Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Mekinock, ND 58258  

October 20th Register to Customize

                              9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               

PPB1
2.1
Maya & Miguel
Chrissy's Big Move9:30 am
Odd Squad
Hands on a Desk Chair; There's No 'O' in Obot10:00 am
Sid the Science Kid
I Want Cake10:30 am
Curious Crew
Momentum11:00 am
SciGirls
Skygirls11:30 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
No Frontiers12:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Jeff Jackson12:30 pm
POV
The Feeling of Being Watched1:00 pm
POV Shorts
Earthrise2:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Palestine3:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Rhine River Cruise3:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Myanmar Irrawaddy River Adventure4:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Indonesia: Orangutans - People of the Forest4:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Junk in the Trunk 95:00 pm

PPB2
2.2
 The This Old House Hour
Episode 18039:00 am
Country Music
Hard Times (1933-1945)10:00 am
Country Music
The Hillbilly Shakespeare (1945-1953)12:00 pm
MotorWeek
Mercedes-Benz A 2202:00 pm
Capitol Report
2:30 pm
POV
The Feeling of Being Watched3:00 pm
Independent Lens
Containment; Excerpt From Uranium Drive-In4:30 pm

PPB3
2.3
Tape's Rolling
Grudge Match9:30 am
Our Rights
Justice for All10:00 am
East Side Pride
10:30 am
Sold Out: Affordable Housing at Risk
11:00 am
Capitol Report
12:00 pm
Labrador Passage
12:30 pm
Solid State: Minnesota High-Tech Industry
1:00 pm
Make It OK: Facing Mental Illness
2:00 pm
Myths of Addiction
2:30 pm
  movie   Among the Wild: The Arrowhead 135
3:00 pm
Tape's Rolling
Grudge Match3:30 pm
Our Rights
Justice for All4:00 pm
East Side Pride
4:30 pm
Sold Out: Affordable Housing at Risk
5:00 pm

PPB4
2.4
  new   Esme & Roy
Game Plan; A Way to Play9:30 am
Super WHY!
Tilden the Caterpillar10:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef10:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
I Want to Be a Scientist11:00 am
Wild Kratts: Creepy Creatures
Creepy Creatures11:30 am
Martha Speaks
Myth Me?; TD's Myth Take12:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band1:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Clean Up Time; Neighborhood Clean Up1:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School2:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away2:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Moth Frolic-Fest; Dune Patrol4:30 pm
Nature Cat
Lights Out for Sea Turtles; Nature Art5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Termites vs. Tongues5:30 pm

COZIBPHD
4.1
 Evangel Service
9:00 am
Naturally, Danny Seo
10:30 am
Give
11:00 am
  sports   The Champion Within
11:30 am
The Voyager With Josh Garcia
12:00 pm
The Voyager With Josh Garcia
12:30 pm
Journey with Dylan Dreyer
1:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Mixed Doubles1:30 pm
The A-Team
Mexican Slayride2:00 pm
The A-Team
Mexican Slayride3:00 pm
The A-Team
The Children of Jamestown4:00 pm
The Bionic Woman
Angel of Mercy5:00 pm

BEK+E
4.2
 BEK Sports Network 
12:30 am

GRIT
4.3
  movie    Ambush
9:00 am
  movie   Smoke Signal
11:00 am
  movie   Gunfight at Comanche Creek
1:00 pm
  movie   Column South
3:00 pm
  movie   The Quick Gun 
5:00 pm

ESCAPE
4.4
 American Greed
Cybercrime9:00 am
American Greed
Bank Robbing Broker10:00 am
American Greed
Financial Guru Gone Bad11:00 am
American Greed
Fool's Gold12:00 pm
The FBI Files
Death Pact1:00 pm
The FBI Files
Broken Trust2:00 pm
The FBI Files
Criminal Enterprise3:00 pm
The FBI Files
Deadly Secrets4:00 pm
Forensic Files
Reel Danger5:00 pm
Forensic Files
Who's Your Daddy5:30 pm

GET TV
4.10
 Shane
Day of the Hawk9:00 am
Hondo
Hondo and the Hanging Town10:15 am
How the West Was Won
L'affaire Riel11:30 am
Bret Maverick
Horse of Yet Another Color2:00 pm
Guns of Paradise
The Gates of Paradise3:00 pm
Paradise
Devil's Escort4:00 pm
  movie   A Time for Killing 
5:00 pm

KRDKDT11
4.11
Lakota Berenstain Bears
9:30 am
Tiga Talk!
Trees10:00 am
Yamba's Roadshow
10:30 am
  new   Amy's Mythic Morning
TVY11:00 am
Kagagi: The Raven
Intrinsic11:30 am
Double Trouble
Lost in the Desert12:00 pm
Cooking With the Wolfman
12:30 pm
  new   Travel & Delights
Homard De Miquelon1:00 pm
Fit First
1:30 pm
Native Planet
United States2:00 pm
Storytellers in Motion
Barry Barclay 1944 - 2008 A Requiem Part One3:00 pm
Vitality Gardening
Surprise3:30 pm
Wassaja
4:00 pm
Urban Native Girl
Tsilhqot'in Land Claim4:30 pm
Skeletons of New Zealand
The Redheads5:00 pm

