Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Eagle, NE 68347  

CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

                              7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               1:00 am               1:30 am               2:00 am               2:30 am               3:00 am               

KMTVHD
3.1
  new   Big Brother
21367:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Guardian8:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
The River Styx, Part 19:00 pm
  new   3 News Now Live @ 10
10:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Baitfish10:35 pm
Madam Secretary
Tamerlane11:35 pm
Elementary
Enough Nemesis to Go Around12:35 am
50PlusPrime
The Teacher Influencing Us Celebrities to Find Success in Peace1:30 am
  new   CBS Overnight News 
2:00 am

LAFF
3.2
That '70s Show
Going Mobile7:00 pm
That '70s Show
The Seeker7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Totally Tool Time8:00 pm
Home Improvement
A Funny Valentine8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Wilson's World9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Something Old, Someone Blue9:30 pm
According to Jim
Any Man of Mine10:00 pm
According to Jim
Jim's Birthday10:30 pm
According to Jim
Jim Almighty11:00 pm
According to Jim
The Hot Wife11:30 pm
Grace Under Fire
Jimmy's Girl12:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Splitsville12:30 am
Grace Under Fire
The Road to Paris, Texas1:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Dear Grace1:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Cold Turkey2:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Ka-Boom2:30 am
Local Programming

ESCAPE
3.3
  movie    Angel of Death
6:00 pm
  movie   The Accused
8:00 pm
  movie   Love Thy Neighbor
10:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Who Killed Egypt Covington?; Justice for Amber12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
A Killer Scorned?; Who Killed Allison Feldman?1:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Local Programming

WOWTHD
6.1
  sports    Football Night in America
09-15-20196:00 pm
  sports   Sunday Night Football: Philadelphia Eagles at Atlanta Falcons
Philadelphia Eagles at Atlanta Falcons7:15 pm
  new   WOWT 6 News Live at 10
10:30 pm
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
Mexico-S. Africa-LA Hunting11:30 pm
Pawn Stars
12:00 am
Pawn Stars
12:30 am
Meet the Press
1:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Local Programming

WOWT2
6.2
Emergency
Insanity Epidemic7:00 pm
Emergency
Break Down8:00 pm
Kojak
Nursemaid9:00 pm
Kojak
You Can't Tell a Hurt Man How to Holler10:00 pm
Ironside
All About Andrea11:00 pm
Ironside
Another Shell Game12:00 am
Make Room for Daddy
Little League Umpire1:00 am
Make Room for Daddy
Danny Meets Kathy1:30 am
My Favorite Martian
Poor Little Rich Cat2:00 am
My Favorite Martian
Rx for a Martian2:30 am
Local Programming

ANTEN
6.3
  new   Star Trek
The Doomsday Machine7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Drumhead8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Let He Who Is Without Sin9:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Alice10:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Unexpected11:00 pm
The Dead Zone
Speak Now12:00 am
The Dead Zone
Cycle of Violence1:00 am
Mutant X
Inferno2:00 am
Local Programming

ION
6.4
NCIS: Los Angeles
Unleashed7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
A Dead Kid, A Notebook, and a Lot of Maybes8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Forget My Name9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Never Forget I Love You10:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Now I'm God11:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Knocked the Family Right Out12:00 am
Chicago P.D.
Looking Out for Stateville1:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Local Programming

START
6.5
Ghost Whisperer
7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
8:00 pm
Profiler
9:00 pm
The Good Wife
10:00 pm
The Good Wife
11:00 pm
The Division
12:00 am
Joan of Arcadia
1:00 am
Promised Land
2:00 am
Local Programming

KETVH
7.1
  new   Celebrity Family Feud
Terry Bradshaw vs. Adam Rippon and Skai Jackosn vs. Hudson Yang7:00 pm
  new   The $100,000 Pyramid
Rosie O'Donnell vs. Leslie Jones and Anna Camp vs. Chris Parnell8:00 pm
  new   To Tell the Truth
Michael Bolton, Craig Robinson, Joel McHale, Jenifer Lewis9:00 pm
  new   Newswatch 7 @ 10:00
10:00 pm
  sports   Nebraska Coaches Show
11:00 pm
Castle
Inventing the Girl11:30 pm
Mom
Sonograms and Tube Tops12:30 am
  new   Matter of Fact With Soledad O'Brien
1:00 am
Newswatch 7 @ 10:00
1:30 am
Hiring America
2:30 am
Local Programming

