2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               

KMTVHD
3.1
TBA
2:00 pm
Dateline
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
3 News Now @ 5
5:00 pm
Local Programming new 3 News Now Live @ 6
6:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
Blue Bloods
9:00 pm
new 3 News Now Live @ 10
10:00 pm

LAFF
3.2
new The FBI Files
Independence Day Breakout2:00 pm
new The FBI Files
Bad Company3:00 pm
Court TV Live
4:00 pm
Court TV Live
7:00 pm
Local Programming

KMTVDT3
3.3
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Road Trip2:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Living Large2:30 pm
According to Jim
The Grumpy Guy3:00 pm
According to Jim
Daddy Dearest3:30 pm
According to Jim
Polite Jim4:00 pm
According to Jim
The Thin Green Line4:30 pm
Home Improvement
Death Begins at 405:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Eyes Don’t Have It5:30 pm
Home Improvement
He Ain’t Heavy, He’s Irresponsible6:00 pm
Home Improvement
Borland Ambition6:30 pm
Home Improvement
Let’s Go to the Videotape7:00 pm
Home Improvement
Quibbling Siblings7:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Noretta8:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Slutty Pumpkin Returns8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Disaster Averted9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Tick, Tick, Tick9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Rebound Girl10:00 pm

WOWTHD
6.1
Inside Edition
2:00 pm
Jeopardy!
09-20-20192:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new WOWT 6 First News Live at 4
4:00 pm
new WOWT 6 News Live at 5
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
WOWT 6 News Live at 6:30
6:30 pm
Local Programming new WOWT 6 News Live at 10
10:00 pm

WOWT2
6.2
Highway to Heaven
Normal People2:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
He Was Only 123:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Times Are Changing Pt 15:00 pm
The Munsters
Herman Munster, Shutterbug6:00 pm
The Munsters
Herman, Coach of the Year6:30 pm
Frasier
You Can Go Home Again7:00 pm
Frasier
The Two Mrs. Cranes7:30 pm
Roseanne
Dress to Impress8:00 pm
Roseanne
Roseanne Gets the Chair8:30 pm
Roseanne
Eggs Over, Not Easy9:00 pm
Roseanne
Darlene v. David9:30 pm
The Nanny
Smoke Gets in Your Lies10:00 pm

ANTEN
6.3
Monk
Mr. Monk Gets Lotto Fever2:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk Takes a Punch3:00 pm
MacGyver
Jack in the Box4:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Bear Trap5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Slam Dunk6:00 pm
Star Trek
Obsession7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
A Matter of Perspective8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Hippocratic Oath9:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Counterpoint10:00 pm

ION
6.4
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Mother2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Loss3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Serendipity4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Coerced5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Choice6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Abomination7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Control8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Shaken9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Escape10:00 pm

START
6.5
Cold Case
Joseph2:00 pm
Cold Case
Rampage3:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Right to Remain Silent4:00 pm
The Closer
Fool’s Gold5:00 pm
The Closer
Drug Fiend6:00 pm
Major Crimes
Zoo Story7:00 pm
Local Programming Ghost Whisperer
Slam9:00 pm
The Good Wife
Lies10:00 pm

KETVH
7.1
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new Newswatch 7 @ 5:00
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new Newswatch 7 @ 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
America’s Funniest Home Videos
The Teen Scene, Two-Fers, and Kids Who Stink at Hide and Seek7:00 pm
20/20
8:01 pm
new Newswatch 7 @ 10:00
10:00 pm

MeTV
7.2
The Rifleman
Sins of the Father2:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Prodigal2:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Martha Barham Story3:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 64—Bottom of the Bottle4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 54—Impersonation4:30 pm
The Flintstones
Jealousy5:00 pm
Happy Days
Burlesque5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Friends and Enemies6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Give and Take6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Gomer Pyle, USMC7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Opie Loves Helen7:30 pm
Local Programming Green Acres
Don’t Call Us, We’ll Call You8:30 pm
Newswatch 7 @ 9pm
9:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Happy Birthday, Dear Hogan9:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
Guests Steve Lawrence and Tim Conway10:00 pm

KLKNH
8.1
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new Channel 8 Eyewitness News at Five
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new Channel 8 Eyewitness News at Six
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
America’s Funniest Home Videos
The Teen Scene, Two-Fers, and Kids Who Stink at Hide and Seek7:00 pm
20/20
8:01 pm
new Channel 8 Eyewitness News at Ten
10:00 pm

