Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Dahlgren, IL 62828  

October 13th Register to Customize

                              5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               1:00 am               1:30 am               

WSILH
3.1
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
  new   America's Funniest Home Videos
Episode 30036:00 pm
  new   Kids Say the Darndest Things
Taylor Swift Is My Friend7:00 pm
  new   Shark Tank
Episode 11048:00 pm
Local Programming   new   News 3 News at 10
10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Barber10:35 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
The Insider11:05 pm
Major Crimes
Cleared History12:05 am
  new   TMZ
1:05 am

H&I
3.2
 Renegade
Sex, Lies and Activewear5:00 pm
Renegade
Blood Hunt6:00 pm
Star Trek
And the Children Shall Lead7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The First Duty8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Favor the Bold9:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Drive10:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Minefield11:00 pm
The Dead Zone
Still Life12:00 am
The Dead Zone
Heroes & Demons1:00 am

WSILDT3
3.3
 I Killed My BFF
Two Cowboys5:00 pm
I Killed My BFF
The In Progress Girl6:00 pm
I Killed My BFF
My Best Guy Friend7:00 pm
The Last 24
A Dangerous Business8:00 pm
The Last 24
Blood Money9:00 pm
The Last 24
Blind Terror10:00 pm
Bizarre Murders
Piece of the Puzzle11:00 pm
Bizarre Murders
Welcome Home11:30 pm
Bizarre Murders
Hemlock Killer12:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Emoji Overkill12:30 am
Nurses Who Kill
Jeanine Hannah1:00 am

WSIL4HD
3.4
  new    The FBI Files
Killing Spree5:00 pm
Local Programming   new   Forensic Files
Capitol Crimes7:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Undertaken7:30 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Dark Waters8:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Grave Danger8:30 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Sign Here9:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Shot of Vengeance9:30 pm
Local Programming   new   Forensic Files
When the Dust Settled10:30 pm
  new   Forensic Files
A Welcome Intrusion11:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Bound for Jail11:30 pm
  new   The FBI Files
When Seconds Count12:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Held for Ransom1:00 am

WSILDT5
3.5
 NCIS: Los Angeles
Allegiance5:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
War Cries6:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Tuhon7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Disco Bob8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
A Little Devil Complex9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Erin's Mom10:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
What Do You Do11:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
What Puts You on That Ledge12:00 am
Chicago P.D.
Say Her Real Name1:00 am

WPSDDT2
6.2
 The Bionic Woman
Welcome Home, Jaime5:00 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
Hocus Pocus6:00 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
The Secret of Bigfoot7:00 pm
Emergency
Isolation8:00 pm
Emergency
Limelight9:00 pm
Dragnet
Burglary Auto - Courtroom10:00 pm
Dragnet
Internal Affairs - Parolee10:30 pm
Ironside
Armageddon Gang11:00 pm
Ironside
House of Terror12:00 am
Make Room for Daddy
The Dinah Shore Show1:00 am
Make Room for Daddy
Parents Are Pigeons1:30 am

ANTEN
6.3
Becker
One Angry Man5:30 pm
Coach
Coaches Conference6:00 pm
Coach
Carnival Knowledge6:30 pm
My Two Dads
The Family in Question7:00 pm
My Two Dads
Friend of the Family7:30 pm
Growing Pains
Superdad8:00 pm
Growing Pains
Mike's Madonna Story8:30 pm
Johnny Carson
9:00 pm
Coach
Close Encounters of the Worst Kind10:30 pm
Wings
Two Jerks and a Jill11:00 pm
Wings
It's So Nice to Have a Mather Around the House11:30 pm
Dear John
Louise, the Hero12:00 am
Dear John
Matthew and the Baby12:30 am
Murphy Brown
The Humboldt Doldt1:00 am
Murphy Brown
Dick and Dottie1:30 am

WPSD4
6.4
 News
1:00 am
Local Programming

WSIU1
8.1
Illinois Stories
5:30 pm
Nature
The Serengeti Rules6:00 pm
The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Season 4, Episode Three7:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 5, Episode Three8:00 pm
  new   Press on Masterpiece
Pure9:00 pm
The Great War: American Experience
The Great War Part III10:03 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 5, Episode Three12:00 am
Press on Masterpiece
Pure1:00 am
Local Programming

WSIU2
8.2
 Reel South
First Lady of the Revolution5:00 pm
Speakeasy
Lenny Kravitz and Sean Lennon6:00 pm
  new   Nature
The Serengeti Rules7:00 pm
  new   Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Hollywood Royalty8:00 pm
The Hispanic Heritage Awards
9:00 pm
POV
Brimstone & Glory10:00 pm
Nature
The Serengeti Rules11:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Hollywood Royalty12:00 am
The Hispanic Heritage Awards
1:00 am