JEWELRYTV
4.12
  new    Morning Mix Weekend Edition
9:00 am
  new   Moissanite Fire Jewelry
11:00 am
  new   Personalized Style
1:00 pm
  new   Gold Showcase Jewelry
3:00 pm
  new   Moissanite Fire Jewelry 
5:00 pm

BOUNCE
4.5
Last Call
Pilot9:30 am
Living Single
She Ain't Heavy, She's My Mother10:00 am
Living Single
What's Next?10:30 am
  movie   Black Music Honors
11:00 am
  movie   Purple Rain
1:00 pm
  movie   Boomerang
3:30 pm

LAFFTV
4.6
3rd Rock from the Sun
Dick Solomon's Day Off9:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
The Big Giant Head Returns Again10:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
The Big Giant Head Returns Again10:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Family Fun11:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
A Walk on the Wild Side11:30 am
  movie   A Night at the Roxbury
12:00 pm
  movie   All I Want for Christmas
2:00 pm
  movie   Snow Day
4:00 pm

COMET
4.7
  movie    Madhouse
9:00 am
  movie   Vampire's Kiss
11:00 am
  movie   The Lost Brigade
1:00 pm
  movie   Ghoulies
3:00 pm
  movie   Ghoulies II 
5:00 pm

KRDKDT8
4.8
  new    The FBI Files
Home Invaders9:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Tracks of a Killer10:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Cruel Revenge11:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Dark Woods12:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Nailed1:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Sign of the Zodiac1:30 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Letter Perfect2:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
True Lies2:30 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Over and Out3:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Oily in the Morning3:30 pm
  new   Forensic Files
A Clean Getaway4:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Prints Among Thieves4:30 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Blood Brothers5:00 pm

QUEST
4.9
 Dogfights
No Room for Error9:00 am
Dogfights
Night Fighters10:00 am
Dogfights
The Bloodiest Day11:00 am
Appalachian Outlaws
Payback12:00 pm
Appalachian Outlaws
War Games1:00 pm
Boogeymen
Morag2:00 pm
Boogeymen
Dobhar Chu3:00 pm
Boogeymen
Yowie4:00 pm
MysteryQuest
Rise of the Fourth Reich5:00 pm

WDAYH
6.1
 Christian Worship Hour
9:00 am
Outdoor Bound
10:00 am
Sunday Mass
10:30 am
Messiah Lutheran Church
11:00 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Rock the Park
12:30 pm
  sports   World of X Games
10 Years of Real Street1:00 pm
  sports   College Football 150: The American Game
Recruiting2:00 pm
  sports   College Football 150: The Greatest
Walk-Ons3:00 pm
  sports   College Football 150: The Greatest
Inspiring Moments3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Oh Baby!
4:30 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:00 pm
  new   WDAY News @ 5:30
5:30 pm

JN
6.2
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 89:30 am
Dog Tales
10:00 am
Dog Tales
10:30 am
Dog Tales
11:00 am
Dog Tales
11:30 am
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Figueroa; Duckett12:00 pm
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Kopetsky; Ross1:00 pm
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Amy Bradley2:00 pm
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Imbo-Petronne; Gosch; Berelez3:00 pm
The First 48: Missing Persons
Deleted; Cruel Streets4:00 pm
The First 48: Missing Persons
The Good Mother5:00 pm

WDAYW
6.3
Awesome Adventures
Maui9:30 am
MainStreet
10:00 am
RightThisMinute
11:00 am
RightThisMinute
11:30 am
  sports   SSN Sports
12:00 pm
  new   Whacked Out Sports
10-17-201912:30 pm
  sports   Mantracker
Julio and Joe1:00 pm
The White Wall Sessions
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
  new   Matter of Fact With Soledad O'Brien
10-20-20193:00 pm
  new   On the Money
10-19-20193:30 pm
  new   Access Hollywood
10-19-20194:00 pm
AG Week
5:00 pm
  new   WDAY News @ 5:30
5:30 pm

WDAY4
6.4
 NCIS: Los Angeles
Inelegant Heart9:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Praesidium10:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
The 3rd Choir11:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Black Budget12:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
SEAL Hunter1:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Leipei2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Grey Man3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Traitor4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Reign Fall5:00 pm

KJRRHD
7.1
This Is the Life
9:30 am
  sports   Fox NFL Kickoff
Week 710:00 am
  sports   Fox NFL Sunday
10-20-201911:00 am
  sports   NFL Football: Minnesota Vikings at Detroit Lions
Minnesota Vikings at Detroit Lions12:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: New Orleans Saints at Chicago Bears
New Orleans Saints at Chicago Bears3:00 pm

