Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Carterville, IL 62918  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Carterville, IL 62918. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

 Need more local sports? Learn how to get full MLB & NHL broadcasts!
7:30 am8:00 am8:30 am9:00 am9:30 am10:00 am10:30 am11:00 am11:30 am12:00 pm12:30 pm1:00 pm1:30 pm2:00 pm2:30 pm3:00 pm3:30 pm

WSILH
3.1
  new    Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
7:00 am
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
8:00 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Cindy Crawford's Skincare Secrets
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
PIYO WORKOUT!
11:30 am
LifeLock Protection
12:00 pm
Dr. Ho's Total Body Relief
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Replace Your Convection Oven,Toaster Oven & More with the Power Airfryer 36...
1:30 pm
To Tell the Truth
Oliver Hudson, Justin Long, Snoop Dogg, Amanda Seales2:00 pm
  sports   Greatest Sports Legends
3:00 pm

H&I
3.2
 The Greatest American Hero
The Resurrection of Carlini7:00 am
Travel Thru History
Space Coast8:00 am
Skooled
8:30 am
Make TV
9:00 am
Walking Wild
An Orangutan Baby and Mountain Lions9:30 am
Safari
Giraffe10:00 am
Safari
Predatory Invertebrates10:30 am
Daniel Boone
Gabriel11:00 am
The High Chaparral
Ride the Savage Land12:00 pm
Lancer
Yesterday's Vengeance1:00 pm
Cheyenne
Hired Gun2:00 pm
Cimarron Strip 
Fool's Gold3:00 pm

WSILDT3
3.3
 Watching the Detectives
Hostage Takeout7:00 am
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Amy Bradley8:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 79:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 89:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1710:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1810:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1911:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 2011:30 am
Parking Wars
Episode 6912:00 pm
Parking Wars
Episode 7012:30 pm
Parking Wars
Episode 711:00 pm
Parking Wars
Episode 721:30 pm
Parking Wars
Episode 732:00 pm
Parking Wars
Episode 742:30 pm
I Survived...
Tennille; Chris; Joyce3:00 pm

WPSDHD
6.1
  sports    The Open Championship: The Open Championship final-round play
The Open Championship final-round play6:00 am
  sports   The Open Championship: The Open Championship final-round play
The Open Championship final-round play10:00 am
  sports   Swimming: FINA World Championships Day 1
FINA World Championships Day 11:00 pm
  sports   The Open Championship Highlights: Final round 
3:00 pm

WPSDDT2
6.2
Lassie
7:30 am
Lassie
8:00 am
Lassie
8:30 am
The Voyager With Josh Garcia
Nature's Masterpiece9:00 am
The Voyager With Josh Garcia
Kung Fu Master9:30 am
Journey with Dylan Dreyer
Wolves10:00 am
Naturally, Danny Seo
Urban Farming10:30 am
Give
Give to Rescued Kittens and Cats and the People Who Care for Them11:00 am
  sports   The Champion Within
Pride and Joy11:30 am
Magnum, P.I.
One Picture Is Worth...12:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Straight and Narrow1:00 pm
The A-Team
Judgment Day2:00 pm
The A-Team
Judgment Day3:00 pm

ANTEN
6.3
The Partridge Family
Swiss Family Partridge7:30 am
Believers' Victorytime
8:00 am
The Ropers
Old Flames8:30 am
Three's Company
Janet's Little Helper9:00 am
Three's Company
The Apartment9:30 am
Mork & Mindy
Sky Flakes Keep Falling on My Head10:00 am
Mork & Mindy
Mork Goes Erk10:30 am
Gimme a Break!
The Chief's Gay Evening11:00 am
Gimme a Break!
Katie Steals Julie's Jock11:30 am
Webster
Uncle Phillip12:00 pm
Webster
More than a Memory12:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Positive Identification1:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Aunt Shirley1:30 pm
Head of the Class
Labor Daze2:00 pm
Head of the Class
Exactly Twelve O'Clock2:30 pm
Silver Spoons
Passport to Pleasure3:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Attack of the Giant Frog People3:30 pm

WPSD4
6.4
 News 
1:00 am

WSIU1
8.1
Molly of Denali
First Fish; A-Maze-Ing Snow7:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Lullaby for Baby Vlad; Space is the Place8:00 am
Nature Cat
Amber Rocks; The Big Stink8:30 am
SciGirls
Gallinas de Ciudad (City Chickens)9:00 am
Science Is Fun
Science Is Fun: Silver With Colors9:30 am
Pollyanna
10:00 am
  movie   Butterfly Town, USA
12:00 pm
Market to Market
12:30 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
07-19-20191:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Norway's West: Fjords, Mountains and Bergen1:30 pm
Civilizations
Paradise on Earth2:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Houston3:00 pm

