Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Jessie, ND 58452  

Change Date (now)   Register to Customize

                              7:30 am               8:00 am               8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               

PPB1
2.1
 Magic Moments: The Best of 50s Pop
6:00 am
  new   Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
Board Games & Musical Fun with Ella Jenkins8:00 am
WordWorld
Dancing Dog; Pig's Big Moonlight Feast8:30 am
Super WHY!
Monster Munch9:00 am
WordGirl
Staycation; Dr. No-Voice9:30 am
Martha Speaks
Martha's Best Worst Day; Truman's Brother10:00 am
Sid the Science Kid
Climb, Ignatz, Climb10:30 am
Curious Crew
Electric Batteries11:00 am
Sesame Street: 50 Years & Still Sunny
11:30 am
Aging Backwards 3 With Miranda Esmonde-White
1:00 pm
The Longevity Paradox with Steven Gundry, MD
2:00 pm
Memory Rescue With Daniel Amen, M.D. 
3:30 pm

PPB2
2.2
 Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Reporting on the Reporters7:00 am
History Detectives
Baker's Gold; Kittery Telescope; Japanese Carved Cane8:00 am
History Detectives
Fiery Cross; Civil War Derringers; Motown Amp9:00 am
American Experience
Race Underground10:00 am
Loretta Lynn: Still a Mountain Girl - American Masters
11:00 am
American Experience
Jubilee Singers: Sacrifice and Glory1:00 pm
MotorWeek
2:00 pm
Capitol Report
2:30 pm
Independent Lens
Best and Most Beautiful Things3:00 pm

PPB3
2.3
 Weaving the Social Safety Net at Home And Around the World
7:00 am
Bright Futures Begin at Birth - 2017
8:00 am
Made Possible:The Business of Junior Achievement
9:00 am
Iraq and Back: Minnesotans' Stories
10:00 am
Redesigning MN
11:00 am
Capitol Report
12:00 pm
Whole People
Healing Journeys12:30 pm
Weaving the Social Safety Net at Home And Around the World
1:00 pm
Bright Futures Begin at Birth - 2017
2:00 pm
Made Possible:The Business of Junior Achievement
3:00 pm

PPB4
2.4
Peg + Cat
The Birthday Cake Problem; The Doohickey Problem7:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special
8:00 am
Sesame Street
Dinosaur in the Laundromat9:00 am
Esme & Roy
Simon's Sleepover; Take a Hike9:30 am
Super WHY!
The Three Little Pigs: Return of the Wolf10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad10:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Winter Adventure; Neighborhood Nutcracker11:00 am
Dinosaur Train
One Smart Dinosaur; Petey the Peteinosaurus11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
I'm a T. Rex!; Ned the Quadruped12:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Drawing Noses; Pinkalicious on Ice12:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris1:00 pm
Nature Cat
Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants1:30 pm
Arthur
D.W.'s Stray Netkitin; Bats in the Belfry2:00 pm
Arthur
Carried Away; Dueling Detectives2:30 pm
Odd Squad
Hands on a Desk Chair; There's No 'O' in Obot3:00 pm
Odd Squad
My Better Half; The Confalones3:30 pm

COZIBPHD
4.1
Consumer 101
Fully Loaded7:30 am
Vets Saving Pets
More Bark Than Bite8:00 am
Naturally, Danny Seo
Ingenious Ways to Repurpose Everyday Items8:30 am
Evangel Service
9:00 am
Vets Saving Pets
10:30 am
  sports   The Champion Within
11:00 am
The Rockford Files
The Backlash of the Hunter11:30 am
Magnum, P.I.
Two Birds of a Feather12:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
By Its Cover1:00 pm
The A-Team
Diamonds in the Dust2:00 pm
The A-Team
Recipe for Heavy Bread3:00 pm

BEK+E
4.2
 BEK Sports Network 
12:30 am

GRIT
4.3
  movie    Westward the Women
6:00 am
  movie   The Left Handed Gun
9:00 am
  movie   The Life and Times of Judge Roy Bean
11:30 am
  movie   Rage at Dawn 
2:30 pm

KRDKDT4
4.4
 Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
No Memory of Murder; What Happened to Athena Curry?7:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Monster in the Mask; Dr. D.O.A.8:00 am
American Greed
Hack Me If You Can; Goodfella Gone Bad9:00 am
American Greed
Seattle Roasted; The Stealing Socialite10:00 am
American Greed
Diagnosis: Blood Money; Chicago Jailbreak11:00 am
American Greed
Family Fortune Feud12:00 pm
The FBI Files
Domestic Terror1:00 pm
The FBI Files
Killing Spree2:00 pm
The FBI Files
Murdering Cowboy3:00 pm

GET TV
4.10
 The Outcasts
Give Me Tomorrow6:45 am
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
The Fugitive8:00 am
Shane
The Big Fifty9:00 am
Hondo
The Superstition Massacre10:15 am
How the West Was Won
Provost Marshal11:30 am
Bret Maverick
The Vulture Also Rises2:00 pm
Guns of Paradise 
The Valley of Death3:00 pm

