3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               

PPB1
2.1
movie  Dr. Fuhrman’s Food as Medicine
2:00 pm
Forever Painless With Miranda Esmonde-White
4:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe: Great German Cities
5:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
Doo Wop to Pop Rock: My Music Celebrates 20 Years
9:00 pm

PPB2
2.2
 The War
A World Without War: March 1945 – September 19452:00 pm
Washington Week
09-25-20204:30 pm
new Focus on Europe
5:00 pm
The Migrant Kitchen
Omotenashi5:30 pm
Actually, Iconic: Richard Estes
6:00 pm
Voces on PBS
Children of Giant7:00 pm
Compadre Huashayo
8:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Hand That Feeds9:00 pm
movie Our American Family: The Barreras
10:30 pm
Voces on PBS
Children of Giant11:00 pm

PPB3
2.3
Indian Women: Strength and Resilience
3:00 pm
Minnesota Native Showcase
3:30 pm
The People of the Big Lake
4:00 pm
First Speakers: Restoring the Ojibwe Language
5:00 pm
Almanac
6:00 pm
Backroads
Jennifer Johnson7:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
7:30 pm
The Lowertown Line
8:00 pm
The Lowertown Line
8:30 pm
Indian Women: Strength and Resilience
9:00 pm
Minnesota Native Showcase
9:30 pm
The People of the Big Lake
10:00 pm
First Speakers: Restoring the Ojibwe Language
11:00 pm

PPB4
2.4
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals4:00 pm
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
5:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
6:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
7:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Amazin’ Amazon Adventure
8:00 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie9:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal9:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf10:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend10:30 pm
Local Programming

COZIBPHD
4.1
Charlie’s Angels
Let Our Angel Live3:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Hell Ride4:00 pm
Emergency
Grateful5:00 pm
sports NDRA Rodeo Finals Pre-Game Show
5:30 pm
sports Rodeo
6:00 pm
Columbo
Undercover9:30 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
Target in the Sky11:00 pm

BEK+E
4.2
Local Programming TBA
6:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
10:00 pm

GRIT
4.3
movie The Wild and the Innocent
3:00 pm
movie Tumbleweed
5:00 pm
movie Drums Across the River
7:00 pm
movie Ride a Crooked Trail
9:00 pm
movie Run of the Arrow
11:00 pm

KRDKDT4
4.4
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Defending the Prosecutor3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Law Student Stalker Murder; Killer Mother-in-Law4:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Long Island Railroad Killer5:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Primary Suspect5:30 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Murder in the Basement6:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Assassination of Anna6:30 pm
movie Fatal Attraction
7:00 pm
movie The Temp
9:30 pm

GET TV
4.10
Hawkeye
The Bear3:00 pm
Bret Maverick
A Night at the Red Ox4:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Not So Magnificent Six5:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Behind the Badge6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Blackout7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Deadline8:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring Stevie Wonder, Bill Monroe, and Ian & Sylvia9:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring Kris Kristofferson, Mama Cass and Lorne Greene10:00 pm
Married…With Children
Married…With Who?11:00 pm

KRDKDT11
4.11
Children of the Desert
Nantenaia & Brigitte/Child of Tsifota3:00 pm
Vitality Gardening
The Spring Fest3:30 pm
Urban Native Girl
Winnipeg4:00 pm
People of the Pines
The Crossroads4:30 pm
Local Programming Future History
Water5:30 pm
The New Zealanders
6:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
Episode 4027:30 pm
Wapos Bay
The Hardest Lesson8:00 pm
Wild Archaeology
Arctic in Peril8:30 pm
sports Hit the Ice
Arrival and Introductions9:00 pm
Local Programming Cashing In
The Last Shot Wins10:00 pm
Mixed Blessings
Dances With Wolfy10:30 pm
movie The Sun at Midnight
11:00 pm

JEWELRYTV
4.12
new Diamond Elegance Jewelry
3:00 pm
new Artisan of Bali Jewerly Collection
5:00 pm
new Sterling Moments Jewelry
9:00 pm
new Exclusively Gold Jewelry
11:00 pm

BOUNCE
4.5
movie  Love Don’t Cost a Thing
2:00 pm
movie Rebound
4:00 pm
movie Where’s the Money
6:00 pm
movie All About the Benjamins
8:00 pm
movie Fire With Fire
10:00 pm

