Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Warwick, ND 58381  

Change Date (now)   Register to Customize

                              12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               

PPB1
2.1
Market to Market
12:00 pm
Almanac
12:30 pm
MotorWeek
Episode 39151:30 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Sew Simple with Rectangles & Squares, Part 12:00 pm
Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
Luminous2:30 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Approaching Storm3:00 pm
Painting With Paulson
Jug & Oranges Part II3:30 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Bride's Chest4:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly Return to Paradise4:30 pm
America's Heartland
5:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
12-14-20196:00 pm
Prairie Pulse
6:30 pm
Waiting for God
Sleeping Pills7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Judith's New Romance7:30 pm
Yes, Minister
Doing the Honours8:00 pm

PPB2
2.2
Antiques Roadshow
Extraordinary Finds12:00 pm
Nature
Raising the Dinosaur Giant1:00 pm
NOVA
Bigger Than T. rex2:00 pm
Basketball, Water, and the Lost City of Elbowoods
3:00 pm
The This Old House Hour
Westerly Return to Paradise; Women's Repair Class, Garden4:00 pm
Prairie Mosaic
5:00 pm
Prairie Pulse
5:30 pm
  movie   The Many Storeys and Last Days of Thomas Merton
6:00 pm
  movie   Into the Night: Portraits of Life and Death 
7:00 pm

PPB3
2.3
Almanac
12:00 pm
Backroads
The Fattenin' Frogs1:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
1:30 pm
Jackson & Komunyakaa: Power of the Word
2:00 pm
Speak Your Mind
3:00 pm
What Is Race?
3:30 pm
Urban Youth Poets: Quest for the Voice
4:00 pm
Latino Arts: A Community Vision
5:00 pm
Almanac
6:00 pm
Backroads
The Fattenin' Frogs7:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
7:30 pm
Jackson & Komunyakaa: Power of the Word 
8:00 pm

PPB4
2.4
Dinosaur Train
Beating the Heat; Flowers for Mom12:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away12:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Can't Move the Moon; Lizardzilla!1:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks1:30 pm
Arthur
Is That Kosher?; Never, Never, Never2:00 pm
Arthur
War of the Worms; I Owe You One2:30 pm
Odd Squad
Shapely University; Slow Day3:00 pm
Odd Squad
Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed; Happily Ever Odd3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
New Nivagi; Crane Song4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Winston Churchill; I Am Cleopatra4:30 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Whitebeard; Coral Days5:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Don's Winter Wish; Festival of Lights5:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!: Luna's Christmas Around the World
Luna's Christmas Around the World6:00 pm
Wild Kratts: A Creature Christmas
A Creature Christmas7:00 pm
Odd Squad
Reindeer Games8:00 pm

COZIBPHD
4.1
NewsNet
12:00 pm
McMillan and Wife
Cop of the Year1:00 pm
Banacek
No Stone Unturned1:30 pm
  sports   College Basketball Pregame
3:00 pm
  sports   Women's College Basketball: University of Mary at Northern State University...
University of Mary at Northern State University3:30 pm
  sports   College Basketball: University of Mary at Northern State University
University of Mary at Northern State University5:30 pm
Columbo 
The Most Dangerous Match7:30 pm

BEK+E
4.2
 BEK Sports Network 
12:00 am

GRIT
4.3
  movie    How the West Was Won
11:00 am
  movie   The Last Challenge
2:30 pm
  movie   Six Black Horses
5:00 pm
  movie   A Fistful of Dollars 
7:00 pm

KRDKDT4
4.4
American Greed
Sticky Fingers; Life in the Fraud Lane12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Murder of Self-Defense?; Mystery After MIdnight3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Killer Girlfriend; The Hunt for Eric Jones4:00 pm
Forensic Files
Letter Perfect5:00 pm
Forensic Files
True Lies5:30 pm
Forensic Files
Over and Out6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Oily in the Morning6:30 pm
Elizabeth Smart: Autobiography Part 1
7:00 pm

GET TV
4.10
  movie    The Lemon Drop Kid
11:00 am
  movie   The Christmas Gift
1:00 pm
  movie   Secret of Giving
3:00 pm
  movie   A Song for the Season
5:00 pm
  movie   The Christmas Wish 
7:00 pm

KRDKDT11
4.11
Coyote's Crazy Smart Science Show
TVY12:00 pm
Cooking With the Wolfman
12:30 pm
  new   Cooking Hawaiian Style
Seared Furikake Ahi1:00 pm
Fit First
1:30 pm
Defending The Fire
TVRE2:00 pm
Uluits: Champions of the North
Sisters3:00 pm
Vitality Gardening
We're Going Berry Picking3:30 pm
Urban Native Girl
Fashion & Cultural Appropriation4:00 pm
People of the Pines
Invasion and Serrano Response4:30 pm
Making Regalia
Roach Spinners5:00 pm
Future History
The Children5:30 pm
The New Zealanders
6:00 pm
Indigenous Focus
Not Just a Piece of Cloth; Johnny Be Good7:00 pm
Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
7:30 pm
Wapos Bay
Tricks 'n Treats8:00 pm