KRDKDT11
4.11
 Mirando desde Nuestras Raices (Looking From Our Roots)
Inkarri6:35 am
Fish Out of Water
Fort Edmonton Park8:00 am
Wassaja
Buying a University8:30 am
  new   Teepee Time
TVY9:00 am
Lakota Berenstain Bears
9:30 am
Tiga Talk!
Building10:00 am
Yamba's Roadshow
10:30 am
Amy's Mythic Morning
TVY11:00 am
Kagagi: The Raven
The Calm11:30 am
Double Trouble
The Twins Meet12:00 pm
Cooking With the Wolfman
12:30 pm
  new   Travel & Delights
Fricassee De Poulet1:00 pm
Fit First
1:30 pm
Native Planet
Mexico2:00 pm
Storytellers in Motion
Town Crier: Jim Compton3:00 pm
Vitality Gardening
Gardening Therapy, Catus Care and Natural Salve3:30 pm

JEWELRYTV
4.12
  new    Jewel School - Jewelry Making
7:00 am
  new   Sparkle in Silver Jewelry
9:00 am
  new   Bella Luce Jewelry
11:00 am
  new   Personalized Style
1:00 pm
  new   Moissanite Fire Jewelry 
3:00 pm

BOUNCE
4.5
One on One
15 Candles7:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Droobie or Not Droobie8:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
J-O-R-D-A-N Spells Funny8:30 am
Family Time
Working Day and Night9:00 am
Last Call
Loose Lips9:30 am
  movie   Driving Miss Daisy
10:00 am
  movie   Black or White
12:30 pm
  movie   Baggage Claim 
3:30 pm

LAFFTV
4.6
Night Court
Dan's Parents7:30 am
Night Court
Nuts About Harry8:00 am
Night Court
Old Flame8:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Scaredy Dick9:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Moby Dick9:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
11 Angry Men and One Dick10:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
A Friend in Dick10:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Auto EuroDicka11:00 am
  movie   #Lucky Number
11:30 am
  movie   Strange Wilderness
1:30 pm
  movie   Without a Paddle: Nature's Calling 
3:00 pm

COMET
4.7
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
  movie   The Bat
9:00 am
  movie   House on Haunted Hill
11:00 am
  movie   Night of the Living Dead
1:00 pm
  movie   Burnt Offerings 
3:00 pm

KRDKDT8
4.8
  new   Murderous Affairs
Sex, Lies and Videotape7:30 am
  new   The FBI Files
Shattered Shield8:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Blood Brothers9:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Crime Spree10:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Family Secrets11:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
22 Caliber Killer12:00 pm
  new   It Takes a Killer
Bind, Torture, Kill1:00 pm
  new   It Takes a Killer
The Ghost of Baton Rouge1:30 pm
  new   It Takes a Killer
A Killer Cop2:00 pm
  new   It Takes a Killer
The Casanova Killer2:30 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
The Long Island Lolita3:00 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
A Fashionista's Murder3:30 pm

QUEST
4.9
 American Loggers
7:00 am
Auction Kings
8:00 am
Auction Kings
8:30 am
Unsolved History
9:00 am
Modern Marvels
10:00 am
Modern Marvels
11:00 am
Dual Survival
12:00 pm
How Booze Built America
1:00 pm
How Booze Built America
2:00 pm
How Booze Built America
3:00 pm

WDAYH
6.1
Ag PhD
7:30 am
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
8:00 am
Christian Worship Hour
9:00 am
Outdoor Bound
10:00 am
Sunday Mass
10:30 am
Messiah Lutheran Church
11:00 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Rock the Park
12:30 pm
  sports   World of X Games
The Monster Energy Big Wave Invitational1:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Texas vs. Texas A&M
Texas vs. Texas A&M2:00 pm

JN
6.2
 I Survived...
Gracia; Michelle; Richard7:00 am
I Survived...
Tennille; Chris; Joyce8:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 219:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 229:30 am
Dog Tales
10:00 am
Dog Tales
10:30 am
Dog Tales
11:00 am
Dog Tales
11:30 am
Unraveled
Death Pact12:00 pm
Unraveled
Dead Drunk1:00 pm
Unraveled
Ordained to Kill2:00 pm
Unraveled
Supermarket Slaughter3:00 pm

WDAYW
6.3
Jack Hanna's Animal Adventures
Koalas of the Pilliga7:30 am
Jack Hanna's Animal Adventures
Making Waves8:00 am
Jack Hanna's Into the Wild
Rwanda's Golden8:30 am
Animal Science
South America's Coolest Creatures9:00 am
Awesome Adventures
Panama9:30 am
MainStreet
10:00 am
RightThisMinute
11:00 am
RightThisMinute
11:30 am
  sports   SSN Sports
12:00 pm
  sports   Whacked Out Sports
12:30 pm
  sports   Mantracker
1:00 pm
The Blenders
1:30 pm
America Thanksgiving Parade
2:00 pm
Matter of Fact With Soledad O'Brien
3:00 pm
  new   On the Money
3:30 pm

WDAY4
6.4
Paid Program
7:30 am
  movie   Snowmance
8:00 am
  movie   A Christmas Reunion
10:00 am
  movie   Rent-an-Elf
12:00 pm
  movie   Christmas Belle
2:00 pm

KJRRHD
7.1
Jack Van Impe
7:30 am
  new   Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
8:00 am
Mainstreet Living North
9:00 am
This Is the Life
9:30 am
  sports   Fox NFL Kickoff
Week 1410:00 am
  sports   Fox NFL Sunday
11:00 am
  sports   NFL Football: Detroit Lions at Minnesota Vikings
Detroit Lions at Minnesota Vikings12:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Matchmaker3:30 pm

