Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Anchor, IL 61720  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Anchor, IL 61720. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

 Need more local sports? Learn how to get full MLB & NHL broadcasts!
11:30 am12:00 pm12:30 pm1:00 pm1:30 pm2:00 pm2:30 pm3:00 pm3:30 pm4:00 pm4:30 pm5:00 pm5:30 pm6:00 pm6:30 pm7:00 pm7:30 pm

WCIAHD
3.1
Power Smokeless Grill
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
  new   American Legends for Mountain Mission Kids at The Olde Farm
1:30 pm
  sports   PGA Tour Golf
RBC Heritage2:00 pm
Try 3 Week Yoga Retreat Now!
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
5:30 pm
  new   WCIA 3 News at 6:00
6:00 pm
Power Air Fryer Oven
6:30 pm
  new   Ransom
Dark Triad7:00 pm

WCIX
3.2
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
  new   Missing
Profiling The Cases of 23 Missing Children; Internet Safety Tip12:30 pm
  sports   MLB Baseball: Arizona Diamondbacks at Chicago Cubs
Arizona Diamondbacks at Chicago Cubs1:00 pm
  new   Cars.TV
04-15-20194:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
RightThisMinute
5:00 pm
Texas Music Scene
6:00 pm
Paid Programming
6:30 pm
Paid Programming
7:00 pm
Local Programming

WCIADT3
3.3
Alex Haley's 'Queen'
11:30 am
Alex Haley's 'Queen'
1:30 pm
Alex Haley's 'Queen'
3:30 pm
  movie   Crash
5:30 pm

WCIADT4
3.4
Rock the Park
Dinosaur National Monument11:30 am
  movie   Fort Osage
12:00 pm
  movie   Fort Vengeance
1:30 pm
  movie   How the West Was Won
3:30 pm
  movie   Fort Apache 
7:00 pm

WHBFH
4.1
 To Be Announced
11:00 am
  new   American Legends for Mountain Mission Kids at The Olde Farm
1:30 pm
  sports   PGA Tour Golf
RBC Heritage2:00 pm
Power Smokeless Grill
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
5:30 pm
  new   Local 4 News at 6 PM (Weekend)
6:00 pm
Paid Programming
6:30 pm
  new   Ransom
Dark Triad7:00 pm

WHBF2
4.2
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
  sports   MLB Baseball: Arizona Diamondbacks at Chicago Cubs
Arizona Diamondbacks at Chicago Cubs1:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Gary Blauman4:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The End of the Aisle4:30 pm
Bones
The Woman in White5:00 pm
Bones
The Prisoner in the Pipe6:00 pm
Wipeout
Winter Wipeout: Baby It's Blob Outside7:00 pm

GRIT
4.3
Rock the Park
Dinosaur National Monument11:30 am
  movie   Fort Osage
12:00 pm
  movie   Fort Vengeance
1:30 pm
  movie   How the West Was Won
3:30 pm
  movie   Fort Apache 
7:00 pm

ESCAPE
4.4
Missing
11:30 am
Unsolved Mysteries
12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
  movie   Disturbed
6:00 pm

KWQCHD
6.1
  sports   Premier League Soccer: Newcastle United vs. Southampton
Newcastle United vs. Southampton11:30 am
  sports   Premier League Goal Zone
04-20-20191:30 pm
  sports   Stanley Cup Playoff/To Be Announced
2:00 pm
  new   KWQC TV6 News at 5PM
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
04-20-20195:30 pm
  new   KWQC TV6 News at 6PM
6:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Get Out of Town - Day 46:30 pm
  sports   Stanley Cup Playoff/To Be Announced 
7:00 pm

ION
6.2
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Robin Williams: Comic Genius
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Criminal Minds
Cure1:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Miasma2:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Annihilator3:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Last Gasp4:00 pm
Criminal Minds
The Dance of Love5:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Ex Parte6:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Dust and Bones7:00 pm

COZI
6.3
McMillan and Wife
Terror Times Two11:30 am
Dragnet
The Trial Board1:00 pm
Dragnet
The Christmas Story1:30 pm
Adam-12
Harbor Division2:00 pm
Adam-12
Rampart Division2:30 pm
Emergency
Smoke Eater3:00 pm
This Week in AgriBusiness
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
Privacy of the Mind6:00 pm
Columbo 
Forgotten Lady7:00 pm

