8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               1:00 am               1:30 am               2:00 am               2:30 am               3:00 am               3:30 am               4:00 am               

PPB1
2.1
Yes, Prime Minister
The Tangled Web8:00 pm
After You’ve Gone
The Lure of the Rings8:30 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene9:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Don Schlitz – Master Series Episode10:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Matraca Berg; Marshall Chapman; Tommy Womack10:30 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Grace Askew11:00 pm
Lost River Sessions
The Local Honeys11:30 pm
BackStage Pass
12:00 am
Washington Week
09-18-20201:00 am
Prairie Pulse
1:30 am
Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: Haydn: King of Strings2:00 am
Art in the Twenty-First Century
London3:00 am
History Detectives
Stalag 17 Portrait; Seadrome; Black Tom Shell4:00 am

PPB2
2.2
 American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage7:00 pm
movie Salsa! The Dance Sensation
8:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Unafraid9:00 pm
Reel South
Santuario10:30 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage11:00 pm
movie Salsa! The Dance Sensation
12:30 am
America ReFramed
The Unafraid1:00 am
Reel South
Santuario2:30 am
POV
Lindy Lou, Juror Number Two3:00 am
Speaking Grief
4:00 am

PPB3
2.3
The Lowertown Line
8:00 pm
The Lowertown Line
8:30 pm
Speak Your Mind
9:00 pm
What Is Race?
9:30 pm
Civil Rights Across Generations
10:00 pm
Art and Life of George Morrison: A Beyond the Book Special
11:00 pm
Capitol Report
12:00 am
The Opioid Fix
12:30 am
Hippocrates Cafe: Reflections on the Pandemic
1:00 am
Food Justice
2:00 am
Farm Fresh Road Trip 4
2:30 am
Basketball, Water, and the Lost City of Elbowoods
3:00 am
Interstate 94: A History and Its Impact
4:00 am

PPB4
2.4
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?8:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey9:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Cabbagezilla; Name Game9:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville10:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
10:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Big Bird Across America11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
There’s Time for Daniel and Baby Too11:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Stairway to Art Day; Melvini Madness12:00 am
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!12:30 am
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew1:00 am
Wild Kratts
Aqua Frog1:30 am
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?2:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
3:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 83:30 am
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?4:00 am

COZIBPHD
4.1
 Columbo
A Bird in the Hand7:00 pm
Columbo
It’s All in the Game9:00 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
The Wolf Boy11:00 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
The Deadly Test12:00 am
Hart to Hart
Ex Wives Can Be Murder1:00 am
Hart to Hart
Murder Is a Drag2:00 am
Murdoch Mysteries
3:00 am
Hoover’s Best Cleaner Yet!
4:00 am

BEK+E
4.2
 TBA
6:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
sports Class B High School Girls Volleyball
12:00 am
sports Class B High School Girls Volleyball
2:00 am
sports Class A High School Girls Volleyball
4:00 am

GRIT
4.3
movie  3:10 to Yuma
7:00 pm
movie Saddle the Wind
9:00 pm
movie The Oklahoman
11:00 pm
movie Blue Steel
1:00 am
BACK PAIN RELIEF NOW!
2:30 am
Boy Scouts: The Sex Abuse Coverup
3:00 am
The Secret to Keeping your Mind and Body Strong at Home!
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am

KRDKDT4
4.4
movie  Dead Again
7:00 pm
movie Turbulence
9:00 pm
movie Nick of Time
11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Police Cadet Kills Boyfriend; Killer Party1:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am

GET TV
4.10
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Juggernaut8:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring Merle Haggard, Brenda Lee and Charley Pride9:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring Neil Diamond, Jackie DeShannon and Dennis Hopper10:00 pm
Married…With Children
Buck Saves the Day11:00 pm
Married…With Children
Tooth or Consequences11:30 pm
Married…With Children
He Ain’t Much, but He’s Mine12:00 am
Married…With Children
Fair Exchange12:30 am
Hot in Cleveland
The Proposal1:00 am
Hot in Cleveland
Pony Up1:30 am
Amen
Casting the First Stone2:00 am
Amen
Yes Sir, That’s Our Baby2:30 am
Amen
Into Night3:00 am
Amen
The Divorce Lawyer3:30 am
All in the Family
Flashback—Mike and Gloria’s Wedding4:00 am

