainbow Seekers12:00 am
Washington Week
09-20-20191:00 am
Prairie Pulse
1:30 am
Great Performances
Vivaldi: Something Completely Different2:00 am
Voces on PBS
The Pushouts3:00 am
History Detectives
Cromwell Dixon, Bartlett Sketchbook, Duke Ellington Plates4:00 am

PPB2
2.2
 Aging Backwards 2 With Miranda Esmonde-White
8:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe: Great German Cities
9:00 pm
Forever Painless With Miranda Esmonde-White
11:00 pm
  movie   Rick Steves' Europe: Remote, Sacred, Wild
12:00 am
  movie   Beyond La Bamba
12:30 am
America ReFramed
We Like It Like That1:00 am
  movie   Our American Family: The Barreras
2:30 am
Latino Americans
Foreigners in Their Own Land3:00 am
Latino Americans
Empire of Dreams4:00 am

PPB3
2.3
 Rain On Mars
8:00 pm
Land of Lakes Choirboys Backstage
9:00 pm
Peace Crimes Backstage: The Minnesota 8
9:30 pm
Museums Creating Community
10:00 pm
Treasures Collected, Treasures Shared
10:30 pm
Nordic Roots Primer
11:00 pm
Guthrie: An Inside Look
11:30 pm
Capitol Report
12:00 am
Our Rights
Building on the Promise12:30 am
Whole People
A New Response1:00 am
Whole People
Family Solutions1:30 am
Through The Iron Curtain - From Romania
2:00 am
Bright Futures Begin at Birth - 2017
3:00 am
Iraq and Back: Minnesotans' Stories
4:00 am

PPB4
2.4
Molly of Denali
Hot Springs Eternal; Tooey's Hero8:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Play Time9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Likes to Be with Dad; Daniel Likes to Be with Mom10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Help With Kelp; Treetop Tom11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Egg Stealer; To the Grandparents' Nest We Go!11:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Speaking Wigglewalker; London Frog12:00 am
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough12:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood: Tiger Family Trip
Tiger Family Trip1:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party2:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Find What Makes Your Family Special; Family Day2:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Likes to Be with Dad; Daniel Likes to Be with Mom3:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Family Campout; A Game Night for Everyone3:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Grr-ific Grandpere; Making Mozies with Nana4:00 am
Local Programming

COZIBPHD
4.1
 Columbo
Negative Reaction7:00 pm
Frasier
The Maris Counselor9:00 pm
Frasier
The Ski Lodge9:30 pm
Frasier
Room Service10:00 pm
Frasier
Beware of Greeks10:30 pm
The Office
Test the Store11:00 pm
The Office
Last Day in Florida11:30 pm
The Office
Get the Girl12:00 am
The Office
Welcome Party12:30 am
Will & Grace
From Queer to Eternity1:00 am
Will & Grace
Friends with Benefits1:30 am
Will & Grace
Kiss & Tell2:00 am
Will & Grace
Alive and Schticking2:30 am
Murdoch Mysteries
Murdoch and the Temple of Death3:00 am
New Shark Uplight Lift-Away
4:00 am

BEK+E
4.2
 BEK Sports Network
12:00 am
Ps.Jae-hoon Lee's Christ in Me and I in Christ
12:00 am
Local Programming

GRIT
4.3
  movie    Comanche Station
7:00 pm
  movie   The Nevadan
9:00 pm
  movie   Ride a Crooked Trail
11:00 pm
  movie   Sierra
1:00 am
Get out of that monthly payment hole you are digging! Learn how NDR may be ...
3:00 am
The Hard Truth
3:30 am
LifeLock Protection
4:00 am
Local Programming

ESCAPE
4.4
Forensic Files
Postel Mortem8:30 pm
Forensic Files
Deadly Parasites9:00 pm
Forensic Files
Without a Trace9:30 pm
The FBI Files
Evil Intent10:00 pm
The FBI Files
Human Prey11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
A Mother's Mission; Accident or Murder?12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
The Revenge Plot1:00 am
Try 3 Week Yoga Retreat Now!
2:00 am
BACK PAIN RELIEF NOW!
2:30 am
Power Smokeless Grill
3:00 am
LifeLock Protection
3:30 am
Maintain Your Health
4:00 am
Local Programming

GET TV
4.10
 Walker, Texas Ranger
Survival8:00 pm
True Justice
Brotherhood (Part 1)9:00 pm
True Justice
Brotherhood (Part 2)10:00 pm
The Unit
Sudden Flight11:00 pm
The Unit
Sex Trade12:00 am
Blue Thunder
Revenge in the Sky1:00 am
Blue Thunder
Trojan Horse2:00 am
Dan August
The Meal Ticket3:00 am
Dan August
Days of Rage4:00 am

