Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Omaha, NE 68108  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Omaha, NE 68108. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

 Need more local sports? Learn how to get full MLB & NHL broadcasts!
7:30 am8:00 am8:30 am9:00 am9:30 am10:00 am10:30 am11:00 am11:30 am12:00 pm12:30 pm1:00 pm1:30 pm2:00 pm2:30 pm3:00 pm3:30 pm

KMTVHD
3.1
Paid Programming
7:30 am
  new   CBS Sunday Morning
05-19-20198:00 am
  new   Face the Nation
05-19-20199:30 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
  new   PBR Bull Riding: Ty Murray Invitational
Ty Murray Invitational12:00 pm
  sports   PGA Championship: PGA Championship: Final-round play 
PGA Championship: Final-round play1:00 pm

LAFF
3.2
A Different World
No Means No7:30 am
A Different World
Citizen Dwayne8:00 am
A Different World
There's No Place Like Home8:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Assault with a Deadly Dick9:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Father Knows Dick9:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Selfish Dick10:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
See Dick Run10:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
No Regrets11:00 am
  movie   Drillbit Taylor
11:30 am
  movie   Chef
1:30 pm

ESCAPE
3.3
 Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
7:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
8:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
9:00 am
American Greed
Raiders of the Lost Retirement; Deceitful Dad and the Missing Millions10:00 am
  movie   Jennifer Eight
11:00 am
  movie   Night Game
1:30 pm
Local Programming

WOWTHD
6.1
  new    Sunday Today With Willie Geist
7:00 am
WOWT 6 News Live Weekend
8:00 am
  new   Meet the Press
9:00 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Mass for Shut-Ins
10:30 am
  sports   IndyCar Racing: Indy500
Indy50011:00 am
  sports   Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 5: St. Louis Blues at San Jose Sharks 
Game 5: St. Louis Blues at San Jose Sharks2:00 pm

WOWT2
6.2
Lassie
7:30 am
Lassie
8:00 am
Lassie
8:30 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
Amazing Mantas9:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
La Tirimbina Wildlife Refuge9:30 am
Outback Adventures
10:00 am
Rock the Park
Best of Bears10:30 am
Rock the Park
Best of California National Parks11:00 am
Culture Click
11:30 am
Magnum, P.I.
Smaller than Life12:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Distant Relative1:00 pm
The A-Team
The Bend in the River2:00 pm
The A-Team
The Bend in the River3:00 pm

ANTEN
6.3
 The Greatest American Hero
It's Only Rock and Roll7:00 am
Travel Thru History
Flagstaff8:00 am
Skooled
8:30 am
Make TV
9:00 am
Walking Wild
Klipsringers and Kavai Forest Birds9:30 am
Safari
Macaques10:00 am
Safari
The Japanese Crane10:30 am
Daniel Boone
The Aaron Burr Story11:00 am
The High Chaparral
Alliance12:00 pm
Lancer
The Prodigal1:00 pm
Cheyenne
Day's Pay2:00 pm
Cimarron Strip 
Whitey3:00 pm

ION
6.4
Paid Programming
7:30 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Frozen Lake8:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Iron Curtain Rising9:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Merry Evasion10:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Allegiance11:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
War Cries12:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Tuhon1:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Fish Out of Water2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Between the Lines3:00 pm

START
6.5
 Touched by an Angel
Sympathy for the Devil7:00 am
On the Spot
Bad Ideas; Oddities; Mad Science8:00 am
The Coolest Places on Earth
Colorful Central and South America8:30 am
Zoo Clues
Animal Invaders9:00 am
Animal Atlas
Hungry as a Bear9:30 am
Wonderful World
Nature's Fury, Wild Weather, Wild Fires10:00 am
Wonderful World
Ocean Waves, Avalanches, Earthquakes10:30 am
Medium
A Taste of Her Own Medicine11:00 am
Crossing Jordan
Sunset Division12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Pandora's Trunk1:00 pm
Cold Case
The Boy in the Box2:00 pm
Cold Case
Disco Inferno3:00 pm