ANTEN
7.2
Three's Company
A Night Not to Remember9:30 am
Mork & Mindy
The Night They Raided Mind-Ski's10:00 am
Mork & Mindy
Mork Learns to See10:30 am
Gimme a Break!
James Returns11:00 am
Gimme a Break!
Sam's Protest11:30 am
Webster
Almost Home12:00 pm
Webster
Farewell to Arms12:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Doobie or Not Doobie1:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Mad Money1:30 pm
Head of the Class
Pilot Episode2:00 pm
Head of the Class
Back to the Future2:30 pm
Silver Spoons
The Trouble With Uncle Harry3:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Race With Eagles3:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Finally!4:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Sabrina's Date with Destiny4:30 pm
Becker
Cooked5:00 pm
Becker
Panic on the 86th Floor5:30 pm

WDAZH
8.1
 Christian Worship Hour
9:00 am
Outdoor Bound
10:00 am
Sunday Mass
10:30 am
Messiah Lutheran Church
11:00 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Rock the Park
12:30 pm
  sports   World of X Games
10 Years of Real Street1:00 pm
  sports   College Football 150: The American Game
Recruiting2:00 pm
  sports   College Football 150: The Greatest
Walk-Ons3:00 pm
  sports   College Football 150: The Greatest
Inspiring Moments3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Oh Baby!
4:30 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:00 pm
  new   WDAY News @ 5:30
5:30 pm

WDAZ2
8.2
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 89:30 am
Dog Tales
10:00 am
Dog Tales
10:30 am
Dog Tales
11:00 am
Dog Tales
11:30 am
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Figueroa; Duckett12:00 pm
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Kopetsky; Ross1:00 pm
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Amy Bradley2:00 pm
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Imbo-Petronne; Gosch; Berelez3:00 pm
The First 48: Missing Persons
Deleted; Cruel Streets4:00 pm
The First 48: Missing Persons
The Good Mother5:00 pm

WDAZ3
8.3
Awesome Adventures
Maui9:30 am
MainStreet
10:00 am
RightThisMinute
11:00 am
RightThisMinute
11:30 am
  sports   SSN Sports
12:00 pm
  new   Whacked Out Sports
10-17-201912:30 pm
  sports   Mantracker
Julio and Joe1:00 pm
The White Wall Sessions
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
  new   Matter of Fact With Soledad O'Brien
10-20-20193:00 pm
  new   On the Money
10-19-20193:30 pm
  new   Access Hollywood
10-19-20194:00 pm
AG Week
5:00 pm
  new   WDAY News @ 5:30
5:30 pm

WDAZ4
8.4
 NCIS: Los Angeles
Inelegant Heart9:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Praesidium10:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
The 3rd Choir11:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Black Budget12:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
SEAL Hunter1:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Leipei2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Grey Man3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Traitor4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Reign Fall5:00 pm

K38NP1
9.1
  new   Washington Week
10-18-20199:30 am
Capitol Report
10:00 am
The Lawrence Welk Show
Musical Tour of Europe10:30 am
Funtime Polka
11:30 am
Garden Smart
12:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Pastel Winter12:30 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Summertime Fun1:00 pm
Reconnecting Roots
Chain of Events1:30 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Botanical2:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Miterless Picture Frames3:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Lisbon3:30 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Butterflies – Bringing Butterflies Home!4:00 pm
Seeing Canada
Saskatchewan and Manitoba4:30 pm
The Future of America's Past
The Fire of a Movement5:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
St. Augustine, Florida5:30 pm

K38NP2
9.2
Lakota Berenstain Bears
9:30 am
Tiga Talk!
Trees10:00 am
Yamba's Roadshow
10:30 am
  new   Amy's Mythic Morning
TVY11:00 am
Kagagi: The Raven
Intrinsic11:30 am
Double Trouble
Lost in the Desert12:00 pm
Cooking With the Wolfman
12:30 pm
  new   Travel & Delights
Homard De Miquelon1:00 pm
Fit First
1:30 pm
Native Planet
United States2:00 pm
Storytellers in Motion
Barry Barclay 1944 - 2008 A Requiem Part One3:00 pm
Vitality Gardening
Surprise3:30 pm
Wassaja
4:00 pm
Urban Native Girl
Tsilhqot'in Land Claim4:30 pm
Skeletons of New Zealand
The Redheads5:00 pm

K38NP3
9.3
  new   Esme & Roy
Game Plan; A Way to Play9:30 am
Super WHY!
Tilden the Caterpillar10:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef10:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
I Want to Be a Scientist11:00 am
Wild Kratts: Creepy Creatures
Creepy Creatures11:30 am
Martha Speaks
Myth Me?; TD's Myth Take12:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band1:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Clean Up Time; Neighborhood Clean Up1:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School2:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away2:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Moth Frolic-Fest; Dune Patrol4:30 pm
Nature Cat
Lights Out for Sea Turtles; Nature Art5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Termites vs. Tongues5:30 pm

