11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               

PPB1
2.1
 Julia Child: Best Bites
10:30 am
Memory Rescue With Daniel Amen, M.D.
12:00 pm
movie Dr. Fuhrman’s Food as Medicine
2:00 pm
Forever Painless With Miranda Esmonde-White
4:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe: Great German Cities
5:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm

PPB2
2.2
 Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
11:00 am
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote1:00 pm
The War
A World Without War: March 1945 – September 19452:00 pm
Washington Week
09-25-20204:30 pm
new Focus on Europe
5:00 pm
The Migrant Kitchen
Omotenashi5:30 pm
Actually, Iconic: Richard Estes
6:00 pm
Voces on PBS
Children of Giant7:00 pm

PPB3
2.3
 First Speakers: Restoring the Ojibwe Language
11:00 am
Almanac
12:00 pm
Backroads
Jennifer Johnson1:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
1:30 pm
The Lowertown Line
2:00 pm
The Lowertown Line
2:30 pm
Indian Women: Strength and Resilience
3:00 pm
Minnesota Native Showcase
3:30 pm
The People of the Big Lake
4:00 pm
First Speakers: Restoring the Ojibwe Language
5:00 pm
Almanac
6:00 pm
Backroads
Jennifer Johnson7:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
7:30 pm

PPB4
2.4
Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns ; Magnet P.I.11:30 am
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies12:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book12:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend2:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals4:00 pm
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
5:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
6:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
7:00 pm

COZIBPHD
4.1
 Starsky & Hutch
Sweet Revenge11:00 am
Starsky & Hutch
The Las Vegas Strangler12:00 pm
Starsky & Hutch
The Las Vegas Strangler1:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Mr. Galaxy2:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Let Our Angel Live3:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Hell Ride4:00 pm
Emergency
Grateful5:00 pm
sports NDRA Rodeo Finals Pre-Game Show
5:30 pm
sports Rodeo
6:00 pm

BEK+E
4.2
sports  Class A Legion Baseball
11:00 am
Local Programming TBA
6:00 pm

GRIT
4.3
movie  Thunder Over the Plains
11:00 am
movie Belle Starr
1:00 pm
movie The Wild and the Innocent
3:00 pm
movie Tumbleweed
5:00 pm
movie Drums Across the River
7:00 pm

KRDKDT4
4.4
 American Greed
Skin Doctor Takes His Cut; Revolutionary Guru of Greed11:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Local Programming Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Defending the Prosecutor3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Law Student Stalker Murder; Killer Mother-in-Law4:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Long Island Railroad Killer5:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Primary Suspect5:30 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Murder in the Basement6:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Assassination of Anna6:30 pm
movie Fatal Attraction
7:00 pm

GET TV
4.10
How the West Was Won
The Scavengers11:30 am
Paradise
Vengeance2:00 pm
Hawkeye
The Bear3:00 pm
Bret Maverick
A Night at the Red Ox4:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Not So Magnificent Six5:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Behind the Badge6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Blackout7:00 pm

KRDKDT11
4.11
Local Programming Coyote’s Crazy Smart Science Show
TVY12:00 pm
Cooking With the Wolfman
12:30 pm
Cooking Hawaiian Style
Hawaiian Sunrise French Toast1:00 pm
Fit First
1:30 pm
Dust & Bones
2:00 pm
Children of the Desert
Nantenaia & Brigitte/Child of Tsifota3:00 pm
Vitality Gardening
The Spring Fest3:30 pm
Urban Native Girl
Winnipeg4:00 pm
People of the Pines
The Crossroads4:30 pm
Local Programming Future History
Water5:30 pm
The New Zealanders
6:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
Episode 4027:30 pm

JEWELRYTV
4.12
new  Exclusively Gold Jewelry
11:00 am
new Sparkle in Silver Jewelry
1:00 pm
new Diamond Elegance Jewelry
3:00 pm
new Artisan of Bali Jewerly Collection
5:00 pm

BOUNCE
4.5
A Different World
Some Enchanted Late Afternoon11:30 am
movie Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London
12:00 pm
movie Love Don’t Cost a Thing
2:00 pm
movie Rebound
4:00 pm
movie Where’s the Money
6:00 pm

