Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Fairdale, ND 58229  

October 20th Register to Customize

                              7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               1:00 am               1:30 am               2:00 am               2:30 am               3:00 am               

PPB1
2.1
Waiting for God
Looking for Work7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Getting Rid of Gwen7:30 pm
Yes, Minister
The Economy Drive8:00 pm
My Family
The Ego Has Landed8:30 pm
  new   Austin City Limits
Steve Earle & the Dukes: A Tribute to Guy Clark9:00 pm
Live From the Artists Den
James Bay10:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Chris Trapper; Olivia Millerschin; Diana Chittester11:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Chuck Mead & His Grassy Knoll Boys11:30 pm
Xerox Rochester International Jazz Festival (Oh, Canada!)
Episode 412:00 am
Washington Week
10-18-20191:00 am
Prairie Pulse
1:30 am
Great Performances 
Grammy Salute to Music Legends 20192:00 am

PPB2
2.2
Into the Amazon: American Experience
7:00 pm
America ReFramed
The Corridor9:00 pm
  movie   First Degree
10:30 pm
Into the Amazon: American Experience
11:00 pm
America ReFramed
The Corridor1:00 am
  movie   First Degree
2:30 am
  movie   A Place to Stand 
3:00 am

PPB3
2.3
Backroads
Bruce Archer7:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
7:30 pm
Prized Writers: Plotting Mysteries
8:00 pm
Prized Writers: Children's Tales
8:30 pm
Family Strengths: Growing Together
9:00 pm
Food That Matters: Donations That Count
9:30 pm
  movie   The Parables
10:00 pm
Nikki Giovanni on Poetry & Truth
11:00 pm
Capitol Report
12:00 am
Labrador Passage
12:30 am
Solid State: Minnesota High-Tech Industry
1:00 am
Make It OK: Facing Mental Illness
2:00 am
Myths of Addiction
2:30 am
  movie   Among the Wild: The Arrowhead 135
3:00 am

PPB4
2.4
Arthur
Fright Night; Citizen Cheikh7:00 pm
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit7:30 pm
Arthur
When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 28:00 pm
Arthur
Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone; The Feud8:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
When You're a Vet9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Who Can See the Wind?; Gravity Drop11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons11:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung12:00 am
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough12:30 am
Nature Cat
Muck Amok; Follow These Footprints1:00 am
Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric1:30 am
Arthur: D.W. & the Beastly Birthday
2:00 am
Arthur
Fright Night; Citizen Cheikh3:00 am

COZIBPHD
4.1
 Columbo
Fade-in to Murder6:00 pm
  sports   High-School Football Pregame
7:30 pm
  sports   High-School Football: Shiloh Christian vs. Dickinson Trinity
8:00 pm
Frasier
War of the Words10:30 pm
The Office
Take Your Daughter to Work Day11:00 pm
The Office
Michael's Birthday11:30 pm
The Office
Drug Testing12:00 am
The Office
Conflict Resolution12:30 am
Will & Grace
Tea and a Total Lack of Sympathy1:00 am
Will & Grace
Seeds of Discontent1:30 am
Will & Grace
He's Come Undone2:00 am
Will & Grace
Oh Dad, Poor Dad, He's Kept Me in the Closet and I'm Feeling So Sad2:30 am
Murdoch Mysteries 
Toronto's Girl Problem3:00 am

BEK+E
4.2
 BEK Sports Network
12:00 am
Ps.Jae-hoon Lee's Christ in Me and I in Christ
12:00 am
Local Programming

GRIT
4.3
  movie   Seminole Uprising
7:00 pm
  movie   Conquest of Cochise
8:30 pm
  movie   Dodge City
10:30 pm
  movie   San Antonio
1:00 am

ESCAPE
4.4
The Interrogators
In the Details7:00 pm
The Interrogators
Family Circle8:00 pm
The Interrogators
Baptism by Fire9:00 pm
The FBI Files
The True Story of Mississippi Burning10:00 pm
The FBI Files
Fatal Friendship11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
A Deadly Grudge; Logan Is Missing12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Selfie Killer1:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am

GET TV
4.10
The Unit
The Last Nazi7:00 pm
The Unit
Hero8:00 pm
The Unit
Hill 609:00 pm
The Unit
Flesh & Blood10:00 pm
True Justice
All In11:00 pm
True Justice
Dirty Money12:00 am
Blue Thunder
Second Thunder1:00 am
Blue Thunder
A Clear and Present Danger2:00 am
Dan August 
In the Eyes of God3:00 am