WSIU2
8.2
Global 3000
Norway: Prudent Investing; Peru: Sustainable Farming in the Rainforest; Brazil: Global Teen7:30 am
America ReFramed
Breathin': The Eddy Zheng Story8:00 am
  movie   Faith in the Big House
9:00 am
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Laurence Juber - Between the Notes10:00 am
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Marion Ross - My Days, Happy and Otherwise10:30 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Valentine's Day11:00 am
  new   Colorado Experience
Room & Board11:30 am
America's Heartland
04-13-201912:00 pm
Start Up
LFLS Shoes12:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Behind The Headlines: Vaping- The Gateway Drug?1:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
07-19-20191:30 pm
The Open Mind
Impeachment and the Righteous Republicans2:00 pm
Focus on Europe
Ireland: Brexit Could Bring Back Smugglers; Turkey: Construction Slump Hits Erdogan2:30 pm
Global 3000
Norway: Prudent Investing; Peru: Sustainable Farming in the Rainforest; Brazil: Global Teen3:00 pm
On Story
A Conversation with Kevin McDonald3:30 pm

WSIU3
8.3
Joanne Weir's Plates and Places
Tangia7:30 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
Karei8:00 am
Journeys in Japan
Nikko: Contemplating its Architectural Jewel8:30 am
Ask This Old House
Stone Walkway9:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
Staked Furniture9:30 am
Garden Smart
Season 54, Episode 1110:00 am
Make48
Episode 20310:30 am
Curious Traveler
Curious Paris11:00 am
Curious Traveler
Curious Rome11:30 am
Curious Traveler
Curious Copenhagen12:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Vancouver12:30 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Loire Valley1:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Venice1:30 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Kotor2:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Oslo2:30 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Bordeaux3:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Sorrento3:30 pm

WSIUFM
8.4
 Audio Channel 
12:00 am

WQWQ
9
  new    Breakfast Show
7:00 am
Bible Answer
8:00 am
Lighthouse TV
8:30 am
  new   Animal Rescue
Helping majestic birds of prey at the Ojai Raptor Center.9:00 am
Believer's Victorytime
9:30 am
Eastern Light
10:00 am
First Baptist Church of Marion
11:00 am
How to Tighten Crepey Skin
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Goodnight Sweet Skipper1:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Wrongway Feldman1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
President Gilligan2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
The Sound of Quacking2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Good-bye Island3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Birds Gotta Fly, Fish Gotta Talk3:30 pm

K10KM-D
10.1
  new    Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
7:00 am
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
8:00 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Cindy Crawford's Skincare Secrets
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
PIYO WORKOUT!
11:30 am
LifeLock Protection
12:00 pm
Dr. Ho's Total Body Relief
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Replace Your Convection Oven,Toaster Oven & More with the Power Airfryer 36...
1:30 pm
To Tell the Truth
Oliver Hudson, Justin Long, Snoop Dogg, Amanda Seales2:00 pm
  sports   Greatest Sports Legends
3:00 pm

K10KM-D2
10.2
 The Greatest American Hero
The Resurrection of Carlini7:00 am
Travel Thru History
Space Coast8:00 am
Skooled
8:30 am
Make TV
9:00 am
Walking Wild
An Orangutan Baby and Mountain Lions9:30 am
Safari
Giraffe10:00 am
Safari
Predatory Invertebrates10:30 am
Daniel Boone
Gabriel11:00 am
The High Chaparral
Ride the Savage Land12:00 pm
Lancer
Yesterday's Vengeance1:00 pm
Cheyenne
Hired Gun2:00 pm
Cimarron Strip 
Fool's Gold3:00 pm

WQWQ
12.1
The Inspectors
7:30 am
  new   CBS Sunday Morning
07-21-20198:00 am
  new   Face the Nation
07-21-20199:30 am
Discovering Life
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
SECRETS TO INDOOR GRILLING!
11:30 am
  new   Calgary Stampede
2019 Recap12:00 pm
  sports   BIG3 Basketball: Oklahoma City
Oklahoma City1:00 pm
  sports   World TeamTennis: Philadelphia Freedoms at Vegas Rollers 
Philadelphia Freedoms at Vegas Rollers3:00 pm

