11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               

PPB1
2.1
Clifford the Big Red Dog
The Spectacle Spectacular; The New Babysitter11:30 am
new Sesame Street
Let’s Draw12:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Mz. Mole?s Glasses;Elinor Stops the Squish12:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Where’s Fur Blur?; The Blob1:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
What’s the Big Idea?; Day of the Dead1:30 pm
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Secrets of the Spider’s Web2:30 pm
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost3:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Anning; I Am Charlie Chaplin3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Odd Squad in the Shadows4:00 pm
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright4:30 pm
new BBC World News America
5:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
new This Old House
Generation Next7:00 pm
new Ask This Old House
All About Windows7:30 pm

PPB2
2.2
new Illustrative Math
Grade 7, Unit 2, Lesson 8: Comparing Relationships with Equations11:30 am
new Illustrative Math
Grade 8, Unit 4, Lesson 12: Systems of Equations12:00 pm
new Illustrative Math
12:30 pm
The Circus: American Experience
The Circus1:00 pm
10 Modern Marvels That Changed America
3:00 pm
DW News
4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
4:30 pm
movie Malcolm Frager: American Pianist
5:00 pm
Painting With Paulson
Solitude5:30 pm
NOVA
Can We Cool the Planet?6:00 pm
Rivers of Life
The Mississippi7:00 pm

PPB3
2.3
Off 90
11:30 am
sports Prairie Sportsman
12:00 pm
Common Ground
Nordic Showcase & Painter Diana Johnson12:30 pm
MN Original
Sally Wingert and David Bowman1:00 pm
Dakota Life
1:30 pm
Cost of Climate Change in Minnesota
2:00 pm
Health and Climate
2:30 pm
Energy Innovations in the U.S. and Germany
3:00 pm
Minnesota’s National Park Legacy
3:30 pm
Minnesota: A History of the Land
Second Nature (1945 – Present)4:00 pm
Farm Fresh Road Trip 3
5:00 pm
Off 90
5:30 pm
sports Prairie Sportsman
6:00 pm
Common Ground
Nordic Showcase & Painter Diana Johnson6:30 pm
MN Original
Sally Wingert and David Bowman7:00 pm
Dakota Life
7:30 pm

PPB4
2.4
Ready Jet Go!
Jet’s First Halloween11:30 am
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright12:00 pm
Odd Squad
Other Olympia; Total Zeros12:30 pm
Cyberchase
A Recipe for Chaos1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Suki’s Bone; Brand New Flag1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Drawing Noses; Pinkalicious on Ice2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
The House That Ants Built/Special Places2:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Let’s Draw3:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Friends and Feelings; Daniel’s Day of Many Feelings3:30 pm
Curious George
The Fully Automatic Fun Hat; Creatures of the Night4:00 pm
Curious George
Robot Monkey Hullabaloo; Curious George and the Slithery Day4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Secrets of the Spider’s Web5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
A Bat in the Brownies5:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Nikola Tesla; I Am Nellie6:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Suki’s Bone; Brand New Flag6:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Where’s Fur Blur?; The Blob7:00 pm
Odd Squad
Other Olympia; Total Zeros7:30 pm

COZIBPHD
4.1
 NewsNet
11:00 am
Emergency
Syndrome12:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
Song of the Wild West1:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
One Fresh Batch of Lemonade2:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
3:00 pm
NewsNet
3:30 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
Little House on the Prairie
The Monster of Walnut Grove5:00 pm
The Munsters
Herman, the Master Spy6:00 pm
The Munsters
Bronco Bustin’ Munster6:30 pm
Frasier
Sweet Dreams7:00 pm
Frasier
Good Grief7:30 pm

BEK+E
4.2
sports Class B High School Girls Volleyball
11:30 am
sports Class B High School Girls Volleyball
1:00 pm
sports Class B High School Girls Volleyball
3:30 pm
sports Class A High School Girls Volleyball
5:00 pm
sports Class B High School Volleyball
6:30 pm

GRIT
4.3
 The Virginian
The Land Dreamer11:00 am
Laramie
The Sometime Gambler1:00 pm
Laramie
Time of the Traitor2:00 pm
Laramie
Fortune Hunter3:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
The Reward4:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
The Pickpocket4:30 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Man of Another Breed5:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
The Scapegoat6:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
The Renegade6:30 pm
movie Gunsmoke in Tucson
7:00 pm

KRDKDT4
4.4
It Takes a Killer
The Venomous Veterinarian11:30 am
The FBI Files
Killer Abroad12:00 pm
American Greed
Jamaican Lottery Scam1:00 pm
American Greed
The Bad Neighbors2:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
5:00 pm
Forensic Files
Sibling Rivalry6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Pastoral Care6:30 pm
Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Sievers7:00 pm

GET TV
4.10
 Walker, Texas Ranger
Plague11:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
Redemption12:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Cowboy1:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Trust No One2:00 pm
Paradise
The Return of Johnny Ryan3:00 pm
Paradise
The Plague4:00 pm
Good Times
No More Mr. Nice Guy5:00 pm
Good Times
Willona’s Mr. Right5:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Presenting, the Three Degrees6:00 pm
Sanford and Son
This Little TV Went to Market6:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie’s Operation7:00 pm
All in the Family
Archie’s Operation7:30 pm

KRDKDT11
4.11
Art Zone
11:30 am
Finding Our Talk
Saulteaux12:00 pm
Cooking With the Wolfman
12:30 pm
Travel & Delights
Cerf Au BBQ (BBQ Deer)1:00 pm
First Talk
1:30 pm
Indian Country Today News
2:00 pm
Future History
Museums, Monuments and Living History2:30 pm
Creative Native
3:00 pm
underEXPOSED
Snow Motos3:30 pm
Working It Out Together
Letting Go4:00 pm
sports Hit the Ice
A First Test4:30 pm
The New Zealanders
09-21-20175:00 pm
First Talk
6:00 pm
People of the Pines
American California6:30 pm
Tears of Our Ancestors
Healing from Historical Trauma7:00 pm
Local Programming