WSIU3
8.3
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
The Best BBQ You've Never Heard Of5:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Chocolate and Churros, Breakfast of Champions6:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
New Mexico, Old Mexico6:30 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Preserving7:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 19197:30 pm
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Episode 108:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
The Best BBQ You've Never Heard Of8:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Nursery Paint, Record Stand9:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Berlin9:30 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Xi'an, China10:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Preserving10:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 191911:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Chocolate and Churros, Breakfast of Champions11:30 pm
Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen
It's a Magnificent Morning With Manoush & Mama12:00 am
Dream of Italy
Naples-Amalfi Coast12:30 am
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Preserving1:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 19191:30 am

WSIUFM
8.4
 Audio Channel
12:00 am
Local Programming

WQWQ
9
Local Programming M*A*S*H
Good-bye Radar: Part 16:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Good-bye Radar: Part 26:30 pm
Local Programming Dateline
Toxic9:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
The Return of Happy Spangler10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Never Name a Duck10:30 pm
On the Road with Brown & Brown
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Miss Bracegirdle Does Her Duty12:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
The Equalizer12:30 am
Thriller
The Closed Cabinet1:00 am

K10KM-D
10.1
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
  new   America's Funniest Home Videos
Episode 30036:00 pm
Local Programming   new   Shark Tank
Episode 11048:00 pm
Local Programming   new   News 3 News at 10
10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Barber10:35 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
The Insider11:05 pm
Major Crimes
Cleared History12:05 am
  new   TMZ
1:05 am

K10KM-D2
10.2
 Renegade
Sex, Lies and Activewear5:00 pm
Renegade
Blood Hunt6:00 pm
Star Trek
And the Children Shall Lead7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The First Duty8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Favor the Bold9:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Drive10:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Minefield11:00 pm
The Dead Zone
Still Life12:00 am
The Dead Zone
Heroes & Demons1:00 am

KFVSHD
12.1
Local Programming 60 Minutes
6:30 pm
  new   God Friended Me
From Paris with Love7:30 pm
  new   NCIS: Los Angeles
Hail Mary8:30 pm
  new   Madam Secretary
The Strike Zone9:30 pm
  new   Heartland News
10:30 pm
  new   Full Court Press with Greta Van Susteren
11:05 pm
Leverage
The Frame-Up Job11:35 pm
  new   Access Hollywood
12:35 am
On the Road with Brown & Brown
1:30 am

KFVS2HD
12.2
Local Programming M*A*S*H
Good-bye Radar: Part 16:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Good-bye Radar: Part 26:30 pm
Local Programming Dateline
Toxic9:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
The Return of Happy Spangler10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Never Name a Duck10:30 pm
On the Road with Brown & Brown
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Miss Bracegirdle Does Her Duty12:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
The Equalizer12:30 am
Thriller
The Closed Cabinet1:00 am

GRIT
12.3
  movie    Two Mules for Sister Sara
4:00 pm
  movie   The Quick and the Dead
7:00 pm
  movie   El Dorado
9:00 pm
  movie   The Last Challenge
11:30 pm

KFVSW
12.4
 KFVS Weather
1:00 am
Local Programming

KPOBDT
15.1
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
  new   America's Funniest Home Videos
Episode 30036:00 pm
Local Programming   new   Shark Tank
Episode 11048:00 pm
Local Programming   new   News 3 News at 10
10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Barber10:35 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
The Insider11:05 pm
Major Crimes
Cleared History12:05 am
  new   TMZ
1:05 am

KPOBSD
15.2
 Renegade
Sex, Lies and Activewear5:00 pm
Renegade
Blood Hunt6:00 pm
Star Trek
And the Children Shall Lead7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The First Duty8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Favor the Bold9:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Drive10:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Minefield11:00 pm
The Dead Zone
Still Life12:00 am
The Dead Zone
Heroes & Demons1:00 am

RTN
18.1
Local Programming   movie   A Bucket of Blood
9:00 pm
Local Programming Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am

KET
21.1
Keeping Up Appearances
The Commodore5:30 pm
Penelope Keith at Her Majesty's Service
Hillsborough Castle6:00 pm
  new   The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Season 4, Episode Three7:00 pm
  new   Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 5, Episode Three8:00 pm
  new   Press on Masterpiece
Pure9:00 pm
A Place to Call Home
Fallout10:02 pm
Last of the Summer Wine
The Lair of the Cat Creature11:00 pm
Keeping Up Appearances
The Commodore11:30 pm
As Time Goes By
The House Next Door12:00 am
Still Open All Hours
12:30 am
  movie   Al Capone: Icon
1:01 am

