Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Hanover, IL 61041  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Hanover, IL 61041. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

11:00 am11:30 am12:00 pm12:30 pm1:00 pm1:30 pm2:00 pm2:30 pm3:00 pm3:30 pm4:00 pm4:30 pm5:00 pm5:30 pm6:00 pm

WHBFH
4.1
  new   The Young and the Restless
01-16-201911:00 am
Car Repair Secret!
12:00 pm
  new   The Bold and the Beautiful
01-16-201912:30 pm
  new   The Talk
Jamie Lee Curtis1:00 pm
Living Local
2:00 pm
  new   Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
01-16-20193:00 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
09-19-20183:30 pm
  new   Local 4 News at 4
4:00 pm
Inside Edition
01-16-20194:30 pm
  new   Local 4 News at 5 PM
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News with Jeff Glor
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WHBF2
4.2
  new   The People's Court
01-16-201911:00 am
  new   Divorce Court
Lemus vs. Lemus12:00 pm
Divorce Court
Kendrick vs. Thorne12:30 pm
  new   Hot Bench
Ex-Girlfriend Runs Down the New Girl?!; $15,000 Contractor Booby Prize?!1:00 pm
Hot Bench
Man Cheats on Girlfriend's Birthday?; A Liar, Thief and Drunk?1:30 pm
Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Porter-Atkins v. Fisher2:00 pm
Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Hannon v. Dorsey2:30 pm
Jerry Springer
Guests Get Lit3:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Zoo or False4:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Opera4:30 pm
Family Guy
Saving Private Brian5:00 pm
Family Guy
The Boys in the Band5:30 pm
Local Programming

GRIT
4.3
Death Valley Days
Half a Loaf11:00 am
Death Valley Days
Rx Slow Death11:30 am
Laramie
No Second Chance12:00 pm
Laramie
Drifter's Gold1:00 pm
  movie   The Iron Mistress
2:00 pm
Local Programming

ESCAPE
4.4
Without a Trace
Endgame11:00 am
Without a Trace
Showdown12:00 pm
Law & Order
Confession1:00 pm
Law & Order
The Wages of Love2:00 pm
Local Programming Boston Legal
Can't We All Get a Lung?4:00 pm
Local Programming

KWQCHD
6.1
  new   Rachael Ray
Bob Harper; Deborah Norville11:00 am
  new   KWQC TV6 News at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   Days of Our Lives
01-16-20191:00 pm
  new   Pickler & Ben
John Michael Higgins; Hannah Bronfman; Megan Gilmore2:00 pm
Paula Sands Live
3:00 pm
  new   KWQC News @4PM
4:00 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
01-16-20194:30 pm
  new   KWQC TV6 News at 5PM
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
01-16-20195:30 pm
Local Programming

ION
6.2
Blue Bloods
Backstabbers11:00 am
Blue Bloods
Rush to Judgment12:00 pm
Blue Bloods
The Bullitt Mustang1:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Unsung Heroes2:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Hold Outs3:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Flags of Our Fathers4:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Back in the Day5:00 pm
Local Programming

COZI
6.3
Hart to Hart
A New Kind of High11:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
Dead Eye12:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Killer Radio1:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
The Petrified Florist2:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
The Third Miracle3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Annabelle4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
The Preacher Takes a Wife5:00 pm
Local Programming

H&I
6.4
Local Programming JAG
The Return of Jimmy Blackhorse12:00 pm
Local Programming JAG
Wedding Bell Blues2:00 pm
JAG
To Russia, with Love3:00 pm
JAG
Gypsy Eyes4:00 pm
JAG
Embassy5:00 pm
Local Programming

WQAD-DT
8.1
  new   WQAD News 8 at 11
11:00 am
  new   GMA Day
Carla Hall12:00 pm
Local Programming   new   Judge Judy
Muzzle Confusion and Attack!; Swamp-Hunting Dog Meets Pit Bull!2:00 pm
Judge Judy
Halfway House Flood!; Painter Misses the Obvious?!2:30 pm
  new   Dr. Phil
I Regret Agreeing to My Wife Being a Sugar Baby3:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Allison Janney; Maggie Rogers4:00 pm
  new   WQAD News 8 at 5
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
Local Programming