JEWELRYTV
4.12
new  Silver Jewelry Showcase
11:00 am
new Charles Winston for Bella Luce Jewelry
1:00 pm
new Splendido Oro Jewelry
3:00 pm
new Affordable Jewelry Luxuries
5:00 pm
new Artisan of Bali Jewelry Collection
7:00 pm

BOUNCE
4.5
 Law & Order
A Losing Season11:00 am
Without a Trace
Once Lost12:00 pm
movie Set It Off
1:00 pm
movie Swordfish
4:00 pm
Everybody Hates Chris
Everybody Hates Drew6:00 pm
The Bernie Mac Show
Nut Job6:30 pm
movie Red
7:00 pm

LAFFTV
4.6
According to Jim
The Swimming Pool11:30 am
That ’70s Show
Fez Dates Donna12:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Eric’s Drunken Tattoo12:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Wide Open Spaces1:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Living For The Weekend1:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
All in a Day’s Work2:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Outside The Comfort Zone2:30 pm
According to Jim
The Ring3:00 pm
According to Jim
Wonder Woman3:30 pm
According to Jim
The Pass4:00 pm
According to Jim
Dana Gets Fired4:30 pm
Home Improvement
Stereo-Typical5:00 pm
Home Improvement
Read My Hips5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Rites and Wrongs of Passage6:00 pm
Home Improvement
Overactive Glance6:30 pm
Home Improvement
Groin Pains7:00 pm
Home Improvement
Heavy Meddle7:30 pm

COMET
4.7
Local Programming The Outer Limits
Criminal Nature1:00 pm
The Outer Limits
The Hunt2:00 pm
Sliders
My Brother’s Keeper3:00 pm
Sliders
The Chasm4:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Shock Theater5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
The Leap Back6:00 pm
movie Battle of Los Angeles
7:00 pm

KRDKDT8
4.8
new Murderous Affairs
Troubled Waters11:30 am
new It Takes a Killer
Cold Storage Killer12:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Nameless in New Jersey12:30 pm
new The FBI Files
Millionaire Murder1:00 pm
new The FBI Files
Betrayed2:00 pm
new The FBI Files
Home Invaders3:00 pm
Court TV Live
4:00 pm
Court TV Live
7:00 pm

QUEST
4.9
Local Programming Factory Made
Water Bottles, Snowshoes, Pool Cues, Farm Toys12:00 pm
Factory Made
Small Bolts, Neon Signs, Ambulance Bodies, Bobbleheads12:30 pm
Factory Made
Frozen Pies, Headphones, Ceramic Bowls, Pressure Cookers1:00 pm
Factory Made
Nails, Microphones, Volleyball Nets, Candles1:30 pm
American Restoration
Down & Dirty2:00 pm
American Restoration
Saddle Up!2:30 pm
American Restoration
Big Boom3:00 pm
American Restoration
Right Here, Rum Now3:30 pm
Local Programming Shipping Wars
Up in Smoke & Going Broke4:30 pm
Shipping Wars
Fire and Rescue5:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Can’t See the Sherwood Forrest for the Trees5:30 pm
Storage Wars Texas
Yo! Mary Raps6:00 pm
Storage Wars Texas
Hands Off the Embroidery6:30 pm
Storage Wars Texas
Cardboard Couture7:00 pm
Storage Wars Texas
Spurs of the Moment7:30 pm

WDAYH
6.1
new  Rachael Ray
11:00 am
new GMA3: What You Need To Know
12:00 pm
new General Hospital
10-29-20201:00 pm
new Tamron Hall
10-29-20202:00 pm
new The Dr. Oz Show
3:00 pm
new WDAY News at 4
4:00 pm
Inside Edition
4:30 pm
new WDAY NEWS @ 5
5:00 pm
Local Programming new WDAY NEWS @ 6
6:00 pm
new ET Entertainment Tonight
10-29-20206:30 pm
new Celebrity Family Feud
Boxers (WBC) vs. UFC and Team Sebastian vs. Jenifer Lewis7:00 pm

JN
6.2
 Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Under the Knife11:00 am
Secrets of the Morgue
Christmas in Ashes12:00 pm
Murder She Solved
Free to Kill1:00 pm
Fatal Encounters
Fatal Fantasy2:00 pm
City Confidential
Washington Dc3:00 pm
Local Programming New Detectives
False Witness5:00 pm
Cold Case Files
The Tourniquet; Burning Desire6:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Manhunt7:00 pm

WDAYW
6.3
 Dateline
Under a Halloween Moon11:00 am
Recipe TV
10-29-202012:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Funny You Should Ask
1:00 pm
new RightThisMinute
10-29-20201:30 pm
new The Doctors
2:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
3:00 pm
Impractical Jokers
Catastrophe3:30 pm
new WDAY NEWS @ 4
4:00 pm
new RightThisMinute
10-29-20204:30 pm
new WDAY NEWS @ 5
5:00 pm
Impractical Jokers
5:30 pm
new WDAY NEWS @ 6
6:00 pm
25 Words or Less
10-29-20206:30 pm
Dateline
The Motive7:00 pm

WDAY4
6.4
 Chicago P.D.
My Way11:00 am
Chicago P.D.
The Docks12:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
A Beautiful Friendship1:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Call It Macaroni2:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Get My Cigarettes3:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
The Weigh Station4:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Chicken, Dynamite, Chainsaw5:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
An Honest Woman6:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Prison Ball7:00 pm

KJRRHD
7.1
new Divorce Court
Rachel Villanueva v Derek Aldrich11:30 am
new The People’s Court
10-29-202012:00 pm
new The Drew Barrymore Show
1:00 pm
new Access Daily
10-29-20202:00 pm
new DailyMailTV
10-29-20203:00 pm
new DailyMailTV
10-29-20203:30 pm
Mom
Cottage Cheese and a Weird Buzz4:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Bad Heir Day4:30 pm
Family Feud
5:00 pm
Family Feud
5:30 pm
new KVRR Local News at 6
6:00 pm
sports NFL on FOX Pregame
10-29-20206:30 pm
sports Thursday Night Football: Atlanta Falcons at Carolina Panthers
Atlanta Falcons at Carolina Panthers7:00 pm