LAFFTV
4.6
3rd Rock from the Sun
Collect Call for Dick11:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Enjoy the Ride12:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Adventure Is out There12:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Let the Good Times Roll1:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
They Will Never Forget1:30 pm
According to Jim
Two for the Money2:00 pm
According to Jim
Cabin Boys2:30 pm
According to Jim
The Ego Boost3:00 pm
According to Jim
The Yoga Bear3:30 pm
Home Improvement
Twas the Flight Before Christmas4:00 pm
Home Improvement
High School Confidential4:30 pm
Home Improvement
Oh, Brother5:00 pm
Home Improvement
Tanks for the Memories5:30 pm
That ’70s Show
I Love Cake6:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Sleepover6:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Eric Gets Suspended7:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Red’s Birthday7:30 pm

COMET
4.7
Night Gallery
Big Surprise, the; Quoth the Raven; Professor Peabody’s Last Lecture11:34 am
Night Gallery
She’ll Be Company for You12:08 pm
Night Gallery
Lindemann’s Catch12:42 pm
Night Gallery
Lady, Lady Take My Life1:16 pm
Night Gallery
The Girl With the Hungry Eyes1:50 pm
Night Gallery
Fright Night2:24 pm
movie Gojira
3:00 pm
movie Godzilla Raids Again
5:00 pm
movie Rodan
7:00 pm

KRDKDT8
4.8
new  The FBI Files
Deadly Secrets11:00 am
new The FBI Files
Dangerous Gamble12:00 pm
new Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony1:00 pm
Local Programming new Corrupt Crimes
Murder on the Lacrosse Team3:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Self Defense or Murder?3:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Ohio Craigslist Killer4:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
On the Hunt for Humans4:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Fatal Secrets5:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Killer Handyman5:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
New Orleans Massacre6:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
The Bladerunner6:30 pm
new Forensic Files
A Wrong Foot7:00 pm
new Forensic Files
Private Thoughts7:30 pm

QUEST
4.9
Brojects
Ultimate Pizza Oven11:30 am
Backroad Bounty
Bountiful Bests12:00 pm
Backroad Bounty
Farm Finds1:00 pm
Auction Kings
Iwo Jima Sword; Cathouse Chairs2:00 pm
Auction Kings
Love Meter; Knights of Templar Sword2:30 pm
Auction Kings
Spy Watch; Model A3:00 pm
Auction Kings
Dinosaur Tooth; Victorian Furniture3:30 pm
Dual Survival
Mars on Earth4:00 pm
Dual Survival
The Green Hell5:00 pm
Dual Survival
Trouble in Paradise6:00 pm
Dual Survival
On the Menu7:00 pm

JN
6.2
 Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Episode 1311:00 am
Most Shocking
High Speed Chases 312:00 pm
Most Shocking
Criminals Out of Control 21:00 pm
Most Shocking
Bedlam and Brawls2:00 pm
Most Shocking
Stopped by the Law 43:00 pm
Most Shocking
Lawless Ladies 24:00 pm
Most Shocking
Citizens Under Attack5:00 pm
Most Shocking
Dangerous Drivers 46:00 pm
Most Shocking
Under the Influence 27:00 pm

WDAYW
6.3
Paid Program
11:30 am
sports SSN Sports Immortals
12:00 pm
SSN: The Shortlist
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Rides With Jay Thomas
2:00 pm
Rides With Jay Thomas
2:30 pm
sports Northland Outdoors
3:00 pm
sports Northland Outdoors
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
AG Week
5:30 pm
new WDAY First News at 6
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm

WDAY4
6.4
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Home11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Mean12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Careless1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Sick2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Lowdown3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Criminal4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Painless5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Bound6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Poison7:00 pm

KJRRHD
7.1
sports  College Football: Kansas State at Oklahoma
Kansas State at Oklahoma11:00 am
sports College Football: Texas at Texas Tech
Texas at Texas Tech2:30 pm
sports MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA6:00 pm