H&I
6.4
 MacGyver
Live and Learn11:00 am
MacGyver
Log Jam12:00 pm
Martial Law
Requiem - Part 11:00 pm
Martial Law
End Game - Part 22:00 pm
The Pretender
Extreme3:00 pm
The Pretender
Wild Child4:00 pm
Renegade
Knockout5:00 pm
Renegade
Sex, Lies and Activewear6:00 pm
Hunter
Ex Marks the Spot7:00 pm

WQAD-DT
8.1
  new   Extra
04-20-201911:30 am
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
  new   World of X Games
King of Hammers 2019 Ultra4 4400 Race1:00 pm
  new   SportsCenter Special: Mel and Todd's Mock Draft
2:00 pm
  new   The Draft: Featured
3:30 pm
  new   Extra
04-20-20194:00 pm
  new   WQAD News 8 at 6
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
5:30 pm
  movie   The Ten Commandments 
6:00 pm

ANTEN
8.2
Rescue Me With Dr. Lisa
Meet the Beaumonts11:30 am
The Hogan Family
Mark and Willie's Day Off12:00 pm
The Hogan Family
A Restaurant Named Desire12:30 pm
Head of the Class
Past Imperfect1:00 pm
Head of the Class
A Problem like Maria1:30 pm
Family Ties
Auntie Up2:00 pm
Family Ties
Philadelphia Story2:30 pm
Silver Spoons
The Way We Weren't3:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Rick at Sixteen3:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Hilda and Zelda: The Teenage Years4:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Mars Attracts4:30 pm
Becker
Jake's Jaunt5:00 pm
Becker
Dog Days5:30 pm
Three's Company
Janet Shapes Up6:00 pm
Three's Company
Itching for Trouble6:30 pm
Barney Miller
Obituary7:00 pm
Local Programming

MYTV3
8.3
  movie   Hard Eight
11:30 am
Friends
The One Where Rachel's Sister Baby-sits1:30 pm
The King of Queens
Awful Bigamy2:00 pm
The King of Queens
Sight Gag2:30 pm
Rules of Engagement
Goodbye Dolly3:00 pm
Rules of Engagement
Dirty Talk3:30 pm
Blackish
One Angry Man4:00 pm
Blackish
ToysRn'tUs4:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Bill/Murray5:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Goldbergs Feel Hard5:30 pm
Rizzoli & Isles
For Richer or Poorer6:00 pm
Major Crimes
Letting It Go7:00 pm

JN
8.4
 Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Toxic Forces11:00 am
Southern Fried Homicide
Who Shot the Sheriff?12:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Romance Is Dead1:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Lafayette's Little Sisters2:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Directions to Hell3:00 pm
World's Most Evil Killers
Steven Grieveson4:00 pm
  new   World's Most Evil Killers
Tracie Andrews5:00 pm
Murder She Solved
Deadly Snow6:00 pm
Murder She Solved
Cabbie Killer7:00 pm

WILLHD
12.1
J Schwanke's Life in Bloom
The Romance of Flowers11:30 am
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 191212:00 pm
Cook's Country
Pub-Style Seafood12:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Chocolate and Churros, Breakfast of Champions1:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Berries1:30 pm
Simply Ming
On the Road – Amsterdam2:00 pm
  new   Dining With the Chef
2:30 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Everything Rice3:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Glasgow3:30 pm
  new   The This Old House Hour
Stone Cold Pavers; Water Filter4:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Scotland's Highlands5:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Philbrook Museum Hour 26:00 pm
Hold the Sunset
Old Flames7:00 pm
Local Programming

WLJTK
12.2
WordWorld
Pl-Pl-Plane; Mail Mix-Up11:30 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Save It for Later; The Red Balloon12:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Mo's Sunburn; Imagin-Ocean12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Street Food1:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A New Friend at School; A New Friend at the Playground1:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing2:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes2:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Minnie the Meerkat; Leaves3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dry Times at Pteradon Terrace; Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Bob the Plant; Aren't We a Pair?4:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns Magnet P.I.4:30 pm
Nature Cat: The Return of Bad Dog Bart
5:00 pm
Cyberchase: Space Waste Odyssey
6:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!: Back to Bortron 7
Back to Bortron 77:00 pm