ANTEN
7.2
That Girl
Kimono My House11:30 am
I Dream of Jeannie
Is There an Extra Jeannie in the House?12:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Never Try to Outsmart a Genie12:30 pm
Local Programming Bewitched
It Shouldn’t Happen to a Dog1:30 pm
The Facts of Life
The New Girl2:00 pm
The Facts of Life
The New Girl2:30 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Guess Who?3:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Teacher’s Pet3:30 pm
Who’s the Boss?
The Babysitter4:00 pm
Who’s the Boss?
Jonathan Plays Cupid4:30 pm
Growing Pains
Obscure Objects of Our Desire5:00 pm
Growing Pains
Fool for Love5:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Tough Love6:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
The Trashing of the Temple6:30 pm
Alice
Alice’s Halloween Surprise7:00 pm
Alice
Space Sharples7:30 pm

WDAZH
8.1
new  Rachael Ray
11:00 am
new GMA3: What You Need To Know
12:00 pm
new General Hospital
10-29-20201:00 pm
new Tamron Hall
10-29-20202:00 pm
new The Dr. Oz Show
3:00 pm
new WDAY News at 4
4:00 pm
Inside Edition
4:30 pm
new WDAY NEWS @ 5
5:00 pm
Local Programming new WDAZ NEWS @ 6
6:00 pm
new ET Entertainment Tonight
10-29-20206:30 pm
new Celebrity Family Feud
Boxers (WBC) vs. UFC and Team Sebastian vs. Jenifer Lewis7:00 pm

WDAZ2
8.2
 Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Under the Knife11:00 am
Secrets of the Morgue
Christmas in Ashes12:00 pm
Murder She Solved
Free to Kill1:00 pm
Fatal Encounters
Fatal Fantasy2:00 pm
City Confidential
Washington Dc3:00 pm
Local Programming New Detectives
False Witness5:00 pm
Cold Case Files
The Tourniquet; Burning Desire6:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Manhunt7:00 pm

WDAZ3
8.3
 Dateline
Under a Halloween Moon11:00 am
Recipe TV
10-29-202012:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Funny You Should Ask
1:00 pm
new RightThisMinute
10-29-20201:30 pm
new The Doctors
2:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
3:00 pm
Impractical Jokers
Catastrophe3:30 pm
new WDAY NEWS @ 4
4:00 pm
new RightThisMinute
10-29-20204:30 pm
new WDAY NEWS @ 5
5:00 pm
Impractical Jokers
5:30 pm
new WDAY NEWS @ 6
6:00 pm
25 Words or Less
10-29-20206:30 pm
Dateline
The Motive7:00 pm

WDAZ4
8.4
 Chicago P.D.
My Way11:00 am
Chicago P.D.
The Docks12:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
A Beautiful Friendship1:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Call It Macaroni2:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Get My Cigarettes3:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
The Weigh Station4:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Chicken, Dynamite, Chainsaw5:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
An Honest Woman6:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Prison Ball7:00 pm

K38NP1
9.1
Knit and Crochet Now!
Sweet Baby Blankets11:30 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Boost Your Brain with Miranda Esmonde-White12:00 pm
Fit 2 Stitch
Skirts and Knit Cardigan12:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Where’s Fur Blur?; The Blob1:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
What’s the Big Idea?; Day of the Dead1:30 pm
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Secrets of the Spider’s Web2:30 pm
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost3:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Anning; I Am Charlie Chaplin3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Odd Squad in the Shadows4:00 pm
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright4:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Babies; Fast5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
10-29-20206:00 pm
Common Ground
John Anderson Builds Sartore Log Home7:00 pm
Backroads
7:30 pm

K38NP2
9.2
Art Zone
11:30 am
Finding Our Talk
Saulteaux12:00 pm
Cooking With the Wolfman
12:30 pm
Travel & Delights
Cerf Au BBQ (BBQ Deer)1:00 pm
First Talk
1:30 pm
Indian Country Today News
2:00 pm
Future History
Museums, Monuments and Living History2:30 pm
Creative Native
3:00 pm
underEXPOSED
Snow Motos3:30 pm
Working It Out Together
Letting Go4:00 pm
sports Hit the Ice
A First Test4:30 pm
The New Zealanders
09-21-20175:00 pm
First Talk
6:00 pm
People of the Pines
American California6:30 pm
Tears of Our Ancestors
Healing from Historical Trauma7:00 pm
Local Programming

K38NP3
9.3
Ready Jet Go!
Jet’s First Halloween11:30 am
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright12:00 pm
Odd Squad
Other Olympia; Total Zeros12:30 pm
Cyberchase
A Recipe for Chaos1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Suki’s Bone; Brand New Flag1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Drawing Noses; Pinkalicious on Ice2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
The House That Ants Built/Special Places2:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Let’s Draw3:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Friends and Feelings; Daniel’s Day of Many Feelings3:30 pm
Curious George
The Fully Automatic Fun Hat; Creatures of the Night4:00 pm
Curious George
Robot Monkey Hullabaloo; Curious George and the Slithery Day4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Secrets of the Spider’s Web5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
A Bat in the Brownies5:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Nikola Tesla; I Am Nellie6:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Suki’s Bone; Brand New Flag6:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Where’s Fur Blur?; The Blob7:00 pm
Odd Squad
Other Olympia; Total Zeros7:30 pm