LAFFTV
4.6
According to Jim
The Ego Boost3:00 pm
According to Jim
The Yoga Bear3:30 pm
Home Improvement
Twas the Flight Before Christmas4:00 pm
Home Improvement
High School Confidential4:30 pm
Home Improvement
Oh, Brother5:00 pm
Home Improvement
Tanks for the Memories5:30 pm
That ’70s Show
I Love Cake6:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Sleepover6:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Eric Gets Suspended7:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Red’s Birthday7:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Brunch8:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Ted Mosby, Architect8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
World’s Greatest Couple9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Aldrin Justice9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Swarley10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Atlantic City10:30 pm
According to Jim
The Meaningful Gift11:00 pm

COMET
4.7
movie Gojira
3:00 pm
movie Godzilla Raids Again
5:00 pm
movie Rodan
7:00 pm
movie Godzilla vs. Mothra
9:00 pm
movie Ghidorah, the Three-Headed Monster
11:00 pm

KRDKDT8
4.8
new Corrupt Crimes
Murder on the Lacrosse Team3:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Self Defense or Murder?3:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Ohio Craigslist Killer4:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
On the Hunt for Humans4:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Fatal Secrets5:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Killer Handyman5:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
New Orleans Massacre6:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
The Bladerunner6:30 pm
new Forensic Files
A Wrong Foot7:00 pm
new Forensic Files
Private Thoughts7:30 pm
new Forensic Files
Room With a View8:00 pm
new Forensic Files
Telltale Tracks8:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
British Pub Massacre9:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Stranger at the Station9:30 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
new Forensic Files
Head Games11:00 pm

QUEST
4.9
Auction Kings
Spy Watch; Model A3:00 pm
Auction Kings
Dinosaur Tooth; Victorian Furniture3:30 pm
Dual Survival
Mars on Earth4:00 pm
Dual Survival
The Green Hell5:00 pm
Dual Survival
Trouble in Paradise6:00 pm
Dual Survival
On the Menu7:00 pm
America’s Book of Secrets
Presidential Transports8:00 pm
Presidential Secrets: Building the Beast
Presidential Secrets: Building The Beast9:00 pm
America’s Book of Secrets
Presidential Cover-Ups10:00 pm
America’s Book of Secrets
The Secret Service11:00 pm

JN
6.2
Most Shocking
Stopped by the Law 43:00 pm
Most Shocking
Lawless Ladies 24:00 pm
Most Shocking
Citizens Under Attack5:00 pm
Most Shocking
Dangerous Drivers 46:00 pm
Most Shocking
Under the Influence 27:00 pm
Most Shocking
Fights & Wild Riots 38:00 pm
Most Shocking
Criminals Out of Control 39:00 pm
Most Shocking
Dumbest Criminals 210:00 pm
World’s Most Evil Killers
Charles Ng and Leonard Lake11:00 pm

WDAYW
6.3
sports Northland Outdoors
3:00 pm
sports Northland Outdoors
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
AG Week
5:30 pm
new WDAY First News at 6
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
Rides With Jay Thomas
9:30 pm
new WDAY NEWS @ 10
10:00 pm
AG Week
10:35 pm
The White Wall Sessions
11:05 pm

WDAY4
6.4
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Lowdown3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Criminal4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Painless5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Bound6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Poison7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Head8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Birthright9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Debt10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Obscene11:00 pm

KJRRHD
7.1
sports  College Football: Texas at Texas Tech
Texas at Texas Tech2:30 pm
sports MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA6:00 pm
new KVRR Local News at 9
9:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Giving Mike the Business9:30 pm
Labor of Love
40 Year Old… Fathers10:00 pm
Modern Family
The Wow Factor11:00 pm

ANTEN
7.2
227
Pilot Episode3:00 pm
227
The Sidewalk Sale3:30 pm
Local Programming Benson
Jessica4:30 pm
The Partridge Family
None but the Onely5:00 pm
The Partridge Family
Beethoven, Brahms and Partridge5:30 pm
Father Knows Best
No Partiality6:00 pm
Father Knows Best
Close Decision6:30 pm
Hazel
George’s Assistant7:00 pm
Hazel
Hazel’s Day7:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
My Master, the Thief8:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
This Is Murder8:30 pm
Bewitched
Samantha’s Bad Day in Salem9:00 pm
Bewitched
Samantha’s Old Salem Trip9:30 pm
Local Programming That Girl
The Seventh Time Around10:30 pm
McHale’s Navy
War Italian Style11:00 pm

