Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Piper City, IL 60959  

October 13th Register to Customize

                              5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               1:00 am               1:30 am               

WTWODT
2.1
Local Programming   sports   Sunday Night Football: Pittsburgh Steelers at Los Angeles Chargers
Pittsburgh Steelers at Los Angeles Chargers7:15 pm
  new   NBC2 Weekend Edition
10:30 pm
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
11:00 pm
Local Programming Meet the Press
1:00 am
Local Programming

LAFF TV
2.2
  movie    Snow Day
5:00 pm
That '70s Show
Eric's Corvette Caper7:00 pm
That '70s Show
Hyde's Birthday7:30 pm
Home Improvement
At Sea8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Workshop 'til You Drop8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Burnin' Love9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Al's Video9:30 pm
According to Jim
Dino-mite10:00 pm
According to Jim
Separate Ways10:30 pm
According to Jim
In Case of Jimergency11:00 pm
According to Jim
Coach Jim11:30 pm
Grace Under Fire
Matthew, Come Home12:00 am
Grace Under Fire
A Night at the Opera12:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Memphis Bound1:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Sticks and Stones1:30 am

ESCAPE
2.3
Forensic Files
No Safe Place5:30 pm
Forensic Files
Live Wire6:00 pm
Forensic Files
A Novel Idea6:30 pm
The First 48
Shell Shocked; Cradle to Grave7:00 pm
The First 48
Ashes and Snow8:00 pm
The First 48
Breaking the Silence; Letters of Intent9:00 pm
The FBI Files
John Gotti Convicted10:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
12:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 am

WCIAHD
3.1
  sports    NFL Football: Dallas Cowboys at New York Jets
Dallas Cowboys at New York Jets3:00 pm
60 Minutes
6:30 pm
  new   God Friended Me
From Paris with Love7:30 pm
  new   NCIS: Los Angeles
Hail Mary8:30 pm
  new   Madam Secretary
The Strike Zone9:30 pm
  new   WCIA 3 News at 10:00
10:30 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
11:00 pm
The Listener
One Way or Another11:35 pm
Madam Secretary
The Doability Doctrine12:35 am
Paid Program
1:35 am

WCIX
3.2
Local Programming   sports   American Ninja Warrior
Las Vegas Finals Part 3 (of 6)6:00 pm
Saving Hope
7:00 pm
Local Programming   new   WCIA 3 News on WCIX
9:00 pm
Capitol Connection
9:30 pm
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
Argentina Red Stag10:00 pm
MyDestination.TV
10:30 pm
  new   Beautiful Homes and Great Estates
11:00 pm
  sports   Whacked Out Sports
11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am

WCIADT3
3.3
  movie    Out for Justice
4:00 pm
  movie   Above the Law
6:00 pm
  movie   Exit Wounds
8:00 pm
  movie   Romeo Must Die
10:00 pm
  movie   Never Die Alone 
12:30 am

WCIADT4
3.4
  movie    Two Mules for Sister Sara
4:00 pm
  movie   The Quick and the Dead
7:00 pm
  movie   El Dorado
9:00 pm
  movie   The Last Challenge
11:30 pm

3ABN
7.1
Local Programming Salvation in Symbols and Signs
6:30 pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
7:00 pm
Local Programming Celebrating Life in Recovery
Teen Challenge, Pt. 29:00 pm
Newstart Now
10:00 pm
Local Programming The Prophetic Panorama
Israel and the Church12:00 am
Celebrating Life in Recovery
Teen Challenge, Pt. 21:00 am

3ABNL
7.3
 Fundamentos de la fe
5:00 pm
Hay Esperanza
6:00 pm
Diálogo Abierto
7:00 pm
Certeza y Convicción
7:30 pm
Bálsamo divino
9:00 pm
Alabémosle por sus misericordias
9:30 pm
Viva en abundacia
10:00 pm
Punto joven
10:30 pm
En las Manos de Dios
11:00 pm
Eventos finales
12:00 am
Cristiano victorioso
1:00 am
Temas de Actualidad
1:30 am

3ABNRD
7.4
 Musical Meditations
5:00 pm
Local Programming Discovery Mountain
7:30 pm
Local Programming Pictures of the End
9:30 pm
Local Programming Reaching Your Heart
10:30 pm
Worship Hour
11:00 pm
Anchors of Truth
12:00 am