ANTEN
7.2
Diff’rent Strokes
The Goat11:30 am
The Facts of Life
Two Guys From Appleton12:00 pm
The Facts of Life
With a Little Help From My Friends12:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Break Dance1:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Daddy’s Little Girl1:30 pm
Webster
The Derby2:00 pm
Webster
A Run for the Money2:30 pm
227
Pilot Episode3:00 pm
227
The Sidewalk Sale3:30 pm
Local Programming Benson
Jessica4:30 pm
The Partridge Family
None but the Onely5:00 pm
The Partridge Family
Beethoven, Brahms and Partridge5:30 pm
Father Knows Best
No Partiality6:00 pm
Father Knows Best
Close Decision6:30 pm
Hazel
George’s Assistant7:00 pm
Hazel
Hazel’s Day7:30 pm

WDAZ2
8.2
 Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Episode 1311:00 am
Most Shocking
High Speed Chases 312:00 pm
Most Shocking
Criminals Out of Control 21:00 pm
Most Shocking
Bedlam and Brawls2:00 pm
Most Shocking
Stopped by the Law 43:00 pm
Most Shocking
Lawless Ladies 24:00 pm
Most Shocking
Citizens Under Attack5:00 pm
Most Shocking
Dangerous Drivers 46:00 pm
Most Shocking
Under the Influence 27:00 pm

WDAZ3
8.3
Paid Program
11:30 am
sports SSN Sports Immortals
12:00 pm
SSN: The Shortlist
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Rides With Jay Thomas
2:00 pm
Rides With Jay Thomas
2:30 pm
sports Northland Outdoors
3:00 pm
sports Northland Outdoors
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
AG Week
5:30 pm
new WDAY First News at 6
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm

WDAZ4
8.4
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Home11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Mean12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Careless1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Sick2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Lowdown3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Criminal4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Painless5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Bound6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Poison7:00 pm

K38NP1
9.1
Common Ground
11:30 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Spiced and Sweet12:00 pm
This Old House
Cape Ann; Move In Day12:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl1:00 pm
Today’s Wild West
A Desert Dude Ranch in Summer; Carver Family Cattle Drive1:30 pm
MotorWeek
2:00 pm
sports Prairie Sportsman
Paddles and Kernza2:30 pm
Beyond Your Backyard
At the Helm3:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-27-20203:30 pm
Capitol Report
4:00 pm
Funtime Polka
4:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20206:00 pm
Common Ground
6:30 pm
Second Wind: The Tale of a Sailor
7:00 pm

K38NP2
9.2
Local Programming Coyote’s Crazy Smart Science Show
TVY12:00 pm
Cooking With the Wolfman
12:30 pm
Cooking Hawaiian Style
Hawaiian Sunrise French Toast1:00 pm
Fit First
1:30 pm
Dust & Bones
2:00 pm
Children of the Desert
Nantenaia & Brigitte/Child of Tsifota3:00 pm
Vitality Gardening
The Spring Fest3:30 pm
Urban Native Girl
Winnipeg4:00 pm
People of the Pines
The Crossroads4:30 pm
Local Programming Future History
Water5:30 pm
The New Zealanders
6:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
Episode 4027:30 pm

K38NP3
9.3
Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns ; Magnet P.I.11:30 am
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies12:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book12:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend2:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals4:00 pm
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
5:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
6:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
7:00 pm

K38NP4
9.4
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
11:30 am
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
12:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
12:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 91:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 101:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation2:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Ceiling Light, Tool Storage2:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party3:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Holiday Feast3:30 pm
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Past Made New4:00 pm
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Pay It Forward4:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
North England’s Lake District and Durham5:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Athens Rising5:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
BBQ’s Trinity6:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Valladolid – A Day to Explore6:30 pm
Somewhere South
It’s a Greens Thing7:00 pm

K38NP5
9.5
 The War
A World Without War: March 1945 – September 194510:30 am
Islands of Wonder
Borneo1:00 pm
NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet2:00 pm
This Old House
Cape Ann; Move In Day3:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl3:30 pm
Islands of Wonder
Borneo4:00 pm
NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet5:00 pm
new Lakeland News
6:00 pm
Common Ground
6:30 pm
Almanac
7:00 pm