JEWELRYTV
4.12
  new    Wrapped in Gold Jewelry
11:00 am
  new   Diamond Elegance Jewelry
1:00 pm
  new   Off Park Jewelry Collection
3:00 pm
  new   Precious World of Pearls Jewelry
5:00 pm
  new   Diamonds in Gold Jewelry 
7:00 pm

BOUNCE
4.5
  movie   Kangaroo Jack
12:00 pm
  movie   Little Man
2:00 pm
  movie   Lottery Ticket
4:00 pm
  movie   All About the Benjamins
6:00 pm
  movie   Lethal Weapon 4 
8:00 pm

LAFFTV
4.6
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
A Grand Adventure12:00 pm
  movie   Major League
12:30 pm
  movie   Strange Wilderness
2:30 pm
  movie   Without a Paddle: Nature's Calling
4:00 pm
That '70s Show
Red's Last Day6:00 pm
That '70s Show
The Velvet Rope6:30 pm
That '70s Show
Laurie and the Professor7:00 pm
That '70s Show
Halloween7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Mark's Big Break8:00 pm

COMET
4.7
  movie    Night of the Living Dead
11:00 am
  movie   The Bat
1:00 pm
  movie   House on Haunted Hill
3:00 pm
  movie   Gate II
5:00 pm
  movie   The Crow 
7:00 pm

KRDKDT8
4.8
  new   The FBI Files
A Master Plan12:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Firefight1:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Killer Abroad2:00 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
A TV Icon Accused of Murder3:00 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
Mass Murder in the Ukraine3:30 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
Murder of a Fashion Icon4:00 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
Murder of a Starlet4:30 pm
  new   It Takes a Killer
The Green River Killer5:00 pm
  new   It Takes a Killer
A Wife Goes Missing5:30 pm
  new   It Takes a Killer
A Stalker Strikes6:00 pm
  new   It Takes a Killer
The Mutilator of Baton Rouge6:30 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Sunday School Ambush7:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Bump in the Night7:30 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Sole Searching8:00 pm

QUEST
4.9
Dual Survival
12:00 pm
How Booze Built America
1:00 pm
How Booze Built America
2:00 pm
How Booze Built America
3:00 pm
Auction Kings
4:00 pm
Auction Kings
4:30 pm
Unsolved History
5:00 pm
Modern Marvels
6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
7:00 pm
Dual Survival 
8:00 pm

WDAYH
6.1
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
  sports   World of X Games
OverJoyed1:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: UCLA at Notre Dame
UCLA at Notre Dame2:00 pm
P. Allen Smith Garden Style
Follow the Rice4:00 pm
Open House
12-14-20194:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
5:30 pm
  new   WDAY NEWS @ 6
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
The Wonderful World of Disney Presents The Little Mermaid Live! 
7:00 pm

JN
6.2
City Confidential
St. Louis: Family Man, Hit Man12:00 pm
City Confidential
Somerset, Ky.: A Killer Campaign1:00 pm
City Confidential
Scottsboro: Foul Play in the Bible Belt2:00 pm
City Confidential
Tyler: Fallen Rose3:00 pm
City Confidential
Milwaukee: The Legend of Bambi Bembenek4:00 pm
Crime Stories
Lethal Injector5:00 pm
Crime Stories
The House Hermit6:00 pm
Crime Stories
The .22 Caliber Killer7:00 pm
Crime Stories 
The Killer Handyman8:00 pm

WDAYW
6.3
  movie   An Accidental Christmas
12:00 pm
P. Allen Smith Garden Style
Follow the Rice2:00 pm
  sports   Mantracker
06-17-20192:30 pm
  sports   The Immortals
3:00 pm
  sports   The Shortlist
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
AG Week
5:30 pm
  new   WDAY NEWS @ 6
6:00 pm
Open House
12-14-20196:30 pm
Funny You Should Ask
09-23-20197:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
09-23-20197:30 pm
  sports   The Immortals
8:00 pm

WDAY4
6.4
  movie   A Christmas Kiss II
12:00 pm
  movie   A Royal Christmas Ball
2:00 pm
  movie   A Prince for Christmas
4:00 pm
  new   Best Christmas Ball Ever!
6:00 pm
  movie   Christmas Matchmakers 
8:00 pm

KJRRHD
7.1
  sports   College Basketball: Syracuse at Georgetown
Syracuse at Georgetown12:00 pm
  new   Run It Back: Jermell Charlo vs. Tony Harrison
2:00 pm
  new   FOX Inside PBC Boxing
12-14-20192:30 pm
TMZ
12-14-20193:30 pm
Today's Homeowner
Recycled Patio4:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Pineapple Incident4:30 pm
Family Feud
5:00 pm
Family Feud
5:30 pm
Family Feud
6:00 pm
Family Feud
09-19-20196:30 pm
The Masked Singer 
A Pain in the Mask; Two Masks Take It Off: Holiday Semi-Finals7:00 pm