ANTEN
8.2
The Partridge Family
11:00 am
The Partridge Family
11:30 am
Local Programming I Dream of Jeannie
12:30 pm
Bewitched
1:00 pm
Bewitched
1:30 pm
Welcome Back, Kotter
2:00 pm
Soap
2:30 pm
Benson
3:00 pm
227
3:30 pm
227
4:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
4:30 pm
Maude
5:00 pm
Maude
5:30 pm
Local Programming

MNTHD
8.3
Chicago P.D.
Army of One11:00 am
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #19112:00 pm
Cops
Neighborhood Busts12:30 pm
Pawn Stars
Like a Rolling Chum1:00 pm
Pawn Stars
Darth Pawn1:30 pm
The King of Queens
Fat City2:00 pm
Rules of Engagement
Time Share2:30 pm
Friends
The One with Joey's Dirty Day3:00 pm
Friends
The One with All the Rugby3:30 pm
Blackish
Unkept Woman4:00 pm
Blackish
White Breakfast4:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Crazy Calls5:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Rush5:30 pm
Local Programming

JN
8.4
New Detectives
A Taste of Poison11:00 am
New Detectives
Grave Discoveries12:00 pm
New Detectives
Texas Rangers1:00 pm
New Detectives
Bad Medicine2:00 pm
New Detectives
Unlikely Sources3:00 pm
Main Street Mysteries
Killer Beside Her4:00 pm
Main Street Mysteries
Shallow Grave4:30 pm
Main Street Mysteries
Buried Secrets5:00 pm
Main Street Mysteries
A Killer Among Us5:30 pm
Local Programming

IPTV
12.1
Local Programming Sesame Street
Cinderella's Slippery Slippers12:00 pm
Local Programming Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dancing Shoes; No Honking1:00 pm
Local Programming Wild Kratts
Termites vs. Tongues4:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Creature Power Challenge4:30 pm
Odd Squad
How to Interrogate a Unicorn; The Briefcase5:00 pm
Local Programming

IPTVK
12.2
Local Programming WordWorld
Welcome Home, Duck; The Lost Letter L11:30 am
Local Programming The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Babies; Fast3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
That's Not a Dinosaur; Tiny's Garden3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day; Jolly Special Friend4:00 pm
Local Programming Nature Cat
Appily Ever After; Sound Off5:30 pm
Local Programming

IPTVW
12.3
Amanpour & Company
01-15-201911:00 am
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Sexism vs. Ageism12:00 pm
Local Programming America ReFramed
Agents of Change1:00 pm
Local Programming   movie   Austin Revealed: El Despertar
3:00 pm
NHK Newsline
4:00 pm
DW News
4:30 pm
Frontline
Poverty, Politics and Profit5:00 pm
Local Programming

IPTVC
12.4
Knit and Crochet Now!
Outfits in the Round11:00 am
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Dragonfly, Part 111:30 am
New Scandinavian Cooking
Farmer's Food12:00 pm
Ciao Italia
More Than Just a Cone12:30 pm
Essential Pépin
Fine Finishes1:00 pm
A Chef's Life
Honey, I'm Home!1:30 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
South Africa: Turtles and Tsongas2:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Chiapas Highlands: Mexico's Indian Empire2:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Scotland's Highlands3:00 pm
The Woodwright's Shop
Roman Work Bench3:30 pm
Garden Smart
Season 53, Episode 104:00 pm
Start Up
LFLS Shoes4:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Swing Set, Robotic Construction5:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen
Cool Beans5:30 pm
Local Programming

