Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Omaha, NE 68183  

CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

                              9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               1:00 am               1:30 am               2:00 am               2:30 am               3:00 am               3:30 am               4:00 am               4:30 am               5:00 am               

KMTVHD
3.1
NCIS: New Orleans
The River Styx, Part 19:00 pm
  new   3 News Now Live @ 10
10:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Baitfish10:35 pm
Madam Secretary
Tamerlane11:35 pm
Elementary
Enough Nemesis to Go Around12:35 am
50PlusPrime
The Teacher Influencing Us Celebrities to Find Success in Peace1:30 am
  new   CBS Overnight News
2:00 am
  new   CBS Morning News
4:00 am
  new   3 News Now Early Riser
4:30 am
3 News Now This Morning 
5:00 am

LAFF
3.2
Home Improvement
Wilson's World9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Something Old, Someone Blue9:30 pm
According to Jim
Any Man of Mine10:00 pm
According to Jim
Jim's Birthday10:30 pm
According to Jim
Jim Almighty11:00 pm
According to Jim
The Hot Wife11:30 pm
Grace Under Fire
Jimmy's Girl12:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Splitsville12:30 am
Grace Under Fire
The Road to Paris, Texas1:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Dear Grace1:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Cold Turkey2:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Ka-Boom2:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
15 Minutes of Dick3:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Dick and the Single Girl3:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
A Nightmare on Dick Street4:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
A Nightmare on Dick Street4:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Time of Your Life5:00 am

ESCAPE
3.3
  movie    The Accused
8:00 pm
  movie   Love Thy Neighbor
10:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Who Killed Egypt Covington?; Justice for Amber12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
A Killer Scorned?; Who Killed Allison Feldman?1:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Without a Trace 
The Beginning5:00 am

WOWTHD
6.1
  sports    Sunday Night Football: Philadelphia Eagles at Atlanta Falcons
Philadelphia Eagles at Atlanta Falcons7:15 pm
  new   WOWT 6 News Live at 10
10:30 pm
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
Mexico-S. Africa-LA Hunting11:30 pm
Pawn Stars
12:00 am
Pawn Stars
12:30 am
Meet the Press
1:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
  new   Early Today
3:00 am
  new   Early Today
3:30 am
  new   Early Today
4:00 am
  new   WOWT 6 News Daybreak 4:30a
4:30 am
  new   WOWT 6 News Early Daybreak 5a 
5:00 am

WOWT2
6.2
Kojak
Nursemaid9:00 pm
Kojak
You Can't Tell a Hurt Man How to Holler10:00 pm
Ironside
All About Andrea11:00 pm
Ironside
Another Shell Game12:00 am
Make Room for Daddy
Little League Umpire1:00 am
Make Room for Daddy
Danny Meets Kathy1:30 am
My Favorite Martian
Poor Little Rich Cat2:00 am
My Favorite Martian
Rx for a Martian2:30 am
Murdoch Mysteries
The Keystone Constables3:00 am
Thicker Hair - Guaranteed!
4:00 am
The Lone Ranger
The Durango Kid5:00 am

ANTEN
6.3
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Let He Who Is Without Sin9:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Alice10:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Unexpected11:00 pm
The Dead Zone
Speak Now12:00 am
The Dead Zone
Cycle of Violence1:00 am
Mutant X
Inferno2:00 am
Mutant X
One Step Closer3:00 am
Cheyenne
The Quick and the Deadly4:00 am
Maverick 
Jail at Junction Flats5:00 am

ION
6.4
Chicago P.D.
Forget My Name9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Never Forget I Love You10:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Now I'm God11:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Knocked the Family Right Out12:00 am
Chicago P.D.
Looking Out for Stateville1:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am

START
6.5
Profiler
9:00 pm
The Good Wife
10:00 pm
The Good Wife
11:00 pm
The Division
12:00 am
Joan of Arcadia
1:00 am
Promised Land
2:00 am
Early Edition
3:00 am
Early Edition
4:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman 
5:00 am

