12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               

PPB1
2.1
movie Ken Burns: The Civil War
12:00 pm
movie Ken Burns: The National Parks
2:00 pm
Ken Burns: Country Music
4:00 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
French Show6:00 pm
new Last Tango in Halifax
7:00 pm
new Van der Valk on Masterpiece
Death in Amsterdam8:00 pm

PPB2
2.2
Colorado Experience
12:00 pm
Start Up
J. Rieger & Co.12:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-27-20201:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 01:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
Earth Focus
2:30 pm
Global 3000
3:00 pm
On Story
3:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Hand That Feeds4:00 pm
movie Our American Family: The Barreras
5:30 pm
History With David Rubenstein
Walter Isaacson6:00 pm
History With David Rubenstein
Episode 1106:30 pm
Islands of Wonder
Borneo7:00 pm
Voces on PBS
Adios Amor – The Search for Maria Moreno8:00 pm

PPB3
2.3
Capitol Report
12:00 pm
The Opioid Fix
12:30 pm
movie Poustinia: The Art of Gendron Jensen
1:00 pm
Windows to Nature: Minnesota’s Dioramas
1:30 pm
Patient No More
2:00 pm
Solid State: Minnesota’s High-Tech History
3:00 pm
Women Making Change
4:00 pm
Next Steps: Committing to Community
4:30 pm
Our Rights
Justice for All5:00 pm
movie We’re All in This Together
5:30 pm
Capitol Report
6:00 pm
Minneapolis Sculpture Garden
6:30 pm
More Than Just The Music
7:00 pm
Weaving the Social Safety Net at Home And Around the World
8:00 pm

PPB4
2.4
Arthur
Pick a Car, Any Car; Jenna’s Bedtime Blues12:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:0512:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Wind in the Web; The Pokey Plant2:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed3:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Backyard Bigfoot; Imperfect Produce4:30 pm
WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
5:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
6:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
7:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Amazin’ Amazon Adventure
8:00 pm

COZIBPHD
4.1
The Office
Dunder-Mifflin Infinity12:00 pm
The Office
Dunder-Mifflin Infinity12:30 pm
The Office
Launch Party1:00 pm
The Office
Launch Party1:30 pm
The Office
Money2:00 pm
The Office
Money2:30 pm
The Office
Local Ad3:00 pm
The Office
Branch Wars3:30 pm
The Office
Survivor Man4:00 pm
The Office
The Deposition4:30 pm
The Office
Dinner Party5:00 pm
The Office
Chair Model5:30 pm
The Munsters
Happy 100th Anniversary6:00 pm
The Munsters
Operation Herman6:30 pm
Alliance Real Estate “Tour of Homes”
7:00 pm
Alliance Real Estate “Tour of Homes”
7:30 pm
sports Rodeo
8:00 pm

BEK+E
4.2
sports Class B High School Girls Volleyball
12:00 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
3:30 pm
TBA
6:30 pm

GRIT
4.3
movie  The Far Country
10:30 am
movie 3:10 to Yuma
1:00 pm
movie Sierra
3:00 pm
movie Ride Clear of Diablo
5:00 pm
movie Seven Ways From Sundown
7:00 pm

KRDKDT4
4.4
Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony12:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Missing Nanny; Cases Connected1:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Saved by the Scarf; Rapist Husband Rearrested2:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Sleeping With the Enemy?; Passport to Prison3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Little Girl Gone; One Man, Two Missing Women4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Nashville Murder Spree?; A Father’s Search5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Mystery on the River6:00 pm
The First 48
Up in Smoke; Shot in the Dark7:00 pm
The First 48
Reversal of Fortune; Running Scared8:00 pm

GET TV
4.10
Local Programming Guns of Paradise
Treasure2:00 pm
Hawkeye
The Furlough3:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Vulture Also Rises4:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Eight Swords of Dyrus and Other Illusions of Grandeur5:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Siege6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Moscow Connection7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Miracle at Middle Creek8:00 pm