K38NP4
9.4
tasteMAKERS
Warm & Wooly11:30 am
Quilting Arts
Strips12:00 pm
Painting With Paulson
Anticipation II12:30 pm
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Brass Horn Makers1:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Wall Cabinet1:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Misty Foothills2:00 pm
Quilting Arts
Strips2:30 pm
Mike Colameco’s Real Food
Red Hook, Brooklyn3:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Warm & Wooly3:30 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 34:00 pm
Travelscope
Austria—Celebrating the Vine in Vienna and the Burgenland4:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
The Heart of England5:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Celebrations
All That Jazz Fest5:30 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
I Love Cheese!6:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
The Mezcal Trail6:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Easy French Desserts7:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Celebrations
All That Jazz Fest7:30 pm

K38NP5
9.5
 Frontline
The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden10:00 am
Independent Lens
Represent12:00 pm
Beyond the Canvas
Episode 1011:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow Recut
Newport 32:00 pm
Generation Nation: A PBS American Portrait Story
2:30 pm
Not Done: Women Remaking America
3:00 pm
Frontline
The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden4:00 pm
new Lakeland News
6:00 pm
The Day
6:30 pm
Local Programming

K38NP6
9.6
Off 90
11:30 am
sports Prairie Sportsman
12:00 pm
Common Ground
Nordic Showcase & Painter Diana Johnson12:30 pm
MN Original
Sally Wingert and David Bowman1:00 pm
Dakota Life
1:30 pm
Cost of Climate Change in Minnesota
2:00 pm
Health and Climate
2:30 pm
Energy Innovations in the U.S. and Germany
3:00 pm
Minnesota’s National Park Legacy
3:30 pm
Minnesota: A History of the Land
Second Nature (1945 – Present)4:00 pm
Farm Fresh Road Trip 3
5:00 pm
Off 90
5:30 pm
sports Prairie Sportsman
6:00 pm
Common Ground
Nordic Showcase & Painter Diana Johnson6:30 pm
MN Original
Sally Wingert and David Bowman7:00 pm
Dakota Life
7:30 pm

KBRRD
10.1
new Divorce Court
Rachel Villanueva v Derek Aldrich11:30 am
new The People’s Court
10-29-202012:00 pm
new The Drew Barrymore Show
1:00 pm
new Access Daily
10-29-20202:00 pm
new DailyMailTV
10-29-20203:00 pm
new DailyMailTV
10-29-20203:30 pm
Mom
Cottage Cheese and a Weird Buzz4:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Bad Heir Day4:30 pm
Family Feud
5:00 pm
Family Feud
5:30 pm
new KVRR Local News at 6
6:00 pm
sports NFL on FOX Pregame
10-29-20206:30 pm
sports Thursday Night Football: Atlanta Falcons at Carolina Panthers
Atlanta Falcons at Carolina Panthers7:00 pm

ANTEN
10.2
That Girl
Kimono My House11:30 am
I Dream of Jeannie
Is There an Extra Jeannie in the House?12:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Never Try to Outsmart a Genie12:30 pm
Local Programming Bewitched
It Shouldn’t Happen to a Dog1:30 pm
The Facts of Life
The New Girl2:00 pm
The Facts of Life
The New Girl2:30 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Guess Who?3:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Teacher’s Pet3:30 pm
Who’s the Boss?
The Babysitter4:00 pm
Who’s the Boss?
Jonathan Plays Cupid4:30 pm
Growing Pains
Obscure Objects of Our Desire5:00 pm
Growing Pains
Fool for Love5:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Tough Love6:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
The Trashing of the Temple6:30 pm
Alice
Alice’s Halloween Surprise7:00 pm
Alice
Space Sharples7:30 pm

KVLYD
11.1
new  Today with Hoda & Jenna
10-29-202011:00 am
new Days of Our Lives
10-29-202012:00 pm
Judge Judy
Child Abuse Allegations and Assault?1:00 pm
Judge Judy
Spiteful Grandpa?; Timber! Healthy Tree Takedown!1:30 pm
new The Kelly Clarkson Show
2:00 pm
new The Ellen DeGeneres Show
3:00 pm
new Dr. Phil
4:00 pm
new Valley News Live @ 5
5:00 pm
new NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
5:30 pm
new Valley News Live @ 6
6:00 pm
new Wheel of Fortune
Halloween6:30 pm
new Superstore
Essential7:00 pm
new Connecting…
Day 907:30 pm

KVLY2
11.2
new  The Young and the Restless
10-29-202011:00 am
new Valley News Live @ Noon
12:00 pm
new The Bold and the Beautiful
10-29-202012:30 pm
new The Talk
1:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
Halloween Week2:00 pm
new Hot Bench
3:00 pm
Hot Bench
Suing out of Custody Spite?!3:30 pm
Valley News Live @ 4pm
4:00 pm
new Judge Judy
10-29-20204:30 pm
new Jeopardy!
10-29-20205:00 pm
new Valley News Live @ 5:30
5:30 pm
new CBS Evening News With Norah O’Donnell
6:00 pm
new 6.30 Point of View with Chris Berg
6:30 pm
Young Sheldon
A Secret Letter and a Lowly Disc of Processed Meat7:00 pm
Mom
Texas Pete and a Parking Lot Carnival7:31 pm

MeTV
11.3
 The Waltons
The Ghost Story11:00 am
Gunsmoke
Jeb12:00 pm
Bonanza
Return to Honor1:00 pm
The Rifleman
A Sporting Chance2:00 pm
The Rifleman
A Young Man’s Fancy2:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Charlene Brenton Story3:00 pm
Adam-12
The Dinosaur4:00 pm
Adam-12
Pick-Up4:30 pm
The Flintstones
The House Guest5:00 pm
Happy Days
Haunted5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Alcoholics Unanimous6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
There Is Nothing like a Nurse6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Alcohol and Old Lace7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy the Marriage Counselor7:30 pm

KVLY
11.4
Local Programming House
Now What12:00 pm
House
Selfish1:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk Goes to the Theater2:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Sleeping Suspect3:00 pm
MacGyver
Black Rhino4:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Ripcord5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Revelations6:00 pm
Star Trek
The Mark of Gideon7:00 pm

