2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               

PPB1
2.1
Best of Sewing With Nancy
A Modern Quilting Bee2:00 pm
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Lightning in a Bottle2:30 pm
Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer
Mississippi River3:00 pm
Painting With Paulson
Solitude3:30 pm
American Woodshop
Making Custom Knives4:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation4:30 pm
MotorWeek
5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-19-20205:30 pm
Canada Files
Calin Rovinescu6:00 pm
Prairie Pulse
6:30 pm
To the Manor Born
Grantleigh7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Rewrites7:30 pm
Yes, Prime Minister
The Tangled Web8:00 pm
After You’ve Gone
The Lure of the Rings8:30 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene9:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Don Schlitz – Master Series Episode10:00 pm

PPB2
2.2
The War
The Ghost Front: December 1944 – March 19452:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-20-20204:00 pm
Washington Week
09-18-20204:30 pm
Women Behind The Plow
5:00 pm
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
6:00 pm
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
6:30 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage7:00 pm
movie Salsa! The Dance Sensation
8:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Unafraid9:00 pm

PPB3
2.3
The Lowertown Line
2:00 pm
The Lowertown Line
2:30 pm
Speak Your Mind
3:00 pm
What Is Race?
3:30 pm
Civil Rights Across Generations
4:00 pm
Art and Life of George Morrison: A Beyond the Book Special
5:00 pm
Almanac
6:00 pm
Backroads
The Occasionals7:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
7:30 pm
The Lowertown Line
8:00 pm
The Lowertown Line
8:30 pm
Speak Your Mind
9:00 pm
What Is Race?
9:30 pm
Civil Rights Across Generations
10:00 pm

PPB4
2.4
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
2:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Big Bird Across America3:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
There’s Time for Daniel and Baby Too3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Stairway to Art Day; Melvini Madness4:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aqua Frog5:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?6:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
7:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 87:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?8:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey9:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Cabbagezilla; Name Game9:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville10:00 pm

IRC
3.1
Au suivant
2:00 pm
Inspecteur Lewis
Effrayante symétrie3:00 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
new TBA
6:00 pm
La petite vie
Réjean reçoit6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new TBA
10:00 pm

CBS
4.1
sports College Football Today
09-19-20202:00 pm
sports College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA2:30 pm
new Valley News Live @ 6
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
Magnum P.I.
7:00 pm
new Love Island: More To Love
2248:00 pm
48 Hours
9:00 pm
new Valley News Live @ 10
10:00 pm

CBWT
6.1
 null: Island Games Final
1:00 pm
null: From Rome & Naples, Italy
3:30 pm
new CBC News
5:00 pm
Just for Laughs: Gags
5:30 pm
movie TBA
6:00 pm
movie TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
movie Unclaimed
10:00 pm

CTVWN
7.1
movie  Here Comes the Boom
1:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Strike3:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Seinfeld Chronicles3:30 pm
Seinfeld
Male Unbonding4:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Stakeout4:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Fermentation Bifurcation5:00 pm
Kinsmen Jackpot Bingo
5:30 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
W5
The Baby In The Snow7:00 pm
Mary’s Kitchen Crush
Dinner for One8:00 pm
Mary’s Kitchen Crush
Charity Dinner8:30 pm
new The Crossword Mysteries: A Puzzle to Die For
9:00 pm

WDAZH
8.1
sports College Football Scoreboard
2:00 pm
sports College Football: UCF at Georgia Tech
UCF at Georgia Tech2:30 pm
MAXX Oven
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new WDAY NEWS @ 6
6:00 pm
sports College Football: Miami at Louisville
Miami at Louisville6:30 pm
new WDAY NEWS @ 10
10:00 pm

