10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               

KHQAD
7.1
 The Price Is Right
Halloween Special10:00 am
new The Young and the Restless
10-29-202011:00 am
new Jeopardy!
10-29-202012:00 pm
new The Bold and the Beautiful
10-29-202012:30 pm
new The Talk
1:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
Halloween Week2:00 pm
new The Kelly Clarkson Show
3:00 pm
new The Ellen DeGeneres Show
4:00 pm
new KHQA News at 5P
5:00 pm
new CBS Evening News With Norah O’Donnell
5:30 pm
new KHQA News at 6P
6:00 pm
new Wheel of Fortune
Halloween6:30 pm

KH72
7.2
new  The View
10:00 am
new The Wendy Williams Show
10-29-202011:00 am
new GMA3: What You Need To Know
12:00 pm
new General Hospital
10-29-20201:00 pm
new The Dr. Oz Show
2:00 pm
new The Doctors
3:00 pm
new Access Hollywood
10-29-20204:00 pm
Family Feud
4:30 pm
new KHQA News at 5P
5:00 pm
Local Programming new KHQA News at 6P
6:00 pm
Family Feud
6:30 pm

COMET
7.3
movie  Cockneys vs Zombies
9:00 am
Local Programming The Outer Limits
Criminal Nature1:00 pm
The Outer Limits
The Hunt2:00 pm
Sliders
My Brother’s Keeper3:00 pm
Sliders
The Chasm4:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Shock Theater5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
The Leap Back6:00 pm

WGEM-DT
10.1
new  Today with Hoda & Jenna
10-29-202010:00 am
Dateline
Under a Halloween Moon11:00 am
new WGEM News at Noon
12:00 pm
25 Words or Less
10-29-202012:30 pm
The 700 Club
1:00 pm
new Rachael Ray
2:00 pm
new Dr. Phil
3:00 pm
new Days of Our Lives
10-29-20204:00 pm
new WGEM Live at Five
5:00 pm
new NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
5:30 pm
new WGEM News at Six
6:00 pm
new ET Entertainment Tonight
10-29-20206:30 pm

CWHD
10.2
 Maury
10:00 am
Maury
I’m 55…You’re 22…I Can’t Be Your Baby’s Father11:00 am
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court
Lons v. Randolph/Robertson12:00 pm
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court
Chappell v. Todd/Cullins12:30 pm
Personal Injury Court
Newman v Levy1:00 pm
Couples Court
Quinnie v. Quinnie1:30 pm
new Judge Jerry
2:00 pm
Judge Jerry
11-25-20192:30 pm
Jerry Springer
Kung Fu Hillbilly!3:00 pm
black-ish
The Purge4:00 pm
black-ish
All Groan Up4:30 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Nightmare on Ocean Avenue Street5:00 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Hawk & Chick5:30 pm
Family Guy
The Simpsons Guy – Part 26:00 pm
Family Guy
Tom Tucker: The Man and His Dream6:30 pm

WGEM3
10.3
new RightThisMinute
10-29-202010:30 am
The 700 Club
11:00 am
Recipe TV
10-29-202012:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
12:30 pm
new The People’s Court
10-29-20201:00 pm
new Judge Mathis
10-29-20202:00 pm
new Hot Bench
3:00 pm
Hot Bench
Suing out of Custody Spite?!3:30 pm
new Judge Judy
10-29-20204:00 pm
new Judge Judy
10-29-20204:30 pm
Modern Family
Open House of Horrors5:00 pm
Modern Family
Halloween 3: AwesomeLand5:30 pm
25 Words or Less
10-29-20206:00 pm
sports NFL on FOX Pregame
10-29-20206:30 pm

K44AB-D
12.1
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse10:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Haunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch11:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
The Spectacle Spectacular; The New Babysitter11:30 am
Peg + Cat
The Littlest Chicken Problem; The Election Problem12:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Mz. Mole?s Glasses;Elinor Stops the Squish12:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Where’s Fur Blur?; The Blob1:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
What’s the Big Idea?; Day of the Dead1:30 pm
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough2:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Anning; I Am Charlie Chaplin2:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Suki’s Bone; Brand New Flag3:00 pm
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright3:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Secrets of the Spider’s Web4:00 pm
Wild Kratts
A Bat in the Brownies4:30 pm
Odd Squad
Odd Squad in the Shadows5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour
10-29-20205:30 pm
Iowa Ingredient
Onions6:30 pm

