Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Adams, ND 58210  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Adams, ND 58210. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

 Need more local sports? Learn how to get full MLB & NHL broadcasts!
8:00 pm8:30 pm9:00 pm9:30 pm10:00 pm10:30 pm11:00 pm11:30 pm12:00 am12:30 am1:00 am1:30 am2:00 am2:30 am3:00 am3:30 am4:00 am

PPB1
2.1
  movie    The Everly Brothers: Harmonies from Heaven
7:00 pm
Straight from the Heart: Timeless Music of the '60s and '70s
8:30 pm
  movie   Buddy Holly: Rave On
10:00 pm
  movie   Rick Steves' Europe: Remote, Sacred, Wild
11:30 pm
BackStage Pass
Lil' Ed & The Blues Imperials12:00 am
Washington Week
08-23-20191:00 am
  movie   The Beatles: Eight Days a Week - The Touring Years
1:30 am
History Detectives 
Space Exploration4:00 am

PPB2
2.2
Wonders of Mexico
Burning North8:00 pm
America ReFramed
Pyne Poynt9:00 pm
  movie   Oregon's Animation Magic
10:30 pm
Wonders of Mexico
Forests of the Maya11:00 pm
Wonders of Mexico
Mountain Worlds12:00 am
Wonders of Mexico
Burning North1:00 am
America ReFramed
Pyne Poynt2:00 am
  movie   Oregon's Animation Magic
3:30 am
Animals with Cameras, A Nature Miniseries 
Part 34:00 am

PPB3
2.3
Prized Writers: Matters of Fact
8:00 pm
Prized Writers: Creating Realities
8:30 pm
Indian Women: Strength and Resilience
9:00 pm
Minnesota Native Showcase
9:30 pm
The People of the Big Lake
10:00 pm
First Speakers: Restoring the Ojibwe Language
11:00 pm
Capitol Report
12:00 am
Ready for the Future
12:30 am
Hands-On Science
1:00 am
Hands-On Science
1:30 am
We're in This Together
2:00 am
Home for Heroes
2:30 am
Mind-Body Dialogues III: Embodied Compassion
3:00 am
Interstate 94: A History and Its Impact
4:00 am

PPB4
2.4
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City8:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City8:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Pteranadon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor9:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll9:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep10:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Long Claws; Tank's Sleep Over10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Friend11:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
An Armored Tail Tale; Pterasaur Flying Club12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia12:30 am
Dinosaur Train
The Good Mom/Diamond Anniversary1:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party1:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Carla Cretoxyrhina: Train Trouble2:00 am
Dinosaur Train
The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out2:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Paulie Pliosaurus; Elmer Visits the Desert3:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Junior Conductor Jamboree; Troodon Train Day3:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City4:00 am

COZIBPHD
4.1
 Columbo
Candidate for Crime7:00 pm
Frasier
Selling Out9:00 pm
Frasier
Oops!9:30 pm
Frasier
Death Becomes Him10:00 pm
Frasier
Miracle on Third or Fourth Street10:30 pm
The Office
Secret Santa11:00 pm
The Office
The Banker11:30 pm
The Office
Sabre12:00 am
The Office
Manager and Salesman12:30 am
Will & Grace
Field of Queens1:00 am
Will & Grace
Fagmalion Part One: Gay It Forward1:30 am
Will & Grace
Fagmalion Part Two: Attack of the Clones2:00 am
Will & Grace
Homojo2:30 am
Murdoch Mysteries
Murdoch Takes Manhattan3:00 am
Look Flawless in Minutes! 
4:00 am

BEK+E
4.2
 BEK Sports Network
12:00 am
Ps.Jae-hoon Lee's Christ in Me and I in Christ
12:00 am
Local Programming

GRIT
4.3
  movie    The Cowboys
7:00 pm
  movie   Tall in the Saddle
10:00 pm
  movie   The Hanging Tree
12:00 am
LifeLock Protection
2:30 am
The Hard Truth
3:00 am
Try ADVANCED VITAMIN D Free Today!
3:30 am
Instant Slimming
4:00 am

ESCAPE
4.4
Forensic Files
Reel Danger8:00 pm
Forensic Files
Who's Your Daddy8:30 pm
Forensic Files
The Alibi9:00 pm
Forensic Files
Sips of Sin9:30 pm
The FBI Files
Shattered Shield10:00 pm
The FBI Files
Blood Brothers11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Fast Food Mogul Murder12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Horror on Hatteras Drive1:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Speed Freak Killers2:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Mysogynist Murderer2:30 am
Paid Programming
3:00 am
Paid Programming
3:30 am
Paid Programming
4:00 am

GET TV
4.10
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Road to Black Bayou8:00 pm
True Justice
Deadly Crossing9:00 pm
True Justice
Deadly Crossing10:00 pm
The Unit
Inside Out11:00 pm
The Unit
M.Ps12:00 am
Blue Thunder
Clipped Wings1:00 am
Blue Thunder
Payload2:00 am
Dan August
Death Chain3:00 am
Dan August 
Dead Witness to a Killing4:00 am