MeTV
7.2
Columbo
Ashes to Ashes7:00 pm
Newswatch 7 @ 9pm
9:00 pm
  new   Matter of Fact With Soledad O'Brien
9:30 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Father of the Week10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
The Twizzle10:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Five Characters in Search of an Exit11:00 pm
The Twilight Zone
Quality of Mercy11:30 pm
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Crack of Doom12:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Jonathan12:30 am
Thriller
The Guillotine1:00 am
Thriller
The Premature Burial2:00 am
Local Programming

KLKNH
8.1
  new   Celebrity Family Feud
Terry Bradshaw vs. Adam Rippon and Skai Jackosn vs. Hudson Yang7:00 pm
  new   The $100,000 Pyramid
Rosie O'Donnell vs. Leslie Jones and Anna Camp vs. Chris Parnell8:00 pm
  new   To Tell the Truth
Michael Bolton, Craig Robinson, Joel McHale, Jenifer Lewis9:00 pm
  new   Channel 8 Eyewitness News at Ten
10:00 pm
Madam Secretary
Breakout Capacity10:35 pm
Rizzoli & Isles
No More Drama in My Life11:35 pm
  new   Beautiful Homes and Great Estates
09-09-201912:35 am
  new   World News Now 
1:05 am

GRIT
8.2
  movie   Pale Rider
7:00 pm
  movie   The Texican
10:00 pm
  movie   A Thunder of Drums
12:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Local Programming

ESCAPE
8.3
  movie    Angel of Death
6:00 pm
  movie   The Accused
8:00 pm
  movie   Love Thy Neighbor
10:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Who Killed Egypt Covington?; Justice for Amber12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
A Killer Scorned?; Who Killed Allison Feldman?1:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Local Programming

LAFF
8.4
That '70s Show
Going Mobile7:00 pm
That '70s Show
The Seeker7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Totally Tool Time8:00 pm
Home Improvement
A Funny Valentine8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Wilson's World9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Something Old, Someone Blue9:30 pm
According to Jim
Any Man of Mine10:00 pm
According to Jim
Jim's Birthday10:30 pm
According to Jim
Jim Almighty11:00 pm
According to Jim
The Hot Wife11:30 pm
Grace Under Fire
Jimmy's Girl12:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Splitsville12:30 am
Grace Under Fire
The Road to Paris, Texas1:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Dear Grace1:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Cold Turkey2:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Ka-Boom2:30 am
Local Programming

KOLND
10.1
  new   Big Brother
21367:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Guardian8:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
The River Styx, Part 19:00 pm
10-11 News at Ten Sunday
10:00 pm
  sports   Nebraska Football Show
10:35 pm
Full Court Press with Greta Van Susteren
11:05 pm
  sports   In Depth With Graham Bensinger
Dwight Howard11:35 pm
  sports   GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
12:05 am
Person of Interest
Risk12:35 am
  new   CBS Overnight News 
1:35 am

KOLNDT2
10.2
  sports    Football Night in America
09-15-20196:00 pm
  sports   Sunday Night Football: Philadelphia Eagles at Atlanta Falcons
Philadelphia Eagles at Atlanta Falcons7:15 pm
Local4 News at 10
10:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Explosion Implosion11:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Collaboration Contamination11:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Three Sundays12:00 am
Last Man Standing
Kyle's Friend12:30 am
Castle
Inventing the Girl1:00 am
Bones
The Shot in the Dark2:00 am
Local Programming

KOLNDT3
10.3
Columbo
Ashes to Ashes7:00 pm
The Jeffersons
George's Family Tree9:00 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
9:30 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Father of the Week10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
The Twizzle10:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Five Characters in Search of an Exit11:00 pm
The Twilight Zone
Quality of Mercy11:30 pm
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Crack of Doom12:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Jonathan12:30 am
Thriller
The Guillotine1:00 am
Thriller
The Premature Burial2:00 am
Local Programming