ANTEN
7.2
Webster
The KO Kid12:00 pm
Webster
The Games People Play12:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Dee, the Cheerleader1:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
The Candidate1:30 pm
Head of the Class
That'll Be the Day2:00 pm
Head of the Class
Poltergeist III2:30 pm
Silver Spoons
The Triangle3:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Kate Lasso's a Longhorn3:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Ping, Ping a Song4:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
The Lyin', the Witch and the Wardrobe4:30 pm
Becker
Jake's Jaunt5:00 pm
Becker
Dog Days5:30 pm
Three's Company
Stanley's Hotline6:00 pm
Three's Company
The Catered Affair6:30 pm
Barney Miller
The Indian7:00 pm
Barney Miller
Voice Analyzer7:30 pm
Soap
8:00 pm

WDAZH
8.1
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
  sports   World of X Games
OverJoyed1:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: UCLA at Notre Dame
UCLA at Notre Dame2:00 pm
P. Allen Smith Garden Style
Follow the Rice4:00 pm
Open House
12-14-20194:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
5:30 pm
  new   WDAY NEWS @ 6
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
The Wonderful World of Disney Presents The Little Mermaid Live! 
7:00 pm

WDAZ2
8.2
City Confidential
St. Louis: Family Man, Hit Man12:00 pm
City Confidential
Somerset, Ky.: A Killer Campaign1:00 pm
City Confidential
Scottsboro: Foul Play in the Bible Belt2:00 pm
City Confidential
Tyler: Fallen Rose3:00 pm
City Confidential
Milwaukee: The Legend of Bambi Bembenek4:00 pm
Crime Stories
Lethal Injector5:00 pm
Crime Stories
The House Hermit6:00 pm
Crime Stories
The .22 Caliber Killer7:00 pm
Crime Stories 
The Killer Handyman8:00 pm

WDAZ3
8.3
  movie   An Accidental Christmas
12:00 pm
P. Allen Smith Garden Style
Follow the Rice2:00 pm
  sports   Mantracker
06-17-20192:30 pm
  sports   The Immortals
3:00 pm
  sports   The Shortlist
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
AG Week
5:30 pm
  new   WDAY NEWS @ 6
6:00 pm
Open House
12-14-20196:30 pm
Funny You Should Ask
09-23-20197:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
09-23-20197:30 pm
  sports   The Immortals
8:00 pm

WDAZ4
8.4
  movie   A Christmas Kiss II
12:00 pm
  movie   A Royal Christmas Ball
2:00 pm
  movie   A Prince for Christmas
4:00 pm
  new   Best Christmas Ball Ever!
6:00 pm
  movie   Christmas Matchmakers 
8:00 pm

K38NP1
9.1
Aging Backwards 3 With Miranda Esmonde-White
12:00 pm
Les Misérables: 25th Anniversary Concert at the O2
1:00 pm
Lawrence Welk: God Bless America
5:00 pm
Moments to Remember 
7:30 pm

K38NP2
9.2
Coyote's Crazy Smart Science Show
TVY12:00 pm
Cooking With the Wolfman
12:30 pm
  new   Cooking Hawaiian Style
Seared Furikake Ahi1:00 pm
Fit First
1:30 pm
Defending The Fire
TVRE2:00 pm
Uluits: Champions of the North
Sisters3:00 pm
Vitality Gardening
We're Going Berry Picking3:30 pm
Urban Native Girl
Fashion & Cultural Appropriation4:00 pm
People of the Pines
Invasion and Serrano Response4:30 pm
Making Regalia
Roach Spinners5:00 pm
Future History
The Children5:30 pm
The New Zealanders
6:00 pm
Indigenous Focus
Not Just a Piece of Cloth; Johnny Be Good7:00 pm
Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
7:30 pm
Wapos Bay
Tricks 'n Treats8:00 pm

K38NP3
9.3
Dinosaur Train
Beating the Heat; Flowers for Mom12:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away12:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Can't Move the Moon; Lizardzilla!1:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks1:30 pm
Arthur
Is That Kosher?; Never, Never, Never2:00 pm
Arthur
War of the Worms; I Owe You One2:30 pm
Odd Squad
Shapely University; Slow Day3:00 pm
Odd Squad
Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed; Happily Ever Odd3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
New Nivagi; Crane Song4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Winston Churchill; I Am Cleopatra4:30 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Whitebeard; Coral Days5:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Don's Winter Wish; Festival of Lights5:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!: Luna's Christmas Around the World
Luna's Christmas Around the World6:00 pm
Wild Kratts: A Creature Christmas
A Creature Christmas7:00 pm
Odd Squad
Reindeer Games8:00 pm