K38NP4
9.4
The Woodwright's Shop
The Venerable Bead9:30 am
Garden Smart
09-16-201910:00 am
Urban Conversion
10:30 am
A Chef's Life: The Final Harvest
The Final Harvest11:00 am
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Harvest12:00 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
Autumn Enchantment12:30 pm
Joanne Weir Gets Fresh
Fall Fruit1:00 pm
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Autumn Leaves1:30 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Change of Season2:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Fall Color2:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
Harvest Festival3:00 pm
Ciao Italia
Cooking Live with Robert Irvine (Cucinando con Roberto Irvine)3:30 pm
Jazzy Vegetarian
Fabulous Fall Fare4:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Fall Foliage F4:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Radiator, Fireplace Veneer5:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Vieux Carre Salute5:30 pm

K38NP5
9.5
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
10-18-20199:30 am
Great Performances
Grammy Salute to Music Legends 201910:00 am
POV
The Feeling of Being Watched12:00 pm
Ribbon of Sand
1:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
Episode 18032:00 pm
Washington Week
10-18-20193:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
10-18-20193:30 pm
Great Performances
Grammy Salute to Music Legends 20194:00 pm

K38NP6
9.6
Tape's Rolling
Grudge Match9:30 am
Our Rights
Justice for All10:00 am
East Side Pride
10:30 am
Sold Out: Affordable Housing at Risk
11:00 am
Capitol Report
12:00 pm
Labrador Passage
12:30 pm
Solid State: Minnesota High-Tech Industry
1:00 pm
Make It OK: Facing Mental Illness
2:00 pm
Myths of Addiction
2:30 pm
  movie   Among the Wild: The Arrowhead 135
3:00 pm
Tape's Rolling
Grudge Match3:30 pm
Our Rights
Justice for All4:00 pm
East Side Pride
4:30 pm
Sold Out: Affordable Housing at Risk
5:00 pm

KBRRD
10.1
This Is the Life
9:30 am
  sports   Fox NFL Kickoff
Week 710:00 am
  sports   Fox NFL Sunday
10-20-201911:00 am
  sports   NFL Football: Minnesota Vikings at Detroit Lions
Minnesota Vikings at Detroit Lions12:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: New Orleans Saints at Chicago Bears
New Orleans Saints at Chicago Bears3:00 pm

ANTEN
10.2
Three's Company
A Night Not to Remember9:30 am
Mork & Mindy
The Night They Raided Mind-Ski's10:00 am
Mork & Mindy
Mork Learns to See10:30 am
Gimme a Break!
James Returns11:00 am
Gimme a Break!
Sam's Protest11:30 am
Webster
Almost Home12:00 pm
Webster
Farewell to Arms12:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Doobie or Not Doobie1:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Mad Money1:30 pm
Head of the Class
Pilot Episode2:00 pm
Head of the Class
Back to the Future2:30 pm
Silver Spoons
The Trouble With Uncle Harry3:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Race With Eagles3:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Finally!4:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Sabrina's Date with Destiny4:30 pm
Becker
Cooked5:00 pm
Becker
Panic on the 86th Floor5:30 pm

KVLYD
11.1
Mad Dog & Merrill's Midwest Grill'n
9:30 am
Small Town Big Deal
10:00 am
Cooking with Emeril Everyday
10:30 am
  sports   Figure Skating
Skate America11:00 am
  sports   NASCAR America
12:00 pm
  sports   NASCAR Cup Series Countdown to Green: From Kansas City, Kan.
From Kansas City, Kan.12:30 pm
  sports   Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series: Hollywood Casino 400
Hollywood Casino 4001:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
10-20-20195:30 pm

KVLY2
11.2
  new   Face the Nation
10-20-20199:30 am
  sports   The Bison Football Show with Matt Entz
10:30 am
  sports   The NFL Today
10-20-201911:00 am
  sports   NFL Football: Oakland Raiders at Green Bay Packers
Oakland Raiders at Green Bay Packers12:00 pm
  sports   GEICO's 10 Greatest: Golf Comebacks
4:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm

MeTV
11.3
The Flintstones
The Picnic9:30 am
The Flintstones
The House Guest10:00 am
The Flintstones
The X-Ray Story10:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Miss Popularity11:00 am
The Brady Bunch
Kelly's Kids11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
The Driver's Seat12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
Out of This World12:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
All About Eva1:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Gilligan Goes Gung Ho1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Take a Dare2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Court Martial2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
The Hunter3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Lovey's Secret Admirer3:30 pm
The Monkees
The Spy Who Came in from the Cool4:00 pm
The Monkees
Success Story4:30 pm
The Love Boat
Tell Her She's Great; Matchmaker, Matchmaker Times Two; The Baby Alarm5:00 pm