K38NP6
9.6
 First Speakers: Restoring the Ojibwe Language
11:00 am
Almanac
12:00 pm
Backroads
Jennifer Johnson1:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
1:30 pm
The Lowertown Line
2:00 pm
The Lowertown Line
2:30 pm
Indian Women: Strength and Resilience
3:00 pm
Minnesota Native Showcase
3:30 pm
The People of the Big Lake
4:00 pm
First Speakers: Restoring the Ojibwe Language
5:00 pm
Almanac
6:00 pm
Backroads
Jennifer Johnson7:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
7:30 pm

KBRRD
10.1
sports  College Football: Kansas State at Oklahoma
Kansas State at Oklahoma11:00 am
sports College Football: Texas at Texas Tech
Texas at Texas Tech2:30 pm
sports MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA6:00 pm

ANTEN
10.2
Diff’rent Strokes
The Goat11:30 am
The Facts of Life
Two Guys From Appleton12:00 pm
The Facts of Life
With a Little Help From My Friends12:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Break Dance1:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Daddy’s Little Girl1:30 pm
Webster
The Derby2:00 pm
Webster
A Run for the Money2:30 pm
227
Pilot Episode3:00 pm
227
The Sidewalk Sale3:30 pm
Local Programming Benson
Jessica4:30 pm
The Partridge Family
None but the Onely5:00 pm
The Partridge Family
Beethoven, Brahms and Partridge5:30 pm
Father Knows Best
No Partiality6:00 pm
Father Knows Best
Close Decision6:30 pm
Hazel
George’s Assistant7:00 pm
Hazel
Hazel’s Day7:30 pm

KVLYD
11.1
null: West Bromwich Albion vs. Chelsea
11:30 am
TBA
1:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
Local Programming new TBA
5:30 pm
new Valley News Live @ 6
6:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
America’s Game – Day 16:30 pm
sports Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 5 (if necessary): Tampa Bay Lightning vs. Dallas …
Game 5 (if necessary): Stanley Cup Final7:00 pm

KVLY2
11.2
 null: From Wheatland, Mo.
11:00 am
null: Washington Spirit at Chicago Red Stars
12:00 pm
sports TBA
2:00 pm
sports College Football: Mississippi State at LSU
Mississippi State at LSU2:30 pm
new Valley News Live @ 6
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
Bull
The Sovereigns7:00 pm

MeTV
11.3
 The Big Valley
Under a Dark Star11:00 am
Gunsmoke
Phoebe Strunk12:00 pm
Bonanza
The Thunder Man1:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident at El Crucero2:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Vendetta3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Death Divided by Three3:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Fourflusher4:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Jailbird4:30 pm
Local Programming new TBA
7:00 pm

KVLY
11.4
 MacGyver
Hell Week11:00 am
MacGyver
Blow Out12:00 pm
Martial Law
Freefall1:00 pm
Martial Law
The Thrill Is Gone2:00 pm
The Pretender
Quallupilluit3:00 pm
The Pretender
DoNotErase4:00 pm
Renegade
Ghost Story5:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron
Hotshot6:00 pm
Tour of Duty
Hard Stripe7:00 pm

KVRR
12.1
sports  College Football: Kansas State at Oklahoma
Kansas State at Oklahoma11:00 am
sports College Football: Texas at Texas Tech
Texas at Texas Tech2:30 pm
sports MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA6:00 pm

ANTEN
12.2
Diff’rent Strokes
The Goat11:30 am
The Facts of Life
Two Guys From Appleton12:00 pm
The Facts of Life
With a Little Help From My Friends12:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Break Dance1:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Daddy’s Little Girl1:30 pm
Webster
The Derby2:00 pm
Webster
A Run for the Money2:30 pm
227
Pilot Episode3:00 pm
227
The Sidewalk Sale3:30 pm
Local Programming Benson
Jessica4:30 pm
The Partridge Family
None but the Onely5:00 pm
The Partridge Family
Beethoven, Brahms and Partridge5:30 pm
Father Knows Best
No Partiality6:00 pm
Father Knows Best
Close Decision6:30 pm
Hazel
George’s Assistant7:00 pm
Hazel
Hazel’s Day7:30 pm