KRDKDT11
4.11
Wapos Bay
Raiders of the Lost Art8:00 pm
Wild Archaeology
Inuvialuit8:30 pm
sports Hit the Ice
The Assessment9:00 pm
Fish Out of Water
Tseycum Canoe Tours9:30 pm
Cashing In
It Never Goes Away10:00 pm
Mixed Blessings
Dead Goose10:30 pm
movie Turquoise Rose
11:00 pm
Wapos Bay: Long Goodbyes
12:35 am
Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
Episode 4012:00 am
Dab Iyiyuu
The Sled Maker2:30 am
Wapos Bay
Raven Power3:00 am
Vitality Gardening
The End of the Season3:30 am
Mixed Blessings
Dead Goose4:00 am

JEWELRYTV
4.12
new  Moissanite Fire Jewelry
7:00 pm
new Sterling Moments Jewelry
9:00 pm
new Moissanite Fire Jewelry
11:00 pm
new Sterling Moments Jewelry
1:00 am
new Exclusively Gold Jewelry
3:00 am

BOUNCE
4.5
movie Tyler Perry’s Madea’s Big Happy Family
8:00 pm
movie A Chance in the World
10:30 pm
movie Black Nativity
1:00 am
Off the Chain
3:00 am
Off the Chain
Stand-up Comedy3:30 am
Religion Hour
4:00 am

LAFFTV
4.6
How I Met Your Mother
Drumroll Please8:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Zip, Zip, Zip8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Game Night9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Cupcake9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Life Among the Gorillas10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Nothing Good Happens After 2 AM10:30 pm
According to Jim
The Six Week Curse11:00 pm
According to Jim
The Cheater11:30 pm
Grace Under Fire
Redeeming Jimmy12:00 am
Grace Under Fire
The Show-Me State12:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Fire Music1:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Grace Tests Out1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am

COMET
4.7
Night Gallery
Whisper of Evil8:08 pm
Night Gallery
Echo of a Distant Scream8:42 pm
Night Gallery
Since Aunt Ada Came to Stay9:16 pm
Night Gallery
There Aren’t Any More MacBanes9:50 pm
Night Gallery
Devil Is Not Mocked, the; Stop Killing Me10:24 pm
Night Gallery
The Waiting Room11:00 pm
Night Gallery
The Sins of the Fathers11:34 pm
Night Gallery
The Dark Boy12:08 am
Night Gallery
The Shadow in the Well12:42 am
Night Gallery
Rare Objects1:16 am
Night Gallery
The House That Cried Murder1:50 am
Night Gallery
The Miracle at Camafeo2:24 am
TBA
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Local Programming

KRDKDT8
4.8
TBA
8:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
A Motown Family Tragedy9:00 pm
Local Programming new Corrupt Crimes
Dallas Cop Killer10:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Power Plant Shooter10:30 pm
new Forensic Files
Sign Here11:00 pm
new Forensic Files
Shot of Vengeance11:30 pm
new The FBI Files
A Bitter End12:00 am
new The FBI Files
Operation Goldenrod1:00 am
new The FBI Files
Dangerous Cause2:00 am
new The FBI Files
Under Fire3:00 am
new The FBI Files
Stolen Identity4:00 am

QUEST
4.9
How Booze Built America
America’s Revolution8:00 pm
How Booze Built America
Westward, Ho!9:00 pm
How Booze Built America
To the Moon!10:00 pm
River Warriors
River Warriors11:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Know When to Hold ‘Em12:00 am
Yukon Gold
Between a Rock and a Hard Place1:00 am
Mega Builders
Raising the Roof (aka Rio Stadium)2:00 am
Mega Builders
The Big Lift3:00 am
Mega Builders
Water Park – Canary Islands4:00 am

WDAYH
6.1
sports  College Football: Miami at Louisville
Miami at Louisville6:30 pm
new WDAY NEWS @ 10
10:00 pm
Paid Program
10:35 pm
new TBA
11:05 pm
Castle
Rise12:05 am
WDAY News Encore
1:05 am
TBA
1:35 am
Inside Edition Weekend
2:35 am
Paid Program
3:05 am
Off-Air
3:35 am

JN
6.2
Body of Evidence
Day at the Beach8:00 pm
Body of Evidence
The Charmer: Gloria Ogles8:30 pm
Body of Evidence
Clues From the Grave9:00 pm
Body of Evidence
A Lethal Pose9:30 pm
Body of Evidence
Dangerous Waters10:00 pm
Body of Evidence
Bean Park Mystery10:30 pm
World’s Most Evil Killers
Mark Bridger11:00 pm
World’s Most Evil Killers
Mick Philpott12:00 am
Trace of Evil
The Grangegorman Killer1:00 am
Trace of Evil
The Body in the Canal2:00 am
Donal MacIntyre’s Murder Files
Shaun Cummins3:00 am
Donal MacIntyre’s Murder Files
Lukasz Slaboszewski4:00 am