WILLCW
12.3
Growing a Greener World
Trading Cleats for Beets: NFL: Players Goes NPK (Louisburg, NC)11:30 am
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Trip to Spain12:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Pasta Party12:30 pm
Cook's Country
BBQ Thighs and Fried Peach Pies1:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Women of Oaxaca1:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
South American Classics2:00 pm
This Old House
Norm Revisits a Skylight2:30 pm
10 Parks That Changed America
3:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Pasta Party4:00 pm
Cook's Country
BBQ Thighs and Fried Peach Pies4:30 pm
  new   Focus on Europe
Belarus: Living on a Mass Grave?; France: Paris - City of Scooters; Norway: Gardening in the Arctic5:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
04-19-20195:30 pm
Battleground Everglades
Survival at Stake6:00 pm
Battleground Everglades
Glades Warriors6:30 pm
American Masters 
Garry Winogrand7:00 pm

WAND-DT
17.1
  sports   Premier League Soccer: Newcastle United vs. Southampton
Newcastle United vs. Southampton11:30 am
  sports   Premier League Goal Zone
04-20-20191:30 pm
  sports   Stanley Cup Playoff/To Be Announced
2:00 pm
Jeopardy!
07-20-20185:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
04-20-20195:30 pm
  new   WAND News AT 6
6:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Get Out of Town - Day 46:30 pm
  sports   Stanley Cup Playoff/To Be Announced 
7:00 pm

COZIHD
17.2
McMillan and Wife
Terror Times Two11:30 am
Dragnet
The Trial Board1:00 pm
Dragnet
The Christmas Story1:30 pm
Adam-12
Harbor Division2:00 pm
Adam-12
Rampart Division2:30 pm
Emergency
Smoke Eater3:00 pm
Emergency
Kidding4:00 pm
  new   Dog Tales
Family Dog Profile; Actor Bryan Cranston and His Dog5:00 pm
Young Icons
5:30 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
Privacy of the Mind6:00 pm
Columbo 
Forgotten Lady7:00 pm

ION
17.3
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Honor11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Closure12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Legacy1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Baby Killer2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Noncompliance3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Asunder4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Taken5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Pixies6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Consent7:00 pm

WHOIH
19.1
  movie    Space Probe Taurus
11:00 am
  movie   Queen of Blood
1:00 pm
  movie   Planet of the Vampires
3:00 pm
  movie   From Beyond
5:00 pm
  movie   Species 
7:00 pm

WICSDT
20.1
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
  new   World of X Games
King of Hammers 2019 Ultra4 4400 Race1:00 pm
  new   SportsCenter Special: Mel and Todd's Mock Draft
2:00 pm
  new   The Draft: Featured
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
Slagle Financial
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
5:30 pm
  movie   The Ten Commandments 
6:00 pm

COMET
20.2
  movie    Space Probe Taurus
11:00 am
  movie   Queen of Blood
1:00 pm
  movie   Planet of the Vampires
3:00 pm
  movie   From Beyond
5:00 pm
  movie   Species 
7:00 pm

TBD
20.3
FBE: React Gaming
11:30 am
The Baeble Block Party
12:00 pm
The Baeble Block Party
1:00 pm
The Baeble Block Party
2:00 pm
The Baeble Block Party
3:00 pm
The Baeble Block Party
4:00 pm
The Baeble Block Party
5:00 pm
The Baeble Block Party
6:00 pm
  new   The Baeble Block Party
7:00 pm

WBUID
23.1
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Friendly Auto Show
12:30 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
1:00 pm
Street Magic
The One With the Arm Slicing Machine2:00 pm
Street Magic
The One Burned Into the Back2:30 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
3:00 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Bill/Murray5:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Goldbergs Feel Hard5:30 pm
Modern Family
Won't You Be Our Neighbor6:00 pm
Modern Family
Halloween 3: AwesomeLand6:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
Golly Moses, She's a Muffin7:00 pm
Local Programming

THIS
23.2
  movie    Bandido
10:30 am
  movie   Day of the Outlaw
12:30 pm
  movie   The Great Scout and Cathouse Thursday
2:30 pm
  movie   Hang 'em High
4:30 pm
The Saint
The Desperate Diplomat7:00 pm

WBUIDT3
23.3
  sports    Women's College Lacrosse: Army at Boston University
Army at Boston University11:00 am
  sports   Stadium NFL Draft Special
1:00 pm
  sports   NBA Season in Review
2:00 pm
  sports   Game Changers
2:30 pm
  sports   Pooh: The Derrick Rose Story
4:00 pm
  sports   Inside The Derrick Rose Story
6:00 pm
  sports   American Ultimate Disc League: Austin Sol at Dallas Roughnecks 
Austin Sol at Dallas Roughnecks7:00 pm