PPB1
13.1
 Julia Child: Best Bites
10:30 am
Memory Rescue With Daniel Amen, M.D.
12:00 pm
movie Dr. Fuhrman’s Food as Medicine
2:00 pm
Forever Painless With Miranda Esmonde-White
4:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe: Great German Cities
5:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm

PPB2
13.2
 Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
11:00 am
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote1:00 pm
The War
A World Without War: March 1945 – September 19452:00 pm
Washington Week
09-25-20204:30 pm
new Focus on Europe
5:00 pm
The Migrant Kitchen
Omotenashi5:30 pm
Actually, Iconic: Richard Estes
6:00 pm
Voces on PBS
Children of Giant7:00 pm

PPB3
13.3
 First Speakers: Restoring the Ojibwe Language
11:00 am
Almanac
12:00 pm
Backroads
Jennifer Johnson1:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
1:30 pm
The Lowertown Line
2:00 pm
The Lowertown Line
2:30 pm
Indian Women: Strength and Resilience
3:00 pm
Minnesota Native Showcase
3:30 pm
The People of the Big Lake
4:00 pm
First Speakers: Restoring the Ojibwe Language
5:00 pm
Almanac
6:00 pm
Backroads
Jennifer Johnson7:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
7:30 pm

PPB4
13.4
Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns ; Magnet P.I.11:30 am
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies12:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book12:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend2:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals4:00 pm
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
5:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
6:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
7:00 pm

KVRRH
15.1
sports  College Football: Kansas State at Oklahoma
Kansas State at Oklahoma11:00 am
sports College Football: Texas at Texas Tech
Texas at Texas Tech2:30 pm
sports MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA6:00 pm

ANTEN
15.2
Diff’rent Strokes
The Goat11:30 am
The Facts of Life
Two Guys From Appleton12:00 pm
The Facts of Life
With a Little Help From My Friends12:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Break Dance1:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Daddy’s Little Girl1:30 pm
Webster
The Derby2:00 pm
Webster
A Run for the Money2:30 pm
227
Pilot Episode3:00 pm
227
The Sidewalk Sale3:30 pm
Local Programming Benson
Jessica4:30 pm
The Partridge Family
None but the Onely5:00 pm
The Partridge Family
Beethoven, Brahms and Partridge5:30 pm
Father Knows Best
No Partiality6:00 pm
Father Knows Best
Close Decision6:30 pm
Hazel
George’s Assistant7:00 pm
Hazel
Hazel’s Day7:30 pm

PPB1
16.1
 Julia Child: Best Bites
10:30 am
Memory Rescue With Daniel Amen, M.D.
12:00 pm
movie Dr. Fuhrman’s Food as Medicine
2:00 pm
Forever Painless With Miranda Esmonde-White
4:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe: Great German Cities
5:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm

PPB2
16.2
 Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
11:00 am
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote1:00 pm
The War
A World Without War: March 1945 – September 19452:00 pm
Washington Week
09-25-20204:30 pm
new Focus on Europe
5:00 pm
The Migrant Kitchen
Omotenashi5:30 pm
Actually, Iconic: Richard Estes
6:00 pm
Voces on PBS
Children of Giant7:00 pm

PPB3
16.3
 First Speakers: Restoring the Ojibwe Language
11:00 am
Almanac
12:00 pm
Backroads
Jennifer Johnson1:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
1:30 pm
The Lowertown Line
2:00 pm
The Lowertown Line
2:30 pm
Indian Women: Strength and Resilience
3:00 pm
Minnesota Native Showcase
3:30 pm
The People of the Big Lake
4:00 pm
First Speakers: Restoring the Ojibwe Language
5:00 pm
Almanac
6:00 pm
Backroads
Jennifer Johnson7:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
7:30 pm

PPB4
16.4
Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns ; Magnet P.I.11:30 am
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies12:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book12:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend2:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals4:00 pm
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
5:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
6:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
7:00 pm