KRDKDT11
4.11
Indigenous Focus
Red Path; Smudge7:00 pm
Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
7:30 pm
Wapos Bay
Something to Remember8:00 pm
Wild Archaeology
Central Coast, B.C.8:30 pm
  sports   Hit the Ice
Body Fuel9:00 pm
Fish Out of Water
Sto: Lo Nation, Chilliwack, BC9:30 pm
Cashing In
Wounded Wolf10:00 pm
Mixed Blessings
The Young Apprentice10:30 pm
  movie   Defenders of Life
11:00 pm
Landing: Stories from the Cultural Divide
12:35 am
Landing: Stories from the Cultural Divide
1:00 am
Landing: Stories from the Cultural Divide
1:30 am
Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
2:00 am
Dab Iyiyuu
The Sled Maker2:30 am
Wapos Bay
As the Bannock Browns3:00 am

JEWELRYTV
4.12
  new    Jewelry Love
5:00 pm
  new   Sterling Moments Jewelry
9:00 pm
  new   Southwest Style Jewelry Collection by JTV
11:00 pm
  new   Affordable Jewelry Luxuries
1:00 am
  new   Affordable Jewelry Luxuries 
3:00 am

BOUNCE
4.5
  movie    Barbershop
6:00 pm
  movie   Barbershop 2: Back in Business
8:00 pm
  movie   The Family That Preys
10:00 pm
  movie   Fire With Fire
12:30 am
  movie   Out for Justice 
2:30 am

LAFFTV
4.6
  movie    The Family
5:00 pm
That '70s Show
Eric's False Alarm7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Room at the Top8:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Dating Game8:30 pm
Home Improvement
The Niece9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Jill's Passion9:30 pm
According to Jim
Ruby's First Date10:00 pm
According to Jim
Period Peace10:30 pm
According to Jim
The Rendezvous11:00 pm
According to Jim
Goodwill Hunting11:30 pm
Grace Under Fire
You Can Lead a Horse to Water12:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Jimmy Goes Away12:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Great Eggspectations1:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Movin' On Down1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am

COMET
4.7
  movie   Howling II...Your Sister Is a Werewolf
7:00 pm
  movie   Teen Wolf Too
9:00 pm
  movie   Scarecrows
11:00 pm
  movie   Screamtime
1:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am

KRDKDT8
4.8
  new   The FBI Files
Backstage Murder7:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Under Fire8:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Manhunt9:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Killer Impression10:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
If I Were You10:30 pm
  new   Forensic Files
As the Tide Turns11:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Muffled Cries11:30 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Hunter's Target12:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
No Remorse1:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
The C-11 Squad2:00 am
  new   The FBI Files 
The Search for Lisa Rene3:00 am

QUEST
4.9
Auction Kings
Delorean Time Machine; Speakeasy Piano7:00 pm
Auction Kings
Space Oddities7:30 pm
The Detonators
Corpus Christie8:00 pm
The Detonators
Coral Gables9:00 pm
The Detonators
Glasgow10:00 pm
The Detonators
Bermuda11:00 pm
Dual Survival
Out of Africa12:00 am
Dual Survival
Hippo Island1:00 am
Mega Builders
Venice Gates2:00 am
Mega Builders 
Big Rib3:00 am

WDAYH
6.1
  sports    College Football: Michigan at Penn State
Michigan at Penn State6:30 pm
  new   WDAY NEWS @ 10
10:00 pm
  sports   Northland Outdoors
10:35 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
10-19-201911:05 pm
Castle
Disciple12:05 am
WDAY News Encore
1:05 am
The White Wall Sessions
1:35 am
Paid Program
2:05 am
Paid Program
2:35 am
Paid Program
3:05 am

JN
6.2
Crime Stories
The Boogeyman7:00 pm
Crime Stories
The Murderous Mastermind8:00 pm
Crime Stories
The Bully Kills9:00 pm
Crime Stories
The Killer Schoolboys10:00 pm
Britain's Most Evil Killers
Dennis Nilsen11:00 pm
Britain's Most Evil Killers
Stuart Hazell - Tia Sharpe12:00 am
Trace of Evil
The Serial Killer of Baton Rouge1:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am

WDAYW
6.3
Funny You Should Ask
10-14-20197:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
10-14-20197:30 pm
  sports   The Immortals
8:00 pm
The Shortlist
8:30 pm
Rides With Jay Thomas
9:00 pm
  sports   Northland Outdoors
9:30 pm
  new   WDAY NEWS @ 10
10:00 pm
AG Week
10:35 pm
  sports   Northland Outdoors
11:05 pm
Paid Program
11:35 pm
Paid Program
12:05 am
Dateline
A Sister's Search12:35 am
WDAY Weather 
1:35 am

WDAY4
6.4
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
December Solstice7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Parole Violations8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Devastating Story9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Granting Immunity10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Daydream Believer11:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Perverted Justice12:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Parents' Nightmare1:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting 
3:00 am

