Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Rossville, IL 60963  

October 13th Register to Customize

                              3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               

WTWODT
2.1
  sports    Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series: 1000Bulbs.com 500
1000Bulbs.com 5001:00 pm
  new   NBC2 Weekend Edition
5:00 pm
Local Programming   sports   Football Night in America
10-13-20196:00 pm
  sports   Sunday Night Football: Pittsburgh Steelers at Los Angeles Chargers
Pittsburgh Steelers at Los Angeles Chargers7:15 pm
  new   NBC2 Weekend Edition
10:30 pm
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely 
11:00 pm

LAFF TV
2.2
  movie    Boomerang
2:30 pm
  movie   Snow Day
5:00 pm
That '70s Show
Eric's Corvette Caper7:00 pm
That '70s Show
Hyde's Birthday7:30 pm
Home Improvement
At Sea8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Workshop 'til You Drop8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Burnin' Love9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Al's Video9:30 pm
According to Jim
Dino-mite10:00 pm
According to Jim
Separate Ways10:30 pm
According to Jim
In Case of Jimergency11:00 pm

ESCAPE
2.3
The FBI Files
Melissa Brannen: Missing3:00 pm
The FBI Files
World Trade Center Bombing4:00 pm
Forensic Files
A Case of the Flue5:00 pm
Forensic Files
No Safe Place5:30 pm
Forensic Files
Live Wire6:00 pm
Forensic Files
A Novel Idea6:30 pm
The First 48
Shell Shocked; Cradle to Grave7:00 pm
The First 48
Ashes and Snow8:00 pm
The First 48
Breaking the Silence; Letters of Intent9:00 pm
The FBI Files
John Gotti Convicted10:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen 
11:00 pm

WCIAHD
3.1
  sports   NFL Football: Dallas Cowboys at New York Jets
Dallas Cowboys at New York Jets3:00 pm
60 Minutes
6:30 pm
  new   God Friended Me
From Paris with Love7:30 pm
  new   NCIS: Los Angeles
Hail Mary8:30 pm
  new   Madam Secretary
The Strike Zone9:30 pm
  new   WCIA 3 News at 10:00
10:30 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
11:00 pm

WCIX
3.2
How I Met Your Mother
Atlantic City3:00 pm
The King of Queens
Attention Deficit3:30 pm
Mom
Terrorists and Gingerbread4:00 pm
Mom
Terrorists and Gingerbread4:30 pm
Local Programming   sports   American Ninja Warrior
Las Vegas Finals Part 3 (of 6)6:00 pm
Saving Hope
7:00 pm
Local Programming   new   WCIA 3 News on WCIX
9:00 pm
Capitol Connection
9:30 pm
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
Argentina Red Stag10:00 pm
MyDestination.TV
10:30 pm
  new   Beautiful Homes and Great Estates
11:00 pm

WCIADT3
3.3
  movie    On Deadly Ground
2:00 pm
  movie   Out for Justice
4:00 pm
  movie   Above the Law
6:00 pm
  movie   Exit Wounds
8:00 pm
  movie   Romeo Must Die 
10:00 pm

WCIADT4
3.4
  movie    Devil's Canyon
2:00 pm
  movie   Two Mules for Sister Sara
4:00 pm
  movie   The Quick and the Dead
7:00 pm
  movie   El Dorado
9:00 pm

3ABN
7.1
3ABN Today Live
3:00 pm
The Carter Report
5:00 pm
The Carter Report
5:30 pm
Local Programming Salvation in Symbols and Signs
6:30 pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
7:00 pm
3ABN Today
Place Holder8:00 pm
Celebrating Life in Recovery
Teen Challenge, Pt. 29:00 pm
Newstart Now
10:00 pm
Lineage
10:30 pm
3ABN Today 
Place Holder11:00 pm

3ABNL
7.3
  new   3 ABN en vivo hoy
3:00 pm
Fundamentos de la fe
5:00 pm
Hay Esperanza
6:00 pm
Diálogo Abierto
7:00 pm
Certeza y Convicción
7:30 pm
Bálsamo divino
9:00 pm
Alabémosle por sus misericordias
9:30 pm
Viva en abundacia
10:00 pm
Punto joven
10:30 pm
En las Manos de Dios 
11:00 pm