WDAZ2
8.2
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Death on the Road2:00 pm
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
The Mourning After3:00 pm
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Prescription for Change4:00 pm
Body of Evidence
Thy Neighbor’s Keeper5:00 pm
Body of Evidence
Haunted5:30 pm
Body of Evidence
Floating Evidence6:00 pm
Body of Evidence
Fiery Night6:30 pm
Body of Evidence
Last Night Out7:00 pm
Body of Evidence
Road Rage7:30 pm
Body of Evidence
Day at the Beach8:00 pm
Body of Evidence
The Charmer: Gloria Ogles8:30 pm
Body of Evidence
Clues From the Grave9:00 pm
Body of Evidence
A Lethal Pose9:30 pm
Body of Evidence
Dangerous Waters10:00 pm

WDAZ3
8.3
The Immortals
2:00 pm
The Shortlist
2:30 pm
Sci Q
3:00 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
AG Week
5:30 pm
new WDAY First News at 6
6:00 pm
Open House
05-18-20196:30 pm
Funny You Should Ask
7:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
7:30 pm
The Immortals
8:00 pm
The Shortlist
8:30 pm
sports Pure Outdoors
9:00 pm
Rides With Jay Thomas
9:30 pm
new WDAY NEWS @ 10
10:00 pm

WDAZ4
8.4
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Mercy2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Pandora3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Tortured4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Privilege5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Desperate6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Appearances7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Dominance8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Fallacy9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Futility10:00 pm

CKNDD
9.1
 Houdini & Doyle
The Maggie’s Redress1:30 pm
new Worst to First
Lyndsay & John2:30 pm
movie Bridal Wave
3:30 pm
new Global National
5:30 pm
new Global News at 6
6:00 pm
new Global National
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
Border Security
7:30 pm
Crime Beat
Meika Jordan: The Broken Princess8:00 pm
Crime Beat
Farah Khan: A City’s Lost Child9:00 pm
new Global News at 10
10:00 pm

KBRRD
10.1
 null: Houston at Baylor
11:00 am
sports TBA
2:30 pm
227
Mary’s Brother3:00 pm
227
Family Hero3:30 pm
Mike & Molly
Mike Likes Cake4:00 pm
The King of Queens
Hero Worship4:30 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
TBA
5:30 pm
sports MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA6:00 pm
new KVRR Local News at 9
9:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Welcome Baxter9:30 pm
Labor of Love
Some Like It Extra Hot10:00 pm

ANTEN
10.2
Webster
Rear View Mirror2:00 pm
Webster
Rear View Mirror2:30 pm
227
Mary’s Brother3:00 pm
227
Family Hero3:30 pm
Benson
Conflict of Interest4:00 pm
Benson
The Layoff4:30 pm
The Partridge Family
Me and My Shadow5:00 pm
The Partridge Family
Hate Thy Neighbor5:30 pm
Father Knows Best
Proud Father6:00 pm
Father Knows Best
Father Delivers the Papers6:30 pm
Hazel
The Burglar in Mr. B’s PJs7:00 pm
Hazel
Heat Wave7:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Bigger than a Bread Box and Better than a Genie8:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
My Master the Great Rembrandt8:30 pm
Bewitched
Darrin on a Pedestal9:00 pm
Bewitched
Paul Revere Rides Again9:30 pm
That Girl
The Face in the Shower Room Door10:00 pm

K38OC
11.1
null: U.S. Open Third Round
2:00 pm
sports Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 7 (if necessary): Tampa Bay Lightning vs. New Yor…
Game 7 (if necessary): Eastern Conference Final6:30 pm
new Valley News Live @ 10
10:00 pm

KVRR
12.1
 null: Houston at Baylor
11:00 am
sports TBA
2:30 pm
227
Mary’s Brother3:00 pm
227
Family Hero3:30 pm
Mike & Molly
Mike Likes Cake4:00 pm
The King of Queens
Hero Worship4:30 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
TBA
5:30 pm
sports MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA6:00 pm
new KVRR Local News at 9
9:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Welcome Baxter9:30 pm
Labor of Love
Some Like It Extra Hot10:00 pm