KRDKDT11
4.11
Wild Archaeology
Inuvialuit8:30 pm
  sports   Hit the Ice
Cut Down Day9:00 pm
Fish Out of Water
Navajo Village Heritage Center9:30 pm
Cashing In
It Never Goes Away10:00 pm
Mixed Blessings
Dead Goose10:30 pm
  movie   Namatjira Project
11:00 pm
Landing
12:30 am
Standing on Sacred Ground
Fire & Ice1:00 am
Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
2:00 am
Dab Iyiyuu
Keeping Our Culture Alive2:30 am
Wapos Bay
Dance, Monkey, Dance3:00 am
Vitality Gardening
The Harvest Feast3:30 am
Mixed Blessings
Dead Goose4:00 am
Local Programming

JEWELRYTV
4.12
  new    Moissanite Fire Jewelry
7:00 pm
  new   Sterling Moments Jewelry
9:00 pm
  new   Precious World of Pearls Jewelry
11:00 pm
  new   Silver Jewelry Showcase
1:00 am
  new   Silver Jewelry Showcase
2:00 am
  new   Sterling Moments Jewelry
3:00 am

BOUNCE
4.5
  movie    New Jack City
8:00 pm
  movie   Brooklyn's Finest
10:30 pm
  movie   Jackie Brown
1:00 am
Local Programming

LAFFTV
4.6
Home Improvement
Say Goodnight, Gracie8:30 pm
Home Improvement
What a Drag9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Taking Jill for Granite9:30 pm
According to Jim
Cheryl's Old Flame10:00 pm
According to Jim
The Turkey Bowl10:30 pm
According to Jim
Andy's Girlfriend11:00 pm
According to Jim
An According to Jiminy Christmas11:30 pm
Grace Under Fire
Emmet Bypass12:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Matthew, Come Home12:30 am
Grace Under Fire
A Night at the Opera1:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Memphis Bound1:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Sticks and Stones2:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Mother and Son and Father Reunion2:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Just Your Average Dick3:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Dick and the Other Guy3:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Sally and Don's First Kiss4:00 am
Local Programming

COMET
4.7
  movie    Troll 2
7:00 pm
  movie   Killer Klowns from Outer Space
9:00 pm
  movie   Love Bites
11:00 pm
  movie   Lemora: The Lady Dracula
1:00 am
October Bladefest Cutlery Corner Special
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Local Programming

KRDKDT8
4.8
  new    The FBI Files
Under Fire8:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Manhunt9:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Legionnaires Disease10:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
The Wilson Murder10:30 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Insect Clues11:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
The List Murders11:30 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Hunter's Target12:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
No Remorse1:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
The C-11 Squad2:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
The Search for Lisa Rene3:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Hidden Agenda4:00 am

QUEST
4.9
 African Wild
Big 5 Safari8:00 pm
African Wild
Gannets9:00 pm
African Wild
Penguins10:00 pm
African Wild
Okavango11:00 pm
Dual Survival
Buried Alive12:00 am
Dual Survival
Frozen Plains1:00 am
Mega Builders
Wave Machine2:00 am
Mega Builders
Big Bosphorus Dig3:00 am
Mega Builders
Ice Hotel: Bigger, Better4:00 am

WDAYH
6.1
  sports    College Football: Oklahoma State at Texas
Oklahoma State at Texas6:30 pm
  new   WDAY NEWS @ 10
10:00 pm
  sports   Northland Outdoors
10:35 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
09-21-201911:05 pm
Castle
Valkyrie12:05 am
WDAY News Encore
1:05 am
The White Wall Sessions
1:35 am
Paid Program
2:05 am
Paid Program
2:35 am
Paid Program
3:05 am
Off-Air
3:35 am
Local Programming

JN
6.2
 Intervention
Jessica and Hubert8:00 pm
Intervention
Laney9:00 pm
Intervention
Ashley10:00 pm
Britain's Most Evil Killers
Stephen Port11:00 pm
Britain's Most Evil Killers
Steven Grieveson12:00 am
Trace of Evil
The Abduction of Alicia Kozakiewicz1:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
The Acid Bath Murderer4:00 am

WDAYW
6.3
  sports   SSN Sports
8:30 pm
Rides With Jay Thomas
9:00 pm
  sports   Northland Outdoors
9:30 pm
  new   WDAY NEWS @ 10
10:00 pm
AG Week
10:35 pm
  sports   Northland Outdoors
11:05 pm
Paid Program
11:35 pm
Paid Program
12:05 am
Dateline
Secrets in Seattle12:35 am
WDAY Weather
1:35 am
Local Programming

WDAY4
6.4
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Child's Welfare8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Justice Denied9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Valentine's Day10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Street Revenge11:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Father Dearest12:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Learning Curve1:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
3:00 am

