3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               

KTVQD
2.1
sports  College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA1:30 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
new 5:30 News
5:30 pm
Jeopardy!
6:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
6:30 pm
Magnum P.I.
7:00 pm
new Love Island: More To Love
2248:00 pm
48 Hours
9:00 pm
new 10:00 News
10:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Checkmate, Part I10:35 pm

KTVQ+D
2.2
movie  The Fog
2:00 pm
sports SSN Sports Immortals
4:00 pm
sports SSN Sports: The Short List
4:30 pm
black-ish
One Angry Man5:00 pm
black-ish
Plus Two Isn’t a Thing5:30 pm
Family Guy
Con Heiress6:00 pm
Family Guy
Hefty Shades of Gray6:30 pm
Nightwatch Nation
One Nation Under Watch7:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Minneapolis City Finals8:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Little Kicks9:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Kansas City Finals Hour (Part 2)9:30 pm
movie The Fog
10:30 pm

KTVQ
2.3
movie  Money, Women and Guns
2:00 pm
movie Showdown at Abilene
4:00 pm
movie 3:10 to Yuma
6:00 pm
movie Saddle the Wind
8:00 pm
movie The Oklahoman
10:00 pm

KYUS
3
 null: U.S. Open Third Round
1:00 pm
sports Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 7 (if necessary): Tampa Bay Lightning vs. New Yor…
Game 7 (if necessary): Eastern Conference Final5:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
new KULR News At Ten
10:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
Eddie Murphy10:30 pm

KYUS
3.1
 null: U.S. Open Third Round
1:00 pm
sports Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 7 (if necessary): Tampa Bay Lightning vs. New Yor…
Game 7 (if necessary): Eastern Conference Final5:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
new KULR News At Ten
10:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
Eddie Murphy10:30 pm

K27IM
4.1
Paid Program
3:00 pm
MyDestination.TV
09-14-20203:30 pm
Laura Mackenzie
4:00 pm
FOX Fall Preview Special
4:30 pm
sports MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA5:00 pm
sports Championship Wrestling From Hollywood
8:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Welcome Baxter9:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Man vs. Myth9:30 pm
Labor of Love
Some Like It Extra Hot10:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
I Found Your Moustache11:00 pm

K27IM2
4.2
new Corrupt Crimes
Death by Dominatrix3:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Murder of a Finance Minister3:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Partners in Evil4:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
The Venomous Veterinarian4:30 pm
new Forensic Files
Bad Medicine5:00 pm
new Forensic Files
A Leg to Stand On5:30 pm
new Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony6:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
A Motown Family Tragedy8:00 pm
Local Programming new Corrupt Crimes
Dallas Cop Killer9:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Power Plant Shooter9:30 pm
new Forensic Files
Sign Here10:00 pm
new Forensic Files
Shot of Vengeance10:30 pm
new The FBI Files
A Bitter End11:00 pm

K27IM3
4.3
Home Improvement
Jill’s Surprise Party3:00 pm
Home Improvement
Advise and Repent3:30 pm
Home Improvement
Let Them Eat Cake4:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Look4:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Grandma’s Dead5:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Hyde Moves In5:30 pm
That ’70s Show
The Good Son6:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Red’s Last Day6:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Drumroll Please7:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Zip, Zip, Zip7:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Game Night8:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Cupcake8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Life Among the Gorillas9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Nothing Good Happens After 2 AM9:30 pm
According to Jim
The Six Week Curse10:00 pm
According to Jim
The Cheater10:30 pm
Grace Under Fire
Redeeming Jimmy11:00 pm

K27IM4
4.4
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Tortured3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Privilege4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Desperate5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Appearances6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Dominance7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Fallacy8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Futility9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Grief10:00 pm
Law & Order
Remains of the Day11:00 pm

K48MC-D
5.1
sports Raceweek
3:00 pm
TBA
3:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Viewing Party Combustion4:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Fermentation Bifurcation4:30 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
sports American Athlete
09-14-20208:00 pm
sports GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Kristi Yamaguchi8:30 pm
new KEVN Black Hills FOX News
9:00 pm
Labor of Love
Some Like It Extra Hot10:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
I Found Your Moustache11:00 pm

KSVIDT
6.1
sports  College Football: UCF at Georgia Tech
UCF at Georgia Tech1:30 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
4:30 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
5:00 pm
sports College Football: Miami at Louisville
Miami at Louisville5:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
Wipeout
Episode 20310:00 pm
Castle
Rise11:00 pm

KSVIDT2
6.2
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
3:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Snuff Film Killers4:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Christmas Eve Massacre4:30 pm
Corrupt Crimes
The Fiendish Friend5:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Reality Kills5:30 pm
movie Dead Again
6:00 pm
movie Turbulence
8:00 pm
movie Nick of Time
10:00 pm