KET2
21.2
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
5:30 pm
NOVA
Day the Dinosaurs Died6:00 pm
  new   Great Performances
Handel, Italian Style7:00 pm
  new   The Hispanic Heritage Awards
8:00 pm
  new   Lost River Sessions
J.D. Wilkes; Eddie & Alonzo Pennington9:00 pm
  new   Lost River Sessions
Mount Victor Revue9:30 pm
  new   Make48
Episode 510:00 pm
bookclub@ket
Scissors, Paper, Rock10:30 pm
The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Season 4, Episode Three11:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 5, Episode Three12:00 am
Press on Masterpiece
Pure1:00 am

KETKY
21.3
 Health Three60
5:00 pm
Kentucky Aviation Pioneer Matthew B. Sellers
6:00 pm
The Video Vault
7:00 pm
Reel Visions: Spotlight on Kentucky Filmmakers
8:30 pm
Great Conversations
Masha Gessen and Clarissa Ward9:00 pm
Bluegrass and Backroads
Bluegrass and Backroads10:00 pm
Kentucky Time Capsule
Three to Make Ready10:30 pm
Renfro Valley: Kentucky's Country Music Capital
11:00 pm
Louisville Life
12:00 am
Comment on Kentucky
12:30 am
EcoSense for Living
Solar Justice1:00 am
Downstream
1:30 am

KETKIDS
21.4
 Nature Cat: The Return of Bad Dog Bart
5:00 pm
Molly of Denali
6:00 pm
Molly of Denali
6:30 pm
Molly of Denali
7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
7:30 pm
Molly of Denali
8:00 pm
WordGirl
The Pretty Princess and Mr. Big Power Hour; Clean Up in Aisle Eleven8:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Elmo's Happy Little Train9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Jodi's Mama Travels for Work; The Tiger Family Babysits9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Learns to Ask First; Friends Ask First10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Indoor Camp-In; The Flutterbugs10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Cause and Effect; Good Vibrants11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Solar Train; Birdwatching11:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
A Prickly Pair; Turkish Delight12:00 am
Nature Cat
Wild Batts! No Bird Left Behind!12:30 am
Nature Cat: The Return of Bad Dog Bart
1:00 am

KBSIH
23.1
Local Programming The Simpsons
Treehouse of Horror XXIX6:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
The Gene Mile6:30 pm
  new   The Simpsons
The Fat Blue Line7:00 pm
  new   Bless the Harts
Jenny Unfiltered7:30 pm
  new   Bob's Burgers
Motor, She Boat8:00 pm
  new   Family Guy
Absolutely Babulous8:30 pm
  new   Heartland News at 9 on Fox23
9:00 pm
Local Programming Modern Family
Not in My House11:00 pm
Modern Family
Fifteen Percent11:30 pm
Them Yo People
12:00 am
  new   Sheriffs...El Dorado County
12:30 am
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
09-21-20191:00 am
The Carbonaro Effect
Just Smash It Out1:30 am

KBSIDT2
23.2
Local Programming Castle
Like Father, Like Daughter6:00 pm
Castle
A Murder Is Forever7:00 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
8:00 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
8:30 pm
Local Programming black-ish
North Star11:30 pm
Full Measure With Sharyl Attkisson
12:00 am
Armstrong Williams Show
12:30 am
Local Programming

COMET
23.3
Hammer House of Horror
Children of the Full Moon5:45 pm
Hammer House of Horror
Carpathian Eagle7:00 pm
Hammer House of Horror
Guardian of the Abyss8:15 pm
Hammer House of Horror
Visitor from the Grave9:30 pm
Hammer House of Horror
The Two Faces of Evil10:45 pm
Hammer House of Horror 
The Mark of Satan12:00 am
Hammer House of Horror 
Witching Time1:15 am

WQTV
24
 The Love Boat
No More Alimony; How Do I Love Thee?; Authoress, Authoress5:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Good-bye Radar: Part 16:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Good-bye Radar: Part 26:30 pm
Local Programming Dateline
Toxic9:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
The Return of Happy Spangler10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Never Name a Duck10:30 pm
On the Road with Brown & Brown
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Miss Bracegirdle Does Her Duty12:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
The Equalizer12:30 am
Thriller
The Closed Cabinet1:00 am

WUWT
26.1
Local Programming First Baptist Church
7:00 pm
Second Baptist Church
8:00 pm
South Fulton Baptist Church
9:00 pm
Local Programming Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am