K38NP4
9.4
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Latin Twist12:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
A Seaside Buffet12:30 pm
Cook's Country
Tacos Two Ways1:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Baja Breakfast1:30 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Fried Chicken Fest2:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly Decking for Beginners2:30 pm
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
Basel and Lucerne: Quest for the Crossroads3:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
A Seaside Buffet4:00 pm
Cook's Country
Tacos Two Ways4:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen 20th Anniversary Special
5:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
The Perfect Cake6:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party6:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Roast Chicken and Sprouts7:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Pork Two Ways7:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Italian Classics8:00 pm

K38NP5
9.5
Supernature - Wild Flyers
Masters of the Sky12:00 pm
Nature
Raising the Dinosaur Giant1:00 pm
NOVA
Bigger Than T. rex2:00 pm
The This Old House Hour
Westerly Return to Paradise; Women's Repair Class, Garden3:00 pm
  movie   Tales From the Royal Bedchamber
4:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
New Orleans5:00 pm
  new   Lakeland News
6:00 pm
Common Ground
6:30 pm
Ken Burns: Country Music
7:00 pm

K38NP6
9.6
Almanac
12:00 pm
Backroads
The Fattenin' Frogs1:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
1:30 pm
Jackson & Komunyakaa: Power of the Word
2:00 pm
Speak Your Mind
3:00 pm
What Is Race?
3:30 pm
Urban Youth Poets: Quest for the Voice
4:00 pm
Latino Arts: A Community Vision
5:00 pm
Almanac
6:00 pm
Backroads
The Fattenin' Frogs7:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
7:30 pm
Jackson & Komunyakaa: Power of the Word 
8:00 pm

KBRRD
10.1
  sports   College Basketball: Syracuse at Georgetown
Syracuse at Georgetown12:00 pm
  new   Run It Back: Jermell Charlo vs. Tony Harrison
2:00 pm
  new   FOX Inside PBC Boxing
12-14-20192:30 pm
TMZ
12-14-20193:30 pm
Today's Homeowner
Recycled Patio4:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Pineapple Incident4:30 pm
Family Feud
5:00 pm
Family Feud
5:30 pm
Family Feud
6:00 pm
Family Feud
09-19-20196:30 pm
The Masked Singer 
A Pain in the Mask; Two Masks Take It Off: Holiday Semi-Finals7:00 pm

ANTEN
10.2
Webster
The KO Kid12:00 pm
Webster
The Games People Play12:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Dee, the Cheerleader1:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
The Candidate1:30 pm
Head of the Class
That'll Be the Day2:00 pm
Head of the Class
Poltergeist III2:30 pm
Silver Spoons
The Triangle3:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Kate Lasso's a Longhorn3:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Ping, Ping a Song4:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
The Lyin', the Witch and the Wardrobe4:30 pm
Becker
Jake's Jaunt5:00 pm
Becker
Dog Days5:30 pm
Three's Company
Stanley's Hotline6:00 pm
Three's Company
The Catered Affair6:30 pm
Barney Miller
The Indian7:00 pm
Barney Miller
Voice Analyzer7:30 pm
Soap
8:00 pm

KVLYD
11.1
  sports    Premier League Soccer: Southampton vs. West Ham
Southampton vs. West Ham11:30 am
  sports   2019 Presidents Cup Golf: Final Day
Final Day1:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
5:30 pm
  new   Valley News Live @ 6
6:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Winter Break - Day 16:30 pm
How to Train Your Dragon: Homecoming
7:00 pm
Dreamworks Trolls Holiday
7:30 pm
Dateline NBC 
8:00 pm

KVLY2
11.2
  sports    College Basketball: Oregon at Michigan
Oregon at Michigan11:00 am
  sports   College Football Today
12-14-20191:30 pm
  sports   College Football: Army vs. Navy
Army vs. Navy2:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
5:30 pm
  new   Valley News Live @ 6
6:00 pm
  sports   In Depth With Graham Bensinger
Best of Season 96:30 pm
  movie   Rudolph the Red Nosed Reindeer
7:00 pm
Frosty the Snowman
8:00 pm

MeTV
11.3
Gunsmoke
The Legend12:00 pm
Bonanza
Sweet Annie Laurie1:00 pm
Rawhide
The Immigrants2:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Criss Cross3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Medicine Man3:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Martinet4:00 pm
The Rifleman
Miss Milly4:30 pm
Local Programming Wonder Woman
IRAC Is Missing6:00 pm
Svengoolie 
The Two Faces of Dr. Jekyll7:00 pm

KVLY
11.4
MacGyver
The Spoilers12:00 pm
Martial Law
Shanghai Express1:00 pm
Martial Law
Diamond Fever2:00 pm
The Pretender
Countdown3:00 pm
The Pretender
PTB4:00 pm
Renegade
Endless Summer5:00 pm
Renegade
Bonnie and Claire6:00 pm
The District
The Jackal7:00 pm
The District 
Pot Scrubbers8:00 pm