WDAYW
6.3
The Immortals
8:00 pm
The Shortlist
8:30 pm
sports Pure Outdoors
9:00 pm
Rides With Jay Thomas
9:30 pm
new WDAY NEWS @ 10
10:00 pm
AG Week
10:35 pm
sports Northland Outdoors
11:05 pm
Paid Program
11:35 pm
Paid Program
12:05 am
Dateline
Stealing Paradise12:35 am
WDAY Weather
1:35 am
WDAY Weather
4:00 am

WDAY4
6.4
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Dominance8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Fallacy9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Futility10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Grief11:00 pm
Law & Order
Remains of the Day12:00 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
1:00 am
Local Programming Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am

KJRRHD
7.1
sports  MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA6:00 pm
new KVRR Local News at 9
9:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Welcome Baxter9:30 pm
Labor of Love
Some Like It Extra Hot10:00 pm
Modern Family
A Slight at the Opera11:00 pm
Today’s Homeowner
Backyard Paradise 202011:30 pm
TMZ
12:00 am
All Night Weather Authority
1:00 am

ANTEN
7.2
I Dream of Jeannie
Bigger than a Bread Box and Better than a Genie8:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
My Master the Great Rembrandt8:30 pm
Bewitched
Darrin on a Pedestal9:00 pm
Bewitched
Paul Revere Rides Again9:30 pm
That Girl
The Face in the Shower Room Door10:00 pm
That Girl
Muggy Day in Central Park10:30 pm
McHale’s Navy
A Star Falls on Taratupa11:00 pm
McHale’s Navy
A Star Falls on Taratupa11:30 pm
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Ronnie’s Boat12:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
A Trip to Tahiti12:30 am
The Jack Benny Show
Jack Goes to a Concert1:00 am
TBA
1:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Route 782:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
A Show of His Own2:30 am
Dennis the Menace
Miss Cathcart’s Sunsuit3:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Out of Retirement3:30 am
Three’s a Crowd
Father Knows Nothing4:00 am

WDAZH
8.1
sports  College Football: Miami at Louisville
Miami at Louisville6:30 pm
new WDAY NEWS @ 10
10:00 pm
Paid Program
10:35 pm
new TBA
11:05 pm
Castle
Rise12:05 am
WDAY News Encore
1:05 am
TBA
1:35 am
Inside Edition Weekend
2:35 am
Paid Program
3:05 am
Off-Air
3:35 am

WDAZ2
8.2
Body of Evidence
Day at the Beach8:00 pm
Body of Evidence
The Charmer: Gloria Ogles8:30 pm
Body of Evidence
Clues From the Grave9:00 pm
Body of Evidence
A Lethal Pose9:30 pm
Body of Evidence
Dangerous Waters10:00 pm
Body of Evidence
Bean Park Mystery10:30 pm
World’s Most Evil Killers
Mark Bridger11:00 pm
World’s Most Evil Killers
Mick Philpott12:00 am
Trace of Evil
The Grangegorman Killer1:00 am
Trace of Evil
The Body in the Canal2:00 am
Donal MacIntyre’s Murder Files
Shaun Cummins3:00 am
Donal MacIntyre’s Murder Files
Lukasz Slaboszewski4:00 am

WDAZ3
8.3
The Immortals
8:00 pm
The Shortlist
8:30 pm
sports Pure Outdoors
9:00 pm
Rides With Jay Thomas
9:30 pm
new WDAY NEWS @ 10
10:00 pm
AG Week
10:35 pm
sports Northland Outdoors
11:05 pm
Paid Program
11:35 pm
Paid Program
12:05 am
Dateline
Stealing Paradise12:35 am
WDAY Weather
1:35 am
WDAY Weather
4:00 am

WDAZ4
8.4
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Dominance8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Fallacy9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Futility10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Grief11:00 pm
Law & Order
Remains of the Day12:00 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
1:00 am
Local Programming Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am

K38NP1
9.1
The Red Green Show
The Petting Zoo8:00 pm
Backroads
8:30 pm
John Sebastian Presents: Folk Rewind
9:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene11:00 pm
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime12:00 am
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar1:00 am
Hacking Your Mind
Weapons of Influence2:00 am
American Experience
The Vote3:00 am
Washington Week
09-18-20204:00 am