KJRRHD
7.1
The Masked Singer
Return of the Masks: Group C7:00 pm
The Masked Singer
Return of the Masks: Group D8:00 pm
  new   KVRR Local News at 9
9:00 pm
  sports   Viking Game Plan
9:30 pm
Modern Family
Fears10:00 pm
  new   TMZ
10-19-201910:30 pm
Beat Shazam
Keep the Faith!11:30 pm
Modern Family
Truth Be Told12:30 am
Last Man Standing
Co-Ed Softball1:00 am
All Night Weather Authority 
1:30 am

ANTEN
7.2
Barney Miller
Smog Alert7:00 pm
Barney Miller
The Rand Report7:30 pm
Soap
8:00 pm
Soap
8:30 pm
Johnny Carson
9:00 pm
Bewitched
A Prince of a Guy10:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Operation: First Couple on the Moon11:00 pm
The Paul Lynde Show
Martha's Last Hurrah11:30 pm
Lotsa Luck
Arthur Makes His Move12:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Joey Meets Jack Paar12:30 am
McHale's Navy
Alias Capt. Binghamton1:00 am
Father Knows Best
The Motor Scooter1:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Gracie Tries to Select George's New Wife2:00 am
The Jack Benny Show
Bedroom Burglar Show2:30 am
Hazel
Hot Potato ala Hazel3:00 am

WDAZH
8.1
  sports    College Football: Michigan at Penn State
Michigan at Penn State6:30 pm
  new   WDAY NEWS @ 10
10:00 pm
  sports   Northland Outdoors
10:35 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
10-19-201911:05 pm
Castle
Disciple12:05 am
WDAY News Encore
1:05 am
The White Wall Sessions
1:35 am
Paid Program
2:05 am
Paid Program
2:35 am
Paid Program
3:05 am

WDAZ2
8.2
Crime Stories
The Boogeyman7:00 pm
Crime Stories
The Murderous Mastermind8:00 pm
Crime Stories
The Bully Kills9:00 pm
Crime Stories
The Killer Schoolboys10:00 pm
Britain's Most Evil Killers
Dennis Nilsen11:00 pm
Britain's Most Evil Killers
Stuart Hazell - Tia Sharpe12:00 am
Trace of Evil
The Serial Killer of Baton Rouge1:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am

WDAZ3
8.3
Funny You Should Ask
10-14-20197:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
10-14-20197:30 pm
  sports   The Immortals
8:00 pm
The Shortlist
8:30 pm
Rides With Jay Thomas
9:00 pm
  sports   Northland Outdoors
9:30 pm
  new   WDAY NEWS @ 10
10:00 pm
AG Week
10:35 pm
  sports   Northland Outdoors
11:05 pm
Paid Program
11:35 pm
Paid Program
12:05 am
Dateline
A Sister's Search12:35 am
WDAY Weather 
1:35 am

WDAZ4
8.4
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
December Solstice7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Parole Violations8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Devastating Story9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Granting Immunity10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Daydream Believer11:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Perverted Justice12:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Parents' Nightmare1:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting 
3:00 am

K38NP1
9.1
Doc Martin
Hazardous Exposure7:00 pm
The Red Green Show
Love Is in the Air8:00 pm
Concert for George
8:30 pm
Austin City Limits
Steve Earle & the Dukes: A Tribute to Guy Clark11:00 pm
NOVA
Why Bridges Collapse12:00 am
Nature
Undercover in the Jungle1:00 am
Wild Metropolis
Survivors2:00 am
Soundbreaking: Stories From the Cutting Edge of Recorded Music 
Going Electric3:00 am

K38NP2
9.2
Indigenous Focus
Red Path; Smudge7:00 pm
Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
7:30 pm
Wapos Bay
Something to Remember8:00 pm
Wild Archaeology
Central Coast, B.C.8:30 pm
  sports   Hit the Ice
Body Fuel9:00 pm
Fish Out of Water
Sto: Lo Nation, Chilliwack, BC9:30 pm
Cashing In
Wounded Wolf10:00 pm
Mixed Blessings
The Young Apprentice10:30 pm
  movie   Defenders of Life
11:00 pm
Landing: Stories from the Cultural Divide
12:35 am
Landing: Stories from the Cultural Divide
1:00 am
Landing: Stories from the Cultural Divide
1:30 am
Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
2:00 am
Dab Iyiyuu
The Sled Maker2:30 am
Wapos Bay
As the Bannock Browns3:00 am

K38NP3
9.3
Arthur
Fright Night; Citizen Cheikh7:00 pm
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit7:30 pm
Arthur
When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 28:00 pm
Arthur
Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone; The Feud8:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
When You're a Vet9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Who Can See the Wind?; Gravity Drop11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons11:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung12:00 am
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough12:30 am
Nature Cat
Muck Amok; Follow These Footprints1:00 am
Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric1:30 am
Arthur: D.W. & the Beastly Birthday
2:00 am
Arthur
Fright Night; Citizen Cheikh3:00 am