KVRR
12.1
new Divorce Court
Rachel Villanueva v Derek Aldrich11:30 am
new The People’s Court
10-29-202012:00 pm
new The Drew Barrymore Show
1:00 pm
new Access Daily
10-29-20202:00 pm
new DailyMailTV
10-29-20203:00 pm
new DailyMailTV
10-29-20203:30 pm
Mom
Cottage Cheese and a Weird Buzz4:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Bad Heir Day4:30 pm
Family Feud
5:00 pm
Family Feud
5:30 pm
new KVRR Local News at 6
6:00 pm
sports NFL on FOX Pregame
10-29-20206:30 pm
sports Thursday Night Football: Atlanta Falcons at Carolina Panthers
Atlanta Falcons at Carolina Panthers7:00 pm

ANTEN
12.2
That Girl
Kimono My House11:30 am
I Dream of Jeannie
Is There an Extra Jeannie in the House?12:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Never Try to Outsmart a Genie12:30 pm
Local Programming Bewitched
It Shouldn’t Happen to a Dog1:30 pm
The Facts of Life
The New Girl2:00 pm
The Facts of Life
The New Girl2:30 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Guess Who?3:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Teacher’s Pet3:30 pm
Who’s the Boss?
The Babysitter4:00 pm
Who’s the Boss?
Jonathan Plays Cupid4:30 pm
Growing Pains
Obscure Objects of Our Desire5:00 pm
Growing Pains
Fool for Love5:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Tough Love6:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
The Trashing of the Temple6:30 pm
Alice
Alice’s Halloween Surprise7:00 pm
Alice
Space Sharples7:30 pm

PPB1
13.1
Clifford the Big Red Dog
The Spectacle Spectacular; The New Babysitter11:30 am
new Sesame Street
Let’s Draw12:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Mz. Mole?s Glasses;Elinor Stops the Squish12:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Where’s Fur Blur?; The Blob1:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
What’s the Big Idea?; Day of the Dead1:30 pm
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Secrets of the Spider’s Web2:30 pm
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost3:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Anning; I Am Charlie Chaplin3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Odd Squad in the Shadows4:00 pm
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright4:30 pm
new BBC World News America
5:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
new This Old House
Generation Next7:00 pm
new Ask This Old House
All About Windows7:30 pm

PPB2
13.2
new Illustrative Math
Grade 7, Unit 2, Lesson 8: Comparing Relationships with Equations11:30 am
new Illustrative Math
Grade 8, Unit 4, Lesson 12: Systems of Equations12:00 pm
new Illustrative Math
12:30 pm
The Circus: American Experience
The Circus1:00 pm
10 Modern Marvels That Changed America
3:00 pm
DW News
4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
4:30 pm
movie Malcolm Frager: American Pianist
5:00 pm
Painting With Paulson
Solitude5:30 pm
NOVA
Can We Cool the Planet?6:00 pm
Rivers of Life
The Mississippi7:00 pm

PPB3
13.3
Off 90
11:30 am
sports Prairie Sportsman
12:00 pm
Common Ground
Nordic Showcase & Painter Diana Johnson12:30 pm
MN Original
Sally Wingert and David Bowman1:00 pm
Dakota Life
1:30 pm
Cost of Climate Change in Minnesota
2:00 pm
Health and Climate
2:30 pm
Energy Innovations in the U.S. and Germany
3:00 pm
Minnesota’s National Park Legacy
3:30 pm
Minnesota: A History of the Land
Second Nature (1945 – Present)4:00 pm
Farm Fresh Road Trip 3
5:00 pm
Off 90
5:30 pm
sports Prairie Sportsman
6:00 pm
Common Ground
Nordic Showcase & Painter Diana Johnson6:30 pm
MN Original
Sally Wingert and David Bowman7:00 pm
Dakota Life
7:30 pm

PPB4
13.4
Ready Jet Go!
Jet’s First Halloween11:30 am
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright12:00 pm
Odd Squad
Other Olympia; Total Zeros12:30 pm
Cyberchase
A Recipe for Chaos1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Suki’s Bone; Brand New Flag1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Drawing Noses; Pinkalicious on Ice2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
The House That Ants Built/Special Places2:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Let’s Draw3:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Friends and Feelings; Daniel’s Day of Many Feelings3:30 pm
Curious George
The Fully Automatic Fun Hat; Creatures of the Night4:00 pm
Curious George
Robot Monkey Hullabaloo; Curious George and the Slithery Day4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Secrets of the Spider’s Web5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
A Bat in the Brownies5:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Nikola Tesla; I Am Nellie6:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Suki’s Bone; Brand New Flag6:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Where’s Fur Blur?; The Blob7:00 pm
Odd Squad
Other Olympia; Total Zeros7:30 pm

KVRRH
15.1
new Divorce Court
Rachel Villanueva v Derek Aldrich11:30 am
new The People’s Court
10-29-202012:00 pm
new The Drew Barrymore Show
1:00 pm
new Access Daily
10-29-20202:00 pm
new DailyMailTV
10-29-20203:00 pm
new DailyMailTV
10-29-20203:30 pm
Mom
Cottage Cheese and a Weird Buzz4:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Bad Heir Day4:30 pm
Family Feud
5:00 pm
Family Feud
5:30 pm
new KVRR Local News at 6
6:00 pm
sports NFL on FOX Pregame
10-29-20206:30 pm
sports Thursday Night Football: Atlanta Falcons at Carolina Panthers
Atlanta Falcons at Carolina Panthers7:00 pm

ANTEN
15.2
That Girl
Kimono My House11:30 am
I Dream of Jeannie
Is There an Extra Jeannie in the House?12:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Never Try to Outsmart a Genie12:30 pm
Local Programming Bewitched
It Shouldn’t Happen to a Dog1:30 pm
The Facts of Life
The New Girl2:00 pm
The Facts of Life
The New Girl2:30 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Guess Who?3:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Teacher’s Pet3:30 pm
Who’s the Boss?
The Babysitter4:00 pm
Who’s the Boss?
Jonathan Plays Cupid4:30 pm
Growing Pains
Obscure Objects of Our Desire5:00 pm
Growing Pains
Fool for Love5:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Tough Love6:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
The Trashing of the Temple6:30 pm
Alice
Alice’s Halloween Surprise7:00 pm
Alice
Space Sharples7:30 pm