KRDKDT11
4.11
Wapos Bay
The World According to Devon8:00 pm
Wild Archaeology
Inuit of Rigolet, Part Two8:30 pm
  sports   Hit the Ice
True Role Model9:00 pm
Fish Out of Water
Aseniwuche Winewak Nation9:30 pm
Cashing In
From Dubai With Love10:00 pm
Mixed Blessings
Boyfriends Back10:30 pm
  movie   Defenders of Life
11:00 pm
  movie   The Sacred Sundance: The Transfer of a Ceremony
12:35 am
Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
Episode 4052:00 am
Dab Iyiyuu
Charlie Makes a Drum2:30 am
Wapos Bay
Treasure of the Sierra Metis3:00 am
Vitality Gardening
Seed-Saving and the Indigenous Medicine Garden3:30 am
Mixed Blessings
Boyfriends Back4:00 am

JEWELRYTV
4.12
  new    Bella Luce Dillenium Jewelry
7:00 pm
  new   Sterling Moments Jewelry
9:00 pm
  new   Bella Luce Luxe Jewelry
11:00 pm
  new   Bella Luce Dillenium Jewelry
1:00 am
  new   Sterling Moments Jewelry 
3:00 am

BOUNCE
4.5
  movie   Cadillac Records
8:00 pm
  movie   Sparkle
10:00 pm
  movie   A Raisin in the Sun
12:30 am
Off the Chain
3:30 am
Off the Chain
4:00 am

LAFFTV
4.6
Home Improvement
Where There's a Will, There's a Way8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Let's Did Lunch8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Abandoned Family9:00 pm
Home Improvement
I'm Scheming of a White Christmas9:30 pm
According to Jim
The Closet10:00 pm
According to Jim
Punch and Ruby10:30 pm
According to Jim
The Bachelor11:00 pm
According to Jim
Father Disfigure11:30 pm
Grace Under Fire
Rob vs. Jimmy12:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Grace's New Job12:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Smells Like Victory1:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Grace Under Construction1:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Don't Ask, Don't Tell2:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Mother Christmas2:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
I Am Dick Pentameter!3:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
D3: Judgement Day3:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Indecent Dick4:00 am

COMET
4.7
  movie    Monster from the Surf
7:00 pm
  movie   The Terminator
9:00 pm
  movie   Blacula
11:00 pm
  movie   Scream, Blacula, Scream
1:00 am
Knife Show Cutlery Corner Summer Blades edition
3:00 am
Try Total Gym for $14.95
3:30 am
Accidents Caught on Camera with the HD Mirror Cam! Now When You Need Proof ...
4:00 am

KRDKDT8
4.8
  new   The FBI Files
Death of a Diplomat8:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Deadly Payout9:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Death Play10:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Mistaken for Dead10:30 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Whodunit11:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Root of All Evil11:30 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Operation Seaload12:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Crackdown1:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Brothers Betrayed2:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Stolen Identity3:00 am
  new   The FBI Files 
Robin the Hood4:00 am

QUEST
4.9
Prehistoric
Dallas8:00 pm
Prehistoric
Los Angeles9:00 pm
The Ancient Life
Beneath the Great Pyramid10:00 pm
The Ancient Life
Secrets of Angkor Wat11:00 pm
Dual Survival
Adrift12:00 am
Dual Survival
Bitten1:00 am
Mega Builders
Arctic Ice Crusher2:00 am
Mega Builders
Hard Rock Park3:00 am
Mega Builders 
Arctic Ice Crusher4:00 am

WDAYH
6.1
A Million Little Things
band of dads8:00 pm
A Million Little Things
save the date9:00 pm
  new   WDAY NEWS @ 10
10:00 pm
Paid Programming
10:35 pm
Rizzoli & Isles
Cuts Like a Knife11:05 pm
Castle
Always Buy Retail12:05 am
WDAY News Encore
1:05 am
Bones
The Recluse in the Recliner1:35 am
The White Wall Sessions
2:35 am
Paid Programming
3:05 am
Off-Air
3:35 am

JN
6.2
Secrets of the Morgue
Wolf at the Door8:00 pm
Secrets of the Morgue
Christmas in Ashes9:00 pm
Indecent Proposal
Witness or Wife?10:00 pm
Indecent Proposal
Child Custody or In Custody?10:30 pm
Sex Sent Me to the Slammer
DUI Love You; Flatbed Floozy11:00 pm
Sex Sent Me to the Slammer
Sex on Wheels; Early Bird Special11:30 pm
Drugs Inc.
Marijuana Mayhem12:00 am
Drugs Inc.
Manic Molly1:00 am
Paid Programming
2:00 am
Paid Programming
2:30 am
Paid Programming
3:00 am
Paid Programming
3:30 am
Drugs Inc. 
New Year's Eve NYC4:00 am