KVRR
12.1
  sports   College Basketball: Syracuse at Georgetown
Syracuse at Georgetown12:00 pm
  new   Run It Back: Jermell Charlo vs. Tony Harrison
2:00 pm
  new   FOX Inside PBC Boxing
12-14-20192:30 pm
TMZ
12-14-20193:30 pm
Today's Homeowner
Recycled Patio4:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Pineapple Incident4:30 pm
Family Feud
5:00 pm
Family Feud
5:30 pm
Family Feud
6:00 pm
Family Feud
09-19-20196:30 pm
The Masked Singer 
A Pain in the Mask; Two Masks Take It Off: Holiday Semi-Finals7:00 pm

ANTEN
12.2
Webster
The KO Kid12:00 pm
Webster
The Games People Play12:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Dee, the Cheerleader1:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
The Candidate1:30 pm
Head of the Class
That'll Be the Day2:00 pm
Head of the Class
Poltergeist III2:30 pm
Silver Spoons
The Triangle3:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Kate Lasso's a Longhorn3:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Ping, Ping a Song4:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
The Lyin', the Witch and the Wardrobe4:30 pm
Becker
Jake's Jaunt5:00 pm
Becker
Dog Days5:30 pm
Three's Company
Stanley's Hotline6:00 pm
Three's Company
The Catered Affair6:30 pm
Barney Miller
The Indian7:00 pm
Barney Miller
Voice Analyzer7:30 pm
Soap
8:00 pm

PPB1
13.1
Market to Market
12:00 pm
Almanac
12:30 pm
MotorWeek
Episode 39151:30 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Sew Simple with Rectangles & Squares, Part 12:00 pm
Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
Luminous2:30 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Approaching Storm3:00 pm
Painting With Paulson
Jug & Oranges Part II3:30 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Bride's Chest4:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly Return to Paradise4:30 pm
America's Heartland
5:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
12-14-20196:00 pm
Prairie Pulse
6:30 pm
Waiting for God
Sleeping Pills7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Judith's New Romance7:30 pm
Yes, Minister
Doing the Honours8:00 pm

PPB2
13.2
Antiques Roadshow
Extraordinary Finds12:00 pm
Nature
Raising the Dinosaur Giant1:00 pm
NOVA
Bigger Than T. rex2:00 pm
Basketball, Water, and the Lost City of Elbowoods
3:00 pm
The This Old House Hour
Westerly Return to Paradise; Women's Repair Class, Garden4:00 pm
Prairie Mosaic
5:00 pm
Prairie Pulse
5:30 pm
  movie   The Many Storeys and Last Days of Thomas Merton
6:00 pm
  movie   Into the Night: Portraits of Life and Death 
7:00 pm

PPB3
13.3
Almanac
12:00 pm
Backroads
The Fattenin' Frogs1:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
1:30 pm
Jackson & Komunyakaa: Power of the Word
2:00 pm
Speak Your Mind
3:00 pm
What Is Race?
3:30 pm
Urban Youth Poets: Quest for the Voice
4:00 pm
Latino Arts: A Community Vision
5:00 pm
Almanac
6:00 pm
Backroads
The Fattenin' Frogs7:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
7:30 pm
Jackson & Komunyakaa: Power of the Word 
8:00 pm

PPB4
13.4
Dinosaur Train
Beating the Heat; Flowers for Mom12:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away12:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Can't Move the Moon; Lizardzilla!1:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks1:30 pm
Arthur
Is That Kosher?; Never, Never, Never2:00 pm
Arthur
War of the Worms; I Owe You One2:30 pm
Odd Squad
Shapely University; Slow Day3:00 pm
Odd Squad
Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed; Happily Ever Odd3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
New Nivagi; Crane Song4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Winston Churchill; I Am Cleopatra4:30 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Whitebeard; Coral Days5:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Don's Winter Wish; Festival of Lights5:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!: Luna's Christmas Around the World
Luna's Christmas Around the World6:00 pm
Wild Kratts: A Creature Christmas
A Creature Christmas7:00 pm
Odd Squad
Reindeer Games8:00 pm

KVRRH
15.1
  sports   College Basketball: Syracuse at Georgetown
Syracuse at Georgetown12:00 pm
  new   Run It Back: Jermell Charlo vs. Tony Harrison
2:00 pm
  new   FOX Inside PBC Boxing
12-14-20192:30 pm
TMZ
12-14-20193:30 pm
Today's Homeowner
Recycled Patio4:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Pineapple Incident4:30 pm
Family Feud
5:00 pm
Family Feud
5:30 pm
Family Feud
6:00 pm
Family Feud
09-19-20196:30 pm
The Masked Singer 
A Pain in the Mask; Two Masks Take It Off: Holiday Semi-Finals7:00 pm