KJRRHD
7.1
Last Man Standing
Sibling Quibbling8:30 pm
  new   KVRR Local News at 9
9:00 pm
  sports   Viking Game Plan
9:30 pm
Modern Family
The Escape10:00 pm
  new   TMZ
09-21-201910:30 pm
Beat Shazam
Southern Fried Shazam!11:30 pm
Modern Family
Clash of Swords12:30 am
Last Man Standing
Mandy's Party1:00 am
All Night Weather Authority 
1:30 am

ANTEN
7.2
Soap
8:30 pm
Johnny Carson
9:00 pm
Bewitched
Once in a Vial10:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
My Master, the Ghostbreaker11:00 pm
The Paul Lynde Show
To Commune or Not to Commune11:30 pm
Lotsa Luck
Rick Widow12:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Joey the Star Maker12:30 am
McHale's Navy
All Chiefs and No Indians1:00 am
Father Knows Best
Bud Lives It Up1:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
George and the 14-Karat Gold Trombone2:00 am
The Jack Benny Show
Alexander Hamilton Story2:30 am
Hazel
The Retiring Milkman3:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Wilson's Uncle3:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
The Costume Party4:00 am
Local Programming

WDAZH
8.1
  sports    College Football: Oklahoma State at Texas
Oklahoma State at Texas6:30 pm
  new   WDAY NEWS @ 10
10:00 pm
  sports   Northland Outdoors
10:35 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
09-21-201911:05 pm
Castle
Valkyrie12:05 am
WDAY News Encore
1:05 am
The White Wall Sessions
1:35 am
Paid Program
2:05 am
Paid Program
2:35 am
Paid Program
3:05 am
Off-Air
3:35 am
Local Programming

WDAZ2
8.2
 Intervention
Jessica and Hubert8:00 pm
Intervention
Laney9:00 pm
Intervention
Ashley10:00 pm
Britain's Most Evil Killers
Stephen Port11:00 pm
Britain's Most Evil Killers
Steven Grieveson12:00 am
Trace of Evil
The Abduction of Alicia Kozakiewicz1:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
The Acid Bath Murderer4:00 am

WDAZ3
8.3
  sports   SSN Sports
8:30 pm
Rides With Jay Thomas
9:00 pm
  sports   Northland Outdoors
9:30 pm
  new   WDAY NEWS @ 10
10:00 pm
AG Week
10:35 pm
  sports   Northland Outdoors
11:05 pm
Paid Program
11:35 pm
Paid Program
12:05 am
Dateline
Secrets in Seattle12:35 am
WDAY Weather
1:35 am
Local Programming

WDAZ4
8.4
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Child's Welfare8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Justice Denied9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Valentine's Day10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Street Revenge11:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Father Dearest12:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Learning Curve1:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
3:00 am

K38NP1
9.1
Backroads
8:30 pm
Big Family: The Story of Bluegrass Music
9:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Willie Nelson11:00 pm
NOVA
Treasures of the Earth: Power12:00 am
Country Music: Live at the Ryman
1:00 am
American Masters
Charley Pride: American Masters3:00 am
Washington Week
09-20-20194:00 am
Local Programming

K38NP2
9.2
Wild Archaeology
Inuvialuit8:30 pm
  sports   Hit the Ice
Cut Down Day9:00 pm
Fish Out of Water
Navajo Village Heritage Center9:30 pm
Cashing In
It Never Goes Away10:00 pm
Mixed Blessings
Dead Goose10:30 pm
  movie   Namatjira Project
11:00 pm
Landing
12:30 am
Standing on Sacred Ground
Fire & Ice1:00 am
Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
2:00 am
Dab Iyiyuu
Keeping Our Culture Alive2:30 am
Wapos Bay
Dance, Monkey, Dance3:00 am
Vitality Gardening
The Harvest Feast3:30 am
Mixed Blessings
Dead Goose4:00 am
Local Programming

K38NP3
9.3
Molly of Denali
Hot Springs Eternal; Tooey's Hero8:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Play Time9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Likes to Be with Dad; Daniel Likes to Be with Mom10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Help With Kelp; Treetop Tom11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Egg Stealer; To the Grandparents' Nest We Go!11:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Speaking Wigglewalker; London Frog12:00 am
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough12:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood: Tiger Family Trip
Tiger Family Trip1:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party2:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Find What Makes Your Family Special; Family Day2:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Likes to Be with Dad; Daniel Likes to Be with Mom3:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Family Campout; A Game Night for Everyone3:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Grr-ific Grandpere; Making Mozies with Nana4:00 am
Local Programming