GRIT
8.2
Laramie
Ride Into Darkness2:00 pm
Laramie
Duel at Alta Mesa3:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
The Late Mayor Brown4:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Black Trail4:30 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Portrait of Teresa5:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
The Great Bullion Robbery6:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
The Outlaw’s Wife6:30 pm
movie Decision at Sundown
7:00 pm
Local Programming

KLKNDT3
8.3
American Greed
Two Brothers, Two Murders2:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Killer Grandson; Deadly Family Feud5:00 pm
Forensic Files
When the Dust Settled6:00 pm
Forensic Files
A Welcome Intrusion6:30 pm
The First 48
The Tender Trap; Bait and Switch7:00 pm
The First 48
Unwelcome Guest; Wrecked8:00 pm
The First 48
Dangerous Attraction; Candy Lady9:00 pm
The FBI Files
Cop Killer10:00 pm

LAFF
8.4
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Road Trip2:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Living Large2:30 pm
According to Jim
The Grumpy Guy3:00 pm
According to Jim
Daddy Dearest3:30 pm
According to Jim
Polite Jim4:00 pm
According to Jim
The Thin Green Line4:30 pm
Home Improvement
Death Begins at 405:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Eyes Don’t Have It5:30 pm
Home Improvement
He Ain’t Heavy, He’s Irresponsible6:00 pm
Home Improvement
Borland Ambition6:30 pm
Home Improvement
Let’s Go to the Videotape7:00 pm
Home Improvement
Quibbling Siblings7:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Noretta8:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Slutty Pumpkin Returns8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Disaster Averted9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Tick, Tick, Tick9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Rebound Girl10:00 pm

KOLND
10.1
TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
10/11 First at Four
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
new 10/11 Now at 5pm
5:00 pm
Local Programming 10/11 Now at Six
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
Blue Bloods
9:00 pm
new 10/11 Now at 10
10:00 pm

KOLNDT2
10.2
new TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
3:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Collaboration Contamination4:00 pm
Inside Edition
4:30 pm
Local4 News at 5
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new Local4 News at 6
6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Precious Fragmentation6:30 pm
Local Programming Local4 News at 10
10:00 pm

KOLNDT3
10.3
The Rifleman
Sins of the Father2:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Prodigal2:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Martha Barham Story3:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 64—Bottom of the Bottle4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 54—Impersonation4:30 pm
The Flintstones
Jealousy5:00 pm
Happy Days
Burlesque5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Friends and Enemies6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Give and Take6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Gomer Pyle, USMC7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Opie Loves Helen7:30 pm
Local Programming Green Acres
Don’t Call Us, We’ll Call You8:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Return of Major Bonacelli9:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Happy Birthday, Dear Hogan9:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
Guests Steve Lawrence and Tim Conway10:00 pm

KOLNDT4
10.4
Monk
Mr. Monk Gets Lotto Fever2:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk Takes a Punch3:00 pm
MacGyver
Jack in the Box4:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Bear Trap5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Slam Dunk6:00 pm
Star Trek
Obsession7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
A Matter of Perspective8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Hippocratic Oath9:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Counterpoint10:00 pm

NET
12.1
Hero Elementary
Dog in the Fog; Bye, Bye Dragonfly2:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
The Story of Smoothi; Andy the Giant2:30 pm
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!3:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Operation Sleepover; Beneath the Surface4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Maya Angelou; I am Frederick Douglass4:30 pm
Odd Squad
Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer5:00 pm
Arthur
Pick a Car, Any Car; Jenna’s Bedtime Blues5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-25-20206:00 pm
new Washington Week
09-25-20207:00 pm
Nebraska Stories
7:30 pm
new Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: The Schubert Generation8:00 pm
new Art in the Twenty-First Century
Beijing9:00 pm
America Live at the London Palladium
10:00 pm

NET-W
12.2
 Great Performances
Much Ado About Nothing1:00 pm
Poetry in America
Urban Love Poem – Marilyn Chin3:30 pm
DW News
4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
4:30 pm
France 24
5:00 pm
NHK Newsline
5:30 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote6:00 pm
sports Forgotten Fame: The Marion Miley Story
7:00 pm
movie The Rise and Fall of the Brown Buffalo
8:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-25-20209:00 pm
new DW The Day
10:00 pm

NET-C
12.3
The Best of The Joy of Painting
High Tide2:00 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Machine Embroidery in 6 Easy Lessons, Part 22:30 pm
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Cork3:00 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Just Add Apples3:30 pm
Canvasing the World with Sean Diediker
Canvasing Ubud, Indonesia4:00 pm
Travels With Darley
Illinois: Route 66 & Midewin4:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
London: Historic and Dynamic5:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Centaur’s Kitchen: Preserving Nature’s Bounty5:30 pm
Simply Ming
Sarah Grueneberg6:00 pm
Cook’s Country
A Trip to the Big Easy6:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Sous Vide for Everybody7:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Centaur’s Kitchen: Preserving Nature’s Bounty7:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
8:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
8:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 39:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 49:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
10:00 pm