WUWT2
26.2
Bluegrass Ridge
5:30 pm
Southern Glory
6:00 pm
Reflections
6:30 pm
Local Programming Music Mix USA
9:00 pm
Life's Little Miracles
9:30 pm
Planet Parent
10:00 pm
Local Programming Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am

WTCTDT
27.1
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
5:30 pm
RHEMA Praise
6:00 pm
Local Programming Christ in Prophecy
7:30 pm
Israel: The Prophetic Connection
8:00 pm
End of the Age
8:30 pm
The Great Adventure: A Journey Through the Bible
9:00 pm
Local Programming

WTCT
27.2
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
5:30 pm
RHEMA Praise
6:00 pm
Local Programming Christ in Prophecy
7:30 pm
Israel: The Prophetic Connection
8:00 pm
End of the Age
8:30 pm
The Great Adventure: A Journey Through the Bible
9:00 pm
Local Programming

WTCTS2
27.3
Tween You and Me
5:30 pm
Dr. Wonder's Workshop
6:00 pm
The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet
6:30 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
7:00 pm
Local Programming

KET
29.1
Keeping Up Appearances
The Commodore5:30 pm
Penelope Keith at Her Majesty's Service
Hillsborough Castle6:00 pm
  new   The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Season 4, Episode Three7:00 pm
  new   Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 5, Episode Three8:00 pm
  new   Press on Masterpiece
Pure9:00 pm
A Place to Call Home
Fallout10:02 pm
Last of the Summer Wine
The Lair of the Cat Creature11:00 pm
Keeping Up Appearances
The Commodore11:30 pm
As Time Goes By
The House Next Door12:00 am
Still Open All Hours
12:30 am
  movie   Al Capone: Icon
1:01 am

KET2
29.2
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
5:30 pm
NOVA
Day the Dinosaurs Died6:00 pm
  new   Great Performances
Handel, Italian Style7:00 pm
  new   The Hispanic Heritage Awards
8:00 pm
  new   Lost River Sessions
J.D. Wilkes; Eddie & Alonzo Pennington9:00 pm
  new   Lost River Sessions
Mount Victor Revue9:30 pm
  new   Make48
Episode 510:00 pm
bookclub@ket
Scissors, Paper, Rock10:30 pm
The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Season 4, Episode Three11:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 5, Episode Three12:00 am
Press on Masterpiece
Pure1:00 am

KETKY
29.3
 Health Three60
5:00 pm
Kentucky Aviation Pioneer Matthew B. Sellers
6:00 pm
The Video Vault
7:00 pm
Reel Visions: Spotlight on Kentucky Filmmakers
8:30 pm
Great Conversations
Masha Gessen and Clarissa Ward9:00 pm
Bluegrass and Backroads
Bluegrass and Backroads10:00 pm
Kentucky Time Capsule
Three to Make Ready10:30 pm
Renfro Valley: Kentucky's Country Music Capital
11:00 pm
Louisville Life
12:00 am
Comment on Kentucky
12:30 am
EcoSense for Living
Solar Justice1:00 am
Downstream
1:30 am

KETKIDS
29.4
 Nature Cat: The Return of Bad Dog Bart
5:00 pm
Molly of Denali
6:00 pm
Molly of Denali
6:30 pm
Molly of Denali
7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
7:30 pm
Molly of Denali
8:00 pm
WordGirl
The Pretty Princess and Mr. Big Power Hour; Clean Up in Aisle Eleven8:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Elmo's Happy Little Train9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Jodi's Mama Travels for Work; The Tiger Family Babysits9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Learns to Ask First; Friends Ask First10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Indoor Camp-In; The Flutterbugs10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Cause and Effect; Good Vibrants11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Solar Train; Birdwatching11:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
A Prickly Pair; Turkish Delight12:00 am
Nature Cat
Wild Batts! No Bird Left Behind!12:30 am
Nature Cat: The Return of Bad Dog Bart
1:00 am

WDKA
49.4
  movie    350 Days
4:30 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
7:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
8:00 pm
  sports   UFA
Absolute Fighting Championship 249:00 pm
  sports   UFA 161
Shamrock FC 32110:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
11:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
12:00 am
  sports   UFA
Absolute Fighting Championship 241:00 am


Local Programming   new   WPSD Local 6 at 10:00
10:30 pm
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
Argentina Red Stag11:05 pm
Madam Secretary
The Show Must Go On11:35 pm
Elementary
Rip Off12:35 am
Inside Edition Weekend
1:35 am


Local Programming   sports   Ring of Honor
11:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor
12:00 am
American Gladiators
1:00 am



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Pdcah-Cp Girrd-Hrsbg Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.