K38NP4
9.4
A Chef's Life
What's Your Beef?8:30 pm
A Chef's Life
My Watermelon Baby9:00 pm
A Chef's Life
Stand by Your Cabbage9:30 pm
A Chef's Life
Two-mato10:00 pm
A Chef's Life
King Cornbread10:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Sous Vide for Everybody11:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
Changing the Way America Eats (Pocantico Hill, NY)11:30 pm
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Full of Fresh12:00 am
Curious Traveler
Curious Sorrento12:30 am
Lidia's Kitchen
The Fresh Catch1:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Sous Vide for Everybody1:30 am
Pati's Mexican Table
The Art of Mole2:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Crispy Carnitas2:30 am
This Old House
Roger's Nod to Sod3:00 am
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
Pearl River Delta: Hong Kong, Macau and Guangdong: Quest for Harmony3:30 am
Local Programming

K38NP5
9.5
  new    Great Performances
Vivaldi: Something Completely Different8:00 pm
  new   Voces on PBS
The Pushouts9:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
09-20-201910:00 pm
Washington Week
09-20-201911:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
09-20-201911:30 pm
Great Performances
Vivaldi: Something Completely Different12:00 am
Voces on PBS
The Pushouts1:00 am
American Masters
Charley Pride: American Masters2:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Salt Lake City3:00 am
The This Old House Hour
Energy Saving Installations; Secret Garden4:00 am

K38NP6
9.6
 Rain On Mars
8:00 pm
Land of Lakes Choirboys Backstage
9:00 pm
Peace Crimes Backstage: The Minnesota 8
9:30 pm
Museums Creating Community
10:00 pm
Treasures Collected, Treasures Shared
10:30 pm
Nordic Roots Primer
11:00 pm
Guthrie: An Inside Look
11:30 pm
Capitol Report
12:00 am
Our Rights
Building on the Promise12:30 am
Whole People
A New Response1:00 am
Whole People
Family Solutions1:30 am
Through The Iron Curtain - From Romania
2:00 am
Bright Futures Begin at Birth - 2017
3:00 am
Iraq and Back: Minnesotans' Stories
4:00 am

KBRRD
10.1
Last Man Standing
Sibling Quibbling8:30 pm
  new   KVRR Local News at 9
9:00 pm
  sports   Viking Game Plan
9:30 pm
Modern Family
The Escape10:00 pm
  new   TMZ
09-21-201910:30 pm
Beat Shazam
Southern Fried Shazam!11:30 pm
Modern Family
Clash of Swords12:30 am
Last Man Standing
Mandy's Party1:00 am
All Night Weather Authority 
1:30 am

ANTEN
10.2
Soap
8:30 pm
Johnny Carson
9:00 pm
Bewitched
Once in a Vial10:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
My Master, the Ghostbreaker11:00 pm
The Paul Lynde Show
To Commune or Not to Commune11:30 pm
Lotsa Luck
Rick Widow12:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Joey the Star Maker12:30 am
McHale's Navy
All Chiefs and No Indians1:00 am
Father Knows Best
Bud Lives It Up1:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
George and the 14-Karat Gold Trombone2:00 am
The Jack Benny Show
Alexander Hamilton Story2:30 am
Hazel
The Retiring Milkman3:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Wilson's Uncle3:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
The Costume Party4:00 am
Local Programming

KVLYD
11.1
 America's Got Talent
Live Results Finale7:00 pm
  new   Dateline NBC
9:00 pm
  new   Valley News Live @ 10
10:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
Adam Sandler; Shawn Mendes10:29 pm
The Carbonaro Effect
12:02 am
The Carbonaro Effect
12:32 am
Leverage
The Real Fake Car Job1:02 am
Leverage
The Queen's Gambit Job2:02 am
Paid Program
3:02 am
Paid Program
3:32 am
Minnesota Bound
4:00 am
Local Programming

KVLY2
11.2
  sports    College Football: Notre Dame at Georgia
Notre Dame at Georgia7:00 pm
  new   Valley News Live @ 10
10:00 pm
  sports   GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Keith Hernandez and Ron Darling10:30 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
The Abyss11:00 pm
Major Crimes
Off the Wagon12:00 am
Madam Secretary
Face the Nation1:00 am
  new   Extra
09-21-20192:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Judge Judy
4:00 am
Local Programming

MeTV
11.3
 Svengoolie
13 Ghosts7:00 pm
Star Trek
The Apple9:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Twiki Is Missing10:00 pm
The Invaders
Valley of the Shadow11:00 pm
Lost in Space
Junkyard in Space12:00 am
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
Journey with Fear1:00 am
Land of the Giants
Home Sweet Home2:00 am
The Time Tunnel
The Day the Sky Fell In3:00 am
Planet of the Apes
The Surgeon4:00 am

KVLY
11.4
 The District
Where There's Smoke8:00 pm
The District
Bloodlines9:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Trial by Fury10:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Domestic Beef11:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Heat Rash12:00 am
Police Story
Open City1:00 am
Police Story
Payment Deferred2:00 am
Police Story
Bought and Paid For3:00 am
The Green Hornet
May the Best Man Lose4:00 am
Local Programming