K38NP4
9.4
Joanne Weir Gets Fresh
Fall Fruit7:00 pm
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Autumn Leaves7:30 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Change of Season8:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Fall Color8:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
Harvest Festival9:00 pm
Ciao Italia
Cooking Live with Robert Irvine (Cucinando con Roberto Irvine)9:30 pm
Jazzy Vegetarian
Fabulous Fall Fare10:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Fall Foliage F10:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Updated Italian11:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
Northwest Garden Manifesto: One Couple's Quest to Create a Sustainable Landscape (Bremerton, WA)11:30 pm
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Southern-Inspired Recipes12:00 am
Curious Traveler
Curious Edinburgh12:30 am
Lidia's Kitchen
Pasta Party1:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Updated Italian1:30 am
Pati's Mexican Table
Loreto: Baja's Hidden Gem2:00 am
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Florida Tailgate Party2:30 am
This Old House
Westerly: Chimney Down and Walls Up3:00 am

K38NP5
9.5
Almanac
7:00 pm
  new   Great Performances
Grammy Salute to Music Legends 20198:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
10-18-201910:00 pm
Washington Week
10-18-201911:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
10-18-201911:30 pm
Great Performances
Grammy Salute to Music Legends 201912:00 am
POV
The Feeling of Being Watched2:00 am

K38NP6
9.6
Backroads
Bruce Archer7:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
7:30 pm
Prized Writers: Plotting Mysteries
8:00 pm
Prized Writers: Children's Tales
8:30 pm
Family Strengths: Growing Together
9:00 pm
Food That Matters: Donations That Count
9:30 pm
  movie   The Parables
10:00 pm
Nikki Giovanni on Poetry & Truth
11:00 pm
Capitol Report
12:00 am
Labrador Passage
12:30 am
Solid State: Minnesota High-Tech Industry
1:00 am
Make It OK: Facing Mental Illness
2:00 am
Myths of Addiction
2:30 am
  movie   Among the Wild: The Arrowhead 135
3:00 am

KBRRD
10.1
The Masked Singer
Return of the Masks: Group C7:00 pm
The Masked Singer
Return of the Masks: Group D8:00 pm
  new   KVRR Local News at 9
9:00 pm
  sports   Viking Game Plan
9:30 pm
Modern Family
Fears10:00 pm
  new   TMZ
10-19-201910:30 pm
Beat Shazam
Keep the Faith!11:30 pm
Modern Family
Truth Be Told12:30 am
Last Man Standing
Co-Ed Softball1:00 am
All Night Weather Authority 
1:30 am

ANTEN
10.2
Barney Miller
Smog Alert7:00 pm
Barney Miller
The Rand Report7:30 pm
Soap
8:00 pm
Soap
8:30 pm
Johnny Carson
9:00 pm
Bewitched
A Prince of a Guy10:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Operation: First Couple on the Moon11:00 pm
The Paul Lynde Show
Martha's Last Hurrah11:30 pm
Lotsa Luck
Arthur Makes His Move12:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Joey Meets Jack Paar12:30 am
McHale's Navy
Alias Capt. Binghamton1:00 am
Father Knows Best
The Motor Scooter1:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Gracie Tries to Select George's New Wife2:00 am
The Jack Benny Show
Bedroom Burglar Show2:30 am
Hazel
Hot Potato ala Hazel3:00 am

KVLYD
11.1
  movie   Jurassic World
7:00 pm
  new   Valley News Live @ 10
10:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
10:29 pm
The Carbonaro Effect
Out of Bounce12:02 am
The Carbonaro Effect
A Faux Pas to Wear12:32 am
Leverage
The Low Low Price Job1:02 am
Leverage
The Experimental Job2:02 am
Paid Program
3:02 am

KVLY2
11.2
Bob (Hearts) Abishola
Nigerians Don't Do Useless Things7:00 pm
Bob (Hearts) Abishola
A Bird May Love A Fish7:30 pm
FBI
Appearances8:00 pm
48 Hours
9:00 pm
  new   Valley News Live @ 10
10:00 pm
  sports   GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Adam Rippon10:30 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Rock-A-Bye Baby11:00 pm
Major Crimes
Quid Pro Quo12:00 am
Madam Secretary
The Rusalka1:00 am
  new   Extra
10-19-20192:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am

MeTV
11.3
Svengoolie
The Mummy's Hand7:00 pm
Star Trek
Metamorphosis9:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Buck's Duel to the Death10:00 pm
The Invaders
Dark Outpost11:00 pm
Lost in Space
There Were Giants in the Earth12:00 am
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
Time Lock1:00 am
Land of the Giants
The Secret City of Limbo2:00 am
The Time Tunnel 
Massacre3:00 am