WDAYW
6.3
Rizzoli & Isles
Cuts Like a Knife8:00 pm
Castle
Always Buy Retail9:00 pm
  new   WDAY NEWS @ 10
10:00 pm
AG Week
10:35 pm
  sports   Northland Outdoors
11:05 pm
Paid Programming
11:35 pm
Paid Programming
12:05 am
WDAY Weather 
12:35 am

WDAY4
6.4
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Transitions8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Lead9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Ballerina10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Hell11:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Baggage12:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Selfish1:00 am
Paid Programming
2:00 am
Paid Programming
2:30 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting 
3:00 am

KJRRHD
7.1
Beat Shazam
Lovers, Friends and Flossers!8:00 pm
  new   KVRR Local News at 9
9:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Changing Light Bulbs9:30 pm
MasterChef Junior
The Grand Finale Part 210:00 pm
The Simpsons
Gone Abie Gone11:00 pm
Modern Family
It's the Great Pumpkin, Phil Dunphy11:30 pm
TMZ
08-24-201912:00 am
All Night Weather Authority 
1:00 am

ANTEN
7.2
Soap
8:00 pm
Soap
8:30 pm
Johnny Carson
9:00 pm
Bewitched
My, What Big Ears You Have10:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie11:00 pm
The Paul Lynde Show
Howie Comes Home to Roost11:30 pm
Lotsa Luck
Arthur's Inheritance12:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Sergeant's Testimonial12:30 am
McHale's Navy
The Stool Parrot1:00 am
Father Knows Best
Family Contest1:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Vanderlip Leaves His Parakeet With George2:00 am
The Jack Benny Program
Jack Writes a Song2:30 am
Hazel
The Baby Came C.O.D.3:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Silence Is Golden3:30 am
Coach
The Loss Weekend4:00 am

WDAZH
8.1
A Million Little Things
band of dads8:00 pm
A Million Little Things
save the date9:00 pm
  new   WDAY NEWS @ 10
10:00 pm
Paid Programming
10:35 pm
Rizzoli & Isles
Cuts Like a Knife11:05 pm
Castle
Always Buy Retail12:05 am
WDAY News Encore
1:05 am
Bones
The Recluse in the Recliner1:35 am
The White Wall Sessions
2:35 am
Paid Programming
3:05 am
Off-Air
3:35 am

WDAZ2
8.2
Secrets of the Morgue
Wolf at the Door8:00 pm
Secrets of the Morgue
Christmas in Ashes9:00 pm
Indecent Proposal
Witness or Wife?10:00 pm
Indecent Proposal
Child Custody or In Custody?10:30 pm
Sex Sent Me to the Slammer
DUI Love You; Flatbed Floozy11:00 pm
Sex Sent Me to the Slammer
Sex on Wheels; Early Bird Special11:30 pm
Drugs Inc.
Marijuana Mayhem12:00 am
Drugs Inc.
Manic Molly1:00 am
Paid Programming
2:00 am
Paid Programming
2:30 am
Paid Programming
3:00 am
Paid Programming
3:30 am
Drugs Inc. 
New Year's Eve NYC4:00 am

WDAZ3
8.3
Rizzoli & Isles
Cuts Like a Knife8:00 pm
Castle
Always Buy Retail9:00 pm
  new   WDAY NEWS @ 10
10:00 pm
AG Week
10:35 pm
  sports   Northland Outdoors
11:05 pm
Paid Programming
11:35 pm
Paid Programming
12:05 am
WDAY Weather 
12:35 am

WDAZ4
8.4
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Transitions8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Lead9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Ballerina10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Hell11:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Baggage12:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Selfish1:00 am
Paid Programming
2:00 am
Paid Programming
2:30 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting 
3:00 am

K38NP1
9.1
The Red Green Show
No Place Like Home8:00 pm
Backroads
Unpolished8:30 pm
Straight from the Heart: Timeless Music of the '60s and '70s
9:00 pm
Playback Social Entrepreneurs
Episode 210:30 pm
Austin City Limits
Residente11:00 pm
NOVA
Why Sharks Attack12:00 am
Operation Maneater
Great White Shark1:00 am
  movie   Koko: The Gorilla Who Talks
2:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth3:00 am
Washington Week
08-23-20194:00 am

K38NP2
9.2
Wapos Bay
The World According to Devon8:00 pm
Wild Archaeology
Inuit of Rigolet, Part Two8:30 pm
  sports   Hit the Ice
True Role Model9:00 pm
Fish Out of Water
Aseniwuche Winewak Nation9:30 pm
Cashing In
From Dubai With Love10:00 pm
Mixed Blessings
Boyfriends Back10:30 pm
  movie   Defenders of Life
11:00 pm
  movie   The Sacred Sundance: The Transfer of a Ceremony
12:35 am
Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
Episode 4052:00 am
Dab Iyiyuu
Charlie Makes a Drum2:30 am
Wapos Bay
Treasure of the Sierra Metis3:00 am
Vitality Gardening
Seed-Saving and the Indigenous Medicine Garden3:30 am
Mixed Blessings
Boyfriends Back4:00 am