ANTEN
7.2
The Partridge Family
What? And Get Out of Show Business?7:30 am
Three's a Crowd
Private Lessons8:00 am
The Ropers
Four-Letter Word8:30 am
Three's Company
Helen's Rendezvous9:00 am
Three's Company
My Sister's Keeper9:30 am
Mork & Mindy
Mork the Prankster10:00 am
Mork & Mindy
Mork, the Monkey's Uncle10:30 am
Gimme a Break!
Sam's First Love11:00 am
Gimme a Break!
Break Dance11:30 am
Webster
Seeing It Through12:00 pm
Webster
Our Song12:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Making Out1:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Girls' Night Out1:30 pm
Head of the Class
Trouble in Perfectville2:00 pm
Head of the Class
Coach Charlie2:30 pm
Silver Spoons
Hey, Mrs. Robinson3:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Rick's Learning Problem3:30 pm

WDAZH
8.1
Ag PhD
7:30 am
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
8:00 am
Christian Worship Hour
9:00 am
Outdoor Bound
10:00 am
Sunday Mass
10:30 am
Messiah Lutheran Church
11:00 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Rock the Park
12:30 pm
  sports   World of X Games
The Monster Energy Big Wave Invitational1:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Texas vs. Texas A&M
Texas vs. Texas A&M2:00 pm

WDAZ2
8.2
 I Survived...
Gracia; Michelle; Richard7:00 am
I Survived...
Tennille; Chris; Joyce8:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 219:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 229:30 am
Dog Tales
10:00 am
Dog Tales
10:30 am
Dog Tales
11:00 am
Dog Tales
11:30 am
Unraveled
Death Pact12:00 pm
Unraveled
Dead Drunk1:00 pm
Unraveled
Ordained to Kill2:00 pm
Unraveled
Supermarket Slaughter3:00 pm

WDAZ3
8.3
Jack Hanna's Animal Adventures
Koalas of the Pilliga7:30 am
Jack Hanna's Animal Adventures
Making Waves8:00 am
Jack Hanna's Into the Wild
Rwanda's Golden8:30 am
Animal Science
South America's Coolest Creatures9:00 am
Awesome Adventures
Panama9:30 am
MainStreet
10:00 am
RightThisMinute
11:00 am
RightThisMinute
11:30 am
  sports   SSN Sports
12:00 pm
  sports   Whacked Out Sports
12:30 pm
  sports   Mantracker
1:00 pm
The Blenders
1:30 pm
America Thanksgiving Parade
2:00 pm
Matter of Fact With Soledad O'Brien
3:00 pm
  new   On the Money
3:30 pm

WDAZ4
8.4
Paid Program
7:30 am
  movie   Snowmance
8:00 am
  movie   A Christmas Reunion
10:00 am
  movie   Rent-an-Elf
12:00 pm
  movie   Christmas Belle
2:00 pm

K38NP1
9.1
Molly of Denali
Mollyball; Visit Qyah7:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Helen Keller; I am Alexander Graham Bell8:00 am
SciGirls
Atletas Maravillosos (Awesome Athletes)8:30 am
Overheard With Evan Smith
9:00 am
Washington Week
9:30 am
Capitol Report
10:00 am
The Lawrence Welk Show
Southtown, U.S.A10:30 am
Brain Fitness Program
11:30 am
Growing Bolder's Launchpad to What's Next
1:00 pm
Great Performances 
Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert3:00 pm

K38NP2
9.2
 Mirando desde Nuestras Raices (Looking From Our Roots)
Inkarri6:35 am
Fish Out of Water
Fort Edmonton Park8:00 am
Wassaja
Buying a University8:30 am
  new   Teepee Time
TVY9:00 am
Lakota Berenstain Bears
9:30 am
Tiga Talk!
Building10:00 am
Yamba's Roadshow
10:30 am
Amy's Mythic Morning
TVY11:00 am
Kagagi: The Raven
The Calm11:30 am
Double Trouble
The Twins Meet12:00 pm
Cooking With the Wolfman
12:30 pm
  new   Travel & Delights
Fricassee De Poulet1:00 pm
Fit First
1:30 pm
Native Planet
Mexico2:00 pm
Storytellers in Motion
Town Crier: Jim Compton3:00 pm
Vitality Gardening
Gardening Therapy, Catus Care and Natural Salve3:30 pm

K38NP3
9.3
Peg + Cat
The Birthday Cake Problem; The Doohickey Problem7:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special
8:00 am
Sesame Street
Dinosaur in the Laundromat9:00 am
Esme & Roy
Simon's Sleepover; Take a Hike9:30 am
Super WHY!
The Three Little Pigs: Return of the Wolf10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad10:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Winter Adventure; Neighborhood Nutcracker11:00 am
Dinosaur Train
One Smart Dinosaur; Petey the Peteinosaurus11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
I'm a T. Rex!; Ned the Quadruped12:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Drawing Noses; Pinkalicious on Ice12:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris1:00 pm
Nature Cat
Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants1:30 pm
Arthur
D.W.'s Stray Netkitin; Bats in the Belfry2:00 pm
Arthur
Carried Away; Dueling Detectives2:30 pm
Odd Squad
Hands on a Desk Chair; There's No 'O' in Obot3:00 pm
Odd Squad
My Better Half; The Confalones3:30 pm