KVLY
11.4
  new   Uncaged
9:30 am
Daniel Boone
High Cumberland10:00 am
Iron Horse
High Devil11:00 am
The High Chaparral
The Arrangement12:00 pm
  new   Lancer
Kid, The1:00 pm
Cheyenne
Test of Courage2:00 pm
Cimarron Strip
The Battle of Bloody Stones3:00 pm
Branded
Romany Roundup, Part 14:30 pm
Renegade
The Maltese Indian5:00 pm

KVRR
12.1
This Is the Life
9:30 am
  sports   Fox NFL Kickoff
Week 710:00 am
  sports   Fox NFL Sunday
10-20-201911:00 am
  sports   NFL Football: Minnesota Vikings at Detroit Lions
Minnesota Vikings at Detroit Lions12:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: New Orleans Saints at Chicago Bears
New Orleans Saints at Chicago Bears3:00 pm

ANTEN
12.2
Three's Company
A Night Not to Remember9:30 am
Mork & Mindy
The Night They Raided Mind-Ski's10:00 am
Mork & Mindy
Mork Learns to See10:30 am
Gimme a Break!
James Returns11:00 am
Gimme a Break!
Sam's Protest11:30 am
Webster
Almost Home12:00 pm
Webster
Farewell to Arms12:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Doobie or Not Doobie1:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Mad Money1:30 pm
Head of the Class
Pilot Episode2:00 pm
Head of the Class
Back to the Future2:30 pm
Silver Spoons
The Trouble With Uncle Harry3:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Race With Eagles3:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Finally!4:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Sabrina's Date with Destiny4:30 pm
Becker
Cooked5:00 pm
Becker
Panic on the 86th Floor5:30 pm

PPB1
13.1
Maya & Miguel
Chrissy's Big Move9:30 am
Odd Squad
Hands on a Desk Chair; There's No 'O' in Obot10:00 am
Sid the Science Kid
I Want Cake10:30 am
Curious Crew
Momentum11:00 am
SciGirls
Skygirls11:30 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
No Frontiers12:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Jeff Jackson12:30 pm
POV
The Feeling of Being Watched1:00 pm
POV Shorts
Earthrise2:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Palestine3:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Rhine River Cruise3:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Myanmar Irrawaddy River Adventure4:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Indonesia: Orangutans - People of the Forest4:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Junk in the Trunk 95:00 pm

PPB2
13.2
 The This Old House Hour
Episode 18039:00 am
Country Music
Hard Times (1933-1945)10:00 am
Country Music
The Hillbilly Shakespeare (1945-1953)12:00 pm
MotorWeek
Mercedes-Benz A 2202:00 pm
Capitol Report
2:30 pm
POV
The Feeling of Being Watched3:00 pm
Independent Lens
Containment; Excerpt From Uranium Drive-In4:30 pm

PPB3
13.3
Tape's Rolling
Grudge Match9:30 am
Our Rights
Justice for All10:00 am
East Side Pride
10:30 am
Sold Out: Affordable Housing at Risk
11:00 am
Capitol Report
12:00 pm
Labrador Passage
12:30 pm
Solid State: Minnesota High-Tech Industry
1:00 pm
Make It OK: Facing Mental Illness
2:00 pm
Myths of Addiction
2:30 pm
  movie   Among the Wild: The Arrowhead 135
3:00 pm
Tape's Rolling
Grudge Match3:30 pm
Our Rights
Justice for All4:00 pm
East Side Pride
4:30 pm
Sold Out: Affordable Housing at Risk
5:00 pm

PPB4
13.4
  new   Esme & Roy
Game Plan; A Way to Play9:30 am
Super WHY!
Tilden the Caterpillar10:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef10:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
I Want to Be a Scientist11:00 am
Wild Kratts: Creepy Creatures
Creepy Creatures11:30 am
Martha Speaks
Myth Me?; TD's Myth Take12:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band1:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Clean Up Time; Neighborhood Clean Up1:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School2:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away2:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Moth Frolic-Fest; Dune Patrol4:30 pm
Nature Cat
Lights Out for Sea Turtles; Nature Art5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Termites vs. Tongues5:30 pm

KVRRH
15.1
This Is the Life
9:30 am
  sports   Fox NFL Kickoff
Week 710:00 am
  sports   Fox NFL Sunday
10-20-201911:00 am
  sports   NFL Football: Minnesota Vikings at Detroit Lions
Minnesota Vikings at Detroit Lions12:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: New Orleans Saints at Chicago Bears
New Orleans Saints at Chicago Bears3:00 pm