KETVH
7.1
  new    KETV Newswatch First News Sunday
7:00 am
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
9:00 am
The Chronicle
10:00 am
  new   Matter of Fact With Soledad O'Brien
05-19-201910:30 am
Teen Kids News
11:00 am
Conversation With a Candidate
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Good Feet
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
  new   JBFA: Stories From the 2019 James Beard Awards
3:00 pm

MeTV
7.2
Beakman's World
Noises at Night, Beakmania & The Nose7:30 am
Bill Nye the Science Guy
Genes8:00 am
Bill Nye the Science Guy
Do-it-Yourself Science8:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Video Yearbook9:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Snow White and the Seven Dorks9:30 am
Saved by the Bell
The Last Dance10:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Aftermath10:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Lost Locket, Found Locket11:00 am
The Brady Bunch
The Dropout11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
The Babysitters12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Slumber Caper12:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Don't Bug the Mosquitoes1:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Gilligan Gets Bugged1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Mine Hero2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Erika Tiffany-Smith to the Rescue2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Not Guilty3:00 pm
Local Programming

KLKNH
8.1
  new    Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
7:00 am
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
8:00 am
Catholic Mass
9:00 am
Tomorrow's World
9:30 am
This Is the Life
10:00 am
Main Street Living Lutheran Worship Service
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
  new   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
05-16-201911:30 am
Everyday Heroes
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
  new   American Athlete
05-13-20192:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
  new   JBFA: Stories From the 2019 James Beard Awards
3:00 pm

GRIT
8.2
  movie    Wagon Master
6:00 am
  movie   Vengeance Valley
8:00 am
  movie   Westward the Women
10:00 am
  movie   Canyon River
1:00 pm
  movie   Kansas Pacific 
3:00 pm

ESCAPE
8.3
 Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
7:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
8:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
9:00 am
American Greed
Raiders of the Lost Retirement; Deceitful Dad and the Missing Millions10:00 am
  movie   Jennifer Eight
11:00 am
  movie   Night Game
1:30 pm
Local Programming

LAFF
8.4
A Different World
No Means No7:30 am
A Different World
Citizen Dwayne8:00 am
A Different World
There's No Place Like Home8:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Assault with a Deadly Dick9:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Father Knows Dick9:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Selfish Dick10:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
See Dick Run10:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
No Regrets11:00 am
  movie   Drillbit Taylor
11:30 am
  movie   Chef
1:30 pm

KOLND
10.1
Pure Nebraska
7:30 am
  new   CBS Sunday Morning
05-19-20198:00 am
  new   Face the Nation
05-19-20199:30 am
Dr. Robert Jeffress, Pathway to Victory
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
  new   PBR Bull Riding: Ty Murray Invitational
Ty Murray Invitational12:00 pm
  sports   PGA Championship: PGA Championship: Final-round play 
PGA Championship: Final-round play1:00 pm

KOLNDT2
10.2
  new    Sunday Today With Willie Geist
7:00 am
  new   Meet the Press
8:00 am
Time of Grace
9:00 am
Catholic Mass
9:30 am
Christian Worship Hour
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
  sports   IndyCar Racing: Indy500
Indy50011:00 am
  sports   Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 5: St. Louis Blues at San Jose Sharks 
Game 5: St. Louis Blues at San Jose Sharks2:00 pm

KOLNDT3
10.3
Beakman's World
Noises at Night, Beakmania & The Nose7:30 am
Bill Nye the Science Guy
Genes8:00 am
Bill Nye the Science Guy
Do-it-Yourself Science8:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Video Yearbook9:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Snow White and the Seven Dorks9:30 am
Saved by the Bell
The Last Dance10:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Aftermath10:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Lost Locket, Found Locket11:00 am
The Brady Bunch
The Dropout11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
The Babysitters12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Slumber Caper12:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Don't Bug the Mosquitoes1:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Gilligan Gets Bugged1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Mine Hero2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Erika Tiffany-Smith to the Rescue2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Not Guilty3:00 pm
Local Programming