Radio74
7.5
Songs of the Kingdom
5:30 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
6:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
6:35 pm
Your Story Hour
7:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
7:30 pm
American Indian living
8:00 pm
Eventide
9:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
9:35 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
10:00 pm
Eventide
11:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Joe Crews
12:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
12:35 am
White Horse Media
1:00 am

WTHIDT
10.1
Local Programming 60 Minutes
6:30 pm
  new   God Friended Me
From Paris with Love7:30 pm
  new   NCIS: Los Angeles
Hail Mary8:30 pm
  new   Madam Secretary
The Strike Zone9:30 pm
  new   News 10 WTHI
10:30 pm
Local Programming   new   ET Entertainment Tonight
12:00 am
  new   CBS Overnight News 
1:00 am

FOX10
10.2
  sports    NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA3:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
  new   News 10 on Fox
9:00 pm
Family Feud
09-30-20199:30 pm
  new   TMZ
10:00 pm
Major Crimes
Cleared History11:00 pm
Local Programming Mom
Thigh Gap and a Rack of Lamb1:30 am

WTHI
10.3
Family Guy
'Family Guy' Through the Years5:30 pm
  sports   American Ninja Warrior
Las Vegas Finals Part 4 (of 6)6:00 pm
Local Programming Seinfeld
The Masseuse9:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
The Secret Ceramics Room of Secrets9:30 pm
  movie   Reefer Madness
10:00 pm
  new   Made in Hollywood Now
12:00 am
Judge Jerry
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Local Programming

WTHI
10.4
 NCIS: Los Angeles
Allegiance5:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
War Cries6:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Tuhon7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Disco Bob8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
A Little Devil Complex9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Erin's Mom10:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
What Do You Do11:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
What Puts You on That Ledge12:00 am
Chicago P.D.
Say Her Real Name1:00 am

WLJTK
12.2
 Nature Cat: The Return of Bad Dog Bart
5:00 pm
Molly of Denali
6:00 pm
Molly of Denali
6:30 pm
Molly of Denali
7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
7:30 pm
Molly of Denali
8:00 pm
WordGirl
The Pretty Princess and Mr. Big Power Hour; Clean Up in Aisle Eleven8:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Elmo's Happy Little Train9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Jodi's Mama Travels for Work; The Tiger Family Babysits9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Learns to Ask First; Friends Ask First10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Indoor Camp-In; The Flutterbugs10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Cause and Effect; Good Vibrants11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Solar Train; Birdwatching11:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
A Prickly Pair; Turkish Delight12:00 am
Nature Cat
Wild Batts! No Bird Left Behind!12:30 am
Nature Cat: The Return of Bad Dog Bart
1:00 am

WILLCW
12.3
Local Programming Speakeasy
Lenny Kravitz and Sean Lennon6:00 pm
  new   Nature
The Serengeti Rules7:00 pm
  new   Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Hollywood Royalty8:00 pm
The Hispanic Heritage Awards
9:00 pm
POV
Brimstone & Glory10:00 pm
Nature
The Serengeti Rules11:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Hollywood Royalty12:00 am
The Hispanic Heritage Awards
1:00 am

WSECDT1
14.1
 Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Relatives We Never Knew We Had5:00 pm
The Visionaries
Fair Food Network and Crane Trust6:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
10-13-20196:30 pm
The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Season 4, Episode Three7:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 5, Episode Three8:00 pm
Press on Masterpiece
Pure9:00 pm
CapitalView
10:02 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Rev. Osagyefo Sekou10:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Tribute & Memorial to Miss Dixie Hall11:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 5, Episode Three12:00 am
Press on Masterpiece
Pure1:00 am

WSECW
14.2
 Reel South
First Lady of the Revolution5:00 pm
Speakeasy
Lenny Kravitz and Sean Lennon6:00 pm
  new   Nature
The Serengeti Rules7:00 pm
  new   Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Hollywood Royalty8:00 pm
The Hispanic Heritage Awards
9:00 pm
POV
Brimstone & Glory10:00 pm
Nature
The Serengeti Rules11:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Hollywood Royalty12:00 am
The Hispanic Heritage Awards
1:00 am

