Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Fargo, ND 58105  

CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

                              3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               

PPB1
2.1
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Lake Geneva and the Valais, Switzerland3:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Portugal - From Porto to Salamanca4:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Turkey: Journey to Love Valley4:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth5:00 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Fashions & Hits Through the Years6:00 pm
  new   Country Music
The Sons and Daughters of America (1964-1968)7:00 pm
Country Music
The Sons and Daughters of America (1964-1968)9:00 pm
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
Season 10, Episode 211:00 pm
Local Programming

PPB2
2.2
 POV
Art and Craft3:00 pm
Independent Lens
Best of Enemies4:30 pm
Our Kids: Narrowing the Opportunity Gap
A Breath of Hope6:00 pm
Nature
Natural Born Rebels: Survival7:00 pm
Voces on PBS
The Pushouts8:00 pm
Doc World
Tocando La Luz9:00 pm
  movie   Re-Evolution: The Cuban Dream
10:30 pm
Nature
Natural Born Rebels: Survival11:00 pm

PPB3
2.3
 Bright Futures Begin at Birth - 2017
3:00 pm
Iraq and Back: Minnesotans' Stories
4:00 pm
Redesigning MN
5:00 pm
Capitol Report
6:00 pm
Scigirls Stories: Latinas at Work
6:30 pm
Whole People
Healing Journeys7:00 pm
Health Focus: One Community's Effort
7:30 pm
Latino Arts: A Community Vision
8:00 pm
Working Dogs: Innovations In Healthcare
9:00 pm
Soul Creatures
9:30 pm
  movie   The Ethanol Effect
10:00 pm
Redesigning MN
11:00 pm

PPB4
2.4
Dinosaur Train
Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
The Story of Smoothi; Andy the Giant4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Secrets of the Old Prairie; A Sticky Sweet Tree Treat4:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood: Tiger Family Trip
Tiger Family Trip5:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party6:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Find What Makes Your Family Special; Family Day6:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Likes to Be with Dad; Daniel Likes to Be with Mom7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Family Campout; A Game Night for Everyone7:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Grr-ific Grandpere; Making Mozies with Nana8:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Grandpa's Drum; Have Canoe, Will Paddle8:30 pm
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Grr-ific Grandpere; Making Mozies with Nana10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!11:00 pm
Local Programming

COZIBPHD
4.1
 Murder, She Wrote
Northern Explosion3:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
When Thieves Fall Out4:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Roadkill5:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Luther Gillis File No. 5216:00 pm
  sports   High-School Football: Bismarck High vs. Mandan High
7:00 pm
The Office
The Deposition10:00 pm
The Office
Baby Shower10:30 pm
Ironside
All Honorable Men11:00 pm

BEK+E
4.2
 BEK Sports Network
12:30 am

GRIT
4.3
  movie   Showdown at Boot Hill
3:30 pm
  movie   Decision at Sundown
5:00 pm
  movie   Tall Man Riding
7:00 pm
  movie   Ten Wanted Men
9:00 pm
  movie   Streets of Laredo 
11:00 pm

ESCAPE
4.4
  movie    The Haunting
2:00 pm
  movie   The Accused
4:00 pm
  movie   Breaking Point
6:00 pm
  movie   Turbulence
8:00 pm
  movie   The Family
10:00 pm
The FBI Files
Deadly Paradise11:00 pm

GET TV
4.10
 Bret Maverick
The Lazy Ace2:00 pm
  movie   Good Day for a Hanging
4:00 pm
  movie   Geronimo: An American Legend
6:10 pm
Johnny Cash and Friends
9:00 pm
Friars Club Roast of Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Married...With Children
The Joke's on Al11:00 pm
Local Programming

KRDKDT11
4.11
Vitality Gardening
The Harvest Feast3:30 pm
Wassaja
Buying a University4:00 pm
Urban Native Girl
Fashion & Cultural Appropriation4:30 pm
Black Indians: An American Story
4:55 pm
Fighting Indigenous Imprisonment
6:00 pm
  movie   Legends From the Sky
6:30 pm
Red Earth Uncovered
Who's Your Caddy, Pt. 18:00 pm
Medicine Line
The Hunt8:30 pm
Aboriginal Adventures
Scallop Farming - Quadra Island9:00 pm
Toa Hunter Gatherer
1029:30 pm
Native Shorts
10:00 pm
The AUX
10:30 pm
Local Programming

JEWELRYTV
4.12
  new    Moissanite Fire Jewelry
3:00 pm
  new   Precious World of Pearls Jewelry
5:00 pm
  new   Color Crush Jewelry
7:00 pm
  new   Moissanite Fire Jewelry
9:00 pm
  new   Affordable Jewelry Luxuries 
11:00 pm

