Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Helena, MT 59620  

Change Date (now)   Register to Customize

                              3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               

KJCX-LD
7.1
 Wagon Train
The Annie Griffith Story3:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
Angels on Horseback4:00 pm
The Flintstones
Ann Margrock5:00 pm
The Flintstones
Groom Gloom5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Follies of the Living - Concerns of the Dead6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Birthday Girls6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Beauty Contest7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Alcohol and Old Lace7:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer Captures a Submarine8:00 pm
Green Acres
You and Your Big Shrunken Head8:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
Look at the Pretty Snowflakes9:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
Rockets or Romance9:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
10:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Curious Bride10:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Walking Distance11:30 pm

KJCX-LD2
7.2
Leland's Comedy Tournament 2.0
3:30 pm
Music Videos
4:00 pm
Monumental
6:00 pm
TV One Life
7:30 pm
Young Believer's Broadcast
8:00 pm
Life Trek
8:30 pm
Treasures Out of Darkness
9:00 pm
Blood Promise
9:30 pm
The Stranger
10:00 pm
Hot Off The Press
10:30 pm
Music Videos 
11:00 pm

KJCX-LD3
7.3
 Praise
3:00 pm
Billy Graham Crusade
4:00 pm
It's Supernatural
4:30 pm
John Gray World
5:00 pm
The Potter's Touch
5:30 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
6:00 pm
Gaither Gospel
6:30 pm
Music, Moments & Memories
7:00 pm
When the Light Comes with Big Daddy Weave
7:30 pm
Main Stage at the National Quartet Convention
8:00 pm
Gospel Worship Experience
8:30 pm
Steven Furtick
9:00 pm
Christmas, Children, and your TBN
9:30 pm
Joseph Prince
10:00 pm
Access 360
10:30 pm
GregLaurie.TV
11:00 pm
When the Light Comes with Big Daddy Weave
11:30 pm

KJCX-LD4
7.4
RocKids TV
3:30 pm
Bugtime Adventures
4:00 pm
Paws and Tales
4:30 pm
Come On Over
5:00 pm
Mike's Inspiration Station
5:30 pm
iShine KNECT
6:00 pm
Superbook
6:30 pm
Rocka-bye Island
7:00 pm
  new   Wild About Animals
7:30 pm
Curiosity Quest
8:00 pm
Mary Rice Hopkins & Puppets With a Heart
8:30 pm
The Storykeepers
9:00 pm
World of Jonathan Singh
9:30 pm
Adventures of Donkey Ollie
10:00 pm
Quigley's Village
10:30 pm
Children's Heroes of the Bible
11:00 pm
From Aardvark to Zucchini: Alphabet Prayers
11:30 pm

KJCX5
7.5
Daniel Kolenda - Christ for All Nations
3:30 pm
Joyce Meyer Special
4:00 pm
Church by the Glades
4:30 pm
Joel Osteen
5:00 pm
Joseph Prince Ministries
5:30 pm
John Gray World
6:00 pm
Kingdom Connection With Jentezen Franklin
6:30 pm
The Basics With Beth
7:00 pm
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
7:30 pm
Brian Houston @ Hillsong TV
8:00 pm
What Do You See?
8:30 pm
Worship & Creative Conference Special
9:00 pm
Best of Hillsong Conference
10:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
11:00 pm
Casa De Dios With Cash Luna
11:30 pm

KXLHD
9.1
 The Dr. Oz Show
3:00 pm
Dr. Phil
4:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
5:00 pm
  new   KXLH 5:30PM Evening News
5:30 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
Tournament of Champions Day 86:00 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
6:30 pm
Survivor
7:00 pm
S.W.A.T.
Track9:00 pm
  new   KXLH 10PM Evening News
10:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
10:35 pm
Local Programming

K33OP-D2
9.2
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dream Salon; The Duck Stops Here3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Top of the Sky; Jiggle Bones4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Where Have All the Lizards Gone?; Conductor's Sleepover4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
The Big Squeeze; Meet the Presses5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Mystery of the Mini Monkey Models6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Shelley; I Am Harry Houdini7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Northern Lilghts; Fiddlesticks7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Oscar Strikes Back8:00 pm
Arthur
The World Record; The Cave8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Sean's Neptune Tune; Earthday Birthday9:00 pm
WordGirl
Nocan the Contrarian; Meat My Dad9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Fixing X10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Lunch; Daniel's Toy10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets Mad at Dad; Daniel Gets Mad at His Friends11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dream Salon; The Duck Stops Here11:30 pm

K33OP-D3
9.3
Make48
Episode 23:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Women's Repair Class, Garden4:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Shrimp Fest4:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
All in for Albondingas5:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Chicken the Chinese Way5:30 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Chocolate and Dinner6:00 pm
Cook's Country
Spaghetti House Classics6:30 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Loreto: Baja's Hidden Gem7:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Shrimp Fest7:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Women's Repair Class, Garden8:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Munich and the Foothills of the Alps8:30 pm
Seeing Canada
Nunavut & Yukon9:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Chocolate and Dinner9:30 pm
Cook's Country
Spaghetti House Classics10:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
All in for Albondingas10:30 pm
Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen
Meet Me at the Market11:00 pm
Dream of Italy
Tuscany11:30 pm