ANTEN
15.2
Webster
The KO Kid12:00 pm
Webster
The Games People Play12:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Dee, the Cheerleader1:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
The Candidate1:30 pm
Head of the Class
That'll Be the Day2:00 pm
Head of the Class
Poltergeist III2:30 pm
Silver Spoons
The Triangle3:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Kate Lasso's a Longhorn3:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Ping, Ping a Song4:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
The Lyin', the Witch and the Wardrobe4:30 pm
Becker
Jake's Jaunt5:00 pm
Becker
Dog Days5:30 pm
Three's Company
Stanley's Hotline6:00 pm
Three's Company
The Catered Affair6:30 pm
Barney Miller
The Indian7:00 pm
Barney Miller
Voice Analyzer7:30 pm
Soap
8:00 pm

PPB1
16.1
Market to Market
12:00 pm
Almanac
12:30 pm
MotorWeek
Episode 39151:30 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Sew Simple with Rectangles & Squares, Part 12:00 pm
Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
Luminous2:30 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Approaching Storm3:00 pm
Painting With Paulson
Jug & Oranges Part II3:30 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Bride's Chest4:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly Return to Paradise4:30 pm
America's Heartland
5:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
12-14-20196:00 pm
Prairie Pulse
6:30 pm
Waiting for God
Sleeping Pills7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Judith's New Romance7:30 pm
Yes, Minister
Doing the Honours8:00 pm

PPB2
16.2
Antiques Roadshow
Extraordinary Finds12:00 pm
Nature
Raising the Dinosaur Giant1:00 pm
NOVA
Bigger Than T. rex2:00 pm
Basketball, Water, and the Lost City of Elbowoods
3:00 pm
The This Old House Hour
Westerly Return to Paradise; Women's Repair Class, Garden4:00 pm
Prairie Mosaic
5:00 pm
Prairie Pulse
5:30 pm
  movie   The Many Storeys and Last Days of Thomas Merton
6:00 pm
  movie   Into the Night: Portraits of Life and Death 
7:00 pm

PPB3
16.3
Almanac
12:00 pm
Backroads
The Fattenin' Frogs1:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
1:30 pm
Jackson & Komunyakaa: Power of the Word
2:00 pm
Speak Your Mind
3:00 pm
What Is Race?
3:30 pm
Urban Youth Poets: Quest for the Voice
4:00 pm
Latino Arts: A Community Vision
5:00 pm
Almanac
6:00 pm
Backroads
The Fattenin' Frogs7:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
7:30 pm
Jackson & Komunyakaa: Power of the Word 
8:00 pm

PPB4
16.4
Dinosaur Train
Beating the Heat; Flowers for Mom12:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away12:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Can't Move the Moon; Lizardzilla!1:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks1:30 pm
Arthur
Is That Kosher?; Never, Never, Never2:00 pm
Arthur
War of the Worms; I Owe You One2:30 pm
Odd Squad
Shapely University; Slow Day3:00 pm
Odd Squad
Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed; Happily Ever Odd3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
New Nivagi; Crane Song4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Winston Churchill; I Am Cleopatra4:30 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Whitebeard; Coral Days5:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Don's Winter Wish; Festival of Lights5:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!: Luna's Christmas Around the World
Luna's Christmas Around the World6:00 pm
Wild Kratts: A Creature Christmas
A Creature Christmas7:00 pm
Odd Squad
Reindeer Games8:00 pm

PPB1
19.1
Chicken Soup for the Soul's Animal Tales
12:00 pm
Did I Mention Invention?
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
  movie   Freedom Writers
3:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Happy Holidays America
6:00 pm
black-ish
Just Christmas, Baby7:00 pm
black-ish
Churched7:30 pm
Judge Judy
8:00 pm

PPB2
19.2
Antiques Roadshow
Extraordinary Finds12:00 pm
Nature
Raising the Dinosaur Giant1:00 pm
NOVA
Bigger Than T. rex2:00 pm
Basketball, Water, and the Lost City of Elbowoods
3:00 pm
The This Old House Hour
Westerly Return to Paradise; Women's Repair Class, Garden4:00 pm
Prairie Mosaic
5:00 pm
Prairie Pulse
5:30 pm
  movie   The Many Storeys and Last Days of Thomas Merton
6:00 pm
  movie   Into the Night: Portraits of Life and Death 
7:00 pm

PPB3
19.3
Almanac
12:00 pm
Backroads
The Fattenin' Frogs1:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
1:30 pm
Jackson & Komunyakaa: Power of the Word
2:00 pm
Speak Your Mind
3:00 pm
What Is Race?
3:30 pm
Urban Youth Poets: Quest for the Voice
4:00 pm
Latino Arts: A Community Vision
5:00 pm
Almanac
6:00 pm
Backroads
The Fattenin' Frogs7:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
7:30 pm
Jackson & Komunyakaa: Power of the Word 
8:00 pm