BOUNCE
4.5
  movie    The Brave One
3:00 pm
  movie   Good Deeds
Good Deeds5:30 pm
  movie   The Losers
8:00 pm
  movie   Man on Fire 
10:00 pm

LAFFTV
4.6
  movie    Margot at the Wedding
2:00 pm
  movie   Elizabethtown
4:00 pm
That '70s Show
It's All Over Now7:00 pm
That '70s Show
On with the Show7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Futile Attraction8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Desperately Seeking Willow8:30 pm
Home Improvement
The Write Stuff9:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Son Also Mooches9:30 pm
According to Jim
Bad Word10:00 pm
According to Jim
Model Behavior10:30 pm
According to Jim
The Money11:00 pm
Local Programming

COMET
4.7
  movie    Terror of Mechagodzilla
3:00 pm
  movie   Tank Girl
5:00 pm
  movie   Masters of the Universe
7:00 pm
  movie   Leviathan
9:30 pm
Local Programming

KRDKDT8
4.8
  new    The FBI Files
Death of a Diplomat3:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Operation Seaload4:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Raw Terror5:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Fatal Fungus5:30 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Ultimate Betrayal6:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
'Til Death Do Us Part6:30 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Slippery Motives7:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Dew Process7:30 pm
  new   Forensic Files
A Woman Scorned8:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Memories8:30 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Crackdown9:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Brothers Betrayed10:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Stolen Identity11:00 pm

QUEST
4.9
 Boogeymen
Lagarfljot Worm3:00 pm
Boogeymen
Storsie4:00 pm
MysteryQuest
Jack the Ripper5:00 pm
MysteryQuest
Return of the Amityville Horror6:00 pm
MysteryQuest
Rise of the Fourth Reich7:00 pm
Sci-Trek
What Animals Think8:00 pm
Sci-Trek
First Contact9:00 pm
Sci-Trek
Bolts of Fire10:00 pm
Sci-Trek
What Animals Build11:00 pm

WDAYH
6.1
  new   30 for 30 Shorts
Mack Wrestles3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Vacation Creation
4:30 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:00 pm
  new   WDAY News @ 5:30
5:30 pm
America's Funniest Home Videos
Episode 29156:00 pm
  new   Celebrity Family Feud
John Legend & Chrissy Teigen vs. The Cast of Vanderpump Rules and Ryan Lochte vs. Kevin Eubanks7:00 pm
  new   The $100,000 Pyramid
Bobby Moynihan vs. Hasan Minhaj and Katie Couric vs. Mario Cantone8:00 pm
  new   To Tell the Truth
Oliver Hudson, Chris D'Elia, Craig Robinson, Rita Moreno9:00 pm
  new   WDAY NEWS @ 10
10:00 pm
  sports   Sports Sunday
10:35 pm
AG Week
11:05 pm
Local Programming

JN
6.2
 New Detectives
Stranger than Fiction3:00 pm
F2: Forensic Factor
Leaving Las Vegas4:00 pm
F2: Forensic Factor
Greetings from Yahweh5:00 pm
Forensic Factor
Picture Prefect6:00 pm
Forensic Factor
Million Dollar Murder7:00 pm
Bloodwork
Digging Deeper8:00 pm
Bloodwork
Crime Bites9:00 pm
Bloodwork
Who Will Clean This Bloody Mess?10:00 pm
Bizarre Murders
Truth Hurts11:00 pm
Local Programming

WDAYW
6.3
On the Money
3:30 pm
  new   Access Hollywood
09-21-20194:00 pm
AG Week
5:00 pm
  new   WDAY News @ 5:30
5:30 pm
Intervention
Ed and Bettina6:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
09-21-20197:00 pm
  sports   American Ninja Warrior
Midsouth Regional Finals Part 2 (of 2)8:00 pm
  sports   Sports Sunday
9:00 pm
  sports   Whacked Out Sports
9:30 pm
  new   WDAY NEWS @ 10
10:00 pm
  sports   Sports Sunday
10:35 pm
AG Week
11:05 pm
Local Programming

WDAY4
6.4
 NCIS: Los Angeles
Burned3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Callen, G4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Human Traffic5:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Black Widow6:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Borderline7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Some Friend8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
300,000 Likes9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
A Shot Heard Round the World10:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Don't Bury This Case11:00 pm

KJRRHD
7.1
  new   PBC Fight Camp
Errol Spence Jr. Vs. Shawn Porter (Part 4)3:30 pm
  new   FOX Inside PBC Boxing
4:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the First Degree5:00 pm
Fox's Live Emmy Red Carpet Preshow
5:30 pm
Fox's Live Emmy Red Carpet Arrivals
6:00 pm
The 71st Annual Primetime Emmy Awards
7:00 pm
  new   KVRR Local News at 9
10:00 pm
  sports   Vikings Connected
11:05 pm
Local Programming