ANTEN
12.2
Webster
Rear View Mirror2:00 pm
Webster
Rear View Mirror2:30 pm
227
Mary’s Brother3:00 pm
227
Family Hero3:30 pm
Benson
Conflict of Interest4:00 pm
Benson
The Layoff4:30 pm
The Partridge Family
Me and My Shadow5:00 pm
The Partridge Family
Hate Thy Neighbor5:30 pm
Father Knows Best
Proud Father6:00 pm
Father Knows Best
Father Delivers the Papers6:30 pm
Hazel
The Burglar in Mr. B’s PJs7:00 pm
Hazel
Heat Wave7:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Bigger than a Bread Box and Better than a Genie8:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
My Master the Great Rembrandt8:30 pm
Bewitched
Darrin on a Pedestal9:00 pm
Bewitched
Paul Revere Rides Again9:30 pm
That Girl
The Face in the Shower Room Door10:00 pm

CTYWH
13.1
We Heart Animals
Lions and Tigers and Bears, Oh Cute!2:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
Catnip2:30 pm
Cityline
3:00 pm
Cityline
4:00 pm
Fail Army
5:00 pm
Fail Army
5:30 pm
new CityNews at 6 Winnipeg
6:00 pm
Hudson and Rex
Strangers in the Night7:00 pm
movie Hailey Dean Mysteries: Death on Duty
8:00 pm
Mom
Sick Popes and a Red Ferrari10:00 pm

PPB1
16.1
Best of Sewing With Nancy
A Modern Quilting Bee2:00 pm
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Lightning in a Bottle2:30 pm
Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer
Mississippi River3:00 pm
Painting With Paulson
Solitude3:30 pm
American Woodshop
Making Custom Knives4:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation4:30 pm
MotorWeek
5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-19-20205:30 pm
Canada Files
Calin Rovinescu6:00 pm
Prairie Pulse
6:30 pm
To the Manor Born
Grantleigh7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Rewrites7:30 pm
Yes, Prime Minister
The Tangled Web8:00 pm
After You’ve Gone
The Lure of the Rings8:30 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene9:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Don Schlitz – Master Series Episode10:00 pm

PPB2
16.2
The War
The Ghost Front: December 1944 – March 19452:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-20-20204:00 pm
Washington Week
09-18-20204:30 pm
Women Behind The Plow
5:00 pm
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
6:00 pm
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
6:30 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage7:00 pm
movie Salsa! The Dance Sensation
8:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Unafraid9:00 pm

PPB3
16.3
The Lowertown Line
2:00 pm
The Lowertown Line
2:30 pm
Speak Your Mind
3:00 pm
What Is Race?
3:30 pm
Civil Rights Across Generations
4:00 pm
Art and Life of George Morrison: A Beyond the Book Special
5:00 pm
Almanac
6:00 pm
Backroads
The Occasionals7:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
7:30 pm
The Lowertown Line
8:00 pm
The Lowertown Line
8:30 pm
Speak Your Mind
9:00 pm
What Is Race?
9:30 pm
Civil Rights Across Generations
10:00 pm

PPB4
16.4
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
2:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Big Bird Across America3:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
There’s Time for Daniel and Baby Too3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Stairway to Art Day; Melvini Madness4:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aqua Frog5:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?6:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
7:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 87:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?8:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey9:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Cabbagezilla; Name Game9:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville10:00 pm

K46BV
17.1
 null: Houston at Baylor
11:00 am
sports TBA
2:30 pm
227
Mary’s Brother3:00 pm
227
Family Hero3:30 pm
Mike & Molly
Mike Likes Cake4:00 pm
The King of Queens
Hero Worship4:30 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
TBA
5:30 pm
sports MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA6:00 pm
new KVRR Local News at 9
9:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Welcome Baxter9:30 pm
Labor of Love
Some Like It Extra Hot10:00 pm