NET
12.1
Curious George
George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift7:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
The Big Dig; Amazing Man8:00 am
Nature Cat
Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing8:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better9:00 am
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
Work9:30 am
SciGirls
Going Green!10:00 am
Biz Kid$
The Economics of Economics10:30 am
  new   BBC Newsnight
11:00 am
Washington Week
05-17-201911:30 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
05-17-201912:00 pm
Consider This...
12:30 pm
Ultimate Restorations
The Sierra #3 Locomotive: A Star Is Reborn1:00 pm
Doc Martin
Rescue Me2:00 pm
Downton Abbey on Masterpiece
Season 6, Episode 53:00 pm

NET-W
12.2
Global 3000
Unaffordable London; Unaffordable London; Green Cities, Better Climate7:30 am
Final Cut: Filmmakers Showcase
8:00 am
Market Journal
9:00 am
Market to Market
9:30 am
Speaking Of Nebraska
10:00 am
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Peter Hollens – Profiting from Your Passion10:30 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Articulate in San Francisco11:00 am
  new   Colorado Experience
Aviation11:30 am
Good, Healthy Life
12:00 pm
Unheard Journey of Deaf Nebraskans
12:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Episode 28111:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
05-17-20191:30 pm
The Open Mind
Technology to Combat Authoritarianism2:00 pm
Focus on Europe
Ireland: The Smugglers Return; Spain: Pontevedra - the Car-Free City; Russia: Syrian War Trophies on Tour2:30 pm
Global 3000
Unaffordable London; Unaffordable London; Green Cities, Better Climate3:00 pm
Local Programming

NET-C
12.3
Joanne Weir's Plates and Places
Pasta From Scratch7:30 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
8:00 am
Journeys in Japan
Tateyama: Wondrous Underwater Encounters8:30 am
Ask This Old House
Repairing a Floor9:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
Dovetailed Grease Pot9:30 am
Garden Smart
Season 54, Episode 610:00 am
Make48
Episode 20310:30 am
No Passport Required
Miami11:00 am
Taste the Islands
Eat Your Veggies12:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
Tropical Smoke12:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
Ceviches Gone Wild1:00 pm
Ellie's Real Good Food
Spring Break With No Regrets1:30 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Isla Mujeres Inspired2:00 pm
Taste the Islands
Roots and Rum2:30 pm
Backyard Farmer
3:00 pm

NET-K
12.4
Peg + Cat
The Dance Problem; Follow the Bouncing Ball7:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Bounce; Timmy Tippy Toe8:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below8:30 am
Sesame Street
Rosita and Elmo Teach Yoga9:00 am
Super WHY!
Silly Word Play9:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Little Big Pup; Getting to Know You10:00 am
Caillou
Caillou the Bookworm10:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Must See TV11:00 am
WordWorld
A String's the Thing; J-J-Jelly11:30 am
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo
Quack and the Amazing Sandy Magic; Duckball12:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Rosita and Elmo Teach Yoga1:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different1:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day2:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Slumber Party; Puptastic2:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Bounce; Timmy Tippy Toe3:00 pm
Local Programming

KXVOHD
15.1
Catholic Mass
7:30 am
Identity theft: learn about it and how to get LifeLock protection
8:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
8:30 am
Replace Your Convection Oven,Toaster Oven & More with the Power Airfryer 36...
9:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
9:30 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
  new   America's Heartland
A Poultry Farm; Egg Production; A Cranberry Farm11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Pastor's Study
12:30 pm
Bones
The Mystery in the Meat1:00 pm
Person of Interest
Karma2:00 pm
Person of Interest
Skip3:00 pm

TBD
15.2
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
9:00 am
Pranks Network After Dark
9:30 am
FailArmy Presents The Flop
10:00 am
What's Trending Now on TBD
11:00 am
Best of the Week
11:30 am
  new   FailFactory
12:00 pm
  new   FailFactory
12:30 pm
  new   FailFactory
1:00 pm
  new   FailFactory
1:30 pm
  new   FailFactory
2:00 pm
  new   FailFactory
2:30 pm
  new   FailFactory
3:00 pm
Local Programming