PPB1
16.1
Clifford the Big Red Dog
The Spectacle Spectacular; The New Babysitter11:30 am
new Sesame Street
Let’s Draw12:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Mz. Mole?s Glasses;Elinor Stops the Squish12:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Where’s Fur Blur?; The Blob1:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
What’s the Big Idea?; Day of the Dead1:30 pm
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Secrets of the Spider’s Web2:30 pm
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost3:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Anning; I Am Charlie Chaplin3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Odd Squad in the Shadows4:00 pm
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright4:30 pm
new BBC World News America
5:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
new This Old House
Generation Next7:00 pm
new Ask This Old House
All About Windows7:30 pm

PPB2
16.2
new Illustrative Math
Grade 7, Unit 2, Lesson 8: Comparing Relationships with Equations11:30 am
new Illustrative Math
Grade 8, Unit 4, Lesson 12: Systems of Equations12:00 pm
new Illustrative Math
12:30 pm
The Circus: American Experience
The Circus1:00 pm
10 Modern Marvels That Changed America
3:00 pm
DW News
4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
4:30 pm
movie Malcolm Frager: American Pianist
5:00 pm
Painting With Paulson
Solitude5:30 pm
NOVA
Can We Cool the Planet?6:00 pm
Rivers of Life
The Mississippi7:00 pm

PPB3
16.3
Off 90
11:30 am
sports Prairie Sportsman
12:00 pm
Common Ground
Nordic Showcase & Painter Diana Johnson12:30 pm
MN Original
Sally Wingert and David Bowman1:00 pm
Dakota Life
1:30 pm
Cost of Climate Change in Minnesota
2:00 pm
Health and Climate
2:30 pm
Energy Innovations in the U.S. and Germany
3:00 pm
Minnesota’s National Park Legacy
3:30 pm
Minnesota: A History of the Land
Second Nature (1945 – Present)4:00 pm
Farm Fresh Road Trip 3
5:00 pm
Off 90
5:30 pm
sports Prairie Sportsman
6:00 pm
Common Ground
Nordic Showcase & Painter Diana Johnson6:30 pm
MN Original
Sally Wingert and David Bowman7:00 pm
Dakota Life
7:30 pm

PPB4
16.4
Ready Jet Go!
Jet’s First Halloween11:30 am
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright12:00 pm
Odd Squad
Other Olympia; Total Zeros12:30 pm
Cyberchase
A Recipe for Chaos1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Suki’s Bone; Brand New Flag1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Drawing Noses; Pinkalicious on Ice2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
The House That Ants Built/Special Places2:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Let’s Draw3:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Friends and Feelings; Daniel’s Day of Many Feelings3:30 pm
Curious George
The Fully Automatic Fun Hat; Creatures of the Night4:00 pm
Curious George
Robot Monkey Hullabaloo; Curious George and the Slithery Day4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Secrets of the Spider’s Web5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
A Bat in the Brownies5:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Nikola Tesla; I Am Nellie6:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Suki’s Bone; Brand New Flag6:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Where’s Fur Blur?; The Blob7:00 pm
Odd Squad
Other Olympia; Total Zeros7:30 pm

PPB1
19.1
new Judge Jerry
11:30 am
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court
Lons v. Randolph/Robertson12:00 pm
Couples Court
Quinnie v. Quinnie12:30 pm
new Divorce Court
Rachel Villanueva v Derek Aldrich1:00 pm
Justice for All With Cristina Perez
Meal Deliver Me Not; Getting Trashed After a Crash1:30 pm
new The Real
10-29-20202:00 pm
new The Kelly Clarkson Show
3:00 pm
new The Steve Wilkos Show
4:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Kung Fu Hillbilly!5:00 pm
new Maury
6:00 pm
new TMZ Live
10-29-20207:00 pm

PPB2
19.2
new Illustrative Math
Grade 7, Unit 2, Lesson 8: Comparing Relationships with Equations11:30 am
new Illustrative Math
Grade 8, Unit 4, Lesson 12: Systems of Equations12:00 pm
new Illustrative Math
12:30 pm
The Circus: American Experience
The Circus1:00 pm
10 Modern Marvels That Changed America
3:00 pm
DW News
4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
4:30 pm
movie Malcolm Frager: American Pianist
5:00 pm
Painting With Paulson
Solitude5:30 pm
NOVA
Can We Cool the Planet?6:00 pm
Rivers of Life
The Mississippi7:00 pm

PPB3
19.3
Off 90
11:30 am
sports Prairie Sportsman
12:00 pm
Common Ground
Nordic Showcase & Painter Diana Johnson12:30 pm
MN Original
Sally Wingert and David Bowman1:00 pm
Dakota Life
1:30 pm
Cost of Climate Change in Minnesota
2:00 pm
Health and Climate
2:30 pm
Energy Innovations in the U.S. and Germany
3:00 pm
Minnesota’s National Park Legacy
3:30 pm
Minnesota: A History of the Land
Second Nature (1945 – Present)4:00 pm
Farm Fresh Road Trip 3
5:00 pm
Off 90
5:30 pm
sports Prairie Sportsman
6:00 pm
Common Ground
Nordic Showcase & Painter Diana Johnson6:30 pm
MN Original
Sally Wingert and David Bowman7:00 pm
Dakota Life
7:30 pm