3ABNRD
7.4
Table Talk
3:00 pm
Bible Answers
4:00 pm
Musical Meditations
5:00 pm
Local Programming Discovery Mountain
7:30 pm
Local Programming Pictures of the End
9:30 pm
Local Programming Reaching Your Heart
10:30 pm
Worship Hour 
11:00 pm

Radio74
7.5
Freedom's Ring
3:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
3:35 pm
Heartwise
4:00 pm
White Horse Media
5:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
5:30 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
6:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
6:35 pm
Your Story Hour
7:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
7:30 pm
American Indian living
8:00 pm
Eventide
9:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
9:35 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
10:00 pm
Eventide 
11:00 pm

WTHIDT
10.1
  sports   NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA3:00 pm
60 Minutes
6:30 pm
  new   God Friended Me
From Paris with Love7:30 pm
  new   NCIS: Los Angeles
Hail Mary8:30 pm
  new   Madam Secretary
The Strike Zone9:30 pm
  new   News 10 WTHI
10:30 pm
Local Programming

FOX10
10.2
  sports   NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA3:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
  new   News 10 on Fox
9:00 pm
Family Feud
09-30-20199:30 pm
  new   TMZ
10:00 pm
Major Crimes 
Cleared History11:00 pm

WTHI
10.3
  movie   The Uninvited
3:00 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
5:00 pm
Family Guy
'Family Guy' Through the Years5:30 pm
  sports   American Ninja Warrior
Las Vegas Finals Part 4 (of 6)6:00 pm
Local Programming Seinfeld
The Masseuse9:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
The Secret Ceramics Room of Secrets9:30 pm
  movie   Reefer Madness 
10:00 pm

WTHI
10.4
NCIS: Los Angeles
Iron Curtain Rising3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Merry Evasion4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Allegiance5:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
War Cries6:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Tuhon7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Disco Bob8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
A Little Devil Complex9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Erin's Mom10:00 pm
Chicago P.D. 
What Do You Do11:00 pm

WILLHD
12.1
Local Programming Focus on Europe
4:00 pm
Local Programming   new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
10-13-20195:00 pm
Local Programming The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Season 4, Episode Three7:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 5, Episode Three8:00 pm
Press on Masterpiece
Pure9:00 pm
Local Programming

WLJTK
12.2
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Cause and Effect; Good Vibrants3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Solar Train; Birdwatching3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
A Prickly Pair; Turkish Delight4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Wild Batts! No Bird Left Behind!4:30 pm
Nature Cat: The Return of Bad Dog Bart
5:00 pm
Molly of Denali
6:00 pm
Molly of Denali
6:30 pm
Molly of Denali
7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
7:30 pm
Molly of Denali
8:00 pm
WordGirl
The Pretty Princess and Mr. Big Power Hour; Clean Up in Aisle Eleven8:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Elmo's Happy Little Train9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Jodi's Mama Travels for Work; The Tiger Family Babysits9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Learns to Ask First; Friends Ask First10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Indoor Camp-In; The Flutterbugs10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Cause and Effect; Good Vibrants11:00 pm

WILLCW
12.3
Ciao Italia
Joy and Music on a Plate (Gioia e Musica su un Piatto)3:00 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
3:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Italy's Riviera: Cinque Terre4:00 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
Vincenzo4:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Migration Situation5:00 pm
Downton Abbey on Masterpiece
Season 6, Episode 15:30 pm
Speakeasy
Lenny Kravitz and Sean Lennon6:00 pm
  new   Nature
The Serengeti Rules7:00 pm
  new   Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Hollywood Royalty8:00 pm
The Hispanic Heritage Awards
9:00 pm
POV
Brimstone & Glory10:00 pm
Nature 
The Serengeti Rules11:00 pm