CHARGE
15.3
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
  sports   Lindner's Angling Edge
11:00 am
  sports   Bow Hunting Turkeys
11:30 am
  sports   Scott Martin Challenge
12:00 pm
  movie   Home of the Brave
12:30 pm
  movie   A Guy Thing 
3:00 pm

KXVO
15.4
  sports    American Ultimate Disc League: Seattle Cascades at Los Angeles Aviators
Seattle Cascades at Los Angeles Aviators7:00 am
  sports   World of Sport Wrestling
190019:00 am
  new   The Real Winning Edge
10:00 am
  new   Dragonfly TV Sports
10:30 am
  new   Sports Lab
11:00 am
  new   Dragonfly TV Sports
11:30 am
  new   Future Phenoms
05-19-201912:00 pm
  new   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
12:30 pm
  sports   High-School Basketball All-Star Game: Ballislife All-American Game
1:00 pm
  sports   #InsideTheAssociation
Hoops Storylines & Headlines2:30 pm
  sports   Baseball Stories with Jayson Stark
John Smoltz3:00 pm
Local Programming

NET
19.1
Curious George
George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift7:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
The Big Dig; Amazing Man8:00 am
Nature Cat
Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing8:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better9:00 am
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
Work9:30 am
SciGirls
Going Green!10:00 am
Biz Kid$
The Economics of Economics10:30 am
  new   BBC Newsnight
11:00 am
Washington Week
05-17-201911:30 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
05-17-201912:00 pm
Consider This...
12:30 pm
Ultimate Restorations
The Sierra #3 Locomotive: A Star Is Reborn1:00 pm
Doc Martin
Rescue Me2:00 pm
Downton Abbey on Masterpiece
Season 6, Episode 53:00 pm

NET-W
19.2
Global 3000
Unaffordable London; Unaffordable London; Green Cities, Better Climate7:30 am
America ReFramed
Circle Up8:00 am
  movie   Nobody Dies: A Film About a Musician, Her Mom, and Vietnam
9:30 am
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Dr. Gail Gross – The Only Way Out Is Through10:00 am
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Peter Hollens – Profiting from Your Passion10:30 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Articulate in San Francisco11:00 am
  new   Colorado Experience
Aviation11:30 am
America's Heartland
America's Heartland12:00 pm
Start Up
Glacier Confectioners12:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Episode 28111:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
05-17-20191:30 pm
The Open Mind
Technology to Combat Authoritarianism2:00 pm
Focus on Europe
Ireland: The Smugglers Return; Spain: Pontevedra - the Car-Free City; Russia: Syrian War Trophies on Tour2:30 pm
Global 3000
Unaffordable London; Unaffordable London; Green Cities, Better Climate3:00 pm
Local Programming

NET-C
19.3
Joanne Weir's Plates and Places
Pasta From Scratch7:30 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
8:00 am
Journeys in Japan
Tateyama: Wondrous Underwater Encounters8:30 am
Ask This Old House
Repairing a Floor9:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
Dovetailed Grease Pot9:30 am
Garden Smart
Season 54, Episode 610:00 am
Make48
Episode 20310:30 am
No Passport Required
Miami11:00 am
Taste the Islands
Eat Your Veggies12:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
Tropical Smoke12:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
Ceviches Gone Wild1:00 pm
Ellie's Real Good Food
Spring Break With No Regrets1:30 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Isla Mujeres Inspired2:00 pm
Taste the Islands
Roots and Rum2:30 pm
Primal Grill With Steven Raichlen
Barbecue's Birthplace3:00 pm
Local Programming