WDAZ2
8.2
Most Shocking
Stopped by the Law 43:00 pm
Most Shocking
Lawless Ladies 24:00 pm
Most Shocking
Citizens Under Attack5:00 pm
Most Shocking
Dangerous Drivers 46:00 pm
Most Shocking
Under the Influence 27:00 pm
Most Shocking
Fights & Wild Riots 38:00 pm
Most Shocking
Criminals Out of Control 39:00 pm
Most Shocking
Dumbest Criminals 210:00 pm
World’s Most Evil Killers
Charles Ng and Leonard Lake11:00 pm

WDAZ3
8.3
sports Northland Outdoors
3:00 pm
sports Northland Outdoors
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
AG Week
5:30 pm
new WDAY First News at 6
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
Rides With Jay Thomas
9:30 pm
new WDAY NEWS @ 10
10:00 pm
AG Week
10:35 pm
The White Wall Sessions
11:05 pm

WDAZ4
8.4
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Lowdown3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Criminal4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Painless5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Bound6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Poison7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Head8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Birthright9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Debt10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Obscene11:00 pm

K38NP1
9.1
Beyond Your Backyard
At the Helm3:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-27-20203:30 pm
Capitol Report
4:00 pm
Funtime Polka
4:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20206:00 pm
Common Ground
6:30 pm
Second Wind: The Tale of a Sailor
7:00 pm
The Red Green Show
Good Government8:00 pm
Backroads
8:30 pm
Last of the Breed
9:00 pm
Walkin’ California – Murphys
10:30 pm
Austin City Limits
Billie Eilish11:00 pm

K38NP2
9.2
Children of the Desert
Nantenaia & Brigitte/Child of Tsifota3:00 pm
Vitality Gardening
The Spring Fest3:30 pm
Urban Native Girl
Winnipeg4:00 pm
People of the Pines
The Crossroads4:30 pm
Local Programming Future History
Water5:30 pm
The New Zealanders
6:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
Episode 4027:30 pm
Wapos Bay
The Hardest Lesson8:00 pm
Wild Archaeology
Arctic in Peril8:30 pm
sports Hit the Ice
Arrival and Introductions9:00 pm
Local Programming Cashing In
The Last Shot Wins10:00 pm
Mixed Blessings
Dances With Wolfy10:30 pm
movie The Sun at Midnight
11:00 pm

K38NP3
9.3
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals4:00 pm
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
5:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
6:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
7:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Amazin’ Amazon Adventure
8:00 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie9:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal9:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf10:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend10:30 pm
Local Programming

K38NP4
9.4
America’s Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party3:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Holiday Feast3:30 pm
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Past Made New4:00 pm
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Pay It Forward4:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
North England’s Lake District and Durham5:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Athens Rising5:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
BBQ’s Trinity6:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Valladolid – A Day to Explore6:30 pm
Somewhere South
It’s a Greens Thing7:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
High Tide8:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain Mirage8:30 pm
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
9:00 pm
Flavor of Poland
Wroclaw10:00 pm
Ciao Italia
Cooking With Fresh Herbs; Cucinare Con L’ Erbe Fresche10:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Sicilian Supper; Cena Siciliana11:00 pm

K38NP5
9.5
This Old House
Cape Ann; Move In Day3:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl3:30 pm
Islands of Wonder
Borneo4:00 pm
NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet5:00 pm
new Lakeland News
6:00 pm
Common Ground
6:30 pm
Almanac
7:00 pm
new Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: The Schubert Generation8:00 pm
new Art in the Twenty-First Century
Beijing9:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
09-25-202010:00 pm
Washington Week
09-25-202011:00 pm

K38NP6
9.6
Indian Women: Strength and Resilience
3:00 pm
Minnesota Native Showcase
3:30 pm
The People of the Big Lake
4:00 pm
First Speakers: Restoring the Ojibwe Language
5:00 pm
Almanac
6:00 pm
Backroads
Jennifer Johnson7:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
7:30 pm
The Lowertown Line
8:00 pm
The Lowertown Line
8:30 pm
Indian Women: Strength and Resilience
9:00 pm
Minnesota Native Showcase
9:30 pm
The People of the Big Lake
10:00 pm
First Speakers: Restoring the Ojibwe Language
11:00 pm