PPB1
19.1
This Old House: Trade School
11:30 am
Chicken Soup for the Soul’s Animal Tales
12:00 pm
Did I Mention Invention?
12:30 pm
Local Programming Vitamin D Immune
2:00 pm
Local Programming movie Hook
3:00 pm
black-ish
Sister, Sister6:00 pm
Local Programming America This Week
7:00 pm

PPB2
19.2
 Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
11:00 am
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote1:00 pm
The War
A World Without War: March 1945 – September 19452:00 pm
Washington Week
09-25-20204:30 pm
new Focus on Europe
5:00 pm
The Migrant Kitchen
Omotenashi5:30 pm
Actually, Iconic: Richard Estes
6:00 pm
Voces on PBS
Children of Giant7:00 pm

PPB3
19.3
 First Speakers: Restoring the Ojibwe Language
11:00 am
Almanac
12:00 pm
Backroads
Jennifer Johnson1:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
1:30 pm
The Lowertown Line
2:00 pm
The Lowertown Line
2:30 pm
Indian Women: Strength and Resilience
3:00 pm
Minnesota Native Showcase
3:30 pm
The People of the Big Lake
4:00 pm
First Speakers: Restoring the Ojibwe Language
5:00 pm
Almanac
6:00 pm
Backroads
Jennifer Johnson7:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
7:30 pm

PPB4
19.4
Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns ; Magnet P.I.11:30 am
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies12:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book12:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend2:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals4:00 pm
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
5:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
6:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
7:00 pm

PPB1
25.1
 Julia Child: Best Bites
10:30 am
Memory Rescue With Daniel Amen, M.D.
12:00 pm
movie Dr. Fuhrman’s Food as Medicine
2:00 pm
Forever Painless With Miranda Esmonde-White
4:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe: Great German Cities
5:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm

PPB2
25.2
 Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
11:00 am
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote1:00 pm
The War
A World Without War: March 1945 – September 19452:00 pm
Washington Week
09-25-20204:30 pm
new Focus on Europe
5:00 pm
The Migrant Kitchen
Omotenashi5:30 pm
Actually, Iconic: Richard Estes
6:00 pm
Voces on PBS
Children of Giant7:00 pm

PPB3
25.3
 First Speakers: Restoring the Ojibwe Language
11:00 am
Almanac
12:00 pm
Backroads
Jennifer Johnson1:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
1:30 pm
The Lowertown Line
2:00 pm
The Lowertown Line
2:30 pm
Indian Women: Strength and Resilience
3:00 pm
Minnesota Native Showcase
3:30 pm
The People of the Big Lake
4:00 pm
First Speakers: Restoring the Ojibwe Language
5:00 pm
Almanac
6:00 pm
Backroads
Jennifer Johnson7:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
7:30 pm

PPB4
25.4
Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns ; Magnet P.I.11:30 am
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies12:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book12:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend2:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals4:00 pm
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
5:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
6:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
7:00 pm

KCPM
27.1
Hot Products
11:30 am
movie KCPO Saturday Matinee
12:00 pm
movie KCPO Saturday Matinee
2:00 pm
SAF3
4:00 pm
On the Spot
5:00 pm
new TBA
6:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm

K28MA-CD
28.1
 null: From Wheatland, Mo.
11:00 am
null: Washington Spirit at Chicago Red Stars
12:00 pm
sports TBA
2:00 pm
sports College Football: Mississippi State at LSU
Mississippi State at LSU2:30 pm
new Valley News Live @ 6
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
Bull
The Sovereigns7:00 pm

K28MA-CD2
28.2
ROCK, POP & DOO WOP
11:30 am
sports SSN Sports: The Short List
12:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
1:00 pm
TBA
1:30 pm
movie 12 Dogs of Christmas: Great Puppy Rescue
2:00 pm
Central Ave
4:00 pm
Central Ave
4:30 pm
black-ish
Sister, Sister5:00 pm
Local Programming Family Guy
Trump Guy6:00 pm
Family Guy
Bri Robot6:30 pm
Nightwatch
7:00 pm