WSECDT1
14.1
Curious Traveler
Curious Edinburgh3:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Reefs, Ruins, and Revivals: Belize's Melting Pot3:30 pm
Illinois Stories
4:00 pm
Illinois Stories
4:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Relatives We Never Knew We Had5:00 pm
The Visionaries
Fair Food Network and Crane Trust6:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
10-13-20196:30 pm
The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Season 4, Episode Three7:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 5, Episode Three8:00 pm
Press on Masterpiece
Pure9:00 pm
CapitalView
10:02 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Rev. Osagyefo Sekou10:30 pm
Song of the Mountains 
Tribute & Memorial to Miss Dixie Hall11:00 pm

WSECW
14.2
Global 3000
3:00 pm
On Story
The Original Disney Princess: A Conversation with Linda Woolverton3:30 pm
America ReFramed
Personal Statement4:00 pm
Reel South
First Lady of the Revolution5:00 pm
Speakeasy
Lenny Kravitz and Sean Lennon6:00 pm
  new   Nature
The Serengeti Rules7:00 pm
  new   Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Hollywood Royalty8:00 pm
The Hispanic Heritage Awards
9:00 pm
POV
Brimstone & Glory10:00 pm
Nature 
The Serengeti Rules11:00 pm

WSECC
14.3
Ciao Italia
Joy and Music on a Plate (Gioia e Musica su un Piatto)3:00 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
3:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Italy's Riviera: Cinque Terre4:00 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
Vincenzo4:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Nursery Paint, Record Stand5:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
The Best BBQ You've Never Heard Of5:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Chocolate and Churros, Breakfast of Champions6:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
New Mexico, Old Mexico6:30 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Preserving7:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 19197:30 pm
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Episode 108:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
The Best BBQ You've Never Heard Of8:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Nursery Paint, Record Stand9:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Berlin9:30 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Xi'an, China10:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Preserving10:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 191911:00 pm

WICDD
15.1
 TBA
2:00 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:00 pm
Newschannel 20 at 5:30
5:30 pm
  new   America's Funniest Home Videos
Episode 30036:00 pm
  new   Kids Say the Darndest Things
Taylor Swift Is My Friend7:00 pm
  new   Shark Tank
Episode 11048:00 pm
  new   The Rookie
The Bet9:00 pm
  new   Newschannel 20 at 10
10:00 pm
Full Measure With Sharyl Attkisson
10:35 pm
Paid Program
11:05 pm

COMET
15.2
Hammer House of Horror
Charlie Boy3:15 pm
Hammer House of Horror
The Silent Scream4:30 pm
Hammer House of Horror
Children of the Full Moon5:45 pm
Hammer House of Horror
Carpathian Eagle7:00 pm
Hammer House of Horror
Guardian of the Abyss8:15 pm
Hammer House of Horror 
Visitor from the Grave9:30 pm
Hammer House of Horror 
The Two Faces of Evil10:45 pm

WUSI1
16.1
Antiques Roadshow
The Gen X Years3:00 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Pastry4:00 pm
Scholastic Hi-Q
5:00 pm
Illinois Stories
5:30 pm
Nature
The Serengeti Rules6:00 pm
The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Season 4, Episode Three7:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 5, Episode Three8:00 pm
  new   Press on Masterpiece
Pure9:00 pm
The Great War: American Experience 
The Great War Part III10:03 pm

WUSI2
16.2
Global 3000
3:00 pm
On Story
The Original Disney Princess: A Conversation with Linda Woolverton3:30 pm
America ReFramed
Personal Statement4:00 pm
Reel South
First Lady of the Revolution5:00 pm
Speakeasy
Lenny Kravitz and Sean Lennon6:00 pm
  new   Nature
The Serengeti Rules7:00 pm
  new   Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Hollywood Royalty8:00 pm
The Hispanic Heritage Awards
9:00 pm
POV
Brimstone & Glory10:00 pm
Nature 
The Serengeti Rules11:00 pm

WUSI3
16.3
Ciao Italia
Joy and Music on a Plate (Gioia e Musica su un Piatto)3:00 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
3:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Italy's Riviera: Cinque Terre4:00 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
Vincenzo4:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Nursery Paint, Record Stand5:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
The Best BBQ You've Never Heard Of5:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Chocolate and Churros, Breakfast of Champions6:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
New Mexico, Old Mexico6:30 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Preserving7:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 19197:30 pm
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Episode 108:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
The Best BBQ You've Never Heard Of8:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Nursery Paint, Record Stand9:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Berlin9:30 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Xi'an, China10:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Preserving10:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 191911:00 pm