KBRRD
10.1
sports  College Football: Texas at Texas Tech
Texas at Texas Tech2:30 pm
sports MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA6:00 pm
new KVRR Local News at 9
9:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Giving Mike the Business9:30 pm
Labor of Love
40 Year Old… Fathers10:00 pm
Modern Family
The Wow Factor11:00 pm

ANTEN
10.2
227
Pilot Episode3:00 pm
227
The Sidewalk Sale3:30 pm
Local Programming Benson
Jessica4:30 pm
The Partridge Family
None but the Onely5:00 pm
The Partridge Family
Beethoven, Brahms and Partridge5:30 pm
Father Knows Best
No Partiality6:00 pm
Father Knows Best
Close Decision6:30 pm
Hazel
George’s Assistant7:00 pm
Hazel
Hazel’s Day7:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
My Master, the Thief8:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
This Is Murder8:30 pm
Bewitched
Samantha’s Bad Day in Salem9:00 pm
Bewitched
Samantha’s Old Salem Trip9:30 pm
Local Programming That Girl
The Seventh Time Around10:30 pm
McHale’s Navy
War Italian Style11:00 pm

KVLYD
11.1
 TBA
2:00 pm
Local Programming new TBA
5:30 pm
new Valley News Live @ 6
6:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
America’s Game – Day 16:30 pm
sports Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 5 (if necessary): Tampa Bay Lightning vs. Dallas …
Game 5 (if necessary): Stanley Cup Final7:00 pm
new Valley News Live @ 10
10:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
10:29 pm

KVLY2
11.2
sports  College Football: Mississippi State at LSU
Mississippi State at LSU2:30 pm
new Valley News Live @ 6
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
Bull
The Sovereigns7:00 pm
S.W.A.T.
Knockout8:00 pm
48 Hours
9:00 pm
new Valley News Live @ 10
10:00 pm
sports GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
George Will10:30 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Checkmate, Part II11:00 pm

MeTV
11.3
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Vendetta3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Death Divided by Three3:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Fourflusher4:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Jailbird4:30 pm
Local Programming new TBA
7:00 pm
Star Trek
Miri9:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Shgoratchx!10:00 pm
Kolchak: The Night Stalker
They Have Been, They Are, They Will Be11:00 pm

KVLY
11.4
The Pretender
Quallupilluit3:00 pm
The Pretender
DoNotErase4:00 pm
Renegade
Ghost Story5:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron
Hotshot6:00 pm
Tour of Duty
Hard Stripe7:00 pm
Combat!
Bridgehead8:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Blow Sky-High Raid9:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Moment of Truce Raid9:30 pm
12 O’clock High
Rx for a Sick Bird10:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Rites of Spring11:00 pm

KVRR
12.1
sports  College Football: Texas at Texas Tech
Texas at Texas Tech2:30 pm
sports MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA6:00 pm
new KVRR Local News at 9
9:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Giving Mike the Business9:30 pm
Labor of Love
40 Year Old… Fathers10:00 pm
Modern Family
The Wow Factor11:00 pm

ANTEN
12.2
227
Pilot Episode3:00 pm
227
The Sidewalk Sale3:30 pm
Local Programming Benson
Jessica4:30 pm
The Partridge Family
None but the Onely5:00 pm
The Partridge Family
Beethoven, Brahms and Partridge5:30 pm
Father Knows Best
No Partiality6:00 pm
Father Knows Best
Close Decision6:30 pm
Hazel
George’s Assistant7:00 pm
Hazel
Hazel’s Day7:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
My Master, the Thief8:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
This Is Murder8:30 pm
Bewitched
Samantha’s Bad Day in Salem9:00 pm
Bewitched
Samantha’s Old Salem Trip9:30 pm
Local Programming That Girl
The Seventh Time Around10:30 pm
McHale’s Navy
War Italian Style11:00 pm

PPB1
13.1
movie  Dr. Fuhrman’s Food as Medicine
2:00 pm
Forever Painless With Miranda Esmonde-White
4:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe: Great German Cities
5:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
Doo Wop to Pop Rock: My Music Celebrates 20 Years
9:00 pm

PPB2
13.2
 The War
A World Without War: March 1945 – September 19452:00 pm
Washington Week
09-25-20204:30 pm
new Focus on Europe
5:00 pm
The Migrant Kitchen
Omotenashi5:30 pm
Actually, Iconic: Richard Estes
6:00 pm
Voces on PBS
Children of Giant7:00 pm
Compadre Huashayo
8:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Hand That Feeds9:00 pm
movie Our American Family: The Barreras
10:30 pm
Voces on PBS
Children of Giant11:00 pm