K38NP3
9.3
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City8:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City8:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Pteranadon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor9:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll9:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep10:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Long Claws; Tank's Sleep Over10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Friend11:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
An Armored Tail Tale; Pterasaur Flying Club12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia12:30 am
Dinosaur Train
The Good Mom/Diamond Anniversary1:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party1:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Carla Cretoxyrhina: Train Trouble2:00 am
Dinosaur Train
The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out2:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Paulie Pliosaurus; Elmer Visits the Desert3:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Junior Conductor Jamboree; Troodon Train Day3:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City4:00 am

K38NP4
9.4
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Everyday Turkish Favorites8:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Tahini Rules!8:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Middle East Classics9:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
A Trip to Senegal9:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Chicken from Paris to the Middle East10:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Middle East Favorites10:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
New Flavors on the Grill11:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
Gardening in the Desert Southwest (Phoenix, AZ)11:30 pm
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Farm Fresh Herbs and Tomatoes12:00 am
Curious Traveler
Curious Rome12:30 am
Lidia's Kitchen
An Easy Holiday1:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
New Flavors on the Grill1:30 am
Pati's Mexican Table
Valladolid - A Day to Explore2:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Mole is Mexico's Mother Sauce2:30 am
This Old House
Jamestown: Modern Barn Raising3:00 am
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
Basel and Lucerne: Quest for the Crossroads3:30 am

K38NP5
9.5
Shakespeare Uncovered
Much Ado About Nothing with Helen Hunt8:00 pm
Shakespeare Uncovered
The Merchant of Venice With F. Murray Abraham9:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
08-23-201910:00 pm
Washington Week
08-23-201911:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
08-23-201911:30 pm
Shakespeare Uncovered
Much Ado About Nothing with Helen Hunt12:00 am
Shakespeare Uncovered
The Merchant of Venice With F. Murray Abraham1:00 am
POV
Do Not Resist2:00 am
Symphony for Nature: The Britt Orchestra at Crater Lake
3:30 am
The This Old House Hour 
Air Tight House; Fireplace Makeover4:00 am

K38NP6
9.6
Prized Writers: Matters of Fact
8:00 pm
Prized Writers: Creating Realities
8:30 pm
Indian Women: Strength and Resilience
9:00 pm
Minnesota Native Showcase
9:30 pm
The People of the Big Lake
10:00 pm
First Speakers: Restoring the Ojibwe Language
11:00 pm
Capitol Report
12:00 am
Ready for the Future
12:30 am
Hands-On Science
1:00 am
Hands-On Science
1:30 am
We're in This Together
2:00 am
Home for Heroes
2:30 am
Mind-Body Dialogues III: Embodied Compassion
3:00 am
Interstate 94: A History and Its Impact
4:00 am

KBRRD
10.1
Beat Shazam
Lovers, Friends and Flossers!8:00 pm
  new   KVRR Local News at 9
9:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Changing Light Bulbs9:30 pm
MasterChef Junior
The Grand Finale Part 210:00 pm
The Simpsons
Gone Abie Gone11:00 pm
Modern Family
It's the Great Pumpkin, Phil Dunphy11:30 pm
TMZ
08-24-201912:00 am
All Night Weather Authority 
1:00 am

ANTEN
10.2
Soap
8:00 pm
Soap
8:30 pm
Johnny Carson
9:00 pm
Bewitched
My, What Big Ears You Have10:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie11:00 pm
The Paul Lynde Show
Howie Comes Home to Roost11:30 pm
Lotsa Luck
Arthur's Inheritance12:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Sergeant's Testimonial12:30 am
McHale's Navy
The Stool Parrot1:00 am
Father Knows Best
Family Contest1:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Vanderlip Leaves His Parakeet With George2:00 am
The Jack Benny Program
Jack Writes a Song2:30 am
Hazel
The Baby Came C.O.D.3:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Silence Is Golden3:30 am
Coach
The Loss Weekend4:00 am

KVLYD
11.1
 America's Got Talent
Quarter Finals 27:00 pm
Dateline NBC
The Summer of Manson9:00 pm
  new   Valley News Live @ 10
10:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
Seth Meyers; Paul Simon10:29 pm
Major Crimes
Hindsight Part 512:02 am
Leverage
The First Contact Job1:02 am
Leverage
The Carnival Job2:02 am
Paid Programming
3:02 am
Paid Programming
3:32 am
Minnesota Bound
4:00 am