WUSIFM
16.4
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

WAND-DT
17.1
  sports    Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series: 1000Bulbs.com 500
1000Bulbs.com 5001:00 pm
  new   WAND News at 5
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
5:30 pm
  sports   Football Night in America
10-13-20196:00 pm
  sports   Sunday Night Football: Pittsburgh Steelers at Los Angeles Chargers
Pittsburgh Steelers at Los Angeles Chargers7:15 pm
Elementary 
Lesser Evils10:30 pm

COZIHD
17.2
The A-Team
The Grey Team3:00 pm
The A-Team
Without Reservations4:00 pm
Christian Viewpoint
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
Hocus Pocus6:00 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
The Secret of Bigfoot7:00 pm
Emergency
Isolation8:00 pm
Emergency
Limelight9:00 pm
Dragnet
Burglary Auto - Courtroom10:00 pm
Dragnet
Internal Affairs - Parolee10:30 pm
Local Programming

ION
17.3
NCIS: Los Angeles
Iron Curtain Rising3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Merry Evasion4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Allegiance5:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
War Cries6:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Tuhon7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Disco Bob8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
A Little Devil Complex9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Erin's Mom10:00 pm
Chicago P.D. 
What Do You Do11:00 pm

WICSDT
20.1
Local Programming Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:00 pm
Newschannel 20 at 5:30
5:30 pm
  new   America's Funniest Home Videos
Episode 30036:00 pm
  new   Kids Say the Darndest Things
Taylor Swift Is My Friend7:00 pm
  new   Shark Tank
Episode 11048:00 pm
  new   The Rookie
The Bet9:00 pm
  new   Newschannel 20 at 10
10:00 pm
Full Measure With Sharyl Attkisson
10:35 pm
Paid Program
11:05 pm

COMET
20.2
Hammer House of Horror
Charlie Boy3:15 pm
Hammer House of Horror
The Silent Scream4:30 pm
Hammer House of Horror
Children of the Full Moon5:45 pm
Hammer House of Horror
Carpathian Eagle7:00 pm
Hammer House of Horror
Guardian of the Abyss8:15 pm
Hammer House of Horror 
Visitor from the Grave9:30 pm
Hammer House of Horror 
The Two Faces of Evil10:45 pm

WBUID
23.1
Local Programming Last Man Standing
Last Baby Proofing Standing4:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Grandparents Day4:30 pm
Local Programming Modern Family
Moon Landing6:00 pm
Modern Family
My Funky Valentine6:30 pm
Local Programming Supergirl
8:00 pm
Castle
Like Father, Like Daughter9:00 pm
Local Programming   movie   TBA 
11:00 pm

THIS
23.2
  movie   Clifford
3:00 pm
  movie   Once Bitten
5:00 pm
In the Heat of the Night
Don't Look Back7:00 pm
In the Heat of the Night
Don't Look Back8:00 pm
In the Heat of the Night
The Family Secret9:00 pm
In the Heat of the Night
Hammer and the Glove10:00 pm
  movie   The Bounty 
11:00 pm

WBUIDT3
23.3
  sports   Sauce & Shram Extra
Best Sports Videos & Viral Moments3:00 pm
  sports   Emerge Extra
Best Sports Videos & Viral Moments3:30 pm
  sports   Total Combat
4:00 pm
  movie   350 Days
4:30 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
7:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
8:00 pm
  sports   UFA
Absolute Fighting Championship 249:00 pm
  sports   UFA 161
Shamrock FC 32110:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling 
11:00 pm

WEEKDT
25.1
  sports    Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series: 1000Bulbs.com 500
1000Bulbs.com 5001:00 pm
Local Programming   sports   Football Night in America
10-13-20196:00 pm
  sports   Sunday Night Football: Pittsburgh Steelers at Los Angeles Chargers
Pittsburgh Steelers at Los Angeles Chargers7:15 pm
TBA
10:35 pm
Local Programming