KETVH
7.1
  new   To Tell the Truth
Michael Bolton, Craig Robinson, Joel McHale, Jenifer Lewis9:00 pm
  new   Newswatch 7 @ 10:00
10:00 pm
  sports   Nebraska Coaches Show
11:00 pm
Castle
Inventing the Girl11:30 pm
Mom
Sonograms and Tube Tops12:30 am
  new   Matter of Fact With Soledad O'Brien
1:00 am
Newswatch 7 @ 10:00
1:30 am
Hiring America
2:30 am
  new   World News Now
3:00 am
  new   America This Morning
4:00 am
  new   KETV Newswatch 7 First News
4:30 am
  new   KETV Newswatch 7 First News 
5:00 am

MeTV
7.2
Newswatch 7 @ 9pm
9:00 pm
  new   Matter of Fact With Soledad O'Brien
9:30 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Father of the Week10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
The Twizzle10:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Five Characters in Search of an Exit11:00 pm
The Twilight Zone
Quality of Mercy11:30 pm
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Crack of Doom12:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Jonathan12:30 am
Thriller
The Guillotine1:00 am
Thriller
The Premature Burial2:00 am
Peter Gunn
Blind Item3:00 am
Peter Gunn
Death Is a Sore Loser3:30 am
Highway Patrol
Father Thief4:00 am
The Facts of Life
Talk, Talk, Talk4:30 am
The Facts of Life
Smile5:00 am

KLKNH
8.1
  new   To Tell the Truth
Michael Bolton, Craig Robinson, Joel McHale, Jenifer Lewis9:00 pm
  new   Channel 8 Eyewitness News at Ten
10:00 pm
Madam Secretary
Breakout Capacity10:35 pm
Rizzoli & Isles
No More Drama in My Life11:35 pm
  new   Beautiful Homes and Great Estates
09-09-201912:35 am
  new   World News Now
1:05 am
  new   America This Morning
4:00 am
  new   Channel 8 Eyewitness News @ 5 
5:00 am

GRIT
8.2
  movie    Pale Rider
7:00 pm
  movie   The Texican
10:00 pm
  movie   A Thunder of Drums
12:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Zane Grey Theatre
The Empty Shell5:00 am

ESCAPE
8.3
  movie    The Accused
8:00 pm
  movie   Love Thy Neighbor
10:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Who Killed Egypt Covington?; Justice for Amber12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
A Killer Scorned?; Who Killed Allison Feldman?1:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Without a Trace 
The Beginning5:00 am

LAFF
8.4
Home Improvement
Wilson's World9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Something Old, Someone Blue9:30 pm
According to Jim
Any Man of Mine10:00 pm
According to Jim
Jim's Birthday10:30 pm
According to Jim
Jim Almighty11:00 pm
According to Jim
The Hot Wife11:30 pm
Grace Under Fire
Jimmy's Girl12:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Splitsville12:30 am
Grace Under Fire
The Road to Paris, Texas1:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Dear Grace1:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Cold Turkey2:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Ka-Boom2:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
15 Minutes of Dick3:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Dick and the Single Girl3:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
A Nightmare on Dick Street4:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
A Nightmare on Dick Street4:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Time of Your Life5:00 am

KOLND
10.1
NCIS: New Orleans
The River Styx, Part 19:00 pm
10-11 News at Ten Sunday
10:00 pm
  sports   Nebraska Football Show
10:35 pm
Full Court Press with Greta Van Susteren
11:05 pm
  sports   In Depth With Graham Bensinger
Dwight Howard11:35 pm
  sports   GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
12:05 am
Person of Interest
Risk12:35 am
  new   CBS Overnight News
1:35 am
  new   CBS Morning News
4:30 am
  new   10/11 This Morning at 5am 
5:00 am