K38NP2
9.2
Wapos Bay
Raiders of the Lost Art8:00 pm
Wild Archaeology
Inuvialuit8:30 pm
sports Hit the Ice
The Assessment9:00 pm
Fish Out of Water
Tseycum Canoe Tours9:30 pm
Cashing In
It Never Goes Away10:00 pm
Mixed Blessings
Dead Goose10:30 pm
movie Turquoise Rose
11:00 pm
Wapos Bay: Long Goodbyes
12:35 am
Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
Episode 4012:00 am
Dab Iyiyuu
The Sled Maker2:30 am
Wapos Bay
Raven Power3:00 am
Vitality Gardening
The End of the Season3:30 am
Mixed Blessings
Dead Goose4:00 am

K38NP3
9.3
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?8:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey9:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Cabbagezilla; Name Game9:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville10:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
10:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Big Bird Across America11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
There’s Time for Daniel and Baby Too11:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Stairway to Art Day; Melvini Madness12:00 am
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!12:30 am
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew1:00 am
Wild Kratts
Aqua Frog1:30 am
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?2:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
3:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 83:30 am
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?4:00 am

K38NP4
9.4
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Wintertime Discovery8:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain by the Sea8:30 pm
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
Lambert Family/Mechanicsville, Va.9:00 pm
Flavor of Poland
Katowice10:00 pm
Ciao Italia
Let’s Talk Tomatoes10:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Shrimp Three Ways11:00 pm
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
County Wicklow11:30 pm
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Dublin12:00 am
Christina Cooks: Back to the Cutting Board
A Simple Supper12:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Wintertime Discovery1:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain by the Sea1:30 am
Somewhere South
Dumpling Dilemma2:00 am
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
Lambert Family/Mechanicsville, Va.3:00 am
Christina Cooks: Back to the Cutting Board
A Simple Supper4:00 am

K38NP5
9.5
new Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: Haydn: King of Strings8:00 pm
new Art in the Twenty-First Century
London9:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
09-18-202010:00 pm
Washington Week
09-18-202011:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
09-19-202011:30 pm
Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: Haydn: King of Strings12:00 am
Art in the Twenty-First Century
London1:00 am
The War
The Ghost Front: December 1944 – March 19452:00 am
Hacking Your Mind
Weapons of Influence3:00 am
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation4:00 am

K38NP6
9.6
The Lowertown Line
8:00 pm
The Lowertown Line
8:30 pm
Speak Your Mind
9:00 pm
What Is Race?
9:30 pm
Civil Rights Across Generations
10:00 pm
Art and Life of George Morrison: A Beyond the Book Special
11:00 pm
Capitol Report
12:00 am
The Opioid Fix
12:30 am
Hippocrates Cafe: Reflections on the Pandemic
1:00 am
Food Justice
2:00 am
Farm Fresh Road Trip 4
2:30 am
Basketball, Water, and the Lost City of Elbowoods
3:00 am
Interstate 94: A History and Its Impact
4:00 am

KBRRD
10.1
sports  MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA6:00 pm
new KVRR Local News at 9
9:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Welcome Baxter9:30 pm
Labor of Love
Some Like It Extra Hot10:00 pm
Modern Family
A Slight at the Opera11:00 pm
Today’s Homeowner
Backyard Paradise 202011:30 pm
TMZ
12:00 am
All Night Weather Authority
1:00 am

ANTEN
10.2
I Dream of Jeannie
Bigger than a Bread Box and Better than a Genie8:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
My Master the Great Rembrandt8:30 pm
Bewitched
Darrin on a Pedestal9:00 pm
Bewitched
Paul Revere Rides Again9:30 pm
That Girl
The Face in the Shower Room Door10:00 pm
That Girl
Muggy Day in Central Park10:30 pm
McHale’s Navy
A Star Falls on Taratupa11:00 pm
McHale’s Navy
A Star Falls on Taratupa11:30 pm
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Ronnie’s Boat12:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
A Trip to Tahiti12:30 am
The Jack Benny Show
Jack Goes to a Concert1:00 am
TBA
1:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Route 782:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
A Show of His Own2:30 am
Dennis the Menace
Miss Cathcart’s Sunsuit3:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Out of Retirement3:30 am
Three’s a Crowd
Father Knows Nothing4:00 am

KVLYD
11.1
sports  Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 7 (if necessary): Tampa Bay Lightning vs. New Yor…
Game 7 (if necessary): Eastern Conference Final6:30 pm
new Valley News Live @ 10
10:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
Eddie Murphy10:29 pm
TBA
12:02 am
The Carbonaro Effect
Iguanasaurs1:02 am
The Carbonaro Effect
Maybe it’s the Echinacea?1:32 am
Weather Gone Viral
2:02 am
Storm of Suspicion
3:02 am
Minnesota Bound
4:00 am