WSECC
14.3
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
The Best BBQ You've Never Heard Of5:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Chocolate and Churros, Breakfast of Champions6:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
New Mexico, Old Mexico6:30 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Preserving7:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 19197:30 pm
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Episode 108:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
The Best BBQ You've Never Heard Of8:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Nursery Paint, Record Stand9:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Berlin9:30 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Xi'an, China10:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Preserving10:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 191911:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Chocolate and Churros, Breakfast of Champions11:30 pm
Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen
It's a Magnificent Morning With Manoush & Mama12:00 am
Dream of Italy
Naples-Amalfi Coast12:30 am
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Preserving1:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 19191:30 am

WICDD
15.1
Newschannel 20 at 5:30
5:30 pm
  new   America's Funniest Home Videos
Episode 30036:00 pm
Local Programming   new   Shark Tank
Episode 11048:00 pm
Local Programming   new   Newschannel 20 at 10
10:00 pm
Full Measure With Sharyl Attkisson
10:35 pm
Paid Program
11:05 pm
America This Week
11:35 pm
  new   Open House
12:35 am
Local Programming

COMET
15.2
 Hammer House of Horror
The Silent Scream4:30 pm
Hammer House of Horror
Children of the Full Moon5:45 pm
Hammer House of Horror
Carpathian Eagle7:00 pm
Hammer House of Horror
Guardian of the Abyss8:15 pm
Hammer House of Horror
Visitor from the Grave9:30 pm
Hammer House of Horror
The Two Faces of Evil10:45 pm
Hammer House of Horror 
The Mark of Satan12:00 am
Hammer House of Horror 
Witching Time1:15 am

WUSI1
16.1
Illinois Stories
5:30 pm
Nature
The Serengeti Rules6:00 pm
The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Season 4, Episode Three7:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 5, Episode Three8:00 pm
  new   Press on Masterpiece
Pure9:00 pm
The Great War: American Experience
The Great War Part III10:03 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 5, Episode Three12:00 am
Press on Masterpiece
Pure1:00 am
Local Programming

WUSI2
16.2
 Reel South
First Lady of the Revolution5:00 pm
Speakeasy
Lenny Kravitz and Sean Lennon6:00 pm
  new   Nature
The Serengeti Rules7:00 pm
  new   Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Hollywood Royalty8:00 pm
The Hispanic Heritage Awards
9:00 pm
POV
Brimstone & Glory10:00 pm
Nature
The Serengeti Rules11:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Hollywood Royalty12:00 am
The Hispanic Heritage Awards
1:00 am

WUSI3
16.3
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
The Best BBQ You've Never Heard Of5:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Chocolate and Churros, Breakfast of Champions6:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
New Mexico, Old Mexico6:30 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Preserving7:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 19197:30 pm
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Episode 108:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
The Best BBQ You've Never Heard Of8:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Nursery Paint, Record Stand9:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Berlin9:30 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Xi'an, China10:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Preserving10:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 191911:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Chocolate and Churros, Breakfast of Champions11:30 pm
Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen
It's a Magnificent Morning With Manoush & Mama12:00 am
Dream of Italy
Naples-Amalfi Coast12:30 am
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Preserving1:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 19191:30 am

WUSIFM
16.4
 Local Programming
12:00 am
Local Programming

WAND-DT
17.1
Local Programming   sports   Sunday Night Football: Pittsburgh Steelers at Los Angeles Chargers
Pittsburgh Steelers at Los Angeles Chargers7:15 pm
Local Programming Elementary
Lesser Evils11:00 pm
Elementary
Rip Off11:30 pm
Local Programming

COZIHD
17.2
Paid Program
5:30 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
Hocus Pocus6:00 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
The Secret of Bigfoot7:00 pm
Emergency
Isolation8:00 pm
Emergency
Limelight9:00 pm
Dragnet
Burglary Auto - Courtroom10:00 pm
Dragnet
Internal Affairs - Parolee10:30 pm
Local Programming Ironside
House of Terror12:00 am
Make Room for Daddy
The Dinah Shore Show1:00 am
Make Room for Daddy
Parents Are Pigeons1:30 am

ION
17.3
 NCIS: Los Angeles
Allegiance5:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
War Cries6:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Tuhon7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Disco Bob8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
A Little Devil Complex9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Erin's Mom10:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
What Do You Do11:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
What Puts You on That Ledge12:00 am
Chicago P.D.
Say Her Real Name1:00 am

WICSDT
20.1
Newschannel 20 at 5:30
5:30 pm
  new   America's Funniest Home Videos
Episode 30036:00 pm
Local Programming   new   Shark Tank
Episode 11048:00 pm
Local Programming   new   Newschannel 20 at 10
10:00 pm
Full Measure With Sharyl Attkisson
10:35 pm
Paid Program
11:05 pm
America This Week
11:35 pm
  new   Open House
12:35 am
Paid Program
1:05 am
Local Programming