K20KF-D
16.1
Table Talk
The Fall11:00 am
Daniel All Access
Enigma12:00 pm
Issues and Answers
Intercessory Prayer1:00 pm
Abundant Living
Don't Be S.a.D.1:30 pm
Action 4 Life
Massage2:00 pm
Perfecting Me
Character Perfect in Gods Eyes2:30 pm
Today Cooking
Family Favorites3:00 pm
Kids Time Praise
Prayer And Petitions4:00 pm
Kids Time
He Is Alive4:30 pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
5:00 pm
Local Programming

K20KF-D3
16.3
Chew's Challenge
11:00 am
Urban Report
11:30 am
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
12:00 pm
The New Journey
12:30 pm
Making It Work
1:00 pm
Take it to the Bank
1:30 pm
Magnify Him
2:00 pm
Taste of Paradise
2:30 pm
Pathway of Hope
3:00 pm
Action 4 Life
3:30 pm
Breath of Life
4:00 pm
Abundant Living
4:30 pm
Engage
5:00 pm
Battles of Faith
5:30 pm
Local Programming

K20KF-D4
16.4
La Segunda venida
11:00 am
Mejor cada día
12:00 pm
Enfoque Teológico
12:30 pm
Vida en acción
1:00 pm
Cocinemos juntos
1:30 pm
Está Escrito
2:00 pm
Espaço Jovem
2:30 pm
3ABN Hoy cocina
3:00 pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
4:00 pm
Amiguitos de Jesús
4:30 pm
Tiempo de esperanza
5:00 pm
Local Programming

K20KF-D5
16.5
Musical Meditations
11:00 am
Anchors of Truth
12:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
1:00 pm
Wonderfully Made
1:30 pm
World-Wide Evangelism
2:00 pm
Bible Answers
3:00 pm
Local Programming In Search of the Truth
4:30 pm
Faith Chapel
5:00 pm
By My Spirit
5:30 pm
Local Programming

K20KF-D6
16.6
 3ABN Radio Latino 
12:00 am

K20KF-D7
16.7
 Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
10:35 am
ABCs of Prayer
11:35 am
Your Story Hour
12:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
12:35 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
1:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
2:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
3:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
3:35 pm
White Horse Media
4:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
5:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy
5:45 pm

KLJBHD
18.1
Maury
DNA Secrets...Did Our Father Have a Child With His Stepsister?11:00 am
Justice for All With Cristina Perez
10-31-201812:00 pm
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
Screen Snaps; No Janky Caterers12:30 pm
Local Programming   new   Steve
01-16-20192:00 pm
Local Programming Modern Family
Fight or Flight4:30 pm
Local Programming Mom
Martinis and a Sponge Bath5:30 pm
Local Programming

MeTV
18.2
In the Heat of the Night
Brother's Keeper11:00 am
Gunsmoke
The Dealer12:00 pm
Bonanza
The Mission1:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Fourflusher2:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Jailbird2:30 pm
Local Programming Mama's Family
Buck Private Bubba5:00 pm
The Jeffersons
Real Men Don't Dry Clean5:30 pm
Local Programming

KWKBDT
20.1
How I Met Your Mother
Zoo or False11:00 am
How I Met Your Mother
Showdown11:30 am
Cops
Neighborhood Busts12:00 pm
Cops
In Denial12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
ThisTV Network Programming
1:30 pm
American Dad!
Dope and Faith2:00 pm
American Dad!
Stan's Best Friend2:30 pm
King of the Hill
Girl You'll Be a Giant Soon3:00 pm
The Cleveland Show
Birth of a Salesman3:30 pm
Judge Faith
She Let Gangbangers Crash My Pad; Terror in the Dollhouse4:00 pm
Judge Faith
Orange Is Not the New Black4:30 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Lethal Injection5:00 pm
Killer Mysteries
The Other Baton Rouge Killer5:30 pm
Local Programming

CHARGE
20.2
  movie   Jack & Sarah
11:00 am
  movie   Echoes of a Summer
1:00 pm
The Patty Duke Show
Too Young and Foolish to Go Steady3:00 pm
The Patty Duke Show
Patty, the Diplomat3:30 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
4:00 pm
Local Programming