K38NP4
9.4
Joanne Weir Gets Fresh
Fresh Dairy7:30 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
8:00 am
Journeys in Japan
8:30 am
Ask This Old House
Built-In, Dining Room Light9:00 am
Classic Woodworking
Episode 1019:30 am
Garden Smart
09-23-201910:00 am
Make48
Episode 910:30 am
The Great British Baking Show
Christmas Masterclass11:00 am
The Great British Baking Show
Masterclass 112:00 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Christmas Masterclass1:00 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Masterclass 32:00 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Christmas Masterclass3:00 pm

K38NP5
9.5
  movie    Shakespeare Live! From the RSC
6:00 am
  new   Amanpour and Company
8:00 am
Washington Week
9:00 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
9:30 am
  movie   Shakespeare Live! From the RSC
10:00 am
Independent Lens
Birth of a Movement12:00 pm
In Their Own Words
Jim Henson1:00 pm
The This Old House Hour
Westerly Decking for Beginners; Built-In, Dining Room Light2:00 pm
Great Performances 
An Intimate Evening With David Foster3:00 pm

K38NP6
9.6
 Weaving the Social Safety Net at Home And Around the World
7:00 am
Bright Futures Begin at Birth - 2017
8:00 am
Made Possible:The Business of Junior Achievement
9:00 am
Iraq and Back: Minnesotans' Stories
10:00 am
Redesigning MN
11:00 am
Capitol Report
12:00 pm
Whole People
Healing Journeys12:30 pm
Weaving the Social Safety Net at Home And Around the World
1:00 pm
Bright Futures Begin at Birth - 2017
2:00 pm
Made Possible:The Business of Junior Achievement
3:00 pm

KBRRD
10.1
Jack Van Impe
7:30 am
  new   Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
8:00 am
Mainstreet Living North
9:00 am
This Is the Life
9:30 am
  sports   Fox NFL Kickoff
Week 1410:00 am
  sports   Fox NFL Sunday
11:00 am
  sports   NFL Football: Detroit Lions at Minnesota Vikings
Detroit Lions at Minnesota Vikings12:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Matchmaker3:30 pm

ANTEN
10.2
The Partridge Family
What? And Get Out of Show Business?7:30 am
Three's a Crowd
Private Lessons8:00 am
The Ropers
Four-Letter Word8:30 am
Three's Company
Helen's Rendezvous9:00 am
Three's Company
My Sister's Keeper9:30 am
Mork & Mindy
Mork the Prankster10:00 am
Mork & Mindy
Mork, the Monkey's Uncle10:30 am
Gimme a Break!
Sam's First Love11:00 am
Gimme a Break!
Break Dance11:30 am
Webster
Seeing It Through12:00 pm
Webster
Our Song12:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Making Out1:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Girls' Night Out1:30 pm
Head of the Class
Trouble in Perfectville2:00 pm
Head of the Class
Coach Charlie2:30 pm
Silver Spoons
Hey, Mrs. Robinson3:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Rick's Learning Problem3:30 pm

KVLYD
11.1
  new    Sunday Today With Willie Geist
7:00 am
  new   Meet the Press
8:00 am
Ag PhD
9:00 am
Mad Dog & Merrill's Midwest Grill'n
9:30 am
Small Town Big Deal
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
  sports   Golf: Father/Son Challenge
Father/Son Challenge11:00 am
  sports   Road To The Presidents Cup
Episode 32:00 pm
  sports   World Long Drive Championship
3:00 pm

KVLY2
11.2
Best Friends FURever with Kel Mitchell
Friends with Fins7:30 am
  new   CBS Sunday Morning
8:00 am
  new   Face the Nation
9:30 am
  sports   The Bison Football Show with Matt Entz
10:30 am
  sports   The NFL Today
11:00 am
  sports   NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA12:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: Teams TBA 
Teams TBA3:30 pm

MeTV
11.3
Saved by the Bell
No Hope with Dope7:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Day of Detention8:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Isn't It Romantic?8:30 am
The Flintstones
Fred Meets Hercurock9:00 am
The Flintstones
Surfin' Fred9:30 am
The Flintstones
No Biz Like Show Biz10:00 am
The Flintstones
House That Fred Built10:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Tiger! Tiger!11:00 am
The Brady Bunch
The Big Sprain11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Brace Yourself12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Hero12:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
New Neighbor Sam1:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
They're Off and Running1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Three to Get Ready2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Forget Me Not2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Diogenes, Won't You Please Go Home3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Physical Fatness3:30 pm

KVLY
11.4
The Science Zone
7:30 am
  sports   Hidden Heroes
8:00 am
  sports   Hidden Heroes
8:30 am
Walking Wild
A Newborn Giraffe and Galapagos Tortoises9:00 am
Uncaged
9:30 am
Daniel Boone
First in War, First in Peace10:00 am
Iron Horse
The Man from New Chicago11:00 am
The High Chaparral
No Irish Need Apply12:00 pm
Lancer
Legacy1:00 pm
Cheyenne
Duel at Judas Basin2:00 pm
Cimarron Strip 
The Last Wolf3:00 pm