KVRR
12.1
Last Man Standing
Sibling Quibbling8:30 pm
  new   KVRR Local News at 9
9:00 pm
  sports   Viking Game Plan
9:30 pm
Modern Family
The Escape10:00 pm
  new   TMZ
09-21-201910:30 pm
Beat Shazam
Southern Fried Shazam!11:30 pm
Modern Family
Clash of Swords12:30 am
Last Man Standing
Mandy's Party1:00 am
All Night Weather Authority 
1:30 am

ANTEN
12.2
Soap
8:30 pm
Johnny Carson
9:00 pm
Bewitched
Once in a Vial10:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
My Master, the Ghostbreaker11:00 pm
The Paul Lynde Show
To Commune or Not to Commune11:30 pm
Lotsa Luck
Rick Widow12:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Joey the Star Maker12:30 am
McHale's Navy
All Chiefs and No Indians1:00 am
Father Knows Best
Bud Lives It Up1:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
George and the 14-Karat Gold Trombone2:00 am
The Jack Benny Show
Alexander Hamilton Story2:30 am
Hazel
The Retiring Milkman3:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Wilson's Uncle3:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
The Costume Party4:00 am
Local Programming

PPB1
13.1
My Family
An Embarrassment of Susans8:30 pm
Austin City Limits
Willie Nelson9:00 pm
Front and Center
Santana IV – Live at the House of Blues in Las Vegas10:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Sugarcane Jane, Andrew Adkins and Ronnie "Diamond" Hoard11:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Delta Music Experience11:30 pm
BackStage Pass
Joe Hertler & The Rainbow Seekers12:00 am
Washington Week
09-20-20191:00 am
Prairie Pulse
1:30 am
Great Performances
Vivaldi: Something Completely Different2:00 am
Voces on PBS
The Pushouts3:00 am
History Detectives
Cromwell Dixon, Bartlett Sketchbook, Duke Ellington Plates4:00 am

PPB2
13.2
 Aging Backwards 2 With Miranda Esmonde-White
8:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe: Great German Cities
9:00 pm
Forever Painless With Miranda Esmonde-White
11:00 pm
  movie   Rick Steves' Europe: Remote, Sacred, Wild
12:00 am
  movie   Beyond La Bamba
12:30 am
America ReFramed
We Like It Like That1:00 am
  movie   Our American Family: The Barreras
2:30 am
Latino Americans
Foreigners in Their Own Land3:00 am
Latino Americans
Empire of Dreams4:00 am

PPB3
13.3
 Rain On Mars
8:00 pm
Land of Lakes Choirboys Backstage
9:00 pm
Peace Crimes Backstage: The Minnesota 8
9:30 pm
Museums Creating Community
10:00 pm
Treasures Collected, Treasures Shared
10:30 pm
Nordic Roots Primer
11:00 pm
Guthrie: An Inside Look
11:30 pm
Capitol Report
12:00 am
Our Rights
Building on the Promise12:30 am
Whole People
A New Response1:00 am
Whole People
Family Solutions1:30 am
Through The Iron Curtain - From Romania
2:00 am
Bright Futures Begin at Birth - 2017
3:00 am
Iraq and Back: Minnesotans' Stories
4:00 am

PPB4
13.4
Molly of Denali
Hot Springs Eternal; Tooey's Hero8:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Play Time9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Likes to Be with Dad; Daniel Likes to Be with Mom10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Help With Kelp; Treetop Tom11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Egg Stealer; To the Grandparents' Nest We Go!11:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Speaking Wigglewalker; London Frog12:00 am
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough12:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood: Tiger Family Trip
Tiger Family Trip1:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party2:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Find What Makes Your Family Special; Family Day2:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Likes to Be with Dad; Daniel Likes to Be with Mom3:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Family Campout; A Game Night for Everyone3:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Grr-ific Grandpere; Making Mozies with Nana4:00 am
Local Programming

KVRRH
15.1
Last Man Standing
Sibling Quibbling8:30 pm
  new   KVRR Local News at 9
9:00 pm
  sports   Viking Game Plan
9:30 pm
Modern Family
The Escape10:00 pm
  new   TMZ
09-21-201910:30 pm
Beat Shazam
Southern Fried Shazam!11:30 pm
Modern Family
Clash of Swords12:30 am
Last Man Standing
Mandy's Party1:00 am
All Night Weather Authority 
1:30 am

ANTEN
15.2
Soap
8:30 pm
Johnny Carson
9:00 pm
Bewitched
Once in a Vial10:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
My Master, the Ghostbreaker11:00 pm
The Paul Lynde Show
To Commune or Not to Commune11:30 pm
Lotsa Luck
Rick Widow12:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Joey the Star Maker12:30 am
McHale's Navy
All Chiefs and No Indians1:00 am
Father Knows Best
Bud Lives It Up1:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
George and the 14-Karat Gold Trombone2:00 am
The Jack Benny Show
Alexander Hamilton Story2:30 am
Hazel
The Retiring Milkman3:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Wilson's Uncle3:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
The Costume Party4:00 am
Local Programming