KOLNDT4
10.4
  new   Star Trek
The Doomsday Machine7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Drumhead8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Let He Who Is Without Sin9:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Alice10:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Unexpected11:00 pm
The Dead Zone
Speak Now12:00 am
The Dead Zone
Cycle of Violence1:00 am
Mutant X
Inferno2:00 am
Local Programming

NET
12.1
  new   Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)7:00 pm
Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)9:00 pm
POV
Grit11:00 pm
Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)12:00 am
Country Music 
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)2:00 am

NET-W
12.2
Nature
Natural Born Rebels: Hunger Wars7:00 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World's a Stage8:00 pm
Doc World
Towards the North; Los Comandos9:30 pm
Reel South
Santuario10:30 pm
Nature
Natural Born Rebels: Hunger Wars11:00 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World's a Stage12:00 am
Doc World
Towards the North; Los Comandos1:30 am
Reel South
Santuario2:30 am
Local Programming

NET-C
12.3
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese7:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party7:30 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
8:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Crispy Carnitas8:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Seismic Retrofit, Dryer Vent9:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Paris: Regal and Intimate9:30 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Houston, Texas10:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese10:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party11:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
Hog Wild11:30 pm
Lucky Chow
Bay Area's Pacific Rim Cuisine12:00 am
Pedal America
Y'all Pedal and Eat Now!: Savannah, Georgia12:30 am
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese1:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party1:30 am
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
2:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Crispy Carnitas2:30 am
Local Programming

NET-K
12.4
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere7:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Whale of a Song; Pinkabubbles7:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
8:00 pm
Sesame Street
So You Think You Can Choreograph9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dancing Shoes; No Honking10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Blue Feet are Neat; A Little Reef Magic11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinos A-Z: Classification; Picnic11:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day; Jolly Special Friend12:00 am
Nature Cat
Enter the Dragonfly; Water Woes12:30 am
Wild Kratts
Choose Your Swordfish1:00 am
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost1:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
2:00 am
Local Programming

KXVOHD
15.1
  new   Warigami
7:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Three Sundays9:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Kyle's Friend9:30 pm
Full Measure With Sharyl Attkisson
10:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Just Once With Aunt Sophie10:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
Who's Vod Kanockers?11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Serenity Now12:00 am
Seinfeld
The Blood12:30 am
Bones
The Shot in the Dark1:00 am
  movie   Tales from the Darkside: The Movie 
2:00 am

TBD
15.2
FailFactory
7:00 pm
FailFactory
7:30 pm
FailFactory
8:00 pm
FailFactory
8:30 pm
FailFactory
9:00 pm
FailFactory
9:30 pm
Best of the Week
10:00 pm
Best of the Week
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
While You Were...
12:00 am
While You Were...
12:30 am
This Week in Falls
1:00 am
This Week in Falls
1:30 am
  movie   Gameplay: The Story of the Videogame Revolution 
2:00 am

CHARGE
15.3
  movie   Rocky V
7:00 pm
  movie   Windtalkers
9:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor
11:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor
12:00 am
American Gladiators
1:00 am
American Gladiators
2:00 am
Local Programming

KXVO
15.4
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
7:00 pm
  sports   UFA
CFL XIV Part 18:00 pm
  sports   World MMA Awards: From Las Vegas
9:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
10:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
11:00 pm
  sports   UFA
CFL XIV Part 112:00 am
  sports   World MMA Awards: From Las Vegas
1:00 am
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
2:00 am
Local Programming

NET
19.1
  new   Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)7:00 pm
Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)9:00 pm
POV
Grit11:00 pm
Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)12:00 am
Country Music 
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)2:00 am

NET-W
19.2
Nature
Natural Born Rebels: Hunger Wars7:00 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World's a Stage8:00 pm
Doc World
Towards the North; Los Comandos9:30 pm
Reel South
Santuario10:30 pm
Nature
Natural Born Rebels: Hunger Wars11:00 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World's a Stage12:00 am
Doc World
Towards the North; Los Comandos1:30 am
Reel South
Santuario2:30 am
Local Programming