KRDKDT11
4.11
Double Trouble
Bush Tucker12:00 pm
Cooking With the Wolfman
12:30 pm
Cooking Hawaiian Style
Moms Chicken Wings1:00 pm
Fit First
1:30 pm
Native Planet
Mexico2:00 pm
Make Prayers to the Raven
3:00 pm
Vitality Gardening
Fertilizer3:30 pm
movie The Peach Blossom Garden
4:00 pm
movie Urban Farmers
5:30 pm
Standing on Sacred Ground
Islands of Sanctuary7:00 pm
Red Earth Uncovered
Who’s Your Caddy: Part 28:00 pm

JEWELRYTV
4.12
new  Artisan of Bali Jewerly Collection
11:00 am
new Personalized Style
1:00 pm
new Bella Luce Jewelry
3:00 pm
new Artisan of Bali Jewerly Collection
5:00 pm
new Gold Jewelry Showcase
7:00 pm

BOUNCE
4.5
movie  A Chance in the World
10:30 am
movie Pride
1:00 pm
movie Changing Lanes
3:30 pm
movie Takers
5:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm

LAFFTV
4.6
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Fun in the Sun12:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Weddings12:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Family Fun1:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
A Walk on the Wild Side1:30 pm
According to Jim
Physical Therapy2:00 pm
According to Jim
The Daddy Way2:30 pm
According to Jim
Happy Jim3:00 pm
According to Jim
The Cooler One3:30 pm
Local Programming Home Improvement
Fear of Flying4:30 pm
Home Improvement
When Harry Kept Dolores5:00 pm
Home Improvement
Eye on Tim5:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Laurie Moves Out6:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Eric’s Stash6:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Hunting7:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Red’s New Job7:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Slap Bet8:00 pm

COMET
4.7
Ray Bradbury Theater
Boys Raise Giant Mushrooms in Your Cellar12:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
Mars Is Heaven12:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Murderer1:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
Touched with Fire1:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Black Ferris2:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
Usher II2:30 pm
movie Earth Girls Are Easy
3:00 pm
movie King Cobra
5:00 pm
movie Red Lights
7:00 pm

KRDKDT8
4.8
new The FBI Files
Hunter’s Game12:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
The Gainesville Ripper1:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Terror on the Strip1:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Murderous Ambition2:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Spoiled, Rotten, & Ruthless2:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Murder at 13,000 Feet3:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Killer Cross-Dresser3:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Oklahoma City Bombing4:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Texas Teen Love Triangle4:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
The Makeover Murder5:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Panic at Canyon Lake5:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Gambled on Murder6:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Semper Free6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm

QUEST
4.9
America’s Book of Secrets
The Mafia12:00 pm
Local Programming America’s Book of Secrets
Presidential Cover-Ups2:00 pm
America’s Book of Secrets
The Drug Wars3:00 pm
America’s Book of Secrets
The Mystery of Bigfoot4:00 pm
America’s Book of Secrets
Presidential Assassins5:00 pm
America’s Book of Secrets
Lost Treasures6:00 pm
America’s Book of Secrets
Hells Angels7:00 pm
Target America
8:00 pm

WDAYH
6.1
Local Programming new Hearts of Heroes
Cowboys to the Rescue12:30 pm
Local Programming new WDAY News @ 5:30
5:30 pm
America’s Funniest Home Videos
Daddy-Daughter Time, Kids Say, and The Trouble with Shoes6:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm

JN
6.2
World’s Most Evil Killers
Roy Whiting12:00 pm
Local Programming WORLD’S MOST EVIL KILLERS
Stephen Port2:00 pm
World’s Most Evil Killers
Steven Grieveson3:00 pm
Confessions of a Serial Killer
Jennifer Pan4:00 pm
Confessions of a Serial Killer
5:00 pm
Confessions of a Serial Killer
Basil Borutski6:00 pm
Confessions of a Serial Killer
Ian Stewart7:00 pm
Catching Killers
Trace Evidence8:00 pm