WQPTD
24.1
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Chicken the Chinese Way11:00 am
Pati's Mexican Table
Loreto: Baja's Hidden Gem11:30 am
Garden Smart
Season 53, Episode 912:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
New York's High Line: A Thriving Diversity of Plants & People (New York, NY)12:30 pm
Chicago Tonight
1:00 pm
Sesame Street
Fido the Frog2:00 pm
Odd Squad
How to Interrogate a Unicorn; The Briefcase2:30 pm
Odd Squad
Best Seats in the House; Agent Obfusco3:00 pm
Local Programming Curious George
George Meets the Press; Snow Use4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off4:30 pm
Arthur
Home Sweet Home; Do You Believe in Magic?5:00 pm
Chicago Tonight
5:30 pm

WQPT2
24.2
Inspector Rex
Deadly Teddy Bears11:00 am
Maigret
Maigret and the Maid12:00 pm
DW News
2:00 pm
The Day
2:30 pm
Local Programming Conflict Zone
3:30 pm
Local Programming Euromaxx
4:30 pm
France 24 Programming
5:00 pm
Local Programming

KGCWDT
26.1
  new   The People's Court
01-16-201911:00 am
  new   Divorce Court
Lemus vs. Lemus12:00 pm
Divorce Court
Kendrick vs. Thorne12:30 pm
  new   Hot Bench
Ex-Girlfriend Runs Down the New Girl?!; $15,000 Contractor Booby Prize?!1:00 pm
Hot Bench
Man Cheats on Girlfriend's Birthday?; A Liar, Thief and Drunk?1:30 pm
Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Porter-Atkins v. Fisher2:00 pm
Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Hannon v. Dorsey2:30 pm
Jerry Springer
Guests Get Lit3:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Zoo or False4:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Opera4:30 pm
Family Guy
Saving Private Brian5:00 pm
Family Guy
The Boys in the Band5:30 pm
Local Programming

THIS
26.2
  movie   Life Stinks
11:00 am
  movie   How to Lose Friends & Alienate People
1:00 pm
  movie   She-Devil
3:00 pm
  movie   Erik the Viking 
5:00 pm

LAFF
26.3
Spin City
Casino11:00 am
Spin City
The Marry Caitlin Moore Show11:30 am
Night Court
Razing Bull12:00 pm
Night Court
Futureman12:30 pm
Night Court
Wedding Bell Blues1:00 pm
Night Court
Wedding Bell Blues1:30 pm
The Drew Carey Show
Drew Cam2:00 pm
The Drew Carey Show
Drew's Stomachache2:30 pm
The Drew Carey Show
Steve and Mimi Get Married3:00 pm
The Drew Carey Show
Drew and Kate's First Date3:30 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
Eat, Drink, Dick, Mary4:00 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
The Tooth Harry4:30 pm
Local Programming

BOUNC
26.4
Local Programming Living Single
Who's the Boss12:00 pm
Local Programming One on One
Adventures in Double-Dating1:00 pm
  movie   Another 48 Hrs.
1:30 pm
  movie   Lean on Me
3:30 pm
Local Programming

IPTV
36.1
Dinosaur Train
Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Friend11:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Cold Camel Problem; The Einstein Problem11:30 am
Sesame Street
Cinderella's Slippery Slippers12:00 pm
Super WHY!
Beauty and the Beast12:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dancing Shoes; No Honking1:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day; Jolly Special Friend1:30 pm
Nature Cat
Woodpecker Picks a Place; Here Comes the Sun2:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Wrapper's Delight; Dive Swim Scoop2:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars3:00 pm
Arthur
1001 Dads; Prunella's Prediction3:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Termites vs. Tongues4:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Creature Power Challenge4:30 pm
Odd Squad
How to Interrogate a Unicorn; The Briefcase5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
01-16-20195:30 pm