PPB1
25.1
Best of Sewing With Nancy
A Modern Quilting Bee2:00 pm
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Lightning in a Bottle2:30 pm
Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer
Mississippi River3:00 pm
Painting With Paulson
Solitude3:30 pm
American Woodshop
Making Custom Knives4:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation4:30 pm
MotorWeek
5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-19-20205:30 pm
Canada Files
Calin Rovinescu6:00 pm
Prairie Pulse
6:30 pm
To the Manor Born
Grantleigh7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Rewrites7:30 pm
Yes, Prime Minister
The Tangled Web8:00 pm
After You’ve Gone
The Lure of the Rings8:30 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene9:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Don Schlitz – Master Series Episode10:00 pm

PPB2
25.2
The War
The Ghost Front: December 1944 – March 19452:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-20-20204:00 pm
Washington Week
09-18-20204:30 pm
Women Behind The Plow
5:00 pm
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
6:00 pm
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
6:30 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage7:00 pm
movie Salsa! The Dance Sensation
8:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Unafraid9:00 pm

PPB3
25.3
The Lowertown Line
2:00 pm
The Lowertown Line
2:30 pm
Speak Your Mind
3:00 pm
What Is Race?
3:30 pm
Civil Rights Across Generations
4:00 pm
Art and Life of George Morrison: A Beyond the Book Special
5:00 pm
Almanac
6:00 pm
Backroads
The Occasionals7:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
7:30 pm
The Lowertown Line
8:00 pm
The Lowertown Line
8:30 pm
Speak Your Mind
9:00 pm
What Is Race?
9:30 pm
Civil Rights Across Generations
10:00 pm

PPB4
25.4
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
2:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Big Bird Across America3:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
There’s Time for Daniel and Baby Too3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Stairway to Art Day; Melvini Madness4:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aqua Frog5:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?6:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
7:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 87:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?8:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey9:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Cabbagezilla; Name Game9:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville10:00 pm

KCPM
27.1
movie KCPO Saturday Matinee
2:00 pm
SAF3
4:00 pm
On the Spot
5:00 pm
new TBA
6:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
Forensic Files
Last Dance8:00 pm
Forensic Files
Constructive Criticism8:30 pm
That Country Video Show
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm

K30LR
30.1
sports College Football Today
09-19-20202:00 pm
sports College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA2:30 pm
new Valley News Live @ 6
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
Magnum P.I.
7:00 pm
new Love Island: More To Love
2248:00 pm
48 Hours
9:00 pm
new Valley News Live @ 10
10:00 pm

K30LR
30.2
movie The Fog
2:00 pm
sports SSN Sports Immortals
4:00 pm
sports SSN Sports: The Short List
4:30 pm
black-ish
One Angry Man5:00 pm
black-ish
Plus Two Isn’t a Thing5:30 pm
Family Guy
Con Heiress6:00 pm
Family Guy
Hefty Shades of Gray6:30 pm
Nightwatch Nation
One Nation Under Watch7:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Minneapolis City Finals8:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Little Kicks9:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Kansas City Finals Hour (Part 2)9:30 pm

K30LR
30.3
Martial Law
Honor Among Strangers2:00 pm
The Pretender
PTB3:00 pm
The Pretender
Ties That Bind4:00 pm
Renegade
God’s Mistake5:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron
The Iceman6:00 pm
Tour of Duty
Sealed with a Kiss7:00 pm
Combat!
The Bridge at Chalons8:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Blind Man’s Bluff Raid9:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Fatal Chase Raid9:30 pm
12 O’clock High
The Loneliest Place in the World10:00 pm

CIIT
35.1
Word For Today – Discovering The Footsteps Of God
2:00 pm
Spirit Alive
2:30 pm
Supreme Master TV
3:00 pm
Tribal Trails
3:30 pm
Divine Love: Hub-e-Rasul
4:00 pm
Maan Watna Da
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Word For Today – Discovering The Footsteps Of God
5:30 pm
Harpreet Singh Show
6:00 pm
Living Truth
7:00 pm
Exploring Islam Series
7:30 pm
Michael Youssef
8:00 pm
Life Today With James Robison
8:30 pm
Faith in Culture
9:00 pm
Aikam
10:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.