KXNEH
19.5
Curious George
George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift7:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
The Big Dig; Amazing Man8:00 am
Nature Cat
Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing8:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better9:00 am
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
Work9:30 am
SciGirls
Going Green!10:00 am
Biz Kid$
The Economics of Economics10:30 am
  new   BBC Newsnight
11:00 am
Washington Week
05-17-201911:30 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
05-17-201912:00 pm
Consider This...
12:30 pm
Ultimate Restorations
The Sierra #3 Locomotive: A Star Is Reborn1:00 pm
Doc Martin
Rescue Me2:00 pm
Downton Abbey on Masterpiece
Season 6, Episode 53:00 pm

NCN
21.1
  new    NCN Daybreak
6:00 am
P. Allen Smith Garden Style
Hot Springs, Naturally8:00 am
Ron Hazelton's HouseCalls
01-28-20198:30 am
50 Plus Prime
9:00 am
Real Life 101
12-24-20189:30 am
  new   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
05-16-201910:00 am
  new   NCN Daybreak
10:30 am
  new   NCN Midday 
12:00 pm

KWBEW
21.2
 WeatherNation 
1:00 am

KKAZ
24
  movie    Crusoe
6:00 am
The Patty Duke Show
Patty, the Practical Joker8:00 am
Mister Ed
Ed the Chauffeur8:30 am
The Wild, Wild World of Animals
9:00 am
Eco Comp Teens
9:30 am
Missing: Unsolved Cases
10:00 am
The Addams Family
Christmas with the Addams Family10:30 am
  movie   Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
11:00 am
  movie   Three Amigos!
1:00 pm
  movie   Ace Ventura: Pet Detective 
3:00 pm

NET
26.1
Curious George
George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift7:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
The Big Dig; Amazing Man8:00 am
Nature Cat
Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing8:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better9:00 am
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
Work9:30 am
SciGirls
Going Green!10:00 am
Biz Kid$
The Economics of Economics10:30 am
  new   BBC Newsnight
11:00 am
Washington Week
05-17-201911:30 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
05-17-201912:00 pm
Consider This...
12:30 pm
Ultimate Restorations
The Sierra #3 Locomotive: A Star Is Reborn1:00 pm
Doc Martin
Rescue Me2:00 pm
Downton Abbey on Masterpiece
Season 6, Episode 53:00 pm

KYNE2
26.2
Global 3000
Unaffordable London; Unaffordable London; Green Cities, Better Climate7:30 am
America ReFramed
Circle Up8:00 am
  movie   Nobody Dies: A Film About a Musician, Her Mom, and Vietnam
9:30 am
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Dr. Gail Gross – The Only Way Out Is Through10:00 am
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Peter Hollens – Profiting from Your Passion10:30 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Articulate in San Francisco11:00 am
  new   Colorado Experience
Aviation11:30 am
America's Heartland
America's Heartland12:00 pm
Start Up
Glacier Confectioners12:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Episode 28111:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
05-17-20191:30 pm
The Open Mind
Technology to Combat Authoritarianism2:00 pm
Focus on Europe
Ireland: The Smugglers Return; Spain: Pontevedra - the Car-Free City; Russia: Syrian War Trophies on Tour2:30 pm
Global 3000
Unaffordable London; Unaffordable London; Green Cities, Better Climate3:00 pm
Local Programming

KYNE3
26.3
Joanne Weir's Plates and Places
Pasta From Scratch7:30 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
8:00 am
Journeys in Japan
Tateyama: Wondrous Underwater Encounters8:30 am
Ask This Old House
Repairing a Floor9:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
Dovetailed Grease Pot9:30 am
Garden Smart
Season 54, Episode 610:00 am
Make48
Episode 20310:30 am
No Passport Required
Miami11:00 am
Taste the Islands
Eat Your Veggies12:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
Tropical Smoke12:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
Ceviches Gone Wild1:00 pm
Ellie's Real Good Food
Spring Break With No Regrets1:30 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Isla Mujeres Inspired2:00 pm
Taste the Islands
Roots and Rum2:30 pm
Primal Grill With Steven Raichlen
Barbecue's Birthplace3:00 pm
Local Programming