IPTVK
36.2
Local Programming WordWorld
Welcome Home, Duck; The Lost Letter L11:30 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Count Them Out; Peep Prints12:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Small But Mighty; Washed Away12:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day1:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Learns to Ask First; Friends Ask First2:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dream Salon; The Duck Stops Here2:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Babies; Fast3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
That's Not a Dinosaur; Tiny's Garden3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day; Jolly Special Friend4:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Ain't No Mars Mountain High Enough; Treasure Hunt4:30 pm
Nature Cat
Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Appily Ever After; Sound Off5:30 pm
Local Programming

IPTVW
36.3
Amanpour & Company
01-15-201911:00 am
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Sexism vs. Ageism12:00 pm
Scully: The World Show
12:30 pm
America ReFramed
Agents of Change1:00 pm
  movie   The Education of Harvey Gantt
2:30 pm
  movie   Austin Revealed: El Despertar
3:00 pm
NHK Newsline
4:00 pm
DW News
4:30 pm
Frontline
Poverty, Politics and Profit5:00 pm
Local Programming

KQIN
36.4
Knit and Crochet Now!
Outfits in the Round11:00 am
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Dragonfly, Part 111:30 am
New Scandinavian Cooking
Farmer's Food12:00 pm
Ciao Italia
More Than Just a Cone12:30 pm
Essential Pépin
Fine Finishes1:00 pm
A Chef's Life
Honey, I'm Home!1:30 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
South Africa: Turtles and Tsongas2:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Chiapas Highlands: Mexico's Indian Empire2:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Scotland's Highlands3:00 pm
The Woodwright's Shop
Roman Work Bench3:30 pm
Garden Smart
Season 53, Episode 104:00 pm
Start Up
LFLS Shoes4:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Swing Set, Robotic Construction5:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen
Cool Beans5:30 pm
Local Programming

WMWCHD
53.1
Steven Furtick
11:00 am
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
11:30 am
Turning Point With Dr. David Jeremiah
12:00 pm
Christine Caine
12:30 pm
Life Today With James Robison
1:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus With Rabbi Kirt Schneider
1:30 pm
The 700 Club With Pat Robertson
2:00 pm
John Hagee
3:00 pm
Joy in Our Town
3:30 pm
Praise
4:00 pm
Behind the Scenes
5:00 pm
The Watchman With Erick Stakelbeck
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WMWC2
53.2
Local Programming What's Cooking With Young & Free
12:30 pm
Local Programming

WMWC3
53.3
Stronger With Clayton King
11:00 am
Young Believer's Broadcast
11:30 am
Music Videos
12:00 pm
Urban Video Blender
12:30 pm
Classic Music Videos
1:00 pm
Real Videos
1:30 pm
TX10
2:00 pm
Music Videos
3:00 pm
Laugh With the Skit Guys
4:00 pm
Leland's Comedy Tournament 2.0
4:30 pm
Music Videos 
5:00 pm

WMWCS
53.5
Winning with Deborah Pegues
11:00 am
The Supernatural Now
11:30 am
Present Truth
12:00 pm
Anne Gimenez Ministries
12:30 pm
Freedom
1:00 pm
Planetshakers
1:30 pm
The Dynamic Life
2:00 pm
Rally TV
2:30 pm
Local Programming Encounter TV
4:00 pm
The Livingway: Bill Moore
4:30 pm
Local Programming

K61HD
61
Steven Furtick
11:00 am
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
11:30 am
Turning Point With Dr. David Jeremiah
12:00 pm
Christine Caine
12:30 pm
Life Today With James Robison
1:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus With Rabbi Kirt Schneider
1:30 pm
The 700 Club With Pat Robertson
2:00 pm
John Hagee
3:00 pm
Taking Care of Business
3:30 pm
Praise
4:00 pm
Behind the Scenes
5:00 pm
The Watchman With Erick Stakelbeck
5:30 pm
Local Programming


Local Programming It Is Written
3:30 pm
Local Programming New Perceptions
5:00 pm
Local Programming


Local Programming Cristo para todas las Naciones
3:30 pm
Local Programming Otoniel Font
5:00 pm
Venga Tu Reino
5:30 pm
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Davnprt-RIslnd-Molne Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area.