K33OP-D4
9.4
DW News
3:30 pm
  new   The Day
4:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
4:30 pm
  movie   Red Power Energy
5:00 pm
  new   Independent Lens
The Interpreters6:00 pm
  new   Frontline
Kids Caught in the Crackdown7:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
11-13-20198:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
9:00 pm
The Day
9:30 pm
  movie   Red Power Energy
10:00 pm
Independent Lens
The Interpreters11:00 pm

K33OP-D5
9.5
 Local Government Committee
8:00 am
Local Government Committee 
6:00 pm

KUHM
10.1
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Shelley; I Am Harry Houdini3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Sap Season; Book of Mammoths4:00 pm
Arthur
The Squirrels; Fern and Persimmony Glitchet4:30 pm
Odd Squad
And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies5:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
11-13-20196:00 pm
  new   Nature
Nature's Biggest Beasts7:00 pm
  new   NOVA
Decoding Da Vinci8:00 pm
Life From Above
Changing Planet9:00 pm
  new   Bbc World News
10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
11-13-201910:30 pm
MotorWeek
11:30 pm

KUHMK
10.2
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dream Salon; The Duck Stops Here3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Top of the Sky; Jiggle Bones4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Where Have All the Lizards Gone?; Conductor's Sleepover4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
The Big Squeeze; Meet the Presses5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Mystery of the Mini Monkey Models6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Shelley; I Am Harry Houdini7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Northern Lilghts; Fiddlesticks7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Oscar Strikes Back8:00 pm
Arthur
The World Record; The Cave8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Sean's Neptune Tune; Earthday Birthday9:00 pm
WordGirl
Nocan the Contrarian; Meat My Dad9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Fixing X10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Lunch; Daniel's Toy10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets Mad at Dad; Daniel Gets Mad at His Friends11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dream Salon; The Duck Stops Here11:30 pm

KUHMC
10.3
Make48
Episode 23:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Women's Repair Class, Garden4:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Shrimp Fest4:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
All in for Albondingas5:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Chicken the Chinese Way5:30 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Chocolate and Dinner6:00 pm
Cook's Country
Spaghetti House Classics6:30 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Loreto: Baja's Hidden Gem7:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Shrimp Fest7:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Women's Repair Class, Garden8:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Munich and the Foothills of the Alps8:30 pm
Seeing Canada
Nunavut & Yukon9:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Chocolate and Dinner9:30 pm
Cook's Country
Spaghetti House Classics10:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
All in for Albondingas10:30 pm
Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen
Meet Me at the Market11:00 pm
Dream of Italy
Tuscany11:30 pm

KUHMW
10.4
DW News
3:30 pm
  new   The Day
4:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
4:30 pm
  movie   Red Power Energy
5:00 pm
  new   Independent Lens
The Interpreters6:00 pm
  new   Frontline
Kids Caught in the Crackdown7:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
11-13-20198:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
9:00 pm
The Day
9:30 pm
  movie   Red Power Energy
10:00 pm
Independent Lens
The Interpreters11:00 pm

KUHML
10.5
 Local Government Committee
8:00 am
Local Government Committee 
6:00 pm

KTVHD
12.1
 The Doctors
3:00 pm
  new   Judge Judy
11-13-20194:00 pm
  new   Judge Judy
11-13-20194:30 pm
KTVH/KBGF News at 5
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
5:30 pm
  new   KTVH/KBGF News at 6
6:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
11-13-20196:30 pm
  new   Chicago Med
Too Close to the Sun7:00 pm
  new   Chicago Fire
Seeing Is Believing8:00 pm
  new   Chicago P.D.
No Regrets9:00 pm
  new   KTVH/KBGF News at 10
10:00 pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
10:34 pm
Local Programming

KTVHD
12.2
 Jerry Springer
Savage Splits3:00 pm
  new   Judge Jerry
11-13-20194:00 pm
  new   Judge Jerry
11-13-20194:30 pm
Bob's Burgers
Hauntening5:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
Nice-Capades5:30 pm
Family Guy
Three Directors6:00 pm
Family Guy
Forget-Me-Not6:30 pm
  new   Riverdale
Chapter Sixty-Three: Hereditary7:00 pm
  new   Nancy Drew
The Mystery of Blackwood Lodge8:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Summer of George9:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Calzone9:30 pm
black-ish
Charlie in Charge10:00 pm
black-ish
Pilot10:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Lame Gretzky11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Revenge O' The Nerds11:30 pm

KTVH
12.3
 Little House on the Prairie
As Long as We're Together3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
As Long as We're Together4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
The Winoka Warriors5:00 pm
Frasier
Duke's, We Hardly Knew Ye6:00 pm
Frasier
The Botched Language of Cranes6:30 pm
Frasier
The Candidate7:00 pm
Frasier
Adventures in Paradise7:30 pm
Will & Grace
Where There's a Will, There's No Way8:00 pm
Will & Grace
The Buying Game8:30 pm
The Office
Survivor Man9:00 pm
The Office
The Deposition9:30 pm
The Nanny
An Offer She Can't Refuse10:00 pm
The Nanny
The Fashion Show10:30 pm
The Nanny
Where's Fran?11:00 pm
The Nanny
The Grandmas11:30 pm