KOLNDT2
10.2
  sports    Sunday Night Football: Philadelphia Eagles at Atlanta Falcons
Philadelphia Eagles at Atlanta Falcons7:15 pm
Local4 News at 10
10:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Explosion Implosion11:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Collaboration Contamination11:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Three Sundays12:00 am
Last Man Standing
Kyle's Friend12:30 am
Castle
Inventing the Girl1:00 am
Bones
The Shot in the Dark2:00 am
  sports   Outdoor America
3:00 am
Overnight Weather
3:30 am
  new   Early Today
4:00 am
  new   Early Today
4:30 am
Local4 Today at 5am 
5:00 am

KOLNDT3
10.3
The Jeffersons
George's Family Tree9:00 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
9:30 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Father of the Week10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
The Twizzle10:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Five Characters in Search of an Exit11:00 pm
The Twilight Zone
Quality of Mercy11:30 pm
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Crack of Doom12:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Jonathan12:30 am
Thriller
The Guillotine1:00 am
Thriller
The Premature Burial2:00 am
Peter Gunn
Blind Item3:00 am
Peter Gunn
Death Is a Sore Loser3:30 am
Highway Patrol
Father Thief4:00 am
The Facts of Life
Talk, Talk, Talk4:30 am
The Facts of Life
Smile5:00 am

KOLNDT4
10.4
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Let He Who Is Without Sin9:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Alice10:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Unexpected11:00 pm
The Dead Zone
Speak Now12:00 am
The Dead Zone
Cycle of Violence1:00 am
Mutant X
Inferno2:00 am
Mutant X
One Step Closer3:00 am
Cheyenne
The Quick and the Deadly4:00 am
Maverick 
Jail at Junction Flats5:00 am

NET
12.1
Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)9:00 pm
POV
Grit11:00 pm
Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)12:00 am
Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)2:00 am
History Detectives
St Valentine's Day Massacre; Society Circus Programme; Continental Club Card4:00 am
Arthur
April 9th5:00 am

NET-W
12.2
 American Masters
Raul Julia: The World's a Stage8:00 pm
Doc World
Towards the North; Los Comandos9:30 pm
Reel South
Santuario10:30 pm
Nature
Natural Born Rebels: Hunger Wars11:00 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World's a Stage12:00 am
Doc World
Towards the North; Los Comandos1:30 am
Reel South
Santuario2:30 am
  movie   Freedom Writers: Stories From the Heart
3:00 am
Our Kids: Narrowing the Opportunity Gap
I'm Special4:00 am
BBC World News
5:00 am

NET-C
12.3
Ask This Old House
Seismic Retrofit, Dryer Vent9:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Paris: Regal and Intimate9:30 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Houston, Texas10:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese10:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party11:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
Hog Wild11:30 pm
Lucky Chow
Bay Area's Pacific Rim Cuisine12:00 am
Pedal America
Y'all Pedal and Eat Now!: Savannah, Georgia12:30 am
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese1:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party1:30 am
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
2:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Crispy Carnitas2:30 am
Ask This Old House
Seismic Retrofit, Dryer Vent3:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Paris: Regal and Intimate3:30 am
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Houston, Texas4:00 am
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese4:30 am
Quilting Arts
Drawing5:00 am

NET-K
12.4
Sesame Street
So You Think You Can Choreograph9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dancing Shoes; No Honking10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Blue Feet are Neat; A Little Reef Magic11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinos A-Z: Classification; Picnic11:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day; Jolly Special Friend12:00 am
Nature Cat
Enter the Dragonfly; Water Woes12:30 am
Wild Kratts
Choose Your Swordfish1:00 am
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost1:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
2:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere3:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Whale of a Song; Pinkabubbles3:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
4:00 am
Cyberchase
Eureeka5:00 am

KXVOHD
15.1
Last Man Standing
Three Sundays9:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Kyle's Friend9:30 pm
Full Measure With Sharyl Attkisson
10:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Just Once With Aunt Sophie10:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
Who's Vod Kanockers?11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Serenity Now12:00 am
Seinfeld
The Blood12:30 am
Bones
The Shot in the Dark1:00 am
  movie   Tales from the Darkside: The Movie
2:00 am
Real Green
California Indian Tribe Initiates Green Practices; Creating Bio-Energy; Green Tip: Recycling Plastic Wrapping4:00 am
Designing Spaces
4:30 am
FOX 42 News AM Encore 
5:00 am