WEEK2
25.2
 TBA
12:00 pm
Local Programming   new   America's Funniest Home Videos
Episode 30036:00 pm
  new   Kids Say the Darndest Things
Taylor Swift Is My Friend7:00 pm
  new   Shark Tank
Episode 11048:00 pm
  new   The Rookie
The Bet9:00 pm
  new   HOI 19 News Weekend
10:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
10:35 pm

WEEK3
25.3
  movie   The Uninvited
3:00 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
5:00 pm
Family Guy
'Family Guy' Through the Years5:30 pm
  sports   American Ninja Warrior
Las Vegas Finals Part 4 (of 6)6:00 pm
Local Programming Seinfeld
The Masseuse9:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
The Secret Ceramics Room of Secrets9:30 pm
  movie   Reefer Madness 
10:00 pm

WCCUHD
27.1
  sports   NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA3:00 pm
The Simpsons
Treehouse of Horror XXIX6:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
The Gene Mile6:30 pm
  new   The Simpsons
The Fat Blue Line7:00 pm
  new   Bless the Harts
Jenny Unfiltered7:30 pm
  new   Bob's Burgers
Motor, She Boat8:00 pm
  new   Family Guy
Absolutely Babulous8:30 pm
Local Programming TBA
10:30 pm

MeTV
27.2
Gilligan's Island
The Kidnapper3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
And Then There Were None3:30 pm
The Monkees
Monkees vs. Machine4:00 pm
The Monkees
Your Friendly Neighborhood Kidnappers4:30 pm
The Love Boat
No More Alimony; How Do I Love Thee?; Authoress, Authoress5:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Good-bye Radar: Part 16:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Good-bye Radar: Part 26:30 pm
Columbo
Murder, Smoke and Shadows7:00 pm
The Jeffersons
George's Skeleton9:00 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
9:30 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
The Return of Happy Spangler10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Never Name a Duck10:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Last Night of a Jockey11:00 pm

ANTEN
27.3
Silver Spoons
Promises, Promises3:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Poor Evelyn3:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Love Is a Many Complicated Thing4:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Sabrina, the Muse4:30 pm
Becker
The Bearer of Bad Tidings5:00 pm
Becker
One Angry Man5:30 pm
Coach
Coaches Conference6:00 pm
Coach
Carnival Knowledge6:30 pm
My Two Dads
The Family in Question7:00 pm
My Two Dads
Friend of the Family7:30 pm
Growing Pains
Superdad8:00 pm
Growing Pains
Mike's Madonna Story8:30 pm
Johnny Carson
9:00 pm
Coach
Close Encounters of the Worst Kind10:30 pm
Wings
Two Jerks and a Jill11:00 pm

W29BG
29
Local Programming Gregory Dickow: Power to Change Today
3:30 pm
Local Programming The Potter's Touch with Bishop T.D. Jakes
5:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
5:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus With Rabbi Kirt Schneider
6:00 pm
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
6:30 pm
Local Programming Joel Osteen
8:00 pm
Local Programming Huckabee
10:00 pm
Local Programming

HSN
33.1
Gifts for the Family
3:00 pm
Gifts Under $50
4:00 pm
Electronic Gift Connection
5:00 pm
Signature Club A by Adrienne Beauty
6:00 pm
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
7:00 pm
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
8:00 pm
Gifts for the Family
9:00 pm
Get Gifty
10:00 pm
Electronic Gift Connection 
11:00 pm

WAWV
38.1
 TBA
1:00 pm
Modern Family
Fifteen Percent5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
  new   America's Funniest Home Videos
Episode 30036:00 pm
  new   Kids Say the Darndest Things
Taylor Swift Is My Friend7:00 pm
  new   Shark Tank
Episode 11048:00 pm
  new   The Rookie
The Bet9:00 pm
Local Programming   sports   American Ninja Warrior
Las Vegas Finals Part 4 (of 6)10:30 pm

GRIT
38.2
  movie    Devil's Canyon
2:00 pm
  movie   Two Mules for Sister Sara
4:00 pm
  movie   The Quick and the Dead
7:00 pm
  movie   El Dorado
9:00 pm