KVLY2
11.2
FBI
The Armorer's Faith8:00 pm
48 Hours
9:00 pm
  new   Valley News Live @ 10
10:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
The Recruits10:30 pm
Person of Interest
Number Crunch11:30 pm
Madam Secretary
So It Goes12:30 am
  new   Extra
08-24-20191:30 am
  sports   In Depth With Graham Bensinger
Sean Payton2:30 am
Paid Programming
3:00 am
Paid Programming
3:30 am
Judge Judy
4:00 am

MeTV
11.3
 Svengoolie
Strait-Jacket7:00 pm
Star Trek
Amok Time9:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Space Vampire10:00 pm
The Invaders
The Condemned11:00 pm
Lost in Space
Fugitives in Space12:00 am
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
Destroy the Seaview1:00 am
Land of the Giants
The Clones2:00 am
The Time Tunnel
Town of Terror3:00 am
Planet of the Apes 
The Trap4:00 am

KVLY
11.4
The District
Faith8:00 pm
The District
Old Wounds9:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Chipped Beef10:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
The World According to Freedom11:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Pestolozzi's Revenge12:00 am
Police Story
Little Boy Lost1:00 am
Police Story
Vice: 24 Hours2:00 am
Police Story
Breaking Point3:00 am
The Green Hornet
Beautiful Dreamer4:00 am

KVRR
12.1
Beat Shazam
Lovers, Friends and Flossers!8:00 pm
  new   KVRR Local News at 9
9:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Changing Light Bulbs9:30 pm
MasterChef Junior
The Grand Finale Part 210:00 pm
The Simpsons
Gone Abie Gone11:00 pm
Modern Family
It's the Great Pumpkin, Phil Dunphy11:30 pm
TMZ
08-24-201912:00 am
All Night Weather Authority 
1:00 am

ANTEN
12.2
Soap
8:00 pm
Soap
8:30 pm
Johnny Carson
9:00 pm
Bewitched
My, What Big Ears You Have10:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie11:00 pm
The Paul Lynde Show
Howie Comes Home to Roost11:30 pm
Lotsa Luck
Arthur's Inheritance12:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Sergeant's Testimonial12:30 am
McHale's Navy
The Stool Parrot1:00 am
Father Knows Best
Family Contest1:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Vanderlip Leaves His Parakeet With George2:00 am
The Jack Benny Program
Jack Writes a Song2:30 am
Hazel
The Baby Came C.O.D.3:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Silence Is Golden3:30 am
Coach
The Loss Weekend4:00 am

PPB1
13.1
  movie    The Everly Brothers: Harmonies from Heaven
7:00 pm
Straight from the Heart: Timeless Music of the '60s and '70s
8:30 pm
  movie   Buddy Holly: Rave On
10:00 pm
  movie   Rick Steves' Europe: Remote, Sacred, Wild
11:30 pm
BackStage Pass
Lil' Ed & The Blues Imperials12:00 am
Washington Week
08-23-20191:00 am
  movie   The Beatles: Eight Days a Week - The Touring Years
1:30 am
History Detectives 
Space Exploration4:00 am

PPB2
13.2
Wonders of Mexico
Burning North8:00 pm
America ReFramed
Pyne Poynt9:00 pm
  movie   Oregon's Animation Magic
10:30 pm
Wonders of Mexico
Forests of the Maya11:00 pm
Wonders of Mexico
Mountain Worlds12:00 am
Wonders of Mexico
Burning North1:00 am
America ReFramed
Pyne Poynt2:00 am
  movie   Oregon's Animation Magic
3:30 am
Animals with Cameras, A Nature Miniseries 
Part 34:00 am

PPB3
13.3
Prized Writers: Matters of Fact
8:00 pm
Prized Writers: Creating Realities
8:30 pm
Indian Women: Strength and Resilience
9:00 pm
Minnesota Native Showcase
9:30 pm
The People of the Big Lake
10:00 pm
First Speakers: Restoring the Ojibwe Language
11:00 pm
Capitol Report
12:00 am
Ready for the Future
12:30 am
Hands-On Science
1:00 am
Hands-On Science
1:30 am
We're in This Together
2:00 am
Home for Heroes
2:30 am
Mind-Body Dialogues III: Embodied Compassion
3:00 am
Interstate 94: A History and Its Impact
4:00 am

PPB4
13.4
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City8:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City8:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Pteranadon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor9:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll9:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep10:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Long Claws; Tank's Sleep Over10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Friend11:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
An Armored Tail Tale; Pterasaur Flying Club12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia12:30 am
Dinosaur Train
The Good Mom/Diamond Anniversary1:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party1:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Carla Cretoxyrhina: Train Trouble2:00 am
Dinosaur Train
The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out2:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Paulie Pliosaurus; Elmer Visits the Desert3:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Junior Conductor Jamboree; Troodon Train Day3:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City4:00 am

KVRRH
15.1
Beat Shazam
Lovers, Friends and Flossers!8:00 pm
  new   KVRR Local News at 9
9:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Changing Light Bulbs9:30 pm
MasterChef Junior
The Grand Finale Part 210:00 pm
The Simpsons
Gone Abie Gone11:00 pm
Modern Family
It's the Great Pumpkin, Phil Dunphy11:30 pm
TMZ
08-24-201912:00 am
All Night Weather Authority 
1:00 am