TBD
15.2
FailFactory
9:00 pm
FailFactory
9:30 pm
Best of the Week
10:00 pm
Best of the Week
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
While You Were...
12:00 am
While You Were...
12:30 am
This Week in Falls
1:00 am
This Week in Falls
1:30 am
  movie   Gameplay: The Story of the Videogame Revolution
2:00 am
Big Red Lazer
4:00 am
10 Up
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am

CHARGE
15.3
  movie   Windtalkers
9:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor
11:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor
12:00 am
American Gladiators
1:00 am
American Gladiators
2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am

KXVO
15.4
  sports   World MMA Awards: From Las Vegas
9:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
10:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
11:00 pm
  sports   UFA
CFL XIV Part 112:00 am
  sports   World MMA Awards: From Las Vegas
1:00 am
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
2:00 am
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
3:00 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am

NET
19.1
Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)9:00 pm
POV
Grit11:00 pm
Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)12:00 am
Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)2:00 am
History Detectives
St Valentine's Day Massacre; Society Circus Programme; Continental Club Card4:00 am
Arthur
April 9th5:00 am

NET-W
19.2
 American Masters
Raul Julia: The World's a Stage8:00 pm
Doc World
Towards the North; Los Comandos9:30 pm
Reel South
Santuario10:30 pm
Nature
Natural Born Rebels: Hunger Wars11:00 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World's a Stage12:00 am
Doc World
Towards the North; Los Comandos1:30 am
Reel South
Santuario2:30 am
  movie   Freedom Writers: Stories From the Heart
3:00 am
Our Kids: Narrowing the Opportunity Gap
I'm Special4:00 am
BBC World News
5:00 am

NET-C
19.3
Ask This Old House
Seismic Retrofit, Dryer Vent9:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Paris: Regal and Intimate9:30 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Houston, Texas10:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese10:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party11:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
Hog Wild11:30 pm
Lucky Chow
Bay Area's Pacific Rim Cuisine12:00 am
Pedal America
Y'all Pedal and Eat Now!: Savannah, Georgia12:30 am
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese1:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party1:30 am
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
2:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Crispy Carnitas2:30 am
Ask This Old House
Seismic Retrofit, Dryer Vent3:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Paris: Regal and Intimate3:30 am
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Houston, Texas4:00 am
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese4:30 am
Quilting Arts
Drawing5:00 am

KXNEH
19.5
Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)9:00 pm
POV
Grit11:00 pm
Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)12:00 am
Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)2:00 am
History Detectives
St Valentine's Day Massacre; Society Circus Programme; Continental Club Card4:00 am
Arthur
April 9th5:00 am

NCN
21.1
  new    NCN Evening Edition
6:00 pm
  new   NCN Evening Edition 
12:00 am

KWBEW
21.2
 WeatherNation
1:00 am
Local Programming

KKAZ
24
In the Heat of the Night
A Baby Called Rocket9:00 pm
In the Heat of the Night
Little Girl Lost10:00 pm
  movie   AntiTrust
11:00 pm
  movie   Convoy
1:00 am
Highway Patrol
Oil Lease3:00 am
Sea Hunt
The Catalyst3:30 am
Bat Masterson
The Black Pearls4:00 am
The Avengers 
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Station4:30 am

NET
26.1
Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)9:00 pm
POV
Grit11:00 pm
Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)12:00 am
Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)2:00 am
History Detectives
St Valentine's Day Massacre; Society Circus Programme; Continental Club Card4:00 am
Arthur
April 9th5:00 am