WQWQ2
12.2
  new    Breakfast Show
7:00 am
Bible Answer
8:00 am
Lighthouse TV
8:30 am
  new   Animal Rescue
Helping majestic birds of prey at the Ojai Raptor Center.9:00 am
Believer's Victorytime
9:30 am
Eastern Light
10:00 am
First Baptist Church of Marion
11:00 am
How to Tighten Crepey Skin
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Goodnight Sweet Skipper1:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Wrongway Feldman1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
President Gilligan2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
The Sound of Quacking2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Good-bye Island3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Birds Gotta Fly, Fish Gotta Talk3:30 pm

WQWQ3
12.3
  movie    Five Card Stud
5:30 am
  movie   Villa Rides
8:00 am
  movie   Quantrill's Raiders
11:00 am
  movie   Run of the Arrow
12:30 pm
  movie   Cattle King 
2:30 pm

KFVSW
12.4
 KFVS Weather 
1:00 am

W15BU-D
15.1
Praise
7:30 am
3ABN Today
8:00 am
Your Favorites by Request
9:00 am
Adventures in Missions
9:30 am
Focus on God's Word
10:00 am
London 2016
11:00 am
HeartLift
12:00 pm
Pressing In To His Presence
12:30 pm
A Sharper Focus
1:00 pm
Body & Spirit
2:00 pm
Kids Time
2:30 pm
3ABN Today Live 
3:00 pm

W15BU-D2
15.2
It Is Written
7:30 am
Central Study Hour
8:00 am
Revelation Insights
9:00 am
Anchors of Truth
10:00 am
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
11:00 am
Discover Prophecy
12:00 pm
The Carter Report
1:00 pm
The Carter Report
1:30 pm
In the Footsteps of Paul
2:00 pm
It Is Written
2:30 pm
Give Me the Bible
3:00 pm

W15BU-D3
15.3
Pilares de nuestra fe
7:30 am
Encontrando esperanza
9:00 am
Amiguitos de Jesús
10:00 am
Estrellitas de Jesús
10:30 am
La fe de Jesús
11:00 am
Local Programming Escogidos y transformados
12:00 pm
Salud Total
1:00 pm
Cocinemos juntos
1:30 pm
Escrito está
2:00 pm
Sí podemos
2:30 pm
  new   3 ABN en vivo hoy 
3:00 pm

W15BU-D4
15.4
The Pen of Inspiration
7:30 am
3ABN Today
8:00 am
Sabbath School Panel
9:00 am
Sabbath School Study Hour
10:00 am
Worship Hour
11:00 am
It Is Written
12:00 pm
Carter Report, The
12:30 pm
Local Programming Reaching Your Heart
2:30 pm

W15BU-D5
15.5
Local Programming Amazing Facts With Joe Crews
8:00 am
Songs of Praise
8:35 am
Local Programming Word of God: Bible Reading
9:35 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
10:00 am
Voice of Prophecy
11:00 am
Breath of Life
12:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
12:35 pm
Marriage Matters
1:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
2:00 pm
Freedom's Ring
3:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
3:35 pm

RTN
18.1
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Mustard Pancakes
9:00 am
Dragonfly TV
9:30 am
Dog Tales
10:00 am
Biz Kid$
10:30 am
Animal Rescue
11:00 am
Think Big
11:30 am
The Doctors
12:00 pm
The Doctors
12:30 pm
The Doctors
1:00 pm
The Doctors
1:30 pm
Shotgun Slade
2:00 pm
The Adventures of Kit Carson
2:30 pm
  movie   Stagecoach to Denver 
3:00 pm

KET
21.1
Molly of Denali
First Fish; A-Maze-Ing Snow7:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Lullaby for Baby Vlad; Space is the Place8:00 am
Nature Cat
Amber Rocks; The Big Stink8:30 am
Curious George
Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express9:00 am
Wild Kratts
Quillber's Birthday Present9:30 am
Kentucky Collectibles
10:00 am
Kentucky Health
10:30 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
07-19-201911:00 am
Washington Week
07-19-201911:30 am
Comment on Kentucky
12:00 pm
Connections With Renee Shaw
12:30 pm
800 Words
1:00 pm
The Great British Baking Show
The Final2:00 pm
Kentucky Life
3:00 pm
Kentucky Afield
3:30 pm