ANTEN
7.2
Silver Spoons
Special Friend3:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Double-Time4:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Heart of the Matter4:30 pm
Becker
Shovel Off to Buffalo5:00 pm
Becker
He Said, She Said5:30 pm
Coach
I'm in the Mood for Luther6:00 pm
Coach
A Man and a Woman (and Two Theater Majors)6:30 pm
My Two Dads
The Wedge7:00 pm
My Two Dads
Advice and Consent7:30 pm
Growing Pains
The Last Picture Show8:00 pm
Growing Pains
The Last Picture Show8:30 pm
Johnny Carson
9:00 pm
Coach
The Popcorn Bowl10:30 pm
Wings
As Fate Would Have It11:00 pm
Local Programming

WDAZH
8.1
  new   30 for 30 Shorts
Mack Wrestles3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Vacation Creation
4:30 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:00 pm
  new   WDAY News @ 5:30
5:30 pm
America's Funniest Home Videos
Episode 29156:00 pm
  new   Celebrity Family Feud
John Legend & Chrissy Teigen vs. The Cast of Vanderpump Rules and Ryan Lochte vs. Kevin Eubanks7:00 pm
  new   The $100,000 Pyramid
Bobby Moynihan vs. Hasan Minhaj and Katie Couric vs. Mario Cantone8:00 pm
  new   To Tell the Truth
Oliver Hudson, Chris D'Elia, Craig Robinson, Rita Moreno9:00 pm
  new   WDAY NEWS @ 10
10:00 pm
  sports   Sports Sunday
10:35 pm
AG Week
11:05 pm
Local Programming

WDAZ2
8.2
 New Detectives
Stranger than Fiction3:00 pm
F2: Forensic Factor
Leaving Las Vegas4:00 pm
F2: Forensic Factor
Greetings from Yahweh5:00 pm
Forensic Factor
Picture Prefect6:00 pm
Forensic Factor
Million Dollar Murder7:00 pm
Bloodwork
Digging Deeper8:00 pm
Bloodwork
Crime Bites9:00 pm
Bloodwork
Who Will Clean This Bloody Mess?10:00 pm
Bizarre Murders
Truth Hurts11:00 pm
Local Programming

WDAZ3
8.3
On the Money
3:30 pm
  new   Access Hollywood
09-21-20194:00 pm
AG Week
5:00 pm
  new   WDAY News @ 5:30
5:30 pm
Intervention
Ed and Bettina6:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
09-21-20197:00 pm
  sports   American Ninja Warrior
Midsouth Regional Finals Part 2 (of 2)8:00 pm
  sports   Sports Sunday
9:00 pm
  sports   Whacked Out Sports
9:30 pm
  new   WDAY NEWS @ 10
10:00 pm
  sports   Sports Sunday
10:35 pm
AG Week
11:05 pm
Local Programming

WDAZ4
8.4
 NCIS: Los Angeles
Burned3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Callen, G4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Human Traffic5:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Black Widow6:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Borderline7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Some Friend8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
300,000 Likes9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
A Shot Heard Round the World10:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Don't Bury This Case11:00 pm

K38NP1
9.1
Rick Steves' Europe
Scotland's Highlands3:30 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Mountain Bogs – Threatened Heritage4:00 pm
Seeing Canada
Alberta to British Columbia by Rail and The Northwest Territories4:30 pm
The Future of America's Past
The Fire of a Movement5:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Kansas City5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-22-20196:00 pm
Common Ground
6:30 pm
  new   Country Music
The Sons and Daughters of America (1964-1968)7:00 pm
Songs of Rural America: The Symphony Concert
9:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Adventure10:00 pm
Native Report
10:30 pm
Doc Martin
Guess Who's Coming to Dinner?11:00 pm

K38NP2
9.2
Vitality Gardening
The Harvest Feast3:30 pm
Wassaja
Buying a University4:00 pm
Urban Native Girl
Fashion & Cultural Appropriation4:30 pm
Black Indians: An American Story
4:55 pm
Fighting Indigenous Imprisonment
6:00 pm
  movie   Legends From the Sky
6:30 pm
Red Earth Uncovered
Who's Your Caddy, Pt. 18:00 pm
Medicine Line
The Hunt8:30 pm
Aboriginal Adventures
Scallop Farming - Quadra Island9:00 pm
Toa Hunter Gatherer
1029:30 pm
Native Shorts
10:00 pm
The AUX
10:30 pm
Local Programming