KVLY2
11.2
new Love Island: More To Love
2248:00 pm
48 Hours
9:00 pm
new Valley News Live @ 10
10:00 pm
sports GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Kristi Yamaguchi10:30 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Checkmate, Part I11:00 pm
Major Crimes
Party Foul12:00 am
TBA
1:00 am
new TBA
2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Judge Judy
Lesbian Mud Slinging!; Deceased Dad’s Equipment Recovery4:00 am

MeTV
11.3
 Svengoolie
Dr. Cyclops7:00 pm
Star Trek
What Are Little Girls Made Of?9:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
The Satyr10:00 pm
Kolchak: The Night Stalker
The Zombie11:00 pm
Lost in Space
Treasure of the Lost Planet12:00 am
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
The Secret of the Loch1:00 am
Land of the Giants
Our Man O’Reilly2:00 am
The Time Tunnel
Attack of the Barbarians3:00 am
The Invaders
The Captive4:00 am

KVLY
11.4
Combat!
The Bridge at Chalons8:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Blind Man’s Bluff Raid9:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Fatal Chase Raid9:30 pm
12 O’clock High
The Loneliest Place in the World10:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Fecund Hand Rose11:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Rites of Spring12:00 am
Police Story
Love, Mabel1:00 am
Police Story
Explosion2:00 am
Police Story
Captain Hook3:00 am
The Green Hornet
The Hornet and the Firefly4:00 am

KVRR
12.1
sports  MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA6:00 pm
new KVRR Local News at 9
9:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Welcome Baxter9:30 pm
Labor of Love
Some Like It Extra Hot10:00 pm
Modern Family
A Slight at the Opera11:00 pm
Today’s Homeowner
Backyard Paradise 202011:30 pm
TMZ
12:00 am
All Night Weather Authority
1:00 am

ANTEN
12.2
I Dream of Jeannie
Bigger than a Bread Box and Better than a Genie8:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
My Master the Great Rembrandt8:30 pm
Bewitched
Darrin on a Pedestal9:00 pm
Bewitched
Paul Revere Rides Again9:30 pm
That Girl
The Face in the Shower Room Door10:00 pm
That Girl
Muggy Day in Central Park10:30 pm
McHale’s Navy
A Star Falls on Taratupa11:00 pm
McHale’s Navy
A Star Falls on Taratupa11:30 pm
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Ronnie’s Boat12:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
A Trip to Tahiti12:30 am
The Jack Benny Show
Jack Goes to a Concert1:00 am
TBA
1:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Route 782:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
A Show of His Own2:30 am
Dennis the Menace
Miss Cathcart’s Sunsuit3:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Out of Retirement3:30 am
Three’s a Crowd
Father Knows Nothing4:00 am

PPB1
13.1
Yes, Prime Minister
The Tangled Web8:00 pm
After You’ve Gone
The Lure of the Rings8:30 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene9:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Don Schlitz – Master Series Episode10:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Matraca Berg; Marshall Chapman; Tommy Womack10:30 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Grace Askew11:00 pm
Lost River Sessions
The Local Honeys11:30 pm
BackStage Pass
12:00 am
Washington Week
09-18-20201:00 am
Prairie Pulse
1:30 am
Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: Haydn: King of Strings2:00 am
Art in the Twenty-First Century
London3:00 am
History Detectives
Stalag 17 Portrait; Seadrome; Black Tom Shell4:00 am

PPB2
13.2
 American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage7:00 pm
movie Salsa! The Dance Sensation
8:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Unafraid9:00 pm
Reel South
Santuario10:30 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage11:00 pm
movie Salsa! The Dance Sensation
12:30 am
America ReFramed
The Unafraid1:00 am
Reel South
Santuario2:30 am
POV
Lindy Lou, Juror Number Two3:00 am
Speaking Grief
4:00 am

PPB3
13.3
The Lowertown Line
8:00 pm
The Lowertown Line
8:30 pm
Speak Your Mind
9:00 pm
What Is Race?
9:30 pm
Civil Rights Across Generations
10:00 pm
Art and Life of George Morrison: A Beyond the Book Special
11:00 pm
Capitol Report
12:00 am
The Opioid Fix
12:30 am
Hippocrates Cafe: Reflections on the Pandemic
1:00 am
Food Justice
2:00 am
Farm Fresh Road Trip 4
2:30 am
Basketball, Water, and the Lost City of Elbowoods
3:00 am
Interstate 94: A History and Its Impact
4:00 am