PPB1
16.1
My Family
An Embarrassment of Susans8:30 pm
Austin City Limits
Willie Nelson9:00 pm
Front and Center
Santana IV – Live at the House of Blues in Las Vegas10:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Sugarcane Jane, Andrew Adkins and Ronnie "Diamond" Hoard11:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Delta Music Experience11:30 pm
BackStage Pass
Joe Hertler & The Rainbow Seekers12:00 am
Washington Week
09-20-20191:00 am
Prairie Pulse
1:30 am
Great Performances
Vivaldi: Something Completely Different2:00 am
Voces on PBS
The Pushouts3:00 am
History Detectives
Cromwell Dixon, Bartlett Sketchbook, Duke Ellington Plates4:00 am

PPB2
16.2
 Aging Backwards 2 With Miranda Esmonde-White
8:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe: Great German Cities
9:00 pm
Forever Painless With Miranda Esmonde-White
11:00 pm
  movie   Rick Steves' Europe: Remote, Sacred, Wild
12:00 am
  movie   Beyond La Bamba
12:30 am
America ReFramed
We Like It Like That1:00 am
  movie   Our American Family: The Barreras
2:30 am
Latino Americans
Foreigners in Their Own Land3:00 am
Latino Americans
Empire of Dreams4:00 am

PPB3
16.3
 Rain On Mars
8:00 pm
Land of Lakes Choirboys Backstage
9:00 pm
Peace Crimes Backstage: The Minnesota 8
9:30 pm
Museums Creating Community
10:00 pm
Treasures Collected, Treasures Shared
10:30 pm
Nordic Roots Primer
11:00 pm
Guthrie: An Inside Look
11:30 pm
Capitol Report
12:00 am
Our Rights
Building on the Promise12:30 am
Whole People
A New Response1:00 am
Whole People
Family Solutions1:30 am
Through The Iron Curtain - From Romania
2:00 am
Bright Futures Begin at Birth - 2017
3:00 am
Iraq and Back: Minnesotans' Stories
4:00 am

PPB4
16.4
Molly of Denali
Hot Springs Eternal; Tooey's Hero8:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Play Time9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Likes to Be with Dad; Daniel Likes to Be with Mom10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Help With Kelp; Treetop Tom11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Egg Stealer; To the Grandparents' Nest We Go!11:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Speaking Wigglewalker; London Frog12:00 am
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough12:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood: Tiger Family Trip
Tiger Family Trip1:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party2:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Find What Makes Your Family Special; Family Day2:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Likes to Be with Dad; Daniel Likes to Be with Mom3:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Family Campout; A Game Night for Everyone3:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Grr-ific Grandpere; Making Mozies with Nana4:00 am
Local Programming

PPB1
19.1
The Silver Bells In The City Electric Light Parade
8:30 pm
  sports   Fresno Football Club Pre-Game Show
9:00 pm
  sports   USL Championship Soccer: Fresno FC vs. Phoenix Rising
Fresno FC vs. Phoenix Rising9:30 pm
  sports   Rams 360
11:30 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
12:00 am
2 Broke Girls
And the First Degree1:00 am
2 Broke Girls
And the Reality Problem1:30 am
  sports   Whacked Out Sports
2:00 am
  sports   Whacked Out Sports
2:30 am
Military Makeover
Cody Willett Part 23:00 am
Raw Travel
Delicious Destinations3:30 am
  new   TMZ
09-21-20194:00 am

PPB2
19.2
 Aging Backwards 2 With Miranda Esmonde-White
8:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe: Great German Cities
9:00 pm
Forever Painless With Miranda Esmonde-White
11:00 pm
  movie   Rick Steves' Europe: Remote, Sacred, Wild
12:00 am
  movie   Beyond La Bamba
12:30 am
America ReFramed
We Like It Like That1:00 am
  movie   Our American Family: The Barreras
2:30 am
Latino Americans
Foreigners in Their Own Land3:00 am
Latino Americans
Empire of Dreams4:00 am

PPB3
19.3
 Rain On Mars
8:00 pm
Land of Lakes Choirboys Backstage
9:00 pm
Peace Crimes Backstage: The Minnesota 8
9:30 pm
Museums Creating Community
10:00 pm
Treasures Collected, Treasures Shared
10:30 pm
Nordic Roots Primer
11:00 pm
Guthrie: An Inside Look
11:30 pm
Capitol Report
12:00 am
Our Rights
Building on the Promise12:30 am
Whole People
A New Response1:00 am
Whole People
Family Solutions1:30 am
Through The Iron Curtain - From Romania
2:00 am
Bright Futures Begin at Birth - 2017
3:00 am
Iraq and Back: Minnesotans' Stories
4:00 am