WDAYW
6.3
Paid Program
12:00 pm
TBA
12:30 pm
The Immortals
1:00 pm
The Shortlist
1:30 pm
sports Pure Outdoors
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
AG Week
5:00 pm
new WDAY News @ 5:30
5:30 pm
Intervention
Lorna6:00 pm
Intervention
Marquel7:00 pm
Local Programming

WDAY4
6.4
NCIS: Los Angeles
Out of the Past12:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Rude Awakenings1:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Skin Deep2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Collateral3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Gold Standard4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Free Ride5:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Drive6:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Paper Soldiers7:00 pm
Local Programming

ANTEN
7.2
The Facts of Life
Gone With the Wind12:00 pm
The Facts of Life
Gone With the Wind12:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Carl’s Delicate Moment1:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Julie’s Lie1:30 pm
Webster
Read It and Weep2:00 pm
Webster
Witchbusters2:30 pm
227
Letter to the President3:00 pm
227
Pity the Poor Working Girl3:30 pm
What’s Happening Now!!
The Candidate4:00 pm
What’s Happening Now!!
Family Life4:30 pm
Silver Spoons
Survival of the Fittest5:00 pm
Silver Spoons
A Dark and Stormy Night5:30 pm
The Hogan Family
Slap Shot6:00 pm
The Hogan Family
Private Lessons6:30 pm
Growing Pains
Graduation Day7:00 pm
Growing Pains
Fool for Love7:30 pm
Wings
Burnin Down the House8:00 pm

WDAZ2
8.2
World’s Most Evil Killers
Roy Whiting12:00 pm
Local Programming WORLD’S MOST EVIL KILLERS
Stephen Port2:00 pm
World’s Most Evil Killers
Steven Grieveson3:00 pm
Confessions of a Serial Killer
Jennifer Pan4:00 pm
Confessions of a Serial Killer
5:00 pm
Confessions of a Serial Killer
Basil Borutski6:00 pm
Confessions of a Serial Killer
Ian Stewart7:00 pm
Catching Killers
Trace Evidence8:00 pm

WDAZ3
8.3
Paid Program
12:00 pm
TBA
12:30 pm
The Immortals
1:00 pm
The Shortlist
1:30 pm
sports Pure Outdoors
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
AG Week
5:00 pm
new WDAY News @ 5:30
5:30 pm
Intervention
Lorna6:00 pm
Intervention
Marquel7:00 pm
Local Programming

WDAZ4
8.4
NCIS: Los Angeles
Out of the Past12:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Rude Awakenings1:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Skin Deep2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Collateral3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Gold Standard4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Free Ride5:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Drive6:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Paper Soldiers7:00 pm
Local Programming

K38NP1
9.1
Garden Smart
04-20-202012:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Waterfall Wonder12:30 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Restaurant’s Greatest Hits1:00 pm
This American Land
Water Standoff in Colorado, Women in Farming 2, Blue Ridge Parkway, Ocean Mixing1:30 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Puddings2:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Bride’s Chest3:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
South Africa: Land of the Penguins3:30 pm
Fly Brother With Ernest White II
Tajikistan: Crown of the World4:00 pm
The Good Road
Mbale, Uganda: Five Years if You’re Lucky4:30 pm
Seeing the USA
Louisiana5:00 pm
The Whole Truth With David Eisenhower
Confronting Climate Change: What’s Need, What’s Feasible, What’s Achievable?5:30 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
6:00 pm
Common Ground
6:30 pm
Last Tango in Halifax
7:00 pm
Van der Valk on Masterpiece
Death in Amsterdam8:00 pm

K38NP2
9.2
Double Trouble
Bush Tucker12:00 pm
Cooking With the Wolfman
12:30 pm
Cooking Hawaiian Style
Moms Chicken Wings1:00 pm
Fit First
1:30 pm
Native Planet
Mexico2:00 pm
Make Prayers to the Raven
3:00 pm
Vitality Gardening
Fertilizer3:30 pm
movie The Peach Blossom Garden
4:00 pm
movie Urban Farmers
5:30 pm
Standing on Sacred Ground
Islands of Sanctuary7:00 pm
Red Earth Uncovered
Who’s Your Caddy: Part 28:00 pm