COMET
20.2
 Hammer House of Horror
The Silent Scream4:30 pm
Hammer House of Horror
Children of the Full Moon5:45 pm
Hammer House of Horror
Carpathian Eagle7:00 pm
Hammer House of Horror
Guardian of the Abyss8:15 pm
Hammer House of Horror
Visitor from the Grave9:30 pm
Hammer House of Horror
The Two Faces of Evil10:45 pm
Hammer House of Horror 
The Mark of Satan12:00 am
Hammer House of Horror 
Witching Time1:15 am

WBUID
23.1
Local Programming Modern Family
Moon Landing6:00 pm
Modern Family
My Funky Valentine6:30 pm
Local Programming

THIS
23.2
  movie    Once Bitten
5:00 pm
In the Heat of the Night
Don't Look Back7:00 pm
In the Heat of the Night
Don't Look Back8:00 pm
In the Heat of the Night
The Family Secret9:00 pm
In the Heat of the Night
Hammer and the Glove10:00 pm
  movie   The Bounty
11:00 pm
  movie   Triumph of the Spirit 
1:30 am

WBUIDT3
23.3
  movie    350 Days
4:30 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
7:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
8:00 pm
  sports   UFA
Absolute Fighting Championship 249:00 pm
  sports   UFA 161
Shamrock FC 32110:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
11:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
12:00 am
  sports   UFA
Absolute Fighting Championship 241:00 am

WEEKDT
25.1
Local Programming   sports   Football Night in America
10-13-20196:00 pm
Local Programming

WEEK2
25.2
Local Programming   new   America's Funniest Home Videos
Episode 30036:00 pm
Local Programming

WEEK3
25.3
Family Guy
'Family Guy' Through the Years5:30 pm
  sports   American Ninja Warrior
Las Vegas Finals Part 4 (of 6)6:00 pm
Local Programming Seinfeld
The Masseuse9:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
The Secret Ceramics Room of Secrets9:30 pm
  movie   Reefer Madness
10:00 pm
  new   Made in Hollywood Now
12:00 am
Cops
12:30 am
Judge Jerry
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am

WCCUHD
27.1
  sports    NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA3:00 pm
The Simpsons
Treehouse of Horror XXIX6:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
The Gene Mile6:30 pm
  new   The Simpsons
The Fat Blue Line7:00 pm
  new   Bless the Harts
Jenny Unfiltered7:30 pm
  new   Bob's Burgers
Motor, She Boat8:00 pm
  new   Family Guy
Absolutely Babulous8:30 pm
Local Programming   new   TMZ
12:00 am
  new   Access Hollywood
1:00 am

MeTV
27.2
Local Programming M*A*S*H
Good-bye Radar: Part 16:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Good-bye Radar: Part 26:30 pm
Columbo
Murder, Smoke and Shadows7:00 pm
The Jeffersons
George's Skeleton9:00 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
9:30 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
The Return of Happy Spangler10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Never Name a Duck10:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Last Night of a Jockey11:00 pm
The Twilight Zone
Living Doll11:30 pm
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Miss Bracegirdle Does Her Duty12:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
The Equalizer12:30 am
Thriller
The Closed Cabinet1:00 am

ANTEN
27.3
Becker
One Angry Man5:30 pm
Coach
Coaches Conference6:00 pm
Coach
Carnival Knowledge6:30 pm
My Two Dads
The Family in Question7:00 pm
My Two Dads
Friend of the Family7:30 pm
Growing Pains
Superdad8:00 pm
Growing Pains
Mike's Madonna Story8:30 pm
Johnny Carson
9:00 pm
Coach
Close Encounters of the Worst Kind10:30 pm
Wings
Two Jerks and a Jill11:00 pm
Wings
It's So Nice to Have a Mather Around the House11:30 pm
Dear John
Louise, the Hero12:00 am
Dear John
Matthew and the Baby12:30 am
Murphy Brown
The Humboldt Doldt1:00 am
Murphy Brown
Dick and Dottie1:30 am

W29BG
29
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
5:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus With Rabbi Kirt Schneider
6:00 pm
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
6:30 pm
Local Programming