KVLY
11.4
The District
Jupiter for Sale7:00 pm
The District
A House Divided8:00 pm
The District
Acceptable Losses9:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Gung Ho10:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Moon Over Uranus11:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Moon Over Uranus: The Sequel12:00 am
Police Story
The Blue Fog1:00 am
Police Story
One of Our Cops Is Crazy2:00 am
Police Story 
Ice Time3:00 am

KVRR
12.1
The Masked Singer
Return of the Masks: Group C7:00 pm
The Masked Singer
Return of the Masks: Group D8:00 pm
  new   KVRR Local News at 9
9:00 pm
  sports   Viking Game Plan
9:30 pm
Modern Family
Fears10:00 pm
  new   TMZ
10-19-201910:30 pm
Beat Shazam
Keep the Faith!11:30 pm
Modern Family
Truth Be Told12:30 am
Last Man Standing
Co-Ed Softball1:00 am
All Night Weather Authority 
1:30 am

ANTEN
12.2
Barney Miller
Smog Alert7:00 pm
Barney Miller
The Rand Report7:30 pm
Soap
8:00 pm
Soap
8:30 pm
Johnny Carson
9:00 pm
Bewitched
A Prince of a Guy10:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Operation: First Couple on the Moon11:00 pm
The Paul Lynde Show
Martha's Last Hurrah11:30 pm
Lotsa Luck
Arthur Makes His Move12:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Joey Meets Jack Paar12:30 am
McHale's Navy
Alias Capt. Binghamton1:00 am
Father Knows Best
The Motor Scooter1:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Gracie Tries to Select George's New Wife2:00 am
The Jack Benny Show
Bedroom Burglar Show2:30 am
Hazel
Hot Potato ala Hazel3:00 am

PPB1
13.1
Waiting for God
Looking for Work7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Getting Rid of Gwen7:30 pm
Yes, Minister
The Economy Drive8:00 pm
My Family
The Ego Has Landed8:30 pm
  new   Austin City Limits
Steve Earle & the Dukes: A Tribute to Guy Clark9:00 pm
Live From the Artists Den
James Bay10:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Chris Trapper; Olivia Millerschin; Diana Chittester11:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Chuck Mead & His Grassy Knoll Boys11:30 pm
Xerox Rochester International Jazz Festival (Oh, Canada!)
Episode 412:00 am
Washington Week
10-18-20191:00 am
Prairie Pulse
1:30 am
Great Performances 
Grammy Salute to Music Legends 20192:00 am

PPB2
13.2
Into the Amazon: American Experience
7:00 pm
America ReFramed
The Corridor9:00 pm
  movie   First Degree
10:30 pm
Into the Amazon: American Experience
11:00 pm
America ReFramed
The Corridor1:00 am
  movie   First Degree
2:30 am
  movie   A Place to Stand 
3:00 am

PPB3
13.3
Backroads
Bruce Archer7:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
7:30 pm
Prized Writers: Plotting Mysteries
8:00 pm
Prized Writers: Children's Tales
8:30 pm
Family Strengths: Growing Together
9:00 pm
Food That Matters: Donations That Count
9:30 pm
  movie   The Parables
10:00 pm
Nikki Giovanni on Poetry & Truth
11:00 pm
Capitol Report
12:00 am
Labrador Passage
12:30 am
Solid State: Minnesota High-Tech Industry
1:00 am
Make It OK: Facing Mental Illness
2:00 am
Myths of Addiction
2:30 am
  movie   Among the Wild: The Arrowhead 135
3:00 am

PPB4
13.4
Arthur
Fright Night; Citizen Cheikh7:00 pm
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit7:30 pm
Arthur
When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 28:00 pm
Arthur
Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone; The Feud8:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
When You're a Vet9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Who Can See the Wind?; Gravity Drop11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons11:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung12:00 am
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough12:30 am
Nature Cat
Muck Amok; Follow These Footprints1:00 am
Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric1:30 am
Arthur: D.W. & the Beastly Birthday
2:00 am
Arthur
Fright Night; Citizen Cheikh3:00 am

KVRRH
15.1
The Masked Singer
Return of the Masks: Group C7:00 pm
The Masked Singer
Return of the Masks: Group D8:00 pm
  new   KVRR Local News at 9
9:00 pm
  sports   Viking Game Plan
9:30 pm
Modern Family
Fears10:00 pm
  new   TMZ
10-19-201910:30 pm
Beat Shazam
Keep the Faith!11:30 pm
Modern Family
Truth Be Told12:30 am
Last Man Standing
Co-Ed Softball1:00 am
All Night Weather Authority 
1:30 am