KVRR
12.1
Jack Van Impe
7:30 am
  new   Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
8:00 am
Mainstreet Living North
9:00 am
This Is the Life
9:30 am
  sports   Fox NFL Kickoff
Week 1410:00 am
  sports   Fox NFL Sunday
11:00 am
  sports   NFL Football: Detroit Lions at Minnesota Vikings
Detroit Lions at Minnesota Vikings12:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Matchmaker3:30 pm

ANTEN
12.2
The Partridge Family
What? And Get Out of Show Business?7:30 am
Three's a Crowd
Private Lessons8:00 am
The Ropers
Four-Letter Word8:30 am
Three's Company
Helen's Rendezvous9:00 am
Three's Company
My Sister's Keeper9:30 am
Mork & Mindy
Mork the Prankster10:00 am
Mork & Mindy
Mork, the Monkey's Uncle10:30 am
Gimme a Break!
Sam's First Love11:00 am
Gimme a Break!
Break Dance11:30 am
Webster
Seeing It Through12:00 pm
Webster
Our Song12:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Making Out1:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Girls' Night Out1:30 pm
Head of the Class
Trouble in Perfectville2:00 pm
Head of the Class
Coach Charlie2:30 pm
Silver Spoons
Hey, Mrs. Robinson3:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Rick's Learning Problem3:30 pm

PPB1
13.1
 Magic Moments: The Best of 50s Pop
6:00 am
  new   Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
Board Games & Musical Fun with Ella Jenkins8:00 am
WordWorld
Dancing Dog; Pig's Big Moonlight Feast8:30 am
Super WHY!
Monster Munch9:00 am
WordGirl
Staycation; Dr. No-Voice9:30 am
Martha Speaks
Martha's Best Worst Day; Truman's Brother10:00 am
Sid the Science Kid
Climb, Ignatz, Climb10:30 am
Curious Crew
Electric Batteries11:00 am
Sesame Street: 50 Years & Still Sunny
11:30 am
Aging Backwards 3 With Miranda Esmonde-White
1:00 pm
The Longevity Paradox with Steven Gundry, MD
2:00 pm
Memory Rescue With Daniel Amen, M.D. 
3:30 pm

PPB2
13.2
 Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Reporting on the Reporters7:00 am
History Detectives
Baker's Gold; Kittery Telescope; Japanese Carved Cane8:00 am
History Detectives
Fiery Cross; Civil War Derringers; Motown Amp9:00 am
American Experience
Race Underground10:00 am
Loretta Lynn: Still a Mountain Girl - American Masters
11:00 am
American Experience
Jubilee Singers: Sacrifice and Glory1:00 pm
MotorWeek
2:00 pm
Capitol Report
2:30 pm
Independent Lens
Best and Most Beautiful Things3:00 pm

PPB3
13.3
 Weaving the Social Safety Net at Home And Around the World
7:00 am
Bright Futures Begin at Birth - 2017
8:00 am
Made Possible:The Business of Junior Achievement
9:00 am
Iraq and Back: Minnesotans' Stories
10:00 am
Redesigning MN
11:00 am
Capitol Report
12:00 pm
Whole People
Healing Journeys12:30 pm
Weaving the Social Safety Net at Home And Around the World
1:00 pm
Bright Futures Begin at Birth - 2017
2:00 pm
Made Possible:The Business of Junior Achievement
3:00 pm

PPB4
13.4
Peg + Cat
The Birthday Cake Problem; The Doohickey Problem7:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special
8:00 am
Sesame Street
Dinosaur in the Laundromat9:00 am
Esme & Roy
Simon's Sleepover; Take a Hike9:30 am
Super WHY!
The Three Little Pigs: Return of the Wolf10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad10:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Winter Adventure; Neighborhood Nutcracker11:00 am
Dinosaur Train
One Smart Dinosaur; Petey the Peteinosaurus11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
I'm a T. Rex!; Ned the Quadruped12:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Drawing Noses; Pinkalicious on Ice12:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris1:00 pm
Nature Cat
Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants1:30 pm
Arthur
D.W.'s Stray Netkitin; Bats in the Belfry2:00 pm
Arthur
Carried Away; Dueling Detectives2:30 pm
Odd Squad
Hands on a Desk Chair; There's No 'O' in Obot3:00 pm
Odd Squad
My Better Half; The Confalones3:30 pm

KVRRH
15.1
Jack Van Impe
7:30 am
  new   Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
8:00 am
Mainstreet Living North
9:00 am
This Is the Life
9:30 am
  sports   Fox NFL Kickoff
Week 1410:00 am
  sports   Fox NFL Sunday
11:00 am
  sports   NFL Football: Detroit Lions at Minnesota Vikings
Detroit Lions at Minnesota Vikings12:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Matchmaker3:30 pm

ANTEN
15.2
The Partridge Family
What? And Get Out of Show Business?7:30 am
Three's a Crowd
Private Lessons8:00 am
The Ropers
Four-Letter Word8:30 am
Three's Company
Helen's Rendezvous9:00 am
Three's Company
My Sister's Keeper9:30 am
Mork & Mindy
Mork the Prankster10:00 am
Mork & Mindy
Mork, the Monkey's Uncle10:30 am
Gimme a Break!
Sam's First Love11:00 am
Gimme a Break!
Break Dance11:30 am
Webster
Seeing It Through12:00 pm
Webster
Our Song12:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Making Out1:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Girls' Night Out1:30 pm
Head of the Class
Trouble in Perfectville2:00 pm
Head of the Class
Coach Charlie2:30 pm
Silver Spoons
Hey, Mrs. Robinson3:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Rick's Learning Problem3:30 pm