KYNE2
26.2
 American Masters
Raul Julia: The World's a Stage8:00 pm
Doc World
Towards the North; Los Comandos9:30 pm
Reel South
Santuario10:30 pm
Nature
Natural Born Rebels: Hunger Wars11:00 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World's a Stage12:00 am
Doc World
Towards the North; Los Comandos1:30 am
Reel South
Santuario2:30 am
  movie   Freedom Writers: Stories From the Heart
3:00 am
Our Kids: Narrowing the Opportunity Gap
I'm Special4:00 am
BBC World News
5:00 am

KYNE3
26.3
Ask This Old House
Seismic Retrofit, Dryer Vent9:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Paris: Regal and Intimate9:30 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Houston, Texas10:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese10:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party11:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
Hog Wild11:30 pm
Lucky Chow
Bay Area's Pacific Rim Cuisine12:00 am
Pedal America
Y'all Pedal and Eat Now!: Savannah, Georgia12:30 am
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese1:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party1:30 am
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
2:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Crispy Carnitas2:30 am
Ask This Old House
Seismic Retrofit, Dryer Vent3:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Paris: Regal and Intimate3:30 am
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Houston, Texas4:00 am
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese4:30 am
Quilting Arts
Drawing5:00 am

NET-K
26.4
Sesame Street
So You Think You Can Choreograph9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dancing Shoes; No Honking10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Blue Feet are Neat; A Little Reef Magic11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinos A-Z: Classification; Picnic11:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day; Jolly Special Friend12:00 am
Nature Cat
Enter the Dragonfly; Water Woes12:30 am
Wild Kratts
Choose Your Swordfish1:00 am
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost1:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
2:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere3:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Whale of a Song; Pinkabubbles3:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
4:00 am
Cyberchase
Eureeka5:00 am

IPTV
32.1
Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)9:00 pm
Professor T.
Motherly Love11:00 pm
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
Basel and Lucerne: Quest for the Crossroads12:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Burgundy: Profoundly French1:00 am
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Great Art Undiscovered1:30 am
  new   Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)2:00 am
American Experience
The Feud4:00 am
Focus on Europe
Poland: WWII Wreck Poses Eco-Threat; Italy: Mayor Bans Abusive Language5:00 am

IPTVK
32.2
Sesame Street
So You Think You Can Choreograph9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dancing Shoes; No Honking10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Blue Feet are Neat; A Little Reef Magic11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinos A-Z: Classification; Picnic11:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day; Jolly Special Friend12:00 am
Nature Cat
Enter the Dragonfly; Water Woes12:30 am
Wild Kratts
Choose Your Swordfish1:00 am
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost1:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
2:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere3:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Whale of a Song; Pinkabubbles3:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
4:00 am
Cyberchase
Eureeka5:00 am

IPTVW
32.3
 American Masters
Raul Julia: The World's a Stage8:00 pm
Doc World
Towards the North; Los Comandos9:30 pm
Reel South
Santuario10:30 pm
Nature
Natural Born Rebels: Hunger Wars11:00 pm
Washington Week
09-13-201912:00 am
Global 3000
12:30 am
Films ByKids
Displaced but Not Defeated (Colombia)1:00 am
Doc World
Towards the North; Los Comandos1:30 am
Reel South
Santuario2:30 am
  movie   Freedom Writers: Stories From the Heart
3:00 am
Our Kids: Narrowing the Opportunity Gap
I'm Special4:00 am
BBC World News
5:00 am

IPTVC
32.4
Ask This Old House
Seismic Retrofit, Dryer Vent9:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Paris: Regal and Intimate9:30 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Houston, Texas10:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese10:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party11:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
Hog Wild11:30 pm
Lucky Chow
Bay Area's Pacific Rim Cuisine12:00 am
Pedal America
Y'all Pedal and Eat Now!: Savannah, Georgia12:30 am
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese1:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party1:30 am
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
2:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Crispy Carnitas2:30 am
Ask This Old House
Seismic Retrofit, Dryer Vent3:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Paris: Regal and Intimate3:30 am
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Houston, Texas4:00 am
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese4:30 am
Quilting Arts
Drawing5:00 am