PPB4
13.4
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?8:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey9:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Cabbagezilla; Name Game9:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville10:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
10:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Big Bird Across America11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
There’s Time for Daniel and Baby Too11:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Stairway to Art Day; Melvini Madness12:00 am
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!12:30 am
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew1:00 am
Wild Kratts
Aqua Frog1:30 am
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?2:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
3:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 83:30 am
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?4:00 am

KVRRH
15.1
sports  MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA6:00 pm
new KVRR Local News at 9
9:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Welcome Baxter9:30 pm
Labor of Love
Some Like It Extra Hot10:00 pm
Modern Family
A Slight at the Opera11:00 pm
Today’s Homeowner
Backyard Paradise 202011:30 pm
TMZ
12:00 am
All Night Weather Authority
1:00 am

ANTEN
15.2
I Dream of Jeannie
Bigger than a Bread Box and Better than a Genie8:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
My Master the Great Rembrandt8:30 pm
Bewitched
Darrin on a Pedestal9:00 pm
Bewitched
Paul Revere Rides Again9:30 pm
That Girl
The Face in the Shower Room Door10:00 pm
That Girl
Muggy Day in Central Park10:30 pm
McHale’s Navy
A Star Falls on Taratupa11:00 pm
McHale’s Navy
A Star Falls on Taratupa11:30 pm
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Ronnie’s Boat12:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
A Trip to Tahiti12:30 am
The Jack Benny Show
Jack Goes to a Concert1:00 am
TBA
1:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Route 782:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
A Show of His Own2:30 am
Dennis the Menace
Miss Cathcart’s Sunsuit3:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Out of Retirement3:30 am
Three’s a Crowd
Father Knows Nothing4:00 am

PPB1
16.1
Yes, Prime Minister
The Tangled Web8:00 pm
After You’ve Gone
The Lure of the Rings8:30 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene9:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Don Schlitz – Master Series Episode10:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Matraca Berg; Marshall Chapman; Tommy Womack10:30 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Grace Askew11:00 pm
Lost River Sessions
The Local Honeys11:30 pm
BackStage Pass
12:00 am
Washington Week
09-18-20201:00 am
Prairie Pulse
1:30 am
Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: Haydn: King of Strings2:00 am
Art in the Twenty-First Century
London3:00 am
History Detectives
Stalag 17 Portrait; Seadrome; Black Tom Shell4:00 am

PPB2
16.2
 American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage7:00 pm
movie Salsa! The Dance Sensation
8:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Unafraid9:00 pm
Reel South
Santuario10:30 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage11:00 pm
movie Salsa! The Dance Sensation
12:30 am
America ReFramed
The Unafraid1:00 am
Reel South
Santuario2:30 am
POV
Lindy Lou, Juror Number Two3:00 am
Speaking Grief
4:00 am

PPB3
16.3
The Lowertown Line
8:00 pm
The Lowertown Line
8:30 pm
Speak Your Mind
9:00 pm
What Is Race?
9:30 pm
Civil Rights Across Generations
10:00 pm
Art and Life of George Morrison: A Beyond the Book Special
11:00 pm
Capitol Report
12:00 am
The Opioid Fix
12:30 am
Hippocrates Cafe: Reflections on the Pandemic
1:00 am
Food Justice
2:00 am
Farm Fresh Road Trip 4
2:30 am
Basketball, Water, and the Lost City of Elbowoods
3:00 am
Interstate 94: A History and Its Impact
4:00 am

PPB4
16.4
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?8:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey9:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Cabbagezilla; Name Game9:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville10:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
10:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Big Bird Across America11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
There’s Time for Daniel and Baby Too11:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Stairway to Art Day; Melvini Madness12:00 am
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!12:30 am
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew1:00 am
Wild Kratts
Aqua Frog1:30 am
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?2:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
3:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 83:30 am
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?4:00 am

PPB1
19.1
Judge Judy
Road Rage? Never Get Out of Your Car!; Impounded Car Custody Scramble!8:00 pm
Judge Judy
Lesbian Mud Slinging!; Deceased Dad’s Equipment Recovery8:30 pm
sports Rams 360
9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
movie Bad News Bears
10:00 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
12:00 am
TBA
1:00 am
World’s Funniest Weather
1:30 am
Raw Travel
Lovely Lviv, Ukraine2:00 am
America This Week Special: United We Stand
2:30 am
Street Magic
3:00 am
The Carbonaro Effect
Iguanasaurs3:30 am
TMZ
4:00 am