ANTEN
15.2
Three's Company
A Night Not to Remember9:30 am
Mork & Mindy
The Night They Raided Mind-Ski's10:00 am
Mork & Mindy
Mork Learns to See10:30 am
Gimme a Break!
James Returns11:00 am
Gimme a Break!
Sam's Protest11:30 am
Webster
Almost Home12:00 pm
Webster
Farewell to Arms12:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Doobie or Not Doobie1:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Mad Money1:30 pm
Head of the Class
Pilot Episode2:00 pm
Head of the Class
Back to the Future2:30 pm
Silver Spoons
The Trouble With Uncle Harry3:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Race With Eagles3:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Finally!4:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Sabrina's Date with Destiny4:30 pm
Becker
Cooked5:00 pm
Becker
Panic on the 86th Floor5:30 pm

PPB1
16.1
Maya & Miguel
Chrissy's Big Move9:30 am
Odd Squad
Hands on a Desk Chair; There's No 'O' in Obot10:00 am
Sid the Science Kid
I Want Cake10:30 am
Curious Crew
Momentum11:00 am
SciGirls
Skygirls11:30 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
No Frontiers12:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Jeff Jackson12:30 pm
POV
The Feeling of Being Watched1:00 pm
POV Shorts
Earthrise2:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Palestine3:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Rhine River Cruise3:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Myanmar Irrawaddy River Adventure4:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Indonesia: Orangutans - People of the Forest4:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Junk in the Trunk 95:00 pm

PPB2
16.2
 The This Old House Hour
Episode 18039:00 am
Country Music
Hard Times (1933-1945)10:00 am
Country Music
The Hillbilly Shakespeare (1945-1953)12:00 pm
MotorWeek
Mercedes-Benz A 2202:00 pm
Capitol Report
2:30 pm
POV
The Feeling of Being Watched3:00 pm
Independent Lens
Containment; Excerpt From Uranium Drive-In4:30 pm

PPB3
16.3
Tape's Rolling
Grudge Match9:30 am
Our Rights
Justice for All10:00 am
East Side Pride
10:30 am
Sold Out: Affordable Housing at Risk
11:00 am
Capitol Report
12:00 pm
Labrador Passage
12:30 pm
Solid State: Minnesota High-Tech Industry
1:00 pm
Make It OK: Facing Mental Illness
2:00 pm
Myths of Addiction
2:30 pm
  movie   Among the Wild: The Arrowhead 135
3:00 pm
Tape's Rolling
Grudge Match3:30 pm
Our Rights
Justice for All4:00 pm
East Side Pride
4:30 pm
Sold Out: Affordable Housing at Risk
5:00 pm

PPB4
16.4
  new   Esme & Roy
Game Plan; A Way to Play9:30 am
Super WHY!
Tilden the Caterpillar10:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef10:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
I Want to Be a Scientist11:00 am
Wild Kratts: Creepy Creatures
Creepy Creatures11:30 am
Martha Speaks
Myth Me?; TD's Myth Take12:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band1:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Clean Up Time; Neighborhood Clean Up1:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School2:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away2:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Moth Frolic-Fest; Dune Patrol4:30 pm
Nature Cat
Lights Out for Sea Turtles; Nature Art5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Termites vs. Tongues5:30 pm

PPB1
19.1
Key Of David
9:30 am
The Revival Center
10:00 am
Good Feet Store
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:30 am
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
  movie   Mary Shelley's Frankenstein
3:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm

PPB2
19.2
 The This Old House Hour
Episode 18039:00 am
Country Music
Hard Times (1933-1945)10:00 am
Country Music
The Hillbilly Shakespeare (1945-1953)12:00 pm
MotorWeek
Mercedes-Benz A 2202:00 pm
Capitol Report
2:30 pm
POV
The Feeling of Being Watched3:00 pm
Independent Lens
Containment; Excerpt From Uranium Drive-In4:30 pm

PPB3
19.3
Tape's Rolling
Grudge Match9:30 am
Our Rights
Justice for All10:00 am
East Side Pride
10:30 am
Sold Out: Affordable Housing at Risk
11:00 am
Capitol Report
12:00 pm
Labrador Passage
12:30 pm
Solid State: Minnesota High-Tech Industry
1:00 pm
Make It OK: Facing Mental Illness
2:00 pm
Myths of Addiction
2:30 pm
  movie   Among the Wild: The Arrowhead 135
3:00 pm
Tape's Rolling
Grudge Match3:30 pm
Our Rights
Justice for All4:00 pm
East Side Pride
4:30 pm
Sold Out: Affordable Housing at Risk
5:00 pm

PPB4
19.4
  new   Esme & Roy
Game Plan; A Way to Play9:30 am
Super WHY!
Tilden the Caterpillar10:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef10:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
I Want to Be a Scientist11:00 am
Wild Kratts: Creepy Creatures
Creepy Creatures11:30 am
Martha Speaks
Myth Me?; TD's Myth Take12:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band1:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Clean Up Time; Neighborhood Clean Up1:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School2:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away2:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Moth Frolic-Fest; Dune Patrol4:30 pm
Nature Cat
Lights Out for Sea Turtles; Nature Art5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Termites vs. Tongues5:30 pm