ANTEN
15.2
Barney Miller
Smog Alert7:00 pm
Barney Miller
The Rand Report7:30 pm
Soap
8:00 pm
Soap
8:30 pm
Johnny Carson
9:00 pm
Bewitched
A Prince of a Guy10:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Operation: First Couple on the Moon11:00 pm
The Paul Lynde Show
Martha's Last Hurrah11:30 pm
Lotsa Luck
Arthur Makes His Move12:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Joey Meets Jack Paar12:30 am
McHale's Navy
Alias Capt. Binghamton1:00 am
Father Knows Best
The Motor Scooter1:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Gracie Tries to Select George's New Wife2:00 am
The Jack Benny Show
Bedroom Burglar Show2:30 am
Hazel
Hot Potato ala Hazel3:00 am

PPB1
16.1
Waiting for God
Looking for Work7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Getting Rid of Gwen7:30 pm
Yes, Minister
The Economy Drive8:00 pm
My Family
The Ego Has Landed8:30 pm
  new   Austin City Limits
Steve Earle & the Dukes: A Tribute to Guy Clark9:00 pm
Live From the Artists Den
James Bay10:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Chris Trapper; Olivia Millerschin; Diana Chittester11:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Chuck Mead & His Grassy Knoll Boys11:30 pm
Xerox Rochester International Jazz Festival (Oh, Canada!)
Episode 412:00 am
Washington Week
10-18-20191:00 am
Prairie Pulse
1:30 am
Great Performances 
Grammy Salute to Music Legends 20192:00 am

PPB2
16.2
Into the Amazon: American Experience
7:00 pm
America ReFramed
The Corridor9:00 pm
  movie   First Degree
10:30 pm
Into the Amazon: American Experience
11:00 pm
America ReFramed
The Corridor1:00 am
  movie   First Degree
2:30 am
  movie   A Place to Stand 
3:00 am

PPB3
16.3
Backroads
Bruce Archer7:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
7:30 pm
Prized Writers: Plotting Mysteries
8:00 pm
Prized Writers: Children's Tales
8:30 pm
Family Strengths: Growing Together
9:00 pm
Food That Matters: Donations That Count
9:30 pm
  movie   The Parables
10:00 pm
Nikki Giovanni on Poetry & Truth
11:00 pm
Capitol Report
12:00 am
Labrador Passage
12:30 am
Solid State: Minnesota High-Tech Industry
1:00 am
Make It OK: Facing Mental Illness
2:00 am
Myths of Addiction
2:30 am
  movie   Among the Wild: The Arrowhead 135
3:00 am

PPB4
16.4
Arthur
Fright Night; Citizen Cheikh7:00 pm
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit7:30 pm
Arthur
When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 28:00 pm
Arthur
Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone; The Feud8:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
When You're a Vet9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Who Can See the Wind?; Gravity Drop11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons11:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung12:00 am
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough12:30 am
Nature Cat
Muck Amok; Follow These Footprints1:00 am
Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric1:30 am
Arthur: D.W. & the Beastly Birthday
2:00 am
Arthur
Fright Night; Citizen Cheikh3:00 am

PPB1
19.1
black-ish
Chop Shop7:00 pm
black-ish
Dream Home7:30 pm
Judge Judy
8:00 pm
  sports   Fresno Football Club Pre-Game Show
8:30 pm
  sports   USL Championship Soccer: Orange County SC vs. Fresno FC
Orange County SC vs. Fresno FC9:00 pm
The Silver Bells In The City Electric Light Parade
11:00 pm
  sports   Rams 360
11:30 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
12:00 am
2 Broke Girls
And Just Plane Magic1:00 am
2 Broke Girls
And the Broken Hip1:30 am
  new   Whacked Out Sports
10-17-20192:00 am
  sports   Whacked Out Sports
2:30 am
  new   Military Makeover
10-14-20193:00 am

PPB2
19.2
Into the Amazon: American Experience
7:00 pm
America ReFramed
The Corridor9:00 pm
  movie   First Degree
10:30 pm
Into the Amazon: American Experience
11:00 pm
America ReFramed
The Corridor1:00 am
  movie   First Degree
2:30 am
  movie   A Place to Stand 
3:00 am

PPB3
19.3
Backroads
Bruce Archer7:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
7:30 pm
Prized Writers: Plotting Mysteries
8:00 pm
Prized Writers: Children's Tales
8:30 pm
Family Strengths: Growing Together
9:00 pm
Food That Matters: Donations That Count
9:30 pm
  movie   The Parables
10:00 pm
Nikki Giovanni on Poetry & Truth
11:00 pm
Capitol Report
12:00 am
Labrador Passage
12:30 am
Solid State: Minnesota High-Tech Industry
1:00 am
Make It OK: Facing Mental Illness
2:00 am
Myths of Addiction
2:30 am
  movie   Among the Wild: The Arrowhead 135
3:00 am