NET-K
26.4
Peg + Cat
The Dance Problem; Follow the Bouncing Ball7:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Bounce; Timmy Tippy Toe8:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below8:30 am
Sesame Street
Rosita and Elmo Teach Yoga9:00 am
Super WHY!
Silly Word Play9:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Little Big Pup; Getting to Know You10:00 am
Caillou
Caillou the Bookworm10:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Must See TV11:00 am
WordWorld
A String's the Thing; J-J-Jelly11:30 am
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo
Quack and the Amazing Sandy Magic; Duckball12:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Rosita and Elmo Teach Yoga1:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different1:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day2:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Slumber Party; Puptastic2:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Bounce; Timmy Tippy Toe3:00 pm
Local Programming

IPTV
32.1
Curious George
George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift7:30 am
IPTV Kids Clubhouse
8:00 am
Nature Cat
Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing8:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Mindy's Bedtime; Galileo, Galileo!9:00 am
Cyberchase
Mother's Day9:30 am
Wild Kratts
Temple of Tigers10:00 am
Iowa Entrepreneur
10:30 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
05-17-201911:00 am
PBS NewsHour Weekend
05-18-201911:30 am
Iowa Press
12:00 pm
Market to Market
12:30 pm
Great American Railroad Journeys
Lawrence to Lamar, Colorado1:00 pm
Endeavour on Masterpiece
Game2:00 pm
Local Programming

IPTVK
32.2
Peg + Cat
The Dance Problem; Follow the Bouncing Ball7:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Bounce; Timmy Tippy Toe8:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below8:30 am
Sesame Street
Rosita and Elmo Teach Yoga9:00 am
Super WHY!
Silly Word Play9:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Little Big Pup; Getting to Know You10:00 am
Caillou
Caillou the Bookworm10:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Must See TV11:00 am
WordWorld
A String's the Thing; J-J-Jelly11:30 am
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo
Quack and the Amazing Sandy Magic; Duckball12:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Rosita and Elmo Teach Yoga1:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different1:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day2:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Slumber Party; Puptastic2:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Bounce; Timmy Tippy Toe3:00 pm
Local Programming

IPTVW
32.3
Global 3000
Unaffordable London; Unaffordable London; Green Cities, Better Climate7:30 am
America ReFramed
Circle Up8:00 am
  movie   Nobody Dies: A Film About a Musician, Her Mom, and Vietnam
9:30 am
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Dr. Gail Gross – The Only Way Out Is Through10:00 am
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Peter Hollens – Profiting from Your Passion10:30 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Articulate in San Francisco11:00 am
  new   Colorado Experience
Aviation11:30 am
America's Heartland
America's Heartland12:00 pm
Start Up
Glacier Confectioners12:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Episode 28111:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
05-17-20191:30 pm
The Open Mind
Technology to Combat Authoritarianism2:00 pm
Focus on Europe
Ireland: The Smugglers Return; Spain: Pontevedra - the Car-Free City; Russia: Syrian War Trophies on Tour2:30 pm
Global 3000
Unaffordable London; Unaffordable London; Green Cities, Better Climate3:00 pm
Local Programming

IPTVC
32.4
Joanne Weir's Plates and Places
Pasta From Scratch7:30 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
8:00 am
Journeys in Japan
Tateyama: Wondrous Underwater Encounters8:30 am
Ask This Old House
Repairing a Floor9:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
Dovetailed Grease Pot9:30 am
Garden Smart
Season 54, Episode 610:00 am
Make48
Episode 20310:30 am
No Passport Required
Miami11:00 am
Taste the Islands
Eat Your Veggies12:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
Tropical Smoke12:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
Ceviches Gone Wild1:00 pm
Ellie's Real Good Food
Spring Break With No Regrets1:30 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Isla Mujeres Inspired2:00 pm
Taste the Islands
Roots and Rum2:30 pm
Primal Grill With Steven Raichlen
Barbecue's Birthplace3:00 pm
Local Programming

