1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               

KHQAD
7.1
 The Talk
1:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
09-23-20192:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new KHQA News at 5P
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new KHQA News at 6P
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
NCIS
The North Pole7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
FBI: Most Wanted
Getaway9:00 pm

KH72
7.2
new  TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
new KHQA News at 5P
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new KHQA News at 6P
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
9:02 pm

COMET
7.3
 The Outer Limits
The Conversion1:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Quality of Mercy2:00 pm
Sliders
The Great Work3:00 pm
Sliders
New Gods for Old4:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Deliver Us From Evil5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Trilogy: Part 16:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Taking a Break from All Your Worries7:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
The Woman King8:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Morpheus9:00 pm

WGEM-DT
10.1
 The 700 Club
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new WGEM Live at Five
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new WGEM News at Six
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
new Transplant
Saleh9:01 pm

CWHD
10.2
Couples Court
Langley v. Price1:30 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
Judge Jerry
2:30 pm
Jerry Springer
Man Stealin’ Roomies3:00 pm
The Goldbergs
You Got Zuko’d4:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Circle of Driving4:30 pm
Bob’s Burgers
The Deepening5:00 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Bob Fires the Kids5:30 pm
Family Guy
Total Recall6:00 pm
Family Guy
And Then There Were Fewer – Part 16:30 pm
new Dead Pixels
Hive-Mother7:00 pm
Dead Pixels
Patricide7:30 pm
new Tell Me a Story
Chapter 9: Deception8:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Checks9:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Switch9:30 pm

WGEM3
10.3
new  TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
Hot Bench
Winged Ants, Rats and Roaches…Oh My!3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new TBA
4:30 pm
Modern Family
No Small Feet5:00 pm
Modern Family
He Said, She Shed5:30 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Einstein Approximation6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Retraction Reaction9:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Changing Light Bulbs9:30 pm

K44AB-D
12.1
Let’s Go Luna!
The Mystery of the Mask / Movie Monday1:30 pm
Local Programming Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens2:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Froggy of Denali / Molly Mabray and the Mystery Stones3:00 pm
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course3:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric4:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Prairie Who?4:30 pm
Odd Squad
And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20205:30 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Solving Problems, Woodworking Solutions6:30 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote7:00 pm
new Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
8:00 pm

K44AB-D2
12.2
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend2:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital3:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Snow Way to Keep Warm; So You Think You Know Nature4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
A Huge Orange Problem5:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens6:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost6:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home7:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book7:30 pm
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course8:00 pm
WordGirl
The Birthday Girl; Granny-Sitter8:30 pm
Cyberchase
Blowin’ in the Wind9:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost9:30 pm

K44AB-D3
12.3
 Secrets of the Dead
Galileo’s Moon1:00 pm
Africa’s Great Civilizations
Commerce and the Clash of Civilizations2:00 pm
Local Programming DW News
4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
4:30 pm
France 24
5:00 pm
NHK Newsline
5:30 pm
My Survivor
6:00 pm
America ReFramed
The Hand That Feeds7:00 pm
movie Our American Family: The Barreras
8:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20209:00 pm

WTJRDT
16.1
Local Programming Rejoice in the Lord
2:00 pm
Christian Music Countdown
3:00 pm
Dr. Wonder’s Workshop
3:30 pm
Adventures in Odyssey
4:00 pm
7th Street Theater
4:30 pm
The 700 Club
5:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
6:00 pm
The Great Awakening
6:30 pm
Revive America
7:30 pm
Making Life Better
8:30 pm
Straight from the Heart
9:00 pm

WTJRDT
16.2
 Focal Point with Bryan Fischer
1:00 pm
The 700 Club
2:00 pm
Local Programming Shop From Home
4:00 pm
Shop From Home
4:30 pm
Chasing Am. Legends
5:00 pm
Christian Fitness
5:30 pm
White Dove Ministries
6:00 pm
Boom Time
6:30 pm
movie Movie
7:00 pm
Truth in Love
9:00 pm
Lucy
9:30 pm