ANTEN
15.2
Soap
8:00 pm
Soap
8:30 pm
Johnny Carson
9:00 pm
Bewitched
My, What Big Ears You Have10:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie11:00 pm
The Paul Lynde Show
Howie Comes Home to Roost11:30 pm
Lotsa Luck
Arthur's Inheritance12:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Sergeant's Testimonial12:30 am
McHale's Navy
The Stool Parrot1:00 am
Father Knows Best
Family Contest1:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Vanderlip Leaves His Parakeet With George2:00 am
The Jack Benny Program
Jack Writes a Song2:30 am
Hazel
The Baby Came C.O.D.3:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Silence Is Golden3:30 am
Coach
The Loss Weekend4:00 am

PPB1
16.1
  movie    The Everly Brothers: Harmonies from Heaven
7:00 pm
Straight from the Heart: Timeless Music of the '60s and '70s
8:30 pm
  movie   Buddy Holly: Rave On
10:00 pm
  movie   Rick Steves' Europe: Remote, Sacred, Wild
11:30 pm
BackStage Pass
Lil' Ed & The Blues Imperials12:00 am
Washington Week
08-23-20191:00 am
  movie   The Beatles: Eight Days a Week - The Touring Years
1:30 am
History Detectives 
Space Exploration4:00 am

PPB2
16.2
Wonders of Mexico
Burning North8:00 pm
America ReFramed
Pyne Poynt9:00 pm
  movie   Oregon's Animation Magic
10:30 pm
Wonders of Mexico
Forests of the Maya11:00 pm
Wonders of Mexico
Mountain Worlds12:00 am
Wonders of Mexico
Burning North1:00 am
America ReFramed
Pyne Poynt2:00 am
  movie   Oregon's Animation Magic
3:30 am
Animals with Cameras, A Nature Miniseries 
Part 34:00 am

PPB3
16.3
Prized Writers: Matters of Fact
8:00 pm
Prized Writers: Creating Realities
8:30 pm
Indian Women: Strength and Resilience
9:00 pm
Minnesota Native Showcase
9:30 pm
The People of the Big Lake
10:00 pm
First Speakers: Restoring the Ojibwe Language
11:00 pm
Capitol Report
12:00 am
Ready for the Future
12:30 am
Hands-On Science
1:00 am
Hands-On Science
1:30 am
We're in This Together
2:00 am
Home for Heroes
2:30 am
Mind-Body Dialogues III: Embodied Compassion
3:00 am
Interstate 94: A History and Its Impact
4:00 am

PPB4
16.4
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City8:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City8:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Pteranadon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor9:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll9:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep10:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Long Claws; Tank's Sleep Over10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Friend11:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
An Armored Tail Tale; Pterasaur Flying Club12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia12:30 am
Dinosaur Train
The Good Mom/Diamond Anniversary1:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party1:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Carla Cretoxyrhina: Train Trouble2:00 am
Dinosaur Train
The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out2:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Paulie Pliosaurus; Elmer Visits the Desert3:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Junior Conductor Jamboree; Troodon Train Day3:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City4:00 am

PPB1
19.1
  sports    NFL Preseason Football: San Francisco 49ers at Kansas City Chiefs
San Francisco 49ers at Kansas City Chiefs7:00 pm
Blackish
The Talk10:00 pm
Dine Out Along the Road
10:30 pm
The Silver Bells In The City Electric Light Parade
11:00 pm
  sports   Rams 360
11:30 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
12:00 am
Street Magic
The One With the Bag of Broken Glass1:00 am
Street Magic
The One With the Magic Television1:30 am
  new   Whacked Out Sports
08-22-20192:00 am
  new   Whacked Out Sports
08-22-20192:30 am
  new   Military Makeover
08-19-20193:00 am
Raw Travel
RV Road Trip: Texas Hill Country3:30 am
  new   TMZ 
08-24-20194:00 am

PPB2
19.2
Wonders of Mexico
Burning North8:00 pm
America ReFramed
Pyne Poynt9:00 pm
  movie   Oregon's Animation Magic
10:30 pm
Wonders of Mexico
Forests of the Maya11:00 pm
Wonders of Mexico
Mountain Worlds12:00 am
Wonders of Mexico
Burning North1:00 am
America ReFramed
Pyne Poynt2:00 am
  movie   Oregon's Animation Magic
3:30 am
Animals with Cameras, A Nature Miniseries 
Part 34:00 am