Bounce
38.3
  movie    On Deadly Ground
2:00 pm
  movie   Out for Justice
4:00 pm
  movie   Above the Law
6:00 pm
  movie   Exit Wounds
8:00 pm
  movie   Romeo Must Die 
10:00 pm

WYZZH
43.1
  sports    NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA12:00 pm
  new   Seaver
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Modern Family
Moon Landing5:00 pm
Hispanic heritage
5:30 pm
The Simpsons
Treehouse of Horror XXIX6:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
The Gene Mile6:30 pm
  new   The Simpsons
The Fat Blue Line7:00 pm
  new   Bless the Harts
Jenny Unfiltered7:30 pm
  new   Bob's Burgers
Motor, She Boat8:00 pm
  new   Family Guy
Absolutely Babulous8:30 pm
  new   FOX 9 News
9:00 pm
Local Programming The Simpsons
The Princess Guide10:00 pm
The Simpsons
Mypods and Boomsticks10:30 pm
Modern Family
My Funky Valentine11:00 pm

GETTV
43.3
Paradise
The Return of Johnny Ryan3:00 pm
Paradise
The Plague4:00 pm
  movie   The Tall T
5:00 pm
  movie   Ten Wanted Men
7:00 pm
Dolly
Featuring Mel Tillis9:00 pm
Glen Campbell Music Show
Featuring Willie Nelson9:30 pm
Mac Davis: Sounds Like Home
10:00 pm
Married...With Children
Wabbit Season11:00 pm

WLCF-LD
45.1
Bill Gaither Homecoming Hour
3:00 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
4:00 pm
FLC-Keith Moore
5:00 pm
Leading the Way with Michael Youssef
5:30 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
6:00 pm
Great Awakening
6:30 pm
Pastor Gary Hoffman
7:30 pm
Love a Child
8:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus
8:30 pm
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
9:00 pm
Special Program
9:30 pm
Forgiven With Velma Childers
10:00 pm
The Great Awakening
10:30 pm
The Great Awakening With Dr. Rodney Howard-Browne
11:00 pm

WBXC
46.1
  sports   Jimmy Houston Outdoors
3:00 pm
  sports   Jimmy Houston's Adventures
3:30 pm
Local Programming   sports   Reel Animals Fishing Show
4:30 pm
  sports   Sport Fishing with Dan Hernandez
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
This Just In
Read All About It6:00 pm
  new   World's Funniest Moments
6:30 pm
  new   Popstar! This Week
7:00 pm
Elizabeth Stanton's Great Big World
7:30 pm
  sports   Thunder Dome
8:00 pm
  new   Tainted Dreams
9:00 pm
  new   Tainted Dreams
9:30 pm
Popstar! Weekends on YTA 
10:00 pm

WCIX
49.1
How I Met Your Mother
Atlantic City3:00 pm
The King of Queens
Attention Deficit3:30 pm
Mom
Terrorists and Gingerbread4:00 pm
Mom
Terrorists and Gingerbread4:30 pm
Local Programming   sports   American Ninja Warrior
Las Vegas Finals Part 3 (of 6)6:00 pm
Saving Hope
7:00 pm
Local Programming   new   WCIA 3 News on WCIX
9:00 pm
Capitol Connection
9:30 pm
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
Argentina Red Stag10:00 pm
MyDestination.TV
10:30 pm
  new   Beautiful Homes and Great Estates
11:00 pm

WCIAHD
49.2
  sports   NFL Football: Dallas Cowboys at New York Jets
Dallas Cowboys at New York Jets3:00 pm
60 Minutes
6:30 pm
  new   God Friended Me
From Paris with Love7:30 pm
  new   NCIS: Los Angeles
Hail Mary8:30 pm
  new   Madam Secretary
The Strike Zone9:30 pm
  new   WCIA 3 News at 10:00
10:30 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
11:00 pm