PPB4
19.4
Ready Jet Go!
Jet’s First Halloween11:30 am
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright12:00 pm
Odd Squad
Other Olympia; Total Zeros12:30 pm
Cyberchase
A Recipe for Chaos1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Suki’s Bone; Brand New Flag1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Drawing Noses; Pinkalicious on Ice2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
The House That Ants Built/Special Places2:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Let’s Draw3:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Friends and Feelings; Daniel’s Day of Many Feelings3:30 pm
Curious George
The Fully Automatic Fun Hat; Creatures of the Night4:00 pm
Curious George
Robot Monkey Hullabaloo; Curious George and the Slithery Day4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Secrets of the Spider’s Web5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
A Bat in the Brownies5:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Nikola Tesla; I Am Nellie6:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Suki’s Bone; Brand New Flag6:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Where’s Fur Blur?; The Blob7:00 pm
Odd Squad
Other Olympia; Total Zeros7:30 pm

PPB1
25.1
Clifford the Big Red Dog
The Spectacle Spectacular; The New Babysitter11:30 am
new Sesame Street
Let’s Draw12:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Mz. Mole?s Glasses;Elinor Stops the Squish12:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Where’s Fur Blur?; The Blob1:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
What’s the Big Idea?; Day of the Dead1:30 pm
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Secrets of the Spider’s Web2:30 pm
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost3:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Anning; I Am Charlie Chaplin3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Odd Squad in the Shadows4:00 pm
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright4:30 pm
new BBC World News America
5:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
new This Old House
Generation Next7:00 pm
new Ask This Old House
All About Windows7:30 pm

PPB2
25.2
new Illustrative Math
Grade 7, Unit 2, Lesson 8: Comparing Relationships with Equations11:30 am
new Illustrative Math
Grade 8, Unit 4, Lesson 12: Systems of Equations12:00 pm
new Illustrative Math
12:30 pm
The Circus: American Experience
The Circus1:00 pm
10 Modern Marvels That Changed America
3:00 pm
DW News
4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
4:30 pm
movie Malcolm Frager: American Pianist
5:00 pm
Painting With Paulson
Solitude5:30 pm
NOVA
Can We Cool the Planet?6:00 pm
Rivers of Life
The Mississippi7:00 pm

PPB3
25.3
Off 90
11:30 am
sports Prairie Sportsman
12:00 pm
Common Ground
Nordic Showcase & Painter Diana Johnson12:30 pm
MN Original
Sally Wingert and David Bowman1:00 pm
Dakota Life
1:30 pm
Cost of Climate Change in Minnesota
2:00 pm
Health and Climate
2:30 pm
Energy Innovations in the U.S. and Germany
3:00 pm
Minnesota’s National Park Legacy
3:30 pm
Minnesota: A History of the Land
Second Nature (1945 – Present)4:00 pm
Farm Fresh Road Trip 3
5:00 pm
Off 90
5:30 pm
sports Prairie Sportsman
6:00 pm
Common Ground
Nordic Showcase & Painter Diana Johnson6:30 pm
MN Original
Sally Wingert and David Bowman7:00 pm
Dakota Life
7:30 pm

PPB4
25.4
Ready Jet Go!
Jet’s First Halloween11:30 am
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright12:00 pm
Odd Squad
Other Olympia; Total Zeros12:30 pm
Cyberchase
A Recipe for Chaos1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Suki’s Bone; Brand New Flag1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Drawing Noses; Pinkalicious on Ice2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
The House That Ants Built/Special Places2:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Let’s Draw3:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Friends and Feelings; Daniel’s Day of Many Feelings3:30 pm
Curious George
The Fully Automatic Fun Hat; Creatures of the Night4:00 pm
Curious George
Robot Monkey Hullabaloo; Curious George and the Slithery Day4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Secrets of the Spider’s Web5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
A Bat in the Brownies5:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Nikola Tesla; I Am Nellie6:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Suki’s Bone; Brand New Flag6:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Where’s Fur Blur?; The Blob7:00 pm
Odd Squad
Other Olympia; Total Zeros7:30 pm

KCPM
27.1
The Balancing Act
11:30 am
Police Surgeon
12:00 pm
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes
The Case of the Violent Suitor12:30 pm
Naked City
The Rydecker Case1:00 pm
Route 66
Sleep on Four Pillows2:00 pm
movie Where the Red Fern Grows
3:00 pm
new Access Daily
10-29-20204:00 pm
new Dish Nation
Episode 445:00 pm
TBA
5:30 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
Dateline
Under a Halloween Moon7:00 pm

K28MA-CD
28.1
new  The Young and the Restless
10-29-202011:00 am
new Valley News Live @ Noon
12:00 pm
new The Bold and the Beautiful
10-29-202012:30 pm
new The Talk
1:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
Halloween Week2:00 pm
new Hot Bench
3:00 pm
Hot Bench
Suing out of Custody Spite?!3:30 pm
Valley News Live @ 4pm
4:00 pm
new Judge Judy
10-29-20204:30 pm
new Jeopardy!
10-29-20205:00 pm
new Valley News Live @ 5:30
5:30 pm
new CBS Evening News With Norah O’Donnell
6:00 pm
new 6.30 Point of View with Chris Berg
6:30 pm
Young Sheldon
A Secret Letter and a Lowly Disc of Processed Meat7:00 pm
Mom
Texas Pete and a Parking Lot Carnival7:31 pm

K28MA-CD2
28.2
 Maury
11:00 am
new Valley News Live @ Noon
12:00 pm
Mad Dog & Merrill’s Midwest Grill’n
12:30 pm
new Judge Jerry
1:00 pm
Judge Jerry
11-25-20191:30 pm
new Judge Jerry
2:00 pm
Judge Jerry
11-25-20192:30 pm
Jerry Springer
Kung Fu Hillbilly!3:00 pm
black-ish
The Purge4:00 pm
black-ish
All Groan Up4:30 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Nightmare on Ocean Avenue Street5:00 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Hawk & Chick5:30 pm
Family Guy
The Simpsons Guy – Part 26:00 pm
Family Guy
Tom Tucker: The Man and His Dream6:30 pm
new Supernatural
Unity7:00 pm

K28MA-CD3
28.3
Local Programming House
Now What12:00 pm
House
Selfish1:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk Goes to the Theater2:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Sleeping Suspect3:00 pm
MacGyver
Black Rhino4:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Ripcord5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Revelations6:00 pm
Star Trek
The Mark of Gideon7:00 pm

