Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Media, IL 61460  

October 13th Register to Customize

                              5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               1:00 am               

WHBFH
4.1
Local Programming TBA
7:00 pm
Local Programming   new   Local 4 News at 10 PM (Weekend)
10:30 pm
  sports   American Ninja Warrior
Las Vegas Finals Part 3 (of 6)11:05 pm
  sports   American Ninja Warrior
Las Vegas Finals Part 4 (of 6)12:05 am
Local Programming

WHBF2
4.2
Local Programming Two and a Half Men
Dum Diddy Dum Diddy Doo9:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
City of Great Racks9:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Grandparents Day10:00 pm
  sports   The Matt Campbell Show: Iowa State Football
10:30 pm
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
Argentina Red Stag11:00 pm
Family Guy
'Family Guy' Through the Years11:30 pm
Bob's Burgers
The Secret Ceramics Room of Secrets12:00 am
Local Programming

GRIT
4.3
  movie    Two Mules for Sister Sara
4:00 pm
  movie   The Quick and the Dead
7:00 pm
  movie   El Dorado
9:00 pm
  movie   The Last Challenge 
11:30 pm

ESCAPE
4.4
Forensic Files
A Case of the Flue5:00 pm
Forensic Files
No Safe Place5:30 pm
Forensic Files
Live Wire6:00 pm
Forensic Files
A Novel Idea6:30 pm
The First 48
Shell Shocked; Cradle to Grave7:00 pm
The First 48
Ashes and Snow8:00 pm
The First 48
Breaking the Silence; Letters of Intent9:00 pm
The FBI Files
John Gotti Convicted10:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
12:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries 
1:00 am

KWQCHD
6.1
  new   KWQC TV6 News at 5PM
5:00 pm
Local Programming   new   KWQC TV6 News at 10PM
10:30 pm
Small Town Big Deal
11:00 pm
  sports   Whacked Out Sports
11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
KWQC TV6 News at 10PM
1:00 am

COZI
6.3
The Bionic Woman
Welcome Home, Jaime5:00 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
Hocus Pocus6:00 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
The Secret of Bigfoot7:00 pm
Emergency
Isolation8:00 pm
Emergency
Limelight9:00 pm
Dragnet
Burglary Auto - Courtroom10:00 pm
Dragnet
Internal Affairs - Parolee10:30 pm
Ironside
Armageddon Gang11:00 pm
Ironside
House of Terror12:00 am
Make Room for Daddy
The Dinah Shore Show1:00 am

H&I
6.4
Renegade
Sex, Lies and Activewear5:00 pm
Renegade
Blood Hunt6:00 pm
Star Trek
And the Children Shall Lead7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The First Duty8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Favor the Bold9:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Drive10:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Minefield11:00 pm
The Dead Zone
Still Life12:00 am
The Dead Zone 
Heroes & Demons1:00 am

WQAD-DT
8.1
  new   WQAD News 8 at 5
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
  new   America's Funniest Home Videos
Episode 30036:00 pm
  new   Kids Say the Darndest Things
Taylor Swift Is My Friend7:00 pm
  new   Shark Tank
Episode 11048:00 pm
  new   The Rookie
The Bet9:00 pm
  new   WQAD News 8 at 10
10:00 pm
  sports   The Score
10:35 pm
Castle
Like Father, Like Daughter11:05 pm
Castle
A Murder Is Forever12:05 am
Local Programming

ANTEN
8.2
Becker
The Bearer of Bad Tidings5:00 pm
Becker
One Angry Man5:30 pm
Coach
Coaches Conference6:00 pm
Coach
Carnival Knowledge6:30 pm
My Two Dads
The Family in Question7:00 pm
My Two Dads
Friend of the Family7:30 pm
Growing Pains
Superdad8:00 pm
Growing Pains
Mike's Madonna Story8:30 pm
Johnny Carson
9:00 pm
Coach
Close Encounters of the Worst Kind10:30 pm
Wings
Two Jerks and a Jill11:00 pm
Wings
It's So Nice to Have a Mather Around the House11:30 pm
Dear John
Louise, the Hero12:00 am
Dear John
Matthew and the Baby12:30 am
Murphy Brown
The Humboldt Doldt1:00 am

MNTHD
8.3
Leverage
The Frame-Up Job5:00 pm
Local Programming Elementary
Lesser Evils7:00 pm
Elementary
Rip Off8:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
9:00 pm
Local Programming Pawn Stars
Press One for Chum10:00 pm
  sports   The Score
10:30 pm
  new   Access Hollywood
11:00 pm
Branson Country USA
12:00 am
Local Programming