HSN
33.1
 Electronic Gift Connection
5:00 pm
Signature Club A by Adrienne Beauty
6:00 pm
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
7:00 pm
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
8:00 pm
Gifts for the Family
9:00 pm
Get Gifty
10:00 pm
Electronic Gift Connection
11:00 pm
Signature Club A by Adrienne Beauty
12:00 am
Electronic Gift Connection
1:00 am

WAWV
38.1
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
  new   America's Funniest Home Videos
Episode 30036:00 pm
Local Programming   new   Shark Tank
Episode 11048:00 pm
Local Programming   sports   American Ninja Warrior
Las Vegas Finals Part 4 (of 6)10:30 pm
Local Programming Last Man Standing
Last Baby Proofing Standing12:00 am
Last Man Standing
Grandparents Day12:30 am
  new   World News Now 
1:00 am

GRIT
38.2
  movie    Two Mules for Sister Sara
4:00 pm
  movie   The Quick and the Dead
7:00 pm
  movie   El Dorado
9:00 pm
  movie   The Last Challenge
11:30 pm

Bounce
38.3
  movie    Out for Justice
4:00 pm
  movie   Above the Law
6:00 pm
  movie   Exit Wounds
8:00 pm
  movie   Romeo Must Die
10:00 pm
  movie   Never Die Alone 
12:30 am

WYZZH
43.1
Hispanic heritage
5:30 pm
The Simpsons
Treehouse of Horror XXIX6:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
The Gene Mile6:30 pm
  new   The Simpsons
The Fat Blue Line7:00 pm
  new   Bless the Harts
Jenny Unfiltered7:30 pm
  new   Bob's Burgers
Motor, She Boat8:00 pm
  new   Family Guy
Absolutely Babulous8:30 pm
  new   FOX 9 News
9:00 pm
Local Programming The Simpsons
The Princess Guide10:00 pm
The Simpsons
Mypods and Boomsticks10:30 pm
Modern Family
My Funky Valentine11:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Large Birds, Spiders and Mom11:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
Media Room Slash Dungeon12:00 am
2 Broke Girls
12:30 am
  new   TMZ
1:00 am

GETTV
43.3
  movie    The Tall T
5:00 pm
  movie   Ten Wanted Men
7:00 pm
Local Programming Mac Davis: Sounds Like Home
10:00 pm
Married...With Children
Wabbit Season11:00 pm
Married...With Children
Do Ya Think I'm Sexy11:30 pm
Married...With Children
One Down, Two to Go12:00 am
Married...With Children
And Baby Makes Money12:30 am
Married...With Children
Married...With Who?1:00 am
Married...With Children
The Godfather1:30 am

WLCF-LD
45.1
Leading the Way with Michael Youssef
5:30 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
6:00 pm
Great Awakening
6:30 pm
Pastor Gary Hoffman
7:30 pm
Love a Child
8:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus
8:30 pm
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
9:00 pm
Special Program
9:30 pm
Forgiven With Velma Childers
10:00 pm
The Great Awakening
10:30 pm
The Great Awakening With Dr. Rodney Howard-Browne
11:00 pm
Life Outreach International
11:30 pm
Bill Gaither Homecoming Hour
12:00 am
Quiet Brain Essential Oil Blend
1:00 am
One on One
1:30 am

WBXC
46.1
Paid Program
5:30 pm
This Just In
Read All About It6:00 pm
  new   World's Funniest Moments
6:30 pm
  new   Popstar! This Week
7:00 pm
Elizabeth Stanton's Great Big World
7:30 pm
  sports   Thunder Dome
8:00 pm
  new   Tainted Dreams
9:00 pm
  new   Tainted Dreams
9:30 pm
Popstar! Weekends on YTA
10:00 pm
Shop LC 
1:00 am

WCIX
49.1
Local Programming   sports   American Ninja Warrior
Las Vegas Finals Part 3 (of 6)6:00 pm
Saving Hope
7:00 pm
Local Programming   new   WCIA 3 News on WCIX
9:00 pm
Capitol Connection
9:30 pm
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
Argentina Red Stag10:00 pm
MyDestination.TV
10:30 pm
  new   Beautiful Homes and Great Estates
11:00 pm
  sports   Whacked Out Sports
11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am