Escape
49.3
The FBI Files
Melissa Brannen: Missing3:00 pm
The FBI Files
World Trade Center Bombing4:00 pm
Forensic Files
A Case of the Flue5:00 pm
Forensic Files
No Safe Place5:30 pm
Forensic Files
Live Wire6:00 pm
Forensic Files
A Novel Idea6:30 pm
The First 48
Shell Shocked; Cradle to Grave7:00 pm
The First 48
Ashes and Snow8:00 pm
The First 48
Breaking the Silence; Letters of Intent9:00 pm
The FBI Files
John Gotti Convicted10:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen 
11:00 pm

LAFF
49.4
  movie    Boomerang
2:30 pm
  movie   Snow Day
5:00 pm
That '70s Show
Eric's Corvette Caper7:00 pm
That '70s Show
Hyde's Birthday7:30 pm
Home Improvement
At Sea8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Workshop 'til You Drop8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Burnin' Love9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Al's Video9:30 pm
According to Jim
Dino-mite10:00 pm
According to Jim
Separate Ways10:30 pm
According to Jim
In Case of Jimergency11:00 pm

WEIU.1
51.1
 Henry Louis Gates, Jr. - Uncoverning America
2:30 pm
ADD and Loving It?!
4:00 pm
  movie   Koko: The Gorilla Who Talks
5:30 pm
Cumberland Co: This Is Our Story
7:00 pm
Cumberland Co: This Is Our Story 
10:00 pm

WEIU.2
51.2
Local Programming   movie   Doc Film
3:30 pm
Local Programming Arts.21
4:30 pm
France 24 Programming
5:00 pm
France 24 Programming
6:00 pm
France 24 Programming
7:00 pm
Local Programming

HitMix
51.6
 Hit-Mix 88.9 
12:00 am

WEIL
54
Local Programming Last Man Standing
Last Baby Proofing Standing4:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Grandparents Day4:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
5:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
5:30 pm
Modern Family
Moon Landing6:00 pm
Modern Family
My Funky Valentine6:30 pm
Batwoman
7:00 pm
Local Programming Castle
Like Father, Like Daughter9:00 pm
Local Programming   movie   TBA 
11:00 pm

WRSPH
55.1
  sports   NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA3:00 pm
The Simpsons
Treehouse of Horror XXIX6:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
The Gene Mile6:30 pm
  new   The Simpsons
The Fat Blue Line7:00 pm
  new   Bless the Harts
Jenny Unfiltered7:30 pm
  new   Bob's Burgers
Motor, She Boat8:00 pm
  new   Family Guy
Absolutely Babulous8:30 pm
  new   Fox Springfield News at 9
9:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
10:30 pm

MeTV
55.2
Gilligan's Island
The Kidnapper3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
And Then There Were None3:30 pm
The Monkees
Monkees vs. Machine4:00 pm
The Monkees
Your Friendly Neighborhood Kidnappers4:30 pm
The Love Boat
No More Alimony; How Do I Love Thee?; Authoress, Authoress5:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Good-bye Radar: Part 16:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Good-bye Radar: Part 26:30 pm
Columbo
Murder, Smoke and Shadows7:00 pm
The Jeffersons
George's Skeleton9:00 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
9:30 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
The Return of Happy Spangler10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Never Name a Duck10:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Last Night of a Jockey11:00 pm

ANTEN
55.3
Silver Spoons
Promises, Promises3:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Poor Evelyn3:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Love Is a Many Complicated Thing4:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Sabrina, the Muse4:30 pm
Becker
The Bearer of Bad Tidings5:00 pm
Becker
One Angry Man5:30 pm
Coach
Coaches Conference6:00 pm
Coach
Carnival Knowledge6:30 pm
My Two Dads
The Family in Question7:00 pm
My Two Dads
Friend of the Family7:30 pm
Growing Pains
Superdad8:00 pm
Growing Pains
Mike's Madonna Story8:30 pm
Johnny Carson
9:00 pm
Coach
Close Encounters of the Worst Kind10:30 pm
Wings
Two Jerks and a Jill11:00 pm


Local Programming   sports   Ring of Honor 
11:00 pm


Local Programming   sports   Ring of Honor 
11:00 pm



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Champgn&Sprnfld-Dctr Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.