PPB4
19.4
Arthur
Fright Night; Citizen Cheikh7:00 pm
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit7:30 pm
Arthur
When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 28:00 pm
Arthur
Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone; The Feud8:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
When You're a Vet9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Who Can See the Wind?; Gravity Drop11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons11:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung12:00 am
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough12:30 am
Nature Cat
Muck Amok; Follow These Footprints1:00 am
Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric1:30 am
Arthur: D.W. & the Beastly Birthday
2:00 am
Arthur
Fright Night; Citizen Cheikh3:00 am

PPB1
25.1
Waiting for God
Looking for Work7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Getting Rid of Gwen7:30 pm
Yes, Minister
The Economy Drive8:00 pm
My Family
The Ego Has Landed8:30 pm
  new   Austin City Limits
Steve Earle & the Dukes: A Tribute to Guy Clark9:00 pm
Live From the Artists Den
James Bay10:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Chris Trapper; Olivia Millerschin; Diana Chittester11:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Chuck Mead & His Grassy Knoll Boys11:30 pm
Xerox Rochester International Jazz Festival (Oh, Canada!)
Episode 412:00 am
Washington Week
10-18-20191:00 am
Prairie Pulse
1:30 am
Great Performances 
Grammy Salute to Music Legends 20192:00 am

PPB2
25.2
Into the Amazon: American Experience
7:00 pm
America ReFramed
The Corridor9:00 pm
  movie   First Degree
10:30 pm
Into the Amazon: American Experience
11:00 pm
America ReFramed
The Corridor1:00 am
  movie   First Degree
2:30 am
  movie   A Place to Stand 
3:00 am

PPB3
25.3
Backroads
Bruce Archer7:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
7:30 pm
Prized Writers: Plotting Mysteries
8:00 pm
Prized Writers: Children's Tales
8:30 pm
Family Strengths: Growing Together
9:00 pm
Food That Matters: Donations That Count
9:30 pm
  movie   The Parables
10:00 pm
Nikki Giovanni on Poetry & Truth
11:00 pm
Capitol Report
12:00 am
Labrador Passage
12:30 am
Solid State: Minnesota High-Tech Industry
1:00 am
Make It OK: Facing Mental Illness
2:00 am
Myths of Addiction
2:30 am
  movie   Among the Wild: The Arrowhead 135
3:00 am

PPB4
25.4
Arthur
Fright Night; Citizen Cheikh7:00 pm
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit7:30 pm
Arthur
When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 28:00 pm
Arthur
Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone; The Feud8:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
When You're a Vet9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Who Can See the Wind?; Gravity Drop11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons11:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung12:00 am
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough12:30 am
Nature Cat
Muck Amok; Follow These Footprints1:00 am
Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric1:30 am
Arthur: D.W. & the Beastly Birthday
2:00 am
Arthur
Fright Night; Citizen Cheikh3:00 am

KCPM
27.1
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
Forensic Files
Dew Process8:00 pm
Forensic Files
A Woman Scorned8:30 pm
That Country Video Show
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
TBA
10:30 pm
  sports   Planet X
11:00 pm
  sports   Planet X
11:30 pm
TBA 
12:00 am

K28MA-CD
28.1
Bob (Hearts) Abishola
Nigerians Don't Do Useless Things7:00 pm
Bob (Hearts) Abishola
A Bird May Love A Fish7:30 pm
FBI
Appearances8:00 pm
48 Hours
9:00 pm
  new   Valley News Live @ 10
10:00 pm
  sports   GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Adam Rippon10:30 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Rock-A-Bye Baby11:00 pm
Major Crimes
Quid Pro Quo12:00 am
Madam Secretary
The Rusalka1:00 am
  new   Extra
10-19-20192:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am

K28MA-CD2
28.2
Batwoman
7:00 pm
Nancy Drew
8:00 pm
Valley News Live @ 9
9:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
Sleeping With the Frenemy9:30 pm
black-ish
Chop Shop10:00 pm
black-ish
Dream Home10:30 pm
The Goldbergs
I Drank the Mold!11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
La Biblioteca Es Libros11:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Pie12:00 am
Cops
Liar Liar Special Edition #212:30 am
Judge Jerry
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Oxygen Therapy Innovation
3:00 am

K28MA-CD3
28.3
The District
Jupiter for Sale7:00 pm
The District
A House Divided8:00 pm
The District
Acceptable Losses9:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Gung Ho10:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Moon Over Uranus11:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Moon Over Uranus: The Sequel12:00 am
Police Story
The Blue Fog1:00 am
Police Story
One of Our Cops Is Crazy2:00 am
Police Story 
Ice Time3:00 am