WEEKDT
25.1
  sports   Premier League Soccer: Newcastle United vs. Southampton
Newcastle United vs. Southampton11:30 am
  sports   Premier League Goal Zone
04-20-20191:30 pm
  sports   Stanley Cup Playoff/To Be Announced
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
04-20-20195:30 pm
  new   News 25 at Six
6:00 pm
Inside Edition Weekend
6:30 pm
  sports   Stanley Cup Playoff/To Be Announced 
7:00 pm

WEEK2
25.2
  new   Beautiful Homes and Great Estates
Episode 171811:30 am
  new   MyDestination.TV
04-15-20912:00 pm
Midwest Grill'n
12:30 pm
  new   World of X Games
King of Hammers 2019 Ultra4 4400 Race1:00 pm
  new   SportsCenter Special: Mel and Todd's Mock Draft
2:00 pm
  new   The Draft: Featured
3:30 pm
Never Fear Power Outages
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
Power Smokeless Grill
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
5:30 pm
  movie   The Ten Commandments 
6:00 pm

WEEK3
25.3
 Campmeeting Inspirational Ministries
11:00 am
  new   Made in Hollywood
04-15-201912:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
The King of Queens
Awful Bigamy1:00 pm
The King of Queens
Sight Gag1:30 pm
Saving Hope
Awakenings2:00 pm
Elementary
A Burden of Blood3:00 pm
Elementary
Sand Trap4:00 pm
King of the Hill
Harlottown5:00 pm
King of the Hill
A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Clown5:30 pm
The Cleveland Show
Turkey Pot Die6:00 pm
The Cleveland Show
A Vas Deferens Between Men and Women6:30 pm
Family Guy
Brokeback Swanson7:00 pm
Local Programming

WMBDD
31.1
Paid Programming
11:30 am
  sports   EMPTY NET
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
  new   American Legends for Mountain Mission Kids at The Olde Farm
1:30 pm
  sports   PGA Tour Golf
RBC Heritage2:00 pm
Family Feud
10-22-20185:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
5:30 pm
  new   WMBD 31 News Weekend Edition
6:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
6:30 pm
  new   Ransom
Dark Triad7:00 pm

BOUNC
31.2
Alex Haley's 'Queen'
11:30 am
Alex Haley's 'Queen'
1:30 pm
Alex Haley's 'Queen'
3:30 pm
  movie   Crash
5:30 pm

Laff
31.3
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Shark Repellant11:30 am
  movie   Summer School
12:00 pm
  movie   A Date With Miss Fortune
2:00 pm
  movie   The Bodyguard
4:00 pm
That '70s Show
I'm Free7:00 pm
Local Programming

Escape
31.4
Missing
11:30 am
Unsolved Mysteries
12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
  movie   Disturbed
6:00 pm

WWTO-DT
35.1
VeggieTales
11:30 am
Super Book
12:00 pm
Adventures in BoogaBooga Land
12:30 pm
Drive Thru History: The Gospels
1:00 pm
The wit, wisdom & wonder of mothers
1:30 pm
The Easter Experience
2:00 pm
Christian World News
2:30 pm
Turning Point With Dr. David Jeremiah
3:00 pm
Billy Graham Crusade
4:00 pm
Main Stage at the National Quartet Convention
4:30 pm
Bill & Gloria Gaither Precious Memories
5:00 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
6:00 pm
Huckabee
7:00 pm

WWTO2
35.2
What Do You See?
11:30 am
The Last Arrow
12:00 pm
The Sisterhood Stories
12:30 pm
Let's Talk With Brian Houston
1:00 pm
Fearless
1:30 pm
The Basics With Beth
2:00 pm
Leon Fontaine
2:30 pm
Leadership Collective
3:00 pm
The Gospel Truth With Andrew Wommack
4:00 pm
PowerPoint With Jack Graham
4:30 pm
Inspire
5:00 pm
The Connection
5:30 pm
Joel Osteen
6:00 pm
Joseph Prince
6:30 pm
John Gray World
7:00 pm
Local Programming

WWTODT3
35.3
Top 10 Videos
11:30 am
What's So Funny?
12:30 pm
Laugh With the Skit Guys
1:30 pm
Dream Quest
2:00 pm
  sports   The Real Winning Edge
2:30 pm
Peculiar
3:00 pm
Music Videos
3:30 pm
  movie   The Perfect Stranger
4:00 pm
Music Videos 
5:30 pm