BOUNCE
6.3
movie  Hoodlum
2:00 pm
movie Soul Food
5:00 pm
movie Tyler Perry’s Madea’s Big Happy Family
7:00 pm
movie A Chance in the World
9:30 pm

K39JX-D
7.1
sports  College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA1:30 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
new 5:30 News
5:30 pm
Jeopardy!
6:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
6:30 pm
Magnum P.I.
7:00 pm
new Love Island: More To Love
2248:00 pm
48 Hours
9:00 pm
new KXLF News at Ten
10:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Checkmate, Part I10:35 pm

K39JX-D2
7.2
movie  The Fog
2:00 pm
sports SSN Sports Immortals
4:00 pm
sports SSN Sports: The Short List
4:30 pm
black-ish
One Angry Man5:00 pm
black-ish
Plus Two Isn’t a Thing5:30 pm
Family Guy
Con Heiress6:00 pm
Family Guy
Hefty Shades of Gray6:30 pm
Nightwatch Nation
One Nation Under Watch7:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Minneapolis City Finals8:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Little Kicks9:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Kansas City Finals Hour (Part 2)9:30 pm
movie The Fog
10:30 pm

KULRHD
8.1
 null: U.S. Open Third Round
1:00 pm
sports Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 7 (if necessary): Tampa Bay Lightning vs. New Yor…
Game 7 (if necessary): Eastern Conference Final5:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
new KULR News At Ten
10:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
Eddie Murphy10:30 pm

SWX
8.2
sports  Classic College Football
12:00 pm
sports Classic College Football
3:30 pm
sports High-School Soccer: Teams TBA
7:00 pm
sports Raceweek
8:30 pm
sports Championship Wrestling From Arizona
9:00 pm
sports Winchester World of Whitetail
10:00 pm
sports Fin Chasers
10:30 pm
TMZ
11:00 pm

KUSMHD
9.1
Rick Steves’ Europe
European Travel Skills3:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Regional Seafood Specialties3:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Raichlen on Ribs4:00 pm
Reconnecting Roots
The Recording Industry: Off the Record, In the Cloud4:30 pm
Backroads of Montana
Cakes and Cowboys5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Fashions & Hits Through the Years6:00 pm
Last of the Summer Wine
The Frenchies Are Coming7:00 pm
Still Open All Hours
7:30 pm
movie Five Easy Pieces
8:03 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene9:43 pm
Great Performances
Joni 75: A Birthday Celebration10:40 pm

KUSMK
9.2
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
3:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Big Bird Across America4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
There’s Time for Daniel and Baby Too4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Stairway to Art Day; Melvini Madness5:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aqua Frog6:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
8:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 88:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?9:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Cabbagezilla; Name Game10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville11:00 pm

KUSMC
9.3
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Self Defense3:00 pm
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
A Visit From the Beekman Boys3:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Rome: Back-Street Riches4:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Lesvos Spirit4:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Extreme Smoke5:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Ancient Yucatán With My Boys5:30 pm
Somewhere South
Dumpling Dilemma6:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Wintertime Discovery7:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain by the Sea7:30 pm
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
Lambert Family/Mechanicsville, Va.8:00 pm
Flavor of Poland
Katowice9:00 pm
Ciao Italia
Let’s Talk Tomatoes9:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Shrimp Three Ways10:00 pm
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
County Wicklow10:30 pm
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Dublin11:00 pm

KUSMW
9.4
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-20-20203:00 pm
Washington Week
09-18-20203:30 pm
new Focus on Europe
4:00 pm
The Migrant Kitchen
Badmaash4:30 pm
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
5:00 pm
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
5:30 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage6:00 pm
movie Salsa! The Dance Sensation
7:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Unafraid8:00 pm
Reel South
Santuario9:30 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage10:00 pm

KUSML
9.5
 Transportation Committee
10:00 am
Legislative Finance Committee (Administrative)
8:00 pm

K03CS-D
12.1
sports  College Football: UCF at Georgia Tech
UCF at Georgia Tech1:30 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
4:30 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
5:00 pm
sports College Football: Miami at Louisville
Miami at Louisville5:30 pm
Wheel of Fortune
9:00 pm
Jeopardy!
9:30 pm
new KOTA Territory News Saturday
10:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Checkmate, Part I10:30 pm

K03CS-D2
12.2
 null: U.S. Open Third Round
1:00 pm
sports Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 7 (if necessary): Tampa Bay Lightning vs. New Yor…
Game 7 (if necessary): Eastern Conference Final5:30 pm
Saturday Night Live
Eddie Murphy9:00 pm
Wyoming News Now @ 10pm
10:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
Eddie Murphy10:29 pm