NET-K
12.4
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Monkey Dance; Royal Peacock Dance2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 92:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Elmo the Engineer3:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
A Prickly Pair; Turkish Delight4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Backyard Bigfoot; Imperfect Produce4:30 pm
WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
5:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
6:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
7:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Amazin’ Amazon Adventure
8:00 pm
Cyberchase
A Seedy Business9:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks9:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Monkey Dance; Royal Peacock Dance10:00 pm

KXVOHD
15.1
new TBA
2:00 pm
Judge Jerry
10-14-20192:30 pm
Jerry Springer
All Fingers Point To Cheating3:00 pm
The Steve Wilkos Show
DNA: Outrageous Results4:00 pm
Maury
Did My Husband Have a Secret Love Child With My Best Friend?5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
Masters of Illusion
Copycats, Magical Matrimony and Moments in Time7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Big Brother9:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Three Sundays9:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
She’ll Still Be Dead at Halftime10:00 pm

TBD
15.2
 Sheryl Crow Live at the Capitol Theatre
1:00 pm
NKOTBSB: Live at the O2 Arena
3:00 pm
Best of the Week
5:00 pm
Best of the Week
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
7:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
7:30 pm
FailFactory
8:00 pm
FailFactory
8:30 pm
FailFactory
9:00 pm
FailFactory
9:30 pm
Best of the Week
10:00 pm

CHARGE
15.3
Knight Rider
Knight by a Nose2:00 pm
CHiPs
Return to Death’s Door3:00 pm
CHiPs
Fallout4:00 pm
CHiPs
Day of the Robot5:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Lost Boys6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Special Witness7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Principal8:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Blind Justice9:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Murder 10110:00 pm

KXVO
15.4
sports Boundless
Iceland: All Ice, No Fire2:00 pm
sports Boundless
Hawaii: The Channel of Bones3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
new Campus Insiders
Weekend Kickoff5:00 pm
sports Campus Insiders
6:00 pm
null: A.C. Flora at Westwood
6:30 pm
sports Campus Insiders
9:30 pm
Local Programming

NET
19.1
Hero Elementary
Dog in the Fog; Bye, Bye Dragonfly2:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
The Story of Smoothi; Andy the Giant2:30 pm
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!3:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Operation Sleepover; Beneath the Surface4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Maya Angelou; I am Frederick Douglass4:30 pm
Odd Squad
Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer5:00 pm
Arthur
Pick a Car, Any Car; Jenna’s Bedtime Blues5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-25-20206:00 pm
new Washington Week
09-25-20207:00 pm
Nebraska Stories
7:30 pm
new Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: The Schubert Generation8:00 pm
new Art in the Twenty-First Century
Beijing9:00 pm
America Live at the London Palladium
10:00 pm

NET-W
19.2
 Great Performances
Much Ado About Nothing1:00 pm
Poetry in America
Urban Love Poem – Marilyn Chin3:30 pm
DW News
4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
4:30 pm
France 24
5:00 pm
NHK Newsline
5:30 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote6:00 pm
sports Forgotten Fame: The Marion Miley Story
7:00 pm
movie The Rise and Fall of the Brown Buffalo
8:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-25-20209:00 pm
new DW The Day
10:00 pm

NET-C
19.3
The Best of The Joy of Painting
High Tide2:00 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Machine Embroidery in 6 Easy Lessons, Part 22:30 pm
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Cork3:00 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Just Add Apples3:30 pm
Canvasing the World with Sean Diediker
Canvasing Ubud, Indonesia4:00 pm
Travels With Darley
Illinois: Route 66 & Midewin4:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
London: Historic and Dynamic5:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Centaur’s Kitchen: Preserving Nature’s Bounty5:30 pm
Simply Ming
Sarah Grueneberg6:00 pm
Cook’s Country
A Trip to the Big Easy6:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Sous Vide for Everybody7:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Centaur’s Kitchen: Preserving Nature’s Bounty7:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
8:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
8:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 39:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 49:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
10:00 pm