K38NP3
9.3
Arthur
Pick a Car, Any Car; Jenna’s Bedtime Blues12:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:0512:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Wind in the Web; The Pokey Plant2:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed3:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Backyard Bigfoot; Imperfect Produce4:30 pm
WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
5:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
6:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
7:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Amazin’ Amazon Adventure
8:00 pm

K38NP4
9.4
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 312:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 412:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
1:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
1:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
2:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
2:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 93:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 103:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Greek Mountain Cheeses4:00 pm
Simply Ming
Bryan Caswell4:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
Don’t Tom Thumb Your Nose at Me5:00 pm
Eating in with Lidia
Craving Fresh5:30 pm
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Sandwich Night6:00 pm
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
Penang Heritage6:30 pm
Somewhere South
How Do You Cue?7:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
8:00 pm

K38NP5
9.5
Hacking Your Mind
Us vs. Them12:00 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote1:00 pm
This Old House
Cape Ann; Move In Day2:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl2:30 pm
Washington Week
09-25-20203:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 03:30 pm
Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: The Schubert Generation4:00 pm
Art in the Twenty-First Century
Beijing5:00 pm
Almanac
6:00 pm
Second Wind: The Tale of a Sailor
7:00 pm
The Red Green Show
Good Government8:00 pm

K38NP6
9.6
Capitol Report
12:00 pm
The Opioid Fix
12:30 pm
movie Poustinia: The Art of Gendron Jensen
1:00 pm
Windows to Nature: Minnesota’s Dioramas
1:30 pm
Patient No More
2:00 pm
Solid State: Minnesota’s High-Tech History
3:00 pm
Women Making Change
4:00 pm
Next Steps: Committing to Community
4:30 pm
Our Rights
Justice for All5:00 pm
movie We’re All in This Together
5:30 pm
Capitol Report
6:00 pm
Minneapolis Sculpture Garden
6:30 pm
More Than Just The Music
7:00 pm
Weaving the Social Safety Net at Home And Around the World
8:00 pm

ANTEN
10.2
The Facts of Life
Gone With the Wind12:00 pm
The Facts of Life
Gone With the Wind12:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Carl’s Delicate Moment1:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Julie’s Lie1:30 pm
Webster
Read It and Weep2:00 pm
Webster
Witchbusters2:30 pm
227
Letter to the President3:00 pm
227
Pity the Poor Working Girl3:30 pm
What’s Happening Now!!
The Candidate4:00 pm
What’s Happening Now!!
Family Life4:30 pm
Silver Spoons
Survival of the Fittest5:00 pm
Silver Spoons
A Dark and Stormy Night5:30 pm
The Hogan Family
Slap Shot6:00 pm
The Hogan Family
Private Lessons6:30 pm
Growing Pains
Graduation Day7:00 pm
Growing Pains
Fool for Love7:30 pm
Wings
Burnin Down the House8:00 pm

KVLYD
11.1
 null: Men’s and Women’s First Round
11:00 am
TBA
2:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
6:00 pm
sports Sunday Night Football: Green Bay Packers at New Orleans Saints
Green Bay Packers at New Orleans Saints7:20 pm

KVLY2
11.2
sports NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA12:00 pm
sports NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA3:00 pm
Local Programming new TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm

MeTV
11.3
The Brady Bunch
Juliet Is the Sun12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
Getting Davy Jones12:30 pm
Happy Days
Joanie Busts Out1:00 pm
Happy Days
King Richard’s Big Night1:30 pm
Laverne & Shirley
Buddy Can You Spare a Father?2:00 pm
Laverne & Shirley
Honeymoon Hotel2:30 pm
Happy Days
Fonzie Versus the She-Devils3:00 pm
Happy Days
The Mechanic3:30 pm
Mama’s Family
Mama Cries Uncle4:00 pm
Mama’s Family
Dear Aunt Fran4:30 pm
The Love Boat
Another Time, Another Place; Doctor Who; Gopher’s Engagement5:00 pm
M*A*S*H
As Time Goes By6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
M*A*S*H – The Pilot6:30 pm
Columbo
Troubled Waters7:00 pm

KVLY
11.4
The Untouchables
The Speculator12:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Snowball1:00 pm
The Untouchables
Jake Dance2:00 pm
The Untouchables
Blues for a Gone Goose3:00 pm
The Untouchables
Globe of Death4:00 pm
The Untouchables
An Eye for an Eye5:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Junk Man6:00 pm
Star Trek
A Wolf in the Fold7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Yesterday’s Enterprise8:00 pm

ANTEN
12.2
The Facts of Life
Gone With the Wind12:00 pm
The Facts of Life
Gone With the Wind12:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Carl’s Delicate Moment1:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Julie’s Lie1:30 pm
Webster
Read It and Weep2:00 pm
Webster
Witchbusters2:30 pm
227
Letter to the President3:00 pm
227
Pity the Poor Working Girl3:30 pm
What’s Happening Now!!
The Candidate4:00 pm
What’s Happening Now!!
Family Life4:30 pm
Silver Spoons
Survival of the Fittest5:00 pm
Silver Spoons
A Dark and Stormy Night5:30 pm
The Hogan Family
Slap Shot6:00 pm
The Hogan Family
Private Lessons6:30 pm
Growing Pains
Graduation Day7:00 pm
Growing Pains
Fool for Love7:30 pm
Wings
Burnin Down the House8:00 pm

PPB1
13.1
movie Ken Burns: The Civil War
12:00 pm
movie Ken Burns: The National Parks
2:00 pm
Ken Burns: Country Music
4:00 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
French Show6:00 pm
new Last Tango in Halifax
7:00 pm
new Van der Valk on Masterpiece
Death in Amsterdam8:00 pm

PPB2
13.2
Colorado Experience
12:00 pm
Start Up
J. Rieger & Co.12:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-27-20201:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 01:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
Earth Focus
2:30 pm
Global 3000
3:00 pm
On Story
3:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Hand That Feeds4:00 pm
movie Our American Family: The Barreras
5:30 pm
History With David Rubenstein
Walter Isaacson6:00 pm
History With David Rubenstein
Episode 1106:30 pm
Islands of Wonder
Borneo7:00 pm
Voces on PBS
Adios Amor – The Search for Maria Moreno8:00 pm

PPB3
13.3
Capitol Report
12:00 pm
The Opioid Fix
12:30 pm
movie Poustinia: The Art of Gendron Jensen
1:00 pm
Windows to Nature: Minnesota’s Dioramas
1:30 pm
Patient No More
2:00 pm
Solid State: Minnesota’s High-Tech History
3:00 pm
Women Making Change
4:00 pm
Next Steps: Committing to Community
4:30 pm
Our Rights
Justice for All5:00 pm
movie We’re All in This Together
5:30 pm
Capitol Report
6:00 pm
Minneapolis Sculpture Garden
6:30 pm
More Than Just The Music
7:00 pm
Weaving the Social Safety Net at Home And Around the World
8:00 pm

PPB4
13.4
Arthur
Pick a Car, Any Car; Jenna’s Bedtime Blues12:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:0512:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Wind in the Web; The Pokey Plant2:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed3:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Backyard Bigfoot; Imperfect Produce4:30 pm
WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
5:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
6:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
7:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Amazin’ Amazon Adventure
8:00 pm