PPB1
25.1
Maya & Miguel
Chrissy's Big Move9:30 am
Odd Squad
Hands on a Desk Chair; There's No 'O' in Obot10:00 am
Sid the Science Kid
I Want Cake10:30 am
Curious Crew
Momentum11:00 am
SciGirls
Skygirls11:30 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
No Frontiers12:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Jeff Jackson12:30 pm
POV
The Feeling of Being Watched1:00 pm
POV Shorts
Earthrise2:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Palestine3:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Rhine River Cruise3:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Myanmar Irrawaddy River Adventure4:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Indonesia: Orangutans - People of the Forest4:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Junk in the Trunk 95:00 pm

PPB2
25.2
 The This Old House Hour
Episode 18039:00 am
Country Music
Hard Times (1933-1945)10:00 am
Country Music
The Hillbilly Shakespeare (1945-1953)12:00 pm
MotorWeek
Mercedes-Benz A 2202:00 pm
Capitol Report
2:30 pm
POV
The Feeling of Being Watched3:00 pm
Independent Lens
Containment; Excerpt From Uranium Drive-In4:30 pm

PPB3
25.3
Tape's Rolling
Grudge Match9:30 am
Our Rights
Justice for All10:00 am
East Side Pride
10:30 am
Sold Out: Affordable Housing at Risk
11:00 am
Capitol Report
12:00 pm
Labrador Passage
12:30 pm
Solid State: Minnesota High-Tech Industry
1:00 pm
Make It OK: Facing Mental Illness
2:00 pm
Myths of Addiction
2:30 pm
  movie   Among the Wild: The Arrowhead 135
3:00 pm
Tape's Rolling
Grudge Match3:30 pm
Our Rights
Justice for All4:00 pm
East Side Pride
4:30 pm
Sold Out: Affordable Housing at Risk
5:00 pm

PPB4
25.4
  new   Esme & Roy
Game Plan; A Way to Play9:30 am
Super WHY!
Tilden the Caterpillar10:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef10:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
I Want to Be a Scientist11:00 am
Wild Kratts: Creepy Creatures
Creepy Creatures11:30 am
Martha Speaks
Myth Me?; TD's Myth Take12:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band1:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Clean Up Time; Neighborhood Clean Up1:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School2:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away2:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Moth Frolic-Fest; Dune Patrol4:30 pm
Nature Cat
Lights Out for Sea Turtles; Nature Art5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Termites vs. Tongues5:30 pm

KCPM
27.1
  new   On the Money
10-19-20199:30 am
The FACTS
10:00 am
TBA
10:30 am
Dog Tales
Family Dog Profile; Archie, the Therapy Dog; Training Tip: Hide & Seek; Breed Profile: American Pit Bulls11:00 am
Think Big
Tyler vs. Brian11:30 am
The Centsables
12:00 pm
The Coolest Places on Earth
12:30 pm
Laura McKenzie's Traveler
1:00 pm
Kennedy Classics
1:30 pm
The FACTS
2:00 pm
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
2:30 pm
Hot Products
3:00 pm
  sports   Wild Dakota
3:30 pm
Hot Products
4:00 pm
Animal Atlas
4:30 pm
Animal Atlas
5:00 pm
Wild America
Wild Cats5:30 pm

K28MA-CD
28.1
  new   Face the Nation
10-20-20199:30 am
  sports   The Bison Football Show with Matt Entz
10:30 am
  sports   The NFL Today
10-20-201911:00 am
  sports   NFL Football: Oakland Raiders at Green Bay Packers
Oakland Raiders at Green Bay Packers12:00 pm
  sports   GEICO's 10 Greatest: Golf Comebacks
4:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm

K28MA-CD2
28.2
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
9:30 am
Christian Worship Hour
10:00 am
In Search of the Lord's Way
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Special Cowboy Moments
12:00 pm
Special Cowboy Moments
12:30 pm
  new   Made in Hollywood Now
10-14-20191:00 pm
  new   Made in Hollywood
10-14-20191:30 pm
  movie   Mary Shelley's Frankenstein
2:00 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
4:30 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
5:00 pm
Family Guy
HTTPete5:30 pm

K28MA-CD3
28.3
  new   Uncaged
9:30 am
Daniel Boone
High Cumberland10:00 am
Iron Horse
High Devil11:00 am
The High Chaparral
The Arrangement12:00 pm
  new   Lancer
Kid, The1:00 pm
Cheyenne
Test of Courage2:00 pm
Cimarron Strip
The Battle of Bloody Stones3:00 pm
Branded
Romany Roundup, Part 14:30 pm
Renegade
The Maltese Indian5:00 pm