K30LR
30.1
new  The Young and the Restless
10-29-202011:00 am
new Valley News Live @ Noon
12:00 pm
new The Bold and the Beautiful
10-29-202012:30 pm
new The Talk
1:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
Halloween Week2:00 pm
new Hot Bench
3:00 pm
Hot Bench
Suing out of Custody Spite?!3:30 pm
Valley News Live @ 4pm
4:00 pm
new Judge Judy
10-29-20204:30 pm
new Jeopardy!
10-29-20205:00 pm
new Valley News Live @ 5:30
5:30 pm
new CBS Evening News With Norah O’Donnell
6:00 pm
new 6.30 Point of View with Chris Berg
6:30 pm
Young Sheldon
A Secret Letter and a Lowly Disc of Processed Meat7:00 pm
Mom
Texas Pete and a Parking Lot Carnival7:31 pm

K30LR
30.2
 Maury
11:00 am
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
12:30 pm
Local Programming Under Eye Bags? SOLUTION!
1:30 pm
new Judge Jerry
2:00 pm
Judge Jerry
11-25-20192:30 pm
Jerry Springer
Kung Fu Hillbilly!3:00 pm
black-ish
The Purge4:00 pm
black-ish
All Groan Up4:30 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Nightmare on Ocean Avenue Street5:00 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Hawk & Chick5:30 pm
Family Guy
The Simpsons Guy – Part 26:00 pm
Family Guy
Tom Tucker: The Man and His Dream6:30 pm
new Supernatural
Unity7:00 pm

K30LR
30.3
Local Programming House
Now What12:00 pm
House
Selfish1:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk Goes to the Theater2:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Sleeping Suspect3:00 pm
MacGyver
Black Rhino4:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Ripcord5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Revelations6:00 pm
Star Trek
The Mark of Gideon7:00 pm

K49FA-D
49.1
The Carol Burnett Show: Carol’s Favorites
11:30 am
Ray Stevens CabaRay Nashville
Guests: (Gospel Show) T.G. Brown and Suzi Ragsdale12:30 pm
Lost River Sessions
The Other Years1:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Bread, Cheese and Meat Can’t Be Beat1:30 pm
Quilt in a Day
All Star Quilts: Mark’s Star2:00 pm
Today’s Wild West
A Desert Dude Ranch in Summer; Carver Family Cattle Drive2:30 pm
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost3:00 pm
Clifford the Big Red Dog
The Spectacle Spectacular; The New Babysitter3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Odd Squad in the Shadows4:00 pm
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright4:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
That’s One Gigantic Pumpkin; Jet Propulsion!5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Secrets of the Spider’s Web5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
10-29-20206:00 pm
Meet the Candidates ’20
7:00 pm

K49FA-D2
49.2
tasteMAKERS
Warm & Wooly11:30 am
Quilting Arts
Strips12:00 pm
Painting With Paulson
Anticipation II12:30 pm
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Brass Horn Makers1:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Wall Cabinet1:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Misty Foothills2:00 pm
Quilting Arts
Strips2:30 pm
Mike Colameco’s Real Food
Red Hook, Brooklyn3:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Warm & Wooly3:30 pm
Prairie Yard & Garden
4:00 pm
Travelscope
Austria—Celebrating the Vine in Vienna and the Burgenland4:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
The Heart of England5:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Celebrations
All That Jazz Fest5:30 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
I Love Cheese!6:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
The Mezcal Trail6:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Easy French Desserts7:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Celebrations
All That Jazz Fest7:30 pm

K49FA-D3
49.3
Off 90
11:30 am
sports Prairie Sportsman
12:00 pm
Common Ground
Nordic Showcase & Painter Diana Johnson12:30 pm
MN Original
Sally Wingert and David Bowman1:00 pm
Dakota Life
1:30 pm
Cost of Climate Change in Minnesota
2:00 pm
Health and Climate
2:30 pm
Energy Innovations in the U.S. and Germany
3:00 pm
Minnesota’s National Park Legacy
3:30 pm
Minnesota: A History of the Land
Second Nature (1945 – Present)4:00 pm
Farm Fresh Road Trip 3
5:00 pm
Off 90
5:30 pm
sports Prairie Sportsman
6:00 pm
Common Ground
Nordic Showcase & Painter Diana Johnson6:30 pm
MN Original
Sally Wingert and David Bowman7:00 pm
Dakota Life
7:30 pm

K49FA-D4
49.4
new Illustrative Math
Grade 7, Unit 2, Lesson 8: Comparing Relationships with Equations11:30 am
new Illustrative Math
Grade 8, Unit 4, Lesson 12: Systems of Equations12:00 pm
new Illustrative Math
12:30 pm
The Circus: American Experience
The Circus1:00 pm
10 Modern Marvels That Changed America
3:00 pm
DW News
4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
4:30 pm
France 24
5:00 pm
NHK Newsline
5:30 pm
NOVA
Can We Cool the Planet?6:00 pm
Rivers of Life
The Mississippi7:00 pm

K49FAD5
49.5
Ready Jet Go!
Jet’s First Halloween11:30 am
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright12:00 pm
Odd Squad
Other Olympia; Total Zeros12:30 pm
Cyberchase
A Recipe for Chaos1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Suki’s Bone; Brand New Flag1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Drawing Noses; Pinkalicious on Ice2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
The House That Ants Built/Special Places2:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Let’s Draw3:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Friends and Feelings; Daniel’s Day of Many Feelings3:30 pm
Curious George
The Fully Automatic Fun Hat; Creatures of the Night4:00 pm
Curious George
Robot Monkey Hullabaloo; Curious George and the Slithery Day4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Secrets of the Spider’s Web5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
A Bat in the Brownies5:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Nikola Tesla; I Am Nellie6:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Suki’s Bone; Brand New Flag6:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Where’s Fur Blur?; The Blob7:00 pm
Odd Squad
Other Olympia; Total Zeros7:30 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.