IPTV
36.1
Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)9:00 pm
Professor T.
Motherly Love11:00 pm
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
Basel and Lucerne: Quest for the Crossroads12:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Burgundy: Profoundly French1:00 am
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Great Art Undiscovered1:30 am
  new   Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)2:00 am
American Experience
The Feud4:00 am
Focus on Europe
Poland: WWII Wreck Poses Eco-Threat; Italy: Mayor Bans Abusive Language5:00 am

IPTVK
36.2
Sesame Street
So You Think You Can Choreograph9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dancing Shoes; No Honking10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Blue Feet are Neat; A Little Reef Magic11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinos A-Z: Classification; Picnic11:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day; Jolly Special Friend12:00 am
Nature Cat
Enter the Dragonfly; Water Woes12:30 am
Wild Kratts
Choose Your Swordfish1:00 am
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost1:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
2:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere3:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Whale of a Song; Pinkabubbles3:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
4:00 am
Cyberchase
Eureeka5:00 am

IPTVW
36.3
 American Masters
Raul Julia: The World's a Stage8:00 pm
Doc World
Towards the North; Los Comandos9:30 pm
Reel South
Santuario10:30 pm
Nature
Natural Born Rebels: Hunger Wars11:00 pm
Washington Week
09-13-201912:00 am
Global 3000
12:30 am
Films ByKids
Displaced but Not Defeated (Colombia)1:00 am
Doc World
Towards the North; Los Comandos1:30 am
Reel South
Santuario2:30 am
  movie   Freedom Writers: Stories From the Heart
3:00 am
Our Kids: Narrowing the Opportunity Gap
I'm Special4:00 am
BBC World News
5:00 am

KPTMH
42.1
  new   KPTM Fox 42 News at Nine
9:00 pm
America This Week
10:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Not Broke Parents11:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the New Lease on Life11:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Wedding Cake Cake Cake12:00 am
2 Broke Girls
And the Free Money12:30 am
Modern Family
CHiPs and Salsa1:00 am
Modern Family
Mother!1:30 am
How I Met Your Mother
The Ducky Tie2:00 am
How I Met Your Mother
The Stinson Missile Crisis2:30 am
Judge Judy
3:00 am
Judge Judy
3:30 am
  new   Access Hollywood
09-07-20194:00 am
Shepherd's Chapel 
5:00 am

KPTMDT2
42.2
In the Heat of the Night
A Baby Called Rocket9:00 pm
In the Heat of the Night
Little Girl Lost10:00 pm
  movie   AntiTrust
11:00 pm
  movie   Convoy
1:00 am
Highway Patrol
Oil Lease3:00 am
Sea Hunt
The Catalyst3:30 am
Bat Masterson
The Black Pearls4:00 am
The Avengers 
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Station4:30 am

COMET
42.3
  movie    Godzilla vs. Mechagodzilla
7:30 pm
  movie   Son of Godzilla
9:30 pm
  movie   Night of the Comet
11:30 pm
  movie   The Devil Bat
1:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am

KOHA
48.1
  new   El secreto de Selena
9:00 pm
Decisiones
10:00 pm
Viva México: El Grito
10:30 pm
Decisiones extremas
11:30 pm
Programación pagada
12:30 am
Programación pagada
1:00 am
Programación pagada
1:30 am
  movie   Móvil Pasional
2:00 am
Programación pagada
4:00 am
Programación pagada
4:30 am
Suelta la sopa 
5:00 am

KAZO
57
Saving Hope
Rock and a Hard Place9:00 pm
The King of Queens
Veiled Threat10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Serenity Now10:30 pm
The King of Queens
Double Downer11:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Blood11:30 pm
  sports   MLS Soccer: Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Houston Dynamo
Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Houston Dynamo12:00 am
  new   Access Daily
09-13-20192:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
  new   Open House
09-14-20194:30 am
Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen
5:00 am



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Omaha Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com