NET-C
19.3
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese7:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party7:30 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
8:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Crispy Carnitas8:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Seismic Retrofit, Dryer Vent9:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Paris: Regal and Intimate9:30 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Houston, Texas10:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese10:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party11:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
Hog Wild11:30 pm
Lucky Chow
Bay Area's Pacific Rim Cuisine12:00 am
Pedal America
Y'all Pedal and Eat Now!: Savannah, Georgia12:30 am
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese1:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party1:30 am
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
2:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Crispy Carnitas2:30 am
Local Programming

KXNEH
19.5
  new   Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)7:00 pm
Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)9:00 pm
POV
Grit11:00 pm
Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)12:00 am
Country Music 
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)2:00 am

NCN
21.1
  new    NCN Evening Edition
6:00 pm
  new   NCN Evening Edition 
12:00 am

KWBEW
21.2
 WeatherNation
1:00 am
Local Programming

KKAZ
24
In the Heat of the Night
Virgil Tibbs Attorney at Law7:00 pm
In the Heat of the Night
Every Man's Family8:00 pm
In the Heat of the Night
A Baby Called Rocket9:00 pm
In the Heat of the Night
Little Girl Lost10:00 pm
  movie   AntiTrust
11:00 pm
  movie   Convoy
1:00 am
Local Programming

NET
26.1
  new   Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)7:00 pm
Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)9:00 pm
POV
Grit11:00 pm
Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)12:00 am
Country Music 
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)2:00 am

KYNE2
26.2
Nature
Natural Born Rebels: Hunger Wars7:00 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World's a Stage8:00 pm
Doc World
Towards the North; Los Comandos9:30 pm
Reel South
Santuario10:30 pm
Nature
Natural Born Rebels: Hunger Wars11:00 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World's a Stage12:00 am
Doc World
Towards the North; Los Comandos1:30 am
Reel South
Santuario2:30 am
Local Programming

KYNE3
26.3
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese7:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party7:30 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
8:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Crispy Carnitas8:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Seismic Retrofit, Dryer Vent9:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Paris: Regal and Intimate9:30 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Houston, Texas10:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese10:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party11:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
Hog Wild11:30 pm
Lucky Chow
Bay Area's Pacific Rim Cuisine12:00 am
Pedal America
Y'all Pedal and Eat Now!: Savannah, Georgia12:30 am
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese1:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party1:30 am
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
2:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Crispy Carnitas2:30 am
Local Programming

NET-K
26.4
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere7:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Whale of a Song; Pinkabubbles7:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
8:00 pm
Sesame Street
So You Think You Can Choreograph9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dancing Shoes; No Honking10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Blue Feet are Neat; A Little Reef Magic11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinos A-Z: Classification; Picnic11:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day; Jolly Special Friend12:00 am
Nature Cat
Enter the Dragonfly; Water Woes12:30 am
Wild Kratts
Choose Your Swordfish1:00 am
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost1:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
2:00 am
Local Programming

IPTV
32.1
  new   Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)7:00 pm
Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)9:00 pm
Professor T.
Motherly Love11:00 pm
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
Basel and Lucerne: Quest for the Crossroads12:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Burgundy: Profoundly French1:00 am
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Great Art Undiscovered1:30 am
  new   Country Music 
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)2:00 am

IPTVK
32.2
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere7:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Whale of a Song; Pinkabubbles7:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
8:00 pm
Sesame Street
So You Think You Can Choreograph9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dancing Shoes; No Honking10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Blue Feet are Neat; A Little Reef Magic11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinos A-Z: Classification; Picnic11:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day; Jolly Special Friend12:00 am
Nature Cat
Enter the Dragonfly; Water Woes12:30 am
Wild Kratts
Choose Your Swordfish1:00 am
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost1:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
2:00 am
Local Programming

IPTVW
32.3
Nature
Natural Born Rebels: Hunger Wars7:00 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World's a Stage8:00 pm
Doc World
Towards the North; Los Comandos9:30 pm
Reel South
Santuario10:30 pm
Nature
Natural Born Rebels: Hunger Wars11:00 pm
Washington Week
09-13-201912:00 am
Global 3000
12:30 am
Films ByKids
Displaced but Not Defeated (Colombia)1:00 am
Doc World
Towards the North; Los Comandos1:30 am
Reel South
Santuario2:30 am
Local Programming