PPB4
19.4
Dinosaur Train
Beating the Heat; Flowers for Mom12:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away12:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Can't Move the Moon; Lizardzilla!1:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks1:30 pm
Arthur
Is That Kosher?; Never, Never, Never2:00 pm
Arthur
War of the Worms; I Owe You One2:30 pm
Odd Squad
Shapely University; Slow Day3:00 pm
Odd Squad
Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed; Happily Ever Odd3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
New Nivagi; Crane Song4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Winston Churchill; I Am Cleopatra4:30 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Whitebeard; Coral Days5:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Don's Winter Wish; Festival of Lights5:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!: Luna's Christmas Around the World
Luna's Christmas Around the World6:00 pm
Wild Kratts: A Creature Christmas
A Creature Christmas7:00 pm
Odd Squad
Reindeer Games8:00 pm

PPB1
25.1
Market to Market
12:00 pm
Almanac
12:30 pm
MotorWeek
Episode 39151:30 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Sew Simple with Rectangles & Squares, Part 12:00 pm
Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
Luminous2:30 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Approaching Storm3:00 pm
Painting With Paulson
Jug & Oranges Part II3:30 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Bride's Chest4:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly Return to Paradise4:30 pm
America's Heartland
5:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
12-14-20196:00 pm
Prairie Pulse
6:30 pm
Waiting for God
Sleeping Pills7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Judith's New Romance7:30 pm
Yes, Minister
Doing the Honours8:00 pm

PPB2
25.2
Antiques Roadshow
Extraordinary Finds12:00 pm
Nature
Raising the Dinosaur Giant1:00 pm
NOVA
Bigger Than T. rex2:00 pm
Basketball, Water, and the Lost City of Elbowoods
3:00 pm
The This Old House Hour
Westerly Return to Paradise; Women's Repair Class, Garden4:00 pm
Prairie Mosaic
5:00 pm
Prairie Pulse
5:30 pm
  movie   The Many Storeys and Last Days of Thomas Merton
6:00 pm
  movie   Into the Night: Portraits of Life and Death 
7:00 pm

PPB3
25.3
Almanac
12:00 pm
Backroads
The Fattenin' Frogs1:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
1:30 pm
Jackson & Komunyakaa: Power of the Word
2:00 pm
Speak Your Mind
3:00 pm
What Is Race?
3:30 pm
Urban Youth Poets: Quest for the Voice
4:00 pm
Latino Arts: A Community Vision
5:00 pm
Almanac
6:00 pm
Backroads
The Fattenin' Frogs7:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
7:30 pm
Jackson & Komunyakaa: Power of the Word 
8:00 pm

PPB4
25.4
Dinosaur Train
Beating the Heat; Flowers for Mom12:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away12:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Can't Move the Moon; Lizardzilla!1:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks1:30 pm
Arthur
Is That Kosher?; Never, Never, Never2:00 pm
Arthur
War of the Worms; I Owe You One2:30 pm
Odd Squad
Shapely University; Slow Day3:00 pm
Odd Squad
Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed; Happily Ever Odd3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
New Nivagi; Crane Song4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Winston Churchill; I Am Cleopatra4:30 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Whitebeard; Coral Days5:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Don's Winter Wish; Festival of Lights5:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!: Luna's Christmas Around the World
Luna's Christmas Around the World6:00 pm
Wild Kratts: A Creature Christmas
A Creature Christmas7:00 pm
Odd Squad
Reindeer Games8:00 pm

KCPM
27.1
  movie   KCPO Saturday Matinee
12:00 pm
  movie   KCPO Saturday Matinee
2:00 pm
SAF3
4:00 pm
On the Spot
5:00 pm
  new   Access Hollywood
12-14-20196:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
Forensic Files
Knot for Everyone8:00 pm

K28MA-CD
28.1
  sports    College Basketball: Oregon at Michigan
Oregon at Michigan11:00 am
  sports   College Football Today
12-14-20191:30 pm
  sports   College Football: Army vs. Navy
Army vs. Navy2:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
5:30 pm
  new   Valley News Live @ 6
6:00 pm
  sports   In Depth With Graham Bensinger
Best of Season 96:30 pm
  movie   Rudolph the Red Nosed Reindeer
7:00 pm
Frosty the Snowman
8:00 pm

K28MA-CD2
28.2
Dr. Ho's Total Body Pain Relief
12:00 pm
Cops
Coast to Coast12:30 pm
The Listener
Reckoning1:00 pm
The Listener
The Bank Job2:00 pm
Elementary
The Deductionist3:00 pm
Elementary
When Your Number's Up4:00 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
5:00 pm
Family Guy
The Fat Guy Strangler5:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Los Angeles City Finals6:00 pm
  movie   Beverly Hills Cop III 
7:00 pm

K28MA-CD3
28.3
MacGyver
The Spoilers12:00 pm
Martial Law
Shanghai Express1:00 pm
Martial Law
Diamond Fever2:00 pm
The Pretender
Countdown3:00 pm
The Pretender
PTB4:00 pm
Renegade
Endless Summer5:00 pm
Renegade
Bonnie and Claire6:00 pm
The District
The Jackal7:00 pm
The District 
Pot Scrubbers8:00 pm