PPB3
19.3
Prized Writers: Matters of Fact
8:00 pm
Prized Writers: Creating Realities
8:30 pm
Indian Women: Strength and Resilience
9:00 pm
Minnesota Native Showcase
9:30 pm
The People of the Big Lake
10:00 pm
First Speakers: Restoring the Ojibwe Language
11:00 pm
Capitol Report
12:00 am
Ready for the Future
12:30 am
Hands-On Science
1:00 am
Hands-On Science
1:30 am
We're in This Together
2:00 am
Home for Heroes
2:30 am
Mind-Body Dialogues III: Embodied Compassion
3:00 am
Interstate 94: A History and Its Impact
4:00 am

PPB4
19.4
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City8:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City8:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Pteranadon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor9:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll9:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep10:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Long Claws; Tank's Sleep Over10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Friend11:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
An Armored Tail Tale; Pterasaur Flying Club12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia12:30 am
Dinosaur Train
The Good Mom/Diamond Anniversary1:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party1:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Carla Cretoxyrhina: Train Trouble2:00 am
Dinosaur Train
The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out2:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Paulie Pliosaurus; Elmer Visits the Desert3:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Junior Conductor Jamboree; Troodon Train Day3:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City4:00 am

PPB1
25.1
  movie    The Everly Brothers: Harmonies from Heaven
7:00 pm
Straight from the Heart: Timeless Music of the '60s and '70s
8:30 pm
  movie   Buddy Holly: Rave On
10:00 pm
  movie   Rick Steves' Europe: Remote, Sacred, Wild
11:30 pm
BackStage Pass
Lil' Ed & The Blues Imperials12:00 am
Washington Week
08-23-20191:00 am
  movie   The Beatles: Eight Days a Week - The Touring Years
1:30 am
History Detectives 
Space Exploration4:00 am

PPB2
25.2
Wonders of Mexico
Burning North8:00 pm
America ReFramed
Pyne Poynt9:00 pm
  movie   Oregon's Animation Magic
10:30 pm
Wonders of Mexico
Forests of the Maya11:00 pm
Wonders of Mexico
Mountain Worlds12:00 am
Wonders of Mexico
Burning North1:00 am
America ReFramed
Pyne Poynt2:00 am
  movie   Oregon's Animation Magic
3:30 am
Animals with Cameras, A Nature Miniseries 
Part 34:00 am

PPB3
25.3
Prized Writers: Matters of Fact
8:00 pm
Prized Writers: Creating Realities
8:30 pm
Indian Women: Strength and Resilience
9:00 pm
Minnesota Native Showcase
9:30 pm
The People of the Big Lake
10:00 pm
First Speakers: Restoring the Ojibwe Language
11:00 pm
Capitol Report
12:00 am
Ready for the Future
12:30 am
Hands-On Science
1:00 am
Hands-On Science
1:30 am
We're in This Together
2:00 am
Home for Heroes
2:30 am
Mind-Body Dialogues III: Embodied Compassion
3:00 am
Interstate 94: A History and Its Impact
4:00 am

PPB4
25.4
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City8:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City8:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Pteranadon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor9:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll9:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep10:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Long Claws; Tank's Sleep Over10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Friend11:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
An Armored Tail Tale; Pterasaur Flying Club12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia12:30 am
Dinosaur Train
The Good Mom/Diamond Anniversary1:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party1:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Carla Cretoxyrhina: Train Trouble2:00 am
Dinosaur Train
The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out2:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Paulie Pliosaurus; Elmer Visits the Desert3:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Junior Conductor Jamboree; Troodon Train Day3:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City4:00 am

KCPM
27.1
Forensic Files
The Sniper's Trail8:00 pm
Forensic Files
Plastic Fire8:30 pm
That Country Video Show
9:00 pm
To Be Announced
10:00 pm
To Be Announced
10:30 pm
  sports   Planet X
11:00 pm
  sports   Planet X
11:30 pm
To Be Announced 
12:00 am

K28MA-CD
28.1
FBI
The Armorer's Faith8:00 pm
48 Hours
9:00 pm
  new   Valley News Live @ 10
10:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
The Recruits10:30 pm
Person of Interest
Number Crunch11:30 pm
Madam Secretary
So It Goes12:30 am
  new   Extra
08-24-20191:30 am
  sports   In Depth With Graham Bensinger
Sean Payton2:30 am
Paid Programming
3:00 am
Paid Programming
3:30 am
Judge Judy
4:00 am

K28MA-CD2
28.2
Bob's Burgers
Bob Fires the Kids8:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
Mutiny on the Windbreaker8:30 pm
Valley News Live @ 9
9:00 pm
The Cleveland Show
The Wide World of Cleveland Show9:30 pm
King of the Hill
Bobby Slam10:00 pm
  movie   We Need to Talk About Kevin
10:30 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
12:30 am
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
1:00 am
The Cleveland Show
Here Comes the Bribe1:30 am
Paid Programming
2:00 am
Paid Programming
2:30 am
Paid Programming
3:00 am
Cooking with Emeril!
3:30 am
SoClean
4:00 am