K30LR
30.1
Bob (Hearts) Abishola
Nigerians Don't Do Useless Things7:00 pm
Bob (Hearts) Abishola
A Bird May Love A Fish7:30 pm
FBI
Appearances8:00 pm
48 Hours
9:00 pm
  new   Valley News Live @ 10
10:00 pm
  sports   GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Adam Rippon10:30 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Rock-A-Bye Baby11:00 pm
Major Crimes
Quid Pro Quo12:00 am
Madam Secretary
The Rusalka1:00 am
  new   Extra
10-19-20192:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am

K30LR
30.2
Batwoman
7:00 pm
Nancy Drew
8:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Pie9:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
Sleeping With the Frenemy9:30 pm
black-ish
Chop Shop10:00 pm
black-ish
Dream Home10:30 pm
The Goldbergs
I Drank the Mold!11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
La Biblioteca Es Libros11:30 pm
  new   Made in Hollywood
10-14-201912:00 am
Cops
Liar Liar Special Edition #212:30 am
Judge Jerry
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Oxygen Therapy Innovation
3:00 am

K30LR
30.3
The District
Jupiter for Sale7:00 pm
The District
A House Divided8:00 pm
The District
Acceptable Losses9:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Gung Ho10:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Moon Over Uranus11:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Moon Over Uranus: The Sequel12:00 am
Police Story
The Blue Fog1:00 am
Police Story
One of Our Cops Is Crazy2:00 am
Police Story 
Ice Time3:00 am

K49FA-D
49.1
Grassland Jam
7:00 pm
  sports   Prairie Sportsman
7:30 pm
The Red Green Show
Dalton's Hot Gift8:00 pm
Doc Martin
Perish Together as Fools8:30 pm
Jamestown
Season 3, Episode 79:30 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Lucero10:30 pm
Austin City Limits
Steve Earle & the Dukes: A Tribute to Guy Clark11:00 pm
NOVA
Why Bridges Collapse12:00 am
Nature
Undercover in the Jungle1:00 am
Wild Metropolis
Survivors2:00 am
Soundbreaking: Stories From the Cutting Edge of Recorded Music 
Going Electric3:00 am

K49FA-D2
49.2
Joanne Weir Gets Fresh
Fall Fruit7:00 pm
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Autumn Leaves7:30 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Change of Season8:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Fall Color8:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
Harvest Festival9:00 pm
Ciao Italia
Cooking Live with Robert Irvine (Cucinando con Roberto Irvine)9:30 pm
Jazzy Vegetarian
Fabulous Fall Fare10:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Fall Foliage F10:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Updated Italian11:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
Northwest Garden Manifesto: One Couple's Quest to Create a Sustainable Landscape (Bremerton, WA)11:30 pm
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Southern-Inspired Recipes12:00 am
Curious Traveler
Curious Edinburgh12:30 am
Lidia's Kitchen
Pasta Party1:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Updated Italian1:30 am
Pati's Mexican Table
Loreto: Baja's Hidden Gem2:00 am
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Florida Tailgate Party2:30 am
This Old House
Westerly: Chimney Down and Walls Up3:00 am

K49FA-D3
49.3
Backroads
Bruce Archer7:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
7:30 pm
Prized Writers: Plotting Mysteries
8:00 pm
Prized Writers: Children's Tales
8:30 pm
Family Strengths: Growing Together
9:00 pm
Food That Matters: Donations That Count
9:30 pm
  movie   The Parables
10:00 pm
Nikki Giovanni on Poetry & Truth
11:00 pm
Capitol Report
12:00 am
Labrador Passage
12:30 am
Solid State: Minnesota High-Tech Industry
1:00 am
Make It OK: Facing Mental Illness
2:00 am
Myths of Addiction
2:30 am
  movie   Among the Wild: The Arrowhead 135
3:00 am

K49FA-D4
49.4
Into the Amazon: American Experience
7:00 pm
America ReFramed
The Corridor9:00 pm
  movie   First Degree
10:30 pm
Into the Amazon: American Experience
11:00 pm
America ReFramed
The Corridor1:00 am
  movie   First Degree
2:30 am
  movie   A Place to Stand 
3:00 am

K49FAD5
49.5
Arthur
Fright Night; Citizen Cheikh7:00 pm
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit7:30 pm
Arthur
When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 28:00 pm
Arthur
Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone; The Feud8:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
When You're a Vet9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Who Can See the Wind?; Gravity Drop11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons11:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung12:00 am
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough12:30 am
Nature Cat
Muck Amok; Follow These Footprints1:00 am
Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric1:30 am
Arthur: D.W. & the Beastly Birthday
2:00 am
Arthur
Fright Night; Citizen Cheikh3:00 am



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Fargo-Valley City Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.