KET2
21.2
On Story
A Conversation with Ali LeRoi7:30 am
Creative Living With Sheryl Borden
8:00 am
Make It Artsy
Embrace Imperfection8:30 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Mountain Bogs – Threatened Heritage9:00 am
Seeing Canada
Nova Scotia, Quebec, Newfoundland and Labrador9:30 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Assisi and Italian Country Charm10:00 am
Growing a Greener World
From Food Desert to Urban Oasis (Philadelphia, PA)10:30 am
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Boudin Fest11:00 am
Cook's Country
Spaghetti House Classics11:30 am
The Great British Baking Show
Masterclass 212:00 pm
Last of the Summer Wine
A Brief Excursion in the Fast Lane1:00 pm
Keeping Up Appearances
The Three-Piece Suite1:30 pm
As Time Goes By
Lionel's New Hobby2:00 pm
Still Open All Hours
2:30 pm
Doc Martin
Guess Who's Coming to Dinner?3:00 pm

KETKY
21.3
Comment on Kentucky
7:30 am
Kentucky Health
8:00 am
Health Three60
8:30 am
Sally Brown: Force of Nature
9:30 am
The Video Vault
10:30 am
Great Conversations
Charles Graeber and Dr. Thomas Gajewski12:30 pm
Bluegrass and Backroads
Bluegrass and Backroads1:30 pm
Kentucky Time Capsule
A Time Remembered2:00 pm
Tim Farmer's Country Kitchen
2:30 pm
Kentucky Afield
3:00 pm
Connections With Renee Shaw
3:30 pm

KETKIDS
21.4
Peg + Cat
The Chicken Problem; The Space Creature Problem7:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Who Moved My Bone; Clifford the Pirate King8:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic8:30 am
Sesame Street
Chamki Visits Sesame Street9:00 am
Super WHY!
Monster Munch9:30 am
Wild Kratts
The Other Martins10:00 am
Odd Squad
Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster10:30 am
Arthur
Looking for Bonnie; The Secret Origin of Supernova11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Moon Face; Lone Star 2 - Rocket Kids!11:30 am
Cyberchase
When Penguins Fly12:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha Speaks; Martha Gives Advice12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Chamki Visits Sesame Street1:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship; Daniel Plays at the Castle1:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm2:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic2:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Top of the Sky; Jiggle Bones3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Earthquake; Nursery Car3:30 pm

KBSIH
23.1
Joel Osteen
7:30 am
  new   Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
07-21-20198:00 am
Full Measure With Sharyl Attkisson
9:00 am
PIYO WORKOUT!
9:30 am
Jack Van Impe Presents
10:00 am
EVERSTRONG
10:30 am
Organic Juice Cleanse
11:00 am
PIYO WORKOUT!
11:30 am
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
12:00 pm
Modern Family
Egg Drop1:00 pm
  new   FOX PBC Face to Face
Adam Kownacki vs. Chris Arreola1:30 pm
  sports   NHRA Drag Racing: Dodge Mile-High NHRA Nationals 
Dodge Mile-High NHRA Nationals2:00 pm

KBSIDT2
23.2
Good News Today
7:30 am
Catholic Mass
8:00 am
  new   Open House
07-20-20198:30 am
Raw Travel
Tahiti9:00 am
Full Measure With Sharyl Attkisson
9:30 am
SECRETS TO INDOOR GRILLING!
10:00 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Airfryer Oven
11:30 am
Power Smokeless Grill
12:00 pm
Dr. Ho's Total Body Relief
12:30 pm
  movie   Narrow Margin
1:00 pm
Person of Interest
return 03:00 pm

COMET
23.3
Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 am
Robin Williams: Comic Genius
8:00 am
Sonny & Cher
8:30 am
Space: 1999
Breakaway9:00 am
Space: 1999
Force of Life10:15 am
Space: 1999
War Games11:30 am
Space: 1999
Death's Other Dominion12:45 pm
Space: 1999 
Voyager's Return2:00 pm
Space: 1999 
Dragon's Domain3:15 pm

WQTV
24
  new    Breakfast Show
7:00 am
Bible Answer
8:00 am
Lighthouse TV
8:30 am
  new   Animal Rescue
Helping majestic birds of prey at the Ojai Raptor Center.9:00 am
Believer's Victorytime
9:30 am
Christian Worship Hour
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
First Baptist Church of Marion
11:00 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Goodnight Sweet Skipper1:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Wrongway Feldman1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
President Gilligan2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
The Sound of Quacking2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Good-bye Island3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Birds Gotta Fly, Fish Gotta Talk3:30 pm