ANTEN
15.2
The Facts of Life
Gone With the Wind12:00 pm
The Facts of Life
Gone With the Wind12:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Carl’s Delicate Moment1:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Julie’s Lie1:30 pm
Webster
Read It and Weep2:00 pm
Webster
Witchbusters2:30 pm
227
Letter to the President3:00 pm
227
Pity the Poor Working Girl3:30 pm
What’s Happening Now!!
The Candidate4:00 pm
What’s Happening Now!!
Family Life4:30 pm
Silver Spoons
Survival of the Fittest5:00 pm
Silver Spoons
A Dark and Stormy Night5:30 pm
The Hogan Family
Slap Shot6:00 pm
The Hogan Family
Private Lessons6:30 pm
Growing Pains
Graduation Day7:00 pm
Growing Pains
Fool for Love7:30 pm
Wings
Burnin Down the House8:00 pm

PPB1
16.1
movie Ken Burns: The Civil War
12:00 pm
movie Ken Burns: The National Parks
2:00 pm
Ken Burns: Country Music
4:00 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
French Show6:00 pm
new Last Tango in Halifax
7:00 pm
new Van der Valk on Masterpiece
Death in Amsterdam8:00 pm

PPB2
16.2
Colorado Experience
12:00 pm
Start Up
J. Rieger & Co.12:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-27-20201:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 01:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
Earth Focus
2:30 pm
Global 3000
3:00 pm
On Story
3:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Hand That Feeds4:00 pm
movie Our American Family: The Barreras
5:30 pm
History With David Rubenstein
Walter Isaacson6:00 pm
History With David Rubenstein
Episode 1106:30 pm
Islands of Wonder
Borneo7:00 pm
Voces on PBS
Adios Amor – The Search for Maria Moreno8:00 pm

PPB3
16.3
Capitol Report
12:00 pm
The Opioid Fix
12:30 pm
movie Poustinia: The Art of Gendron Jensen
1:00 pm
Windows to Nature: Minnesota’s Dioramas
1:30 pm
Patient No More
2:00 pm
Solid State: Minnesota’s High-Tech History
3:00 pm
Women Making Change
4:00 pm
Next Steps: Committing to Community
4:30 pm
Our Rights
Justice for All5:00 pm
movie We’re All in This Together
5:30 pm
Capitol Report
6:00 pm
Minneapolis Sculpture Garden
6:30 pm
More Than Just The Music
7:00 pm
Weaving the Social Safety Net at Home And Around the World
8:00 pm

PPB4
16.4
Arthur
Pick a Car, Any Car; Jenna’s Bedtime Blues12:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:0512:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Wind in the Web; The Pokey Plant2:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed3:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Backyard Bigfoot; Imperfect Produce4:30 pm
WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
5:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
6:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
7:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Amazin’ Amazon Adventure
8:00 pm

PPB1
19.1
Weekend Marketplace
12:00 pm
Weekend Marketplace
12:30 pm
Weekend Marketplace
1:00 pm
Local Programming Kill Viruses NOW!
2:00 pm
movie Scary Movie
3:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
Central Ave
5:30 pm
new TBA
6:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
7:00 pm
Good Feet Store
7:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Giving Mike the Business8:00 pm

PPB2
19.2
Colorado Experience
12:00 pm
Start Up
J. Rieger & Co.12:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-27-20201:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 01:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
Earth Focus
2:30 pm
Global 3000
3:00 pm
On Story
3:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Hand That Feeds4:00 pm
movie Our American Family: The Barreras
5:30 pm
History With David Rubenstein
Walter Isaacson6:00 pm
History With David Rubenstein
Episode 1106:30 pm
Islands of Wonder
Borneo7:00 pm
Voces on PBS
Adios Amor – The Search for Maria Moreno8:00 pm

PPB3
19.3
Capitol Report
12:00 pm
The Opioid Fix
12:30 pm
movie Poustinia: The Art of Gendron Jensen
1:00 pm
Windows to Nature: Minnesota’s Dioramas
1:30 pm
Patient No More
2:00 pm
Solid State: Minnesota’s High-Tech History
3:00 pm
Women Making Change
4:00 pm
Next Steps: Committing to Community
4:30 pm
Our Rights
Justice for All5:00 pm
movie We’re All in This Together
5:30 pm
Capitol Report
6:00 pm
Minneapolis Sculpture Garden
6:30 pm
More Than Just The Music
7:00 pm
Weaving the Social Safety Net at Home And Around the World
8:00 pm