WCIAHD
49.2
  sports    NFL Football: Dallas Cowboys at New York Jets
Dallas Cowboys at New York Jets3:00 pm
60 Minutes
6:30 pm
  new   God Friended Me
From Paris with Love7:30 pm
  new   NCIS: Los Angeles
Hail Mary8:30 pm
  new   Madam Secretary
The Strike Zone9:30 pm
  new   WCIA 3 News at 10:00
10:30 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
11:00 pm
The Listener
One Way or Another11:35 pm
Madam Secretary
The Doability Doctrine12:35 am
Paid Program
1:35 am

Escape
49.3
Forensic Files
No Safe Place5:30 pm
Forensic Files
Live Wire6:00 pm
Forensic Files
A Novel Idea6:30 pm
The First 48
Shell Shocked; Cradle to Grave7:00 pm
The First 48
Ashes and Snow8:00 pm
The First 48
Breaking the Silence; Letters of Intent9:00 pm
The FBI Files
John Gotti Convicted10:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
12:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 am

LAFF
49.4
  movie    Snow Day
5:00 pm
That '70s Show
Eric's Corvette Caper7:00 pm
That '70s Show
Hyde's Birthday7:30 pm
Home Improvement
At Sea8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Workshop 'til You Drop8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Burnin' Love9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Al's Video9:30 pm
According to Jim
Dino-mite10:00 pm
According to Jim
Separate Ways10:30 pm
According to Jim
In Case of Jimergency11:00 pm
According to Jim
Coach Jim11:30 pm
Grace Under Fire
Matthew, Come Home12:00 am
Grace Under Fire
A Night at the Opera12:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Memphis Bound1:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Sticks and Stones1:30 am

WEIU.1
51.1
  movie   Koko: The Gorilla Who Talks
5:30 pm
Cumberland Co: This Is Our Story
7:00 pm
Cumberland Co: This Is Our Story
10:00 pm
Grateful Dead - Downhill From Here 
1:00 am

WEIU.2
51.2
 France 24 Programming
5:00 pm
France 24 Programming
6:00 pm
France 24 Programming
7:00 pm
Local Programming

HitMix
51.6
 Hit-Mix 88.9
12:00 am
Local Programming

WEIL
54
2 Broke Girls
5:30 pm
Modern Family
Moon Landing6:00 pm
Modern Family
My Funky Valentine6:30 pm
Local Programming Castle
Like Father, Like Daughter9:00 pm
Local Programming

WRSPH
55.1
  sports    NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA3:00 pm
The Simpsons
Treehouse of Horror XXIX6:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
The Gene Mile6:30 pm
  new   The Simpsons
The Fat Blue Line7:00 pm
  new   Bless the Harts
Jenny Unfiltered7:30 pm
  new   Bob's Burgers
Motor, She Boat8:00 pm
  new   Family Guy
Absolutely Babulous8:30 pm
  new   Fox Springfield News at 9
9:00 pm
Local Programming   new   TMZ
12:00 am
  new   Access Hollywood
1:00 am

MeTV
55.2
Local Programming M*A*S*H
Good-bye Radar: Part 16:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Good-bye Radar: Part 26:30 pm
Columbo
Murder, Smoke and Shadows7:00 pm
The Jeffersons
George's Skeleton9:00 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
9:30 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
The Return of Happy Spangler10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Never Name a Duck10:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Last Night of a Jockey11:00 pm
The Twilight Zone
Living Doll11:30 pm
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Miss Bracegirdle Does Her Duty12:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
The Equalizer12:30 am
Thriller
The Closed Cabinet1:00 am

ANTEN
55.3
Becker
One Angry Man5:30 pm
Coach
Coaches Conference6:00 pm
Coach
Carnival Knowledge6:30 pm
My Two Dads
The Family in Question7:00 pm
My Two Dads
Friend of the Family7:30 pm
Growing Pains
Superdad8:00 pm
Growing Pains
Mike's Madonna Story8:30 pm
Johnny Carson
9:00 pm
Coach
Close Encounters of the Worst Kind10:30 pm
Wings
Two Jerks and a Jill11:00 pm
Wings
It's So Nice to Have a Mather Around the House11:30 pm
Dear John
Louise, the Hero12:00 am
Dear John
Matthew and the Baby12:30 am
Murphy Brown
The Humboldt Doldt1:00 am
Murphy Brown
Dick and Dottie1:30 am


Local Programming   sports   Ring of Honor
11:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor
12:00 am
American Gladiators
1:00 am


Local Programming   sports   Ring of Honor
11:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor
12:00 am
American Gladiators
1:00 am



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Champgn&Sprnfld-Dctr Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.