KXNEH
19.5
Hero Elementary
Dog in the Fog; Bye, Bye Dragonfly2:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
The Story of Smoothi; Andy the Giant2:30 pm
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!3:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Operation Sleepover; Beneath the Surface4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Maya Angelou; I am Frederick Douglass4:30 pm
Odd Squad
Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer5:00 pm
Arthur
Pick a Car, Any Car; Jenna’s Bedtime Blues5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-25-20206:00 pm
new Washington Week
09-25-20207:00 pm
Nebraska Stories
7:30 pm
new Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: The Schubert Generation8:00 pm
new Art in the Twenty-First Century
Beijing9:00 pm
America Live at the London Palladium
10:00 pm

NCN
21.1
new NCN Midday
2:00 pm
sports NCN Prep Playbook
3:00 pm
sports null: Wayne vs Battle Creek
6:45 pm
new NCN Evening Edition
10:00 pm

KWBEW
21.2
 WeatherNation
1:00 am

KKAZ
24
Design Inc.
Maury’s Family Room2:00 pm
Room Service
Living It Up!2:30 pm
Escape to the Country
Shropshire3:00 pm
Escape to the Country
North Yorkshire4:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Devon5:00 pm
Peter Andre’s 60 Minute Makeover
Purley6:00 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Boots on the Ground7:00 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
The Last Street in Manhattan8:00 pm
Flip This House
The Movie Star House9:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Classic American10:00 pm

NET
26.1
Hero Elementary
Dog in the Fog; Bye, Bye Dragonfly2:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
The Story of Smoothi; Andy the Giant2:30 pm
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!3:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Operation Sleepover; Beneath the Surface4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Maya Angelou; I am Frederick Douglass4:30 pm
Odd Squad
Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer5:00 pm
Arthur
Pick a Car, Any Car; Jenna’s Bedtime Blues5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-25-20206:00 pm
new Washington Week
09-25-20207:00 pm
Nebraska Stories
7:30 pm
new Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: The Schubert Generation8:00 pm
new Art in the Twenty-First Century
Beijing9:00 pm
America Live at the London Palladium
10:00 pm

KYNE2
26.2
 Great Performances
Much Ado About Nothing1:00 pm
Poetry in America
Urban Love Poem – Marilyn Chin3:30 pm
DW News
4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
4:30 pm
France 24
5:00 pm
NHK Newsline
5:30 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote6:00 pm
sports Forgotten Fame: The Marion Miley Story
7:00 pm
movie The Rise and Fall of the Brown Buffalo
8:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-25-20209:00 pm
new DW The Day
10:00 pm

KYNE3
26.3
The Best of The Joy of Painting
High Tide2:00 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Machine Embroidery in 6 Easy Lessons, Part 22:30 pm
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Cork3:00 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Just Add Apples3:30 pm
Canvasing the World with Sean Diediker
Canvasing Ubud, Indonesia4:00 pm
Travels With Darley
Illinois: Route 66 & Midewin4:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
London: Historic and Dynamic5:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Centaur’s Kitchen: Preserving Nature’s Bounty5:30 pm
Simply Ming
Sarah Grueneberg6:00 pm
Cook’s Country
A Trip to the Big Easy6:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Sous Vide for Everybody7:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Centaur’s Kitchen: Preserving Nature’s Bounty7:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
8:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
8:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 39:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 49:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
10:00 pm

NET-K
26.4
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Monkey Dance; Royal Peacock Dance2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 92:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Elmo the Engineer3:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
A Prickly Pair; Turkish Delight4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Backyard Bigfoot; Imperfect Produce4:30 pm
WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
5:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
6:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
7:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Amazin’ Amazon Adventure
8:00 pm
Cyberchase
A Seedy Business9:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks9:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Monkey Dance; Royal Peacock Dance10:00 pm

IPTV
32.1
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!2:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Maya Angelou; I am Frederick Douglass2:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Operation Sleepover; Beneath the Surface3:00 pm
Arthur
Pick a Car, Any Car; Jenna’s Bedtime Blues3:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man4:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Chameleon on Target4:30 pm
Odd Squad
Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-25-20205:30 pm
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Transformers6:30 pm
new Washington Week
09-25-20207:00 pm
Iowa Press
7:30 pm
new Market to Market
8:00 pm
new Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: The Schubert Generation8:30 pm
new Art in the Twenty-First Century
Beijing9:30 pm

IPTVK
32.2
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Monkey Dance; Royal Peacock Dance2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 92:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Elmo the Engineer3:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
A Prickly Pair; Turkish Delight4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Backyard Bigfoot; Imperfect Produce4:30 pm
WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
5:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
6:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
7:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Amazin’ Amazon Adventure
8:00 pm
Cyberchase
A Seedy Business9:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks9:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Monkey Dance; Royal Peacock Dance10:00 pm