JN
8.4
I Killed My BFF
Two Cowboys5:00 pm
I Killed My BFF
The In Progress Girl6:00 pm
I Killed My BFF
My Best Guy Friend7:00 pm
The Last 24
A Dangerous Business8:00 pm
The Last 24
Blood Money9:00 pm
The Last 24
Blind Terror10:00 pm
Bizarre Murders
Piece of the Puzzle11:00 pm
Bizarre Murders
Welcome Home11:30 pm
Bizarre Murders
Hemlock Killer12:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Emoji Overkill12:30 am
Nurses Who Kill 
Jeanine Hannah1:00 am

IPTV
12.1
 Dark Angel on Masterpiece
4:00 pm
Penelope Keith at Her Majesty's Service
Inveraray and Holyrodhouse6:00 pm
The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Season 4, Episode Three7:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 5, Episode Three8:00 pm
  new   Press on Masterpiece
Pure9:00 pm
Professor T.
Murder by Numbers Part 210:04 pm
POV
America11:00 pm
  movie   Alzheimer's: The Caregiver's Perspective
12:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Great Swiss Cities1:00 am

IPTVK
12.2
Nature Cat: The Return of Bad Dog Bart
5:00 pm
Molly of Denali
6:00 pm
Molly of Denali
6:30 pm
Molly of Denali
7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
7:30 pm
Molly of Denali
8:00 pm
WordGirl
The Pretty Princess and Mr. Big Power Hour; Clean Up in Aisle Eleven8:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Elmo's Happy Little Train9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Jodi's Mama Travels for Work; The Tiger Family Babysits9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Learns to Ask First; Friends Ask First10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Indoor Camp-In; The Flutterbugs10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Cause and Effect; Good Vibrants11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Solar Train; Birdwatching11:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
A Prickly Pair; Turkish Delight12:00 am
Nature Cat
Wild Batts! No Bird Left Behind!12:30 am
Nature Cat: The Return of Bad Dog Bart 
1:00 am

IPTVW
12.3
  movie   Grooming a Generation
5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
10-13-20195:30 pm
Speakeasy
Lenny Kravitz and Sean Lennon6:00 pm
  new   Nature
The Serengeti Rules7:00 pm
  new   Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Hollywood Royalty8:00 pm
The Hispanic Heritage Awards
9:00 pm
POV
Brimstone & Glory10:00 pm
Nature
The Serengeti Rules11:00 pm
Washington Week
12:00 am
Global 3000
12:30 am
The Hispanic Heritage Awards 
1:00 am

IPTVC
12.4
Ask This Old House
Nursery Paint, Record Stand5:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
The Best BBQ You've Never Heard Of5:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Chocolate and Churros, Breakfast of Champions6:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
New Mexico, Old Mexico6:30 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Preserving7:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 19197:30 pm
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Episode 108:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
The Best BBQ You've Never Heard Of8:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Nursery Paint, Record Stand9:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Berlin9:30 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Xi'an, China10:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Preserving10:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 191911:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Chocolate and Churros, Breakfast of Champions11:30 pm
Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen
It's a Magnificent Morning With Manoush & Mama12:00 am
Dream of Italy
Naples-Amalfi Coast12:30 am
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Preserving1:00 am

K20KF-D
16.1
Local Programming Salvation in Symbols and Signs
6:30 pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
7:00 pm
Local Programming Celebrating Life in Recovery
Teen Challenge, Pt. 29:00 pm
Newstart Now
10:00 pm
Local Programming The Prophetic Panorama
Israel and the Church12:00 am
Celebrating Life in Recovery 
Teen Challenge, Pt. 21:00 am

K20KF-D2
16.2
Revelation Insights
5:00 pm
London 2016
6:00 pm
Discover Prophecy
7:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
8:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
8:30 pm
Anchors of Truth
9:00 pm
Anchor School of Theology: Prophetic Principles
10:00 pm
  new   Revelation Now
11:00 pm
Revelation Speaks Peace
12:00 am
Eleventh Hour Evidence 
1:00 am

K20KF-D3
16.3
Living to Be Well
5:00 pm
Pumped Up Parents
5:30 pm
Urban Report
6:00 pm
SISS
6:30 pm
The New Journey
7:00 pm
Creative Cooking
7:30 pm
Dollars $ Sense
8:00 pm
True Knowledge of Self
8:30 pm
Taste of Paradise
9:00 pm
For Guys Only
9:30 pm
Battles of Faith
10:00 pm
Urban Report
10:30 pm
Pure Choices
11:00 pm
Breath of Life
11:30 pm
Free Indeed
12:00 am
Chew's Challenge
12:30 am
Urban Report
1:00 am

K20KF-D4
16.4
Fundamentos de la fe
5:00 pm
Hay Esperanza
6:00 pm
Diálogo Abierto
7:00 pm
Certeza y Convicción
7:30 pm
Bálsamo divino
9:00 pm
Alabémosle por sus misericordias
9:30 pm
Viva en abundacia
10:00 pm
Punto joven
10:30 pm
En las Manos de Dios
11:00 pm
Eventos finales
12:00 am
Cristiano victorioso
1:00 am