PPB1
16.1
 Magic Moments: The Best of 50s Pop
6:00 am
  new   Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
Board Games & Musical Fun with Ella Jenkins8:00 am
WordWorld
Dancing Dog; Pig's Big Moonlight Feast8:30 am
Super WHY!
Monster Munch9:00 am
WordGirl
Staycation; Dr. No-Voice9:30 am
Martha Speaks
Martha's Best Worst Day; Truman's Brother10:00 am
Sid the Science Kid
Climb, Ignatz, Climb10:30 am
Curious Crew
Electric Batteries11:00 am
Sesame Street: 50 Years & Still Sunny
11:30 am
Aging Backwards 3 With Miranda Esmonde-White
1:00 pm
The Longevity Paradox with Steven Gundry, MD
2:00 pm
Memory Rescue With Daniel Amen, M.D. 
3:30 pm

PPB2
16.2
 Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Reporting on the Reporters7:00 am
History Detectives
Baker's Gold; Kittery Telescope; Japanese Carved Cane8:00 am
History Detectives
Fiery Cross; Civil War Derringers; Motown Amp9:00 am
American Experience
Race Underground10:00 am
Loretta Lynn: Still a Mountain Girl - American Masters
11:00 am
American Experience
Jubilee Singers: Sacrifice and Glory1:00 pm
MotorWeek
2:00 pm
Capitol Report
2:30 pm
Independent Lens
Best and Most Beautiful Things3:00 pm

PPB3
16.3
 Weaving the Social Safety Net at Home And Around the World
7:00 am
Bright Futures Begin at Birth - 2017
8:00 am
Made Possible:The Business of Junior Achievement
9:00 am
Iraq and Back: Minnesotans' Stories
10:00 am
Redesigning MN
11:00 am
Capitol Report
12:00 pm
Whole People
Healing Journeys12:30 pm
Weaving the Social Safety Net at Home And Around the World
1:00 pm
Bright Futures Begin at Birth - 2017
2:00 pm
Made Possible:The Business of Junior Achievement
3:00 pm

PPB4
16.4
Peg + Cat
The Birthday Cake Problem; The Doohickey Problem7:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special
8:00 am
Sesame Street
Dinosaur in the Laundromat9:00 am
Esme & Roy
Simon's Sleepover; Take a Hike9:30 am
Super WHY!
The Three Little Pigs: Return of the Wolf10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad10:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Winter Adventure; Neighborhood Nutcracker11:00 am
Dinosaur Train
One Smart Dinosaur; Petey the Peteinosaurus11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
I'm a T. Rex!; Ned the Quadruped12:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Drawing Noses; Pinkalicious on Ice12:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris1:00 pm
Nature Cat
Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants1:30 pm
Arthur
D.W.'s Stray Netkitin; Bats in the Belfry2:00 pm
Arthur
Carried Away; Dueling Detectives2:30 pm
Odd Squad
Hands on a Desk Chair; There's No 'O' in Obot3:00 pm
Odd Squad
My Better Half; The Confalones3:30 pm

PPB1
19.1
Right Side With Armstrong Williams
7:30 am
Full Measure With Sharyl Attkisson
8:00 am
Dr. Ho's Total Body Relief
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Key Of David
9:30 am
The Revival Center
10:00 am
Good Feet Store
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:30 am
Dr. Ho's Total Body Relief
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
  movie   Terms of Endearment 
3:00 pm

PPB2
19.2
 Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Reporting on the Reporters7:00 am
History Detectives
Baker's Gold; Kittery Telescope; Japanese Carved Cane8:00 am
History Detectives
Fiery Cross; Civil War Derringers; Motown Amp9:00 am
American Experience
Race Underground10:00 am
Loretta Lynn: Still a Mountain Girl - American Masters
11:00 am
American Experience
Jubilee Singers: Sacrifice and Glory1:00 pm
MotorWeek
2:00 pm
Capitol Report
2:30 pm
Independent Lens
Best and Most Beautiful Things3:00 pm

PPB3
19.3
 Weaving the Social Safety Net at Home And Around the World
7:00 am
Bright Futures Begin at Birth - 2017
8:00 am
Made Possible:The Business of Junior Achievement
9:00 am
Iraq and Back: Minnesotans' Stories
10:00 am
Redesigning MN
11:00 am
Capitol Report
12:00 pm
Whole People
Healing Journeys12:30 pm
Weaving the Social Safety Net at Home And Around the World
1:00 pm
Bright Futures Begin at Birth - 2017
2:00 pm
Made Possible:The Business of Junior Achievement
3:00 pm