IPTV
36.1
Curious George
George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift7:30 am
IPTV Kids Clubhouse
8:00 am
Nature Cat
Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing8:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Mindy's Bedtime; Galileo, Galileo!9:00 am
Cyberchase
Mother's Day9:30 am
Wild Kratts
Temple of Tigers10:00 am
Iowa Entrepreneur
10:30 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
05-17-201911:00 am
PBS NewsHour Weekend
05-18-201911:30 am
Iowa Press
12:00 pm
Market to Market
12:30 pm
Great American Railroad Journeys
Lawrence to Lamar, Colorado1:00 pm
Endeavour on Masterpiece
Game2:00 pm
Local Programming

IPTVK
36.2
Peg + Cat
The Dance Problem; Follow the Bouncing Ball7:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Bounce; Timmy Tippy Toe8:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below8:30 am
Sesame Street
Rosita and Elmo Teach Yoga9:00 am
Super WHY!
Silly Word Play9:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Little Big Pup; Getting to Know You10:00 am
Caillou
Caillou the Bookworm10:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Must See TV11:00 am
WordWorld
A String's the Thing; J-J-Jelly11:30 am
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo
Quack and the Amazing Sandy Magic; Duckball12:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Rosita and Elmo Teach Yoga1:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different1:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day2:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Slumber Party; Puptastic2:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Bounce; Timmy Tippy Toe3:00 pm
Local Programming

IPTVW
36.3
Global 3000
Unaffordable London; Unaffordable London; Green Cities, Better Climate7:30 am
America ReFramed
Circle Up8:00 am
  movie   Nobody Dies: A Film About a Musician, Her Mom, and Vietnam
9:30 am
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Dr. Gail Gross – The Only Way Out Is Through10:00 am
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Peter Hollens – Profiting from Your Passion10:30 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Articulate in San Francisco11:00 am
  new   Colorado Experience
Aviation11:30 am
America's Heartland
America's Heartland12:00 pm
Start Up
Glacier Confectioners12:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Episode 28111:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
05-17-20191:30 pm
The Open Mind
Technology to Combat Authoritarianism2:00 pm
Focus on Europe
Ireland: The Smugglers Return; Spain: Pontevedra - the Car-Free City; Russia: Syrian War Trophies on Tour2:30 pm
Global 3000
Unaffordable London; Unaffordable London; Green Cities, Better Climate3:00 pm
Local Programming

KPTMH
42.1
Christian Worship Hour
7:30 am
Westside Church
8:30 am
First Plymouth Church
9:00 am
Full Measure With Sharyl Attkisson
9:30 am
  new   Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
05-19-201910:00 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
  new   Access
05-18-201912:00 pm
  movie   Patriot Games
1:00 pm
Local Programming

KPTMDT2
42.2
  movie    Crusoe
6:00 am
The Patty Duke Show
Patty, the Practical Joker8:00 am
Mister Ed
Ed the Chauffeur8:30 am
The Wild, Wild World of Animals
9:00 am
Eco Comp Teens
9:30 am
Missing: Unsolved Cases
10:00 am
The Addams Family
Christmas with the Addams Family10:30 am
  movie   Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
11:00 am
  movie   Three Amigos!
1:00 pm
  movie   Ace Ventura: Pet Detective 
3:00 pm

COMET
42.3
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
  movie   Vampires on Bikini Beach
9:00 am
  movie   Hands of the Ripper
11:00 am
  movie   The Video Dead
1:00 pm
  movie   Eve of Destruction 
3:00 pm

KOHA
48.1
Programación pagada
7:30 am
Programación pagada
8:00 am
Programación pagada
8:30 am
Programación pagada
9:00 am
Programación pagada
9:30 am
Programación pagada
10:00 am
Decisiones
10:30 am
Shockwave
11:00 am
  movie   Thor
12:00 pm
  movie   Iron Man 3 
2:30 pm

KAZO
57
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
7:30 am
Christ in Prophecy
8:00 am
Father Cedric Pisegna
8:30 am
Freethought Matters
9:00 am
Catholic Mass
9:30 am
St. Luke's United Methodist Church
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Larry King Special Report Update
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Omaha Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com