K38NP3
9.3
Dinosaur Train
Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
The Story of Smoothi; Andy the Giant4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Secrets of the Old Prairie; A Sticky Sweet Tree Treat4:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood: Tiger Family Trip
Tiger Family Trip5:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party6:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Find What Makes Your Family Special; Family Day6:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Likes to Be with Dad; Daniel Likes to Be with Mom7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Family Campout; A Game Night for Everyone7:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Grr-ific Grandpere; Making Mozies with Nana8:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Grandpa's Drum; Have Canoe, Will Paddle8:30 pm
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Grr-ific Grandpere; Making Mozies with Nana10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!11:00 pm
Local Programming

K38NP4
9.4
A Chef's Life
Stand by Your Cabbage3:30 pm
A Chef's Life
Two-mato4:00 pm
A Chef's Life
King Cornbread4:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Soft Close Cabinets, Secret Garden5:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Gulf Coast Grill5:30 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
Yum Kippers - Fish Gets Smoked6:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Middle East Classics6:30 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Stewing7:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 19107:30 pm
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Episode 18:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Gulf Coast Grill8:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Soft Close Cabinets, Secret Garden9:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Venice and Its Lagoon9:30 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Brooklyn, New York10:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Stewing10:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 191011:00 pm
Local Programming

K38NP5
9.5
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
09-20-20193:30 pm
Great Performances
Vivaldi: Something Completely Different4:00 pm
Voces on PBS
The Pushouts5:00 pm
Almanac
6:00 pm
Doc Martin
Guess Who's Coming to Dinner?7:00 pm
The Red Green Show
The Big Retreat8:00 pm
Backroads
8:30 pm
Big Family: The Story of Bluegrass Music
9:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Keb' Mo'11:00 pm
Local Programming

K38NP6
9.6
 Bright Futures Begin at Birth - 2017
3:00 pm
Iraq and Back: Minnesotans' Stories
4:00 pm
Redesigning MN
5:00 pm
Capitol Report
6:00 pm
Scigirls Stories: Latinas at Work
6:30 pm
Whole People
Healing Journeys7:00 pm
Health Focus: One Community's Effort
7:30 pm
Latino Arts: A Community Vision
8:00 pm
Working Dogs: Innovations In Healthcare
9:00 pm
Soul Creatures
9:30 pm
  movie   The Ethanol Effect
10:00 pm
Redesigning MN
11:00 pm

KBRRD
10.1
  new   PBC Fight Camp
Errol Spence Jr. Vs. Shawn Porter (Part 4)3:30 pm
  new   FOX Inside PBC Boxing
4:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the First Degree5:00 pm
Fox's Live Emmy Red Carpet Preshow
5:30 pm
Fox's Live Emmy Red Carpet Arrivals
6:00 pm
The 71st Annual Primetime Emmy Awards
7:00 pm
  new   KVRR Local News at 9
10:00 pm
  sports   Vikings Connected
11:05 pm
Local Programming

ANTEN
10.2
Silver Spoons
Special Friend3:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Double-Time4:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Heart of the Matter4:30 pm
Becker
Shovel Off to Buffalo5:00 pm
Becker
He Said, She Said5:30 pm
Coach
I'm in the Mood for Luther6:00 pm
Coach
A Man and a Woman (and Two Theater Majors)6:30 pm
My Two Dads
The Wedge7:00 pm
My Two Dads
Advice and Consent7:30 pm
Growing Pains
The Last Picture Show8:00 pm
Growing Pains
The Last Picture Show8:30 pm
Johnny Carson
9:00 pm
Coach
The Popcorn Bowl10:30 pm
Wings
As Fate Would Have It11:00 pm
Local Programming

KVLYD
11.1
  sports    IndyCar Racing: INDYCAR Grand Prix of Monterey
INDYCAR Grand Prix of Monterey2:00 pm
  sports   IndyCar Series Post-Race
4:00 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
09-22-20195:30 pm
  sports   Football Night in America
09-22-20196:00 pm
  sports   Sunday Night Football: Los Angeles Rams at Cleveland Browns
Los Angeles Rams at Cleveland Browns7:15 pm
  new   Valley News Live @ 10
10:30 pm
  sports   The Bison Football Show with Matt Entz
11:05 pm
Local Programming

KVLY2
11.2
  sports   NFL Football: New Orleans Saints at Seattle Seahawks
New Orleans Saints at Seattle Seahawks3:30 pm
  new   60 Minutes
Emily Doe6:30 pm
  new   Big Brother
21397:30 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
False Flag8:30 pm
Madam Secretary
Better Angels9:30 pm
  new   Valley News Live @ 10
10:30 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
The Walking Dead11:05 pm