PPB4
19.4
Molly of Denali
Hot Springs Eternal; Tooey's Hero8:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Play Time9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Likes to Be with Dad; Daniel Likes to Be with Mom10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Help With Kelp; Treetop Tom11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Egg Stealer; To the Grandparents' Nest We Go!11:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Speaking Wigglewalker; London Frog12:00 am
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough12:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood: Tiger Family Trip
Tiger Family Trip1:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party2:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Find What Makes Your Family Special; Family Day2:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Likes to Be with Dad; Daniel Likes to Be with Mom3:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Family Campout; A Game Night for Everyone3:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Grr-ific Grandpere; Making Mozies with Nana4:00 am
Local Programming

PPB1
25.1
My Family
An Embarrassment of Susans8:30 pm
Austin City Limits
Willie Nelson9:00 pm
Front and Center
Santana IV – Live at the House of Blues in Las Vegas10:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Sugarcane Jane, Andrew Adkins and Ronnie "Diamond" Hoard11:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Delta Music Experience11:30 pm
BackStage Pass
Joe Hertler & The Rainbow Seekers12:00 am
Washington Week
09-20-20191:00 am
Prairie Pulse
1:30 am
Great Performances
Vivaldi: Something Completely Different2:00 am
Voces on PBS
The Pushouts3:00 am
History Detectives
Cromwell Dixon, Bartlett Sketchbook, Duke Ellington Plates4:00 am

PPB2
25.2
 Aging Backwards 2 With Miranda Esmonde-White
8:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe: Great German Cities
9:00 pm
Forever Painless With Miranda Esmonde-White
11:00 pm
  movie   Rick Steves' Europe: Remote, Sacred, Wild
12:00 am
  movie   Beyond La Bamba
12:30 am
America ReFramed
We Like It Like That1:00 am
  movie   Our American Family: The Barreras
2:30 am
Latino Americans
Foreigners in Their Own Land3:00 am
Latino Americans
Empire of Dreams4:00 am

PPB3
25.3
 Rain On Mars
8:00 pm
Land of Lakes Choirboys Backstage
9:00 pm
Peace Crimes Backstage: The Minnesota 8
9:30 pm
Museums Creating Community
10:00 pm
Treasures Collected, Treasures Shared
10:30 pm
Nordic Roots Primer
11:00 pm
Guthrie: An Inside Look
11:30 pm
Capitol Report
12:00 am
Our Rights
Building on the Promise12:30 am
Whole People
A New Response1:00 am
Whole People
Family Solutions1:30 am
Through The Iron Curtain - From Romania
2:00 am
Bright Futures Begin at Birth - 2017
3:00 am
Iraq and Back: Minnesotans' Stories
4:00 am

PPB4
25.4
Molly of Denali
Hot Springs Eternal; Tooey's Hero8:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Play Time9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Likes to Be with Dad; Daniel Likes to Be with Mom10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Help With Kelp; Treetop Tom11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Egg Stealer; To the Grandparents' Nest We Go!11:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Speaking Wigglewalker; London Frog12:00 am
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough12:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood: Tiger Family Trip
Tiger Family Trip1:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party2:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Find What Makes Your Family Special; Family Day2:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Likes to Be with Dad; Daniel Likes to Be with Mom3:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Family Campout; A Game Night for Everyone3:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Grr-ific Grandpere; Making Mozies with Nana4:00 am
Local Programming

KCPM
27.1
Forensic Files
The Common Thread8:30 pm
That Country Video Show
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
TBA
10:30 pm
  sports   Planet X
11:00 pm
  sports   Planet X
11:30 pm
TBA 
12:00 am

K28MA-CD
28.1
  sports    College Football: Notre Dame at Georgia
Notre Dame at Georgia7:00 pm
  new   Valley News Live @ 10
10:00 pm
  sports   GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Keith Hernandez and Ron Darling10:30 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
The Abyss11:00 pm
Major Crimes
Off the Wagon12:00 am
Madam Secretary
Face the Nation1:00 am
  new   Extra
09-21-20192:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Judge Judy
4:00 am
Local Programming

K28MA-CD2
28.2
  movie    Armed and Dangerous
7:00 pm
Valley News Live @ 9
9:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
The Wolf of Wharf Street9:30 pm
Blackish
Wilds of Valley Glen10:00 pm
Blackish
Liberal Arts10:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Dinner With the Goldbergs11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
The Hooters11:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Strike12:00 am
Cops
Coast to Coast12:30 am
Judge Jerry
A daughter sues her mother for unpaid bills and lost wages1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Cooking with Emeril Everyday
4:00 am
Local Programming

K28MA-CD3
28.3
 The District
Where There's Smoke8:00 pm
The District
Bloodlines9:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Trial by Fury10:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Domestic Beef11:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Heat Rash12:00 am
Police Story
Open City1:00 am
Police Story
Payment Deferred2:00 am
Police Story
Bought and Paid For3:00 am
The Green Hornet
May the Best Man Lose4:00 am
Local Programming