WWTOE
35.4
En buena ora
11:30 am
Especial infantil
12:00 pm
Chiquivida
12:30 pm
Vivencias
1:00 pm
Especial infantil
1:30 pm
Fe Urbana
2:00 pm
Aliento
2:30 pm
Música Enlace
3:00 pm
Leon Fontaine
3:30 pm
Evas
4:00 pm
Especial infantil
4:30 pm
Knock Out
5:00 pm
Impacto mundial
5:30 pm
Soldados de Dios
6:00 pm
Justo a tiempo
6:30 pm
Gennial
7:00 pm
Local Programming

WWTOS
35.5
Faithville
11:30 am
Miss Charity's Diner
12:00 pm
BJ's Teddy Bear Club and Bible Stories
12:30 pm
Freedom
1:00 pm
It's Supernatural
1:30 pm
Multicultural Prayer Movement
2:00 pm
Latin Harvest
2:30 pm
Fernando Cabrera
3:00 pm
Faith and Freedom
3:30 pm
Live Your Journey
4:00 pm
Christ the King Church
4:30 pm
Fit for Your Assignment Charles & Reina Olmeda
5:00 pm
Mama T Says With Thelma Wells
5:30 pm
There Is an Answer
6:00 pm
Believe
6:30 pm
It's Supernatural
7:00 pm
Local Programming

WYZZH
43.1
  movie   The Longest Yard
11:30 am
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Mike & Molly
Dips & Salsa2:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Mind Over Molly2:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Pilot3:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Last Baby Proofing Standing3:30 pm
Modern Family
Won't You Be Our Neighbor4:00 pm
Modern Family
Halloween 3: AwesomeLand4:30 pm
  sports   Cardinals Insider
5:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Tangible Affection Proof6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Spoiler Alert Segmentation6:30 pm
  sports   PBC Fight Night: From Carson, Cal. 
From Carson, Cal.7:00 pm

WYZZ
43.2
 Music Videos
6:30 am
Local Programming

GETTV
43.3
Aqua Kids Adventures
Horseshoe Crabs11:30 am
  movie   Stage to Tucson
12:00 pm
  movie   Montana Territory
1:55 pm
  movie   Al Jennings of Oklahoma
3:30 pm
  movie   Conquest of Cochise
5:25 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Road to Black Bayou7:00 pm
Local Programming

WTVPHD
47.1
Mid-American Gardener
11:30 am
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 191312:00 pm
  new   This Old House
Stone Cold Pavers12:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Water Filter1:00 pm
American Woodshop
Wright-inspired Art Glass Freestanding Cabinet1:30 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Router Bit Cabinet2:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
Big Bass on the St. Regis River2:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Singapore Satay, Soup and Sling3:00 pm
Dining With the Chef
Chicken Kuwayak3:30 pm
Cook's Country
Spicy and Sour for Supper4:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Loreto: Baja's Hidden Gem4:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:00 pm
MotorWeek
04-20-20195:30 pm
MotorWeek
6:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Scotland's Highlands6:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Easter7:00 pm

WTVP-KD
47.2
WordWorld
Pl-Pl-Plane; Mail Mix-Up11:30 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Save It for Later; The Red Balloon12:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Mo's Sunburn; Imagin-Ocean12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Street Food1:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A New Friend at School; A New Friend at the Playground1:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing2:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes2:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Minnie the Meerkat; Leaves3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dry Times at Pteradon Terrace; Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Bob the Plant; Aren't We a Pair?4:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns Magnet P.I.4:30 pm
Nature Cat: The Return of Bad Dog Bart
5:00 pm
Cyberchase: Space Waste Odyssey
6:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!: Back to Bortron 7
Back to Bortron 77:00 pm

WTVP-WC
47.3
Growing a Greener World
Trading Cleats for Beets: NFL: Players Goes NPK (Louisburg, NC)11:30 am
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Trip to Spain12:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Pasta Party12:30 pm
Cook's Country
BBQ Thighs and Fried Peach Pies1:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Women of Oaxaca1:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
South American Classics2:00 pm
This Old House
Norm Revisits a Skylight2:30 pm
10 Parks That Changed America
3:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Pasta Party4:00 pm
Cook's Country
BBQ Thighs and Fried Peach Pies4:30 pm
  new   Focus on Europe
Belarus: Living on a Mass Grave?; France: Paris - City of Scooters; Norway: Gardening in the Arctic5:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
04-19-20195:30 pm
Battleground Everglades
Survival at Stake6:00 pm
Battleground Everglades
Glades Warriors6:30 pm
American Masters 
Garry Winogrand7:00 pm