PPB2
19.2
 American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage7:00 pm
movie Salsa! The Dance Sensation
8:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Unafraid9:00 pm
Reel South
Santuario10:30 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage11:00 pm
movie Salsa! The Dance Sensation
12:30 am
America ReFramed
The Unafraid1:00 am
Reel South
Santuario2:30 am
POV
Lindy Lou, Juror Number Two3:00 am
Speaking Grief
4:00 am

PPB3
19.3
The Lowertown Line
8:00 pm
The Lowertown Line
8:30 pm
Speak Your Mind
9:00 pm
What Is Race?
9:30 pm
Civil Rights Across Generations
10:00 pm
Art and Life of George Morrison: A Beyond the Book Special
11:00 pm
Capitol Report
12:00 am
The Opioid Fix
12:30 am
Hippocrates Cafe: Reflections on the Pandemic
1:00 am
Food Justice
2:00 am
Farm Fresh Road Trip 4
2:30 am
Basketball, Water, and the Lost City of Elbowoods
3:00 am
Interstate 94: A History and Its Impact
4:00 am

PPB4
19.4
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?8:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey9:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Cabbagezilla; Name Game9:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville10:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
10:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Big Bird Across America11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
There’s Time for Daniel and Baby Too11:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Stairway to Art Day; Melvini Madness12:00 am
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!12:30 am
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew1:00 am
Wild Kratts
Aqua Frog1:30 am
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?2:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
3:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 83:30 am
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?4:00 am

PPB1
25.1
Yes, Prime Minister
The Tangled Web8:00 pm
After You’ve Gone
The Lure of the Rings8:30 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene9:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Don Schlitz – Master Series Episode10:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Matraca Berg; Marshall Chapman; Tommy Womack10:30 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Grace Askew11:00 pm
Lost River Sessions
The Local Honeys11:30 pm
BackStage Pass
12:00 am
Washington Week
09-18-20201:00 am
Prairie Pulse
1:30 am
Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: Haydn: King of Strings2:00 am
Art in the Twenty-First Century
London3:00 am
History Detectives
Stalag 17 Portrait; Seadrome; Black Tom Shell4:00 am

PPB2
25.2
 American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage7:00 pm
movie Salsa! The Dance Sensation
8:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Unafraid9:00 pm
Reel South
Santuario10:30 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage11:00 pm
movie Salsa! The Dance Sensation
12:30 am
America ReFramed
The Unafraid1:00 am
Reel South
Santuario2:30 am
POV
Lindy Lou, Juror Number Two3:00 am
Speaking Grief
4:00 am

PPB3
25.3
The Lowertown Line
8:00 pm
The Lowertown Line
8:30 pm
Speak Your Mind
9:00 pm
What Is Race?
9:30 pm
Civil Rights Across Generations
10:00 pm
Art and Life of George Morrison: A Beyond the Book Special
11:00 pm
Capitol Report
12:00 am
The Opioid Fix
12:30 am
Hippocrates Cafe: Reflections on the Pandemic
1:00 am
Food Justice
2:00 am
Farm Fresh Road Trip 4
2:30 am
Basketball, Water, and the Lost City of Elbowoods
3:00 am
Interstate 94: A History and Its Impact
4:00 am

PPB4
25.4
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?8:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey9:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Cabbagezilla; Name Game9:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville10:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
10:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Big Bird Across America11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
There’s Time for Daniel and Baby Too11:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Stairway to Art Day; Melvini Madness12:00 am
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!12:30 am
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew1:00 am
Wild Kratts
Aqua Frog1:30 am
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?2:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
3:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 83:30 am
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?4:00 am

KCPM
27.1
Forensic Files
Last Dance8:00 pm
Forensic Files
Constructive Criticism8:30 pm
That Country Video Show
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
TBA
10:30 pm
sports Planet X
11:00 pm
sports Planet X
11:30 pm
TBA
12:00 am

K28MA-CD
28.1
new Love Island: More To Love
2248:00 pm
48 Hours
9:00 pm
new Valley News Live @ 10
10:00 pm
sports GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Kristi Yamaguchi10:30 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Checkmate, Part I11:00 pm
Major Crimes
Party Foul12:00 am
TBA
1:00 am
new TBA
2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Judge Judy
Lesbian Mud Slinging!; Deceased Dad’s Equipment Recovery4:00 am

K28MA-CD2
28.2
American Ninja Warrior
Kansas City Finals Hour (Part 2)8:00 pm
Valley News Live @ 9
9:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Houston Finals (Hour 1)9:30 pm
movie The Fog
10:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Little Kicks12:30 am
sports SSN Sports Pure Outdoor
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
TBA
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
The Secret to Keeping your Mind and Body Strong at Home!
4:00 am