PPB4
19.4
Peg + Cat
The Birthday Cake Problem; The Doohickey Problem7:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special
8:00 am
Sesame Street
Dinosaur in the Laundromat9:00 am
Esme & Roy
Simon's Sleepover; Take a Hike9:30 am
Super WHY!
The Three Little Pigs: Return of the Wolf10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad10:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Winter Adventure; Neighborhood Nutcracker11:00 am
Dinosaur Train
One Smart Dinosaur; Petey the Peteinosaurus11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
I'm a T. Rex!; Ned the Quadruped12:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Drawing Noses; Pinkalicious on Ice12:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris1:00 pm
Nature Cat
Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants1:30 pm
Arthur
D.W.'s Stray Netkitin; Bats in the Belfry2:00 pm
Arthur
Carried Away; Dueling Detectives2:30 pm
Odd Squad
Hands on a Desk Chair; There's No 'O' in Obot3:00 pm
Odd Squad
My Better Half; The Confalones3:30 pm

PPB1
25.1
 Magic Moments: The Best of 50s Pop
6:00 am
  new   Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
Board Games & Musical Fun with Ella Jenkins8:00 am
WordWorld
Dancing Dog; Pig's Big Moonlight Feast8:30 am
Super WHY!
Monster Munch9:00 am
WordGirl
Staycation; Dr. No-Voice9:30 am
Martha Speaks
Martha's Best Worst Day; Truman's Brother10:00 am
Sid the Science Kid
Climb, Ignatz, Climb10:30 am
Curious Crew
Electric Batteries11:00 am
Sesame Street: 50 Years & Still Sunny
11:30 am
Aging Backwards 3 With Miranda Esmonde-White
1:00 pm
The Longevity Paradox with Steven Gundry, MD
2:00 pm
Memory Rescue With Daniel Amen, M.D. 
3:30 pm

PPB2
25.2
 Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Reporting on the Reporters7:00 am
History Detectives
Baker's Gold; Kittery Telescope; Japanese Carved Cane8:00 am
History Detectives
Fiery Cross; Civil War Derringers; Motown Amp9:00 am
American Experience
Race Underground10:00 am
Loretta Lynn: Still a Mountain Girl - American Masters
11:00 am
American Experience
Jubilee Singers: Sacrifice and Glory1:00 pm
MotorWeek
2:00 pm
Capitol Report
2:30 pm
Independent Lens
Best and Most Beautiful Things3:00 pm

PPB3
25.3
 Weaving the Social Safety Net at Home And Around the World
7:00 am
Bright Futures Begin at Birth - 2017
8:00 am
Made Possible:The Business of Junior Achievement
9:00 am
Iraq and Back: Minnesotans' Stories
10:00 am
Redesigning MN
11:00 am
Capitol Report
12:00 pm
Whole People
Healing Journeys12:30 pm
Weaving the Social Safety Net at Home And Around the World
1:00 pm
Bright Futures Begin at Birth - 2017
2:00 pm
Made Possible:The Business of Junior Achievement
3:00 pm

PPB4
25.4
Peg + Cat
The Birthday Cake Problem; The Doohickey Problem7:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special
8:00 am
Sesame Street
Dinosaur in the Laundromat9:00 am
Esme & Roy
Simon's Sleepover; Take a Hike9:30 am
Super WHY!
The Three Little Pigs: Return of the Wolf10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad10:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Winter Adventure; Neighborhood Nutcracker11:00 am
Dinosaur Train
One Smart Dinosaur; Petey the Peteinosaurus11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
I'm a T. Rex!; Ned the Quadruped12:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Drawing Noses; Pinkalicious on Ice12:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris1:00 pm
Nature Cat
Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants1:30 pm
Arthur
D.W.'s Stray Netkitin; Bats in the Belfry2:00 pm
Arthur
Carried Away; Dueling Detectives2:30 pm
Odd Squad
Hands on a Desk Chair; There's No 'O' in Obot3:00 pm
Odd Squad
My Better Half; The Confalones3:30 pm

KCPM
27.1
The Hal Lindsey Report
7:30 am
Hot Products
8:00 am
Animal Rescue
A visit to a rescue center for pigs; Saving a fawn who fell in a well; Helping a cow out of a hole; Dog hygiene8:30 am
Liberty Today
9:00 am
  new   On the Money
9:30 am
The FACTS
10:00 am
TBA
10:30 am
Dog Tales
Saving an Abandoned and Injured Dog; Separation Anxiety; Golden Retrievers11:00 am
Think Big
Mike vs. Katy11:30 am
The Centsables
12:00 pm
The Coolest Places on Earth
12:30 pm
Laura McKenzie's Traveler
1:00 pm
Kennedy Classics
1:30 pm
The FACTS
2:00 pm
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
2:30 pm
Hot Products
3:00 pm
  sports   Wild Dakota
3:30 pm

K28MA-CD
28.1
Best Friends FURever with Kel Mitchell
Friends with Fins7:30 am
  new   CBS Sunday Morning
8:00 am
  new   Face the Nation
9:30 am
  sports   The Bison Football Show with Matt Entz
10:30 am
  sports   The NFL Today
11:00 am
  sports   NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA12:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: Teams TBA 
Teams TBA3:30 pm

K28MA-CD2
28.2
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
7:30 am
The Key of David
8:30 am
Catholic Mass
9:00 am
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
9:30 am
Christian Worship Hour
10:00 am
In Search of the Lord's Way
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Knife-tastic Holidays!
11:30 am
Special Cowboy Moments
12:00 pm
Special Cowboy Moments
12:30 pm
Made in Hollywood Now
1:00 pm
Made in Hollywood
1:30 pm
  movie   Noel
2:00 pm