MeTV
11.3
Gilligan's Island
Ghost-a-Go-Go3:30 pm
The Monkees
Monkees Blow Their Minds4:00 pm
The Monkees
Mijacogeo4:30 pm
The Love Boat
Scandinavia Cruise: Girl of the Midnight Sun; There'll Be Some Changes Made; Mr. Smith Goes to Stockholm; Too Many Isaacs5:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Your Hit Parade6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
What's Up, Doc?6:30 pm
Columbo
Murder with Too Many Notes7:00 pm
The Jeffersons
Louise Feels Useless9:00 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
9:30 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
One Angry Man10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Where Have You Been, Fassbinder?10:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Kick the Can11:00 pm
Local Programming

KVLY
11.4
 Cimarron Strip
Legend of Jud Starr3:00 pm
Branded
Fill No Glass for Me, Part 14:30 pm
Renegade
God's Mistake5:00 pm
Renegade
Ghost Story6:00 pm
Star Trek
The Deadly Years7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Redemption, Part II8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
For the Uniform9:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Fair Haven10:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Cold Front11:00 pm

KVRR
12.1
  new   PBC Fight Camp
Errol Spence Jr. Vs. Shawn Porter (Part 4)3:30 pm
  new   FOX Inside PBC Boxing
4:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the First Degree5:00 pm
Fox's Live Emmy Red Carpet Preshow
5:30 pm
Fox's Live Emmy Red Carpet Arrivals
6:00 pm
The 71st Annual Primetime Emmy Awards
7:00 pm
  new   KVRR Local News at 9
10:00 pm
  sports   Vikings Connected
11:05 pm
Local Programming

ANTEN
12.2
Silver Spoons
Special Friend3:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Double-Time4:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Heart of the Matter4:30 pm
Becker
Shovel Off to Buffalo5:00 pm
Becker
He Said, She Said5:30 pm
Coach
I'm in the Mood for Luther6:00 pm
Coach
A Man and a Woman (and Two Theater Majors)6:30 pm
My Two Dads
The Wedge7:00 pm
My Two Dads
Advice and Consent7:30 pm
Growing Pains
The Last Picture Show8:00 pm
Growing Pains
The Last Picture Show8:30 pm
Johnny Carson
9:00 pm
Coach
The Popcorn Bowl10:30 pm
Wings
As Fate Would Have It11:00 pm
Local Programming

PPB1
13.1
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Lake Geneva and the Valais, Switzerland3:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Portugal - From Porto to Salamanca4:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Turkey: Journey to Love Valley4:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth5:00 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Fashions & Hits Through the Years6:00 pm
  new   Country Music
The Sons and Daughters of America (1964-1968)7:00 pm
Country Music
The Sons and Daughters of America (1964-1968)9:00 pm
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
Season 10, Episode 211:00 pm
Local Programming

PPB2
13.2
 POV
Art and Craft3:00 pm
Independent Lens
Best of Enemies4:30 pm
Our Kids: Narrowing the Opportunity Gap
A Breath of Hope6:00 pm
Nature
Natural Born Rebels: Survival7:00 pm
Voces on PBS
The Pushouts8:00 pm
Doc World
Tocando La Luz9:00 pm
  movie   Re-Evolution: The Cuban Dream
10:30 pm
Nature
Natural Born Rebels: Survival11:00 pm

PPB3
13.3
 Bright Futures Begin at Birth - 2017
3:00 pm
Iraq and Back: Minnesotans' Stories
4:00 pm
Redesigning MN
5:00 pm
Capitol Report
6:00 pm
Scigirls Stories: Latinas at Work
6:30 pm
Whole People
Healing Journeys7:00 pm
Health Focus: One Community's Effort
7:30 pm
Latino Arts: A Community Vision
8:00 pm
Working Dogs: Innovations In Healthcare
9:00 pm
Soul Creatures
9:30 pm
  movie   The Ethanol Effect
10:00 pm
Redesigning MN
11:00 pm

PPB4
13.4
Dinosaur Train
Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
The Story of Smoothi; Andy the Giant4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Secrets of the Old Prairie; A Sticky Sweet Tree Treat4:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood: Tiger Family Trip
Tiger Family Trip5:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party6:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Find What Makes Your Family Special; Family Day6:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Likes to Be with Dad; Daniel Likes to Be with Mom7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Family Campout; A Game Night for Everyone7:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Grr-ific Grandpere; Making Mozies with Nana8:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Grandpa's Drum; Have Canoe, Will Paddle8:30 pm
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Grr-ific Grandpere; Making Mozies with Nana10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!11:00 pm
Local Programming

KVRRH
15.1
  new   PBC Fight Camp
Errol Spence Jr. Vs. Shawn Porter (Part 4)3:30 pm
  new   FOX Inside PBC Boxing
4:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the First Degree5:00 pm
Fox's Live Emmy Red Carpet Preshow
5:30 pm
Fox's Live Emmy Red Carpet Arrivals
6:00 pm
The 71st Annual Primetime Emmy Awards
7:00 pm
  new   KVRR Local News at 9
10:00 pm
  sports   Vikings Connected
11:05 pm
Local Programming