K28MA-CD3
28.3
Combat!
The Bridge at Chalons8:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Blind Man’s Bluff Raid9:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Fatal Chase Raid9:30 pm
12 O’clock High
The Loneliest Place in the World10:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Fecund Hand Rose11:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Rites of Spring12:00 am
Police Story
Love, Mabel1:00 am
Police Story
Explosion2:00 am
Police Story
Captain Hook3:00 am
The Green Hornet
The Hornet and the Firefly4:00 am

K30LR
30.1
new Love Island: More To Love
2248:00 pm
48 Hours
9:00 pm
new Valley News Live @ 10
10:00 pm
sports GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Kristi Yamaguchi10:30 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Checkmate, Part I11:00 pm
Major Crimes
Party Foul12:00 am
TBA
1:00 am
new TBA
2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Judge Judy
Lesbian Mud Slinging!; Deceased Dad’s Equipment Recovery4:00 am

K30LR
30.2
American Ninja Warrior
Minneapolis City Finals8:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Little Kicks9:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Kansas City Finals Hour (Part 2)9:30 pm
movie The Fog
10:30 pm
Paid Program
12:30 am
sports SSN Sports Pure Outdoor
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
TBA
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
The Secret to Keeping your Mind and Body Strong at Home!
4:00 am

K30LR
30.3
Combat!
The Bridge at Chalons8:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Blind Man’s Bluff Raid9:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Fatal Chase Raid9:30 pm
12 O’clock High
The Loneliest Place in the World10:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Fecund Hand Rose11:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Rites of Spring12:00 am
Police Story
Love, Mabel1:00 am
Police Story
Explosion2:00 am
Police Story
Captain Hook3:00 am
The Green Hornet
The Hornet and the Firefly4:00 am

K49FA-D
49.1
The Red Green Show
The Fishing Derby8:00 pm
Doc Martin
Don’t Let Go8:30 pm
Professor T.
Dead Girls Don’t Sing9:30 pm
Lost River Sessions
Billy Strings10:30 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene11:00 pm
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime12:00 am
Islands of Wonder
Hawaii1:00 am
Hacking Your Mind
Weapons of Influence2:00 am
American Experience
The Vote3:00 am
new Washington Week
09-18-20204:00 am

K49FA-D2
49.2
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Wintertime Discovery8:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain by the Sea8:30 pm
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
Lambert Family/Mechanicsville, Va.9:00 pm
Flavor of Poland
Katowice10:00 pm
Ciao Italia
Let’s Talk Tomatoes10:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Shrimp Three Ways11:00 pm
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
County Wicklow11:30 pm
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Dublin12:00 am
Christina Cooks: Back to the Cutting Board
A Simple Supper12:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Wintertime Discovery1:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain by the Sea1:30 am
Somewhere South
Dumpling Dilemma2:00 am
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
Lambert Family/Mechanicsville, Va.3:00 am
Christina Cooks: Back to the Cutting Board
A Simple Supper4:00 am

K49FA-D3
49.3
The Lowertown Line
8:00 pm
The Lowertown Line
8:30 pm
Speak Your Mind
9:00 pm
What Is Race?
9:30 pm
Civil Rights Across Generations
10:00 pm
Art and Life of George Morrison: A Beyond the Book Special
11:00 pm
Capitol Report
12:00 am
The Opioid Fix
12:30 am
Hippocrates Cafe: Reflections on the Pandemic
1:00 am
Food Justice
2:00 am
Farm Fresh Road Trip 4
2:30 am
Basketball, Water, and the Lost City of Elbowoods
3:00 am
Interstate 94: A History and Its Impact
4:00 am

K49FA-D4
49.4
 American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage7:00 pm
movie Salsa! The Dance Sensation
8:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Unafraid9:00 pm
Reel South
Santuario10:30 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage11:00 pm
movie Salsa! The Dance Sensation
12:30 am
America ReFramed
The Unafraid1:00 am
Reel South
Santuario2:30 am
POV
Lindy Lou, Juror Number Two3:00 am
Speaking Grief
4:00 am

K49FAD5
49.5
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?8:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey9:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Cabbagezilla; Name Game9:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville10:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
10:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Big Bird Across America11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
There’s Time for Daniel and Baby Too11:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Stairway to Art Day; Melvini Madness12:00 am
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!12:30 am
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew1:00 am
Wild Kratts
Aqua Frog1:30 am
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?2:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
3:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 83:30 am
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?4:00 am

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.