K28MA-CD3
28.3
The Science Zone
7:30 am
  sports   Hidden Heroes
8:00 am
  sports   Hidden Heroes
8:30 am
Walking Wild
A Newborn Giraffe and Galapagos Tortoises9:00 am
Uncaged
9:30 am
Daniel Boone
First in War, First in Peace10:00 am
Iron Horse
The Man from New Chicago11:00 am
The High Chaparral
No Irish Need Apply12:00 pm
Lancer
Legacy1:00 pm
Cheyenne
Duel at Judas Basin2:00 pm
Cimarron Strip 
The Last Wolf3:00 pm

K30LR
30.1
Best Friends FURever with Kel Mitchell
Friends with Fins7:30 am
  new   CBS Sunday Morning
8:00 am
  new   Face the Nation
9:30 am
  sports   The Bison Football Show with Matt Entz
10:30 am
  sports   The NFL Today
11:00 am
  sports   NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA12:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: Teams TBA 
Teams TBA3:30 pm

K30LR
30.2
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
7:30 am
The Key of David
8:30 am
Catholic Mass
9:00 am
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
9:30 am
Christian Worship Hour
10:00 am
In Search of the Lord's Way
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Knife-tastic Holidays!
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Made in Hollywood Now
1:00 pm
Made in Hollywood
1:30 pm
  movie   Noel
2:00 pm

K30LR
30.3
The Science Zone
7:30 am
  sports   Hidden Heroes
8:00 am
  sports   Hidden Heroes
8:30 am
Walking Wild
A Newborn Giraffe and Galapagos Tortoises9:00 am
Uncaged
9:30 am
Daniel Boone
First in War, First in Peace10:00 am
Iron Horse
The Man from New Chicago11:00 am
The High Chaparral
No Irish Need Apply12:00 pm
Lancer
Legacy1:00 pm
Cheyenne
Duel at Judas Basin2:00 pm
Cimarron Strip 
The Last Wolf3:00 pm

K49FA-D
49.1
Molly of Denali
Mollyball; Visit Qyah7:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Helen Keller; I am Alexander Graham Bell8:00 am
Let's Go Luna!
What's the Big Idea?; Day of the Dead8:30 am
Earth's Sacred Wonders
9:00 am
Celtic Woman: Ancient Land
10:30 am
A Classic Christmas (My Music)
12:30 pm
Great Performances 
An Intimate Evening With David Foster2:30 pm

K49FA-D2
49.2
Joanne Weir Gets Fresh
Fresh Dairy7:30 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
8:00 am
  sports   Prairie Sportsman
8:30 am
Ask This Old House
Built-In, Dining Room Light9:00 am
Classic Woodworking
Episode 1019:30 am
Garden Smart
09-23-201910:00 am
Make48
Episode 910:30 am
The Great British Baking Show
Christmas Masterclass11:00 am
The Great British Baking Show
Masterclass 112:00 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Christmas Masterclass1:00 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Masterclass 32:00 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Christmas Masterclass3:00 pm

K49FA-D3
49.3
 Weaving the Social Safety Net at Home And Around the World
7:00 am
Bright Futures Begin at Birth - 2017
8:00 am
Made Possible:The Business of Junior Achievement
9:00 am
Iraq and Back: Minnesotans' Stories
10:00 am
Redesigning MN
11:00 am
Capitol Report
12:00 pm
Whole People
Healing Journeys12:30 pm
Weaving the Social Safety Net at Home And Around the World
1:00 pm
Bright Futures Begin at Birth - 2017
2:00 pm
Made Possible:The Business of Junior Achievement
3:00 pm

K49FA-D4
49.4
 Reconstruction: America After The Civil War
Part 27:00 am
  new   Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Stop Dreaming and Let Reality Be Your Guide10:00 am
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Barry Kibrick – Let the Old Ways Die10:30 am
Art & Design In Chicago
The Black Metropolis of Art11:00 am
Colorado Experience
11:30 am
America's Heartland
07-27-201912:00 pm
Start Up
GoodBoy Clothing – Flint, MI12:30 pm
Reconstruction: America After The Civil War
Part 21:00 pm

K49FAD5
49.5
Peg + Cat
The Birthday Cake Problem; The Doohickey Problem7:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special
8:00 am
Sesame Street
Dinosaur in the Laundromat9:00 am
Esme & Roy
Simon's Sleepover; Take a Hike9:30 am
Super WHY!
The Three Little Pigs: Return of the Wolf10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad10:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Winter Adventure; Neighborhood Nutcracker11:00 am
Dinosaur Train
One Smart Dinosaur; Petey the Peteinosaurus11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
I'm a T. Rex!; Ned the Quadruped12:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Drawing Noses; Pinkalicious on Ice12:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris1:00 pm
Nature Cat
Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants1:30 pm
Arthur
D.W.'s Stray Netkitin; Bats in the Belfry2:00 pm
Arthur
Carried Away; Dueling Detectives2:30 pm
Odd Squad
Hands on a Desk Chair; There's No 'O' in Obot3:00 pm
Odd Squad
My Better Half; The Confalones3:30 pm

  Printable TV Guide



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for 58452! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Fargo-Valley City Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.