K28MA-CD3
28.3
The District
Faith8:00 pm
The District
Old Wounds9:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Chipped Beef10:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
The World According to Freedom11:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Pestolozzi's Revenge12:00 am
Police Story
Little Boy Lost1:00 am
Police Story
Vice: 24 Hours2:00 am
Police Story
Breaking Point3:00 am
The Green Hornet
Beautiful Dreamer4:00 am

K30LR
30.1
FBI
The Armorer's Faith8:00 pm
48 Hours
9:00 pm
  new   Valley News Live @ 10
10:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
The Recruits10:30 pm
Person of Interest
Number Crunch11:30 pm
Madam Secretary
So It Goes12:30 am
  new   Extra
08-24-20191:30 am
  sports   In Depth With Graham Bensinger
Sean Payton2:30 am
Paid Programming
3:00 am
Paid Programming
3:30 am
Judge Judy
4:00 am

K30LR
30.2
Bob's Burgers
Bob Fires the Kids8:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
Mutiny on the Windbreaker8:30 pm
The Cleveland Show
Hustle 'N' Bros9:00 pm
The Cleveland Show
The Wide World of Cleveland Show9:30 pm
King of the Hill
Bobby Slam10:00 pm
  movie   We Need to Talk About Kevin
10:30 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
12:30 am
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
1:00 am
Paid Programming
1:30 am
Paid Programming
2:00 am
Paid Programming
2:30 am
Paid Programming
3:00 am
Cooking with Emeril!
3:30 am
SoClean
4:00 am

K30LR
30.3
The District
Faith8:00 pm
The District
Old Wounds9:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Chipped Beef10:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
The World According to Freedom11:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Pestolozzi's Revenge12:00 am
Police Story
Little Boy Lost1:00 am
Police Story
Vice: 24 Hours2:00 am
Police Story
Breaking Point3:00 am
The Green Hornet
Beautiful Dreamer4:00 am

K49FA-D
49.1
The O'Jays: Live in New York
8:00 pm
Daryl Hall & John Oates - Live in Dublin
9:30 pm
This Old house 40th Anniversary Special
11:00 pm
  sports   Prairie Sportsman
12:30 am
Operation Maneater
Great White Shark1:00 am
  movie   Koko: The Gorilla Who Talks
2:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth3:00 am
Washington Week
08-23-20194:00 am

K49FA-D2
49.2
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Everyday Turkish Favorites8:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Tahini Rules!8:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Middle East Classics9:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
A Trip to Senegal9:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Chicken from Paris to the Middle East10:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Middle East Favorites10:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
New Flavors on the Grill11:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
Gardening in the Desert Southwest (Phoenix, AZ)11:30 pm
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Farm Fresh Herbs and Tomatoes12:00 am
Curious Traveler
Curious Rome12:30 am
Lidia's Kitchen
An Easy Holiday1:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
New Flavors on the Grill1:30 am
Pati's Mexican Table
Valladolid - A Day to Explore2:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Mole is Mexico's Mother Sauce2:30 am
This Old House
Jamestown: Modern Barn Raising3:00 am
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
Basel and Lucerne: Quest for the Crossroads3:30 am

K49FA-D3
49.3
Prized Writers: Matters of Fact
8:00 pm
Prized Writers: Creating Realities
8:30 pm
Indian Women: Strength and Resilience
9:00 pm
Minnesota Native Showcase
9:30 pm
The People of the Big Lake
10:00 pm
First Speakers: Restoring the Ojibwe Language
11:00 pm
Capitol Report
12:00 am
Ready for the Future
12:30 am
Hands-On Science
1:00 am
Hands-On Science
1:30 am
We're in This Together
2:00 am
Home for Heroes
2:30 am
Mind-Body Dialogues III: Embodied Compassion
3:00 am
Interstate 94: A History and Its Impact
4:00 am

K49FA-D4
49.4
Wonders of Mexico
Burning North8:00 pm
America ReFramed
Pyne Poynt9:00 pm
  movie   Oregon's Animation Magic
10:30 pm
Wonders of Mexico
Forests of the Maya11:00 pm
Wonders of Mexico
Mountain Worlds12:00 am
Wonders of Mexico
Burning North1:00 am
America ReFramed
Pyne Poynt2:00 am
  movie   Oregon's Animation Magic
3:30 am
Animals with Cameras, A Nature Miniseries 
Part 34:00 am

K49FAD5
49.5
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City8:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City8:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Pteranadon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor9:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll9:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep10:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Long Claws; Tank's Sleep Over10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Friend11:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
An Armored Tail Tale; Pterasaur Flying Club12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia12:30 am
Dinosaur Train
The Good Mom/Diamond Anniversary1:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party1:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Carla Cretoxyrhina: Train Trouble2:00 am
Dinosaur Train
The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out2:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Paulie Pliosaurus; Elmer Visits the Desert3:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Junior Conductor Jamboree; Troodon Train Day3:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City4:00 am



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Fargo-Valley City Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com