PPB3
13.3
Indian Women: Strength and Resilience
3:00 pm
Minnesota Native Showcase
3:30 pm
The People of the Big Lake
4:00 pm
First Speakers: Restoring the Ojibwe Language
5:00 pm
Almanac
6:00 pm
Backroads
Jennifer Johnson7:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
7:30 pm
The Lowertown Line
8:00 pm
The Lowertown Line
8:30 pm
Indian Women: Strength and Resilience
9:00 pm
Minnesota Native Showcase
9:30 pm
The People of the Big Lake
10:00 pm
First Speakers: Restoring the Ojibwe Language
11:00 pm

PPB4
13.4
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals4:00 pm
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
5:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
6:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
7:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Amazin’ Amazon Adventure
8:00 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie9:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal9:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf10:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend10:30 pm
Local Programming

KVRRH
15.1
sports  College Football: Texas at Texas Tech
Texas at Texas Tech2:30 pm
sports MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA6:00 pm
new KVRR Local News at 9
9:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Giving Mike the Business9:30 pm
Labor of Love
40 Year Old… Fathers10:00 pm
Modern Family
The Wow Factor11:00 pm

ANTEN
15.2
227
Pilot Episode3:00 pm
227
The Sidewalk Sale3:30 pm
Local Programming Benson
Jessica4:30 pm
The Partridge Family
None but the Onely5:00 pm
The Partridge Family
Beethoven, Brahms and Partridge5:30 pm
Father Knows Best
No Partiality6:00 pm
Father Knows Best
Close Decision6:30 pm
Hazel
George’s Assistant7:00 pm
Hazel
Hazel’s Day7:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
My Master, the Thief8:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
This Is Murder8:30 pm
Bewitched
Samantha’s Bad Day in Salem9:00 pm
Bewitched
Samantha’s Old Salem Trip9:30 pm
Local Programming That Girl
The Seventh Time Around10:30 pm
McHale’s Navy
War Italian Style11:00 pm

PPB1
16.1
movie  Dr. Fuhrman’s Food as Medicine
2:00 pm
Forever Painless With Miranda Esmonde-White
4:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe: Great German Cities
5:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
Doo Wop to Pop Rock: My Music Celebrates 20 Years
9:00 pm

PPB2
16.2
 The War
A World Without War: March 1945 – September 19452:00 pm
Washington Week
09-25-20204:30 pm
new Focus on Europe
5:00 pm
The Migrant Kitchen
Omotenashi5:30 pm
Actually, Iconic: Richard Estes
6:00 pm
Voces on PBS
Children of Giant7:00 pm
Compadre Huashayo
8:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Hand That Feeds9:00 pm
movie Our American Family: The Barreras
10:30 pm
Voces on PBS
Children of Giant11:00 pm

PPB3
16.3
Indian Women: Strength and Resilience
3:00 pm
Minnesota Native Showcase
3:30 pm
The People of the Big Lake
4:00 pm
First Speakers: Restoring the Ojibwe Language
5:00 pm
Almanac
6:00 pm
Backroads
Jennifer Johnson7:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
7:30 pm
The Lowertown Line
8:00 pm
The Lowertown Line
8:30 pm
Indian Women: Strength and Resilience
9:00 pm
Minnesota Native Showcase
9:30 pm
The People of the Big Lake
10:00 pm
First Speakers: Restoring the Ojibwe Language
11:00 pm

PPB4
16.4
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals4:00 pm
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
5:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
6:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
7:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Amazin’ Amazon Adventure
8:00 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie9:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal9:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf10:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend10:30 pm
Local Programming

PPB1
19.1
movie Hook
3:00 pm
black-ish
Sister, Sister6:00 pm
Local Programming America This Week
7:00 pm
Judge Judy
Revealing 911 Call!; Trust Your Instincts!8:00 pm
Judge Judy
Ex Brothers-in-Law Repo Feud!; $20,000 Child Support Payback!8:30 pm
sports Rams 360
9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
movie 12 Dogs of Christmas: Great Puppy Rescue
10:00 pm