KBAO
13
 The Doctors
3:00 pm
  new   Judge Judy
11-13-20194:00 pm
  new   Judge Judy
11-13-20194:30 pm
KTVH/KBGF News at 5
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
5:30 pm
  new   KTVH/KBGF News at 6
6:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
11-13-20196:30 pm
  new   Chicago Med
Too Close to the Sun7:00 pm
  new   Chicago Fire
Seeing Is Believing8:00 pm
  new   Chicago P.D.
No Regrets9:00 pm
  new   KTVH/KBGF News at 10
10:00 pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
10:34 pm
Local Programming

KHBBD
21.1
Family Feud
11-13-20193:30 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Ray Romano4:00 pm
  new   5:00pm Local News
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
  new   6:00pm Local News
6:00 pm
Montana Right Now
6:30 pm
The 53rd Annual CMA Awards
7:00 pm
  new   10:00pm Local News
10:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
10:35 pm
Local Programming

KHBB2D
21.2
 The Mel Robbins Show
3:00 pm
Mom
Pork Loin and a Beat-up Monte Carlo4:00 pm
Mom
A Pirate, Three Frogs and a Prince4:30 pm
Last Man Standing
House of Tutor5:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Heavy Meddle5:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Confirmation Polarization6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Sibling Realignment6:30 pm
  new   The Masked Singer
Triumph Over Masks7:00 pm
  new   Almost Family
Fake AF8:01 pm
  new   9:00 PM Local News
9:00 pm
  sports   Grizzly Sports Report
9:35 pm
  new   Modern Family
11-13-201910:05 pm
Modern Family
Spread Your Wings10:35 pm
Dateline
Everything She Knew11:05 pm

KHBB3
21.3
  new    SWX Right Now
11:30 am
  sports   Danny, Dave & Moore
4:00 pm
  new   SWX Right Now
6:00 pm
Local Programming

KXLH
25
 The Dr. Oz Show
3:00 pm
Dr. Phil
4:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
5:00 pm
  new   KXLH 5:30PM Evening News
5:30 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
Tournament of Champions Day 86:00 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
6:30 pm
Survivor
7:00 pm
S.W.A.T.
Track9:00 pm
  new   KXLH 10PM Evening News
10:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
10:35 pm
Local Programming

K33OP-D
49.1
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Shelley; I Am Harry Houdini3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Sap Season; Book of Mammoths4:00 pm
Arthur
The Squirrels; Fern and Persimmony Glitchet4:30 pm
Odd Squad
And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies5:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
11-13-20196:00 pm
  new   Nature
Nature's Biggest Beasts7:00 pm
  new   NOVA
Decoding Da Vinci8:00 pm
Life From Above
Changing Planet9:00 pm
  new   Bbc World News
10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
11-13-201910:30 pm
MotorWeek
11:30 pm

K33OP-D2
49.2
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dream Salon; The Duck Stops Here3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Top of the Sky; Jiggle Bones4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Where Have All the Lizards Gone?; Conductor's Sleepover4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
The Big Squeeze; Meet the Presses5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Mystery of the Mini Monkey Models6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Shelley; I Am Harry Houdini7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Northern Lilghts; Fiddlesticks7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Oscar Strikes Back8:00 pm
Arthur
The World Record; The Cave8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Sean's Neptune Tune; Earthday Birthday9:00 pm
WordGirl
Nocan the Contrarian; Meat My Dad9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Fixing X10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Lunch; Daniel's Toy10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets Mad at Dad; Daniel Gets Mad at His Friends11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dream Salon; The Duck Stops Here11:30 pm

K33OP-D3
49.3
Make48
Episode 23:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Women's Repair Class, Garden4:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Shrimp Fest4:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
All in for Albondingas5:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Chicken the Chinese Way5:30 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Chocolate and Dinner6:00 pm
Cook's Country
Spaghetti House Classics6:30 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Loreto: Baja's Hidden Gem7:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Shrimp Fest7:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Women's Repair Class, Garden8:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Munich and the Foothills of the Alps8:30 pm
Seeing Canada
Nunavut & Yukon9:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Chocolate and Dinner9:30 pm
Cook's Country
Spaghetti House Classics10:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
All in for Albondingas10:30 pm
Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen
Meet Me at the Market11:00 pm
Dream of Italy
Tuscany11:30 pm

K33OP-D4
49.4
DW News
3:30 pm
  new   The Day
4:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
4:30 pm
  movie   Red Power Energy
5:00 pm
  new   Independent Lens
The Interpreters6:00 pm
  new   Frontline
Kids Caught in the Crackdown7:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
11-13-20198:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
9:00 pm
The Day
9:30 pm
  movie   Red Power Energy
10:00 pm
Independent Lens
The Interpreters11:00 pm

K33OP-D5
49.5
 Local Government Committee
8:00 am
Local Government Committee 
6:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for 59620! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Helena Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.