K30LR
30.1
  new   Face the Nation
10-20-20199:30 am
  sports   The Bison Football Show with Matt Entz
10:30 am
  sports   The NFL Today
10-20-201911:00 am
  sports   NFL Football: Oakland Raiders at Green Bay Packers
Oakland Raiders at Green Bay Packers12:00 pm
  sports   GEICO's 10 Greatest: Golf Comebacks
4:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm

K30LR
30.2
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
9:30 am
Christian Worship Hour
10:00 am
In Search of the Lord's Way
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
  new   Made in Hollywood Now
10-14-20191:00 pm
  new   Made in Hollywood
10-14-20191:30 pm
  movie   Mary Shelley's Frankenstein
2:00 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
4:30 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
5:00 pm
Family Guy
HTTPete5:30 pm

K30LR
30.3
  new   Uncaged
9:30 am
Daniel Boone
High Cumberland10:00 am
Iron Horse
High Devil11:00 am
The High Chaparral
The Arrangement12:00 pm
  new   Lancer
Kid, The1:00 pm
Cheyenne
Test of Courage2:00 pm
Cimarron Strip
The Battle of Bloody Stones3:00 pm
Branded
Romany Roundup, Part 14:30 pm
Renegade
The Maltese Indian5:00 pm

K49FA-D
49.1
  sports   The New Fly Fisher
Three Rivers Lodge Part One9:30 am
A Chef's Life
Bourbon Country10:00 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
10-18-201910:30 am
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
10-18-201911:00 am
Ag PhD
11:30 am
Capitol Report
12:00 pm
Compass
12:30 pm
Reconnecting Roots
Horse Power1:00 pm
MotorWeek
Mercedes-Benz A 2201:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
Episode 18032:00 pm
Globe Scholars
3:00 pm
  movie   Re-Evolution: The Cuban Dream
3:30 pm
Garden Smart
4:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
10-20-20194:30 pm
Funtime Polka
5:00 pm
Funtime Polka
5:30 pm

K49FA-D2
49.2
The Woodwright's Shop
The Venerable Bead9:30 am
Garden Smart
09-16-201910:00 am
Urban Conversion
10:30 am
A Chef's Life: The Final Harvest
The Final Harvest11:00 am
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Harvest12:00 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
Autumn Enchantment12:30 pm
Joanne Weir Gets Fresh
Fall Fruit1:00 pm
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Autumn Leaves1:30 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Change of Season2:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Fall Color2:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
Harvest Festival3:00 pm
Ciao Italia
Cooking Live with Robert Irvine (Cucinando con Roberto Irvine)3:30 pm
Jazzy Vegetarian
Fabulous Fall Fare4:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Fall Foliage F4:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Radiator, Fireplace Veneer5:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Vieux Carre Salute5:30 pm

K49FA-D3
49.3
Tape's Rolling
Grudge Match9:30 am
Our Rights
Justice for All10:00 am
East Side Pride
10:30 am
Sold Out: Affordable Housing at Risk
11:00 am
Capitol Report
12:00 pm
Labrador Passage
12:30 pm
Solid State: Minnesota High-Tech Industry
1:00 pm
Make It OK: Facing Mental Illness
2:00 pm
Myths of Addiction
2:30 pm
  movie   Among the Wild: The Arrowhead 135
3:00 pm
Tape's Rolling
Grudge Match3:30 pm
Our Rights
Justice for All4:00 pm
East Side Pride
4:30 pm
Sold Out: Affordable Housing at Risk
5:00 pm

K49FA-D4
49.4
  movie   First Degree
9:30 am
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Phil Koeghan – The Amazing Race10:00 am
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Mad as Hell10:30 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
The Pursuit of New Truths11:00 am
Colorado Experience
11:30 am
America's Heartland
America's Heartland12:00 pm
Start Up
Divinia Water - Idaho Falls, ID12:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
10-18-20191:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
10-18-20191:30 pm
The Open Mind
2:00 pm
Focus on Europe
2:30 pm
Global 3000
3:00 pm
On Story
Zombies and Groot - Bringing Comics to Life3:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Corridor4:00 pm
  movie   First Degree
5:30 pm

K49FAD5
49.5
  new   Esme & Roy
Game Plan; A Way to Play9:30 am
Super WHY!
Tilden the Caterpillar10:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef10:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
I Want to Be a Scientist11:00 am
Wild Kratts: Creepy Creatures
Creepy Creatures11:30 am
Martha Speaks
Myth Me?; TD's Myth Take12:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band1:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Clean Up Time; Neighborhood Clean Up1:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School2:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away2:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Moth Frolic-Fest; Dune Patrol4:30 pm
Nature Cat
Lights Out for Sea Turtles; Nature Art5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Termites vs. Tongues5:30 pm



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Fargo-Valley City Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.