K44AB-D2
12.2
Martha Speaks
TD’s Magic; Scaredy Cat10:30 am
Nature Cat
Secrets of the Old Prairie; A Sticky Sweet Tree Treat11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Jet’s First Halloween11:30 am
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright12:00 pm
Odd Squad
Other Olympia; Total Zeros12:30 pm
Cyberchase
A Recipe for Chaos1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Suki’s Bone; Brand New Flag1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Drawing Noses; Pinkalicious on Ice2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
The House That Ants Built/Special Places2:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Let’s Draw3:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Friends and Feelings; Daniel’s Day of Many Feelings3:30 pm
Curious George
The Fully Automatic Fun Hat; Creatures of the Night4:00 pm
Curious George
Robot Monkey Hullabaloo; Curious George and the Slithery Day4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Secrets of the Spider’s Web5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
A Bat in the Brownies5:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Nikola Tesla; I Am Nellie6:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Suki’s Bone; Brand New Flag6:30 pm

K44AB-D3
12.3
 Independent Lens
Represent9:00 am
new Illustrative Math
Grade 6, Unit 2, Lessons 11 & 12: Representing Ratios With Tables And11:00 am
new Illustrative Math
Grade 7, Unit 2, Lesson 8: Comparing Relationships with Equations11:30 am
new Illustrative Math
Grade 8, Unit 4, Lesson 12: Systems of Equations12:00 pm
new Illustrative Math
12:30 pm
The Circus: American Experience
The Circus1:00 pm
10 Modern Marvels That Changed America
3:00 pm
DW News
4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
4:30 pm
France 24
5:00 pm
NHK Newsline
5:30 pm
NOVA
Can We Cool the Planet?6:00 pm

WTJRDT
16.1
Everyday Answers With Joyce Meyer
10:30 am
Arise & Shine
11:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
11:30 am
Homekeepers with Arthelene Rippy
12:00 pm
CBN NewsWatch
12:30 pm
It’s Supernatural
1:00 pm
Jerusalem Update
1:30 pm
Pentecostal Revival Hour
2:00 pm
Change TV
3:00 pm
Beginner’s Bible
3:30 pm
Adventures With God
4:00 pm
Times of Refreshing
4:30 pm
The 700 Club
5:00 pm
Back to Jerusalem
6:00 pm
The Great Awakening
6:30 pm

WTJRDT
16.2
James Levesque
10:30 am
Homeschool of Health
11:00 am
Chasing Am. Legends
12:00 pm
Truth in Love
12:30 pm
Focal Point with Bryan Fischer
1:00 pm
The 700 Club
2:00 pm
Tony Carpenter
3:00 pm
Created for the Impossible
3:30 pm
Small Town Big Deal
4:00 pm
Garden Style
4:30 pm
TV4DADS
5:00 pm
Christian Fitness
5:30 pm
White Dove Ministries
6:00 pm
Truth in Love
6:30 pm

WTJRDT3
16.3
 Christian Television Network International
12:00 am

WTJRDT
16.4
Everyday Answers With Joyce Meyer
10:30 am
Arise & Shine
11:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
11:30 am
Homekeepers with Arthelene Rippy
12:00 pm
CBN NewsWatch
12:30 pm
It’s Supernatural
1:00 pm
Jerusalem Update
1:30 pm
Pentecostal Revival Hour
2:00 pm
Change TV
3:00 pm
Beginner’s Bible
3:30 pm
Adventures With God
4:00 pm
Times of Refreshing
4:30 pm
The 700 Club
5:00 pm
Back to Jerusalem
6:00 pm
The Great Awakening
6:30 pm

WMECDT1
22.1
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse10:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Haunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch11:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
The Spectacle Spectacular; The New Babysitter11:30 am
Amanpour and Company
12:00 pm
Hero Elementary
Where’s Fur Blur?; The Blob1:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Mz. Mole?s Glasses;Elinor Stops the Squish1:30 pm
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Secrets of the Spider’s Web2:30 pm
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost3:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Anning; I Am Charlie Chaplin3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Odd Squad in the Shadows4:00 pm
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright4:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
10-29-20205:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
Illinois Stories
6:30 pm