K03CS-D3
12.3
The Pretender
Ties That Bind3:00 pm
Renegade
God’s Mistake4:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron
The Iceman5:00 pm
Tour of Duty
Sealed with a Kiss6:00 pm
Combat!
The Bridge at Chalons7:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Blind Man’s Bluff Raid8:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Fatal Chase Raid8:30 pm
12 O’clock High
The Loneliest Place in the World9:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Fecund Hand Rose10:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Rites of Spring11:00 pm

MeTV
14.1
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Black Belt3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Pariah3:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Horse Traders4:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Spoiler4:30 pm
Local Programming Svengoolie
Dr. Cyclops7:00 pm
Star Trek
What Are Little Girls Made Of?9:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
The Satyr10:00 pm
Kolchak: The Night Stalker
The Zombie11:00 pm

DAYSTAR
14.2
Gospel Music Showcase
3:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
3:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
4:00 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
4:30 pm
movie Shake Off the World
5:00 pm
Michael Youssef
6:30 pm
Kenneth W. Hagin
7:00 pm
The Green Room
7:30 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
8:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
9:00 pm
Love Israel With Baruch Koman, PH.D
9:30 pm
Israel: The Prophetic Connection
10:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus
10:30 pm
Local Programming

JUCE
14.3
movie  Disconnect. Reconnect.
2:00 pm
movie Andy’s Rainbow
3:30 pm
movie Miles Between Us
6:00 pm
movie Miles Between Us
8:00 pm
movie The Theory of Everything
10:00 pm

SMILE
14.4
Charlie Church Mouse
3:00 pm
RocKids TV
3:30 pm
iShine KNECT
4:00 pm
The Fred and Susie Show
4:30 pm
Hermie and Friends
5:00 pm
Colby’s Clubhouse
5:30 pm
Two By 2
6:00 pm
Superbook
6:30 pm
Owlegories
7:00 pm
Ryan Defrates: Secret Agent
7:30 pm
movie Where the Red Fern Grows
8:00 pm
movie In the Arms of Angels
9:30 pm
Paws and Tales
10:00 pm
The Adventures of Carlos Caterpillar
10:30 pm
Swamp Critters
11:00 pm

KBGSHD
16.1
Rick Steves’ Europe
European Travel Skills3:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Regional Seafood Specialties3:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Raichlen on Ribs4:00 pm
Reconnecting Roots
The Recording Industry: Off the Record, In the Cloud4:30 pm
Backroads of Montana
Cakes and Cowboys5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Fashions & Hits Through the Years6:00 pm
Last of the Summer Wine
The Frenchies Are Coming7:00 pm
Still Open All Hours
7:30 pm
movie Five Easy Pieces
8:03 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene9:43 pm
Great Performances
Joni 75: A Birthday Celebration10:40 pm

KBGSK
16.2
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
3:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Big Bird Across America4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
There’s Time for Daniel and Baby Too4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Stairway to Art Day; Melvini Madness5:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aqua Frog6:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
8:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 88:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?9:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Cabbagezilla; Name Game10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville11:00 pm

KBGSC
16.3
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Self Defense3:00 pm
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
A Visit From the Beekman Boys3:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Rome: Back-Street Riches4:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Lesvos Spirit4:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Extreme Smoke5:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Ancient Yucatán With My Boys5:30 pm
Somewhere South
Dumpling Dilemma6:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Wintertime Discovery7:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain by the Sea7:30 pm
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
Lambert Family/Mechanicsville, Va.8:00 pm
Flavor of Poland
Katowice9:00 pm
Ciao Italia
Let’s Talk Tomatoes9:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Shrimp Three Ways10:00 pm
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
County Wicklow10:30 pm
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Dublin11:00 pm

KBGSW
16.4
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-20-20203:00 pm
Washington Week
09-18-20203:30 pm
new Focus on Europe
4:00 pm
The Migrant Kitchen
Badmaash4:30 pm
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
5:00 pm
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
5:30 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage6:00 pm
movie Salsa! The Dance Sensation
7:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Unafraid8:00 pm
Reel South
Santuario9:30 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage10:00 pm

KGBSL
16.5
 Transportation Committee
10:00 am
Legislative Finance Committee (Administrative)
8:00 pm

RETRO
43.1
Ray Bradbury Theater
Punishment Without Crime3:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
On the Orient North3:30 pm
Doctor Who
Time Flight – Part 14:00 pm
Doctor Who
Time Flight – Part 24:30 pm
Doctor Who
Time Flight – Part 35:00 pm
Doctor Who
Time Flight – Part 45:30 pm
The Indian Doctor
6:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
7:00 pm
movie Get Christie Love!
8:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.