PPB2
19.2
 The War
A World Without War: March 1945 – September 19452:00 pm
Washington Week
09-25-20204:30 pm
new Focus on Europe
5:00 pm
The Migrant Kitchen
Omotenashi5:30 pm
Actually, Iconic: Richard Estes
6:00 pm
Voces on PBS
Children of Giant7:00 pm
Compadre Huashayo
8:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Hand That Feeds9:00 pm
movie Our American Family: The Barreras
10:30 pm
Voces on PBS
Children of Giant11:00 pm

PPB3
19.3
Indian Women: Strength and Resilience
3:00 pm
Minnesota Native Showcase
3:30 pm
The People of the Big Lake
4:00 pm
First Speakers: Restoring the Ojibwe Language
5:00 pm
Almanac
6:00 pm
Backroads
Jennifer Johnson7:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
7:30 pm
The Lowertown Line
8:00 pm
The Lowertown Line
8:30 pm
Indian Women: Strength and Resilience
9:00 pm
Minnesota Native Showcase
9:30 pm
The People of the Big Lake
10:00 pm
First Speakers: Restoring the Ojibwe Language
11:00 pm

PPB4
19.4
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals4:00 pm
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
5:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
6:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
7:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Amazin’ Amazon Adventure
8:00 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie9:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal9:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf10:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend10:30 pm
Local Programming

PPB1
25.1
movie  Dr. Fuhrman’s Food as Medicine
2:00 pm
Forever Painless With Miranda Esmonde-White
4:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe: Great German Cities
5:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
Doo Wop to Pop Rock: My Music Celebrates 20 Years
9:00 pm

PPB2
25.2
 The War
A World Without War: March 1945 – September 19452:00 pm
Washington Week
09-25-20204:30 pm
new Focus on Europe
5:00 pm
The Migrant Kitchen
Omotenashi5:30 pm
Actually, Iconic: Richard Estes
6:00 pm
Voces on PBS
Children of Giant7:00 pm
Compadre Huashayo
8:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Hand That Feeds9:00 pm
movie Our American Family: The Barreras
10:30 pm
Voces on PBS
Children of Giant11:00 pm

PPB3
25.3
Indian Women: Strength and Resilience
3:00 pm
Minnesota Native Showcase
3:30 pm
The People of the Big Lake
4:00 pm
First Speakers: Restoring the Ojibwe Language
5:00 pm
Almanac
6:00 pm
Backroads
Jennifer Johnson7:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
7:30 pm
The Lowertown Line
8:00 pm
The Lowertown Line
8:30 pm
Indian Women: Strength and Resilience
9:00 pm
Minnesota Native Showcase
9:30 pm
The People of the Big Lake
10:00 pm
First Speakers: Restoring the Ojibwe Language
11:00 pm

PPB4
25.4
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals4:00 pm
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
5:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
6:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
7:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Amazin’ Amazon Adventure
8:00 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie9:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal9:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf10:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend10:30 pm
Local Programming

KCPM
27.1
movie  KCPO Saturday Matinee
2:00 pm
SAF3
4:00 pm
On the Spot
5:00 pm
new TBA
6:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
Forensic Files
Fashion Police8:00 pm
Forensic Files
Church Dis-service8:30 pm
That Country Video Show
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
TBA
10:30 pm
sports Planet X
11:00 pm

K28MA-CD
28.1
sports  College Football: Mississippi State at LSU
Mississippi State at LSU2:30 pm
new Valley News Live @ 6
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
Bull
The Sovereigns7:00 pm
S.W.A.T.
Knockout8:00 pm
48 Hours
9:00 pm
new Valley News Live @ 10
10:00 pm
sports GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
George Will10:30 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Checkmate, Part II11:00 pm

K28MA-CD2
28.2
movie  12 Dogs of Christmas: Great Puppy Rescue
2:00 pm
Central Ave
4:00 pm
Central Ave
4:30 pm
black-ish
Sister, Sister5:00 pm
Local Programming Family Guy
Trump Guy6:00 pm
Family Guy
Bri Robot6:30 pm
Nightwatch
7:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Houston Finals (Hour 2)8:00 pm
Valley News Live @ 9
9:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Pittsburgh Finals (Hour 1)9:30 pm
movie Ten Thousand Saints
10:30 pm

K28MA-CD3
28.3
The Pretender
Quallupilluit3:00 pm
The Pretender
DoNotErase4:00 pm
Renegade
Ghost Story5:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron
Hotshot6:00 pm
Tour of Duty
Hard Stripe7:00 pm
Combat!
Bridgehead8:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Blow Sky-High Raid9:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Moment of Truce Raid9:30 pm
12 O’clock High
Rx for a Sick Bird10:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Rites of Spring11:00 pm