WUWT
26.1
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Mustard Pancakes
9:00 am
Dragonfly TV
9:30 am
Dog Tales
10:00 am
Biz Kid$
10:30 am
Cumberland Presbyterian Church
11:00 am
The Doctors
12:00 pm
The Doctors
12:30 pm
The Doctors
1:00 pm
The Doctors
1:30 pm
Shotgun Slade
2:00 pm
The Adventures of Kit Carson
2:30 pm
  movie   Stagecoach to Denver 
3:00 pm

WUWT2
26.2
Paid Programming
7:30 am
The Jewish Jesus
8:00 am
GTA Ministries
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
American Gospel
11:00 am
Great American Gospel
11:30 am
Music Mix USA
12:00 pm
  sports   Reel Animals Fishing Show
12:30 pm
Designing Spaces
1:00 pm
Real Green
1:30 pm
The Folklorist
2:00 pm
Man's Great Achievements
2:30 pm
Cash Cowboys
3:00 pm
King of the Road
3:30 pm

WTCTDT
27.1
Turning Point With Dr. David Jeremiah
7:30 am
Robert Jeffress
8:00 am
Higher Aim
8:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 am
Christian Worship Hour
10:00 am
Worship Anew
10:30 am
Total Man Ministry
11:00 am
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
11:30 am
Dr. Fred Price
12:00 pm
Dorinda
1:00 pm
Gaither Gospel Hour
1:30 pm
TCT Today
2:30 pm
TCT Today
3:00 pm
TCT Today
3:30 pm

WTCT
27.2
Turning Point With Dr. David Jeremiah
7:30 am
Robert Jeffress
8:00 am
Higher Aim
8:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 am
Christian Worship Hour
10:00 am
Worship Anew
10:30 am
Total Man Ministry
11:00 am
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
11:30 am
Dr. Fred Price
12:00 pm
Dorinda
1:00 pm
Gaither Gospel Hour
1:30 pm
TCT Today
2:30 pm
TCT Today
3:00 pm
TCT Today
3:30 pm

WTCTS2
27.3
Super Simple Science Stuff
7:30 am
Adventures of Donkey Ollie
8:00 am
Burnnie
8:30 am
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
9:00 am
Dr. Wonder's Workshop
9:30 am
Another Sommer-Time Adventure
10:00 am
Adventures in Odyssey
10:30 am
Quigley's Village
11:00 am
The Roy Rogers Show
11:30 am
The Adventures of Kit Carson
12:00 pm
Annie Oakley
12:30 pm
Swamp Critters
1:00 pm
Tween You and Me
1:30 pm
Kick's Club
2:00 pm
Creation Creatures
2:30 pm
Capt'n Chuckleberry
3:00 pm
Gospel Bill
3:30 pm

KET
29.1
Molly of Denali
First Fish; A-Maze-Ing Snow7:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Lullaby for Baby Vlad; Space is the Place8:00 am
Nature Cat
Amber Rocks; The Big Stink8:30 am
Curious George
Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express9:00 am
Wild Kratts
Quillber's Birthday Present9:30 am
Kentucky Collectibles
10:00 am
Kentucky Health
10:30 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
07-19-201911:00 am
Washington Week
07-19-201911:30 am
Comment on Kentucky
12:00 pm
Connections With Renee Shaw
12:30 pm
800 Words
1:00 pm
The Great British Baking Show
The Final2:00 pm
Kentucky Life
3:00 pm
Kentucky Afield
3:30 pm

KET2
29.2
On Story
A Conversation with Ali LeRoi7:30 am
Creative Living With Sheryl Borden
8:00 am
Make It Artsy
Embrace Imperfection8:30 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Mountain Bogs – Threatened Heritage9:00 am
Seeing Canada
Nova Scotia, Quebec, Newfoundland and Labrador9:30 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Assisi and Italian Country Charm10:00 am
Growing a Greener World
From Food Desert to Urban Oasis (Philadelphia, PA)10:30 am
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Boudin Fest11:00 am
Cook's Country
Spaghetti House Classics11:30 am
The Great British Baking Show
Masterclass 212:00 pm
Last of the Summer Wine
A Brief Excursion in the Fast Lane1:00 pm
Keeping Up Appearances
The Three-Piece Suite1:30 pm
As Time Goes By
Lionel's New Hobby2:00 pm
Still Open All Hours
2:30 pm
Doc Martin
Guess Who's Coming to Dinner?3:00 pm