K20KF-D5
16.5
Musical Meditations
5:00 pm
Local Programming Discovery Mountain
7:30 pm
Local Programming Pictures of the End
9:30 pm
Local Programming Reaching Your Heart
10:30 pm
Worship Hour
11:00 pm
Anchors of Truth 
12:00 am

K20KF-D6
16.6
 3ABN Radio Latino
1:00 am
Local Programming

K20KF-D7
16.7
White Horse Media
5:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
5:30 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
6:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
6:35 pm
Your Story Hour
7:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
7:30 pm
American Indian living
8:00 pm
Eventide
9:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
9:35 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
10:00 pm
Eventide
11:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Joe Crews
12:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
12:35 am
White Horse Media 
1:00 am

KLJBHD
18.1
  sports    NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA3:00 pm
The Simpsons
Treehouse of Horror XXIX6:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
The Gene Mile6:30 pm
  new   The Simpsons
The Fat Blue Line7:00 pm
  new   Bless the Harts
Jenny Unfiltered7:30 pm
  new   Bob's Burgers
Motor, She Boat8:00 pm
  new   Family Guy
Absolutely Babulous8:30 pm
  new   Fox 18 News at 9
9:00 pm
  sports   Sports Sunday
9:30 pm
Mom
Thigh Gap and a Rack of Lamb10:00 pm
Modern Family
Moon Landing10:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
11:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
11:30 pm
  new   TMZ
12:00 am
The Big Bang Theory
1:00 am

MeTV
18.2
The Love Boat
No More Alimony; How Do I Love Thee?; Authoress, Authoress5:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Good-bye Radar: Part 16:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Good-bye Radar: Part 26:30 pm
Columbo
Murder, Smoke and Shadows7:00 pm
The Jeffersons
George's Skeleton9:00 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
9:30 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
The Return of Happy Spangler10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Never Name a Duck10:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Last Night of a Jockey11:00 pm
The Twilight Zone
Living Doll11:30 pm
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Miss Bracegirdle Does Her Duty12:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
The Equalizer12:30 am
Thriller 
The Closed Cabinet1:00 am

KWKBDT
20.1
Forensic Files
A Case of the Flue5:00 pm
Forensic Files
No Safe Place5:30 pm
Forensic Files
Live Wire6:00 pm
Forensic Files
A Novel Idea6:30 pm
The First 48
Shell Shocked; Cradle to Grave7:00 pm
The First 48
Ashes and Snow8:00 pm
The First 48
Breaking the Silence; Letters of Intent9:00 pm
The FBI Files
John Gotti Convicted10:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
12:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries 
1:00 am

KWKB
20.2
  movie   Snow Day
5:00 pm
That '70s Show
Eric's Corvette Caper7:00 pm
That '70s Show
Hyde's Birthday7:30 pm
Home Improvement
At Sea8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Workshop 'til You Drop8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Burnin' Love9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Al's Video9:30 pm
According to Jim
Dino-mite10:00 pm
According to Jim
Separate Ways10:30 pm
According to Jim
In Case of Jimergency11:00 pm
According to Jim
Coach Jim11:30 pm
Grace Under Fire
Matthew, Come Home12:00 am
Grace Under Fire
A Night at the Opera12:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Memphis Bound1:00 am

WQPT2
24.2
France 24 Programming
5:00 pm
France 24 Programming
6:00 pm
France 24 Programming
7:00 pm
Local Programming

KGCWDT
26.1
Local Programming Two and a Half Men
Dum Diddy Dum Diddy Doo9:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
City of Great Racks9:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Grandparents Day10:00 pm
  sports   The Matt Campbell Show: Iowa State Football
10:30 pm
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
Argentina Red Stag11:00 pm
Family Guy
'Family Guy' Through the Years11:30 pm
Bob's Burgers
The Secret Ceramics Room of Secrets12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Local Programming

THIS
26.2
  movie   Once Bitten
5:00 pm
In the Heat of the Night
Don't Look Back7:00 pm
In the Heat of the Night
Don't Look Back8:00 pm
In the Heat of the Night
The Family Secret9:00 pm
In the Heat of the Night
Hammer and the Glove10:00 pm
  movie   The Bounty
11:00 pm

LAFF
26.3
  movie   Snow Day
5:00 pm
That '70s Show
Eric's Corvette Caper7:00 pm
That '70s Show
Hyde's Birthday7:30 pm
Home Improvement
At Sea8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Workshop 'til You Drop8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Burnin' Love9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Al's Video9:30 pm
According to Jim
Dino-mite10:00 pm
According to Jim
Separate Ways10:30 pm
According to Jim
In Case of Jimergency11:00 pm
According to Jim
Coach Jim11:30 pm
Grace Under Fire
Matthew, Come Home12:00 am
Grace Under Fire
A Night at the Opera12:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Memphis Bound1:00 am