PPB4
19.4
Arthur
Pick a Car, Any Car; Jenna’s Bedtime Blues12:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:0512:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Wind in the Web; The Pokey Plant2:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed3:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Backyard Bigfoot; Imperfect Produce4:30 pm
WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
5:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
6:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
7:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Amazin’ Amazon Adventure
8:00 pm

PPB1
25.1
movie Ken Burns: The Civil War
12:00 pm
movie Ken Burns: The National Parks
2:00 pm
Ken Burns: Country Music
4:00 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
French Show6:00 pm
new Last Tango in Halifax
7:00 pm
new Van der Valk on Masterpiece
Death in Amsterdam8:00 pm

PPB2
25.2
Colorado Experience
12:00 pm
Start Up
J. Rieger & Co.12:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-27-20201:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 01:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
Earth Focus
2:30 pm
Global 3000
3:00 pm
On Story
3:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Hand That Feeds4:00 pm
movie Our American Family: The Barreras
5:30 pm
History With David Rubenstein
Walter Isaacson6:00 pm
History With David Rubenstein
Episode 1106:30 pm
Islands of Wonder
Borneo7:00 pm
Voces on PBS
Adios Amor – The Search for Maria Moreno8:00 pm

PPB3
25.3
Capitol Report
12:00 pm
The Opioid Fix
12:30 pm
movie Poustinia: The Art of Gendron Jensen
1:00 pm
Windows to Nature: Minnesota’s Dioramas
1:30 pm
Patient No More
2:00 pm
Solid State: Minnesota’s High-Tech History
3:00 pm
Women Making Change
4:00 pm
Next Steps: Committing to Community
4:30 pm
Our Rights
Justice for All5:00 pm
movie We’re All in This Together
5:30 pm
Capitol Report
6:00 pm
Minneapolis Sculpture Garden
6:30 pm
More Than Just The Music
7:00 pm
Weaving the Social Safety Net at Home And Around the World
8:00 pm

PPB4
25.4
Arthur
Pick a Car, Any Car; Jenna’s Bedtime Blues12:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:0512:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Wind in the Web; The Pokey Plant2:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed3:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Backyard Bigfoot; Imperfect Produce4:30 pm
WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
5:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
6:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
7:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Amazin’ Amazon Adventure
8:00 pm

KCPM
27.1
The Centsables
12:00 pm
The Coolest Places on Earth
12:30 pm
Laura McKenzie’s Traveler
1:00 pm
Kennedy Classics
1:30 pm
The FACTS
2:00 pm
sports The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
2:30 pm
Hot Products
3:00 pm
sports Wild Dakota
3:30 pm
Hot Products
4:00 pm
Animal Atlas
4:30 pm
Animal Atlas
5:00 pm
Wild America
King of Snakes5:30 pm
What Went Down
6:00 pm
What Went Down
6:30 pm
movie KCPO Sunday Movie
7:00 pm

K28MA-CD
28.1
sports NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA12:00 pm
sports NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA3:00 pm
Local Programming new TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm

K28MA-CD2
28.2
Special Cowboy Moments
12:00 pm
Special Cowboy Moments
12:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Pittsburgh Finals (Hour 1)1:00 pm
movie Sugar Mountain
2:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Fiddler4:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Bohemian Rap City4:30 pm
Bob’s Burgers
There’s No Business Like Mr. Business Business5:00 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Aquaticism5:30 pm
Central Ave
6:00 pm
Central Ave
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm

K28MA-CD3
28.3
The Untouchables
The Speculator12:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Snowball1:00 pm
The Untouchables
Jake Dance2:00 pm
The Untouchables
Blues for a Gone Goose3:00 pm
The Untouchables
Globe of Death4:00 pm
The Untouchables
An Eye for an Eye5:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Junk Man6:00 pm
Star Trek
A Wolf in the Fold7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Yesterday’s Enterprise8:00 pm

K30LR
30.1
sports NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA12:00 pm
sports NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA3:00 pm
Local Programming new TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm

K30LR
30.2
Local Programming American Ninja Warrior
Pittsburgh Finals (Hour 1)1:00 pm
movie Sugar Mountain
2:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Fiddler4:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Bohemian Rap City4:30 pm
Bob’s Burgers
There’s No Business Like Mr. Business Business5:00 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Aquaticism5:30 pm
Central Ave
6:00 pm
Central Ave
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm

K30LR
30.3
The Untouchables
The Speculator12:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Snowball1:00 pm
The Untouchables
Jake Dance2:00 pm
The Untouchables
Blues for a Gone Goose3:00 pm
The Untouchables
Globe of Death4:00 pm
The Untouchables
An Eye for an Eye5:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Junk Man6:00 pm
Star Trek
A Wolf in the Fold7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Yesterday’s Enterprise8:00 pm

K49FA-D
49.1
Capitol Report
12:00 pm
Innovations in Medicine
Stem Cell Therapy12:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
From Spain With Love1:00 pm
MotorWeek
1:30 pm
This Old House
Cape Ann; Move In Day2:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl2:30 pm
movie Driven to Abstraction
3:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
4:30 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
Local Programming Postcards
7:00 pm
sports Prairie Sportsman
7:30 pm
Last Tango in Halifax
8:00 pm

K49FA-D2
49.2
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 312:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 412:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
1:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
1:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
2:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
2:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 93:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 103:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Greek Mountain Cheeses4:00 pm
Simply Ming
Bryan Caswell4:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
Don’t Tom Thumb Your Nose at Me5:00 pm
Eating in with Lidia
Craving Fresh5:30 pm
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Sandwich Night6:00 pm
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
Penang Heritage6:30 pm
Somewhere South
How Do You Cue?7:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
8:00 pm

K49FA-D3
49.3
Capitol Report
12:00 pm
The Opioid Fix
12:30 pm
movie Poustinia: The Art of Gendron Jensen
1:00 pm
Windows to Nature: Minnesota’s Dioramas
1:30 pm
Patient No More
2:00 pm
Solid State: Minnesota’s High-Tech History
3:00 pm
Women Making Change
4:00 pm
Next Steps: Committing to Community
4:30 pm
Our Rights
Justice for All5:00 pm
movie We’re All in This Together
5:30 pm
Capitol Report
6:00 pm
Minneapolis Sculpture Garden
6:30 pm
More Than Just The Music
7:00 pm
Weaving the Social Safety Net at Home And Around the World
8:00 pm

K49FA-D4
49.4
Colorado Experience
12:00 pm
Start Up
J. Rieger & Co.12:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-27-20201:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 01:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
Earth Focus
2:30 pm
Global 3000
3:00 pm
On Story
3:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Hand That Feeds4:00 pm
movie Our American Family: The Barreras
5:30 pm
History With David Rubenstein
Walter Isaacson6:00 pm
History With David Rubenstein
Episode 1106:30 pm
Islands of Wonder
Borneo7:00 pm
Voces on PBS
Adios Amor – The Search for Maria Moreno8:00 pm

K49FAD5
49.5
Arthur
Pick a Car, Any Car; Jenna’s Bedtime Blues12:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:0512:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Wind in the Web; The Pokey Plant2:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed3:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Backyard Bigfoot; Imperfect Produce4:30 pm
WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
5:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
6:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
7:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Amazin’ Amazon Adventure
8:00 pm


Local Programming new WDAY News @ 5:30
5:30 pm
America’s Funniest Home Videos
Daddy-Daughter Time, Kids Say, and The Trouble with Shoes6:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.