KETKY
29.3
Comment on Kentucky
7:30 am
Kentucky Health
8:00 am
Health Three60
8:30 am
Sally Brown: Force of Nature
9:30 am
The Video Vault
10:30 am
Great Conversations
Charles Graeber and Dr. Thomas Gajewski12:30 pm
Bluegrass and Backroads
Bluegrass and Backroads1:30 pm
Kentucky Time Capsule
A Time Remembered2:00 pm
Tim Farmer's Country Kitchen
2:30 pm
Kentucky Afield
3:00 pm
Connections With Renee Shaw
3:30 pm

KETKIDS
29.4
Peg + Cat
The Chicken Problem; The Space Creature Problem7:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Who Moved My Bone; Clifford the Pirate King8:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic8:30 am
Sesame Street
Chamki Visits Sesame Street9:00 am
Super WHY!
Monster Munch9:30 am
Wild Kratts
The Other Martins10:00 am
Odd Squad
Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster10:30 am
Arthur
Looking for Bonnie; The Secret Origin of Supernova11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Moon Face; Lone Star 2 - Rocket Kids!11:30 am
Cyberchase
When Penguins Fly12:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha Speaks; Martha Gives Advice12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Chamki Visits Sesame Street1:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship; Daniel Plays at the Castle1:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm2:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic2:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Top of the Sky; Jiggle Bones3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Earthquake; Nursery Car3:30 pm

K39CP
40.1
Touching Lives
7:30 am
Kingdom Connection With Jentezen Franklin
8:00 am
Turning Point With Dr. David Jeremiah
8:30 am
Pathway to Victory
9:00 am
The Winning Walk with Dr Ed Young
9:30 am
Joseph Prince
10:00 am
Ron Carpenter
10:30 am
Allen Jackson Ministries
11:00 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
11:30 am
Power Point
12:00 pm
It Is Written
12:30 pm
Ed Young TV
1:00 pm
Bethel Presents Heaven to Earth
1:30 pm
Daniel Kolenda
2:00 pm
John Hagee
2:30 pm
Gregory Dickow: Power to Change Today
3:30 pm

WDKAD
49.1
Good News Today
7:30 am
Catholic Mass
8:00 am
  new   Open House
07-20-20198:30 am
Raw Travel
Tahiti9:00 am
Full Measure With Sharyl Attkisson
9:30 am
SECRETS TO INDOOR GRILLING!
10:00 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Airfryer Oven
11:30 am
Power Smokeless Grill
12:00 pm
Dr. Ho's Total Body Relief
12:30 pm
  movie   Narrow Margin
1:00 pm
Person of Interest
return 03:00 pm

CHARGE
49.2
 Cooking with Emeril!
7:00 am
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Robin Williams: Comic Genius
8:30 am
Total Toner
9:00 am
The NEW BISSELL CrossWave Pet Pro
9:30 am
Cooking with Emeril!
10:00 am
  sports   Ram Outdoorsman
11:00 am
  sports   The Given Right
11:30 am
  sports   North to Alaska
12:00 pm
  sports   Musky Hunter TV
12:30 pm
LAPD: Life on the Beat
1:00 pm
LAPD: Life on the Beat
1:30 pm
  movie   Blame It on Rio
2:00 pm

TBD
49.3
Quiet Storm
7:30 am
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Sonny & Cher
8:30 am
FailArmy Presents The Flop
9:00 am
FailFactory
9:30 am
  sports   Outside TV Shorts
10:00 am
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
10:30 am
What's Trending Now on TBD
11:00 am
Best of the Week
11:30 am
FailFactory
12:00 pm
FailFactory
12:30 pm
FailFactory
1:30 pm
FailFactory
2:00 pm
FailFactory
2:30 pm
FailFactory
3:00 pm
FailFactory
3:30 pm

WDKA
49.4
  sports    World of Sport Wrestling
06-30-20197:00 am
  sports   American Ultimate Disc League: San Diego Growlers at San Jose Spiders
San Diego Growlers at San Jose Spiders8:00 am
  new   The Real Winning Edge
10:00 am
  new   Dragonfly TV Sports
10:30 am
  new   Sports Lab
11:00 am
  new   Dragonfly TV Sports
11:30 am
  new   Future Phenoms
07-21-201912:00 pm
  new   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
12:30 pm
  sports   American Ultimate Disc League: Tampa Bay Cannons at Raleigh Flyers
Tampa Bay Cannons at Raleigh Flyers1:00 pm
  sports   MLL Lacrosse: Denver Outlaws at New York Lizards 
Denver Outlaws at New York Lizards3:00 pm



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Johnson City Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com