BOUNC
26.4
  movie    Out for Justice
4:00 pm
  movie   Above the Law
6:00 pm
  movie   Exit Wounds
8:00 pm
  movie   Romeo Must Die
10:00 pm
  movie   Never Die Alone 
12:30 am

IPTV
36.1
 Dark Angel on Masterpiece
4:00 pm
Penelope Keith at Her Majesty's Service
Inveraray and Holyrodhouse6:00 pm
The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Season 4, Episode Three7:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 5, Episode Three8:00 pm
  new   Press on Masterpiece
Pure9:00 pm
Professor T.
Murder by Numbers Part 210:04 pm
POV
America11:00 pm
  movie   Alzheimer's: The Caregiver's Perspective
12:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Great Swiss Cities1:00 am

IPTVK
36.2
Nature Cat: The Return of Bad Dog Bart
5:00 pm
Molly of Denali
6:00 pm
Molly of Denali
6:30 pm
Molly of Denali
7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
7:30 pm
Molly of Denali
8:00 pm
WordGirl
The Pretty Princess and Mr. Big Power Hour; Clean Up in Aisle Eleven8:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Elmo's Happy Little Train9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Jodi's Mama Travels for Work; The Tiger Family Babysits9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Learns to Ask First; Friends Ask First10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Indoor Camp-In; The Flutterbugs10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Cause and Effect; Good Vibrants11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Solar Train; Birdwatching11:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
A Prickly Pair; Turkish Delight12:00 am
Nature Cat
Wild Batts! No Bird Left Behind!12:30 am
Nature Cat: The Return of Bad Dog Bart 
1:00 am

IPTVW
36.3
  movie   Grooming a Generation
5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
10-13-20195:30 pm
Speakeasy
Lenny Kravitz and Sean Lennon6:00 pm
  new   Nature
The Serengeti Rules7:00 pm
  new   Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Hollywood Royalty8:00 pm
The Hispanic Heritage Awards
9:00 pm
POV
Brimstone & Glory10:00 pm
Nature
The Serengeti Rules11:00 pm
Washington Week
12:00 am
Global 3000
12:30 am
The Hispanic Heritage Awards 
1:00 am

KQIN
36.4
Ask This Old House
Nursery Paint, Record Stand5:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
The Best BBQ You've Never Heard Of5:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Chocolate and Churros, Breakfast of Champions6:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
New Mexico, Old Mexico6:30 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Preserving7:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 19197:30 pm
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Episode 108:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
The Best BBQ You've Never Heard Of8:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Nursery Paint, Record Stand9:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Berlin9:30 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Xi'an, China10:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Preserving10:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 191911:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Chocolate and Churros, Breakfast of Champions11:30 pm
Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen
It's a Magnificent Morning With Manoush & Mama12:00 am
Dream of Italy
Naples-Amalfi Coast12:30 am
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Preserving1:00 am

WMWCHD
53.1
The Potter's Touch with Bishop T.D. Jakes
5:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
5:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus With Rabbi Kirt Schneider
6:00 pm
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
6:30 pm
Local Programming

WMWC2
53.2
T.D. Jakes Special
5:00 pm
Touching Lives with Dr. James Merritt
5:30 pm
Joel Osteen
6:00 pm
Joseph Prince Ministries
6:30 pm
John Gray World
7:00 pm
Kingdom Connection With Jentezen Franklin
7:30 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
8:00 pm
Brian Houston @ Hillsong TV
9:00 pm
Sunday Night Live
9:30 pm
Hillsong Teaching With Carl Lentz
11:00 pm
Let's Talk With Brian Houston
11:30 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:00 am
Your World with Creflo
12:30 am
What Do You See?
1:00 am

WMWC3
53.3
The Vous
5:00 pm
Local Programming

WMWCS
53.5
Invasion TV
5:00 pm
Loving Every Moment
5:30 pm
God Knows TV - Cindy Jacobs
6:00 pm
The Power of a Turned Heart
6:30 pm
Keion's Korner
7:00 pm
New Season CWC
7:30 pm
Praise the Lord Salsa Style
8:00 pm
Somebody Loves You with Raul Ries
9:00 pm
New Beginnings
9:30 pm
Faith Alive
10:00 pm
Real
10:30 pm
Winning with Deborah Pegues
11:00 pm
The Supernatural Now
11:30 pm
Present Truth
12:00 am
Anne Gimenez Ministries
12:30 am
Freedom
1:00 am

K61HD
61
The Potter's Touch with Bishop T.D. Jakes
5:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
5:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus With Rabbi Kirt Schneider
6:00 pm
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
6:30 pm
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Davnprt-RIslnd-Molne Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.