K30LR
30.1
sports  College Football: Mississippi State at LSU
Mississippi State at LSU2:30 pm
new Valley News Live @ 6
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
Bull
The Sovereigns7:00 pm
S.W.A.T.
Knockout8:00 pm
48 Hours
9:00 pm
new Valley News Live @ 10
10:00 pm
sports GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
George Will10:30 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Checkmate, Part II11:00 pm

K30LR
30.2
movie  12 Dogs of Christmas: Great Puppy Rescue
2:00 pm
Central Ave
4:00 pm
Central Ave
4:30 pm
black-ish
Sister, Sister5:00 pm
Local Programming Family Guy
Trump Guy6:00 pm
Family Guy
Bri Robot6:30 pm
Nightwatch Nation
Ready for Anything7:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Las Vegas Finals Night 18:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Little Jerry9:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Houston Finals (Hour 2)9:30 pm
movie Ten Thousand Saints
10:30 pm

K30LR
30.3
The Pretender
Quallupilluit3:00 pm
The Pretender
DoNotErase4:00 pm
Renegade
Ghost Story5:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron
Hotshot6:00 pm
Tour of Duty
Hard Stripe7:00 pm
Combat!
Bridgehead8:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Blow Sky-High Raid9:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Moment of Truce Raid9:30 pm
12 O’clock High
Rx for a Sick Bird10:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Rites of Spring11:00 pm

K49FA-D
49.1
It’s Sew Easy
3:00 pm
Quilt in a Day
Broken Wheel and Farmers’ Daughter3:30 pm
Prairie Yard & Garden
4:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20204:30 pm
Funtime Polka
5:00 pm
Funtime Polka
5:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Bill Gaither’s Country Gospel Favorites6:00 pm
Grassland Jam
7:00 pm
sports Prairie Sportsman
7:30 pm
The Red Green Show
Masquerade Marathon8:00 pm
Doc Martin
Cats and Sharks8:30 pm
Professor T.
Swan Song Part 19:30 pm
Lost River Sessions
Lillie Mae10:30 pm
Austin City Limits
Billie Eilish11:00 pm

K49FA-D2
49.2
America’s Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party3:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Holiday Feast3:30 pm
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Past Made New4:00 pm
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Pay It Forward4:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
North England’s Lake District and Durham5:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Athens Rising5:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
BBQ’s Trinity6:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Valladolid – A Day to Explore6:30 pm
Somewhere South
It’s a Greens Thing7:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
High Tide8:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain Mirage8:30 pm
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
9:00 pm
Flavor of Poland
Wroclaw10:00 pm
Ciao Italia
Cooking With Fresh Herbs; Cucinare Con L’ Erbe Fresche10:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Sicilian Supper; Cena Siciliana11:00 pm

K49FA-D3
49.3
Indian Women: Strength and Resilience
3:00 pm
Minnesota Native Showcase
3:30 pm
The People of the Big Lake
4:00 pm
First Speakers: Restoring the Ojibwe Language
5:00 pm
Almanac
6:00 pm
Backroads
Jennifer Johnson7:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
7:30 pm
The Lowertown Line
8:00 pm
The Lowertown Line
8:30 pm
Indian Women: Strength and Resilience
9:00 pm
Minnesota Native Showcase
9:30 pm
The People of the Big Lake
10:00 pm
First Speakers: Restoring the Ojibwe Language
11:00 pm

K49FA-D4
49.4
 The War
A World Without War: March 1945 – September 19452:00 pm
Washington Week
09-25-20204:30 pm
new Focus on Europe
5:00 pm
The Migrant Kitchen
Omotenashi5:30 pm
Actually, Iconic: Richard Estes
6:00 pm
Voces on PBS
Children of Giant7:00 pm
Compadre Huashayo
8:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Hand That Feeds9:00 pm
movie Our American Family: The Barreras
10:30 pm
Voces on PBS
Children of Giant11:00 pm

K49FAD5
49.5
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals4:00 pm
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
5:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
6:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
7:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Amazin’ Amazon Adventure
8:00 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie9:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal9:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf10:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend10:30 pm
Local Programming


Local Programming new WDAY NEWS @ 10
10:00 pm
Local Programming new TBA
11:05 pm


Local Programming new WDAY NEWS @ 10
10:00 pm
Local Programming new TBA
11:05 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.