WTJRDT3
16.3
 Christian Television Network International
12:00 am

WTJRDT
16.4
Local Programming Rejoice in the Lord
2:00 pm
Christian Music Countdown
3:00 pm
Dr. Wonder’s Workshop
3:30 pm
Adventures in Odyssey
4:00 pm
7th Street Theater
4:30 pm
The 700 Club
5:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
6:00 pm
The Great Awakening
6:30 pm
Revive America
7:30 pm
Making Life Better
8:30 pm
Straight from the Heart
9:00 pm

WMECDT1
22.1
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend1:30 pm
Local Programming Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric2:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Froggy of Denali / Molly Mabray and the Mystery Stones3:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens3:30 pm
Odd Squad
And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies4:00 pm
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course4:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20205:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
Illinois Stories
6:30 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote7:00 pm
new Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
8:00 pm

WMECW
22.2
 Secrets of the Dead
Galileo’s Moon1:00 pm
Africa’s Great Civilizations
Commerce and the Clash of Civilizations2:00 pm
Local Programming DW News
4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
4:30 pm
France 24
5:00 pm
NHK Newsline
5:30 pm
My Survivor
6:00 pm
America ReFramed
The Hand That Feeds7:00 pm
movie Our American Family: The Barreras
8:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20209:00 pm

WMECC
22.3
Woodsmith Shop
Puzzle Boxes1:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Double Oval Fantasy2:00 pm
Quilting Arts
Design2:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Cooking With Fresh Herbs; Cucinare Con L’ Erbe Fresche3:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Ramona Farms ; Gila River Indian Community, Arizona3:30 pm
Passion Italy
Veneto4:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Cultures4:30 pm
Local Programming My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Santorini: Flavors of a Volcano5:30 pm
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Breakfast for Dinner6:00 pm
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
Eight Million Cups of Tea6:30 pm
In Julia’s Kitchen with Master Chefs
Jimmy Sneed7:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Santorini: Flavors of a Volcano7:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
8:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Jinetes, Adventure in the Mountains8:30 pm
Passion Italy
Veneto9:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Cultures9:30 pm

MeTV
22.4
 Bonanza
Mirror of a Man1:00 pm
The Rifleman
A Time for Singing2:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Deserter2:30 pm
Wagon Train
The C.L. Harding Story3:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 123—Courtroom4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 143—Cave4:30 pm
The Flintstones
Two Men on a Dinosaur5:00 pm
Happy Days
Richie’s Job5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Settling Debts6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Moon Is Not Blue6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
A Deal Is a Deal7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Fun Girls7:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer Says ‘Hey’ to the President8:00 pm
Green Acres
Neighborliness8:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Watch the Trains Go By9:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Klink’s Old Flame9:30 pm

WQECDT1
27.1
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend1:30 pm
Local Programming Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric2:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Froggy of Denali / Molly Mabray and the Mystery Stones3:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens3:30 pm
Odd Squad
And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies4:00 pm
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course4:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20205:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
Illinois Stories
6:30 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote7:00 pm
new Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
8:00 pm

WQECW
27.2
 Secrets of the Dead
Galileo’s Moon1:00 pm
Africa’s Great Civilizations
Commerce and the Clash of Civilizations2:00 pm
Local Programming DW News
4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
4:30 pm
France 24
5:00 pm
NHK Newsline
5:30 pm
My Survivor
6:00 pm
America ReFramed
The Hand That Feeds7:00 pm
movie Our American Family: The Barreras
8:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20209:00 pm

WQECC
27.3
Woodsmith Shop
Puzzle Boxes1:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Double Oval Fantasy2:00 pm
Quilting Arts
Design2:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Cooking With Fresh Herbs; Cucinare Con L’ Erbe Fresche3:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Ramona Farms ; Gila River Indian Community, Arizona3:30 pm
Passion Italy
Veneto4:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Cultures4:30 pm
Local Programming My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Santorini: Flavors of a Volcano5:30 pm
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Breakfast for Dinner6:00 pm
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
Eight Million Cups of Tea6:30 pm
In Julia’s Kitchen with Master Chefs
Jimmy Sneed7:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Santorini: Flavors of a Volcano7:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
8:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Jinetes, Adventure in the Mountains8:30 pm
Passion Italy
Veneto9:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Cultures9:30 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.