K28MA-CD3
28.3
 MacGyver
Hell Week11:00 am
MacGyver
Blow Out12:00 pm
Martial Law
Freefall1:00 pm
Martial Law
The Thrill Is Gone2:00 pm
The Pretender
Quallupilluit3:00 pm
The Pretender
DoNotErase4:00 pm
Renegade
Ghost Story5:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron
Hotshot6:00 pm
Tour of Duty
Hard Stripe7:00 pm

K30LR
30.1
 null: From Wheatland, Mo.
11:00 am
null: Washington Spirit at Chicago Red Stars
12:00 pm
sports TBA
2:00 pm
sports College Football: Mississippi State at LSU
Mississippi State at LSU2:30 pm
new Valley News Live @ 6
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
Bull
The Sovereigns7:00 pm

K30LR
30.2
ROCK, POP & DOO WOP
11:30 am
sports SSN Sports: The Short List
12:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
1:00 pm
TBA
1:30 pm
movie 12 Dogs of Christmas: Great Puppy Rescue
2:00 pm
Central Ave
4:00 pm
Central Ave
4:30 pm
black-ish
Sister, Sister5:00 pm
Local Programming Family Guy
Trump Guy6:00 pm
Family Guy
Bri Robot6:30 pm
Nightwatch Nation
Ready for Anything7:00 pm

K30LR
30.3
 MacGyver
Hell Week11:00 am
MacGyver
Blow Out12:00 pm
Martial Law
Freefall1:00 pm
Martial Law
The Thrill Is Gone2:00 pm
The Pretender
Quallupilluit3:00 pm
The Pretender
DoNotErase4:00 pm
Renegade
Ghost Story5:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron
Hotshot6:00 pm
Tour of Duty
Hard Stripe7:00 pm

K49FA-D
49.1
Ag PhD
11:30 am
Market to Market
12:00 pm
This Old House
Cape Ann; Move In Day12:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl1:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
The Best Miter Saw Stand1:30 pm
Make48
The Supply Run! Start Building2:00 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Quilt With Carefree Curves, Part 12:30 pm
It’s Sew Easy
3:00 pm
Quilt in a Day
Broken Wheel and Farmers’ Daughter3:30 pm
Prairie Yard & Garden
4:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20204:30 pm
Funtime Polka
5:00 pm
Funtime Polka
5:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Bill Gaither’s Country Gospel Favorites6:00 pm
Grassland Jam
7:00 pm
sports Prairie Sportsman
7:30 pm

K49FA-D2
49.2
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
11:30 am
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
12:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
12:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 91:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 101:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation2:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Ceiling Light, Tool Storage2:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party3:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Holiday Feast3:30 pm
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Past Made New4:00 pm
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Pay It Forward4:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
North England’s Lake District and Durham5:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Athens Rising5:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
BBQ’s Trinity6:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Valladolid – A Day to Explore6:30 pm
Somewhere South
It’s a Greens Thing7:00 pm

K49FA-D3
49.3
 First Speakers: Restoring the Ojibwe Language
11:00 am
Almanac
12:00 pm
Backroads
Jennifer Johnson1:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
1:30 pm
The Lowertown Line
2:00 pm
The Lowertown Line
2:30 pm
Indian Women: Strength and Resilience
3:00 pm
Minnesota Native Showcase
3:30 pm
The People of the Big Lake
4:00 pm
First Speakers: Restoring the Ojibwe Language
5:00 pm
Almanac
6:00 pm
Backroads
Jennifer Johnson7:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
7:30 pm

K49FA-D4
49.4
 Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
11:00 am
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote1:00 pm
The War
A World Without War: March 1945 – September 19452:00 pm
Washington Week
09-25-20204:30 pm
new Focus on Europe
5:00 pm
The Migrant Kitchen
Omotenashi5:30 pm
Actually, Iconic: Richard Estes
6:00 pm
Voces on PBS
Children of Giant7:00 pm

K49FAD5
49.5
Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns ; Magnet P.I.11:30 am
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies12:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book12:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend2:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals4:00 pm
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
5:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
6:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
7:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.