ANTEN
15.2
Silver Spoons
Special Friend3:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Double-Time4:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Heart of the Matter4:30 pm
Becker
Shovel Off to Buffalo5:00 pm
Becker
He Said, She Said5:30 pm
Coach
I'm in the Mood for Luther6:00 pm
Coach
A Man and a Woman (and Two Theater Majors)6:30 pm
My Two Dads
The Wedge7:00 pm
My Two Dads
Advice and Consent7:30 pm
Growing Pains
The Last Picture Show8:00 pm
Growing Pains
The Last Picture Show8:30 pm
Johnny Carson
9:00 pm
Coach
The Popcorn Bowl10:30 pm
Wings
As Fate Would Have It11:00 pm
Local Programming

PPB1
16.1
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Lake Geneva and the Valais, Switzerland3:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Portugal - From Porto to Salamanca4:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Turkey: Journey to Love Valley4:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth5:00 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Fashions & Hits Through the Years6:00 pm
  new   Country Music
The Sons and Daughters of America (1964-1968)7:00 pm
Country Music
The Sons and Daughters of America (1964-1968)9:00 pm
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
Season 10, Episode 211:00 pm
Local Programming

PPB2
16.2
 POV
Art and Craft3:00 pm
Independent Lens
Best of Enemies4:30 pm
Our Kids: Narrowing the Opportunity Gap
A Breath of Hope6:00 pm
Nature
Natural Born Rebels: Survival7:00 pm
Voces on PBS
The Pushouts8:00 pm
Doc World
Tocando La Luz9:00 pm
  movie   Re-Evolution: The Cuban Dream
10:30 pm
Nature
Natural Born Rebels: Survival11:00 pm

PPB3
16.3
 Bright Futures Begin at Birth - 2017
3:00 pm
Iraq and Back: Minnesotans' Stories
4:00 pm
Redesigning MN
5:00 pm
Capitol Report
6:00 pm
Scigirls Stories: Latinas at Work
6:30 pm
Whole People
Healing Journeys7:00 pm
Health Focus: One Community's Effort
7:30 pm
Latino Arts: A Community Vision
8:00 pm
Working Dogs: Innovations In Healthcare
9:00 pm
Soul Creatures
9:30 pm
  movie   The Ethanol Effect
10:00 pm
Redesigning MN
11:00 pm

PPB4
16.4
Dinosaur Train
Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
The Story of Smoothi; Andy the Giant4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Secrets of the Old Prairie; A Sticky Sweet Tree Treat4:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood: Tiger Family Trip
Tiger Family Trip5:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party6:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Find What Makes Your Family Special; Family Day6:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Likes to Be with Dad; Daniel Likes to Be with Mom7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Family Campout; A Game Night for Everyone7:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Grr-ific Grandpere; Making Mozies with Nana8:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Grandpa's Drum; Have Canoe, Will Paddle8:30 pm
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Grr-ific Grandpere; Making Mozies with Nana10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!11:00 pm
Local Programming

PPB1
19.1
Paid Program
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
The Carbonaro Effect
7:00 pm
Good Feet Store
7:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Mandy's Party8:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Summer Internship8:30 pm
Mike & Molly
Opening Day9:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Samuel Gets Fired9:30 pm
Penn & Teller: Fool Us
The Mind Noodler10:00 pm
Masters of Illusion
Amazing Twist on the Classics and Spray Paint Designer11:00 pm
Local Programming

PPB2
19.2
 POV
Art and Craft3:00 pm
Independent Lens
Best of Enemies4:30 pm
Our Kids: Narrowing the Opportunity Gap
A Breath of Hope6:00 pm
Nature
Natural Born Rebels: Survival7:00 pm
Voces on PBS
The Pushouts8:00 pm
Doc World
Tocando La Luz9:00 pm
  movie   Re-Evolution: The Cuban Dream
10:30 pm
Nature
Natural Born Rebels: Survival11:00 pm

PPB3
19.3
 Bright Futures Begin at Birth - 2017
3:00 pm
Iraq and Back: Minnesotans' Stories
4:00 pm
Redesigning MN
5:00 pm
Capitol Report
6:00 pm
Scigirls Stories: Latinas at Work
6:30 pm
Whole People
Healing Journeys7:00 pm
Health Focus: One Community's Effort
7:30 pm
Latino Arts: A Community Vision
8:00 pm
Working Dogs: Innovations In Healthcare
9:00 pm
Soul Creatures
9:30 pm
  movie   The Ethanol Effect
10:00 pm
Redesigning MN
11:00 pm