WMECW
22.2
 Dismantling Democracy
10:00 am
new Illustrative Math
Grade 6, Unit 2, Lessons 11 & 12: Representing Ratios With Tables And11:00 am
new Illustrative Math
Grade 7, Unit 2, Lesson 8: Comparing Relationships with Equations11:30 am
new Illustrative Math
Grade 8, Unit 4, Lesson 12: Systems of Equations12:00 pm
new Illustrative Math
12:30 pm
The Circus: American Experience
The Circus1:00 pm
10 Modern Marvels That Changed America
3:00 pm
DW News
4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
4:30 pm
France 24
5:00 pm
NHK Newsline
5:30 pm
NOVA
Can We Cool the Planet?6:00 pm

WMECC
22.3
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Misty Foothills10:30 am
Mike Colameco’s Real Food
Red Hook, Brooklyn11:00 am
tasteMAKERS
Warm & Wooly11:30 am
Quilting Arts
Strips12:00 pm
Painting With Paulson
Anticipation II12:30 pm
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Brass Horn Makers1:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Wall Cabinet1:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Misty Foothills2:00 pm
Quilting Arts
Strips2:30 pm
Mike Colameco’s Real Food
Red Hook, Brooklyn3:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Warm & Wooly3:30 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 34:00 pm
Travelscope
Austria—Celebrating the Vine in Vienna and the Burgenland4:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
The Heart of England5:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Celebrations
All That Jazz Fest5:30 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
I Love Cheese!6:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
The Mezcal Trail6:30 pm

MeTV
22.4
 In the Heat of the Night
A Necessary Evil10:00 am
The Waltons
The Ghost Story11:00 am
Gunsmoke
Jeb12:00 pm
Bonanza
Return to Honor1:00 pm
The Rifleman
A Sporting Chance2:00 pm
The Rifleman
A Young Man’s Fancy2:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Charlene Brenton Story3:00 pm
Adam-12
The Dinosaur4:00 pm
Adam-12
Pick-Up4:30 pm
The Flintstones
The House Guest5:00 pm
Happy Days
Haunted5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Alcoholics Unanimous6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
There Is Nothing like a Nurse6:30 pm

WQECDT1
27.1
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse10:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Haunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch11:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
The Spectacle Spectacular; The New Babysitter11:30 am
Amanpour and Company
12:00 pm
Hero Elementary
Where’s Fur Blur?; The Blob1:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Mz. Mole?s Glasses;Elinor Stops the Squish1:30 pm
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Secrets of the Spider’s Web2:30 pm
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost3:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Anning; I Am Charlie Chaplin3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Odd Squad in the Shadows4:00 pm
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright4:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
10-29-20205:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
Illinois Stories
6:30 pm

WQECW
27.2
 Dismantling Democracy
10:00 am
new Illustrative Math
Grade 6, Unit 2, Lessons 11 & 12: Representing Ratios With Tables And11:00 am
new Illustrative Math
Grade 7, Unit 2, Lesson 8: Comparing Relationships with Equations11:30 am
new Illustrative Math
Grade 8, Unit 4, Lesson 12: Systems of Equations12:00 pm
new Illustrative Math
12:30 pm
The Circus: American Experience
The Circus1:00 pm
10 Modern Marvels That Changed America
3:00 pm
DW News
4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
4:30 pm
France 24
5:00 pm
NHK Newsline
5:30 pm
NOVA
Can We Cool the Planet?6:00 pm

WQECC
27.3
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Misty Foothills10:30 am
Mike Colameco’s Real Food
Red Hook, Brooklyn11:00 am
tasteMAKERS
Warm & Wooly11:30 am
Quilting Arts
Strips12:00 pm
Painting With Paulson
Anticipation II12:30 pm
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Brass Horn Makers1:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Wall Cabinet1:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Misty Foothills2:00 pm
Quilting Arts
Strips2:30 pm
Mike Colameco’s Real Food
Red Hook, Brooklyn3:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Warm & Wooly3:30 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 34:00 pm
Travelscope
Austria—Celebrating the Vine in Vienna and the Burgenland4:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
The Heart of England5:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Celebrations
All That Jazz Fest5:30 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
I Love Cheese!6:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
The Mezcal Trail6:30 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.