WCIX
49.1
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
  new   Missing
Profiling The Cases of 23 Missing Children; Internet Safety Tip12:30 pm
  sports   MLB Baseball: Arizona Diamondbacks at Chicago Cubs
Arizona Diamondbacks at Chicago Cubs1:00 pm
  new   Cars.TV
04-15-20194:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
RightThisMinute
5:00 pm
Texas Music Scene
6:00 pm
Paid Programming
6:30 pm
Paid Programming
7:00 pm
Local Programming

W50DD
50
VeggieTales
11:30 am
Super Book
12:00 pm
Adventures in BoogaBooga Land
12:30 pm
Drive Thru History: The Gospels
1:00 pm
The wit, wisdom & wonder of mothers
1:30 pm
The Easter Experience
2:00 pm
Christian World News
2:30 pm
Turning Point With Dr. David Jeremiah
3:00 pm
Billy Graham Crusade
4:00 pm
Main Stage at the National Quartet Convention
4:30 pm
Bill & Gloria Gaither Precious Memories
5:00 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
6:00 pm
Huckabee
7:00 pm

W51CT
51
VeggieTales
11:30 am
Super Book
12:00 pm
Adventures in BoogaBooga Land
12:30 pm
Drive Thru History: The Gospels
1:00 pm
The wit, wisdom & wonder of mothers
1:30 pm
The Easter Experience
2:00 pm
Christian World News
2:30 pm
Turning Point With Dr. David Jeremiah
3:00 pm
Billy Graham Crusade
4:00 pm
Main Stage at the National Quartet Convention
4:30 pm
Bill & Gloria Gaither Precious Memories
5:00 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
6:00 pm
Huckabee
7:00 pm

WRSPH
55.1
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Judge Judy
4:00 pm
Judge Judy
4:30 pm
Family Feud
01-31-20195:00 pm
Family Feud
10-22-20185:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Spoiler Alert Segmentation6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Tangible Affection Proof6:30 pm
  sports   PBC Fight Night: From Carson, Cal. 
From Carson, Cal.7:00 pm

MeTV
55.2
 The Big Valley
The Lady from Mesa11:00 am
Gunsmoke
Blue Heaven12:00 pm
Bonanza
The Colonel1:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident near Gloomy River2:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Fourth Headstone3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
'Till Death Do Us Part3:30 pm
The Rifleman
Shotgun Man4:00 pm
The Rifleman
Sins of the Father4:30 pm
The Wild Wild West
The Night of the Camera5:00 pm
Wonder Woman
A Date with Doomsday6:00 pm
  new   Svengoolie 
Valley of the Dragons7:00 pm

WAOEDT
59.1
Paid Programming
11:30 am
World's Funniest Moments: Easter
12:00 pm
  sports   MLB Baseball: Arizona Diamondbacks at Chicago Cubs
Arizona Diamondbacks at Chicago Cubs1:00 pm
  movie   Ultraviolet
4:00 pm
Judge Judy
6:00 pm
Judge Judy
6:30 pm
Castle
Dead From New York7:00 pm

ANTEN
59.2
Rescue Me With Dr. Lisa
Meet the Beaumonts11:30 am
The Hogan Family
Mark and Willie's Day Off12:00 pm
The Hogan Family
A Restaurant Named Desire12:30 pm
Head of the Class
Past Imperfect1:00 pm
Head of the Class
A Problem like Maria1:30 pm
Family Ties
Auntie Up2:00 pm
Family Ties
Philadelphia Story2:30 pm
Silver Spoons
The Way We Weren't3:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Rick at Sixteen3:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Hilda and Zelda: The Teenage Years4:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Mars Attracts4:30 pm
Becker
Jake's Jaunt5:00 pm
Becker
Dog Days5:30 pm
Three's Company
Janet Shapes Up6:00 pm
Three's Company
Itching for Trouble6:30 pm
Barney Miller
Obituary7:00 pm
Local Programming

WAOE
59.3
 Flipper
Black Dolphin11:00 am
Flipper
Class12:00 pm
  movie   Lilies of the Field
1:00 pm
  movie   Amazing Grace
3:00 pm
  movie   It Runs in the Family
5:00 pm
Heartland
The Real Deal7:00 pm



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Peoria-Bloomington Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com