PPB4
19.4
Dinosaur Train
Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
The Story of Smoothi; Andy the Giant4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Secrets of the Old Prairie; A Sticky Sweet Tree Treat4:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood: Tiger Family Trip
Tiger Family Trip5:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party6:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Find What Makes Your Family Special; Family Day6:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Likes to Be with Dad; Daniel Likes to Be with Mom7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Family Campout; A Game Night for Everyone7:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Grr-ific Grandpere; Making Mozies with Nana8:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Grandpa's Drum; Have Canoe, Will Paddle8:30 pm
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Grr-ific Grandpere; Making Mozies with Nana10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!11:00 pm
Local Programming

PPB1
25.1
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Lake Geneva and the Valais, Switzerland3:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Portugal - From Porto to Salamanca4:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Turkey: Journey to Love Valley4:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth5:00 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Fashions & Hits Through the Years6:00 pm
  new   Country Music
The Sons and Daughters of America (1964-1968)7:00 pm
Country Music
The Sons and Daughters of America (1964-1968)9:00 pm
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
Season 10, Episode 211:00 pm
Local Programming

PPB2
25.2
 POV
Art and Craft3:00 pm
Independent Lens
Best of Enemies4:30 pm
Our Kids: Narrowing the Opportunity Gap
A Breath of Hope6:00 pm
Nature
Natural Born Rebels: Survival7:00 pm
Voces on PBS
The Pushouts8:00 pm
Doc World
Tocando La Luz9:00 pm
  movie   Re-Evolution: The Cuban Dream
10:30 pm
Nature
Natural Born Rebels: Survival11:00 pm

PPB3
25.3
 Bright Futures Begin at Birth - 2017
3:00 pm
Iraq and Back: Minnesotans' Stories
4:00 pm
Redesigning MN
5:00 pm
Capitol Report
6:00 pm
Scigirls Stories: Latinas at Work
6:30 pm
Whole People
Healing Journeys7:00 pm
Health Focus: One Community's Effort
7:30 pm
Latino Arts: A Community Vision
8:00 pm
Working Dogs: Innovations In Healthcare
9:00 pm
Soul Creatures
9:30 pm
  movie   The Ethanol Effect
10:00 pm
Redesigning MN
11:00 pm

PPB4
25.4
Dinosaur Train
Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
The Story of Smoothi; Andy the Giant4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Secrets of the Old Prairie; A Sticky Sweet Tree Treat4:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood: Tiger Family Trip
Tiger Family Trip5:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party6:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Find What Makes Your Family Special; Family Day6:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Likes to Be with Dad; Daniel Likes to Be with Mom7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Family Campout; A Game Night for Everyone7:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Grr-ific Grandpere; Making Mozies with Nana8:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Grandpa's Drum; Have Canoe, Will Paddle8:30 pm
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Grr-ific Grandpere; Making Mozies with Nana10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!11:00 pm
Local Programming

KCPM
27.1
  sports   Wild Dakota
3:30 pm
Hot Products
4:00 pm
Animal Atlas
4:30 pm
Animal Atlas
5:00 pm
Wild America
5:30 pm
What Went Down
6:00 pm
What Went Down
6:30 pm
  movie   KCPO Sunday Movie
7:00 pm
Xploration Outer Space
9:00 pm
Family Guy
Don't Be a Dickens at Christmas10:00 pm
TBA
10:30 pm
Hot Products
11:00 pm
Local Programming

K28MA-CD
28.1
  sports   NFL Football: New Orleans Saints at Seattle Seahawks
New Orleans Saints at Seattle Seahawks3:30 pm
  new   60 Minutes
Emily Doe6:30 pm
  new   Big Brother
21397:30 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
False Flag8:30 pm
Madam Secretary
Better Angels9:30 pm
  new   Valley News Live @ 10
10:30 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
The Walking Dead11:05 pm

K28MA-CD2
28.2
  movie    Patriot Games
2:00 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
4:30 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
5:00 pm
Family Guy
Boy (Dog) Meets Girl (Dog)5:30 pm
Saving Hope
6:00 pm
Penn & Teller: Fool Us
The Mind Noodler7:00 pm
Masters of Illusion
Amazing Twist on the Classics and Spray Paint Designer8:00 pm
Masters of Illusion
Going Mental, Stretching the Money and Houdini on the Rope8:30 pm
Valley News Live @ 9
9:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
Sit Me Baby One More Time9:30 pm
  movie   Mothers and Daughters
10:00 pm
Local Programming