K30LR
30.1
  sports    College Football: Notre Dame at Georgia
Notre Dame at Georgia7:00 pm
  new   Valley News Live @ 10
10:00 pm
  sports   GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Keith Hernandez and Ron Darling10:30 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
The Abyss11:00 pm
Major Crimes
Off the Wagon12:00 am
Madam Secretary
Face the Nation1:00 am
  new   Extra
09-21-20192:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Judge Judy
4:00 am
Local Programming

K30LR
30.2
  movie    Armed and Dangerous
7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Strike9:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
The Wolf of Wharf Street9:30 pm
Blackish
Wilds of Valley Glen10:00 pm
Blackish
Liberal Arts10:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Dinner With the Goldbergs11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
The Hooters11:30 pm
Made in Hollywood
12:00 am
Cops
Coast to Coast12:30 am
Judge Jerry
A daughter sues her mother for unpaid bills and lost wages1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Cooking with Emeril Everyday
4:00 am
Local Programming

K30LR
30.3
 The District
Where There's Smoke8:00 pm
The District
Bloodlines9:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Trial by Fury10:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Domestic Beef11:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Heat Rash12:00 am
Police Story
Open City1:00 am
Police Story
Payment Deferred2:00 am
Police Story
Bought and Paid For3:00 am
The Green Hornet
May the Best Man Lose4:00 am
Local Programming

K49FA-D
49.1
Father Brown
The Flower and the Fairway8:30 pm
Jamestown
Sesaon 3, Episode 39:30 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Nitty Gritty Dirt Band10:30 pm
Austin City Limits
Willie Nelson11:00 pm
NOVA
Treasures of the Earth: Power12:00 am
Country Music: Live at the Ryman
1:00 am
American Masters
Charley Pride: American Masters3:00 am
Washington Week
09-20-20194:00 am
Local Programming

K49FA-D2
49.2
A Chef's Life
What's Your Beef?8:30 pm
A Chef's Life
My Watermelon Baby9:00 pm
A Chef's Life
Stand by Your Cabbage9:30 pm
A Chef's Life
Two-mato10:00 pm
A Chef's Life
King Cornbread10:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Sous Vide for Everybody11:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
Changing the Way America Eats (Pocantico Hill, NY)11:30 pm
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Full of Fresh12:00 am
Curious Traveler
Curious Sorrento12:30 am
Lidia's Kitchen
The Fresh Catch1:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Sous Vide for Everybody1:30 am
Pati's Mexican Table
The Art of Mole2:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Crispy Carnitas2:30 am
This Old House
Roger's Nod to Sod3:00 am
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
Pearl River Delta: Hong Kong, Macau and Guangdong: Quest for Harmony3:30 am
Local Programming

K49FA-D3
49.3
 Rain On Mars
8:00 pm
Land of Lakes Choirboys Backstage
9:00 pm
Peace Crimes Backstage: The Minnesota 8
9:30 pm
Museums Creating Community
10:00 pm
Treasures Collected, Treasures Shared
10:30 pm
Nordic Roots Primer
11:00 pm
Guthrie: An Inside Look
11:30 pm
Capitol Report
12:00 am
Our Rights
Building on the Promise12:30 am
Whole People
A New Response1:00 am
Whole People
Family Solutions1:30 am
Through The Iron Curtain - From Romania
2:00 am
Bright Futures Begin at Birth - 2017
3:00 am
Iraq and Back: Minnesotans' Stories
4:00 am

K49FA-D4
49.4
  movie   Beyond La Bamba
8:30 pm
America ReFramed
We Like It Like That9:00 pm
  movie   Our American Family: The Barreras
10:30 pm
Voces on PBS
Children of Giant11:00 pm
  movie   Beyond La Bamba
12:30 am
America ReFramed
We Like It Like That1:00 am
  movie   Our American Family: The Barreras
2:30 am
Latino Americans
Foreigners in Their Own Land3:00 am
Latino Americans
Empire of Dreams4:00 am

K49FAD5
49.5
Molly of Denali
Hot Springs Eternal; Tooey's Hero8:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Play Time9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Likes to Be with Dad; Daniel Likes to Be with Mom10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Help With Kelp; Treetop Tom11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Egg Stealer; To the Grandparents' Nest We Go!11:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Speaking Wigglewalker; London Frog12:00 am
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough12:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood: Tiger Family Trip
Tiger Family Trip1:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party2:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Find What Makes Your Family Special; Family Day2:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Likes to Be with Dad; Daniel Likes to Be with Mom3:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Family Campout; A Game Night for Everyone3:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Grr-ific Grandpere; Making Mozies with Nana4:00 am
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Fargo-Valley City Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com