IPTVC
32.4
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese7:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party7:30 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
8:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Crispy Carnitas8:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Seismic Retrofit, Dryer Vent9:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Paris: Regal and Intimate9:30 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Houston, Texas10:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese10:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party11:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
Hog Wild11:30 pm
Lucky Chow
Bay Area's Pacific Rim Cuisine12:00 am
Pedal America
Y'all Pedal and Eat Now!: Savannah, Georgia12:30 am
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cheese1:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party1:30 am
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
2:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Crispy Carnitas2:30 am
Local Programming

IPTV
36.1
  new   Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)7:00 pm
Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)9:00 pm
Professor T.
Motherly Love11:00 pm
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
Basel and Lucerne: Quest for the Crossroads12:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Burgundy: Profoundly French1:00 am
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Great Art Undiscovered1:30 am
  new   Country Music 
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)2:00 am

IPTVK
36.2
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere7:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Whale of a Song; Pinkabubbles7:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
8:00 pm
Sesame Street
So You Think You Can Choreograph9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dancing Shoes; No Honking10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Blue Feet are Neat; A Little Reef Magic11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinos A-Z: Classification; Picnic11:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day; Jolly Special Friend12:00 am
Nature Cat
Enter the Dragonfly; Water Woes12:30 am
Wild Kratts
Choose Your Swordfish1:00 am
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost1:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
2:00 am
Local Programming

IPTVW
36.3
Nature
Natural Born Rebels: Hunger Wars7:00 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World's a Stage8:00 pm
Doc World
Towards the North; Los Comandos9:30 pm
Reel South
Santuario10:30 pm
Nature
Natural Born Rebels: Hunger Wars11:00 pm
Washington Week
09-13-201912:00 am
Global 3000
12:30 am
Films ByKids
Displaced but Not Defeated (Colombia)1:00 am
Doc World
Towards the North; Los Comandos1:30 am
Reel South
Santuario2:30 am
Local Programming

KPTMH
42.1
  new   The Masked Singer
Super Sneak Peek7:02 pm
The Simpsons
Woo-Hoo Dunnit8:00 pm
Family Guy
Girl, Internetted8:30 pm
  new   KPTM Fox 42 News at Nine
9:00 pm
America This Week
10:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Not Broke Parents11:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the New Lease on Life11:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Wedding Cake Cake Cake12:00 am
2 Broke Girls
And the Free Money12:30 am
Modern Family
CHiPs and Salsa1:00 am
Modern Family
Mother!1:30 am
How I Met Your Mother
The Ducky Tie2:00 am
How I Met Your Mother
The Stinson Missile Crisis2:30 am
Local Programming

KPTMDT2
42.2
In the Heat of the Night
Virgil Tibbs Attorney at Law7:00 pm
In the Heat of the Night
Every Man's Family8:00 pm
In the Heat of the Night
A Baby Called Rocket9:00 pm
In the Heat of the Night
Little Girl Lost10:00 pm
  movie   AntiTrust
11:00 pm
  movie   Convoy
1:00 am
Local Programming

COMET
42.3
  movie    Invaders from Mars
5:00 pm
  movie   Godzilla vs. Mechagodzilla
7:30 pm
  movie   Son of Godzilla
9:30 pm
  movie   Night of the Comet
11:30 pm
  movie   The Devil Bat
1:30 am
Local Programming

KOHA
48.1
Telemundo
7:00 pm
  new   El secreto de Selena
9:00 pm
Decisiones
10:00 pm
Viva México: El Grito
10:30 pm
Decisiones extremas
11:30 pm
Programación pagada
12:30 am
Programación pagada
1:00 am
Programación pagada
1:30 am
  movie   Móvil Pasional 
2:00 am

KAZO
57
Leverage
The D.B. Cooper Job7:00 pm
The Listener
I'm an Adult Now8:00 pm
Saving Hope
Rock and a Hard Place9:00 pm
The King of Queens
Veiled Threat10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Serenity Now10:30 pm
The King of Queens
Double Downer11:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Blood11:30 pm
  sports   MLS Soccer: Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Houston Dynamo
Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Houston Dynamo12:00 am
  new   Access Daily
09-13-20192:00 am
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Omaha Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com