K28MA-CD3
28.3
 Cimarron Strip
Legend of Jud Starr3:00 pm
Branded
Fill No Glass for Me, Part 14:30 pm
Renegade
God's Mistake5:00 pm
Renegade
Ghost Story6:00 pm
Star Trek
The Deadly Years7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Redemption, Part II8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
For the Uniform9:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Fair Haven10:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Cold Front11:00 pm

K30LR
30.1
  sports   NFL Football: New Orleans Saints at Seattle Seahawks
New Orleans Saints at Seattle Seahawks3:30 pm
  new   60 Minutes
Emily Doe6:30 pm
  new   Big Brother
21397:30 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
False Flag8:30 pm
Madam Secretary
Better Angels9:30 pm
  new   Valley News Live @ 10
10:30 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
The Walking Dead11:05 pm

K30LR
30.2
  movie    Patriot Games
2:00 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
4:30 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
5:00 pm
Family Guy
Boy (Dog) Meets Girl (Dog)5:30 pm
Saving Hope
6:00 pm
Penn & Teller: Fool Us
The Mind Noodler7:00 pm
Masters of Illusion
Amazing Twist on the Classics and Spray Paint Designer8:00 pm
Masters of Illusion
Going Mental, Stretching the Money and Houdini on the Rope8:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Dealership9:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
Sit Me Baby One More Time9:30 pm
  movie   Mothers and Daughters
10:00 pm

K30LR
30.3
 Cimarron Strip
Legend of Jud Starr3:00 pm
Branded
Fill No Glass for Me, Part 14:30 pm
Renegade
God's Mistake5:00 pm
Renegade
Ghost Story6:00 pm
Star Trek
The Deadly Years7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Redemption, Part II8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
For the Uniform9:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Fair Haven10:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Cold Front11:00 pm

K49FA-D
49.1
  movie    New Leash on Life: The K9s for Warriors Story
3:00 pm
Garden Smart
06-03-20194:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-22-20194:30 pm
Funtime Polka
5:00 pm
Funtime Polka
5:30 pm
On Stage
6:00 pm
Country Music : Made in Minnesota
6:30 pm
  new   Country Music
The Sons and Daughters of America (1964-1968)7:00 pm
Country Music
The Sons and Daughters of America (1964-1968)9:00 pm
The Kate
Owen and Moley Ó Súilleabháin11:00 pm

K49FA-D2
49.2
A Chef's Life
Stand by Your Cabbage3:30 pm
A Chef's Life
Two-mato4:00 pm
A Chef's Life
King Cornbread4:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Soft Close Cabinets, Secret Garden5:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Gulf Coast Grill5:30 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
Yum Kippers - Fish Gets Smoked6:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Middle East Classics6:30 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Stewing7:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 19107:30 pm
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Episode 18:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Gulf Coast Grill8:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Soft Close Cabinets, Secret Garden9:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Venice and Its Lagoon9:30 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Brooklyn, New York10:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Stewing10:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 191011:00 pm
Local Programming

K49FA-D3
49.3
 Bright Futures Begin at Birth - 2017
3:00 pm
Iraq and Back: Minnesotans' Stories
4:00 pm
Redesigning MN
5:00 pm
Capitol Report
6:00 pm
Scigirls Stories: Latinas at Work
6:30 pm
Whole People
Healing Journeys7:00 pm
Health Focus: One Community's Effort
7:30 pm
Latino Arts: A Community Vision
8:00 pm
Working Dogs: Innovations In Healthcare
9:00 pm
Soul Creatures
9:30 pm
  movie   The Ethanol Effect
10:00 pm
Redesigning MN
11:00 pm

K49FA-D4
49.4
On Story
A Conversation with Ali LeRoi3:30 pm
America ReFramed
We Like It Like That4:00 pm
  movie   Our American Family: The Barreras
5:30 pm
Our Kids: Narrowing the Opportunity Gap
A Breath of Hope6:00 pm
Nature
Natural Born Rebels: Survival7:00 pm
Voces on PBS
The Pushouts8:00 pm
Doc World
Tocando La Luz9:00 pm
  movie   Re-Evolution: The Cuban Dream
10:30 pm
Nature
Natural Born Rebels: Survival11:00 pm

K49FAD5
49.5
Dinosaur Train
Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
The Story of Smoothi; Andy the Giant4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Secrets of the Old Prairie; A Sticky Sweet Tree Treat4:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood: Tiger Family Trip
Tiger Family Trip5:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party6:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Find What Makes Your Family Special; Family Day6:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Likes to Be with Dad; Daniel Likes to Be with Mom7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Family Campout; A Game Night for Everyone7:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Grr-ific Grandpere; Making Mozies with Nana8:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Grandpa's Drum; Have Canoe, Will Paddle8:30 pm
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Grr-ific Grandpere; Making Mozies with Nana10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!11:00 pm
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Fargo-Valley City Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com