K30LR
30.1
  sports    College Basketball: Oregon at Michigan
Oregon at Michigan11:00 am
  sports   College Football Today
12-14-20191:30 pm
  sports   College Football: Army vs. Navy
Army vs. Navy2:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
5:30 pm
  new   Valley News Live @ 6
6:00 pm
  sports   In Depth With Graham Bensinger
Best of Season 96:30 pm
  movie   Rudolph the Red Nosed Reindeer
7:00 pm
Frosty the Snowman
8:00 pm

K30LR
30.2
Dr. Ho's Total Body Pain Relief
12:00 pm
Cops
Coast to Coast12:30 pm
The Listener
Reckoning1:00 pm
The Listener
The Bank Job2:00 pm
Elementary
The Deductionist3:00 pm
Elementary
When Your Number's Up4:00 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
5:00 pm
Family Guy
The Fat Guy Strangler5:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Los Angeles City Finals6:00 pm
  movie   Beverly Hills Cop III 
7:00 pm

K30LR
30.3
MacGyver
The Spoilers12:00 pm
Martial Law
Shanghai Express1:00 pm
Martial Law
Diamond Fever2:00 pm
The Pretender
Countdown3:00 pm
The Pretender
PTB4:00 pm
Renegade
Endless Summer5:00 pm
Renegade
Bonnie and Claire6:00 pm
The District
The Jackal7:00 pm
The District 
Pot Scrubbers8:00 pm

K49FA-D
49.1
Market to Market
12:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly Return to Paradise12:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Women's Repair Class, Garden1:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Miterless Picture Frames1:30 pm
Classic Woodworking
Episode 1052:00 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Sew Simple with Rectangles & Squares, Part 22:30 pm
Quilt in a Day
Mr. Roosevelt's Necktie and Fala3:00 pm
It's Sew Easy
Warm Up3:30 pm
Prairie Yard & Garden
4:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
12-14-20194:30 pm
Funtime Polka
5:00 pm
Funtime Polka
5:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Booth Brothers: Gospel Favorites6:00 pm
Grassland Jam
7:00 pm
  sports   Prairie Sportsman
7:30 pm
The Red Green Show
Daredevil8:00 pm

K49FA-D2
49.2
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Latin Twist12:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
A Seaside Buffet12:30 pm
Cook's Country
Tacos Two Ways1:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Baja Breakfast1:30 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Fried Chicken Fest2:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly Decking for Beginners2:30 pm
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
Basel and Lucerne: Quest for the Crossroads3:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
A Seaside Buffet4:00 pm
Cook's Country
Tacos Two Ways4:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen 20th Anniversary Special
5:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
The Perfect Cake6:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party6:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Roast Chicken and Sprouts7:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Pork Two Ways7:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Italian Classics8:00 pm

K49FA-D3
49.3
Almanac
12:00 pm
Backroads
The Fattenin' Frogs1:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
1:30 pm
Jackson & Komunyakaa: Power of the Word
2:00 pm
Speak Your Mind
3:00 pm
What Is Race?
3:30 pm
Urban Youth Poets: Quest for the Voice
4:00 pm
Latino Arts: A Community Vision
5:00 pm
Almanac
6:00 pm
Backroads
The Fattenin' Frogs7:00 pm
Prairie Musicians
7:30 pm
Jackson & Komunyakaa: Power of the Word 
8:00 pm

K49FA-D4
49.4
 Independent Lens
The Witness11:00 am
Local, USA
Finding America II12:30 pm
Independent Lens
The Judge1:00 pm
  movie   Same God
2:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
4:00 pm
Washington Week
4:30 pm
  new   Focus on Europe
5:00 pm
  new   Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 3245:30 pm
  movie   The Many Storeys and Last Days of Thomas Merton
6:00 pm
  movie   Into the Night: Portraits of Life and Death 
7:00 pm

K49FAD5
49.5
Dinosaur Train
Beating the Heat; Flowers for Mom12:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away12:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Can't Move the Moon; Lizardzilla!1:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks1:30 pm
Arthur
Is That Kosher?; Never, Never, Never2:00 pm
Arthur
War of the Worms; I Owe You One2:30 pm
Odd Squad
Shapely University; Slow Day3:00 pm
Odd Squad
Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed; Happily Ever Odd3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
New Nivagi; Crane Song4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Winston Churchill; I Am Cleopatra4:30 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Whitebeard; Coral Days5:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Don's Winter Wish; Festival of Lights5:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!: Luna's Christmas Around the World
Luna's Christmas Around the World6:00 pm
Wild Kratts: A Creature Christmas
A Creature Christmas7:00 pm
Odd Squad
Reindeer Games8:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for 58381! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Fargo-Valley City Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.