IPTVW
32.3
 Great Performances
Much Ado About Nothing1:00 pm
Poetry in America
Urban Love Poem – Marilyn Chin3:30 pm
DW News
4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
4:30 pm
France 24
5:00 pm
NHK Newsline
5:30 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote6:00 pm
sports Forgotten Fame: The Marion Miley Story
7:00 pm
movie The Rise and Fall of the Brown Buffalo
8:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-25-20209:00 pm
BBC World News
10:00 pm

IPTVC
32.4
The Best of The Joy of Painting
High Tide2:00 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Machine Embroidery in 6 Easy Lessons, Part 22:30 pm
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Cork3:00 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Just Add Apples3:30 pm
Canvasing the World with Sean Diediker
Canvasing Ubud, Indonesia4:00 pm
Travels With Darley
Illinois: Route 66 & Midewin4:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
London: Historic and Dynamic5:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Centaur’s Kitchen: Preserving Nature’s Bounty5:30 pm
Simply Ming
Sarah Grueneberg6:00 pm
Cook’s Country
A Trip to the Big Easy6:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Sous Vide for Everybody7:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Centaur’s Kitchen: Preserving Nature’s Bounty7:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
8:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
8:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 39:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 49:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
10:00 pm

IPTV
36.1
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!2:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Maya Angelou; I am Frederick Douglass2:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Operation Sleepover; Beneath the Surface3:00 pm
Arthur
Pick a Car, Any Car; Jenna’s Bedtime Blues3:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man4:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Chameleon on Target4:30 pm
Odd Squad
Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-25-20205:30 pm
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Transformers6:30 pm
new Washington Week
09-25-20207:00 pm
Iowa Press
7:30 pm
new Market to Market
8:00 pm
new Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: The Schubert Generation8:30 pm
new Art in the Twenty-First Century
Beijing9:30 pm

IPTVK
36.2
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Monkey Dance; Royal Peacock Dance2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 92:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Elmo the Engineer3:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
A Prickly Pair; Turkish Delight4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Backyard Bigfoot; Imperfect Produce4:30 pm
WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
5:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
6:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
7:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Amazin’ Amazon Adventure
8:00 pm
Cyberchase
A Seedy Business9:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks9:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Monkey Dance; Royal Peacock Dance10:00 pm

IPTVW
36.3
 Great Performances
Much Ado About Nothing1:00 pm
Poetry in America
Urban Love Poem – Marilyn Chin3:30 pm
DW News
4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
4:30 pm
France 24
5:00 pm
NHK Newsline
5:30 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote6:00 pm
sports Forgotten Fame: The Marion Miley Story
7:00 pm
movie The Rise and Fall of the Brown Buffalo
8:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-25-20209:00 pm
BBC World News
10:00 pm

KPTMH
42.1
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Judge Judy
Pretend She’s the Ford Motor Company; Two Roommates for the Price of One?4:30 pm
Modern Family
Wine Weekend5:00 pm
Modern Family
Royal Visit5:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Precious Fragmentation6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Collaboration Contamination6:30 pm
sports Friday Night SmackDown
09-25-20207:00 pm
new KPTM Fox 42 News at Nine
9:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Mister Knifey-Hands10:00 pm

KPTMDT2
42.2
Design Inc.
Maury’s Family Room2:00 pm
Room Service
Living It Up!2:30 pm
Escape to the Country
Shropshire3:00 pm
Escape to the Country
North Yorkshire4:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Devon5:00 pm
Peter Andre’s 60 Minute Makeover
Purley6:00 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Boots on the Ground7:00 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
The Last Street in Manhattan8:00 pm
Flip This House
The Movie Star House9:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Classic American10:00 pm

COMET
42.3
The Outer Limits
If These Walls Could Talk2:00 pm
Sliders
A Thousand Deaths3:00 pm
Sliders
Heavy Metal4:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Liberation5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Dr. Ruth6:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Crossroads7:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Crossroads8:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
The Quest9:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Line in the Sand10:00 pm

KOHA
48.1
new  TBA
1:58 pm
new Al rojo vivo
2:58 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo mediodía
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
sports Exatlón Estados Unidos
6:00 pm
Telemundo
7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new Falsa identidad
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
Local Programming

KAZO
57
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Richard French Live
5:00 pm
Richard French Live
5:30 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
6:00 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
09-14-20186:30 pm
The First 48
Moment of Truth; Cat and Mouse7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Smiley Face8:00 pm
Forensic Files
Stick ‘Em Up8:30 pm
The King of Queens
Eddie Money9:00 pm
The King of Queens
Attention Deficit9:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Andrea Doria10:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.